Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
John Birdseye
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
John Wilcoxson
1657-
John Wilcoxson
B:
Mar 1657
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
William Wilcoxson
1659-
William Wilcoxson
B:
Feb 1659
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
John Wilcoxson
1633-1690
John Wilcoxson
B:
1633
England
D:
19 Mar 1690
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Johannah Titherton
Abt 1635-Bef 1683
Johannah Titherton
B:
Abt 1635
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1656
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1682/1683
Patience Wilcoxson
1663-1692
Patience Wilcoxson
B:
1 Feb 1663
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1692
Ebenezer Blakeman
-1715
Ebenezer Blakeman
B:
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
24 Oct 1681
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1715
Hannah Wilcoxson
1664-1701
Hannah Wilcoxson
B:
14 Feb 1664
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Jul 1701
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Booth
1656-1703
Joseph Booth
B:
8 Mar 1656
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1685
Connecticut
D:
31 Aug 1703
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Wilcoxson
1666-1694
Elizabeth Wilcoxson
B:
July 1666
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1694
Barnabus Beers
1658-1714
Barnabus Beers
B:
6 Sep 1658
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
4 Apr 1688
D:
Oct 1714
Mary Wilcoxson
1668-
Mary Wilcoxson
B:
1 Apr 1668
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Bourne
1627-1688
Elizabeth Bourne
B:
1627
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
19 Mar 1663
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1688
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Lieut. Joseph Wilcoxson
1659-1747
Lieut. Joseph Wilcoxson
B:
29 Oct 1659
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1747
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Kelsey
1668-1729
Hannah Kelsey
B:
13 Sep 1668
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
14 Feb 1693
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1729
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Arnell
Elizabeth Arnell
M:
22 Mar 1732
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Thomas Wilcoxson
1661-1694
Thomas Wilcoxson
B:
13 Nov 1661
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
27 Nov 1694
Samuel Wilcoxson, Sr.
1664-1713
Samuel Wilcoxson, Sr.
B:
15 Mar 1663/1664
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1712/1713
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Ruth Westcott
1667-1728
Ruth Westcott
B:
1667
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1696
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1728
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Katherine Dutton
Katherine Dutton
M:
25 Apr 1734
Hannah Wilcoxson
1666-1708
Hannah Wilcoxson
B:
19 Jan 1666
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1708
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Peter Farnum
1661-1704
Peter Farnum
B:
1661
M:
8 Dec 1686
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1704
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Ensign Nathaniel Royce
1639-1736
Ensign Nathaniel Royce
B:
24 Mar 1639
Marat, New Milford, CT
M:
24 Aug 1707
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1736
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Wilcoxson, Sr.
1668-1712
Nathaniel Wilcoxson, Sr.
B:
2 Aug 1668
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Jun 1712
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Lane
1668-1727
Hannah Lane
B:
26 Dec 1668
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
21 Nov 1695
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 Dec 1727
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
William Wilcoxson
1671-1733
William Wilcoxson
B:
9 Jan 1671
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1732/1733
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Jezabel "Isabel" Wilson
1674-1746
Jezabel "Isabel" Wilson
B:
24 Feb 1674
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Jan 1699
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Jul 1746
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Margaret Wilcoxson
1673-1763
Margaret Wilcoxson
B:
1673
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1763
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Graves
1672-1714
Joseph Graves
B:
27 Aug 1672
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt 1698
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1714
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
John Wilcoxson, Sr.
1675-1732
John Wilcoxson, Sr.
B:
Mar 1674/1675
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1732
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Sheather
1681-1751
Hannah Sheather
B:
25 Nov 1681
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1703
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Nov 1751
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Lieut. Joseph Wilcoxson
1635-1703
Lieut. Joseph Wilcoxson
B:
1635
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
9 Feb 1703
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Anna (Mitchell) Sheather
-Aft 1708
Anna (Mitchell) Sheather
M:
1658
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1708
Hannah Wilcoxson
1666-1708
Hannah Wilcoxson
B:
19 Jan 1665/1666
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1708
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sgt. Peter Farnham
1665-1704
Sgt. Peter Farnham
B:
7 Mar 1665
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
8 Dec 1686
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1703/1704
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Samuel Wilcoxson
1666-1713
Samuel Wilcoxson
B:
15 Mar 1666
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1713
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Ruth E. Westcott
Abt 1667-1729
Ruth E. Westcott
B:
Abt 1667
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1696
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1729
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Margaret Ann Sheather
1637-1710
Margaret Ann Sheather
B:
1637
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1658
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1710
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Joanna Wilcoxson
1667-1743
Joanna Wilcoxson
B:
8 Jul 1667
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1743
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Fairchild, Sr.
1664-1713
Joseph Fairchild, Sr.
B:
5 Apr 1664
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1687
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
25 Jul 1713
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Phebe Wilcoxson
1669-1758
Phebe Wilcoxson
B:
9 Aug 1669
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1758
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Beach
1659-1741
Thomas Beach
B:
May 1659
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
5 Dec 1686
D:
13 May 1741
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Wilcoxson
1671-1762
Sarah Wilcoxson
B:
26 Dec 1671
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1762
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Robert Joseph McEwen
1663-1740
Robert Joseph McEwen
B:
18 Oct 1663
Dundee, Angushire, Scotland
M:
20 Jun 1695
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1 Feb 1739/1740
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Wilcoxson
1673-1762
Elizabeth Wilcoxson
B:
6 Nov 1673
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1762
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Captain Joseph Hawley
1675-1732
Captain Joseph Hawley
B:
6 Jun 1675
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
7 Jun 1697
D:
20 Nov 1732
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Wilcoxson
1677-Aft 1743
Ruth Wilcoxson
B:
31 Aug 1677
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1743
Deacon Robert Walker
1668-1743
Deacon Robert Walker
B:
5 Aug 1668
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Aug 1695
D:
1 Apr 1743
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Rebecca Wilcoxson
1680-1716
Rebecca Wilcoxson
B:
13 Jul 1680
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1716
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Royce
1677-1703
Benjamin Royce
B:
6 May 1677
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
26 May 1701
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1703
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Eliasaph Preston
1679-1763
Eliasaph Preston
B:
26 Jan 1679
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
31 Jan 1703/1704
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1763
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Wilcoxson
1685-1733
Hannah Wilcoxson
B:
18 Sep 1685
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1733
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Gridley
1681-1758
Thomas Gridley
B:
June 1681
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
31 Oct 1704
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1758
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Timothy Wilcoxson
1637-1713
Deacon Timothy Wilcoxson
B:
1637
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1713
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Joanna Birdsey
1642-1713
Joanna Birdsey
B:
18 Nov 1642
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
28 Dec 1664
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
13 Aug 1713
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Wilcoxson
1666-1713
Samuel Wilcoxson
B:
15 Apr 1666
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Sep 1713
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mindwell Griffin
1662-1725
Mindwell Griffin
B:
11 Feb 1662
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
1691
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1725
William Wilcoxson
1672-1733
William Wilcoxson
B:
1672
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1733
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Wilson
1674-1746
Elizabeth Wilson
B:
24 Feb 1674
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Jan 1699
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Jul 1746
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Wilcoxson
1674-1770
Joseph Wilcoxson
B:
1674
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
20 Dec 1770
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Thrall
1681-1725
Abigail Thrall
B:
22 Feb 1681
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Apr 1703
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jul 1725
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Margaret Wilcoxson
1676-1714
Margaret Wilcoxson
B:
1676
D:
7 Dec 1714
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Sgt. Samuel Wilcoxson
1640-1712
Sgt. Samuel Wilcoxson
B:
1640
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1712
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Rice
1639-1713
Hannah Rice
B:
1639
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
M:
1665
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1713
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Stiles
1664-1752
Elizabeth Stiles
B:
30 Nov 1664
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Sep 1752
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Denslow
Margaret Stiles
1666-Abt 1690
Margaret Stiles
B:
6 Feb 1666
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1690
Mary Stiles
1669-1766
Mary Stiles
B:
28 Feb 1669
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Nov 1766
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
Isaac Eggleston
1668-1735
Isaac Eggleston
B:
27 Feb 1668
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Mar 1694
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1735
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mindwell Stiles
1671-1685
Mindwell Stiles
B:
19 Dec 1671
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1685
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Stiles
1674-1712
Samuel Stiles
B:
16 May 1674
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Dec 1712
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Martha Ellsworth
1662-1751
Martha Ellsworth
B:
7 Dec 1662
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Dec 1701
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
May 1751
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Stiles
Abt 1676-1756
Joseph Stiles
B:
Abt 1676
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1756
Benjamin Stiles
1680-1757
Benjamin Stiles
B:
1680
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
May 1757
John Stiles
1683-1728
John Stiles
B:
1683
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1728
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Taylor
1694-
Elizabeth Taylor
B:
11 Nov 1694
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
New Jersey
Jonathan Stiles
1687-1775
Jonathan Stiles
B:
1687
D:
30 Dec 1775
Sarah Eggleston
Elizabeth Wilcoxson
1642-Aft 1687
Elizabeth Wilcoxson
B:
1642
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1687
Sgt. Henry Stiles
1632-1724
Sgt. Henry Stiles
B:
1629-1632
Milbrook, Bedford, central Bedfordshire, England
M:
16 Apr 1663
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1724
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Lieut. Daniel Hayden, Jr.
1666-1759
Lieut. Daniel Hayden, Jr.
B:
5 Oct 1666
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Dec 1759
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Gibbs
1669-1740
Elizabeth Gibbs
B:
30 Jan 1668/1669
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1690
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1740
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Hayden
1668-
Hannah Hayden
B:
9 Nov 1668
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
William Phelps
1660-1711
William Phelps
B:
3 Nov 1660
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
M:
4 Jan 1693
D:
21 Nov 1711
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Smith
Benjamin Smith
M:
24 Jan 1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Nathaniel Hayden
1670-1675
Nathaniel Hayden
B:
28 Mar 1670
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1675
Nathaniel Hayden
1671-1671
Nathaniel Hayden
B:
27 Mar 1671
Hayden, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1671
William Hayden
1673-1675
William Hayden
B:
27 Apr 1673
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Jun 1675
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
William Hayden
1676-1713
William Hayden
B:
1 Jan 1676
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Jul 1713
Hayden, Hartford County, CT
Miriam Gibbs
1681-1747
Miriam Gibbs
B:
12 Dec 1681
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Jan 1702/1703
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Jul 1747
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Hayden
1678-1742
Samuel Hayden
B:
28 Feb 1677/1678
Hayden, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1742
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Anna Holcomb
1681-1756
Anna Holcomb
B:
12 May 1681
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Jan 1703/1704
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Jun 1756
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Hayden
1681-1759
Ebenezer Hayden
B:
14 Dec 1681
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Dec 1759
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Mindwell Griswold
Abt 1687-Bef 1781
Mindwell Griswold
B:
Abt 1687
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1781
Mary Hayden
1686-1708
Mary Hayden
B:
28 Sep 1686
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Oct 1708
Hannah Wilcoxson
1644-1722
Hannah Wilcoxson
B:
1644
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1722
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Lieut. Daniel Hayden
1640-1713
Lieut. Daniel Hayden
B:
2 Sep 1640
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Mar 1663/1665
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1713
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Obadiah Wilcoxson
Abt 1648-1714
Obadiah Wilcoxson
B:
Abt 1648
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1714
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Griswold
1650-1670
Mary Griswold
B:
28 Jan 1650
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1669
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1670
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Wilcoxson
1676-1755
Mary Wilcoxson
B:
11 Dec 1676
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1755
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Captain Thomas Munson, Sr.
1671-1746
Captain Thomas Munson, Sr.
B:
12 Mar 1671
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 Sep 1694
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1746
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Wilcoxson
1678-1678
Lydia Wilcoxson
B:
14 Oct 1678
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1678
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Obadiah Wilcoxson, Jr.
1679-1746
Obadiah Wilcoxson, Jr.
B:
14 Dec 1679
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1745/1746
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Martha Gaylord
Ebenezer Wilcoxson, Sr.
1682-1746
Ebenezer Wilcoxson, Sr.
B:
20 Sep 1682
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1746
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Martha Gaylord
1687-1744
Martha Gaylord
B:
21 May 1687
Windsor Township, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Jan 1706/1707
D:
24 Jan 1743/1744
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Lydia Alling
1656-1688
Lydia Alling
B:
26 Dec 1656
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1675
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1688
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Timothy Wilcoxson
1690-Abt 1710
Timothy Wilcoxson
B:
15 Nov 1690
D:
Abt 1710
Silence Wilcoxson
1691-
Silence Wilcoxson
B:
1691
George Chatfield
George Chatfield
M:
13 Oct 1712
John Wilcoxson
1692-1753
John Wilcoxson
B:
9 Nov 1692
D:
1 May 1753
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Deborah Parmelee
1700-1792
Deborah Parmelee
B:
1700
M:
11 Jan 1718
D:
1792
Joseph Wilcoxson
1694-1770
Joseph Wilcoxson
B:
14 Feb 1694
D:
15 Jul 1770
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Goodale
1701-1770
Hannah Goodale
B:
13 May 1701
M:
1722
D:
15 Jul 1770
Mindwell Wilcox
1696-1770
Mindwell Wilcox
B:
1696
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1770
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Hill, Sr.
1692-1745
Daniel Hill, Sr.
B:
8 Jun 1692
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Apr 1714
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1744/1745
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Jemima Wilcoxson
1699-1764
Jemima Wilcoxson
B:
30 Oct 1699
D:
11 Oct 1764
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Reverend John Merriman, Sr.
1691-1784
Reverend John Merriman, Sr.
B:
16 Oct 1691
M:
24 Feb 1726
D:
17 Feb 1784
Ephraim Wilcoxson
1700-
Ephraim Wilcoxson
B:
1700
Janna Wilcoxson
Abt 1702-
Janna Wilcoxson
B:
Abt 1702
Thankful Wilcoxson
1702-Aft 1745
Thankful Wilcoxson
B:
4 Apr 1702
D:
Aft 1745
Samuel Norton
Samuel Norton
M:
6 Sep 1722
Silence Mansfield
1664-1736
Silence Mansfield
B:
24 Oct 1664
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1689
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1736
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Meigs
1668-1688
Sarah Meigs
B:
14 Feb 1668
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1688
Daniel Bartlett
1665-1747
Daniel Bartlett
B:
14 Dec 1665
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Jan 1686
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Nov 1747
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
John Meigs, Jr.
1670-1718
John Meigs, Jr.
B:
10 Nov 1670
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Feb 1718
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Hand
1674-1719
Rebecca Hand
B:
1674
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
M:
20 Jul 1694
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1719
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Janna Meigs
1672-
Janna Meigs
B:
21 Dec 1672
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Willard
Hannah Willard
M:
18 May 1696
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Meigs
1675-
Ebenezer Meigs
B:
19 Sep 1675
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mercy Weeks
Hannah Meigs
1678-
Hannah Meigs
B:
25 Feb 1678
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Jeremiah Foster
Esther Meigs
1680-
Esther Meigs
B:
10 Nov 1680
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mindwell Meigs
1682-1762
Mindwell Meigs
B:
1682
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1762
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Deacon Samuel Cruttenden
1675-1745
Deacon Samuel Cruttenden
B:
1 Nov 1675
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
8 Oct 1702
D:
12 Dec 1745
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Meigs
1691-1775
Sarah Meigs
B:
1691
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 May 1775
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Caleb Stone
1685-1765
Caleb Stone
B:
10 Nov 1685
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 May 1713
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 May 1765
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Wilcoxson
1648-1691
Sarah Wilcoxson
B:
26 Oct 1648
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1691
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Deacon John Meigs
1642-1713
Deacon John Meigs
B:
29 Feb 1642
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
M:
7 Mar 1665
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1713
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Wilcoxson
1650-1674
Mary Wilcoxson
B:
1650
Connecticut
D:
16 Apr 1674
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Thomas Kimberly
Mary Preston
1674-1755
Mary Preston
B:
25 Apr 1674
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1755
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Corporal Caleb Merriman
1665-1703
Corporal Caleb Merriman
B:
16 May 1665
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
9 Jul 1690
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Jul 1703
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sgt. Samuel Munson, Jr.
1669-1741
Sgt. Samuel Munson, Jr.
B:
28 Feb 1669
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Mar 1708
Connecticut
D:
23 Nov 1741
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Deacon Eliasaph Preston
1643-1705
Deacon Eliasaph Preston
B:
9 Apr 1643
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
9 Jul 1673
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1705
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Birdseye
1671-1750
Hannah Birdseye
B:
5 Feb 1671
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1750
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Isaac Beach
1669-1741
Isaac Beach
B:
27 Jun 1669
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
3 May 1693
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1741
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Birdsey
1675-1691
Mary Birdsey
B:
10 Nov 1675
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1691
Sarah Birdsey
1678-1679
Sarah Birdsey
B:
9 Nov 1678
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1679
Abel Birdseye, Sr.
1679-1747
Abel Birdseye, Sr.
B:
17 Nov 1679
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
14 May 1747
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Comfort Wells
1677-1717
Comfort Wells
B:
21 Jun 1677
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
8 Jun 1704
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1717
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Mercy Denton
Mercy Denton
M:
1718
Joseph Birdseye
1682-1757
Joseph Birdseye
B:
22 Feb 1682
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1757
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Thompson
1685-1726
Sarah Thompson
B:
26 Aug 1685
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
10 Jun 1708
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
3 May 1726
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth (Comfort) Birdsey
1685-1692
Elizabeth (Comfort) Birdsey
B:
1 Oct 1685
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1692
Dinah Deborah Birdseye
1688-1765
Dinah Deborah Birdseye
B:
1688
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1765
Benjamin Beach
1682-1769
Benjamin Beach
B:
14 Jan 1682
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1769
Samuel Norton, Sr.
1681-1767
Samuel Norton, Sr.
B:
6 Nov 1681
Old Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
13 May 1713
D:
13 Jul 1767
Phebe Wilcoxson
1650-1743
Phebe Wilcoxson
B:
31 Aug 1650
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1743
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
John Birdsey, Jr.
1641-1697
John Birdsey, Jr.
B:
28 Mar 1641
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
11 Dec 1669
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1697
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
John Beach
1654-1712
John Beach
B:
16 Apr 1654
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Aft 9 Jan 1697
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1712
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Joanna Wilcoxson
1653-1722
Joanna Wilcoxson
B:
1652-1653
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1722
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Margaret (Birdseye) Beardsley
1611-1676
Margaret (Birdseye) Beardsley
B:
Feb 1610/1611
Saint Albans, Hertfordshire, England
D:
1676
Homonoscott (Clinton), Middlesex County, CT
William Wilcoxson
1602-1651
William Wilcoxson
B:
1602
Saint Albans, Hertfordshire, England
M:
1633
England
D:
29 May 1651
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
William Hayden
1602-1669
William Hayden
B:
1602
St. Albans, Hertfordshire, England
M:
1665
D:
27 Sep 1669
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
John Birdseye
Elizabeth Andrews