Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Jehiel Simon Benham
1752 - 1810 (57 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Josiah Benham
1779-1870
Josiah Benham
B:
Sep 1779
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1870
Leraysville, Bradford County, PA
Elizabeth Johnson
-Bef 1804
Elizabeth Johnson
M:
Abt 1799
Town Hill, New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1804
Polly Kellogg
Abt 1787-1858
Polly Kellogg
B:
Abt 1787
Connecticut
M:
13 Mar 1804
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1858
Amanda Benham
Abt 1781-
Amanda Benham
B:
Abt 1781
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Orrin Moore
Orrin Moore
M:
Connecticut
Ezra Doolittle
1780-
Ezra Doolittle
B:
8 Aug 1780
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Phebe Benham
Abt 1783-
Phebe Benham
B:
Abt 1783
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Abijah Moore
Abijah Moore
M:
3 Feb 1803
Town Hill, New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Jehiel Benham
1793-1879
Jehiel Benham
B:
20 Mar 1793
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1879
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Laura Olmstead
Laura Olmstead
M:
Abt 1816
Connecticut
William Trumbull Spencer
1813-1862
William Trumbull Spencer
B:
20 Dec 1813
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1862
Stephenson County, IL
Belinda Hart Davis
Abt 1817-
Belinda Hart Davis
B:
Abt 1817
Connecticut
Squire William Spencer
1858-1926
Squire William Spencer
B:
17 Apr 1858
Sparta, Deaborn, IN
D:
29 Mar 1926
Freeport, Stephenson County, IL
Katie Davids
Abt 1862-
Katie Davids
B:
Abt 1862
Freeport, Stephenson County, IL
M:
29 Oct 1890
Freeport, Stephenson County, IL
Julia Belinda Hart
1807-1892
Julia Belinda Hart
B:
6 Sep 1807
Hillsdale, Columbia County, NY
M:
5 May 1833
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Jul 1892
Freeport, Stephenson County, IL
Ransom Woodin
1833-1881
Ransom Woodin
B:
20 Jul 1833
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Mar 1881
Carroll County, IL
Josephine Reynolds
1842-1915
Josephine Reynolds
B:
27 Oct 1842
M:
20 Jul 1862
Carroll County, IL
D:
8 Nov 1915
Dennis Wellington Woodin
1834-1903
Dennis Wellington Woodin
B:
16 Aug 1834
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1903
Lima Township, Carroll County, IL
Lydia A. Cea
1845-1899
Lydia A. Cea
B:
2 Mar 1845
Columbia County, PA
M:
24 Oct 1861
Fremont, Carroll County, IL
D:
14 Nov 1899
Wysox Township, Carroll County, IL
Chancy Spencer Woodin
1836-1912
Chancy Spencer Woodin
B:
15 Jan 1836
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Aug 1912
Red Oak, Montgomery County, IA
Esther Eliza Knapp
1842-1921
Esther Eliza Knapp
B:
12 Oct 1842
Wolcott, Wayne County, NY
M:
3 Jul 1864
Carroll County, IL
D:
12 Apr 1921
Red Oak, Montgomery County, IA
Hiram Woodin
1837-1917
Hiram Woodin
B:
3 Jul 1837
Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1917
Eagle Point, Ogle County, IL
Sarah Ann Jenkins
1846-1913
Sarah Ann Jenkins
B:
10 Jun 1846
Elkhorne Grove, Carroll County, IL
M:
28 Mar 1864
Mount Carroll, Carroll County, IL
D:
25 Apr 1913
Eagle Point, Ogle County, IL
Naaman Woodin
1839-1910
Naaman Woodin
B:
17 Aug 1839
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1910
Sunnyside, Yakima County, WA
Lottie Louisa Watters
1855-1928
Lottie Louisa Watters
B:
26 Oct 1855
Milledgeville, Carrol, IL
M:
11 Mar 1880
Lanark, Carroll County, IL
D:
16 Sep 1928
Sunnyside, Yakima County, WA
Hannah Woodin
1841-1934
Hannah Woodin
B:
21 Jan 1841
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1934
Pasadena, Los Angeles County, CA
George Hiram Dimon
1832-1926
George Hiram Dimon
B:
30 Oct 1832
South Warren, Bradford County, PA
M:
24 Nov 1863
Carroll County, IL
D:
18 Jun 1926
Carroll County, IL
Sallie Marie Woodin
1842-1927
Sallie Marie Woodin
B:
2 Jun 1842
Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1927
Grundy Center, Grundy County, IA
Charles Walter Reynolds
1843-1909
Charles Walter Reynolds
B:
17 Jan 1843
Monroe County, MI
M:
3 Dec 1872
Elkhorn Grove, Carroll County, IL
D:
5 Jan 1909
Palmero Township, Grundy County, IA
Chloe Woodin
1844-1931
Chloe Woodin
B:
19 Feb 1844
Carroll County, IL
D:
16 Mar 1931
Elberon, Tama County, IA
James Maxwell Kinner
1834-1896
James Maxwell Kinner
B:
18 Jan 1834
Cattaraugus County, NY
M:
15 Nov 1864
Elkhorne Grove, Carroll County, IL
D:
15 Jan 1896
Elberon, Tama County, IA
Mary Jane Woodin
1846-1920
Mary Jane Woodin
B:
13 Mar 1846
Carroll County, IL
D:
8 Aug 1920
Illinois
William Justice Judd Dimon
1833-1912
William Justice Judd Dimon
B:
27 Oct 1833
South Warren, Bradford County, PA
M:
29 Apr 1868
Carroll County, IL
D:
11 Jan 1912
Rock Creek Township, Carroll County, IL
Dilla Delight Woodin
1848-1874
Dilla Delight Woodin
B:
23 Sep 1848
Carroll County, IL
D:
13 Apr 1874
Carroll County, IL
John H. Powers
1846-1937
John H. Powers
B:
29 Jul 1846
M:
Carroll County, IL
D:
1 Jul 1937
Stephen Tyler Woodin
1851-1919
Stephen Tyler Woodin
B:
19 Jun 1851
Elkhorne Grove, Carroll County, IL
D:
18 Nov 1919
Sunnyside, Yakima County, WA
Jennie May Bunker
1855-1905
Jennie May Bunker
B:
22 Aug 1855
Alton, Belknap County, NH
M:
24 Sep 1878
Carroll County, IL
D:
25 Aug 1905
Julia Etta Woodin
1856-1938
Julia Etta Woodin
B:
6 Jan 1856
Elkhorne Grove, Carroll County, IL
D:
1 May 1938
Sunnyside, Yakima County, WA
Alexander Miles Landon
1846-1913
Alexander Miles Landon
B:
23 Aug 1846
Elkhorn Grove, Carroll County, IL
M:
7 Feb 1878
Elkhorne Grove, Carroll County, IL
D:
31 Jan 1913
Sunnyside, Yakima County, WA
Fannie Amanda Spencer
1814-1896
Fannie Amanda Spencer
B:
10 Jul 1814
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1896
Milledgeville, Carrol, IL
Elias M. Woodin
1809-1864
Elias M. Woodin
B:
22 Jun 1809
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Mar 1832
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1864
Carroll County, IL
Eveline Amanda Spencer
1842-1919
Eveline Amanda Spencer
B:
18 Apr 1842
Eagle Point, Ogle County, IL
D:
9 Apr 1919
Milledgeville, Carrol, IL
John Cornelius Hegeman
1834-1887
John Cornelius Hegeman
B:
8 Aug 1834
Bradford County, PA
M:
21 Feb 1861
Oregon, Ogle County, IL
D:
7 Jul 1887
Wysox Township, Carroll County, IL
Luman Edwin Spencer
1844-1848
Luman Edwin Spencer
B:
15 Jan 1844
Eagle Point, Ogle County, IL
D:
6 Nov 1848
Eagle Point, Ogle County, IL
Charlotte Mariah "Lottie" Spencer
1845-1923
Charlotte Mariah "Lottie" Spencer
B:
6 Jul 1845
Eagle Point, Ogle County, IL
D:
26 Dec 1923
Coon Township, Buena Vista County, IA
Tallman Chester Bellows
1847-1923
Tallman Chester Bellows
B:
18 Nov 1847
Margeretsville, Delaware County, NY
M:
17 Jan 1871
Polo, Ogle County, IL
D:
18 Jan 1923
Coon Township, Buena Vista County, IA
Caroline Amelia Carrie Spencer
1848-1917
Caroline Amelia Carrie Spencer
B:
15 Jan 1848
Eagle Point, Ogle County, IL
D:
13 Nov 1917
Newell, Buena Vista County, IA
Orson Malcolm Bellows
1845-1875
Orson Malcolm Bellows
B:
4 Jul 1845
Middelon, Yorkshire, England
M:
21 Oct 1869
Oregon, Ogle County, IL
D:
21 Sep 1875
Polo, Ogle County, IL
Joseph Shultz
Joseph Shultz
M:
28 Nov 1878
Newell, Buena Vista County, IA
Abigail Ann "Abby" Spencer
1854-1933
Abigail Ann "Abby" Spencer
B:
23 Sep 1854
Eagle Point, Ogle County, IL
D:
14 Jul 1933
Storm Lake, Buena Vista County, IA
Theodore Carlton Dale Samsel
1848-1938
Theodore Carlton Dale Samsel
B:
21 Sep 1848
Hagerstown, Washington County, MD
M:
16 Jun 1873
Mount Carroll, Carroll County, IL
D:
21 Dec 1938
Storm Lake, Buena Vista County, IA
Candace Oly Spencer
1856-1948
Candace Oly Spencer
B:
15 Jan 1856
Eagle Point, Ogle County, IL
D:
20 Mar 1948
Newell, Buena Vista County, IA
Hiram Montgomery Shook
1852-1937
Hiram Montgomery Shook
B:
7 Dec 1852
Adams Township, Green County, WI
M:
15 Apr 1880
Newell, Buena Vista County, IA
D:
26 Nov 1937
Newell, Buena Vista County, IA
Alanson Solomon Spencer
1817-1894
Alanson Solomon Spencer
B:
31 Mar 1817
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1894
Wysox Township, Carroll County, IL
Polly Marie Bowen
1818-1900
Polly Marie Bowen
B:
18 Jul 1818
Pike Township, Bradford County, PA
M:
7 Oct 1838
Pike, Bradford County, PA
D:
26 Sep 1900
Eagle Point, Ogle County, IL
Mary Ann Spencer
1844-1874
Mary Ann Spencer
B:
14 Oct 1844
Freeport, Stephenson County, IL
D:
30 Nov 1874
Elkhorne Grove, Carroll County, IL
James Jackson
-1925
James Jackson
M:
Abt 1861
D:
21 Aug 1925
Clarinda Celeste Spencer
1847-1942
Clarinda Celeste Spencer
B:
25 Mar 1847
Freeport, Stephenson County, IL
D:
18 Oct 1942
Hazelhurst, Carroll County, IL
Henry Elsey
1837-1920
Henry Elsey
B:
9 Jul 1837
Epson, Surrey, England
M:
Nov 1870
Eagle Point, Ogle County, IL
D:
5 Aug 1920
Hazelhurst, Carroll County, IL
Martha Lovina Spencer
1849-1850
Martha Lovina Spencer
B:
25 Mar 1849
Eagle Point, Ogle County, IL
D:
3 Oct 1850
Eagle Point, Ogle County, IL
Rozzel Allen Spencer
1850-1865
Rozzel Allen Spencer
B:
8 Sep 1850
Eagle Point, Ogle County, IL
D:
18 Apr 1865
Rising Sun, Crawford County, WI
Isaac Ransom Spencer
1855-1865
Isaac Ransom Spencer
B:
27 Aug 1855
Rising Sun, Crawford County, WI
D:
14 Apr 1865
Rising Sun, Crawford County, WI
Allen Benham Spencer
1819-1914
Allen Benham Spencer
B:
22 Sep 1819
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1914
Eagle Point, Ogle County, IL
Elizabeth Cooper
1825-1913
Elizabeth Cooper
B:
29 Sep 1825
