Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Anne Essex
1615 - 1661 (46 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
John Bell
1638-1638
John Bell
B:
24 Aug 1638
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
25 Aug 1638
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Joan Bell
1640-1640
Joan Bell
B:
4 Mar 1640
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
4 Mar 1640
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Tabitha Bell
1641-1654
Tabitha Bell
B:
24 Mar 1641
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
27 Apr 1654
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Thomas Bell
1642-
Thomas Bell
B:
3 Aug 1642
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Hopestill Bell
1644-1661
Hopestill Bell
B:
2 Aug 1644
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
28 Nov 1661
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Mercy Bell
1647-1646
Mercy Bell
B:
14 Jan 1646/1647
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
17 Jan 1646
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Deborah Bell York
1670-1672
Deborah Bell York
B:
8 Jan 1670
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1672
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah York
1697-
Hannah York
B:
28 Mar 1697
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joanna York
1699-
Joanna York
B:
31 Dec 1699
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joseph Larkin
Abt 1699-Abt 1775
Joseph Larkin
B:
Abt 1699
M:
24 Jul 1730
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
Abt 1775
Hopkinton, Washington County, RI
James York
1702-Bef 1759
James York
B:
3 Sep 1702
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1759
Elizabeth Case
1706-1784
Elizabeth Case
B:
7 Dec 1706
Charlestown, Washington County, RI
M:
11 Jan 1727/1728
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
27 Mar 1784
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
Anna York
1704-
Anna York
B:
21 Jan 1704
Stonington, New London County, CT
Edward York
1706-
Edward York
B:
21 Jun 1706
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hanson Stanton York
1708-Aft 1777
Hanson Stanton York
B:
14 Mar 1708
Charlestown, Washington County, RI
D:
Aft 1777
Charlestown, Washington County, RI
Jemima Shaw
1711-Bef 1810
Jemima Shaw
B:
Mar 1710/1711
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
30 Apr 1730
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1810
Rhode Island
Joanna York
Abt 1710-
Joanna York
B:
Abt 1710
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joseph Larkin
Abt 1706-
Joseph Larkin
B:
Abt 1706
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
1730
Rhode Island
Thankful York
1710-
Thankful York
B:
26 Feb 1710
Stonington, New London County, CT
Dr. James York
1672-1759
Dr. James York
B:
17 Dec 1672
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1759
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Stanton
1676-6 May
Hannah Stanton
B:
1676
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
13 Nov 1695
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
6 May
William York
1674-1697
William York
B:
24 Jul 1674
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1697
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thomas York
1676-1683
Thomas York
B:
14 Oct 1676
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Nov 1683
Stonington, New London County, CT
William York
1705-
William York
B:
3 Oct 1705
Stonington, New London County, CT
Comfort Burdick
Abt 1705-1728
Comfort Burdick
B:
Abt 1705
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
18 May 1727
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
22 Jul 1728
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Mary Palmer
1711-
Hannah Mary Palmer
B:
2 Dec 1711
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
22 Feb 1728/1729
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary York
1710-
Mary York
B:
17 Aug 1710
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jepthia Hewitt
1714-Aft 1774
Jepthia Hewitt
B:
6 Sep 1714
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 8 Mar 1774
Thankful York
1712-Bef 1790
Thankful York
B:
23 Apr 1712
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 15 Jun 1790
Stonington, New London County, CT
William Wilcox, Jr.
1703-1757
William Wilcox, Jr.
B:
3 Jun 1703
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1738
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1757
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Thomas York, Jr.
1714-
Thomas York, Jr.
B:
24 Jan 1714
Stonington, New London County, CT
Deborah Brown
1721-
Deborah Brown
B:
30 May 1721
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
10 Nov 1737
North Stonington, New London County, CT
John York
1716-1784
John York
B:
18 Mar 1716
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
12 May 1784
Stonington, New London County, CT
Anna Brown
-1818
Anna Brown
M:
13 Sep 1743
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1818
Brookfield, Madison County, NY
Joseph York
1718-
Joseph York
B:
22 Jan 1718
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Chesebrough
1726-Bef 1748
Hannah Chesebrough
B:
4 Jan 1725/1726
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
10 May 1744
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Bef Oct 1748
Esther Jamison
1726-
Esther Jamison
B:
29 May 1726
Voluntown, New London County, CT
M:
25 Aug 1748
Stonington, New London County, CT
Deborah York
1720-1810
Deborah York
B:
13 Jan 1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Jun 1810
Stephentown, Rensselaer County, NY
Zebulon Palmer
1714-1786
Zebulon Palmer
B:
4 Feb 1713/1714
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Mar 1786
Voluntown, New London County, CT
Collins York
1722-1788
Collins York
B:
1722
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
17 May 1788
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Eunice Grant
1735-1762
Eunice Grant
B:
23 Feb 1734/1735
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
29 May 1755
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1762
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Freelove Herrick
-1780
Freelove Herrick
M:
11 Dec 1766
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1780
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Bell York
Abt 1725-1798
Bell York
B:
Abt 1725
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
23 May 1798
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Ruth Main
1729-1812
Ruth Main
B:
12 Dec 1729
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
18 Feb 1746/1747
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1812
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thomas York
1676-
Thomas York
B:
14 Oct 1676
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Brown
1683-
Mary Brown
B:
26 May 1683
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
9 Jan 1704
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Stonington, New London County, CT
Deborah Bell
1650-1720
Deborah Bell
B:
29 Nov 1650
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
20 Feb 1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
James York, Jr.
1648-1676
James York, Jr.
B:
14 Jun 1648
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
19 Jan 1669
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1676
Stonington, New London County, CT
Deborah Elliot
1680-
Deborah Elliot
B:
11 Apr 1680
Stonington, New London County, CT
Anna Elliott
1681-
Anna Elliott
B:
28 Nov 1681
Stonington, New London County, CT
Deborah Holdridge
1698-1746
Deborah Holdridge
B:
3 Apr 1698
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1746
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thomas Brown
1692-1763
Thomas Brown
B:
14 Feb 1692
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
4 Oct 1715
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1763
Stonington, New London County, CT
Dorothy Holdredge
1699-
Dorothy Holdredge
B:
17 Oct 1699
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
New Jersey
Daniel Landon
Abt 1693-Bef 1746
Daniel Landon
B:
Abt 1693
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
M:
5 Nov 1718
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1746
Colchester, New London County, CT
Obadiah Ayers
Obadiah Ayers
M:
12 Feb 1746
William Holdridge
1701-Aft 1738
William Holdridge
B:
17 Sep 1701
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1738
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Sarah Packer
1710-1765
Sarah Packer
B:
1710
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
4 May 1731
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1765
Groton, New London County, CT
Tabitha Holdridge
1703-Abt 1759
Tabitha Holdridge
B:
27 Apr 1703
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1759
Humphrey Brown
1701-Abt 1749
Humphrey Brown
B:
16 Sep 1701
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1749
Samuel Holdridge
1705-1758
Samuel Holdridge
B:
17 May 1705
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1758
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Sarah Fellows
1711-1803
Sarah Fellows
B:
3 Jan 1710/1711
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
23 Sep 1731
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
17 May 1803
Stonington, New London County, CT
Temperance Holdridge
1707-
Temperance Holdridge
B:
31 Aug 1707
Stonington, New London County, CT
William Pollard
Thankful Holdridge
1710-
Thankful Holdridge
B:
15 Jun 1710
Stonington, New London County, CT
Patience Holdridge
1712-
Patience Holdridge
B:
4 Mar 1712
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joseph Pollard
