Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Hannah Potter
1636 - 1700 (64 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
John Mead
1658-1693
John Mead
B:
15 Aug 1658
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
12 May 1693
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Ruth Hardy
1660-1727
Ruth Hardy
B:
8 Nov 1660
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
27 Oct 1681
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
20 Nov 1727
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Mead
1714-
Hannah Mead
B:
2 Sep 1714
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Jonathan S. Mead
1715-1800
Jonathan S. Mead
B:
10 Nov 1715
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
11 May 1800
North Norwich, Chenango County, NY
Sarah Guernsey
1724-1804
Sarah Guernsey
B:
1717 or 1724
Dutchess County, NY
D:
10 Feb 1804
Michael Mead
1718-
Michael Mead
B:
4 Sep 1718
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Washington County, NY
Enos Meade
1721-1774
Enos Meade
B:
17 Nov 1721
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1774
Stillwater, Saratoga County, NY
Millicent Meade
1724-
Millicent Meade
B:
17 Jan 1724
Milan, Dutchess County, NY
M:
1741
Dutchess County, NY
D:
Nebraska
Nehemiah Mead
1721-1760
Nehemiah Mead
B:
17 Nov 1721
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
21 May 1760
Crum Elbow, Nine Partners, Dutchess County, NY
Nathaniel Mead
1725-
Nathaniel Mead
B:
11 Jun 1725
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Israel Mead
1725-
Israel Mead
B:
11 Jun 1725
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Mead
1731-1815
Sarah Mead
B:
6 May 1731
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1815
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Simon Newcomb
1736-1819
Simon Newcomb
B:
9 Jan 1736
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
1758
D:
26 Dec 1819
Pittstown, Rensselaer County, NY
Jonathan Mead
1684-1754
Jonathan Mead
B:
5 Aug 1684
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
13 May 1754
Dutchess County, NY
Esther Butler
1687-1731
Esther Butler
B:
5 May 1687
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
7 Dec 1713
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1731
Dutchess County, NY
Sarah Mead
1691-
Sarah Mead
B:
1 Oct 1691
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Martha Mead
1693-
Martha Mead
B:
11 Dec 1693
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Holmes
Abt 1720-1761
Mary Holmes
B:
Abt 1720
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1761
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
John Webb
1707-1775
John Webb
B:
28 Jul 1707
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1738
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1775
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Stephen Holmes
Bef 1728-
Stephen Holmes
B:
Bef 1 Sep 1728
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Martha Mead
1693-
Martha Mead
B:
11 Dec 1693
Stephen Holmes
1690-
Stephen Holmes
B:
1690
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
27 Feb 1717
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
James Mead
1696-1727
James Mead
B:
11 Mar 1696
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1727
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Isaac Mead
1698-
Isaac Mead
B:
8 Nov 1698
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Timothy Mead, Jr.
1724-1802
Timothy Mead, Jr.
B:
7 Jan 1724
Nine Partners, Dutchess County, NY
D:
3 Jul 1802
Manchester, Bennington County, VT
Phebe Palmer
1733-Abt 1780
Phebe Palmer
B:
1733
Charlotte, Chautauqua County, NY
M:
1751-1752
Nine Partners, Dutchess County, NY
D:
Abt 1780
Manchester, Bennington County, VT
Tameson Mead
Abt 1726-
Tameson Mead
B:
Abt 1726
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Martha Holmes Mead
1726-
Martha Holmes Mead
B:
6 Sep 1726
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Nine Partners, Dutchess County, NY
Jonathon Mead
Abt 1727-1804
Jonathon Mead
B:
Abt 1727
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1804
Zebulon Mead
1728-1797
Zebulon Mead
B:
5 Oct 1728
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1797
Rutland, Rutland County, VT
James Mead
1730-1805
James Mead
B:
6 Sep 1730
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1805
Rutland, Rutland County, VT
Stephen Mead
1734-1825
Stephen Mead
B:
23 Jan 1734
Nine Partners, Dutchess County, NY
D:
1825
Manchester, Bennington County, VT
Ezra Mead
Abt 1736-
Ezra Mead
B:
Abt 1736
Nine Partners, Dutchess County, NY
D:
Nine Partners, Dutchess County, NY
Martha Mead
Abt 1736-
Martha Mead
B:
Abt 1736
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Tameson Mead
1739-
Tameson Mead
B:
1739
Nine Partners, Dutchess County, NY
D:
Nine Partners, Dutchess County, NY
Timothy Mead
1701-1790
Timothy Mead
B:
22 Apr 1701
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1790
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Martha Weeks
1703-1769
Martha Weeks
B:
14 Dec 1703
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
28 Feb 1723
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1769
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Mead
