Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Solomon Washburn
1708 - 1780 (71 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Lydia Washburn
1732-
Lydia Washburn
B:
17 Dec 1732
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Nathan Washburn
Molly Washburn
Horace Orcutt
1785-
Horace Orcutt
B:
14 May 1785
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Polly Howe
1785-1853
Polly Howe
B:
16 Feb 1785
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
14 May 1808
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
24 Aug 1853
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Warren Orcutt
1792-1850
Warren Orcutt
B:
6 Oct 1792
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
1850
Selenda Johnson
1798-
Selenda Johnson
B:
29 Dec 1798
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
10 Nov 1816
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Nelly (Molly) Washburn
1762-1860
Nelly (Molly) Washburn
B:
29 Jan 1762
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1860
Stephen Orcutt
1757-1841
Stephen Orcutt
B:
19 May 1757
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
M:
2 May 1782
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
1841
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Betsey Howe
1785-1852
Betsey Howe
B:
16 Feb 1785
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
23 May 1852
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Polly Howe
1785-1853
Polly Howe
B:
16 Feb 1785
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
24 Aug 1853
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Horace Orcutt
1785-
Horace Orcutt
B:
14 May 1785
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
14 May 1808
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Asa Howe
1787-
Asa Howe
B:
21 Mar 1787
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Eli Howe
1789-
Eli Howe
B:
27 Apr 1789
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Mary "Polly" Johnson
1788-Aft 1850
Mary "Polly" Johnson
B:
26 Oct 1788
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
Aft 1850
Connecticut
Hannah Howe
Abt 1791-1862
Hannah Howe
B:
Abt 1791
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1862
Hardwick, Worcester County, MA
Noah Cummings
Lucinda Howe
1794-
Lucinda Howe
B:
17 Feb 1794
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Sally Howe
1796-1857
Sally Howe
B:
26 Nov 1796
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1857
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Daniel Edson
1798-1859
Daniel Edson
B:
24 Mar 1798
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
20 Sep 1820
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1859
Achsah Howe
1798-1871
Achsah Howe
B:
16 Dec 1798
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1871
Asenath Howe
1801-1899
Asenath Howe
B:
21 Jun 1801
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1899
Eleanor Howe
1804-1888
Eleanor Howe
B:
24 Feb 1804
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1888
Parley Howe
Abt 1806-
Parley Howe
B:
Abt 1806
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Danford Howe
Abt 1810-1854
Danford Howe
B:
Abt 1810
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1854
Hannah Robinson Washburn
1764-1850
Hannah Robinson Washburn
B:
6 Apr 1764
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
27 Aug 1850
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Israel Jared Howe
1759-1845
Israel Jared Howe
B:
8 Sep 1759
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
2 Dec 1784
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1845
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Eleanor Washburn
Nelly Case
Fidelia Case
1797-
Fidelia Case
B:
20 Oct 1797
Wales, Hampden County, MA
Sabrina Case
1800-
Sabrina Case
B:
22 Jan 1800
Wales, Hampden County, MA
Elmira Case
1802-
Elmira Case
B:
26 Sep 1802
Wales, Hampden County, MA
Horatio Case
1804-
Horatio Case
B:
14 Oct 1804
Wales, Hampden County, MA
Marcia Case
1807-1852
Marcia Case
B:
20 Jun 1807
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
21 Oct 1852
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Daniel Davis, Jr.
1803-1877
Daniel Davis, Jr.
B:
7 Mar 1803
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
7 Nov 1832
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1877
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Mary Ann Case
1810-1891
Mary Ann Case
B:
23 Oct 1810
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
3 May 1891
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Noah Patten
1804-1875
Noah Patten
B:
20 Jan 1804
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
2 Apr 1834
West Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
11 May 1875
West Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Case
1812-1901
Samuel Case
B:
28 Sep 1812
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
5 Mar 1901
Alvah West Case
1815-
Alvah West Case
B:
11 Jun 1815
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Nancy A. Case
1817-1892
Nancy A. Case
B:
1817
D:
7 Feb 1892
Huldah Washburn
1770-1861
Huldah Washburn
B:
30 Jun 1770
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
23 Apr 1861
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Stephen Case
1771-1827
Stephen Case
B:
24 Feb 1771
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
27 Nov 1794
Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Dec 1827
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Eleazer Washburn
1772-1773
Eleazer Washburn
B:
23 Apr 1772
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1773
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Eleazer Washburn
Catherine Washburn
Lieut. Solomon Washburn
1734-1816
Lieut. Solomon Washburn
B:
1 Sep 1734
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
20 Dec 1816
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Mary Warner
1737-1812
Mary Warner
B:
25 Apr 1737
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
28 Apr 1757
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1812
West Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Tabitha Washburn
1736-
Tabitha Washburn
B:
1 Jun 1736
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Martha Washburn
1738-
Martha Washburn
B:
27 May 1738
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Nathaniel Johnson
Nathaniel Johnson
M:
13 Aug 1761
William Washburn
1740-
William Washburn
B:
13 Feb 1739/1740
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Lydia Cross
Lydia Cross
M:
18 Dec 1760
Azubah Washburn
1744-1750
Azubah Washburn
B:
6 Mar 1743/1744
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1750
Naomi Hyde
1775-
Naomi Hyde
B:
1775
Whitingham, Windham County, VT
John Badger
Abt 1775-
John Badger
B:
Abt 1775
M:
Abt 1795
Abigail King
1796-1817
Abigail King
B:
17 May 1796
Pittstown, Rensselaer County, NY
D:
14 Dec 1817
Zina King
1799-1820
Zina King
B:
8 Feb 1799
Pittstown, Rensselaer County, NY
D:
26 Nov 1820
Volney King
1800-1890
Volney King
B:
9 Nov 1800
Pittstown, Rensselaer County, NY
D:
19 Feb 1890
Salina Chapman
Salina Chapman
M:
12 May 1822
Timothy Hyde King
1803-1867
Timothy Hyde King
B:
22 Aug 1803
Pittstown, Rensselaer County, NY
D:
13 Oct 1867
Mary Fae (Mrs.) King
Mary Fae (Mrs.) King
M:
15 Aug 1833
Naomi King
1806-1859
Naomi King
B:
24 May 1806
Marcellus, Onondaga County, NY
D:
June 1859
Abner Leslie
Abner Leslie
M:
2 Oct 1823
Rufus King
1808-1876
Rufus King
B:
25 Sep 1808
Marcellus, Onondaga County, NY
D:
1876
Moberly, Randolph County, MO
Eliza Fidelia Parker
Eliza Fidelia Parker
M:
18 Jan 1831
South Milford, Lagrange, IN
Margaret Wagoner
Margaret Wagoner
M:
11 Feb 1866
Union, Putnam, MO
Thomas Rice King
1813-1879
Thomas Rice King
B:
9 Mar 1813
Marcellus, Onondaga County, NY
D:
4 Feb 1879
Kingston, Piute County, UT
Matilda Robison
1811-1894
Matilda Robison
B:
11 Mar 1811
Charleston, Montgomery County, NY
M:
25 Dec 1831
Cicero, Onondaga County, NY
D:
19 Feb 1894
Antimony, Garfield County, UT
Rebecca Murry
Rebecca Murry
M:
27 Jan 1846
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
Ruth Hyde
1777-1838
Ruth Hyde
B:
17 May 1777
Whitingham, Windham County, VT
D:
20 Mar 1838
Palmers, Oswego County, NY
Thomas King
1771-1845
Thomas King
B:
16 Oct 1771
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
M:
13 Jan 1795
Whitingham, Windham County, VT
D:
31 Jul 1845
Montrose, Lee County, IA
Eliphalet Hyde
1778-1856
Eliphalet Hyde
B:
21 Sep 1778
Whitingham, Windham County, VT
D:
8 Jan 1856
Jennie Walker
Jennie Walker
M:
9 Feb 1804
Timothy Hyde
1780-1810
Timothy Hyde
B:
4 Aug 1780
Whitingham, Windham County, VT
D:
10 Jan 1810
Philena Ford
Philena Ford
M:
17 Jul 1803
Lucy Hyde
1783-1841
Lucy Hyde
B:
17 Aug 1783
Pittstown, Rensselaer County, NY
D:
26 Feb 1841
Alexander Blanchard
Abt 1783-
Alexander Blanchard
B:
Abt 1783
Elijah Hyde
1784-
Elijah Hyde
B:
18 Oct 1784
Pittstown, Rensselaer County, NY
Eunice Hall
Ebenezer Hyde
1784-1846
Ebenezer Hyde
B:
18 Oct 1784
Pittstown, Rensselaer County, NY
D:
23 Feb 1846
Lucy Nichols
Hannah Whitman
Hannah Whitman
M:
1825
Abigail Washburn
1745-Bef 1816
Abigail Washburn
B:
7 Jul 1745
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
Bef 1816
Pittstown, Rensselaer County, NY
Captain Eliphalet Hyde
1744-1825
Captain Eliphalet Hyde
B:
9 May 1744
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
1774
Whitingham, Windham County, VT
D:
25 Mar 1825
Stafford, Genesee County, NY
Moses Washburn
1749-1830
Moses Washburn
B:
11 Sep 1749
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
1830
New York state
Eunice Ellithorpe
Eunice Ellithorpe
M:
10 Nov 1774
Jacob Washburn
1754-1780
Jacob Washburn
B:
Aug 1754
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
28 May 1780
Mary Blodgett
Mary Blodgett
M:
4 Jan 1776
Parents
Samuel Washburn
1678-Aft 1735
Abigail Leonard
1684-1760
Solomon Washburn
1708-1780
Solomon Washburn
B:
1 Oct 1708
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
6 Mar 1780
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Martha Orcutt
1709-1794
Martha Orcutt
B:
1709
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
M:
13 Jan 1732
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
2 Dec 1794
Stafford, Tolland County, CT