Nathaniel Holdridge
1715-
Nathaniel Holdridge
B:
30 May 1715
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lydia Holdridge
Lydia Holdridge
M:
9 Oct 1735
Stonington, New London County, CT
Prudence Parke
Thomas Holdridge
1717-
Thomas Holdridge
B:
28 May 1717
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Busch
Hopestill Holdridge
1720-1765
Hopestill Holdridge
B:
8 Feb 1719/1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
3 Jul 1765
Stonington, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Fellows
1713-1800
Nathaniel Fellows
B:
22 Jun 1713
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
2 Mar 1736/1737
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1800
Stonington, New London County, CT
Content Holdridge
1723-
Content Holdridge
B:
7 May 1723
Stonington, New London County, CT
Benoni Searle
1717-1763
Benoni Searle
B:
2 Oct 1717
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
29 Nov 1738
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1763
Deborah Elliott
1681-1723
Deborah Elliott
B:
28 Nov 1681
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
7 May 1723
Stonington, New London County, CT
William Holdridge
1680-1735
William Holdridge
B:
4 Nov 1680
Amesbury, Essex County, MA
M:
4 Nov 1696
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1735
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hopestill Elliott
1684-1772
Hopestill Elliott
B:
18 Aug 1684
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
June 1772
Groton, New London County, CT
Joseph Coats
Mercy Bentley
1704-1755
Mercy Bentley
B:
5 Jun 1704
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1755
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Stephen Lee
1700-1758
Stephen Lee
B:
19 Dec 1700
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
20 May 1725
First Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1758
Lebanon, New London County, CT
William Bentley
1707-1756
William Bentley
B:
9 Nov 1707
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1756
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Bentley
1711-1757
John Bentley
B:
30 Oct 1711
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
August 1757
Fort William Henry, Lake George, Warren County, NY
Mary Bentley
Abt 1715-
Mary Bentley
B:
Abt 1715
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Hannah Bentley
1718-1736
Hannah Bentley
B:
25 May 1718
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
27 Nov 1736
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Ephraim Hills
1707-1778
Ephraim Hills
B:
1707
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1778
Colchester, New London County, CT
Deborah Bentley
1718-
Deborah Bentley
B:
25 May 1718
Lebanon, New London County, CT
James Bentley
1721-1813
James Bentley
B:
5 Feb 1721
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
29 Jan 1813
Vermont
David Bentley
1724-1792
David Bentley
B:
21 Jan 1724
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
13 Jun 1792
Cornwallis, Kings, NS, Canada
Joseph Bentley
1726-1764
Joseph Bentley
B:
18 Sep 1726
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1764
Mary Elliot
1687-Abt 1760
Mary Elliot
B:
22 May 1687
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1760
Stonington, New London County, CT
William Bentley
Abt 1675-1751
William Bentley
B:
Abt 1675
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
M:
21 Apr 1703
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1751
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Dorothy Elliott
1688-1690
Dorothy Elliott
B:
15 Apr 1688
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
3 Aug 1690
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hopestill Elliott
1690-
Hopestill Elliott
B:
1690
Elizabeth Elliott
1690-
Elizabeth Elliott
B:
3 Aug 1690
Stonington, New London County, CT
Henry Elliott
1693-1767
Henry Elliott
B:
16 Apr 1693
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
12 May 1767
Connecticut
Joseph Elliott
1694-
Joseph Elliott
B:
21 Oct 1694
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joanna Brooks
Henry Elliott
1650-1701
Henry Elliott
B:
20 Nov 1650
New London, New London County, CT
M:
27 Mar 1679
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1701
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joseph Bell
1653-1653
Joseph Bell
B:
1 Nov 1653
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
29 Dec 1653
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Parents
Timothy Essex
Anne Essex
1615-1661
Anne Essex
B:
31 Aug 1615
Saint Clement Danes, Westminster, London, England
D:
4 Dec 1661
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Thomas Bell
Abt 1615-1655
Thomas Bell
B:
Abt 1615
England
M:
20 Nov 1641
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
7 Jun 1655
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
William Mullings
Abt 1596-1672
William Mullings
B:
Abt 1596
Dorking, Surrey, England
M:
7 May 1656
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
12 Feb 1672
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA