Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Margaret McCranny
1689 - 1777 (87 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Aaron Cooley
1716-1793
Aaron Cooley
B:
16 Aug 1716
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Dec 1793
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ruth Mears
1735-
Ruth Mears
B:
2 Apr 1735
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Jul 1756
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Caleb Cooley
1722-1793
Caleb Cooley
B:
4 Jun 1722
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 May 1793
Ann Clark
Abt 1726-Bef 1752
Ann Clark
B:
Abt 1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Feb 1745
D:
Bef 1752
Ann Field
1774-
Ann Field
B:
3 Dec 1774
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Justin Smith
Abt 1772-Aft 1829
Justin Smith
B:
Abt 1772
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
18 Jan 1797
D:
Aft 1829
Naomi Field
1779-1807
Naomi Field
B:
27 Feb 1779
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Oct 1807
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Noah Ashley
1774-1860
Noah Ashley
B:
17 Jun 1774
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
31 Aug 1798
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Apr 1860
Port Huron, St. Clair County, MI
Elijah Field
1780-1857
Elijah Field
B:
29 Dec 1780
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Jul 1857
Cynthia Terry
1787-1823
Cynthia Terry
B:
2 Jun 1787
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 May 1806
Massachusetts
D:
3 Jun 1823
Polly Field
1784-1858
Polly Field
B:
20 Jun 1784
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Jul 1858
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Stephen Ashley
Stephen Ashley
M:
12 Sep 1805
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Caleb Cooley Field
1787-1859
Caleb Cooley Field
B:
29 Mar 1787
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Sep 1859
John Moses Field
1790-1861
John Moses Field
B:
6 Apr 1790
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Sep 1861
Ann Cooley
1752-1831
Ann Cooley
B:
22 Oct 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Aug 1831
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Oliver B. Field
1752-1801
Oliver B. Field
B:
15 Nov 1752
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Nov 1773
Massachusetts
D:
15 Jan 1801
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Caleb Cooley
1754-1785
Caleb Cooley
B:
6 Aug 1754
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Feb 1785
Experience Phelps
1761-1847
Experience Phelps
B:
1761
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
11 Mar 1784
D:
7 Jun 1847
Seth Cooley
1757-1811
Seth Cooley
B:
14 Jun 1757
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Dec 1811
Salem, Westchester County, NY
John Cooley
1800-
John Cooley
B:
9 Dec 1800
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Clarinda Cooley
1805-1841
Clarinda Cooley
B:
1 Jan 1805
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 May 1841
Joseph Evarts
Joseph Evarts
M:
1 Jan 1829
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Oliver Blanchard Cooley
1808-
Oliver Blanchard Cooley
B:
4 Oct 1808
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
son Cooley
1810-1810
son Cooley
B:
6 Oct 1810
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Oct 1810
Mary Burt Cooley
1814-
Mary Burt Cooley
B:
10 Oct 1814
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Clement J. Godfrey
Clement J. Godfrey
M:
13 May 1834
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
John Cooley
1761-1826
John Cooley
B:
31 Oct 1761
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Oct 1826
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sabrea Hitchcock
1771-1841
Sabrea Hitchcock
B:
19 Mar 1771
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Dec 1796
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Dec 1841
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Cooley
1790-1862
Mary Cooley
B:
7 Oct 1790
Salem, Westchester County, NY
D:
23 May 1862
Ashtabula, Ashtabula County, OH
James Dick
1783-1878
James Dick
B:
27 Sep 1783
Polmont, Stirlingshire, Scotland
M:
29 Oct 1807
Granville, Washington County, NY
D:
13 Dec 1878
Ashtabula, Ashtabula County, OH
John Cooley
1792-1843
John Cooley
B:
8 Feb 1792
Salem, Westchester County, NY
D:
7 May 1843
Belinda Colton
Abt 1790-
Belinda Colton
B:
Abt 1790
M:
Abt 1812
Caleb Cooley
Abt 1794-
Caleb Cooley
B:
Abt 1794
Salem, Westchester County, NY
Polly Pettengill
Abt 1800-
Polly Pettengill
B:
Abt 1800
Betsey Cooley
1795-1869
Betsey Cooley
B:
11 Jun 1795
Salem, Westchester County, NY
D:
1869
Joseph Tombs
Abt 1790-
Joseph Tombs
B:
Abt 1790
Hugh Montgomery
Abt 1790-
Hugh Montgomery
B:
Abt 1790
Chauncy Cooley
Abt 1797-
Chauncy Cooley
B:
Abt 1797
Salem, Westchester County, NY
