Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Joseph Elias Parmenter
1705 - 1776 (70 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Lois Parmenter
1729-
Lois Parmenter
B:
13 May 1729
Hopkinton, Middlesex County, MA
James Hayward
1724-
James Hayward
B:
18 Feb 1723/1724
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
17 Apr 1746
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
James Howard
1726-
James Howard
B:
5 May 1726
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
M:
Abt 1752
Hannah Parmenter
1732-1818
Hannah Parmenter
B:
1 Jun 1732
Hopkinton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
6 Jul 1818
Milford, Worcester County, MA
James Albee
1711-1784
James Albee
B:
21 Feb 1710/1711
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
Abt 1755
D:
19 Mar 1784
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
James Hayward
1724-
James Hayward
B:
18 Feb 1723/1724
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
26 Feb 1754
Hopkinton, Middlesex County, MA
Elias Parmenter
1734-
Elias Parmenter
B:
5 Feb 1734
Hopkinton, Middlesex County, MA
Bethiah Tiler
Abt 1736-
Bethiah Tiler
B:
Abt 1736
M:
28 Feb 1753
Hopkinton, Middlesex County, MA
Mary Cody
1760-1833
Mary Cody
B:
23 Jan 1760
Hopkinton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
17 Jul 1833
Hopkinton, Middlesex County, MA
Thomas Hiscock
1754-1820
Thomas Hiscock
B:
16 Oct 1754
Hopkinton, Middlesex County, MA
M:
6 Jun 1782
D:
15 Jul 1820
Lucina Bowen
1791-1865
Lucina Bowen
B:
1791
Cheshire, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1865
Isaac Agar Hawley
Abt 1787-
Isaac Agar Hawley
B:
Abt 1787
M:
1813
Martha (Patty) Cody
1761-1851
Martha (Patty) Cody
B:
7 Jul 1761
Hopkinton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
15 Jul 1851
Camillus, Onondaga County, NY
Elijah Bowen
-1807
Elijah Bowen
M:
1780
D:
20 May 1807
Marcellus, Onondaga County, NY
Sarah Cody
1763-1844
Sarah Cody
B:
7 Sep 1763
Hopkinton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1 Jan 1844
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
Richard Hiscock
1758-1840
Richard Hiscock
B:
15 Sep 1758
M:
16 Nov 1780
New York state
D:
17 Jun 1840
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
Anna Cody
1765-1794
Anna Cody
B:
12 May 1765
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
1793-1794
Hopkinton, Middlesex County, MA
James Hiscock
1758-1834
James Hiscock
B:
28 Dec 1758
M:
13 Nov 1783
Hopkinton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
24 Feb 1834
Marcellus, Onondaga County, NY
Hannah Cody
1767-1767
Hannah Cody
B:
13 Apr 1767
Hopkinton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1767
Joseph Cody
1769-1832
Joseph Cody
B:
23 Mar 1769
Hopkinton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
3 Jan 1832
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Katherine Kane
1767-1842
Katherine Kane
B:
6 May 1767
Charleston, Montgomery County, NY
M:
Abt 1790
Warrensburg, Warren County, NY
D:
7 Apr 1842
Hannah Cody
1771-1836
Hannah Cody
B:
1 Apr 1771
Hopkinton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1836
Benajah Bowen
1762-
Benajah Bowen
B:
1762
Cheshire, Berkshire County, MA
M:
1786
Elijah Cody
1775-1828
Elijah Cody
B:
27 Dec 1775
Hopkinton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
21 Sep 1828
West Zorra Township, Oxford, ON, Canada
Sarah Chapman
1776-1814
Sarah Chapman
B:
10 May 1776
Massachusetts
M:
Abt 1800
D:
25 Nov 1814
Marcellus, Onondaga County, NY
Philena Staples
1798-1872
Philena Staples
B:
27 Jul 1798
Onondaga, Onondaga County, NY
M:
19 Feb 1815
Skaneateles, Onondaga County, NY
D:
14 Nov 1872
Oxford, ON, Canada
Ziba Cody
1799-1838
Ziba Cody
B:
11 May 1799
Onondaga County, NY
D:
3 Feb 1838
Sarah Walker
Abt 1796-
Sarah Walker
B:
Abt 1796
M:
10 Jan 1820
Amanda Cody
1801-1859
Amanda Cody
B:
17 Nov 1801
Marcellus, Onondaga County, NY
D:
28 Mar 1859
Fairfield, Columbiana County, OH
Elijah Wheeler Fairbanks
1799-1886
Elijah Wheeler Fairbanks
B:
13 Dec 1799
Sing Sing, Westchester County, NY
M:
1 Nov 1823
D:
2 May 1886
Washington, Muskingum County, OH
Melinda Cody
1803-1888
Melinda Cody
B:
12 Oct 1803
Marcellus, Onondaga County, NY
D:
1888
Wellsville, Columbiana County, OH
Joseph Putney Deuel
1800-1873
Joseph Putney Deuel
B:
16 May 1800
Sarasota, NY
M:
12 Feb 1821
Onondaga, Onondaga County, NY
D:
22 Mar 1873
Sheridan, Poweshiek County, IA
Anna Cody
1806-1895
Anna Cody
B:
18 Jun 1806
Marcellus, Onondaga County, NY
D:
3 Nov 1895
John Murphy
1799-1885
John Murphy
B:
28 Jul 1799
M:
28 Jan 1824
D:
16 May 1885
Darius Cody
1808-1868
Darius Cody
B:
26 Jul 1808
Marcellus, Onondaga County, NY
D:
2 Aug 1868
Tecumseh, Johnson County, NE
Lucinda Hayes
1808-1858
Lucinda Hayes
B:
9 Jan 1808
Almond Village, Allegheny, NY
M:
Bef 1825
New York state
D:
31 Jan 1858
Westport, Richland County, WI
Anne Jane Lindsley
-1871
Anne Jane Lindsley
M:
Nov 1858
Wyocena, Columbia County, WI
D:
1871
Tecumseh, Johnson County, NE
Delilah Cody
1811-1850
Delilah Cody
B:
18 Mar 1811
Marcellus, Onondaga County, NY
D:
8 Mar 1850
Fairfield, Columbiana County, OH
John Gale Walker
1808-1895
John Gale Walker
B:
6 Apr 1808
Woodford, Bennington County, VT
M:
14 May 1827
Onondaga, Onondaga County, NY
D:
22 Sep 1895
Little Hocking, Athens County, OH
Ada Cody
1813-
Ada Cody
B:
16 Oct 1813
Marcellus, Onondaga County, NY
Anson Frederick Cody
1815-1893
Anson Frederick Cody
B:
19 Jan 1815
Lysander, Onondaga County, NY
D:
15 Apr 1893
Steubenville, Jefferson County, OH
Mary Cooper
1812-1887
Mary Cooper
B:
27 Apr 1812
Madison County, NY
M:
13 Apr 1837
Allegany County, NY
D:
8 Jun 1887
Steubenville, Jefferson County, OH
Ansel Manley Cody
1815-1905
Ansel Manley Cody
B:
19 Jan 1815
Lysander, Onondaga County, NY
D:
26 Apr 1905
Righteous Ridge, Washington County, OH
Lydia S. Nixon
1823-1901
Lydia S. Nixon
B:
11 Feb 1823
Gallipolis, Gallia County, OH
M:
25 Nov 1843
Washington, Muskingum County, OH
D:
2 Nov 1901
Righteous Ridge, Washington County, OH
Elson Bristol Cody
1816-1888
Elson Bristol Cody
B:
29 May 1816
Lysander, Onondaga County, NY
D:
27 Sep 1888
Oberlin, Decatur County, KS
Betsey Elizabeth Baldwin
1818-1887
Betsey Elizabeth Baldwin
B:
2 Dec 1818
New York state
M:
27 May 1840
Ohio
D:
1887
Kansas
Elta B. Cody
1816-1837
Elta B. Cody
B:
29 May 1816
Onondaga County, NY
D:
7 Sep 1837
Milo Kemp Cody
1821-1893
Milo Kemp Cody
B:
6 Jun 1821
Marcellus, Onondaga County, NY
D:
2 Sep 1893
Elk Creek, Johnson County, NE
Mary Baldwin
1823-1904
Mary Baldwin
B:
6 Nov 1823
Almond Village, Allegheny, NY
M:
14 Jan 1851
Ohio
D:
18 Jul 1904
Elk Creek, Johnson County, NE
Daniel Cody
1777-1846
Daniel Cody
B:
25 Dec 1777
Milford, Worcester County, MA
D:
10 Sep 1846
Bartlett, Washington County, OH
Hannah Manley
1781-
Hannah Manley
B:
8 Jun 1781
Westmoreland, Imperial, MA
M:
1 Jan 1798
Marcellus, Onondaga County, NY
D:
Waterford, Washington County, OH
John Cody
1779-1834
John Cody
B:
10 Jan 1779
Hopkinton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
May 1834
Evansville, Vanderburgh County, IN
Mary Foster
Abt 1780-1840
Mary Foster
B:
Abt 1780
M:
12 Dec 1802
D:
1840
Rhoda Cody
1784-1859
Rhoda Cody
B:
11 May 1784
Hopkinton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
7 Aug 1859
Otto, Cattaraugus County, NY
Jonathan Reed
1774-1828
Jonathan Reed
B:
7 Jan 1774
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
26 Feb 1801
Thorn Hill, Onondaga County, NY
D:
16 Oct 1828
Marcellus, Onondaga County, NY
Mary Parmenter
1737-1817
Mary Parmenter
B:
18 Apr 1737
Hopkinton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
Mar 1817
Upton, Worcester County, MA
Joseph Cody
1736-1787
Joseph Cody
B:
2 May 1736
Hopkinton, Middlesex County, MA
M:
17 Dec 1757
Upton, Worcester County, MA
D:
1787
Upton, Worcester County, MA
Jared Smith
Abt 1766-
Jared Smith
B:
Abt 1766
M:
Aft 1794
Berkshire County, MA
Martha Parmenter
1739-
Martha Parmenter
B:
23 Apr 1739
Hopkinton, Middlesex County, MA
Sarah Parmenter
1739-
Sarah Parmenter
B:
23 Apr 1739
Hopkinton, Middlesex County, MA
Isaac Pratt
Abt 1737-
Isaac Pratt
B:
Abt 1737
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
M:
2 Mar 1758
Hopkinton, Middlesex County, MA
Martha Parmenter
1741-
Martha Parmenter
B:
22 Apr 1741
Hopkinton, Middlesex County, MA
John Parmenter
1743-
John Parmenter
B:
28 May 1743
Hopkinton, Middlesex County, MA
Fanny Fox
1749-
Fanny Fox
B:
17 Nov 1749
Hopkinton, Middlesex County, MA
M:
5 Nov 1768
Hopkinton, Middlesex County, MA
James Parmenter
1745-
James Parmenter
B:
8 Mar 1744/1745
Hopkinton, Middlesex County, MA
Rebecca Fox
1753-1847
Rebecca Fox
B:
9 Jul 1753
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
M:
20 May 1774
Hopkinton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
11 Nov 1847
Hopkinton, Middlesex County, MA
Daniel Parmenter
1749-
Daniel Parmenter
B:
21 Jun 1749
Hopkinton, Middlesex County, MA
Elizabeth Parmenter
1752-
Elizabeth Parmenter
B:
27 Dec 1752
Hopkinton, Middlesex County, MA
Samuel Hiscock
Abt 1750-
Samuel Hiscock
B:
Abt 1750
M:
7 Aug 1785
Hopkinton, Middlesex County, MA
Parents
George Parmenter
1679-1727
Mary Burke
1680-1701
Joseph Elias Parmenter
1705-1776
Joseph Elias Parmenter
B:
13 Mar 1704/1705
Hopkinton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1776
Thankful Baker
1703-Abt 1753
Thankful Baker
B:
28 Mar 1703
Hopkinton, Middlesex County, MA
M:
24 Oct 1723
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
Abt 1753
Hopkinton, Middlesex County, MA