Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Hannah Basset
Abt 1674 - 1719 (~ 45 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Josiah Ward
1760-Aft 1802
Josiah Ward
B:
24 Apr 1760
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft Nov 1802
the Ohio River
Sarah Cook
1765-1802
Sarah Cook
B:
2 Jun 1765
Sutton, Worcester County, MA
D:
June 1802
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
Hannah Field
1753-
Hannah Field
A:
13 Aug 1753
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
7 Nov 1802
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
Ithamar Ward
1762-1763
Ithamar Ward
B:
2 Mar 1762
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
B:
3 Sep 1763
Old cemetery, West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Miriam Ward
1764-1850
Miriam Ward
B:
27 Mar 1764
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 May 1850
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
John Ackley
1757-
John Ackley
A:
4 Sep 1757
New South Church, Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Elam Ward
1765-
Elam Ward
B:
27 Nov 1765
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jared Ward
1767-1857
Jared Ward
B:
27 Dec 1767
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1857
Milan, Erie County, OH
Huldah Collins
-Bef 1817
Huldah Collins
D:
Bef 1817
Asenath Munson
Asenath Munson
M:
18 Jul 1817
New London, New London County, CT
Ithamar Ward
1769-
Ithamar Ward
B:
23 Nov 1769
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Leah Webb
1738-Aft 1786
Leah Webb
B:
8 Mar 1738
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1786
Josiah Ward
1738-Bef 1786
Josiah Ward
B:
20 Oct 1738
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Dec 1759
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 1786
Guilford, Windham County, VT
Cornelius Webb
1694-1777
Cornelius Webb
B:
1694
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Jun 1777
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Osborn
Abt 1700-
Mary Osborn
B:
Abt 1700
M:
3 Dec 1719
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Hancock
1716-
Mary Hancock
B:
22 Feb 1715/1716
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Nathaniel Hitchcock
1714-1749
Nathaniel Hitchcock
B:
14 Aug 1714
M:
27 Jul 1743
D:
23 May 1749
John Hancock, Jr.
1717-1770
John Hancock, Jr.
B:
20 May 1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Feb 1770
Mary Kilborn
Mary Kilborn
M:
22 Nov 1744 (int.)
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Moses Hancock
1759-1828
Moses Hancock
B:
Dec 1759
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Sep 1828
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Wealthy Bishop
1761-1845
Wealthy Bishop
B:
1761
Massachusetts
M:
Abt 1779
Massachusetts
D:
1845
Massachusetts
Abigail Terry
1727-
Abigail Terry
B:
22 Nov 1727
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Jul 1754
Massachusetts
Anna Hancock
1719-1741
Anna Hancock
B:
24 Jun 1719
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Jun 1741
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Hancock
1749-
Eunice Hancock
B:
21 Oct 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abel Hancock
1751-
Abel Hancock
B:
11 Sep 1751
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sabra Hancock
1755-1809
Sabra Hancock
B:
23 Jul 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Jan 1809
Martin Warriner
1759-1818
Martin Warriner
B:
16 Oct 1759
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Oct 1780
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Jul 1818
Piercy Hancock
1760-
Piercy Hancock
B:
3 May 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Naomi Hancock
1764-
Naomi Hancock
B:
10 Oct 1764
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Sykes
1765-1810
Samuel Sykes
B:
28 Dec 1765
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Feb 1785
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Jan 1810
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abel Hancock
1721-1807
Abel Hancock
B:
19 Jan 1720/1721
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Nov 1807
Eunice Parsons
1718-1813
Eunice Parsons
B:
8 Oct 1718
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Mar 1749
Massachusetts
D:
29 Oct 1813
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abner Hancock
1722-1745
Abner Hancock
B:
9 Aug 1722
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Apr 1745
Louisburg, NS, Canada
Jonathan Hancock
1724-1790
Jonathan Hancock
B:
4 Aug 1724
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1790
Susanna Thompson
Mabel Cooley
1749-1781
Mabel Cooley
B:
16 May 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Oct 1781
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Burt
1740-1811
John Burt
B:
20 Nov 1740
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Feb 1772
D:
1 Apr 1811
Abner Cooley
1751-1752
Abner Cooley
B:
20 Aug 1751
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Jan 1751/1752
Abner Cooley
1753-1776
Abner Cooley
B:
22 Jan 1753
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Mar 1776
Dinah Cooley
1755-YOUNG
Dinah Cooley
B:
22 Mar 1755
D:
YOUNG
Lucy Cooley
1755-1756
Lucy Cooley
B:
22 Mar 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Nov 1756
George Cooley
1756-
George Cooley
B:
15 Oct 1756
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Penelope Rumrill
Abt 1759-
Penelope Rumrill
B:
Abt 1759
M:
24 Jun 1779
Dinah Cooley
1759-1760
