Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Sarah Bond
1679 - 1753 (73 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
James Treadway
1730-
James Treadway
B:
12 May 1730
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Maine
Olive Smith
Olive Smith
M:
21 Apr 1768
Colchester, New London County, CT
child Treadway
1732-1732
child Treadway
B:
1 Apr 1732
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1732
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Treadway
1764-
Sarah Treadway
B:
3 Nov 1764
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Treadway
1766-
Elizabeth Treadway
B:
16 May 1766
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ann Treadway
1768-
Ann Treadway
B:
3 Jul 1768
Colchester, New London County, CT
Bethiah Treadway
1768-
Bethiah Treadway
B:
3 Jul 1768
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Treadway
1733-1814
John Treadway
B:
16 Apr 1733
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Jan 1814
Winefred Wise
-1821
Winefred Wise
M:
11 Jan 1764
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Feb 1821
Colchester, New London County, CT
Asa Treadway
1760-1772
Asa Treadway
B:
17 Jun 1760
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 Aug 1772
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ezekiel Treadway
1762-1846
Ezekiel Treadway
B:
19 Jun 1762
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1846
Sarah Holmes
1770-1846
Sarah Holmes
B:
19 May 1770
M:
11 Jun 1794
D:
21 Nov 1846
Mabel Treadway
1765-
Mabel Treadway
B:
27 Mar 1765
Colchester, New London County, CT
Prudence Treadway
1767-
Prudence Treadway
B:
6 Nov 1767
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lovice Treadway
1769-1792
Lovice Treadway
B:
17 Nov 1769
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1792
Asa Treadway
1773-
Asa Treadway
B:
20 Dec 1773
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Holmes
Butler Treadway
1775-
Butler Treadway
B:
13 Nov 1775
Colchester, New London County, CT
Anne Treadway
1778-
Anne Treadway
B:
23 Jul 1778
Colchester, New London County, CT
Asa Treadway
1736-
Asa Treadway
B:
13 Apr 1736
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mabel Roberts
Mabel Roberts
M:
27 Dec 1759
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lydia Treadway
1738-1790
Lydia Treadway
B:
14 May 1738
D:
1 Apr 1790
Colchester, New London County, CT
Amos Welles
1734-1801
Amos Welles
B:
28 Feb 1733/1734
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
21 Nov 1758
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
24 Aug 1801
Colchester, New London County, CT
Bethiah Treadway
1740-
Bethiah Treadway
B:
9 Dec 1740
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Treadway
1744-
Sarah Treadway
B:
20 Mar 1744
Colchester, New London County, CT
Asa Jones
Asa Jones
M:
1762
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mercy Treadway
1746-1750
Mercy Treadway
B:
12 Jan 1746
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1750
Colchester, New London County, CT
Hannah Treadway
1748-
Hannah Treadway
B:
31 Aug 1748
Colchester, New London County, CT
Timothy Skinner
Timothy Skinner
M:
21 Sep 1774
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Treadway
1751-
Mary Treadway
B:
26 Feb 1751
Colchester, New London County, CT
James Treadway
1703-1780
James Treadway
B:
30 Apr 1703
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
2 Jul 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Munn
1708-1761
Sarah Munn
B:
28 Jun 1708
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
4 Jan 1729
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1761
Colchester, New London County, CT
Temperance Holmes
1707-Abt 1792
Temperance Holmes
B:
29 Jan 1706/1707
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1761
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1792
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Treadway
1749-
Mary Treadway
A:
14 May 1749
David Treadway
1751-1818
David Treadway
B:
12 Aug 1751
D:
1818
William Treadway
1753-
William Treadway
B:
19 Jan 1753
Joseph Treadway
1777-
Joseph Treadway
B:
19 Dec 1777
Elizabeth Wright
1785-1871
Elizabeth Wright
B:
4 Mar 1785
Lenox, Berkshire County, MA
M:
24 Dec 1802
Shoreham, Addison County, VT
D:
24 Sep 1871
Shoreham, Addison County, VT
Alanson Treadway
1779-
Alanson Treadway
B:
1 Jan 1779
Polly Wilson
1789-1862
Polly Wilson
B:
6 Jun 1789
Warwick, Franklin County, MA
D:
22 Dec 1862
Shoreham, Addison County, VT
John Treadway
1780-
John Treadway
B:
3 Jan 1780
Abigail Williams
Tryphenia Treadway
1782-
Tryphenia Treadway
B:
23 Aug 1782
William Darwin Treadway
1795-1861
William Darwin Treadway
B:
19 Jan 1795
Shoreham, Addison County, VT
D:
22 Feb 1861
Crum Pt Centre, Dutchess County, NY
Elizabeth Miller
1797-1882
Elizabeth Miller
B:
5 Jan 1797
Ticonderoga, Essex County, NY
M:
7 Jan 1813
Crum Pt Centre, Dutchess County, NY
D:
5 Aug 1882
Port Henry, Essex County, NY
Harma Treadway
1797-
Harma Treadway
B:
6 Feb 1797
Hosea Treadway
1797-
Hosea Treadway
B:
20 Oct 1797
Harriet Elnora Treadway
1800-
Harriet Elnora Treadway
B:
10 Jul 1800
Thomas Jefferson Treadway
1803-1868
Thomas Jefferson Treadway
B:
29 May 1803
D:
19 Mar 1868
Audia Aurelia Allen
Audia Aurelia Allen
M:
1825
Jonathan Treadway
1755-1843
Jonathan Treadway
B:
18 Apr 1755
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1843
Ticonderoga, Essex County, NY
Hannah Rood
1757-1822
Hannah Rood
B:
3 May 1757
Lenox, Berkshire County, MA
M:
4 Jan 1777
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
10 May 1822
Ticonderoga, Essex County, NY
Abigail Treadway
1757-1769
Abigail Treadway
B:
5 Oct 1757
D:
21 Nov 1769
Samuel Treadway
1757-1771
Samuel Treadway
B:
5 Oct 1757
D:
18 Aug 1771
Lydia Treadway
1759-1789
Lydia Treadway
B:
18 Oct 1759
D:
1 Sep 1789
William Treadway
1705-1778
William Treadway
B:
12 Jan 1705
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
26 Feb 1778
Shoreham, Addison County, VT
Mary Tubbs
1711-1778
Mary Tubbs
B:
18 Sep 1711
Beverly Farms, Beverly, Essex County, MA
M:
21 May 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Dec 1778
Shoreham, Addison County, VT
Betsey Treadway
Josiah Treadway
1736-1758
Josiah Treadway
B:
20 Jun 1736
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1758
Urana (Mrs. Treadway)
John Treadway
Mary Treadway
Josiah Treadway
1760-Bef 1838
Josiah Treadway
B:
12 Nov 1760
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 1838
Urana Cook
Urana Cook
M:
3 Mar 1784
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Amos Treadway
1762-
Amos Treadway
B:
6 Aug 1762
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Treadway
1764-1850
Elizabeth Treadway
B:
28 Jul 1764
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1850
Joseph Ward
-1834
Joseph Ward
M:
1 Feb 1785
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1834
Abigail Treadway
1766-
Abigail Treadway
B:
2 Feb 1766
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
John Williams
Richard Treadway
1768-1797
Richard Treadway
B:
28 Jan 1768
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Mar 1797
Polly Treadway
1769-
Polly Treadway
B:
16 Sep 1769
Butler
Elijah Treadway
1771-1820
Elijah Treadway
B:
23 Dec 1771
D:
23 Jan 1820
Hannah Tibbets
Seth Treadway
1774-
Seth Treadway
B:
5 Feb 1774
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Clarissa Treadway
1775-
Clarissa Treadway
B:
30 Dec 1775
Dannis Wilson
Dannis Wilson
M:
Winchester, Litchfield County, CT
Harvey Treadway
1778-1861
Harvey Treadway
B:
8 May 1778
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1861
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Sally Cotton
-1806
Sally Cotton
M:
4 Jul 1801
D:
27 Feb 1806
Sally Draper
-1861
Sally Draper
M:
5 Jul 1806
D:
24 May 1861
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Amos Treadway
1738-1814
Amos Treadway
B:
19 Feb 1738
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Dec 1814
Elizabeth Blake
Abt 1734-1799
Elizabeth Blake
B:
Abt 1734
M:
16 Jun 1760
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1799
Eunice Tredway
Eliphalet Tredway
1768-Bef 1787
Eliphalet Tredway
B:
14 Feb 1768
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1787
Dyar Tredway
1778-1845
Dyar Tredway
B:
24 Dec 1778
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Apr 1845
New Salem, Albany County, NY
Jerusha Horey
1780-1825
Jerusha Horey
B:
1 Sep 1780
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
26 Sep 1800
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1825
Rensselaerville, Albany County, NY
Eliphalet Tredway
1787-
