Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Rebecca Flack
1768 - 1821 (52 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Vickery Hammond
Edward Hammond
1789-
Edward Hammond
B:
10 Oct 1789
Marblehead, Essex County, MA
D:
Marblehead, Essex County, MA
William Hammond
1791-1812
William Hammond
B:
11 Dec 1791
Marblehead, Essex County, MA
D:
1812
Rebecca H. Hammond
1794-
Rebecca H. Hammond
B:
3 Aug 1794
Marblehead, Essex County, MA
Joseph B. Pierce
Joseph B. Pierce
M:
28 Jan 1819
Edward Hammond
1795-
Edward Hammond
B:
5 Nov 1795
Marblehead, Essex County, MA
Nancy Blaney
Edward Hammond
1796-1825
Edward Hammond
B:
30 Oct 1796
Marblehead, Essex County, MA
D:
1825
sea
Vicory Hammond
1798-
Vicory Hammond
B:
16 Sep 1798
Marblehead, Essex County, MA
D:
sea
John Hammond
1800-
John Hammond
B:
28 Sep 1800
Marblehead, Essex County, MA
D:
sea
Hannah Russell
Hannah Russell
M:
9 Dec 1830
Richard Hammond
1803-1869
Richard Hammond
B:
26 Jun 1803
Marblehead, Essex County, MA
D:
2 Apr 1869
Judith H. Reynolds
Susan Pritchard
Robert Reed Ashby
1827-1828
Robert Reed Ashby
B:
17 Aug 1827
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
9 Feb 1828
Salem, Essex County, MA
Benjamin Ashby
1828-1907
Benjamin Ashby
B:
19 Dec 1828
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
19 Nov 1907
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
Mary Dyer
Mary Jane Collins
Ann Chester
Ann Chester
M:
25 Oct 1857
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Mary J.T. Dryer
Mary J.T. Dryer
M:
25 Oct 1857
Susan Ann Ashby
1830-1896
Susan Ann Ashby
B:
1 Feb 1830
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
28 Apr 1896
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Lorenzo Dow Young
1807-1895
Lorenzo Dow Young
B:
19 Oct 1807
Smyrna, Chenango County, NY
M:
26 Jan 1846
D:
21 Nov 1895
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Briant Stringham
1823-1871
Briant Stringham
B:
28 Mar 1823
Colesville, Broome County, NY
M:
21 Mar 1850
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
4 Aug 1871
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Elizabeth Rebbeca Ashby
1831-1915
Elizabeth Rebbeca Ashby
B:
17 May 1831
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
12 Jun 1915
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Erastus Snow
Erastus Snow
M:
19 Dec 1847
Winter Quarters, Florence, NE
Ellen Buckland
1852-1912
Ellen Buckland
B:
10 Jun 1852
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
D:
28 May 1912
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
William Loder
1850-1933
William Loder
B:
4 Oct 1850
Ewelme, Oxfordshire, England
M:
14 Mar 1870
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
24 Mar 1933
West Bountiful, Davis County, UT
Martha Ellen Ashby
1832-1873
Martha Ellen Ashby
B:
28 Aug 1832
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
25 Mar 1873
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Alondus D. Lafayette Buckland
1823-1854
Alondus D. Lafayette Buckland
B:
11 Dec 1823
Tunbridge, Orange County, VT
M:
16 Dec 1850
D:
22 Jun 1854
Fort Leavenworth, Leavenworth County, KS
Briant Stringham
1823-1871
Briant Stringham
B:
28 Mar 1823
Colesville, Broome County, NY
M:
12 Aug 1856
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
4 Aug 1871
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Rozilla Stringham
1862-1960
Rozilla Stringham
B:
23 Jul 1862
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
11 Oct 1960
Glendale, Los Angeles County, CA
Franklin Davis Grant
1859-1942
Franklin Davis Grant
B:
18 Sep 1859
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
12 Nov 1884
Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
17 Apr 1942
Glendale, Los Angeles County, CA
Nathaniel George Stringham
1871-1965
Nathaniel George Stringham
B:
1 Nov 1871
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
9 Feb 1965
Mary Freeze
1874-1930
Mary Freeze
B:
1 Apr 1874
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
20 Dec 1895
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
19 Oct 1930
Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, CA
Harriet Maria Ashby
1834-1921
Harriet Maria Ashby
B:
8 Apr 1834
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
18 Apr 1921
Pasadena, Los Angeles County, CA
Briant Stringham
1823-1871
Briant Stringham
B:
28 Mar 1823
Colesville, Broome County, NY
M:
20 Apr 1852
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
4 Aug 1871
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Nathaniel Ashby
1835-1881
Nathaniel Ashby
B:
25 May 1835
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
18 Mar 1881
sea
Mary Virginia Garr
Mary Virginia Garr
M:
11 Feb 1858
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Martha A. Truman
Martha A. Truman
M:
11 Aug 1870
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Richard Hammond Ashby
1836-1909
Richard Hammond Ashby
B:
25 Dec 1836
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
2 Jun 1909
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Esther (Ester) Ann Bushy
Esther (Ester) Ann Bushy
M:
20 Dec 1862
William Hardin Ashby
1839-1925
William Hardin Ashby
B:
16 Jul 1839
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
19 Mar 1925
Holden, Millard County, UT
Nancy Maria Badger
Nancy Maria Badger
M:
14 Jan 1865
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Charlotte Louisa Badger
Charlotte Louisa Badger
M:
11 Oct 1875
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Mary Jane Ashby
1841-1912
Mary Jane Ashby
B:
20 Oct 1841
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
30 Jul 1912
Santa Monica, Los Angeles County, CA
George Ammon Stringham
George Ammon Stringham
M:
3 Mar 1858
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Emma Smith Ashby
1843-1877
Emma Smith Ashby
B:
14 Mar 1843
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
25 May 1877
St. George, Washington County, UT
Benjamin Joseph (Bennie) Stringham
Benjamin Joseph (Bennie) Stringham
M:
28 Oct 1861
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
John Jefford Ashby
1845-1893
John Jefford Ashby
B:
9 Dec 1845
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
D:
17 Sep 1893
Lost Creek, Sevier County, UT
Susannah Felshaw
Susannah Felshaw
M:
15 Nov 1869
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Agusta Perkins
Agusta Perkins
M:
1875
Louisa Deseret Perkins
Louisa Deseret Perkins
M:
29 Mar 1886
St. George, Washington County, UT
Louisa Adeline Noble
1849-1944
Louisa Adeline Noble
B:
13 Dec 1849
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
23 Apr 1944
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Rodney Carlos Badger
Rodney Carlos Badger
M:
27 Dec 1877
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Susan Hammond
1808-1851
Susan Hammond
B:
28 Aug 1808
Marblehead, Essex County, MA
D:
15 May 1851
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Nathaniel Ashby
1805-1846
Nathaniel Ashby
B:
15 Apr 1805
Salem, Essex County, MA
M:
30 Nov 1826
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
23 Sep 1846
Bon-Part, Van Buren County, IA
Joseph Bates Noble
Joseph Bates Noble
M:
3 Mar 1847
Winter Quarters, NE
Elizabeth Hammond
1810-1849
Elizabeth Hammond
B:
18 Feb 1810
Marblehead, Essex County, MA
D:
18 Jul 1849
Jabez Stewart
Parents
Stanford Flack
1734-
Rebecca Hendley
1736-
Rebecca Flack
1768-1821
Rebecca Flack
B:
13 Nov 1768
Marblehead, Essex County, MA
D:
29 Apr 1821
Marblehead, Essex County, MA
Edward Hammond
1760-1835
Edward Hammond
B:
7 Dec 1760
Marblehead, Essex County, MA
M:
24 Sep 1789
Marblehead, Essex County, MA
D:
26 Dec 1835
Marblehead, Essex County, MA