Dinah Cooley
B:
26 Aug 1759
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Jul 1760
Submit Cooley
1761-1761
Submit Cooley
B:
1761
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 May 1761
Lucy Cooley
1762-Aft 1810
Lucy Cooley
B:
9 Jun 1762
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1810
Captain Nathaniel Chapman
1746-1807
Captain Nathaniel Chapman
B:
13 Sep 1746
Tewksbury, Middlesex County, MA
M:
24 Jul 1780
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Feb 1807
Salem, Columbiana County, OH
Jonathan Cooley
1764-DROWNED
Jonathan Cooley
B:
10 Jun 1764
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
DROWNED
Connecticut River
Miss Stebbins
Abt 1775-
Miss Stebbins
B:
Abt 1775
Noah Cooley
1766-
Noah Cooley
B:
27 Jun 1766
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Chandler
1769-1792
Sarah Chandler
B:
6 Apr 1769
M:
28 Jun 1787
D:
15 Nov 1792
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Cooley
1769-
Eunice Cooley
B:
15 Dec 1769
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hanan Colton
1764-1828
Hanan Colton
B:
4 Oct 1764
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
June 1788
D:
28 Aug 1828
Ezekiel Cooley
1772-
Ezekiel Cooley
B:
28 Nov 1772
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mabel Hancock
1726-1806
Mabel Hancock
B:
2 Feb 1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Dec 1806
George Colton Cooley
1727-1778
George Colton Cooley
B:
26 Apr 1727
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Jan 1747/1748
D:
6 Jun 1778
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jemima Hancock
1750-
Jemima Hancock
B:
24 May 1750
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Diademia Hancock
1753-1849
Diademia Hancock
B:
2 Mar 1753
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
1849
Annie Hancock
1756-1809
Annie Hancock
B:
14 Jan 1756
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 May 1809
Elijah Hancock
1758-Abt 1778
Elijah Hancock
B:
24 Jun 1758
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1778
Abiel Hancock
Abt 1761-
Abiel Hancock
B:
Abt 1761
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Johnathan Hancock
1761-1780
Johnathan Hancock
B:
19 Feb 1761
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Jun 1780
Thomas Hancock
1763-1844
Thomas Hancock
B:
21 Nov 1763
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Oct 1844
Morley Settlement, Hancock County, IL
Amy Ward
1769-1847
Amy Ward
B:
28 Feb 1769
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
25 May 1786
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Jan 1847
Kanesville, Pottawattamie County, IA
Sarah Hancock
1768-
Sarah Hancock
B:
4 Jun 1768
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Hancock
1772-
Eunice Hancock
B:
26 Mar 1772
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Hancock
1727-1804
Thomas Hancock
B:
10 May 1727
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Mar 1804
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Jemima Wright
1729-1801
Jemima Wright
B:
23 Jan 1728/1729
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Nov 1749
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Aug 1801
Wolcott, Wayne County, NY
Abner Hancock
1751-
Abner Hancock
B:
24 Apr 1751
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Jabez Hancock
1753-
Jabez Hancock
B:
20 Nov 1753
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Freelove Hancock
1756-1811
Freelove Hancock
B:
7 Jun 1756
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1811
Massachusetts
Stephen Chandler
1754-1817
Stephen Chandler
B:
15 Oct 1754
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Feb 1817
Rachel Hancock
1758-
Rachel Hancock
B:
30 Oct 1758
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Lovina Hancock
1761-
Lovina Hancock
B:
18 Mar 1761
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Rosanna Hancock
1763-1838
Rosanna Hancock
B:
4 Aug 1763
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Jun 1838
Waterville, Jefferson County, NY
Benjamin Swetland
1756-1819
Benjamin Swetland
B:
29 Sep 1756
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
M:
6 Jun 1782
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1819
Waterville, Jefferson County, NY
Loranda Hancock
1766-
Loranda Hancock
B:
12 Apr 1766
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Phebe Hancock
1768-
Phebe Hancock
B:
31 Mar 1768
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Uriah Hancock
1772-
Uriah Hancock
B:
18 Apr 1772
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Gad Hancock
1774-
Gad Hancock
B:
4 Sep 1774
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Bathsheba Hancock
1777-
Bathsheba Hancock
B:
25 Jul 1777
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Jabez (Silas) Hancock
1728-1815
Jabez (Silas) Hancock
B:
29 Jul 1728
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Sep 1815
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Rachel Wright
1732-1814
Rachel Wright
B:
29 Aug 1732
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Nov 1750
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
1814
Waterville, Jefferson County, NY
William Hancock
1729-1780
William Hancock
B:
26 Oct 1729
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Sep 1780
Sarah Brooks
Hannah Long
Abt 1730-
Hannah Long
B:
Abt 1730
Enfield Township, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Mar 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Experience Hancock
1730-1780
Experience Hancock
B:
2 Nov 1730
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Sep 1780
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Steel
Abt 1725-
Joseph Steel
B:
Abt 1725
Abiel Hancock
1755-1759
Abiel Hancock
B:
1755
D:
1759
Lucy Hancock
1757-1759
Lucy Hancock
B:
1757
D:
1759
Abiel Hancock
1761-1829
Abiel Hancock
B:
1761
D:
1829
Lucretia Hancock
1763-1855
Lucretia Hancock
B:
1763
D:
1855
Sybil Hancock
1766-
Sybil Hancock
B:
1766
Louisa Hancock
1768-
Louisa Hancock
B:
1768
Daniel Hancock
1770-1813
Daniel Hancock
B:
1770
D:
1813
Azariah Hancock
1773-1823
Azariah Hancock
B:
1773
D:
1823
Arial Hancock
1779-1839
Arial Hancock
B:
13 Jan 1779
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Jun 1839
Portsmouth, Scioto County, OH
Ruth Wells
1777-1862
Ruth Wells
B:
11 Nov 1777
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1862
Portsmouth, Scioto County, OH
Anne Kelsey
1778-1808
Anne Kelsey
B:
1778
D:
25 Sep 1808
Daniel Hancock
1732-1784
Daniel Hancock
B:
1732
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Jul 1784
Lucy Long
1734-1790
Lucy Long
B:
1734
Windsor, Berkshire County, MA
M:
12 Oct 1754
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1790
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Asahel Cooley
1753-1828
Asahel Cooley
B:
5 Apr 1753
Skipmuck (Springfield), Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Sep 1828
Cooleyville, Athens County, OH
Esther (Warren) Warriner
1755-1834
Esther (Warren) Warriner
B:
19 Feb 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Aug 1778
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1834
Cooleyville, Athens County, OH
Reuben Cooley
1754-Bef 1765
Reuben Cooley
B:
24 Sep 1754
Chicopee Falls, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 1765
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lieut. Ariel Cooley
1756-1822
Lieut. Ariel Cooley
B:
25 Aug 1756
Chicopee Falls, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Oct 1822
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Lydia Warriner
1757-1839
Lydia Warriner
B:
15 Nov 1757
M:
27 Sep 1781
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Sep 1839
Dinah Cooley
1758-
Dinah Cooley
B:
29 Aug 1758
Chicopee Falls, Hampden County, MA
Abner Frost
Abner Frost
M:
18 Nov 1779
son Cooley
1760-1760
son Cooley
B:
11 Apr 1760
Chicopee Falls, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Apr 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Bathsheba (Bathshua) Cooley
1761-1764
Bathsheba (Bathshua) Cooley
B:
11 Mar 1761
Chicopee Falls, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Aug 1764
Abigail Cooley
1762-
Abigail Cooley
B:
7 Nov 1762
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ephraim Frost
Ephraim Frost
M:
30 Jan 1783
Reuben Cooley
1765-
Reuben Cooley
B:
6 Jan 1765
Skipmuck (Springfield), Hampden County, MA
Judith Bishop
Judith Bishop
M:
21 Jan 1789
Bathsheba Cooley
1767-
Bathsheba Cooley
B:
23 Jan 1767
Chicopee Falls, Hampden County, MA
Heman Cooley
1768-
Heman Cooley
B:
1 Nov 1768
Skipmuck (Springfield), Hampden County, MA
Nancy Bartlett
1791-1855
Nancy Bartlett
B:
1791
D:
18 Mar 1855
Jabez Cooley, II
1770-1770
Jabez Cooley, II
B:
27 Aug 1770
Chicopee Falls, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Aug 1770
Chicopee Falls, Hampden County, MA
Beulah Cooley
1772-1775
Beulah Cooley
B:
3 Apr 1772
Chicopee Falls, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Sep 1775
Asenath Cooley
1773-
Asenath Cooley
B:
21 Jun 1773
Chicopee Falls, Hampden County, MA
Jabez Cooley, II
1775-1850
Jabez Cooley, II
B:
10 Mar 1775
Chicopee Falls, Hampden County, MA
D:
1850
Martha Patty Calkins
-Abt 1835
Martha Patty Calkins
B:
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1835
Lodi, Medina County, OH
Lucy Frost
1780-1862
Lucy Frost
B:
1780
M:
1800
D:
1862
Abigail Hancock
1735-1815
Abigail Hancock
B:
12 Jan 1734/1735
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Mar 1815
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jabez Cooley
1729-1800
Jabez Cooley
B:
17 Jul 1729
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Oct 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Dec 1800
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mercy Hancock
1735-1810
Mercy Hancock
B:
25 Aug 1735
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1800-1810
David Bonner
Anna Webb
1696-1771
Anna Webb
B:
24 Feb 1695/1696
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Jun 1771
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Reverend John Hancock
1688-1775
Reverend John Hancock
B:
1 Aug 1688
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Nov 1713
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Jul 1775
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Webb
1701-1747
Ebenezer Webb
B:
2 Feb 1700/1701
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aug 1747
Sarah Webb
1703-
Sarah Webb
B:
21 Mar 1702/1703
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Jennings
Joseph Jennings
M:
7 Nov 1728
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Hannah Basset
Abt 1674-1719
Hannah Basset
B:
Abt 1674
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Sep 1719
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
John Webb
1667-1711
John Webb
B:
8 Jun 1667
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1693
D:
27 Jan 1710/1711
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA