Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Elizabeth Andrus
Abt 1639 - 1696 (~ 57 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Mary Gibbs
1659-
Mary Gibbs
B:
21 Aug 1659
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Barnes
1685-
Rebecca Barnes
B:
30 Jun 1685
Jacob Barnes
1687-
Jacob Barnes
B:
18 Sep 1687
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Barnes
1688-
Abigail Barnes
B:
18 Feb 1688
Elizabeth Barnes
1692-
Elizabeth Barnes
B:
1 Oct 1692
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Barnes
1693-
Mary Barnes
B:
6 Feb 1693
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Esther Barnes
1697-
Esther Barnes
B:
31 Jul 1697
Rachel Barnes
1699-
Rachel Barnes
B:
19 Oct 1699
Joseph Barnes
1702-
Joseph Barnes
B:
17 Apr 1702
Abigail Gibbs
1662-Aft 1702
Abigail Gibbs
B:
7 Jan 1662
Windsor Township, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1702
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Barnes
1651-1740
Joseph Barnes
B:
26 May 1651
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Jul 1684
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1740
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Jacob Gibbs
1664-1664
Jacob Gibbs
B:
1 Dec 1664
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1664
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jacob Gibbs
1666-1709
Jacob Gibbs
B:
22 Jun 1666
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1708/1709
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth
Abt 1666-1689
Elizabeth
B:
Abt 1666
M:
1684-1688
Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1688/1689
Abigail Dix
1714-1809
Abigail Dix
B:
25 Jan 1713/1714
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Feb 1809
Elisha Griswold
1708-1780
Elisha Griswold
B:
6 Feb 1708
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Apr 1735
D:
1780
Leonard Dix
1717-1741
Leonard Dix
B:
25 May 1717
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Sep 1741
Hannah Dix
1719-1803
Hannah Dix
B:
14 Nov 1719
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1803
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Elisha Bordman
1720-1754
Elisha Bordman
B:
20 Jul 1720
M:
2 Aug 1739
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1754
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizur Wright
1718-1787
Elizur Wright
B:
13 Aug 1718
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Jan 1759
D:
3 Dec 1787
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Rebecca Dix
1722-
Rebecca Dix
B:
10 Apr 1722
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Ezra Belden
1722-
Ezra Belden
B:
29 Nov 1722
M:
Abt 1738
Jerusha Dix
1724-
Jerusha Dix
B:
3 May 1724
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Kilby
Abt 1720-
Ebenezer Kilby
B:
Abt 1720
M:
5 Nov 1761
Jacob Dix
1727-1790
Jacob Dix
B:
14 Apr 1727
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 May 1790
Mary (Mrs. Dix)
Abt 1727-1784
Mary (Mrs. Dix)
B:
Abt 1727
D:
24 Oct 1784
Lieut. Charles Dix
1730-
Lieut. Charles Dix
B:
11 Jul 1730
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Lydia
Abt 1726-1765
Lydia
B:
Abt 1726
D:
17 Apr 1765
Sarah Hooker
Abt 1735-1803
Sarah Hooker
B:
Abt 1735
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Mar 1766
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1803
Martha Baxter
1730-1762
Martha Baxter
B:
1730
M:
24 Jan 1753
D:
25 Aug 1762
Rhoda Dix
Abt 1732-
Rhoda Dix
B:
Abt 1732
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Aaron Porter
1721-
Aaron Porter
B:
1721
Abigail Gibbs
1694-
Abigail Gibbs
B:
3 Oct 1694
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Leonard Dix
1688-1750
Leonard Dix
B:
27 Jan 1687/1688
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Apr 1714
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1750
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
William Nott
Abt 1690-
William Nott
B:
Abt 1690
M:
Aft 1732
Oliver Bordman
1718-
Oliver Bordman
B:
1718
Elisha Bordman
1720-1754
Elisha Bordman
B:
20 Jul 1720
D:
1754
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Dix
1719-1803
Hannah Dix
B:
14 Nov 1719
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Aug 1739
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1803
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Israel Bordman
1725-
Israel Bordman
B:
Mar 1724/1725
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Blackman
Abt 1725-
Mary Blackman
B:
Abt 1725
M:
13 Mar 1745/1746
Elizabeth Gibbs
1697-Aft 1725
Elizabeth Gibbs
B:
26 Aug 1697
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1725
Israel Bordman
Abt 1695-Aft 1724
Israel Bordman
B:
Abt 1695
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1724
Mary Gibbs
1737-
Mary Gibbs
B:
1 Oct 1737
Rocky Hill, Hartford County, CT
Jerusha Gibbs
1742-1804
Jerusha Gibbs
B:
25 Sep 1742
Rocky Hill, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Feb 1804
Captain Daniel Griswold
Abt 1735-1786
Captain Daniel Griswold
B:
Abt 1735
M:
23 Nov 1769
Rocky Hill, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Jun 1786
Jacob Gibbs
1745-
Jacob Gibbs
B:
25 Feb 1744/1745
Rocky Hill, Hartford County, CT
John Gibbs
1747-1836
John Gibbs
B:
30 Jun 1747
Rocky Hill, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1836
Elizabeth Weed
1753-1820
Elizabeth Weed
B:
22 Jul 1753
M:
13 May 1773
D:
20 Mar 1820
Jacob Gibbs
1700-1764
Jacob Gibbs
B:
30 Jul 1700
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1764
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary (Mrs. Gibbs)
1706-1787
Mary (Mrs. Gibbs)
B:
1705-1706
M:
Bef 1737
Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Feb 1787
Rocky Hill, Hartford County, CT
Captain James Gibbs
1727-Bef 1772
Captain James Gibbs
B:
5 Mar 1727
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 6 Jul 1772
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Temperance Tryon
1727-1791
Temperance Tryon
B:
24 Feb 1726/1727
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Bef 1751
Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jul 1791
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ozias Gibbs
1731-
Ozias Gibbs
B:
20 Aug 1731
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Ruth Gibbs
1733-
Ruth Gibbs
B:
1733
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Richard Mayo
1729-1813
Richard Mayo
B:
22 Oct 1729
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
2 Jun 1757
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 May 1813
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Ebenezer Gibbs
1703-Aft 1750
Ebenezer Gibbs
B:
8 Nov 1703
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1750
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Ruth Bates
Bef 1704-
Ruth Bates
B:
Bef 21 May 1704
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
10 May 1726
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Middlesex County, CT
Mary Gibbs
1706-
Mary Gibbs
B:
26 Apr 1706
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Esther Gibbs
1709-
Esther Gibbs
B:
9 Jul 1709
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Gibbs
1737-
Mary Gibbs
B:
12 Mar 1737
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Stephen Putnam
1728-1803
Stephen Putnam
B:
4 Apr 1728
Sutton, Worcester County, MA
M:
14 Mar 1755
D:
5 Mar 1803
New Hampshire
John Gibbs
1712-
John Gibbs
B:
18 Mar 1711/1712
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Chase
1714-
Abigail Chase
B:
5 Oct 1714
Sutton, Worcester County, MA
M:
18 May 1732
Abigail Osborn
1672-Bef 1760
Abigail Osborn
B:
8 Mar 1672
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 May 1689
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1760
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Matthew Gridley
1711-1711
Matthew Gridley
B:
9 Sep 1711
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1711
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Gridley
1712-
Ebenezer Gridley
B:
16-17 Dec 1712
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Azubah Orvis
1725-
Azubah Orvis
B:
22 Nov 1725
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Gridley
1715-
Elizabeth Gridley
B:
29 Sep 1715
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Steadman
Abt 1715-
Steadman
B:
Abt 1715
Charles Orvis
1711-
Charles Orvis
B:
11 Oct 1711
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Gridley
1718-
Abigail Gridley
B:
11 Feb 1717/1718
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Matthew Gridley
1720-
Matthew Gridley
B:
2 Dec 1720
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Elnathan Gridley
1727-
Elnathan Gridley
B:
30 Mar 1727
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Platt
Abt 1722-
Sarah Platt
B:
Abt 1722
Thomas Gridley
1727-
Thomas Gridley
B:
18 Nov 1727
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Brownson
1688-1767
Elizabeth Brownson
B:
4 Apr 1688
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1767
Connecticut
Thomas Gridley
1683-
Thomas Gridley
B:
June 1683
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Aug 1710
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mercy Brownson
Abt 1715-
Mercy Brownson
B:
Abt 1715
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
Elisha Bronson
1718-1783
Elisha Bronson
B:
9 Apr 1718
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1783
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
Charles Bronson
1723-
Charles Bronson
B:
24 Aug 1723
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
Job Bronson
1732-Aft 1791
Job Bronson
B:
5 Dec 1732
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1791
Granville, Washington County, NY
Ozias Bronson
1742-
Ozias Bronson
B:
3 Sep 1742
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Brownson
1692-1752
Samuel Brownson
B:
30 Dec 1692
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1752
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Ventris
1695-1779
Abigail Ventris
B:
1695
M:
1713-1717
Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Aug 1779
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Thomson
1728-1752
Sarah Thomson
B:
28 Jun 1728
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1752
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
John Beeman
Abt 1728-1776
John Beeman
B:
Abt 1728
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1746
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1776
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Brownson
1695-Abt 1728
Sarah Brownson
B:
5 Mar 1694/1695
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1728
Connecticut
Daniel Thomson
1703-
Daniel Thomson
B:
1703
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Sep 1727
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Bronson
1728-
Mary Bronson
B:
1728
Connecticut
son Bronson
1729-1729
son Bronson
B:
1729
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1729
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Bela Bronson
1732-1759
Bela Bronson
B:
10 Jan 1731/1732
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1759
French and Indian War at Crown Point
Asa Bronson
1733-1778
Asa Bronson
B:
1733
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Feb 1778
Phebe Bronson
1734-
Phebe Bronson
B:
23 Mar 1733/1734
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Levi Bronson
1734-1799
Levi Bronson
B:
5 Jun 1734
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aug 1799
Martha Bronson
1738-
Martha Bronson
B:
20 Jul 1738
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Brownson
1697-1753
Benjamin Brownson
B:
4 Apr 1697
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Jun 1753
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Martha Barnes
1702-1775
Martha Barnes
B:
3 Aug 1702
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Dec 1725
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1775
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Hezekiah Brownson
1699-1752
Hezekiah Brownson
B:
23 Oct 1699
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1752
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Deming
1700-1726
Mary Deming
B:
27 Aug 1700
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Jan 1723/1724
D:
30 Aug 1726
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
Mathew Brownson
1725-1742
Mathew Brownson
B:
25 Mar 1725
D:
3 Apr 1742
Jonah Brownson
1726-
Jonah Brownson
B:
18 Sep 1726
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Amos Brownson
1728-1754
Amos Brownson
B:
4 Jul 1728
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1754
Luca Brownson
1730-
Luca Brownson
B:
4 Oct 1730
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Hezekiah Brownson
1733-
Hezekiah Brownson
B:
6 Feb 1732/1733
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Brownson
1735-1813
Mary Brownson
B:
9 May 1735
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Jan 1813
Anna Brownson
1738-
Anna Brownson
B:
10 May 1738
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Stephen Brownson
1741-1742
Stephen Brownson
B:
21 Apr 1741
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1741/1742
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Ann Brownson
1742-
Ann Brownson
B:
13 Dec 1742
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Stephen Brownson
1748-
Stephen Brownson
B:
7 Oct 1748
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Abiah Baldwin
1706-30 Aug
Abiah Baldwin
B:
13 Oct 1706
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
26 Jul 1727
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Aug
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Brownson
1726-1811
Nathaniel Brownson
B:
5 Oct 1726
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1811
Titus Brownson
1728-1805
Titus Brownson
B:
13 Oct 1728
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Dec 1805
Hannah Brownson
1730-
Hannah Brownson
B:
3 Oct 1730
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
Timothy Brownson
1732-1735
Timothy Brownson
B:
19 Sep 1732
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1734/1735
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
Jerusha Brownson
1736-
Jerusha Brownson
B:
19 Nov 1736
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Timothy Brownson
1738-Bef 1769
Timothy Brownson
B:
12 Nov 1738
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef May 1769
Asa Brownson
1742-1778
Asa Brownson
B:
24 Aug 1742
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Feb 1778
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Timothy Brownson
1701-1766
Timothy Brownson
B:
14 Jun 1701
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1766
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Dorcas Hopkins
Bef 1706-
Dorcas Hopkins
B:
Bef 18 Mar 1706
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Jul 1725
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Deborah Jones Talmadge
1700-1751
Deborah Jones Talmadge
B:
25 Sep 1700
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
14 Jan 1747/1748
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Sep 1751
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Susannah Alling
1716-1799
Susannah Alling
B:
10 Feb 1715/1716
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 Dec 1752
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1799
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Jabez Brunson
Aft 1725-1813
Jabez Brunson
B:
Aft 1725
D:
1813
North Hero, Grand Isle County, VT
Hannah Bentley
Mary Bronson
1727-
Mary Bronson
B:
14 Mar 1726/1727
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Brownson
1729-
Daniel Brownson
B:
15 Mar 1728/1729
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Brownson
1730-
Sarah Brownson
B:
24 Nov 1730
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Thadeus Brownson
1732-
Thadeus Brownson
B:
22 Sep 1732
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Schoharie County, NY
Abigail
Daniel Brownson
1703-1780
Daniel Brownson
B:
7 Aug 1703
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1780
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Peete
1702-1755
Mary Peete
B:
3 Dec 1702
M:
2 Apr 1725
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1755
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Nathaniel Brownson
1705-1713
Nathaniel Brownson
B:
1 Sep 1705
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1712/1713
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Ichabod Brownson
1736-1741
Ichabod Brownson
B:
9 Mar 1735/1736
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1741
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Josiah Brownson
1738-
Josiah Brownson
B:
8 Jun 1738
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Ziba Brownson
1740-Abt 1799
Ziba Brownson
B:
21 Mar 1739/1740
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt Sep 1799
Sarah Brownson
1742-
Sarah Brownson
B:
17 Dec 1742
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Micah Brownson
1751-
Micah Brownson
B:
19 Nov 1751
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Micah Brownson
1707-1779
Micah Brownson
B:
17 Sep 1707
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1779
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Squire
1707-
Elizabeth Squire
B:
16 Jun 1707
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
8 May 1735
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Anna Brownson
1709-
Anna Brownson
B:
28 Nov 1709
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Jesse Brownson
1738-1816
Jesse Brownson
B:
20 Jun 1738
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1816
Seth Brownson
1741-
Seth Brownson
B:
1741
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
Stephen Brownson
1741-
Stephen Brownson
B:
18 Feb 1740/1741
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
John Brownson
1743-1807
John Brownson
B:
4 May 1743
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Aug 1807
Roger Brownson
1746-Bef 1814
Roger Brownson
B:
24 Mar 1745/1746
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1814
Abigail Brunson
1750-
Abigail Brunson
B:
10 Jan 1749/1750
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Lieut. Aaron Brownson
1712-Bef 1774
Lieut. Aaron Brownson
B:
10 Nov 1712
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 10 Sep 1774
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Porter
1719-1805
Abigail Porter
B:
1719
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Oct 1737
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 May 1805
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
Jemima Judd
1732-1761
Jemima Judd
B:
1732
D:
1761
Taylor
Captain Samuel Judd
1734-1825
Captain Samuel Judd
B:
26 Dec 1734
D:
11 Sep 1825
Obedience (Bede) Hopkins
1738-1810
Obedience (Bede) Hopkins
B:
19 Nov 1738
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1810
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Noah Judd
1737-1822
Noah Judd
B:
1737
D:
1822
Mercy Bronson
Abt 1714-
Mercy Bronson
B:
Abt 1714
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
John Judd
1699-1797
John Judd
B:
28 May 1699
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Jun 1732
D:
11 May 1797
Sarah Gibbs
1669-1741
Sarah Gibbs
B:
28 Feb 1668/1669
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1741
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Brownson
1661-1742
Samuel Brownson
B:
4 Jan 1660/1661
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 May 1687
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1741/1742
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Gibbs
1670-1672
Elizabeth Gibbs
B:
1 Apr 1670
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1672
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Kilborne
1711-
Benjamin Kilborne
B:
27 Jul 1711
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
John Smedley
1731-1801
John Smedley
B:
4 Jan 1730/1731
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1801
Deliverance Humphrey
1733-1819
Deliverance Humphrey
B:
5 Dec 1733
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Aug 1753
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1819
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Nehemiah Smedley
Abt 1732-
Nehemiah Smedley
B:
Abt 1732
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Jedediah Smedley
Abt 1734-1823
Jedediah Smedley
B:
Abt 1734
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1823
Esther Smedley
1738-
Esther Smedley
B:
21 Mar 1738
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Jemima Smedley
1739-
Jemima Smedley
B:
25 Dec 1739
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Samuel Smedley
1741-
Samuel Smedley
B:
3 Jan 1741
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Moses Smedley
1745-
Moses Smedley
B:
23 Jan 1745
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Ann Smedley
1748-
Ann Smedley
B:
10 Apr 1748
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Aaron Smedley
1749-
Aaron Smedley
B:
9 Mar 1749
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Lucina Smedley
1753-
Lucina Smedley
B:
29 May 1753
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Joshua Smedley
1755-
Joshua Smedley
B:
1 Mar 1755
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Esther Kilbourn
1713-
Esther Kilbourn
B:
4 Aug 1713
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Samuel Smedley
1702-1756
Samuel Smedley
B:
9 Jun 1701/1702
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1 Feb 1728/1729
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1756
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Kilborne
1716-
Elizabeth Kilborne
B:
19 Oct 1716
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Kilborne
1720-
Mary Kilborne
B:
9 Feb 1720
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Esther Gibbs
1672-Aft 1720
Esther Gibbs
B:
13 Sep 1672
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1720
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Joseph Kilborne
1672-1744
Joseph Kilborne
B:
1672
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Jun 1710
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1744
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Benjamin Osborn
1721-
Benjamin Osborn
B:
2 Jun 1721
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah (Mrs. Osborn)
Thomas Osborn
1722-1727
Thomas Osborn
B:
20 Sep 1722
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1727
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Zebedee Osborn
1725-1796
Zebedee Osborn
B:
25 Jan 1724/1725
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1796
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Osborn
1725-1776
Abigail Osborn
B:
24 Mar 1724/1725
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Jan 1746
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1776
Hannah (Mrs. Osborn)
Abt 1753-1831
Hannah (Mrs. Osborn)
B:
Abt 1753
D:
22 Oct 1831
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Priscilla Osborn
1727-
Priscilla Osborn
B:
23 Jul 1727
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hinds
Thomas Osborn
1727-Bef 1729
Thomas Osborn
B:
29 Sep 1727
D:
Bef 1729
Thomas Osborn
1729-
Thomas Osborn
B:
7 Aug 1729
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Osborn
1732-
Elizabeth Osborn
B:
5 Jul 1732
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Barber
Jonathan Barber
M:
17 Apr 1760
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Olive Osborn
Powers
Benjamin Osborn
1700-1777
Benjamin Osborn
B:
20 Oct 1700
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1777
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Priscilla Hull
1702-1774
Priscilla Hull
B:
3 Jun 1702
M:
11 Jun 1720
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 May 1774
John Osborn
1702-1781
John Osborn
B:
20 Oct 1702
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Jan 1781
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Stiles
Abt 1707-1769
Sarah Stiles
B:
Abt 1707
M:
15 Apr 1730
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1769
Rebecca (Mrs. Osborn)
Joseph Osborn
1707-Abt 1773
Joseph Osborn
B:
2 May 1707
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt May 1773
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Martha Stiles
Martha Stiles
M:
30 Dec 1736
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ezekiel Osborn
1710-1772
Ezekiel Osborn
B:
18 May 1710
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 May 1772
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Watson
Abt 1714-1749
Abigail Watson
B:
Abt 1714
M:
12 Apr 1744
Congregational Church, Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1749
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Osborn
1745-1808
Abigail Osborn
B:
24 Jul 1745
D:
21 Aug 1808
Levi Booth
1738-1815
Levi Booth
B:
25 Jan 1737/1738
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Jan 1765
D:
25 Apr 1815
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Ezekiel Osborn
1754-1806
Ezekiel Osborn
B:
1754
D:
20 Mar 1806
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Lucretia Booth
1771-1864
Lucretia Booth
B:
8 Jan 1771
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
Oct 1793
D:
22 Mar 1864
Sarah (Mrs. Osborn)
Elizabeth (Gibson) Gibbs
1672-
Elizabeth (Gibson) Gibbs
B:
13 Sep 1672
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Osborn
1670-1740
John Osborn
B:
25 Aug 1670
Westfield, Middlesex County, CT
M:
7 Dec 1696
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Mar 1740
Parents
Francis Andrews
1605-1662
Anna Smith
1606-
Elizabeth Andrus
Abt 1639-1696
Elizabeth Andrus
B:
Abt 1639
St. Sidwell, Exeter, Devonshire, England
D:
13 Jan 1695/1696
Palisado, Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jacob Gibbs
1630-1712
Jacob Gibbs
B:
20 Mar 1629/1630
St. Sidwell, Exeter, Devonshire, England
M:
4 Dec 1657
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1711/1712
Palisado, Windsor, Hartford County, CT