Eliphalet Tredway
B:
27 Apr 1787
Eliphalet Treadway
1739-1787
Eliphalet Treadway
B:
3 Apr 1739
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
21 Jul 1787
Abigail Dodge
1741-
Abigail Dodge
B:
23 Feb 1741
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
29 May 1766
Colchester, New London County, CT
Eunice Treadway
1740-1762
Eunice Treadway
B:
4 Jul 1740
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
18 May 1762
Sarah Treadway
1742-
Sarah Treadway
B:
31 Mar 1742
Colchester, New London County, CT
Martin Kellogg
1735-
Martin Kellogg
B:
1735
M:
4 Feb 1762
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Treadway
1766-
Sarah Treadway
B:
12 Oct 1766
Colchester, New London County, CT
Butler Kellogg
Butler Kellogg
M:
9 Jan 1788
Colchester, New London County, CT
David Treadway
1769-
David Treadway
B:
5 Mar 1769
Colchester, New London County, CT
Rebecca Warner
Hannah Treadway
1771-
Hannah Treadway
B:
24 Jul 1771
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ezra Treadway
1776-
Ezra Treadway
B:
4 May 1776
Colchester, New London County, CT
Nancy Treadway
1776-
Nancy Treadway
B:
4 May 1776
Colchester, New London County, CT
Philothela Treadway
1779-
Philothela Treadway
B:
12 Feb 1779
Colchester, New London County, CT
Betsy Treadway
1782-
Betsy Treadway
B:
18 Dec 1782
Colchester, New London County, CT
Betsey Treadway
1784-
Betsey Treadway
B:
9 Feb 1784
Colchester, New London County, CT
Daniel Treadway
1787-
Daniel Treadway
B:
19 Feb 1787
Colchester, New London County, CT
Dan Treadway
1791-
Dan Treadway
B:
16 Feb 1791
Colchester, New London County, CT
David Treadway
1743-1841
David Treadway
B:
25 Apr 1743
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1841
Sarah Gustin
Sarah Gustin
M:
12 Oct 1765
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Treadway
1745-1823
Mary Treadway
B:
19 Jun 1745
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1823
Charles Treadway
1747-1825
Charles Treadway
B:
21 Jun 1747
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1825
Virginia Lucy Treadway
1774-
Virginia Lucy Treadway
B:
2 Feb 1774
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Phoebe Treadway
1775-
Phoebe Treadway
B:
31 Jul 1775
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Enoch Treadway
1778-
Enoch Treadway
B:
16 Jun 1778
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Amos Treadway
1780-
Amos Treadway
B:
24 Jan 1780
Charles Treadway
1782-
Charles Treadway
B:
5 Mar 1782
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Lucretia Huntley
1784-1854
Lucretia Huntley
B:
21 Feb 1784
D:
13 Jun 1854
Salem, New London County, CT
Sally Treadway
1784-
Sally Treadway
B:
5 Jun 1784
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Harriett Treadway
1787-
Harriett Treadway
B:
17 Feb 1787
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
James Treadway
1789-
James Treadway
B:
10 Apr 1789
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Nancy Treadway
1789-
Nancy Treadway
B:
10 Apr 1789
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
James Treadway
1748-1789
James Treadway
B:
9 Dec 1748
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Dec 1789
Phoebe Foster
Phoebe Foster
M:
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Ann Treadway
1803-
Mary Ann Treadway
B:
19 Feb 1803
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lydia Maria Treadway
1804-
Lydia Maria Treadway
B:
28 Apr 1804
Colchester, New London County, CT
Alpheus Harvey Treadway
1806-
Alpheus Harvey Treadway
B:
29 Oct 1806
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Loomis
Sarah Loomis
M:
18 Mar 1840
Salem, New London County, CT
Alpheus Treadway
1750-1835
Alpheus Treadway
B:
14 Aug 1750
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1835
Phoebe Gates
1758-
Phoebe Gates
B:
1758
Jerusha Treadway
1778-
Jerusha Treadway
B:
4 Apr 1778
Colchester, New London County, CT
Eliphalet Hilliard
-1835
Eliphalet Hilliard
M:
Oct 1826
D:
1835
Eunice Treadway
1780-1813
Eunice Treadway
B:
26 Jan 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1813
Salem, New London County, CT
Seth Tiffany
1770-1849
Seth Tiffany
B:
9 Feb 1770
M:
2 Feb 1802
D:
18 Oct 1849
Alfred Treadway
1781-1826
Alfred Treadway
B:
1 Sep 1781
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1826
Hart's Village, Washington County, NY
Catherine Hart
1782-Aft 1861
Catherine Hart
B:
5 Jan 1782
M:
10 Oct 1807
Hart's Village, Washington County, NY
D:
Aft 1861
John Treadway
1783-1847
John Treadway
B:
28 Jul 1783
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
5 May 1847
Rome, Oneida County, NY
Nancy Worthington
1786-1828
Nancy Worthington
B:
11 Aug 1786
M:
8 Feb 1808
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1828
Lydia Boutell
1806-1889
Lydia Boutell
B:
20 Dec 1806
M:
10 Jun 1832
D:
30 Dec 1889
Lydia Treadway
1785-1854
Lydia Treadway
B:
1 Aug 1785
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Oct 1854
Joshua Raynesford
Joshua Raynesford
M:
9 Sep 1833
Salem, New London County, CT
Nancy Treadway
1788-
Nancy Treadway
B:
13 Jan 1788
Colchester, New London County, CT
Seth Tiffany
1770-1849
Seth Tiffany
B:
9 Feb 1770
M:
15 Dec 1816
D:
18 Oct 1849
Fanny Treadway
1790-
Fanny Treadway
B:
1 Nov 1790
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Fitch
John Fitch
M:
27 Apr 1836
Salem, New London County, CT
Elijah Treadway
1793-
Elijah Treadway
B:
26 Dec 1793
Colchester, New London County, CT
Maria Treadway
1802-
Maria Treadway
B:
3 Jan 1802
Elijah Treadway
1753-1847
Elijah Treadway
B:
5 Jul 1753
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1847
Deborah Harris
1756-1842
Deborah Harris
B:
June 1756
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
1777
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1842
Salem, New London County, CT
John B. Treadway
1755-1800
John B. Treadway
B:
11 May 1755
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1800
Lois Treadway
1757-1851
Lois Treadway
B:
24 Sep 1757
D:
25 Jul 1851
Josiah Treadway
1707-1790
Josiah Treadway
B:
20 Jun 1707
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
16 May 1790
Salem, New London County, CT
Eunice Foote
1716-1801
Eunice Foote
B:
26 Sep 1716
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
13 May 1735
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1801
Salem, New London County, CT
Sarah Treadway
1707-
Sarah Treadway
B:
24 Sep 1707
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Treadway
1709-1771
Mary Treadway
B:
15 Jul 1709
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
10 Oct 1771
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Samuel Roberts
Samuel Roberts
M:
2 May 1736
Otis Ransom
-YOUNG
Otis Ransom
D:
YOUNG
Elias Ransom
1762-1799
Elias Ransom
B:
18 Aug 1762
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1799
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Lydia Ransom
1764-1848
Lydia Ransom
B:
17 Apr 1764
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
13 Aug 1848
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Barnabus Sprague
Barnabus Sprague
M:
February 1782
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Asa Ransom
1765-1835
Asa Ransom
B:
2 Dec 1765
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1835
Ransom's Grove, Clarence, Erie County, NY
Keziah Keyes
Abt 1770-1837
Keziah Keyes
B:
Abt 1770
M:
12 Oct 1794
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
13 Jun 1837
Clarence, Erie County, NY
Sarah Ann Ransom
1767-1840
Sarah Ann Ransom
B:
1767
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1840
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
William Whiting
-1849
William Whiting
M:
30 Sep 1792
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
D:
8 Nov 1849
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Jonathan Ransom
1767-Bef 1773
Jonathan Ransom
B:
13 Sep 1767
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1773
Amasa Ransom
1769-1851
Amasa Ransom
B:
7 Jul 1769
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
D:
8 Feb 1851
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Laura Louisa Elderkin
Abt 1776-1800
Laura Louisa Elderkin
B:
Abt 1776
Otsego County, NY
M:
1 Dec 1796
Otsego County, NY
D:
22 Mar 1800
Otsego County, NY
Eunice Flint
1775-1859
Eunice Flint
B:
8 Aug 1775
M:
24 Sep 1803
Otsego County, NY
D:
28 Jul 1859
The Grove Northfield, Cook County, IL
Lois (Louisa) Ransom
1772-1857
Lois (Louisa) Ransom
B:
10 Jul 1772
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
D:
19 Mar 1857
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Dr. Andrew Hollenbeck, M.D.
-1834
Dr. Andrew Hollenbeck, M.D.
B:
Egremont, Berkshire County, MA
M:
21 Jan 1796
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
D:
21 Jan 1834
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Elias Ransom
1737-1772
Elias Ransom
B:
17 Feb 1736/1737
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1772
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Sarah Bigelow
1744-1831
Sarah Bigelow
B:
13 Nov 1744
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
19 Nov 1761
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1831
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Olive B. Ransom
1758-1849
Olive B. Ransom
B:
20 Jun 1758
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1849
Greene County, NY
Moses Rathbone
1754-1823
Moses Rathbone
B:
12 Nov 1754
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1776
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1823
Norwich, Herkimer County, NY
Israel Ransom
1760-
Israel Ransom
B:
21 Jul 1760
Colchester, New London County, CT
James Ransom
1761-
James Ransom
B:
17 Nov 1761
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Ransom
1764-
Sarah Ransom
B:
28 Feb 1764
Colchester, New London County, CT
Irenus Ransom
1766-
Irenus Ransom
B:
15 May 1766
Colchester, New London County, CT
Betsey Ransom
1766-
Betsey Ransom
B:
15 May 1766
Colchester, New London County, CT
Joel Ransom
1770-
Joel Ransom
B:
6 Jul 1770
Colchester, New London County, CT
Russell Ransom
1772-
Russell Ransom
B:
16 May 1772
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lois Ransom
1777-
Lois Ransom
B:
13 May 1777
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jerusha Ransom
1779-
Jerusha Ransom
B:
13 Jul 1779
Colchester, New London County, CT
James Ransom
1738-1823
James Ransom
B:
16 Jul 1738
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1823
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Loomis
1738-1807
Elizabeth Loomis
B:
6 Sep 1738
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
15 Dec 1757
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
27 Jun 1807
Colchester, New London County, CT
Amasa Ransom
1741-1818
Amasa Ransom
B:
13 Aug 1741
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
19 June 1818
Colchester, New London County, CT
Abigail Mather
Alice Ransom
1743-
Alice Ransom
B:
20 Sep 1743
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sam Mather
Sam Mather
M:
10 Oct 1761
Justin Ransom
1780-1851
Justin Ransom
B:
8 Apr 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
30 Mar 1851
New London, New London County, CT
Anna Comstock
1781-1856
Anna Comstock
B:
28 Jan 1781
Montville, New London County, CT
M:
25 Aug 1820
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
18 May 1856
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sophia Ransom
1782-1865
Sophia Ransom
B:
29 Jul 1782
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1865
Henry Worthington
1780-1849
Henry Worthington
B:
3 Sep 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
6 Jan 1806
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1849
Asahel Ransom
1784-1854
Asahel Ransom
B:
13 Feb 1784
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
3 May 1854
Colchester, New London County, CT
Alice Ransom
1785-Abt 1818
Alice Ransom
B:
5 Dec 1785
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1818
Selden Warner Banning
Selden Warner Banning
M:
1818
Colchester, New London County, CT
Statira Ransom
1788-
Statira Ransom
B:
4 Mar 1788
Colchester, New London County, CT
George Ransom
1792-1884
George Ransom
B:
9 Sep 1792
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
21 Jul 1884
Colchester, New London County, CT
Frances Billings
1800-1832
Frances Billings
B:
1800
D:
14 May 1832
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lucy Ann Cone
1809-1859
Lucy Ann Cone
B:
21 Feb 1809
M:
26 Feb 1834
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1859
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ephraim Ransom
1792-
Ephraim Ransom
B:
9 Sep 1792
Colchester, New London County, CT
Asahel Ransom
1747-1835
Asahel Ransom
B:
30 May 1747
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1835
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sophia Little
1750-1821
Sophia Little
B:
1750
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
15 Jan 1778
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1821
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lois Ransom
1748-
Lois Ransom
B:
16 Aug 1748
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ephraim Lewis
Ephraim Lewis
M:
15 Aug 1765
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elijah Ransom
1751-1828
Elijah Ransom
B:
12 Jun 1751
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1828
Colchester, New London County, CT
Betsy Sears
Betsy Sears
M:
10 Apr 1773
Colchester, New London County, CT
Israel Ransom
1753-1758
Israel Ransom
B:
26 Oct 1753
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1758
Sarah Treadway
1711-1769
Sarah Treadway
B:
15 Apr 1711
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
7 Jul 1769
Colchester, New London County, CT
James Ransom
1713-1797
James Ransom
B:
13 Mar 1713
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
22 May 1735
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1797
Colchester, New London County, CT
William Chamberlin
1754-Abt 1843
William Chamberlin
B:
1754
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1843
Hudson, Summit County, OH
Joanna Skinner
Joanna Skinner
M:
4 May 1780
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
William Chamberlin
Abt 1735-Abt 1821
William Chamberlin
B:
Abt 10 Mar 1735
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 6 Jan 1821
Mary Day
1738-1769
Mary Day
B:
2 Jul 1738
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
22 May 1758
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1769
Ann West
Ann West
M:
Aft 1769
Mary Roberts
Abt 1734-Abt 1820
Mary Roberts
B:
Abt Jun 1734
M:
30 Nov 1775
First Church, Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Abt 29 Dec 1820
Lydia Treadway
1714-1738
Lydia Treadway
B:
16 Jan 1714
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
16 May 1738
Colchester, New London County, CT
William Chamberlin, Jr.
1712-1780
William Chamberlin, Jr.
B:
22 Jan 1712
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
3 Jan 1734
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1780
Strafford, Orange County, VT
Eunice Treadway
1717-1789
Eunice Treadway
B:
4 Nov 1717
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
17 Oct 1789
Burlington, Chittenden County, VT
Susanna Matson
1761-1850
Susanna Matson
B:
1761
D:
1850
Remick Waite
Remick Waite
M:
1786
Abigail Matson
1764-1813
Abigail Matson
B:
1764
D:
1813
Nathaniel Matson
1765-1851
Nathaniel Matson
B:
1765
D:
1851
Polly Sill
-1802
Polly Sill
M:
1790
D:
1802
Anna Ely
1775-1851
Anna Ely
B:
1775
M:
1806
D:
1851
Dinah Matson
1767-1770
Dinah Matson
B:
1767
D:
1770
Israel Matson
1771-1855
Israel Matson
B:
1771
D:
1855
Catherine Ann Johnson
Catherine Ann Johnson
M:
1805
Phebe Ely
1787-1874
Phebe Ely
B:
1787
M:
1821
D:
1874
Lois Matson
1772-1825
Lois Matson
B:
1772
D:
1825
Joanna Matson
1777-1846
Joanna Matson
B:
25 Jan 1777
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1846
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Samuel Buckingham
Samuel Buckingham
M:
8 Mar 1798
Lyme, New London County, CT
Desire Newton
1730-1781
Desire Newton
B:
1730
D:
1781
Nathaniel Matson
1725-1787
Nathaniel Matson
B:
1725
M:
1761
D:
1787
Elias Worthington Newton
1780-1851
Elias Worthington Newton
B:
16 Nov 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1851
Judith Worthington
1780-1856
Judith Worthington
B:
30 Jun 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
25 Apr 1803
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1856
Asa Newton
1782-1836
Asa Newton
B:
3 Oct 1782
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1836
Abby Fox
Abt 1786-
Abby Fox
B:
Abt 1786
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1813
Colchester, New London County, CT
Rhoda Newton
1785-1843
Rhoda Newton
B:
28 Jan 1785
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1843
William Matson
1780-1815
William Matson
B:
19 Apr 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
30 Apr 1807
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1815
Lyman Strong
1781-1861
Lyman Strong
B:
12 Sep 1781
M:
1833
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1861
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lydia Newton
1788-1828
Lydia Newton
B:
21 Jan 1788
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1828
Sally Newton
1791-1827
Sally Newton
B:
2 Apr 1791
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1827
Justin Williams
1789-
Justin Williams
B:
1789
Connecticut
M:
1822
Colchester, New London County, CT
Israel Newton
1794-1869
Israel Newton
B:
11 Feb 1794
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
June 1869
Louisa Newton
1796-1827
Louisa Newton
B:
23 Jan 1796
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1827
Joel Worthington Newton
1799-1865
Joel Worthington Newton
B:
29 May 1799
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
29 Oct 1865
Azubah Ruggles
Abt 1800-
Azubah Ruggles
B:
Abt 1800
Colchester, New London County, CT
Laura Marie Newton
1802-1807
Laura Marie Newton
B:
15 Feb 1802
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Jun 1807
Colchester, New London County, CT
Asa Newton
1754-
Asa Newton
B:
17 Feb 1754
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lydia Judith Worthington
1760-1832
Lydia Judith Worthington
B:
22 Oct 1760
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
23 Jan 1777
D:
1832
Lois Treadway
1720-1789
Lois Treadway
B:
12 Feb 1720
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
21 May 1789
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Israel Newton
1725-1804
Israel Newton
B:
17 Feb 1725
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
7 Jun 1750
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 Jul 1804
John R. Treadway
1818-
John R. Treadway
B:
16 Nov 1818
William Lyman Treadway
1820-
William Lyman Treadway
B:
27 Aug 1820
George G. Treadway
1822-
George G. Treadway
B:
27 Jun 1822
Andrew J. Treadway
1824-
Andrew J. Treadway
B:
4 Feb 1824
Lucy (Mrs. Treadway)
Abt 1824-
Lucy (Mrs. Treadway)
B:
Abt 1824
M:
Abt 1844
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Charles F. Treadway
1825-
Charles F. Treadway
B:
3 Jun 1825
Cynthia Penfield
Abt 1828-
Cynthia Penfield
B:
Abt 1828
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
7 Nov 1848
Norwich, New London County, CT
Elizabeth A. Treadway
1826-
Elizabeth A. Treadway
B:
13 Oct 1826
Theophilus M. Allyn
Theophilus M. Allyn
M:
4 May 1847
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sybel Louisa Treadway
1829-
Sybel Louisa Treadway
B:
20 Aug 1829
Nelson L. Webster
Nelson L. Webster
M:
8 Apr 1850
Salem, New London County, CT
Russell Treadway
1783-1863
Russell Treadway
B:
22 Jun 1783
D:
21 Mar 1863
Lydia Cardwell
Mary Alice Daniels
1815-1883
Mary Alice Daniels
B:
17 Oct 1815
D:
6 Mar 1883
Alice Treadway
1787-1822
Alice Treadway
B:
23 Jun 1787
D:
24 May 1822
Clement Daniels
Elijah Treadway
1722-1752
Elijah Treadway
B:
8 Apr 1722
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1752
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lois (Mrs. Treadway)
Anne Treadway
1724-1791
Anne Treadway
B:
9 Mar 1724
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Jun 1791
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Treadway
1726-1783
Abigail Treadway
B:
29 May 1726
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
30 Dec 1783
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Bond
1679-1753
Sarah Bond
B:
18 Dec 1679
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
28 Feb 1753
Colchester, New London County, CT
James Treadway
1671-1728
James Treadway
B:
6 Oct 1671
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
M:
12 Feb 1701
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1728
Colchester, New London County, CT