Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Mary Cranbroke
1609 - 1641 (31 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
James Wright
1630-1728
James Wright
B:
1630
Brook Hall, Essex, England
D:
24 Dec 1728
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Wright
1632-1659
Mary Wright
B:
1632
M:
1650
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Oct 1659
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Wright
1693-1718
Elizabeth Wright
B:
1 Sep 1693
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1718
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
James Wright
1695-1789
James Wright
B:
21 Mar 1694/1695
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1789
Lois Loomis
1715-1789
Lois Loomis
B:
26 Oct 1715
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1747
Connecticut
D:
31 Jan 1789
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Daniel Wright
1696-Abt 1754
Daniel Wright
B:
5 Dec 1696
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1754
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Loomis
1705-1768
Eunice Loomis
B:
1 May 1705
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
31 Aug 1726
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
29 May 1768
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Hezekiah Wright
1701-
Hezekiah Wright
B:
10 Dec 1701
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mehitable Talcott
1713-1781
Mehitable Talcott
B:
17 Jul 1713
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Nov 1733
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Apr 1781
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Wright
1704-1754
Abigail Wright
B:
20 Apr 1704
D:
18 Aug 1754
Stephen Riley
-1755
Stephen Riley
D:
30 Apr 1755
Sarah Wright
1713-1765
Sarah Wright
B:
13 Dec 1713
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1765
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Reverend Joseph Meacham
1714-1794
Reverend Joseph Meacham
B:
15 Apr 1714
Salem, Essex County, MA
M:
14 Apr 1736
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
31 May 1794
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
James Wright, Jr.
1661-1743
James Wright, Jr.
B:
17 Sep 1661
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1743
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mercy Rose
1669-1740
Mercy Rose
B:
11 Feb 1669
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Jul 1690
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1740
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Coleman
1695-
Mary Coleman
B:
13 Dec 1695
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Aaron Owen
Abt 1695-
Aaron Owen
B:
Abt 1695
John Coleman, Jr.
1698-
John Coleman, Jr.
B:
12 May 1698
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Comfort Robbins
1699-
Comfort Robbins
B:
Aug 1699
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1726
Captain Thomas Coleman
1701-Abt 1735
Captain Thomas Coleman
B:
6 Jun 1701
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1735
Hannah Hubbard Coleman
1704-1762
Hannah Hubbard Coleman
B:
25 Sep 1704
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1762
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Captain Michael Burnham
1705-1758
Captain Michael Burnham
B:
30 May 1705
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
31 Jan 1750
D:
30 Nov 1758
Ebenezer Sage
1709-1762
Ebenezer Sage
B:
6 Apr 1709
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1762
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Elisha Coleman
1707-Abt 1763
Elisha Coleman
B:
8 Oct 1707
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1763
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Anne Rose
1701-
Anne Rose
B:
6 Apr 1701
M:
Abt 1737
Nathaniel Coleman
Abt 1712-1767
Nathaniel Coleman
B:
Abt 1712
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1767
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Beadle
1720-1751
Ruth Beadle
B:
4 Mar 1720
Salem, Essex County, MA
M:
19 Jan 1744
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1750/1751
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Comfort Loveman
Abt 1720-1786
Comfort Loveman
B:
Abt 1720
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Nov 1752
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Oct 1786
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Tabitha Coleman
Abt 1715-1785
Tabitha Coleman
B:
Abt 1715
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1785
Lieut. Jonathan Bigelow
1714-1779
Lieut. Jonathan Bigelow
B:
1714
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1735-1736
D:
23 Jan 1779
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Coleman
-Bef 1735
Ebenezer Coleman
D:
Bef 1735
Hannah Wright
1664-1741
Hannah Wright
B:
1664
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1741
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Lieut. John Coleman
1669-
Lieut. John Coleman
B:
11 Apr 1669
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
24 Apr 1695
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Lidia Crane
1701-
Lidia Crane
B:
4 Aug 1701
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Hannah Crane
1702-1780
Hannah Crane
B:
24 Nov 1702
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1780
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
Timothy Boardman
1700-1753
Timothy Boardman
B:
20 Jul 1700
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Dec 1721
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1753
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Spencer
1680-1714
Joseph Spencer
B:
23 Mar 1680
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1714
Kinderhook, Columbia County, NY
Elizabeth Crane
1704-1745
Elizabeth Crane
B:
23 Sep 1704
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1745
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Martha Crane
1706-
Martha Crane
B:
19 Mar 1706
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Lydia Wright
1666-1707
Lydia Wright
B:
21 Jan 1666
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1707
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Israel Crane
1671-1707
Israel Crane
B:
1 Nov 1671
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Sep 1695
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1707
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Wright
1670-1749
Thomas Wright
B:
14 May 1670
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1749
Elizabeth Hubbard
1688-1765
Elizabeth Hubbard
B:
17 Jul 1688
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1 Jun 1710
D:
14 Oct 1765
Jonas Wright
1672-1709
Jonas Wright
B:
1672
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 May 1709
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Olive
-1719
Olive
D:
7 Nov 1719
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Ruth Wright
1711-1791
Ruth Wright
B:
24 May 1711
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1791
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Colonel Elizur Talcott
1709-1797
Colonel Elizur Talcott
B:
31 Dec 1709
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
31 Dec 1730
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1797
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Wright
1674-1764
Daniel Wright
B:
1 May 1674
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Jun 1764
North Carolina
Eleanor Benton
1674-1749
Eleanor Benton
B:
1674
D:
1749
Susanna Wright
1681-1779
Susanna Wright
B:
1681
D:
1779
John Bevin
1676-1764
John Bevin
B:
1676
D:
1764
Dorcas Weede
1641-1692
Dorcas Weede
B:
1641
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1660
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1692
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
James Wright
Bef 1631-1728
James Wright
B:
Bef 11 Mar 1630/1631
London, Middlesex, England
D:
24 Dec 1728
Hartford County, CT
Dorcas Weed
1641-1692
Dorcas Weed
B:
1641
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1660
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1692
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Wright, Jr.
1630-1683
Thomas Wright, Jr.
B:
13 Aug 1630
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1683
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Margaret
-1671
Margaret
M:
2 May 1647
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1671
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Wright
1661-1711
Thomas Wright
B:
1 Mar 1660/1661
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Apr 1711
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Wright
1660-Bef 1711
Elizabeth Wright
B:
1660
M:
1680
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1711
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Silas Belden Belding
1691-
Silas Belden Belding
B:
29 Jul 1691
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Robbins
1697-1783
Abigail Robbins
B:
12 Jun 1697
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Nov 1716
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1783
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Wright
1664-1741
Mary Wright
B:
4 Mar 1664
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1741
Lieut. Jonathan Belden Belding
1660-1734
Lieut. Jonathan Belden Belding
B:
21 Jun 1660
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1685
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Jul 1734
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Josiah Goodrich
1690-1731
Josiah Goodrich
B:
15 Jun 1690
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Sep 1731
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Porter
1692-1726
Sarah Porter
B:
12 Dec 1692
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
5 Dec 1711
D:
8 Jul 1726
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Mix
Elizabeth Goodrich
1691-1726
Elizabeth Goodrich
B:
19 Nov 1691
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1726
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Allen Goodrich
1690-1764
Allen Goodrich
B:
13 Nov 1690
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Dec 1709
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1764
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Elizur Goodrich
1693-1774
Elizur Goodrich
B:
30 Mar 1693
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1774
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Anna Talcott
Bef 1699-1776
Anna Talcott
B:
Bef 1699
M:
22 Apr 1714
D:
3 Jan 1776
Deacon David Goodrich
1694-1785
Deacon David Goodrich
B:
8 Dec 1694
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Jul 1785
Rocky Hill, Hartford County, CT
Hepzibah Ann Boardman
1702-1785
Hepzibah Ann Boardman
B:
16 Feb 1702
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Dec 1721
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1785
Rocky Hill, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Goodrich
1697-1712
Abigail Goodrich
B:
2 Apr 1697
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1712
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Hubbard Wright
1670-1698
Hannah Hubbard Wright
B:
10 Mar 1670
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Apr 1698
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Colonel David Goodrich
1667-1755
Colonel David Goodrich
B:
4 Mar 1667
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Mar 1689
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jun 1755
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Wright
1673-
Lydia Wright
B:
12 Mar 1673
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Smith
1672-
Joseph Smith
B:
14 Oct 1672
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1690
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Wright
1676-Bef 1683
Elizabeth Wright
B:
17 Feb 1676
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1683
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Chittenden
1643-1675
Elizabeth Chittenden
B:
1643
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Jun 1657
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1675
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Silas Belding
Mary Wright
1632-
Mary Wright
B:
1632
Joseph Belding
Lydia Smith
1654-
Lydia Smith
B:
1654
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Smith
1660-
Joseph Smith
B:
Mar 1660
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Smith
Samuel Smith
1663-
Samuel Smith
B:
Aug 1663
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Wright
1634-1690
Lydia Wright
B:
1634
Brook Hall, Essex, England
D:
13 Feb 1689/1690
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Smith
1628-1673
Joseph Smith
B:
1628
England
M:
1648
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
July 1673
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
William Harris
1632-
William Harris
B:
1632
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mabel Wright
1686-1767
Mabel Wright
B:
16 Jan 1686
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1767
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Josiah Belding
1683-1746
Josiah Belding
B:
12 Feb 1682/1683
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 May 1707
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1745/1746
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Wright
1688-1690
Sarah Wright
B:
5 Mar 1687/1688
D:
8 Sep 1690
Mary Wright
1689-1753
Mary Wright
B:
13 Dec 1689
D:
1753
Stanley
Rebecca Wright
1691-1691
Rebecca Wright
B:
18 Sep 1691
D:
29 Sep 1691
Captain Samuel Wright
1693-1732
Captain Samuel Wright
B:
6 Jan 1692/1693
D:
6 Jun 1732
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Goodrich
1694-1777
Abigail Goodrich
B:
28 Nov 1694
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Jan 1717/1718
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jul 1777
Lenox, Berkshire County, MA
Crafts Wright
1694-1727
Crafts Wright
B:
19 Dec 1694
D:
1727
Deacon Ebenezer Wright
1696-1766
Deacon Ebenezer Wright
B:
2 Nov 1696
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1766
Windham, Windham County, CT
Sarah Butler
1698-
Sarah Butler
B:
11 Jan 1698
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Mar 1722
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Wright
1698-
Rebecca Wright
B:
1 Sep 1698
Josiah Wright
1700-
Josiah Wright
B:
16 Jan 1699/1700
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Boardman
1717-
Abigail Boardman
B:
3 Sep 1717
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 May 1735
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Wright
1702-
Abigail Wright
B:
16 Feb 1701/1702
Joseph Miller
Captain Timothy Wright
1704-1763
Captain Timothy Wright
B:
13 Feb 1703/1704
D:
29 Oct 1763
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Walker
1706-1764
Sarah Walker
B:
1 Nov 1706
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Apr 1725
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 May 1764
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Wright
1706-1791
Sarah Wright
B:
25 Apr 1706
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1791
Feeding Hills, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Flowers
1706-1769
Joseph Flowers
B:
24 Jul 1706
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Oct 1727
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1769
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Stephen Wright
1708-1780
Stephen Wright
B:
10 Sep 1708
D:
13 Jul 1780
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Esther Doolittle
1709-
Esther Doolittle
B:
16 Jul 1709
