Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
David Smith
Abt 1777 - 1861 (~ 84 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Hiram Smith
1808-
Hiram Smith
B:
9 Apr 1808
Northfield, Litchfield County, CT
Charles Smith
1810-
Charles Smith
B:
1810
Northfield, Litchfield County, CT
Truman Smith
1812-
Truman Smith
B:
19 Nov 1812
Litchfield Township, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Smith
1814-
Mary Smith
B:
1814
Northfield, Litchfield County, CT
Benjamin Smith
1816-
Benjamin Smith
B:
7 Jun 1816
Litchfield Township, Litchfield County, CT
Samuel Smith
1818-
Samuel Smith
B:
7 Jul 1818
Litchfield Township, Litchfield County, CT
Edward Smith
1820-
Edward Smith
B:
8 Jul 1820
Litchfield Township, Litchfield County, CT
David Smith
1822-1893
David Smith
B:
6 Apr 1822
Northfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1893
Fidelia Parker
Fidelia Parker
M:
1848
James Smith
Abt 1824-
James Smith
B:
Abt 1824
Northfield, Litchfield County, CT
Marianna Mariame Clark
1848-1861
Marianna Mariame Clark
B:
28 Aug 1848
Northfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1861
Northfield, Litchfield County, CT
Jesse Earl Hamilton
1879-1958
Jesse Earl Hamilton
B:
9 Jun 1879
Luverne, Rock County, MN
D:
13 Oct 1958
Minneapolis, Hennepin County, MN
Mable
Nina May Hamilton
1881-
Nina May Hamilton
B:
14 May 1881
Hammond, St. Croix County, WI
D:
Tower, St. Louis County, MN
George Balsom
James Blaine Hamilton
1884-
James Blaine Hamilton
B:
8 Oct 1884
Willard Clay Hamilton
1885-
Willard Clay Hamilton
B:
17 Nov 1885
Ralph Raymond Hamilton
1889-
Ralph Raymond Hamilton
B:
22 Oct 1889
Ellen Louise Clark
1858-1914
Ellen Louise Clark
B:
28 Mar 1858
Northfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
7 May 1914
South St. Paul, Ramsey County, MN
James A. Hamilton
Abt 1856-Aft 1914
James A. Hamilton
B:
Abt 1856
Baraboo, Sauk County, WI
M:
8 Jan 1878
Hammond, St. Croix County, WI
D:
Aft 1914
Minneapolis, Hennepin County, MN
Minnie Martha Clark
1883-1966
Minnie Martha Clark
B:
28 Dec 1883
Barry, Big Stone County, MN
D:
25 Sep 1966
Chippewa Falls, Chippewa County, WI
Ida Louise Clark
1887-1979
Ida Louise Clark
B:
23 Nov 1887
West St. Paul, Ramsey County, MN
D:
25 Nov 1979
Downey, Los Angeles County, CA
Robert G. Dillaway
Robert G. Dillaway
M:
29 Aug 1922
Allie Gaylord Clark
1887-1975
Allie Gaylord Clark
B:
23 Nov 1887
West St. Paul, Ramsey County, MN
D:
4 Nov 1975
Downey, Los Angeles County, CA
Elbert Frances Bowman
1889-1951
Elbert Frances Bowman
B:
23 Jun 1889
Miles City, Custer County, MT
M:
10 Jun 1918
South Park, South St. Paul, Ramsey County, MN
D:
Mar 1951
Richmond, Henrico County, VA
Genevieve Tuttle Clark
1888-1954
Genevieve Tuttle Clark
B:
24 Oct 1888
South St. Paul, Ramsey County, MN
D:
16 Jun 1954
McGregor, Aitkin County, MN
Ruth Clark
1893-1894
Ruth Clark
B:
4 Mar 1893
Dundas, Rice County, MN
D:
5 Nov 1894
South Park, South St. Paul, Ramsey County, MN
Lois Clark
1897-1987
Lois Clark
B:
26 Jul 1897
South St. Paul, Ramsey County, MN
D:
27 May 1987
Chippewa Falls, Chippewa County, WI
Casper M. Stemig
Casper M. Stemig
M:
25 Oct 1919
St. Paul, Ramsey County, MN
John Thompson
John Thompson
M:
9 Oct 1946
Cut Bank, Glacier County, MT
William Thomke
William Thomke
M:
Aug 1952
St. Paul, Ramsey County, MN
Gladstone Horter
-1961
Gladstone Horter
M:
13 Aug 1956
D:
4 Mar 1961
Miami, Miami-Dade County, FL
John Walter
-1971
John Walter
M:
7 Feb 1968
St. Paul, Ramsey County, MN
D:
30 Sep 1971
St. Paul, Ramsey County, MN
Merritt Converse Clark
1901-1963
Merritt Converse Clark
B:
8 Mar 1901
Dundas, Rice County, MN
D:
9 Sep 1963
Alexandria, Douglas County, MN
Sigrid Nord
1892-1981
Sigrid Nord
B:
3 Mar 1892
St. Paul, Ramsey County, MN
M:
12 Jul 1916
St. Paul, Ramsey County, MN
D:
3 Mar 1981
Inver Grove Heights, Dakota County, MN
Arthur David Smith Clark
1862-1916
Arthur David Smith Clark
B:
5 Feb 1862
Northfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1916
South St. Paul, Ramsey County, MN
Philena Azuba Converse
1859-1929
Philena Azuba Converse
B:
28 Mar 1859
East Randolph, Columbia County, WI
M:
22 Feb 1883
Dundas, Rice County, MN
D:
7 Jan 1929
South Park, South St. Paul, Ramsey County, MN
Anna Bartholomew Smith
1828-1903
Anna Bartholomew Smith
B:
4 Sep 1828
Northfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1902/1903
South St. Paul, Ramsey County, MN
Merritt Aaron Clark
1820-1882
Merritt Aaron Clark
B:
4 Nov 1820
Orange, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Sep 1847
Northfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1882
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Parents
Jacob Smith, Jr.
Abt 1738-1807
Mary Lewis
1742-1823
David Smith
Abt 1777-1861
David Smith
B:
Abt 1777
Northfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1861
Northfield, Litchfield County, CT
Anna Amanda Bartholomew
1783-1828
Anna Amanda Bartholomew
B:
4 Jul 1783
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1800
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1828
Northfield, Litchfield County, CT