Clement
William Seth Cooley
1800-1874
William Seth Cooley
B:
4 Mar 1800
Salem, Westchester County, NY
D:
17 Sep 1874
Jane Raney
Catherine Cooley
1804-1869
Catherine Cooley
B:
9 Dec 1804
Salem, Westchester County, NY
D:
16 Apr 1869
John Cary
1793-1863
John Cary
B:
2 Sep 1793
Belcher, Washington County, NY
D:
19 Sep 1863
Ann Cooley
1806-1835
Ann Cooley
B:
14 May 1806
Salem, Westchester County, NY
D:
26 May 1835
Ethan Ely
Abt 1800-1875
Ethan Ely
B:
Abt 1800
M:
10 Oct 1831
D:
28 Aug 1875
Lydia Cooley
Abt 1808-
Lydia Cooley
B:
Abt 1808
Salem, Westchester County, NY
Seth Cooley
1811-
Seth Cooley
B:
27 Feb 1811
Seth Cooley
1765-1811
Seth Cooley
B:
27 Jul 1765
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Dec 1811
Salem, Westchester County, NY
Annie Smith
Abt 1770-1832
Annie Smith
B:
Abt 1770
Manchester, Bennington County, VT
M:
Abt 1789
Manchester, Bennington County, VT
D:
13 Oct 1832
Hebron, Washington County, NY
Clarinda Cooley
1771-1841
Clarinda Cooley
B:
1 Jul 1771
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 May 1841
Oliver Blanchard
1769-1808
Oliver Blanchard
B:
23 Mar 1769
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Mar 1794
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Oct 1808
Dr. Oliver Bliss
1773-1840
Dr. Oliver Bliss
B:
22 Feb 1773
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Sep 1809
D:
12 Aug 1840
Mary Burt
1729-1807
Mary Burt
B:
1 Sep 1729
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Jan 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Mar 1807
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Stephen Burt
1754-
Stephen Burt
B:
3 Jun 1754
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Captain Rodney Burt
1782-1861
Captain Rodney Burt
B:
23 May 1782
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
9 Apr 1861
Nancy Morris
1789-Bef 1879
Nancy Morris
B:
3 May 1789
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Sep 1812
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 1879
Pamelia Burt
1783-1872
Pamelia Burt
B:
27 Dec 1783
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
10 Aug 1872
Elihu Field, Jr.
1781-1864
Elihu Field, Jr.
B:
6 Jan 1781
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
13 Apr 1808
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
3 Sep 1864
Guilford, Windham County, VT
Consider Dickinson Burt
1787-1852
Consider Dickinson Burt
B:
3 Feb 1787
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
10 Mar 1852
Belleville, St. Clair County, IL
Elizabeth Fenner
Abt 1791-1835
Elizabeth Fenner
B:
Abt 1791
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
1830
D:
1835
Honor Burt
1788-1865
Honor Burt
B:
16 Dec 1788
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
5 Feb 1865
Holley, Orleans County, NY
Israel Kellogg
1782-1875
Israel Kellogg
B:
2 Aug 1782
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
8 Jan 1817
Sackets Harbor, Jefferson County, NY
D:
11 May 1875
North Towanda, Niagara County, NY
John Morgan Burt
1791-1832
John Morgan Burt
B:
1 Dec 1791
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
31 Oct 1832
Catherine Hendricks
1796-1874
Catherine Hendricks
B:
1796
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
4 Feb 1816
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
29 Jan 1874
St. Louis, St. Louis County, MO
Alva Burt
1793-1793
Alva Burt
B:
6 Mar 1793
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
23 Mar 1793
Harriet Burt
1797-
Harriet Burt
B:
3 Jan 1797
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Daniel Griffin
1792-1869
Daniel Griffin
B:
1792
Whitingham, Windham County, VT
M:
2 Apr 1815
Adams, Jefferson County, NY
D:
16 Aug 1869
Lieut. Ithamar Burt
1755-1841
Lieut. Ithamar Burt
B:
16 Dec 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Sep 1841
Copenhagen, Lewis County, NY
Prudence Dickenson
1758-1843
Prudence Dickenson
B:
14 Feb 1758
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
M:
6 Dec 1781
D:
10 Feb 1843
Thomas Burt
1757-
Thomas Burt
B:
22 Nov 1757
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Aaron Burt
1759-
Aaron Burt
B:
22 Nov 1758/1759
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Daniel Burt
1764-
Daniel Burt
B:
2 Mar 1764
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Cooley
1726-1807
Margaret Cooley
B:
6 Nov 1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Dec 1807
Daniel Burt
1731-1775
Daniel Burt
B:
25 Sep 1731
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Dec 1753
D:
1775
Parents
William McCranney
Abt 1665-1725
Margaret Riley
Margaret McCranny
1689-1777
Margaret McCranny
B:
8 Sep 1689
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 May 1777
Joseph Cooley
1683-1767
Joseph Cooley
B:
12 Nov 1683
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Mar 1713
D:
20 Sep 1767
Springfield, Hampden County, MA