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
30 Jan 1745/1746
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Sgt. Samuel Wright
1660-1734
Sgt. Samuel Wright
B:
14 Jan 1660
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1734
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Crafts
1671-1712
Rebecca Crafts
B:
12 Mar 1671
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
12 May 1686
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1711/1712
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Butler
Abt 1674-1740
Abigail Butler
B:
Abt 1674
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Aug 1723
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1740
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Wright
1662-1744
Mary Wright
B:
15 Apr 1662
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Feb 1744
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Boardman
James Treat
James Treat
M:
Abt 1683
Richard Boardman
1684-1755
Richard Boardman
B:
1684
D:
1755
Daniel Boardman
1686-1744
Daniel Boardman
B:
1686
D:
1744
Mabel Boardman
1689-
Mabel Boardman
B:
30 May 1689
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
John Griswold
1686-1719
John Griswold
B:
25 Sep 1686
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Jan 1710/1711
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1719
Lanesville, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Boardman
1693-1780
Hannah Boardman
B:
1693
D:
1780
Martha Boardman
1695-1780
Martha Boardman
B:
1695
D:
1780
Israel Boardman
1697-1725
Israel Boardman
B:
1697
D:
1725
Timothy Boardman
1700-1753
Timothy Boardman
B:
1700
D:
1753
Joshua Boardman
1702-1761
Joshua Boardman
B:
1702
D:
1760/1761
Benjamin Boardman
1705-1788
Benjamin Boardman
B:
1705
D:
1788
Charles Boardman
1707-1724
Charles Boardman
B:
1707
D:
1724
Hannah Mary Wright
1665-1746
Hannah Mary Wright
B:
4 Dec 1665
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1745/1746
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Boardman
1658-1724
Daniel Boardman
B:
4 Aug 1658
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Jun 1683
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1724
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
James Treat, Jr.
1666-1742
James Treat, Jr.
B:
1 Apr 1666
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1742
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Wright
1665-
Sarah Wright
B:
24 Nov 1665
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mabel Wright
1666-1767
Mabel Wright
B:
12 Jul 1666
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1767
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Ann Wright
1700-
Ann Wright
B:
19 Dec 1700
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
David Wright
1703-
David Wright
B:
10 Apr 1703
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Buck
1703-
Elizabeth Buck
B:
13 Aug 1703
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 May 1725
David Wright, Sr.
1678-1752
David Wright, Sr.
B:
12 Jan 1678
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1752
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Goodrich
1680-1703
Rebecca Goodrich
B:
11 Nov 1680
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Dec 1699
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1703
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Belden
1687-1769
Mary Belden
B:
1687
M:
8 Jun 1710
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1769
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Wright
1681-YOUNG
Eunice Wright
B:
10 Feb 1680/1681
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Ensign Samuel Wright
1634-1689
Ensign Samuel Wright
B:
25 Mar 1634
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Feb 1688/1689
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Butler
1635-1689
Mary Butler
B:
1635
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Sep 1659
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1689
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
John Griswold
1686-1719
John Griswold
B:
25 Sep 1686
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1719
Lanesville, Hartford County, CT
Mabel Boardman
1689-
Mabel Boardman
B:
30 May 1689
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Jan 1710/1711
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Griswold
1688-
Mary Griswold
B:
19 Jun 1688
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Jacob Griswold
1690-1772
Jacob Griswold
B:
26 Mar 1690
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1772
Anna Griswold
1693-1723
Anna Griswold
B:
14 Aug 1693
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Aug 1723
Sarah Griswold
1695-Aft 1725
Sarah Griswold
B:
18 Mar 1694/1695
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 24 Jun 1725
Esther Griswold
1696-
Esther Griswold
B:
13 Mar 1695/1696
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Griswold
1698-
Joseph Griswold
B:
21 Aug 1698
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Josiah Griswold
1701-1769
Josiah Griswold
B:
4 Jan 1700/1701
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 May 1769
Ebenezer Griswold
1702-1772
Ebenezer Griswold
B:
25 Oct 1702
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1772
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Ephraim Griswold
1704-Aft 1747
Ephraim Griswold
B:
23 Sep 1704
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1747
Mehitable Riley
1703-Aft 1739
Mehitable Riley
B:
6 Mar 1702/1703
M:
19 Dec 1726
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1739
Experience Stedman
Abt 1727-
Experience Stedman
B:
Abt 1 Jan 1727
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
6 Nov 1746
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Lydia Griswold
1707-1770
Lydia Griswold
B:
4 Sep 1707
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1770
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Frances Wright
1665-1735
Mary Frances Wright
B:
15 Apr 1665
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1735
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Jacob Griswold
1660-1737
Jacob Griswold
B:
15 Apr 1660
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1685
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Jul 1737
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Martha Curtis
1691-1753
Martha Curtis
B:
17 Jan 1690/1691
D:
21 Aug 1753
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Sgt. Richard Robbins
1687-1738
Sgt. Richard Robbins
B:
8 Jun 1687
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Jan 1710/1711
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1738
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Martha Curtis
1691-1753
Martha Curtis
B:
17 Jan 1691
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Aug 1753
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Richard Robbins
1687-1739
Richard Robbins
B:
8 Jun 1687
D:
7 Feb 1739
Lydia Curtis
1695-1696
Lydia Curtis
B:
Nov 1695
D:
Apr 1696
Mary Curtis
1696-
Mary Curtis
B:
5 Jul 1696
John Wells
1693-
John Wells
B:
15 Dec 1693
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Curtis
1698-
Rachel Curtis
B:
25 Oct 1698
John Curtis
1699-1744
John Curtis
B:
8 Feb 1699
D:
22 Jun 1744
Elizabeth Lord
1707-
Elizabeth Lord
B:
3 Aug 1707
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Oct 1728
John Curtis, 3rd
1701-1727
John Curtis, 3rd
B:
8 Feb 1700/1701
D:
31 Oct 1727
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Josiah Curtis
1703-young
Josiah Curtis
B:
17 Nov 1703
D:
young
Elizabeth Curtis
1707-1789
Elizabeth Curtis
B:
18 Mar 1706/1707
D:
16 Sep 1789
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Captain John Warner
1705-1786
Captain John Warner
B:
5 Jan 1704/1705
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Apr 1729
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1786
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Curtis
1711-
Hannah Curtis
B:
12 Dec 1711
Elizabeth Wright
1667-Abt 1735
Elizabeth Wright
B:
18 Nov 1667
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1735
Killingly, Windham County, CT
Sgt. John Curtis, Jr.
1667-1712
Sgt. John Curtis, Jr.
B:
10 Dec 1667
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Apr 1690/1691
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Nov 1712
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Bateman
1688-
Elizabeth Bateman
B:
11 Jul 1688
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
Mary Bateman
1696-
Mary Bateman
B:
16 Jun 1696
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
Joseph Bateman
1699-
Joseph Bateman
B:
7 Sep 1699
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
Martha Bateman
1702-
Martha Bateman
B:
16 Feb 1702
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
Thomas Bateman
1704-
Thomas Bateman
B:
20 May 1704
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
Ruth Bateman
1707-
Ruth Bateman
B:
25 Jul 1707
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
Eleazer Bateman
1664-1753
Eleazer Bateman
B:
2 Jul 1664
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
M:
2 Nov 1686
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
D:
13 Mar 1753
Killingly, Windham County, CT
Joseph Wright
1670-1756
Joseph Wright
B:
14 Feb 1670
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1756
Mary Dudley
1678-1740
Mary Dudley
B:
14 May 1678
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
21 May 1701
D:
20 Apr 1740
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Joseph Hand
1701-1702
Joseph Hand
B:
8 Nov 1701
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1702
Joseph Hand
1703-1798
Joseph Hand
B:
21 Jan 1702/1703
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1798
Connecticut
Hannah Hurlburt
1709-1770
Hannah Hurlburt
B:
28 Aug 1709
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
31 Aug 1731
Connecticut
D:
8 Feb 1770
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Hand
1704-1780
Mary Hand
B:
30 Oct 1704
D:
6 Aug 1780
Joseph Meigs
Joseph Meigs
M:
14 Jun 1727
Connecticut
Sarah Hand
1706-
Sarah Hand
B:
9 Sep 1706
Stannard
Sarah Wright
1674-1706
Sarah Wright
B:
16 May 1674
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1706
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Steven Hand
1675-1755
Steven Hand
B:
8 Feb 1674/1675
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
6 Nov 1700
Madison, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1755
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Reverend Ebenezer Wright
1706-1746
Reverend Ebenezer Wright
B:
2 Oct 1706
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 May 1746
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Allyn
1705-1803
Hannah Allyn
B:
17 May 1705
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 May 1735
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1803
Plymouth, Litchfield County, CT
Deacon Thomas Wright
1677-1760
Deacon Thomas Wright
B:
18 Jan 1677
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Oct 1760
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Prudence Deming
1675-1706
Prudence Deming
B:
1675
M:
4 Oct 1705
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1706
Abigail Churchill
1675-
Abigail Churchill
B:
1675
Mercy Wright
1707-
Mercy Wright
B:
29 Jun 1707
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Noah Coleman
1703-1770
Noah Coleman
B:
2 Jul 1703
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
5 Mar 1730
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1770
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Wright
1679-1714
John Wright
B:
19 May 1679
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1713/1714
Mercy (Boreman) Boardman
1687-
Mercy (Boreman) Boardman
B:
4 Jul 1687
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Jul 1706
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Thankful Wright
1716-1764
Thankful Wright
B:
2 Jul 1716
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1764
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Nathan Judd
1719-1764
Nathan Judd
B:
24 Aug 1719
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Feb 1743
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1764
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Wright
1681-1741
Jonathan Wright
B:
18 Jun 1681
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
July 1740/1741
Newington, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Ann Hand
1683-
Hannah Ann Hand
B:
10 Jul 1683
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
26 Mar 1706
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Josiah Wright
Ann Wright
Jonathan Wright
1695-1740
Jonathan Wright
B:
1695
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1740
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Anne Hand
1683-1740
Anne Hand
B:
10 Jul 1683
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1740
Elizabeth Wright
1720-1788
Elizabeth Wright
B:
14 Feb 1719/1720
D:
11 Oct 1788
Lieut. Joseph Deming
1711-1774
Lieut. Joseph Deming
B:
24 Nov 1711
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Aug 1750
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1774
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Rand
1684-1740
Hannah Rand
B:
1684
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1740
Deacon Joseph Wright
1639-1714
Deacon Joseph Wright
B:
3 Mar 1638/1639
South Weald, Essex, England
D:
17 Dec 1714
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Stoddard
1644-1683
Mary Stoddard
B:
12 May 1643/1644
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1663
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1683
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Wright
1686-
Benjamin Wright
B:
6 Dec 1686
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Holmes
1694-
Hannah Holmes
B:
1694
M:
1753
Elias Wright
1713-1785
Elias Wright
B:
12 Mar 1712/1713
D:
16 Feb 1785
Lucy Wright
1716-
Lucy Wright
B:
17 Jan 1715/1716
Elizur Wright
1718-1787
Elizur Wright
B:
13 Aug 1718
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1787
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Dix
1719-1803
Hannah Dix
B:
14 Nov 1719
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Jan 1759
D:
15 Mar 1803
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Nathaniel Wright
1722-1796
Nathaniel Wright
B:
21 Jun 1722
D:
2 Dec 1796
Martha Wright
1726-Bef 1810
Martha Wright
B:
8 Feb 1725/1726
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 5 Dec 1810
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Noah Butler
Gideon Wright
1729-
Gideon Wright
B:
17 Nov 1729
Nathaniel Wright
1688-1775
Nathaniel Wright
B:
16 Oct 1688
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1775
Ann Deming
1695-1790
Ann Deming
B:
1 Oct 1695
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Mar 1711/1712
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1790
Rocky Hill, Hartford County, CT
Mercy Stoddard
1652-1715
Mercy Stoddard
B:
Nov 1652
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Mar 1685/1686
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Jan 1714/1715
Connecticut
Parents
Lieut. William C Cranbroke
Abt 1582-Abt 1644
Mabel Gunning
Abt 1590-Abt 1678
Mary Cranbroke
1609-1641
Mary Cranbroke
B:
21 Sep 1609
Cranbrook, Kent, England
D:
1641
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Thomas Wright
1610-1670
Thomas Wright
B:
19 Nov 1610
Brook Hall, Essex, England
M:
10 Aug 1629
South Weald, Essex, England
D:
21 Apr 1670
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT