Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Alma Flagg
1789 - 1854 (64 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Morley Spencer Black
1881-1913
Morley Spencer Black
B:
10 Apr 1881
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
13 Jul 1913
Bluewater, Valencia County, NM
Minnie Belle Chapman
1887-
Minnie Belle Chapman
B:
27 Feb 1887
St. Johns, Apache County, AZ
M:
6 Jul 1908
Kettner, Valencia County, NM
George Henry Black
1882-
George Henry Black
B:
11 Jun 1882
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Louise Ann Brown
1894-
Louise Ann Brown
B:
23 Oct 1894
Huntington, Emery County, UT
M:
21 Dec 1916
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Joseph Black
1884-1913
Joseph Black
B:
22 Oct 1884
Salina, Sevier County, UT
D:
25 Oct 1913
Louise Ann Brown
Abt 1884-
Louise Ann Brown
B:
Abt 1884
M:
4 Apr 1912
Franklin Black
1888-1889
Franklin Black
B:
9 Jan 1888
Huntington, Emery County, UT
D:
1889
Samuel Ether Black
1889-1954
Samuel Ether Black
B:
22 Dec 1889
Huntington, Emery County, UT
D:
24 Dec 1954
Lucy Jane Hancock
Abt 1889-
Lucy Jane Hancock
B:
Abt 1889
M:
11 Apr 1917
Harriett Marinda Black
1892-1976
Harriett Marinda Black
B:
23 Oct 1892
Amity, Apache County, AZ
D:
16 Jul 1976
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Joel Wesley Norton
1891-
Joel Wesley Norton
B:
6 Jul 1891
Amity, Apache County, AZ
M:
17 May 1911
Hammond, San Juan County, NM
Harriet Marinda Spencer
1859-1926
Harriet Marinda Spencer
B:
4 Apr 1859
Washington, Washington County, UT
D:
11 Feb 1926
Blanding, San Juan County, UT
John Morley Black
1856-1933
John Morley Black
B:
27 Nov 1856
Nephi, Juab County, UT
M:
25 Feb 1880
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
19 Apr 1933
Blanding, San Juan County, UT
Samuel Morley Spencer
1861-1932
Samuel Morley Spencer
B:
10 Feb 1861
Moroni, Sanpete County, UT
D:
1 Aug 1932
Lucy Leah Spencer
1863-1865
Lucy Leah Spencer
B:
16 Feb 1863
Moroni, Sanpete County, UT
D:
2 Jan 1865
Joseph Spencer Hancock
1884-1885
Joseph Spencer Hancock
B:
21 Jun 1884
Glendale, Kane County, UT
D:
9 Sep 1885
Ellen Irene Hancock
1886-1891
Ellen Irene Hancock
B:
5 Feb 1886
Huntington, Emery County, UT
D:
20 Jul 1891
Lydia May Hancock
1888-1892
Lydia May Hancock
B:
7 Sep 1888
Huntington, Emery County, UT
D:
5 Dec 1892
James Leroy Hancock
1890-1892
James Leroy Hancock
B:
17 Nov 1890
Black Falls, Coconino County, AZ
D:
29 Dec 1892
Sarah Clarissa Hancock
1893-1966
Sarah Clarissa Hancock
B:
31 Jan 1893
Cave Valley, Chihuahua, Mexico
D:
25 Aug 1966
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Chester Allen Black
1889-1975
Chester Allen Black
B:
19 Jan 1889
Huntington, Emery County, UT
M:
24 Dec 1914
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
18 Apr 1975
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Mary Abigail Hancock
1895-1963
Mary Abigail Hancock
B:
7 Mar 1895
Cave Valley, Chihuahua, Mexico
D:
20 Sep 1963
Gresham, Multnomah County, OR
Randolph Edwin Smith
1892-
Randolph Edwin Smith
B:
17 Nov 1892
Fort Rice, Morton County, ND
M:
11 Apr 1921
Monticello, San Juan County, UT
Francis Levi Hancock
1897-1898
Francis Levi Hancock
B:
23 Apr 1897
Cave Valley, Chihuahua, Mexico
D:
14 Sep 1898
Lucy Jane Hancock
1899-1970
Lucy Jane Hancock
B:
14 Jun 1899
Colonia Pacheco, Chihuahua, Mexico
D:
14 Nov 1970
Harriet Josephine (Peg) Hancock
Ruben Floyd Neilson
1897-
Ruben Floyd Neilson
B:
28 Nov 1897
Emery, Emery County, UT
Lewis Alma Hancock
Jennie Sylvia Jensen
Jerusha Irene Spencer
1865-1942
Jerusha Irene Spencer
B:
1 Mar 1865
Moroni, Sanpete County, UT
D:
26 Feb 1942
Mancos, Montezuma County, CO
Joseph Warren Hancock, Jr.
1856-1929
Joseph Warren Hancock, Jr.
B:
16 Nov 1856
Payson, Utah County, UT
M:
31 May 1883
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
13 Apr 1929
Monticello, San Juan County, UT
Heber Kimball Spencer
1868-1869
Heber Kimball Spencer
B:
13 Jul 1868
Washington, Washington County, UT
D:
15 Jan 1869
James Daniel Washburn
1890-1969
James Daniel Washburn
B:
24 Feb 1890
Huntington, Emery County, UT
D:
5 Mar 1969
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Sally Margaret McGee
1890-
Sally Margaret McGee
B:
5 May 1890
Thornfield, Ozark, MO
M:
8 Oct 1908
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Francis Morley Washburn
1891-1921
Francis Morley Washburn
B:
25 Aug 1891
Huntington, Emery County, UT
D:
17 Nov 1921
Hazel Stolworthy
1891-
Hazel Stolworthy
B:
6 Aug 1891
Huntington, Emery County, UT
M:
13 Aug 1911
Guy Spencer Washburn
1893-1966
Guy Spencer Washburn
B:
25 Apr 1893
Huntington, Emery County, UT
D:
15 May 1966
Alvin Lavell Washburn
1895-1942
Alvin Lavell Washburn
B:
25 Apr 1895
Huntington, Emery County, UT
D:
1 Aug 1942
Blanding, San Juan County, UT
Wasel Amelia Black
1896-
Wasel Amelia Black
B:
21 Dec 1896
Colonia Pacheco, Chihuahua, Mexico
M:
18 Apr 1917
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
Neta Washburn
William Richard Young
1895-
William Richard Young
B:
2 Dec 1895
Colonia Pacheco, Chihuahua, Mexico
Ivan Ross Washburn
1899-1971
Ivan Ross Washburn
B:
24 Dec 1899
Huntington, Emery County, UT
D:
22 Dec 1971
Draper, Salt Lake County, UT
Rhoda Thompson
Abt 1899-
Rhoda Thompson
B:
Abt 1899
Hugh Lyman Washburn
1905-1905
Hugh Lyman Washburn
B:
10 Jan 1905
Kirtland, San Juan County, NM
D:
1 Jun 1905
Marion Joy Washburn
1906-1921
Marion Joy Washburn
B:
7 Jun 1906
Kirtland, San Juan County, NM
D:
2 Sep 1921
Klea Washburn
William Ervin Palmer
1906-
William Ervin Palmer
B:
11 Jan 1906
Colonia Pacheco, Chihuahua, Mexico
Reva Marinda Washburn
Clarence Mace Rogers
Vernis Washburn
Leonard Ashton Harris
Lydia Spencer
1871-1921
Lydia Spencer
B:
2 Jan 1871
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
11 Mar 1921
Blanding, San Juan County, UT
James Fredrick Washburn
1869-1938
James Fredrick Washburn
B:
20 Jan 1869
Rockville, Washington County, UT
M:
9 Nov 1888
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
24 May 1938
St. George, Washington County, UT
George Spencer
1829-1872
George Spencer
B:
7 Oct 1829
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Apr 1872
Glendale, Kane County, UT
Sarah Marinda Thompson
1841-1914
Sarah Marinda Thompson
B:
25 Sep 1841
Macedonia, Hancock County, IL
M:
2 Apr 1858
Washington, Washington County, UT
D:
10 Jul 1914
Blanding, San Juan County, UT
Arthur William Miles
1884-1948
Arthur William Miles
B:
30 Sep 1884
Ranche, Kane County, UT
D:
17 Nov 1948
Goshen, Bingham County, ID
Ada Jane Neibaur
1884-1961
Ada Jane Neibaur
B:
12 Aug 1884
Paris, Bear Lake County, ID
M:
1 Oct 1902
Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
17 Nov 1961
Idaho Falls, Bonneville County, ID
Emily Spencer
1854-1938
Emily Spencer
B:
25 Apr 1854
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
20 Nov 1938
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
John Horne Miles
1854-1925
John Horne Miles
B:
21 May 1854
St. Margaret's, Westminster, Middlesex, England
M:
23 Oct 1878
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
10 Aug 1925
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
George Wilford Woodruff
1880-1881
George Wilford Woodruff
B:
1 Mar 1880
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
22 Sep 1881
Leo Edgar Woodruff
1882-1941
Leo Edgar Woodruff
B:
15 Mar 1882
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
9 Oct 1941
Blackfoot, Bingham County, ID
Ida (Eda) Rohrback
1883-1938
Ida (Eda) Rohrback
B:
10 Jun 1883
Biel (Bienne), Bern, Switzerland
M:
4 Apr 1906
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
4 Jul 1938
Blackfoot, Bingham County, ID
Phoebe Carter Woodruff
1883-1885
Phoebe Carter Woodruff
B:
3 Nov 1883
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
16 Oct 1885
Emily Pearl Woodruff
1885-1887
Emily Pearl Woodruff
B:
4 Oct 1885
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
20 Jun 1887
Julia Ellice Woodruff
1887-
Julia Ellice Woodruff
B:
26 Oct 1887
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Harold William Smith
1887-
Harold William Smith
B:
1887
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
14 Dec 1912
Frank Carter Woodruff
1893-
Frank Carter Woodruff
B:
Feb 1893
Butte, Silver Bow County, MT
Julia Spencer
1856-1895
Julia Spencer
B:
6 May 1856
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
1 Feb 1895
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Wilford Woodruff, Jr.
1840-1921
Wilford Woodruff, Jr.
B:
22 Mar 1840
Montrose, Lee County, IA
M:
25 May 1879
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
6 May 1921
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Emily Brown Bush
1834-1906
Emily Brown Bush
B:
14 Jun 1834
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
M:
10 Jan 1851
Burlington, Des Moines County, IA
D:
3 Jul 1906
Cannonville, Garfield County, UT
Mary Ann Payne
Mary Ann Payne
M:
5 Dec 1855
Nephi, Juab County, UT
Parents
Abijah Flagg, Jr.
1755-1842
Thankful Seymour
1750-1790
Alma Flagg
1789-1854
Alma Flagg
B:
15 Mar 1789
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1854
Payson, Adams County, IL
Moses Roswell Spencer
1789-1860
Moses Roswell Spencer
B:
6 Jan 1789
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 May 1811
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1860
Payson, Adams County, IL