Freeport, Stephenson County, IL
M:
19 Nov 1843
Freeport, Stephenson County, IL
D:
12 Jan 1913
Eagle Point, Ogle County, IL
Lurinda Spencer
1821-1822
Lurinda Spencer
B:
21 Nov 1821
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1822
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
Elmer Elias Spencer
1837-1918
Elmer Elias Spencer
B:
25 Feb 1837
Pike Township, Bradford County, PA
D:
17 Dec 1918
Rock Falls, Whiteside County, IL
Thalia Lovira Vi Carey
1842-1932
Thalia Lovira Vi Carey
B:
21 Feb 1842
Ulster County, NY
M:
21 May 1856
Illinois
D:
2 Jan 1932
Eagle Point, Ogle County, IL
Mary Jane Jenkins
1841-1921
Mary Jane Jenkins
B:
25 Jun 1841
Chamber's Grove, Carroll County, IL
D:
28 Dec 1921
Polo, Ogle County, IL
Lewis B. Fosdick
1839-1934
Lewis B. Fosdick
B:
11 Mar 1839
Chamber's Grove, Carroll County, IL
M:
4 Jun 1865
Illinois
D:
31 May 1934
Sarah Ann Jenkins
1846-1913
Sarah Ann Jenkins
B:
10 Jun 1846
Elkhorne Grove, Carroll County, IL
D:
25 Apr 1913
Eagle Point, Ogle County, IL
Hiram Woodin
1837-1917
Hiram Woodin
B:
3 Jul 1837
Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Mar 1864
Mount Carroll, Carroll County, IL
D:
2 Nov 1917
Eagle Point, Ogle County, IL
Lavina Jenkins
1849-1909
Lavina Jenkins
B:
23 Apr 1849
Elkhorne Grove, Carroll County, IL
D:
6 May 1909
Elkhorne Grove, Carroll County, IL
Albert Darrow
1842-1926
Albert Darrow
B:
19 Oct 1842
M:
3 Sep 1873
Carroll County, IL
D:
12 Oct 1926
Lovira Jenkins
1849-
Lovira Jenkins
B:
23 Apr 1849
Elkhorne Grove, Carroll County, IL
Patrick McCauley
Patrick McCauley
M:
28 Dec 1869
Carroll County, IL
Nora Jenkins
1863-1911
Nora Jenkins
B:
27 Jul 1863
Elkhorne Grove, Carroll County, IL
D:
7 Mar 1911
Fremont, Carroll County, IL
John E. Coffey
1855-1928
John E. Coffey
B:
1855
New York state
M:
8 Mar 1879
Carroll County, IL
D:
1928
Harriet Jenkins
Abt 1867-
Harriet Jenkins
B:
Abt 1867
Elkhorne Grove, Carroll County, IL
D:
Elkhorne Grove, Carroll County, IL
Prudence Jenkins
Abt 1869-
Prudence Jenkins
B:
Abt 1869
Elkhorne Grove, Carroll County, IL
D:
Elkhorne Grove, Carroll County, IL
Lucinda Spencer
1821-1910
Lucinda Spencer
B:
21 Nov 1821
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1910
Milledgeville, Carrol, IL
James Henry Jenkins
1815-1888
James Henry Jenkins
B:
4 Jan 1815
Cattaraugus County, NY
M:
May 1839
Alton, Madison County, IL
D:
9 Sep 1888
Eagle Point, Ogle County, IL
Lewis Lyman Spencer
1844-1925
Lewis Lyman Spencer
B:
5 Nov 1844
Black Oak, Fairhaven Township, Carroll County, IL
D:
3 Dec 1925
Milledgeville, Carrol, IL
Rose A. Shugas
Elias Rauson Spencer
1847-1924
Elias Rauson Spencer
B:
8 May 1847
Eagle Point, Ogle County, IL
D:
26 Sep 1924
Sterling, Whiteside County, IL
Ella Teachout
Eliza Leshure
1854-
Eliza Leshure
B:
5 Jan 1854
D:
Illinois
Christianna Anna Green
1856-1903
Christianna Anna Green
B:
29 Nov 1856
Pickaway County, OH
M:
28 Dec 1876
Illinois
D:
20 Feb 1903
Chadwick, Carroll County, IL
Jehial Spencer
1851-1895
Jehial Spencer
B:
28 Aug 1851
Eagle Point, Ogle County, IL
D:
28 Feb 1895
Milledgeville, Carrol, IL
Mary Metz
1846-1893
Mary Metz
B:
25 Mar 1846
Eldorado, Fayette County, IA
M:
1870
Iowa
D:
3 May 1893
Milledgeville, Carrol, IL
Alanson L. Spencer
1858-1898
Alanson L. Spencer
B:
3 Nov 1858
Eagle Point, Ogle County, IL
D:
9 Jun 1898
Aurora, Kane County, IL
Clara Ellen Mulnix
1863-1925
Clara Ellen Mulnix
B:
2 Nov 1863
Polo, Ogle County, IL
M:
2 Nov 1884
Milledgeville, Carrol, IL
D:
11 Jul 1925
Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, CA
Charles H. Spencer
1861-1914
Charles H. Spencer
B:
9 Nov 1861
Eagle Point, Ogle County, IL
D:
26 Nov 1914
Milledgeville, Carrol, IL
Fannie Walters
1877-1934
Fannie Walters
B:
12 Nov 1877
Missouri
M:
29 Nov 1894
Illinois
D:
28 Jul 1934
Margaret Elmira (Myra) Spencer
1864-1955
Margaret Elmira (Myra) Spencer
B:
9 Jun 1864
Eagle Point, Ogle County, IL
D:
28 Sep 1955
Cornell, Los Angeles County, CA
Simeon Elijah Ripley
1857-1899
Simeon Elijah Ripley
B:
13 Dec 1857
New York City, New York County, NY
M:
15 Nov 1882
Mount Carroll, Carroll County, IL
D:
8 Oct 1899
Polo, Ogle County, IL
Gabriel Sarber
1874-1940
Gabriel Sarber
B:
15 Nov 1874
Brookville, Ogle County, IL
M:
17 Mar 1908
Oregon, Ogle County, IL
D:
23 Nov 1940
Milledgeville, Carrol, IL
William Allen Spencer
Abt 1866-AS INFANT
William Allen Spencer
B:
Abt 1866
Eagle Point, Ogle County, IL
D:
AS INFANT
Eagle Point, Ogle County, IL
Riley Spencer
Abt 1868-AS INFANT
Riley Spencer
B:
Abt 1868
Eagle Point, Ogle County, IL
D:
AS INFANT
Naaman Spencer
1824-1914
Naaman Spencer
B:
24 Feb 1824
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1914
Eagle Point Township, Ogle County, IL
Julia Ella Baldwin Hunt
1830-1865
Julia Ella Baldwin Hunt
B:
9 May 1830
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
M:
20 Feb 1845
Elkorn Grove, Carroll County, IL
D:
5 Sep 1865
Eagle Point Township, Ogle County, IL
Fannie Graham
1825-1903
Fannie Graham
B:
22 Jul 1825
Herkimer County, NY
M:
29 Aug 1866
Alton, Madison County, IL
D:
8 Apr 1903
Eagle Point, Ogle County, IL
Ira M. Porter
1842-
Ira M. Porter
B:
1842
Silver Creek, Stephenson County, IL
Fannie Ellen Porter
1845-1931
Fannie Ellen Porter
B:
2 Dec 1845
Baileyville, Ogle County, IL
D:
26 Feb 1931
Charles Nathan Ormsbee
1835-1926
Charles Nathan Ormsbee
B:
2 Dec 1835
Vermont
M:
10 Mar 1862
Ogle County, IL
D:
15 Oct 1926
Sterling, Whiteside County, IL
Mary Angeline Porter
1849-1924
Mary Angeline Porter
B:
1848-1849
Carroll County, IL
D:
29 Apr 1924
Julian, Nemaha County, NE
Daniel Porter
Abt 1854-
Daniel Porter
B:
Abt 1854
Illinois City, Rock Island County, IL
Edwin Judson Porter
1857-1927
Edwin Judson Porter
B:
12 Oct 1857
Baileyville, Ogle County, IL
D:
24 Jun 1927
Wray, Yuma County, CO
Mary Elizabeth Paynter
1854-1898
Mary Elizabeth Paynter
B:
26 Nov 1854
Lanark, Carroll County, IL
M:
11 Nov 1877
D:
14 Aug 1898
Webber, Jewell County, KS
Leslie L. Porter
1859-1926
Leslie L. Porter
B:
13 Apr 1859
Forreston, Ogle County, IL
D:
30 Aug 1926
Denver, Denver County, CO
Alice E. Secord
Alice E. Secord
M:
Abt 1879
Luella Porter
Abt 1866-
Luella Porter
B:
Abt 1866
Forreston, Ogle County, IL
Diantha Spencer
1826-1873
Diantha Spencer
B:
7 Apr 1826
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1873
Jewell City, Jewell County, KS
Lewis Porter
1812-1885
Lewis Porter
B:
25 Aug 1812
France
M:
26 Sep 1841
Carroll County, IL
D:
10 Dec 1885
Webber, Jewell County, KS
Giles Case
-1846
Giles Case
B:
Eagle Point, Ogle County, IL
D:
18 Aug 1846
Eagle Point, Ogle County, IL
Fannie Amanda Case
1843-1875
Fannie Amanda Case
B:
1843
Eagle Point, Ogle County, IL
D:
1875
Illinois
John Franklin Michael
1851-1927
John Franklin Michael
B:
Mar 1851
Brookville, Ogle County, IL
M:
22 Feb 1870
Eagle Point, Ogle County, IL
D:
31 Jul 1927
Ackley, Hardin County, IA
Allen Henry Case
1847-1853
Allen Henry Case
B:
Oct 1847
Eagle Point, Ogle County, IL
D:
18 Jun 1853
Eagle Point, Ogle County, IL
Alvin W. Case
1848-
Alvin W. Case
B:
1848
Eagle Point, Ogle County, IL
Luna Lucinda Case
1854-1928
Luna Lucinda Case
B:
11 Nov 1854
Eagle Point, Ogle County, IL
D:
16 Nov 1928
Eagle Point, Ogle County, IL
Willis Newton Davison
1851-1921
Willis Newton Davison
B:
29 May 1851
Pennsylvania
M:
1 Feb 1872
Eagle Point, Ogle County, IL
D:
4 Oct 1921
Eagle Point, Ogle County, IL
Orpha D. Case
1857-1941
Orpha D. Case
B:
6 Mar 1857
Eagle Point, Ogle County, IL
D:
21 Apr 1941
Polo, Ogle County, IL
Elmer Elsworth Case
1862-1935
Elmer Elsworth Case
B:
3 May 1862
Eagle Point, Ogle County, IL
D:
19 May 1935
Polo, Ogle County, IL
Laura (Jennie) Virginia Showalter
1870-1960
Laura (Jennie) Virginia Showalter
B:
22 Jan 1870
Hagerstown, Washington County, MD
M:
16 Sep 1885
Polo, Ogle County, IL
D:
12 Jan 1960
Monte Vista, Rio Grande County, CO
Jennie Adams Winebrenner
1869-1940
Jennie Adams Winebrenner
B:
8 Dec 1869
M:
6 Mar 1908
D:
9 Jun 1940
Ogle County, IL
Clarinda Spencer
1828-1912
Clarinda Spencer
B:
13 Dec 1828
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Oct 1912
Eagle Point Township, Ogle County, IL
Luther Luke Case
1815-1865
Luther Luke Case
B:
1815
Ohio
M:
13 Jun 1843
Oregon, Ogle County, IL
D:
27 Apr 1865
Eagle Point, Ogle County, IL
Isaac Spencer
1832-1921
Isaac Spencer
B:
31 Jan 1832
Collinsville, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1921
Eagle Point Township, Ogle County, IL
Romelia Maxwell
1832-1907
Romelia Maxwell
B:
25 Feb 1832
Delhi, Delaware County, NY
M:
26 Sep 1861
Eagle Point Township, Ogle County, IL
D:
28 Jun 1907
Eagle Point, Ogle County, IL
Thalia Lovira Vi Carey
1842-1932
Thalia Lovira Vi Carey
B:
21 Feb 1842
Ulster County, NY
M:
13 Apr 1908
Eagle Point, Ogle County, IL
D:
2 Jan 1932
Eagle Point, Ogle County, IL
Luman Spencer
1835-1835
Luman Spencer
B:
18 Jan 1835
Bradford County, PA
D:
31 Dec 1835
Bradford County, PA
Enoch Spencer
1838-
Enoch Spencer
B:
1838
Hartford County, CT
Diantha Benham
1794-1861
Diantha Benham
B:
10 Nov 1794
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1861
Eagle Point Township, Ogle County, IL
Naaman Spencer
1789-1873
Naaman Spencer
B:
30 Apr 1789
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
16 Jul 1811
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1873
Eagle Point Township, Ogle County, IL
Asahel Johnson
1821-1862
Asahel Johnson
B:
16 Mar 1821
D:
1 Jun 1862
Abbie Ann Bowen
1825-1855
Abbie Ann Bowen
B:
8 Jan 1825
D:
5 Jan 1855
Carroll County, IL
Josiah Benham Johnson
1819-1899
Josiah Benham Johnson
B:
3 Oct 1819
D:
29 Jan 1899
Lucy Ann Tucker
1819-1921
Lucy Ann Tucker
B:
23 Jul 1819
D:
28 Dec 1921
Lydia Benham
Abt 1795-
Lydia Benham
B:
Abt 1795
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Milledgeville, Carrol, IL
Simeon Johnson
Simeon Johnson
M:
6 Jun 1811
Orwell, Bradford County, PA
Jennie E. Spencer
1867-
Jennie E. Spencer
B:
1867
Connecticut
Ellen M. Benham
1838-Aft 1910
Ellen M. Benham
B:
1838
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1910
Ansonia, New Haven County, CT
Alvin F. Spencer
1825-1905
Alvin F. Spencer
B:
21 Mar 1825
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1905
Ansonia, New Haven County, CT
Jehial Benham
1796-1878
Jehial Benham
B:
20 Mar 1793/1796
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1878
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Laura Olmsted
1799-1882
Laura Olmsted
B:
10 Jan 1799
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
16 Jun 1817
D:
17 Jan 1882
Connecticut
Deborah Benham
Abt 1797-
Deborah Benham
B:
Abt 1797
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Rose, Wayne County, NY
Sherman Goodwin
-Bef 1812
Sherman Goodwin
M:
Aft 1810
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Bef 18 Aug 1812
Gideon Henderson
Gideon Henderson
M:
20 Nov 1813
Allen Benham
1800-1864
Allen Benham
B:
1790-1800
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1864
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Jerusha Kellogg
1800-1870
Jerusha Kellogg
B:
2 Dec 1800
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
7 Feb 1822
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1860-1870
Trumbull Benham
1802-1900
Trumbull Benham
B:
10 Aug 1802
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
6 Jan 1900
Leraysville, Bradford County, PA
Sophronia Stone
1803-Aft 1870
Sophronia Stone
B:
17 Feb 1803
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Nov 1822
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1870
Sumner Johnson
1858-1944
Sumner Johnson
B:
22 Oct 1858
Milledgeville, Carrol, IL
D:
8 Feb 1944
Rock Falls, Whiteside County, IL
Ashel Johnson
1821-1860
Ashel Johnson
B:
1821
Pennsylvania
D:
1860
Wysox Township, Carroll County, IL
Fannie Graham
1825-1903
Fannie Graham
B:
22 Jul 1825
Herkimer County, NY
M:
1850
Pennsylvania
D:
8 Apr 1903
Eagle Point, Ogle County, IL
Sophronia Benham
1803-1893
Sophronia Benham
B:
25 Dec 1803
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1893
Orwell, Bradford County, PA
Joel Johnson
Abt 1799-
Joel Johnson
B:
Abt 1799
Orwell, Bradford County, PA
M:
1 Jun 1820
Pike, Bradford County, PA
Parents
Samuel Benham
1711-1802
Phebe Andrews
1716-
Jehiel Simon Benham
1752-1810
Jehiel Simon Benham
B:
29 Mar 1751/1752
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1810
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Lydia Cadwell
1761-1812
Lydia Cadwell
B:
19 Jul 1761
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1778
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1812
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT