Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Mary Hopkins
1705 - 1796 (91 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Daniel Steele
1726-
Daniel Steele
A:
19 Jun 1726
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Steele
1729-1791
Mary Steele
A:
2 Feb 1728/1729
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1791
Ozias Goodwin
1729-1789
Ozias Goodwin
B:
15 Jun 1729
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1789
Wealthy Steele
1731-
Wealthy Steele
A:
14 Feb 1730/1731
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Asher Sheldon
Roswell Steele
1765-1809
Roswell Steele
B:
1765
D:
21 Apr 1809
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Steele
Nathaniel White
Nathaniel White
M:
1793
Daniel Steele
1772-1828
Daniel Steele
B:
20 Mar 1772
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Jul 1828
Albany, Albany County, NY
Elizabeth Van Benthuysen
1777-1825
Elizabeth Van Benthuysen
B:
10 Mar 1777
M:
15 Apr 1797
Albany, Albany County, NY
D:
17 Mar 1825
Mary Wood
1780-
Mary Wood
B:
28 Oct 1780
M:
16 Nov 1826
Lucy Steele
1769-1801
Lucy Steele
B:
1769
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 May 1801
George Beach
William Whitman
Oliver Steele
1781-1826
Oliver Steele
B:
1781
D:
26 Mar 1826
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah H. Bass
Mitee Steele
1777-1844
Mitee Steele
B:
14 Dec 1777
D:
1844
New York City, New York County, NY
Captain George Benton
Captain George Benton
M:
14 Sep 1800
Lavinia Steele
1775-1799
Lavinia Steele
B:
1775
D:
6 Mar 1799
Hon. Augustus Porter
1769-
Hon. Augustus Porter
B:
18 Jan 1769
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Timothy Steele
1736-1806
Timothy Steele
B:
1736
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1806
Sarah Seymour
1741-1808
Sarah Seymour
B:
20 Jan 1741
D:
27 Dec 1808
Albany, Albany County, NY
Roswell Steele
1739-
Roswell Steele
A:
4 Feb 1738/1739
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Edward Day
1788-1842
Edward Day
B:
7 Apr 1788
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1842
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Alice Rogers
1789-1862
Alice Rogers
B:
1789
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 May 1813
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1862
Joseph Day
1790-Aft 1840
Joseph Day
B:
9 Jun 1790
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1840
Mary Ann (Polly) Griffith
1797-1846
Mary Ann (Polly) Griffith
B:
5 May 1797
Berkeley County, VA
M:
15 Jun 1820
Cabell County, WV
D:
8 Mar 1846
Amelia Day
1792-1871
Amelia Day
B:
Dec 1792
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1871
Peter Peck
1796-1854
Peter Peck
B:
13 Jul 1796
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
29 Dec 1828
D:
24 May 1854
Albany, Albany County, NY
Horace Day
-YOUNG
Horace Day
D:
YOUNG
Horace Day
1796-1822
Horace Day
B:
16 Jun 1796
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1822
Meliscent Hildreth
Abt 1796-
Meliscent Hildreth
B:
Abt 1796
Hudson, Columbia County, NY
M:
12 Nov 1818
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Rhoda Steele
Abt 1761-1799
Rhoda Steele
B:
Abt 1761
D:
23 Aug 1799
Joseph Day
1757-1799
Joseph Day
B:
4 Dec 1757
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1786
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1799
Horace Steele
1775-1867
Horace Steele
B:
1775
D:
1867
Eliza Crocker
Elizabeth Goodwin
Thomas Steele
1779-1817
Thomas Steele
B:
1779
D:
1817
Hezekiah Steele
1785-
Hezekiah Steele
B:
4 Mar 1785
Avis Barnard
1788-
Avis Barnard
B:
20 Mar 1788
M:
16 Aug 1805
Caleb Sheldon
Ann Sheldon
Charles Sheldon
Eunice Steele
Caleb Sheldon
Caleb Sheldon
M:
Montpelier, Washington County, VT
Fanny Smith
Ann Steele
1775-
Ann Steele
B:
1775
Alva Smith
Pomeroy
Jeremiah Cook
Mary Ann Cook
Elizabeth Cook
Eunice Cook
Amelia Cook
Nancy Steele
1778-
Nancy Steele
B:
1778
John Cook
Thomas Steele
1740-1828
Thomas Steele
B:
1740
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aug 1828
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Clapp
1772-1804
Eunice Clapp
B:
1772
D:
13 Aug 1804
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Wealthie Steele
1765-
Wealthie Steele
B:
22 Aug 1765
Samuel Barnard
1763-1828
Samuel Barnard
B:
1763
M:
1787
D:
1828
Mary Steele
1767-1846
Mary Steele
B:
18 Jul 1767
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1846
John Durrie
-1833
John Durrie
B:
Stony Stratford, Buckinghamshire, England
D:
17 Jun 1833
Elizabeth Steele
1769-1827
Elizabeth Steele
B:
16 Oct 1769
D:
5 Dec 1827
Daniel Seymour
-1820
Daniel Seymour
D:
13 Oct 1820
Fanny Farnum
1794-1877
Fanny Farnum
B:
22 Jan 1794
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
28 Jul 1877
Wattsburg, Erie County, PA
Joseph Chapin
1788-1844
Joseph Chapin
B:
9 Aug 1788
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Jul 1817
Butternuts Township, Otsego County, NY
D:
27 Dec 1844
Wattsburg, Erie County, PA
Frederick Farnham
1794-
Frederick Farnham
B:
22 Jan 1794
Connecticut
Elizabeth Farnham
1796-
Elizabeth Farnham
B:
11 Feb 1796
Connecticut
Amos Farnham
1798-
Amos Farnham
B:
24 Jan 1798
Connecticut
George W. Farnham
1799-
George W. Farnham
B:
16 Dec 1799
Connecticut
Harriet Farnham
1802-
Harriet Farnham
B:
6 Mar 1802
Connecticut
Louisa Farnham
1804-1847
Louisa Farnham
B:
30 May 1804
Connecticut
D:
15 May 1847
Caroline B. Farnham
1806-
Caroline B. Farnham
B:
7 Jul 1806
Connecticut
Henry H. Farnham
1808-
Henry H. Farnham
B:
10 May 1808
Connecticut
Samuel B. Farnham
1810-
Samuel B. Farnham
B:
22 Jun 1810
Connecticut
Lemira Farnham
1812-
Lemira Farnham
B:
16 Jan 1812
Connecticut
Mary Jane Farnham
1814-1825
Mary Jane Farnham
B:
30 Nov 1814
New York state
D:
24 Feb 1825
Chloe Steele
1771-1849
Chloe Steele
B:
26 Oct 1771
D:
10 Mar 1849
Butternuts, Otsego County, NY
Peter (Farnham) Farnum
1769-1848
Peter (Farnham) Farnum
B:
6 Jul 1769
Connecticut
M:
22 Aug 1792
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1848
Frederick Steele
1774-
Frederick Steele
B:
6 Jun 1774
Huldah Webster
Huldah Webster
M:
1796-1797
Levi Steele
1776-1839
Levi Steele
B:
17 Nov 1776
D:
30 May 1839
Sarah Van Benthuysen
Sarah Van Benthuysen
M:
22 Jan 1804
Dolly Steele
1778-
Dolly Steele
B:
1 Dec 1778
John T. Mansfield
Henry Peck
Patty Peck
Patty Steele
1781-
Patty Steele
B:
15 Jan 1781
Luther Peck
Henry Steele
1783-1830
Henry Steele
B:
21 Dec 1783
D:
Mar 1830
Mary Sherwood
-1850
Mary Sherwood
M:
19 Oct 1817
D:
Jan 1850
Harriet Steele
1785-
Harriet Steele
B:
12 Feb 1785
George Smith
George Smith
M:
12 Feb 1809
Lewis Henry Morgan
1818-1881
Lewis Henry Morgan
B:
1818
D:
1881
Jedediah Morgan
-1826
Jedediah Morgan
M:
26 Jan 1812
D:
10 Dec 1826
Lemuel Steele
1787-1853
Lemuel Steele
B:
22 Aug 1787
D:
26 Dec 1853
Tabitha Barnard
Lucy Steele
1790-
Lucy Steele
B:
11 Jul 1790
David Wadsworth
Jones
Hephsiba Steele
1794-
Hephsiba Steele
B:
9 Mar 1794
George Collier
Lemuel Steele
1742-1815
Lemuel Steele
B:
1742
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1815
Mary Clapp
1747-1816
Mary Clapp
B:
1747
D:
1 Feb 1816
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Submit Steele
Abt 1746-1773
Submit Steele
B:
Abt 1746
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1773
William Burr
1747-1800
William Burr
B:
1747
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1767
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1800
Parents
Ebenezer Hopkins
1668-1711
Mary Butler
1675-1744
Mary Hopkins
1705-1796
Mary Hopkins
B:
30 Jan 1704/1705
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1796
Daniel Steele
1697-1788
Daniel Steele
B:
13 Apr 1697
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Jun 1725
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1788
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT