Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Nehemiah Lewis
1705 - 1779 (74 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
William Lewis
1729-
William Lewis
B:
1729
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Lewis
1729-
Ruth Lewis
B:
1 Sep 1729
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Jerusha Lewis
1731-
Jerusha Lewis
B:
1731
Nehemia Lewis
1733-
Nehemia Lewis
B:
1733
Mercy Lewis
1744-1777
Mercy Lewis
B:
1744
D:
1 Mar 1777
Noah Porter
1734-1818
Noah Porter
B:
1734
D:
5 Jan 1818
Ruth Lewis
1737-
Ruth Lewis
B:
1737
Parents
Samuel Lewis
1648-1732
Elizabeth Judd
1635-1696
Nehemiah Lewis
1705-1779
Nehemiah Lewis
B:
3 May 1705
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jul 1779
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Jerusha Gridley
1712-1745
Jerusha Gridley
B:
12 Feb 1711/1712
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Nov 1728
D:
25 Sep 1745
Experience Lewis
1751-1781
Experience Lewis
B:
1751
D:
30 Oct 1781
Ebenezer Norton
Ebenezer Norton
M:
4 May 1769
Lucy Norton
1770-1836
Lucy Norton
B:
25 Feb 1770
D:
23 Oct 1836
Stanley
Mary Norton
1802-1886
Mary Norton
B:
14 Aug 1802
D:
27 Jan 1886
Forbes
Theodore Norton
1775-1848
Theodore Norton
B:
17 Feb 1775
D:
22 Oct 1848
Mary Judd
Abt 1780-Abt 1813
Mary Judd
B:
Abt 1780
M:
22 Jan 1797
D:
Abt 1813
Charity Lewis
Abt 1751-1781
Charity Lewis
B:
Abt 1751
D:
30 Oct 1781
Ebenezer Norton, Jr.
1748-1795
Ebenezer Norton, Jr.
B:
12 Aug 1748
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
M:
4 Mar 1769
D:
24 Sep 1795
Olive Lewis
1754-1812
Olive Lewis
B:
20 Jun 1754
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Mar 1812
Eaton, Madison County, NY
Abraham Parmalee
1749-Bef 1778
Abraham Parmalee
B:
10 Mar 1748/1749
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1778
Lucia Hull
1804-1836
Lucia Hull
B:
29 Nov 1804
D:
1 Jul 1836
John Berrian Fish
John Berrian Fish
M:
23 Jul 1794
Elizabeth, Union County, NJ
Delia Hull
1807-
Delia Hull
B:
27 Jul 1807
Henry Laurens Hull
1809-
Henry Laurens Hull
B:
1 Apr 1809
Julia Hull
1811-
Julia Hull
B:
25 Jun 1811
Oneida County, NY
James Benham
Laurens Hull
Charles Andrew Hull
1815-
Charles Andrew Hull
B:
9 Apr 1815
Azel Backus Hull
1817-
Azel Backus Hull
B:
16 Jul 1817
Marcus Ambler Hull
1819-
Marcus Ambler Hull
B:
26 Dec 1819
Henry Davis Hull
1823-
Henry Davis Hull
B:
29 Apr 1823
Dr. Laurens Hull
1779-1865
Dr. Laurens Hull
B:
6 Jun 1779
Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
D:
27 Jun 1865
Angelica, Allegany County, NY
Dorcas Ambler
1780-1857
Dorcas Ambler
B:
1 Nov 1780
Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
D:
4 May 1857
Angelica, Allegany County, NY
Cornelia Emily Hill
1802-
Cornelia Emily Hill
B:
1802
Levi Chubbuck
1804-
Levi Chubbuck
B:
16 Dec 1804
Bedford, Hillsborough County, NH
Althea Hull
1780-1865
Althea Hull
B:
18 Aug 1780
Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1865
Truman Hill
1780-1851
Truman Hill
B:
18 Aug 1780
Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
M:
2 Oct 1802
D:
11 Mar 1851
Jane Hull
Mary Hull
1815-
Mary Hull
B:
1 May 1815
Eaton, Madison County, NY
Ann Elizabeth Hull
1815-
Ann Elizabeth Hull
B:
13 Apr 1815
Eaton, Madison County, NY
Charles Carry Hull
1819-
Charles Carry Hull
B:
27 Aug 1819
Eaton, Madison County, NY
Grace M. Kimball
1826-1895
Grace M. Kimball
B:
27 May 1826
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 May 1850
Elmira, Chemung County, NY
D:
7 Aug 1895
Chicago, Cook County, IL
Charles W Hull
1782-1833
Charles W Hull
B:
6 Jun 1782
Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1833
Mary Elizabeth Hackley
1786-1865
Mary Elizabeth Hackley
B:
1786
Madison, Hamilton County, NY
D:
10 Sep 1865
Harriet Hill Hinsdale
Caroline Bond Hinsdale
1822-
Caroline Bond Hinsdale
B:
3 Sep 1822
Le Roy, Genesee County, NY
Melinda Graham Hinsdale
1824-
Melinda Graham Hinsdale
B:
29 Nov 1824
Betsy M. Hull
1783-
Betsy M. Hull
B:
17 Sep 1783
Elizur Hinsdale
1783-1860
Elizur Hinsdale
B:
27 May 1783
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
M:
2 Feb 1818
D:
20 Aug 1860
Elias Hull
1786-
Elias Hull
B:
5 Oct 1786
Lucy Olive Hull
1788-1867
Lucy Olive Hull
B:
23 Aug 1788
D:
9 Mar 1867
Ezra Starr
1782-1826
Ezra Starr
B:
1 May 1782
D:
28 Feb 1826
Olive Experience Hull
1790-1834
Olive Experience Hull
B:
13 Mar 1790
D:
5 Sep 1834
Elijah Morse
1792-1854
Elijah Morse
B:
1 Feb 1792
D:
27 Jul 1854
Harriet Elizabeth Hull
1827-1904
Harriet Elizabeth Hull
B:
14 May 1827
D:
11 May 1904
Aldridge
Andrew Clark Hull
1792-1876
Andrew Clark Hull
B:
28 Oct 1792
D:
1 Nov 1876
Elizabeth Morse
1794-1876
Elizabeth Morse
B:
20 Aug 1794
D:
10 Oct 1876
Leverett Hull
1796-1852
Leverett Hull
B:
3 Dec 1796
D:
3 Sep 1852
Sarah Lord
1808-1893
Sarah Lord
B:
28 Sep 1808
M:
9 Sep 1831
D:
3 Mar 1893
Rufus Lewis Hull
1799-
Rufus Lewis Hull
B:
10 Mar 1799
Dr. Titus Hull
1751-1817
Dr. Titus Hull
B:
25 Mar 1750/1751
Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
M:
1778
D:
13 Aug 1817
Eaton, Madison County, NY
Experience Strong
1714-1805
Experience Strong
B:
10 Apr 1714
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
19 Sep 1749
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1805
Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT