Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Ashbel Cadwell
1735 - 1785 (49 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Deborah Cadwell
Abt 1755-
Deborah Cadwell
B:
Abt 1755
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ichabod Cadwell
1757-
Ichabod Cadwell
B:
6 Mar 1757
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ashbel Cadwell, Jr.
Abt 1758-1795
Ashbel Cadwell, Jr.
B:
Abt 1758
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1795
Josiah Benham
1779-1870
Josiah Benham
B:
Sep 1779
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1870
Leraysville, Bradford County, PA
Elizabeth Johnson
-Bef 1804
Elizabeth Johnson
M:
Abt 1799
Town Hill, New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1804
Polly Kellogg
Abt 1787-1858
Polly Kellogg
B:
Abt 1787
Connecticut
M:
13 Mar 1804
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1858
Amanda Benham
Abt 1781-
Amanda Benham
B:
Abt 1781
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Orrin Moore
Orrin Moore
M:
Connecticut
Ezra Doolittle
1780-
Ezra Doolittle
B:
8 Aug 1780
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Phebe Benham
Abt 1783-
Phebe Benham
B:
Abt 1783
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Abijah Moore
Abijah Moore
M:
3 Feb 1803
Town Hill, New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Jehiel Benham
1793-1879
Jehiel Benham
B:
20 Mar 1793
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1879
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Laura Olmstead
Laura Olmstead
M:
Abt 1816
Connecticut
William Trumbull Spencer
1813-1862
William Trumbull Spencer
B:
20 Dec 1813
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1862
Stephenson County, IL
Belinda Hart Davis
Abt 1817-
Belinda Hart Davis
B:
Abt 1817
Connecticut
Julia Belinda Hart
1807-1892
Julia Belinda Hart
B:
6 Sep 1807
Hillsdale, Columbia County, NY
M:
5 May 1833
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Jul 1892
Freeport, Stephenson County, IL
Fannie Amanda Spencer
1814-1896
Fannie Amanda Spencer
B:
10 Jul 1814
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1896
Milledgeville, Carrol, IL
Elias M. Woodin
1809-1864
Elias M. Woodin
B:
22 Jun 1809
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Mar 1832
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1864
Carroll County, IL
Alanson Solomon Spencer
1817-1894
Alanson Solomon Spencer
B:
31 Mar 1817
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1894
Wysox Township, Carroll County, IL
Polly Marie Bowen
1818-1900
Polly Marie Bowen
B:
18 Jul 1818
Pike Township, Bradford County, PA
M:
7 Oct 1838
Pike, Bradford County, PA
D:
26 Sep 1900
Eagle Point, Ogle County, IL
Allen Benham Spencer
1819-1914
Allen Benham Spencer
B:
22 Sep 1819
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1914
Eagle Point, Ogle County, IL
Elizabeth Cooper
1825-1913
Elizabeth Cooper
B:
29 Sep 1825
Freeport, Stephenson County, IL
M:
19 Nov 1843
Freeport, Stephenson County, IL
D:
12 Jan 1913
Eagle Point, Ogle County, IL
Lurinda Spencer
1821-1822
Lurinda Spencer
B:
21 Nov 1821
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1822
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
Lucinda Spencer
1821-1910
Lucinda Spencer
B:
21 Nov 1821
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1910
Milledgeville, Carrol, IL
James Henry Jenkins
1815-1888
James Henry Jenkins
B:
4 Jan 1815
Cattaraugus County, NY
M:
May 1839
Alton, Madison County, IL
D:
9 Sep 1888
Eagle Point, Ogle County, IL
Naaman Spencer
1824-1914
Naaman Spencer
B:
24 Feb 1824
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1914
Eagle Point Township, Ogle County, IL
Julia Ella Baldwin Hunt
1830-1865
Julia Ella Baldwin Hunt
B:
9 May 1830
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
M:
20 Feb 1845
Elkorn Grove, Carroll County, IL
D:
5 Sep 1865
Eagle Point Township, Ogle County, IL
Fannie Graham
1825-1903
Fannie Graham
B:
22 Jul 1825
Herkimer County, NY
M:
29 Aug 1866
Alton, Madison County, IL
D:
8 Apr 1903
Eagle Point, Ogle County, IL
Diantha Spencer
1826-1873
Diantha Spencer
B:
7 Apr 1826
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1873
Jewell City, Jewell County, KS
Lewis Porter
1812-1885
Lewis Porter
B:
25 Aug 1812
France
M:
26 Sep 1841
Carroll County, IL
D:
10 Dec 1885
Webber, Jewell County, KS
Clarinda Spencer
1828-1912
Clarinda Spencer
B:
13 Dec 1828
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Oct 1912
Eagle Point Township, Ogle County, IL
Luther Luke Case
1815-1865
Luther Luke Case
B:
1815
Ohio
M:
13 Jun 1843
Oregon, Ogle County, IL
D:
27 Apr 1865
Eagle Point, Ogle County, IL
Isaac Spencer
1832-1921
Isaac Spencer
B:
31 Jan 1832
Collinsville, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1921
Eagle Point Township, Ogle County, IL
Romelia Maxwell
1832-1907
Romelia Maxwell
B:
25 Feb 1832
Delhi, Delaware County, NY
M:
26 Sep 1861
Eagle Point Township, Ogle County, IL
D:
28 Jun 1907
Eagle Point, Ogle County, IL
Thalia Lovira Vi Carey
1842-1932
Thalia Lovira Vi Carey
B:
21 Feb 1842
Ulster County, NY
M:
13 Apr 1908
Eagle Point, Ogle County, IL
D:
2 Jan 1932
Eagle Point, Ogle County, IL
Luman Spencer
1835-1835
Luman Spencer
B:
18 Jan 1835
Bradford County, PA
D:
31 Dec 1835
Bradford County, PA
Enoch Spencer
1838-
Enoch Spencer
B:
1838
Hartford County, CT
Diantha Benham
1794-1861
Diantha Benham
B:
10 Nov 1794
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1861
Eagle Point Township, Ogle County, IL
Naaman Spencer
1789-1873
Naaman Spencer
B:
30 Apr 1789
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
16 Jul 1811
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1873
Eagle Point Township, Ogle County, IL
Asahel Johnson
1821-1862
Asahel Johnson
B:
16 Mar 1821
D:
1 Jun 1862
Abbie Ann Bowen
1825-1855
Abbie Ann Bowen
B:
8 Jan 1825
D:
5 Jan 1855
Carroll County, IL
Josiah Benham Johnson
1819-1899
Josiah Benham Johnson
B:
3 Oct 1819
D:
29 Jan 1899
Lucy Ann Tucker
1819-1921
Lucy Ann Tucker
B:
23 Jul 1819
D:
28 Dec 1921
Lydia Benham
Abt 1795-
Lydia Benham
B:
Abt 1795
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Milledgeville, Carrol, IL
Simeon Johnson
Simeon Johnson
M:
6 Jun 1811
Orwell, Bradford County, PA
Ellen M. Benham
1838-Aft 1910
Ellen M. Benham
B:
1838
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1910
Ansonia, New Haven County, CT
Alvin F. Spencer
1825-1905
Alvin F. Spencer
B:
21 Mar 1825
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1905
Ansonia, New Haven County, CT
Jehial Benham
1796-1878
Jehial Benham
B:
20 Mar 1793/1796
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1878
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Laura Olmsted
1799-1882
Laura Olmsted
B:
10 Jan 1799
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
16 Jun 1817
D:
17 Jan 1882
Connecticut
Deborah Benham
Abt 1797-
Deborah Benham
B:
Abt 1797
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Rose, Wayne County, NY
Sherman Goodwin
-Bef 1812
Sherman Goodwin
M:
Aft 1810
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Bef 18 Aug 1812
Gideon Henderson
Gideon Henderson
M:
20 Nov 1813
Allen Benham
1800-1864
Allen Benham
B:
1790-1800
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1864
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Jerusha Kellogg
1800-1870
Jerusha Kellogg
B:
2 Dec 1800
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
7 Feb 1822
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1860-1870
Trumbull Benham
1802-1900
Trumbull Benham
B:
10 Aug 1802
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
6 Jan 1900
Leraysville, Bradford County, PA
Sophronia Stone
1803-Aft 1870
Sophronia Stone
B:
17 Feb 1803
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Nov 1822
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1870
Ashel Johnson
1821-1860
Ashel Johnson
B:
1821
Pennsylvania
D:
1860
Wysox Township, Carroll County, IL
Fannie Graham
1825-1903
Fannie Graham
B:
22 Jul 1825
Herkimer County, NY
M:
1850
Pennsylvania
D:
8 Apr 1903
Eagle Point, Ogle County, IL
Sophronia Benham
1803-1893
Sophronia Benham
B:
25 Dec 1803
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1893
Orwell, Bradford County, PA
Joel Johnson
Abt 1799-
Joel Johnson
B:
Abt 1799
Orwell, Bradford County, PA
M:
1 Jun 1820
Pike, Bradford County, PA
Lydia Cadwell
1761-1812
Lydia Cadwell
B:
19 Jul 1761
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1812
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Jehiel Simon Benham
1752-1810
Jehiel Simon Benham
B:
29 Mar 1751/1752
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1778
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1810
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Parents
Nehemiah Cadwell
1711-1751
Alice Goodwin
1710-1815
Ashbel Cadwell
1735-1785
Ashbel Cadwell
B:
10 Jun 1735
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1785
Patty Holmes
Abt 1738-
Patty Holmes
B:
Abt 1738
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Bef 1754
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Phineas Cadwell
1757-1857
Phineas Cadwell
B:
28 Feb 1757
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1857
Bloomfield, Walworth County, WI
Eleanor Haydon
1759-1841
Eleanor Haydon
B:
1759
M:
25 Dec 1780
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1841
Deborah Cadwell
1769-
Deborah Cadwell
B:
1769
Lydia Smith
1727-1798
Lydia Smith
B:
1727
M:
10 Apr 1756
D:
1798