1704-
Mary Mead
B:
22 May 1704
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Hezekiah Mead
1705-
Hezekiah Mead
B:
30 Aug 1705
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Rachel Mead
1708-
Rachel Mead
B:
22 Nov 1708
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Martha Finch
1672-
Martha Finch
B:
19 Jun 1672
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1688
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Jeremiah Mead
1698-1727
Jeremiah Mead
B:
1698
D:
1727
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Jeremiah Mead
1732-1817
Jeremiah Mead
B:
1732
D:
1817
Sarah Mead
1735-1806
Sarah Mead
B:
1735
D:
1806
Pardee
Abigail Mead
1737-1823
Abigail Mead
B:
1737
D:
29 Nov 1823
Samuel Garnsey
1736-1822
Samuel Garnsey
B:
1736
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1822
Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Mead
-Bef 1780
Elizabeth Mead
B:
Connecticut
D:
Bef 1780
Putnam County, NY
Ephraim Lockwood
1741-1804
Ephraim Lockwood
B:
4 Jan 1741
Fairfield County, CT
M:
1 Sep 1759
Westchester County, NY
D:
23 Apr 1804
Wheeling, Ohio County, WV
Jacob Mead
1700-1761
Jacob Mead
B:
1700
D:
1761
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Lockwood
Abt 1704-1762
Sarah Lockwood
B:
Abt 1704
M:
1725
D:
1762
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Rundle
1721-
Sarah Rundle
B:
22 Jan 1721
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Rundle
Abt 1723-
Abigail Rundle
B:
Abt 1723
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Jeremiah Rundle
1724-
Jeremiah Rundle
B:
1 Jan 1724
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Mercy Rundle
1729-
Mercy Rundle
B:
1729
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Abraham Rundle
Abt 1730-
Abraham Rundle
B:
Abt 1730
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Orange County, NY
Lydia Lizzie Newman
1739-Aft 1774
Lydia Lizzie Newman
B:
July 1739
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1758
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1774
Orange County, NY
Jonathan Rundle
Abt 1742-
Jonathan Rundle
B:
Abt 1742
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Rebecca Mead
1702-1756
Rebecca Mead
B:
1702
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 May 1756
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Abraham Rundle
1694-1750
Abraham Rundle
B:
Between 1691-1694
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
31 Mar 1721
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1750
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Mead
1704-
Elizabeth Mead
B:
1704
Hannah Mead
1705-
Hannah Mead
B:
1705
Joseph Mead
1660-1725
Joseph Mead
B:
2 May 1660
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1724/1725
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Smith
Abt 1673-Bef 1725
Mary Smith
B:
Abt 1673
M:
Abt 1694
D:
Bef 1725
Hannah Scofield
1704-1724
Hannah Scofield
B:
5 May 1704
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 May 1724
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Scofield
1705-1706
Samuel Scofield
B:
12 Dec 1705
D:
1706
Eunice Scofield
1707-Bef 1760
Eunice Scofield
B:
9 Oct 1707
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1760
David Slawson
1713-1779
David Slawson
B:
28 Dec 1713
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
May 1735
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1779
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Scofield
1710-1775
Joseph Scofield
B:
1710
D:
10 Mar 1775
Ezra Scofield
Samuel Scofield
1678-1707
Samuel Scofield
B:
10 Jul 1678
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1706/1707
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Eunice Buxton
1678-1743
Eunice Buxton
B:
3 Nov 1678
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
10 Feb 1704
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1742/1743
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
John Scofield
1680-1758
John Scofield
B:
15 Jan 1679/1680
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1758
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Holly
Ebenezer Scofield
1713-1789
Ebenezer Scofield
B:
23 Jan 1713
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1789
Pound Ridge, Westchester County, NY
Mary Smith
1713-Bef 1757
Mary Smith
B:
27 Mar 1713
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
18 Dec 1735
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 17 Aug 1757
Mary Wheaton
-1781
Mary Wheaton
M:
1757
Salem, Westchester County, NY
D:
1781
Pound Ridge, Westchester County, NY
Mary Ferris
Hannah Scofield
1716-1760
Hannah Scofield
B:
8 Jun 1716
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1760
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Edmund Lockwood
1719-1798
Edmund Lockwood
B:
11 Nov 1719
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
7 Apr 1742
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1798
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Scofield
Abt 1718-1762
Samuel Scofield
B:
Abt 1718
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1762
Ebenezer Scofield
1685-1725
Ebenezer Scofield
B:
26 Jun 1685
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
2 Aug 1725
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Ruth Slater
1694-
Ruth Slater
B:
13 Mar 1694
Eastchester, Westchester County, NY
John Scofield
1714-1785
John Scofield
B:
4 Oct 1714
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1785
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Holly
1723-
Sarah Holly
B:
28 Apr 1723
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
30 Dec 1742
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Nathaniel Scofield
1717-
Nathaniel Scofield
B:
7 Mar 1717
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Susannah Waterbury
1714-
Susannah Waterbury
B:
17 Dec 1714
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
15 Dec 1736
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Jonathan Scofield
1719-1788
Jonathan Scofield
B:
2 May 1719
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1788
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Rachel Lounsbury
1719-Aft 1746
Rachel Lounsbury
B:
15 Jan 1719
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1744
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1746
Josiah Scofield
1721-1801
Josiah Scofield
B:
26 Jun 1721
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
August 1801
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Deborah Weed
1724-1784
Deborah Weed
B:
2 May 1724
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
2 Feb 1749
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Between 1767-1784
Abigail Weed
Elizabeth Scofield
1726-
Elizabeth Scofield
B:
11 Aug 1726
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
David Scofield
1727-1778
David Scofield
B:
13 May 1727
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1778
Brandon, Rutland County, VT
Eunice Seely
1728-1785
Eunice Seely
B:
20 Sep 1728
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
18 May 1750
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1785
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Sylvanus Scofield
1729-Bef 1795
Sylvanus Scofield
B:
1 May 1729
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1795
Hannah Seely
1730-1790
Hannah Seely
B:
10 Dec 1730
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
12 Jan 1749
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1790
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Thankful Scofield
1731-1808
Thankful Scofield
B:
11 Oct 1731
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
27 May 1808
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Isaac Waterbury
1728-1776
Isaac Waterbury
B:
17 Sep 1728
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1776
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
Silas Scofield
1735-Bef 1763
Silas Scofield
B:
10 Dec 1735
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 10 Nov 1763
Mary Weed
1740-1826
Mary Weed
B:
11 Nov 1740
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1826
Somers, Westchester County, NY
Abraham Scofield
1737-1812
Abraham Scofield
B:
17 Feb 1736/1737
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
12 May 1812
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Lockwood
1745-1796
Sarah Lockwood
B:
1745
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
26 Apr 1764
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
21 Jan 1796
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Nathaniel Scofield
1688-Abt 1769
Nathaniel Scofield
B:
10 Dec 1688
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1769
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Pettit
1690-Bef 1772
Elizabeth Pettit
B:
1690
D:
Bef 14 Jul 1772
Henry Lounsbury
1709-1716
Henry Lounsbury
B:
17 Dec 1709
D:
1716
Mercy Lounsbury
1711-
Mercy Lounsbury
B:
12 Mar 1710/1711
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Charles Buxton
1714-Abt 1772
Charles Buxton
B:
29 Aug 1714
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1772
Hannah Lounsbury
1713-Aft 1751
Hannah Lounsbury
B:
2 Sep 1713
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1751
Samuel Scofield
1712-Abt 1786
Samuel Scofield
B:
21 Jun 1712
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
2 May 1739
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1786
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Nathaniel Lounsbury
1714-
Nathaniel Lounsbury
B:
4 Feb 1713/1714
Eunice Brown
Eunice Brown
M:
14 Jan 1748/1749
Rachel Lounsbury
1719-Aft 1746
Rachel Lounsbury
B:
15 Jan 1719
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1746
Jonathan Scofield
1719-1788
Jonathan Scofield
B:
2 May 1719
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1744
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1788
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Gideon Lounsbury
Abt 1720-1792
Gideon Lounsbury
B:
Abt 1720
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1792
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Deborah Buxton
1729-1804
Deborah Buxton
B:
30 May 1729
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
14 Jan 1748/1749
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1804
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Nathan Lounsbury
1722-1793
Nathan Lounsbury
B:
1722
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
23 Apr 1793
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Seely
1734-
Elizabeth Seely
B:
25 Sep 1734
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
6 Mar 1759
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
Mercy Scofield
1690-1750
Mercy Scofield
B:
30 Oct 1690
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Between 1749-1750
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Henry Lounsbury
1684-1749
Henry Lounsbury
B:
15 Aug 1684
Rye, Westchester County, NY
M:
17 Dec 1708
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1749
Mary Scofield
1694-1707
Mary Scofield
B:
4 Aug 1694
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1707
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Susannah Smith
1721-1811
Susannah Smith
B:
16 Feb 1720/1721
D:
1811
Israel Lockwood
1710-
Israel Lockwood
B:
4 Jun 1710
Caleb Smith
1725-
Caleb Smith
B:
24 Jul 1725
John Smith
1727-
John Smith
B:
24 Sep 1727
Nathaniel Smith
1729-
Nathaniel Smith
B:
11 Nov 1729
Abigail Scofield
Susanna Scofield
1698-Aft 1758
Susanna Scofield
B:
2 Mar 1697/1698
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1758
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Caleb Smith
Abt 1686-Bef 1740
Caleb Smith
B:
Abt 1686
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1740
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Mead
1661-1728
Hannah Mead
B:
11 Apr 1661
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1728
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
John Scofield
Abt 1651-1699
John Scofield
B:
Abt 1651
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
12 Jul 1677
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1698/1699
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Ebenezer Mead
1692-1775
Ebenezer Mead
B:
25 Oct 1692
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
3 May 1775
Rye, Westchester County, NY
Hannah Brown
1691-1746
Hannah Brown
B:
1691
Rye, Westchester County, NY
M:
12 Dec 1717
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1746
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Naomi Weed
Abt 1696-Aft 1775
Naomi Weed
B:
Abt 1696
M:
19 Dec 1759
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1775
John Mead
Abt 1694-
John Mead
B:
Abt 1694
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Caleb Mead
1694-1733
Caleb Mead
B:
14 Jan 1694
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1733
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Holmes
Abt 1695-1748
Mary Holmes
B:
Abt 1695
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
16 Feb 1716
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 Dec 1748
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Mead
1696-Aft 1769
Sarah Mead
B:
19 Oct 1696
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1769
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Jonathan Hobby
Abt 1690-
Jonathan Hobby
B:
Abt 1690
M:
12 Dec 1711
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Mead
1698-Aft 1769
Hannah Mead
B:
8 Nov 1698
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1769
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
John Hobby
Abt 1694-Abt 1759
John Hobby
B:
Abt 1694
M:
16 Mar 1717
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1759
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Jabez Mead
1700-1769
Jabez Mead
B:
10 Jun 1700
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1769
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Mills
Abt 1704-1787
Sarah Mills
B:
Abt 1704
M:
Abt 1725
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1786-1787
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Jeremiah Meade
Abt 1701-
Jeremiah Meade
B:
Abt 1701
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
David Mead
1701-1766
David Mead
B:
10 Oct 1701
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1766
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Close
1712-Aft 1769
Sarah Close
B:
29 Oct 1712
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
21 Mar 1734
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1769
Alpheus Mead
Abt 1703-
Alpheus Mead
B:
Abt 1703
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Mead
1705-Bef 1777
Abigail Mead
B:
13 Sep 1705
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1777
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Isaac Holmes
Abt 1700-1793
Isaac Holmes
B:
Abt 1700
M:
1724
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Between 1786-1793
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Susanna Mead
1708-Bef 1769
Susanna Mead
B:
28 Feb 1708
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1769
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Moses Husted
Abt 1701-
Moses Husted
B:
Abt 1701
M:
5 Sep 1726
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Jemima Knapp
1733-Aft 1812
Jemima Knapp
B:
9 Jan 1733
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1812
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
David Waterbury
1728-1812
David Waterbury
B:
14 May 1728
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
12 Dec 1751
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1812
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
Ebenezer Knapp
1734-
Ebenezer Knapp
B:
14 Aug 1734
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Abraham Knapp
1735-
Abraham Knapp
B:
28 Dec 1735
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Moses Knapp
1736-1821
Moses Knapp
B:
5 Jun 1736
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1821
Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
Margaret Kasson
1741-1815
Margaret Kasson
B:
3 Sep 1741
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
18 Sep 1760
Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1815
Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
Abraham Knapp
1737-1810
Abraham Knapp
B:
28 Dec 1737
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1810
Isle la Motte, Grand Isle County, VT
Elizabeth Wright
Abt 1741-
Elizabeth Wright
B:
Abt 1741
M:
17 Sep 1770
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
John Knapp
1738-1810
John Knapp
B:
28 Jul 1738
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1810
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Tamson Knapp
1739-Aft 1774
Tamson Knapp
B:
28 Jul 1739
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1774
David Bates
1744-1809
David Bates
B:
1 Feb 1744
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
M:
23 Feb 1769
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1809
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
Jabez Knapp
1741-Aft 1800
Jabez Knapp
B:
24 Jun 1741
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1800
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Mary
Abt 1745-
Mary
B:
Abt 1745
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1766
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Phebe Knapp
1743-
Phebe Knapp
B:
19 Jun 1743
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Jonathan Sherwood
1738-1823
Jonathan Sherwood
B:
4 Mar 1738
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
22 Jul 1762
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
23 May 1823
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Knapp
1745-1851
Sarah Knapp
B:
2 Aug 1745
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
20 Apr 1851
Patterson, Putnam County, NY
Justus Weed
1743-1819
Justus Weed
B:
13 May 1743
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
28 Jan 1767
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1819
Patterson, Putnam County, NY
Jane Knapp
1748-Aft 1814
Jane Knapp
B:
3 Mar 1747/1748
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1814
Cattaraugus County, NY
Elijah Hopkins
1741-1813
Elijah Hopkins
B:
28 Jun 1741
Hardwick, Worcester County, MA
M:
Abt 1767
New York state
D:
23 Apr 1813
Warren, Litchfield County, CT
Nathaniel Husted
Abt 1743-
Nathaniel Husted
B:
Abt 1743
Le Roy, Genesee County, NY
M:
Aft 1768
Isaac Knapp
1750-1833
Isaac Knapp
B:
14 Aug 1750
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1833
Bethany, Genesee County, NY
Mary Goold
Abt 1754-
Mary Goold
B:
Abt 1754
M:
Abt 1775
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Jared Knapp
1751-1848
Jared Knapp
B:
27 Jul 1751
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1848
Wyoming County, NY
Catherine Baldwin
Abt 1755-
Catherine Baldwin
B:
Abt 1755
M:
9 Jun 1795
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Jemima Mead
1711-1766
Jemima Mead
B:
12 Oct 1711
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1766
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Moses Knapp
1709-1787
Moses Knapp
B:
6 Aug 1709
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
25 Nov 1731
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
9 Jun 1787
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Ebenezer Mead
1663-1728
Ebenezer Mead
B:
1663
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1728
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Knapp
1670-1728
Sarah Knapp
B:
18 Jan 1670
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1691
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1728
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Jonathan Mead
1727-1804
Jonathan Mead
B:
1727
D:
1804
Sarah Guernsey
1736-1800
Sarah Guernsey
B:
1736
M:
1758
D:
11 May 1800
Jonathan Mead
1689-
Jonathan Mead
B:
15 Sep 1689
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Nine Partners, Dutchess County, NY
Sarah Husted
1687-1800
Sarah Husted
B:
1687
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1726
D:
11 May 1800
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Jonathan Mead
1664-1727
Jonathan Mead
B:
5 Jan 1664
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1727
Martha Finch
1672-
Martha Finch
B:
19 Jun 1672
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1688
Benjamin Mead
1702-1783
Benjamin Mead
B:
18 Mar 1702
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1783
Sarah Mead
1703-
Sarah Mead
B:
3 Jun 1703
Eliphalet Mead
1704-1796
Eliphalet Mead
B:
4 Mar 1704
D:
22 Oct 1796
Elizabeth Mead
1705-1783
Elizabeth Mead
B:
2 Dec 1705
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1783
Keziah Mead
1707-1808
Keziah Mead
B:
10 Feb 1707
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1808
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Isaac Howe, Jr.
1711-1779
Isaac Howe, Jr.
B:
9 Jan 1711
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
February 1736
D:
8 Oct 1779
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Benjamin Mead
1667-1746
Benjamin Mead
B:
7 May 1667
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1745/1746
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Waterbury
1677-Abt 1707
Sarah Waterbury
B:
15 Aug 1677
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
10 May 1700
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1707
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Rachel Brown
Abt 1680-
Rachel Brown
B:
Abt 1680
Rye, Westchester County, NY
M:
20 Jun 1716
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Meade
1669-1728
Hannah Meade
B:
11 Apr 1669
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1728
David Mead
1708-
David Mead
B:
1 Sep 1708
Bedford, Westchester County, NY
D:
New York state
Jonathan Fiske
1739-
Jonathan Fiske
B:
13 Aug 1739
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Martha Fiske
Abt 1746-1813
Martha Fiske
B:
Abt 1746
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1813
Chester, Warren County, NY
Gideon Mead
1740-1814
Gideon Mead
B:
1740
Nine Partners, Dutchess County, NY
D:
27 Sep 1814
Chester, Warren County, NY
Abigail Fiske
1747-
Abigail Fiske
B:
1747
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Jonathan Fisk
Abt 1748-
Jonathan Fisk
B:
Abt 1748
Nine Partners, Dutchess County, NY
D:
New York state
Jerusha Fiske
1748-
Jerusha Fiske
B:
24 Aug 1748
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Rebecca Fiske
1748-
Rebecca Fiske
B:
24 Aug 1748
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Connecticut
David Fisk
Abt 1750-
David Fisk
B:
Abt 1750
Nine Partners, Dutchess County, NY
D:
New York state
Abigail Charity Meade
1710-Abt 1752
Abigail Charity Meade
B:
17 Jul 1710
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1752
Connecticut
Jonathan Fiske
1706-1756
Jonathan Fiske
B:
10 Jan 1706
Wenham, Essex County, MA
M:
23 Apr 1738
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1756
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Nathaniel Mead
1714-
Nathaniel Mead
B:
9 Oct 1714
Bedford, Westchester County, NY
D:
New York state
David Mead
1671-1727
David Mead
B:
4 May 1671
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
February 1726/1727
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Leane Lyon
1670-
Abigail Leane Lyon
B:
1670
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
16 Dec 1707
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Nathaniel Mead
1676-1703
Nathaniel Mead
B:
6 Mar 1676
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1703
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Rachel (Mrs. Mead)
Abt 1673-
Rachel (Mrs. Mead)
B:
Abt 1673
M:
Abt 1694
Peter Lyon
1743-1824
Peter Lyon
B:
17 May 1743
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1824
New York City, New York County, NY
Jerusha Palmer
1745-1821
Jerusha Palmer
B:
27 Jul 1745
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1766
D:
9 Jul 1821
New York City, New York County, NY
Elizabeth Mead
1708-Aft 1783
Elizabeth Mead
B:
5 Apr 1708
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 2 Apr 1783
North Castle, Westchester County, NY
Jonathan Lyon
1706-1786
Jonathan Lyon
B:
1 Jun 1706
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1727
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1786
North Castle, Westchester County, NY
Samuel Mead
1678-1713
Samuel Mead
B:
8 Jun 1678
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
7 Oct 1713
Connecticut
Hannah (Mrs. Mead)
Abt 1675-
Hannah (Mrs. Mead)
B:
Abt 1675
Connecticut
M:
Abt 1693
Connecticut
D:
Connecticut
Abigail Mead
1681-
Abigail Mead
B:
12 Apr 1681
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Parents
William Potter
1608-1684
Frances Child
1611-1662
Hannah Potter
1636-1700
Hannah Potter
B:
8 Sep 1636
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1700
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
John Mead
1634-1699
John Mead
B:
1634
Lydd, Kent, England
M:
10 Jul 1657
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1699
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT