Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Lieut. Jonathan Crane
1658 - 1735 (76 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Nathaniel Hibbard
1703-1704
Nathaniel Hibbard
B:
3 Jan 1703
D:
16 May 1704
Samuel Hibbard
1704-1704
Samuel Hibbard
B:
21 Jul 1704
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
21 Jul 1704
Windham, Windham County, CT
Anne Gray
1729-
Anne Gray
B:
18 Nov 1729
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Gray
1744-1815
Ruth Gray
B:
4 Jun 1744
D:
4 May 1815
Anna Hibbard
1705-1746
Anna Hibbard
B:
30 May 1705
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
17 May 1746
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
John Gray
1707-1763
John Gray
B:
17 May 1707
Beverly, Essex County, MA
M:
26 Feb 1728
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1763
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Deborah Hibbard
1707-1798
Deborah Hibbard
B:
28 May 1707
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1798
Isaac Robinson
1708-
Isaac Robinson
B:
5 Aug 1708
Tisbury, Dukes County, MA
M:
15 Dec 1737
David Hibbard
1748-
David Hibbard
B:
23 Apr 1748
Leah Cronkite
Leah Cronkite
M:
1768
Kinderhook, Columbia County, NY
Jonathan Hibbard
1750-1830
Jonathan Hibbard
B:
1750
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1830
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
Deborah (Mrs. Hibbard)
Nathaniel Hibbard
1750-
Nathaniel Hibbard
B:
1750
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Smith Hibbard
1763-1836
Smith Hibbard
B:
1763
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1836
DeWitt, Onondaga County, NY
Daniel Hibbard
Jonathan Hibbard
1709-
Jonathan Hibbard
B:
23 Oct 1709
Windham, Windham County, CT
Sarah (Mrs. Hibbard)
Elisha Hibbard
1746-1825
Elisha Hibbard
B:
22 May 1746
Greens Farms, Fairfield County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1825
Putnam County, NY
Deborah Hibbard
Griswold Hibbard
-1844
Griswold Hibbard
B:
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1844
Stephen Minor
Nathaniel Hibbard
1709-Abt 1790
Nathaniel Hibbard
B:
23 Oct 1709
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
Abt 1790
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Coach Cornish
Elijah Hibbard
Paul Hibbard
1712-1788
Paul Hibbard
B:
4 Mar 1712
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
July 1788
Windham, Windham County, CT
Deborah Lawrence
1712-
Deborah Lawrence
B:
1712
M:
6 Jan 1735
Nathaniel Hibbard
1741-1803
Nathaniel Hibbard
B:
18 Jan 1741
Connecticut
D:
30 May 1803
Connecticut
Jonathan Hibbard
1746-1811
Jonathan Hibbard
B:
24 Apr 1746
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
December 1811
Ozias Hibbard
1749-
Ozias Hibbard
B:
6 Jun 1749
Mary Hibbard
Ahimaz Hibbard
1759-1802
Ahimaz Hibbard
B:
31 May 1759
Windham, Norfolk, ON, Canada
D:
16 Jan 1802
Vermont
Asenath Millard
1758-1839
Asenath Millard
B:
1758
Windham, Norfolk, ON, Canada
D:
5 May 1839
Windham, Windham County, CT
Ozias Hibbard
1763-1850
Ozias Hibbard
B:
1 Dec 1763
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1850
Ohio
Martha Dodge
1720-1796
Martha Dodge
B:
27 Jul 1720
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
30 Apr 1740
D:
1796
Sarah Hibbard
1739-
Sarah Hibbard
B:
2 Sep 1739
Benjamin Cleveland
Hannah Hibbard
1741-
Hannah Hibbard
B:
31 Aug 1741
Spencer
Sibyl Hibbard
1743-
Sibyl Hibbard
B:
27 Oct 1743
Deacon Gear Elliott
Zilpha Hibbard
1745-1829
Zilpha Hibbard
B:
20 Nov 1745
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1829
Zebulon Hibbard
1747-1814
Zebulon Hibbard
B:
17 Feb 1747
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1814
Jerusha Hibbard
1749-
Jerusha Hibbard
B:
13 Jan 1748/1749
Samuel Gale
1748-
Samuel Gale
B:
16 Dec 1748
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1776
D:
Rensselaer County, NY
Peninnah Hibbard
1752-
Peninnah Hibbard
B:
13 Feb 1752
Deacon Baxter
Jabez Hibbard
1754-1833
Jabez Hibbard
B:
2 Jul 1754
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1833
Windham, Windham County, CT
Hezekiah Hibbard
1756-1837
Hezekiah Hibbard
B:
2 Sep 1756
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1837
Anna Hibbard
1758-
Anna Hibbard
B:
15 Nov 1758
Abner Gillett
Zebulon Hibbard
1714-1788
Zebulon Hibbard
B:
20 Feb 1714
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
July 1788
Hannah Bass
Hannah Bass
M:
3 Mar 1737
Sarah Hibbard
1717-
Sarah Hibbard
B:
27 Jun 1717
Windham, Windham County, CT
Ebenezer Spencer
Abt 1717-
Ebenezer Spencer
B:
Abt 1717
M:
27 Sep 1736
Anna Hibbard
Irenah Hibbard
Ithamar "Nathaniel" Hibbard
1745-1802
Ithamar "Nathaniel" Hibbard
B:
7 Jun 1745
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1802
Hubbardton, Rutland County, VT
Anna Hibbard
1747-
Anna Hibbard
B:
6 Aug 1747
Windham, Windham County, CT
William Frisbee
Elisha Hibbard
1749-1829
Elisha Hibbard
B:
18 Jul 1749
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1829
Vermont
Mary Hibbard
1751-
Mary Hibbard
B:
9 Jan 1751
Joel Fisher
Ebenezer Hibbard
1755-
Ebenezer Hibbard
B:
7 Dec 1755
Irenah Hibbard
1757-1828
Irenah Hibbard
B:
24 Oct 1757
D:
27 Apr 1828
Deliverance Andrews
Deliverance Andrews
M:
1780
Elizabeth Hibbard
1759-
Elizabeth Hibbard
B:
21 Dec 1759
Darrow
Perry
Sarah Hibbard
1762-1824
Sarah Hibbard
B:
10 Mar 1762
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
1824
Amesville, Athens County, OH
Beulah Hibbard
1764-
Beulah Hibbard
B:
24 Jan 1764
Ladd
Elisha Hibbard
1719-
Elisha Hibbard
B:
11 Dec 1719
Windham, Windham County, CT
Mary Palmer
1723-
Mary Palmer
B:
1723
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
15 Aug 1744
Theodora Hibbard
1750-1814
Theodora Hibbard
B:
7 May 1750
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1814
Perez Hibbard
1752-1820
Perez Hibbard
B:
21 Feb 1752
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
17 May 1820
Windham, Windham County, CT
Susannah Hibbard
1754-
Susannah Hibbard
B:
17 May 1754
Windham, Windham County, CT
Phineas Spafford
1756-
Phineas Spafford
B:
16 Dec 1756
Zerulah Hibbard
1758-
Zerulah Hibbard
B:
30 Jun 1758
Diah Hibbard
Samuel
Lydia Hibbard
1759-1801
Lydia Hibbard
B:
27 Dec 1759
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1801
Gideon Hibbard
1721-1804
Gideon Hibbard
B:
May 1721
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
2 May 1804
Elizabeth Kingsley
-1814
Elizabeth Kingsley
M:
14 Dec 1748
D:
4 Feb 1814
Sarah Crane
1680-1725
Sarah Crane
B:
16 Nov 1680
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
20 Apr 1725
Windham, Windham County, CT
Nathaniel Hibbard
1680-1755
Nathaniel Hibbard
B:
1680
Wenham, Essex County, MA
M:
16 Apr 1702
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1755
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Abell
1728-1812
Daniel Abell
B:
13 Nov 1728
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
20 Nov 1812
Lucy Bill
Eliphalet Abell
1730-1768
Eliphalet Abell
B:
10 Sep 1730
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
11 May 1768
Lydia Williams
1736-Aft 1769
Lydia Williams
B:
29 May 1736
M:
21 Apr 1757
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1769
Jonathan Abell
1733-1802
Jonathan Abell
B:
26 Apr 1733
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
20 Apr 1802
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Lydia Bliss
1736-1814
Lydia Bliss
B:
1 Feb 1735/1736
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
10 Sep 1754
D:
15 Apr 1814
Mary Abell
1736-1814
Mary Abell
B:
24 Feb 1736
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1814
Otsego, Albany County, NY
Jared Clark
1729-1775
Jared Clark
B:
15 Jul 1729
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
12 Dec 1754
Second Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1775
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Zebulon Metcalf
1729-1802
Zebulon Metcalf
B:
11 Jul 1729
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1802
Elizabeth Abell
1739-
Elizabeth Abell
B:
19 Jan 1738/1739
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Daniel Clark
Sarah Abell
1741-
Sarah Abell
B:
19 Jan 1740/1741
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Elijah Abell
1744-
Elijah Abell
B:
4 Feb 1743/1744
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Hannah West
Simon Abell
1746-1746
Simon Abell
B:
5 Sep 1746
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1746
Ezekiel Abell
1747-
Ezekiel Abell
B:
12 Oct 1747
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Sarah Crane
1707-Aft 1787
Sarah Crane
B:
11 May 1707
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1787
Daniel Abell
1706-Bef 1794
Daniel Abell
B:
2 Feb 1705/1706
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
21 Dec 1727
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 3 Dec 1794
Timothy Buell
Azariah Buell
Anna Buell
Mary Crane
1709-
Mary Crane
B:
13 Apr 1709
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Buell
Anna Crane
1711-
Anna Crane
B:
24 May 1711
Zebulon Crane
1713-
Zebulon Crane
B:
26 Apr 1713
Zerviah Crane
1742-
Zerviah Crane
B:
11 Feb 1742
Ann Crane
Abt 1744-
Ann Crane
B:
Abt 1744
Jonathan Crane
Sarah Armstrong
Sarah Armstrong
M:
Abt 1742
Elijah Crane
1717-
Elijah Crane
B:
4 Feb 1717
Theoda Crane
1720-
Theoda Crane
B:
10 May 1720
Elijah Brigham
Silas Crane
1743-
Silas Crane
B:
4 Sep 1743
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Chloe Crane
1745-
Chloe Crane
B:
24 Sep 1745
Portsmouth, Rockingham County, NH
James Noble Shannon
Samuel Conover
Abt 1741-
Samuel Conover
B:
Abt 1741
Jonathan Crane
Abt 1750-
Jonathan Crane
B:
Abt 1750
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Silas Crane
1723-
Silas Crane
B:
19 Apr 1723
Lucy Waterman
Lucy Waterman
M:
Abt 1742
Theodorey Crane
Alpheus Morse
Lucy Crane
1778-
Lucy Crane
B:
3 Nov 1778
Horton, Kings, NS, Canada
Mirriam Crane
1780-
Mirriam Crane
B:
30 Jul 1780
Horton, Kings, NS, Canada
Sarah Crane
1782-
Sarah Crane
B:
15 Mar 1782
Horton, Kings, NS, Canada
Rebecca Crane
1784-
Rebecca Crane
B:
1784
Horton, Kings, NS, Canada
Elijah Crane
Mirriam Lockhart
Abt 1756-
Mirriam Lockhart
B:
Abt 1756
Horton, Kings, NS, Canada
M:
Abt 1777
Jonathan Crane
1684-1727
Jonathan Crane
B:
2 Feb 1684
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
27 Aug 1727
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mary Hibbard
1674-
Mary Hibbard
B:
18 Aug 1674
Wenham, Essex County, MA
M:
31 Jul 1705
Elijah Crane
1746-1818
Elijah Crane
B:
22 Feb 1746
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1818
Madrid, Saint Lawrence County, NY
Sarah Hill
Abt 1749-1819
Sarah Hill
B:
Abt 1749
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
D:
11 Sep 1819
Canton, Saint Lawrence County, NY
John Crane
1709-1793
John Crane
B:
31 Jul 1709
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1793
Becket, Berkshire County, MA
Sarah Hutchinson
Abt 1721-
Sarah Hutchinson
B:
Abt 1721
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
11 Nov 1742
Abea Crane
1710-1790
Abea Crane
B:
12 Oct 1710
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1790
Alstead, Cheshire County, NH
Eunice Crane
1712-
Eunice Crane
B:
13 May 1712
Windham, Windham County, CT
John Crane
1687-1765
John Crane
B:
1 Oct 1687
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1765
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Spencer
1686-1715
Sarah Spencer
B:
5 Sep 1686
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
16 Sep 1708
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1715
John Crane
1713-1713
John Crane
B:
8 Sep 1713
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1713
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Abigail Crane
1714-1750
Abigail Crane
B:
20 Oct 1714
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1750
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Lieut. Thomas Barrows
1716-1802
Lieut. Thomas Barrows
B:
13 Sep 1716
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
2 Feb 1743/1744
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
16 Jul 1802
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
John Crane
1716-1800
John Crane
B:
23 Oct 1716
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1800
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Daniel Crane
1718-1718
Daniel Crane
B:
4 Jan 1718
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1718
Abigail Craine
1745-
Abigail Craine
B:
1 Jun 1745
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Ebenezer Craine
1747-1777
Ebenezer Craine
B:
26 Jul 1747
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1777
Alstead, Cheshire County, NH
Elizabeth Crane
1749-1792
Elizabeth Crane
B:
14 Oct 1749
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
6 May 1792
Barkhamsted, Litchfield County, CT
George Shepard
1751-1838
George Shepard
B:
17 Feb 1751
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Dec 1777
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Jun 1838
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Deborah Craine
1751-1830
Deborah Craine
B:
11 Aug 1751
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
1830
Rebecca Craine
1753-1753
Rebecca Craine
B:
7 Sep 1753
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
7 Oct 1753
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Rebecca Craine
1755-
Rebecca Craine
B:
11 Sep 1755
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Jonathan Craine
1757-1820
Jonathan Craine
B:
20 Aug 1757
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1820
Plymouth, Chenango County, NY
Amoriah (Amariah) Crane
1759-
Amoriah (Amariah) Crane
B:
16 Oct 1759
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Roger Craine
1762-1841
Roger Craine
B:
4 May 1762
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
3 Jun 1841
Painesville, Lake County, OH
Sarah Craine
1770-1851
Sarah Craine
B:
4 Sep 1770
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1851
Bethel, Windsor County, VT
Ebenezer Crane
1720-
Ebenezer Crane
B:
4 Jul 1720
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Sarah (Carter) Curtis
1722-
Sarah (Carter) Curtis
B:
22 Aug 1722
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
M:
21 Jun 1744
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Mary Crane
1722-1769
Mary Crane
B:
22 May 1722
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1769
Samuel Crane
1724-1748
Samuel Crane
B:
23 Apr 1724
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1748
Hezekiah Crane
1725-1795
Hezekiah Crane
B:
10 Oct 1725
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1795
Deborah Crane
1727-YOUNG
Deborah Crane
B:
1 Aug 1727
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Daniel Crane
1729-1739
Daniel Crane
B:
29 Aug 1729
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1739
Ruth Crane
1730-Bef 1764
Ruth Crane
B:
22 Dec 1730
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
Bef 1764
Abigail Cross
1694-1765
Abigail Cross
B:
23 Jun 1694
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
M:
29 Oct 1712
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1765
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Prudence Belden
Abt 1690-
Prudence Belden
B:
Abt 1690
M:
18 Apr 1716
Mary Crane
1689-
Mary Crane
B:
20 Oct 1689
Norwich, New London County, CT
Jacob Simmons
Abt 1685-
Jacob Simmons
B:
Abt 1685
M:
4 Apr 1710
Norwich, New London County, CT
Mary Conant
1742-1829
Mary Conant
B:
22 Mar 1741/1742
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1829
James Parker
1740-1813
James Parker
B:
18 Aug 1740
Dutchess County, NY
M:
1 Dec 1762
D:
17 Aug 1813
Malachi Conant
1715-1783
Malachi Conant
B:
12 Jun 1715
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1783
Sarah Freeman
1720-1791
Sarah Freeman
B:
17 Jan 1720
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
15 Feb 1738/1739
D:
7 May 1791
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Crane
1692-1726
Hannah Crane
B:
7 Mar 1692
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1726
Windham County, CT
Caleb Conant
1683-1727
Caleb Conant
A:
23 Apr 1683
Beverly, Essex County, MA
M:
23 Aug 1714
D:
Apr 1727
Windham County, CT
Isaac Crane
1694-1751
Isaac Crane
B:
6 Apr 1694
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
1751
Windham, Windham County, CT
Ruth Waldo
1694-
Ruth Waldo
B:
2 Apr 1694
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
M:
12 Jul 1716
Zebulon Crane
1721-1789
Zebulon Crane
B:
25 Jan 1721
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1789
Jonathan Crane
1747-1834
Jonathan Crane
B:
27 Apr 1747
New York state
D:
27 Aug 1834
Bethiah Baldwin
1752-1839
Bethiah Baldwin
B:
1 Jan 1752
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
M:
28 Feb 1771
D:
14 May 1839
Joseph Crane
1749-1825
Joseph Crane
B:
13 Feb 1749
New York state
D:
21 Nov 1825
Solomon Crane
1750-1829
Solomon Crane
B:
26 Dec 1750
Putnam County, NY
D:
4 Jul 1829
Putnam County, NY
Isaac Crane
1753-1810
Isaac Crane
B:
26 Jan 1753
New York state
D:
6 Mar 1810
Eunice Crane
1754-
Eunice Crane
B:
20 Nov 1754
New York state
Esther Crane
1756-1833
Esther Crane
B:
26 Dec 1756
New York state
D:
3 Aug 1833
Josiah Crane
1759-1768
Josiah Crane
B:
11 Jul 1759
New York state
D:
13 May 1768
Ira Crane
1761-1828
Ira Crane
B:
10 Aug 1761
New York state
D:
Aug 1828
Daniel Crane
1763-1848
Daniel Crane
B:
17 Sep 1763
Jefferson, Schoharie County, NY
D:
12 Sep 1848
Jefferson, Schoharie County, NY
Nathan Crane
1765-1768
Nathan Crane
B:
1 Aug 1765
New York state
D:
21 May 1768
Molly Crane
1767-1805
Molly Crane
B:
21 May 1767
New York state
D:
25 Feb 1805
Josiah Nathan Crane
1770-1797
Josiah Nathan Crane
B:
10 Jun 1770
D:
July 1797
sea
Arzah Crane
1772-1861
Arzah Crane
B:
29 Sep 1772
Essex County, NY
D:
10 Feb 1861
Essex County, NY
Joseph Crane
1722-1800
Joseph Crane
B:
2 Oct 1722
South East, Putnam County, NY
D:
14 Oct 1800
New York state
Esther Belden Belding
1727-1786
Esther Belden Belding
B:
1 Nov 1727
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
27 Feb 1786
Southeast, Dutchess County, NY
Mary Crane
1726-1805
Mary Crane
B:
8 May 1726
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1805
daughter Crane
1752-1752
daughter Crane
B:
28 Jan 1752
South East, Putnam County, NY
D:
7 Feb 1752
Thaddeus Crane
1753-1776
Thaddeus Crane
B:
2 Mar 1753
South East, Putnam County, NY
D:
19 Oct 1776
Mary Crane
1754-1830
Mary Crane
B:
24 Sep 1754
South East, Putnam County, NY
D:
30 Jun 1830
Sarah Crane
1757-1829
Sarah Crane
B:
5 Sep 1757
Bolton, Chittenden County, VT
D:
20 Oct 1829
Bolton, Chittenden County, VT
Jared Crane
1759-1776
Jared Crane
B:
23 Oct 1759
South East, Putnam County, NY
D:
8 Dec 1776
Peter Crane
1761-1818
Peter Crane
B:
28 Oct 1761
South East, Putnam County, NY
D:
12 Nov 1818
Richmond, Chittenden County, VT
James Crane
1763-1828
James Crane
B:
14 Oct 1763
South East, Putnam County, NY
D:
17 Aug 1828
Richmond, Chittenden County, VT
Elizabeth Crane
1765-1844
Elizabeth Crane
B:
7 Nov 1765
South East, Putnam County, NY
D:
18 Mar 1844
Ruth Crane
1767-1844
Ruth Crane
B:
27 Oct 1767
South East, Putnam County, NY
D:
18 Mar 1844
Abigail Crane
1770-1848
Abigail Crane
B:
17 Apr 1770
South East, Putnam County, NY
D:
27 Apr 1848
Thomas Crane
1772-1777
Thomas Crane
B:
26 Oct 1772
South East, Putnam County, NY
D:
15 Jan 1777
Thaddeus Crane
1728-1803
Thaddeus Crane
B:
27 Mar 1728
South East, Putnam County, NY
D:
1 Sep 1803
North Salem, Washington County, NY
Sarah Paddock
1730-1777
Sarah Paddock
B:
13 Jun 1730
South East, Putnam County, NY
M:
24 Feb 1751
D:
19 Feb 1777
South East, Putnam County, NY
Thaddeus Crane
1780-1849
Thaddeus Crane
B:
31 Dec 1780
D:
16/17 Oct 1849
Charlotte Titus
1781-1825
Charlotte Titus
B:
24 Feb 1781
North Salem, Washington County, NY
M:
1 Dec 1806
D:
16 Nov 1825
Martha Titus
-1872
Martha Titus
D:
25 Mar 1872
Fanny Crane
1782-1852
Fanny Crane
B:
11 Aug 1782
D:
4 Jan 1852
Eli Ganung
Lydia Crane
1784-1852
Lydia Crane
B:
19 May 1784
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1852
New York City, New York County, NY
Samuel Banks
1784-1861
Samuel Banks
B:
2 May 1784
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
31 Jan 1803
D:
1861
Theda Crane
1786-1842
Theda Crane
B:
3 May 1786
D:
17 May 1842
Truman Smith
Weltham Crane
1788-1860
Weltham Crane
B:
27 Dec 1788
D:
6 Sep 1860
Zebulon Crane
-1848
Zebulon Crane
D:
17 Aug 1848
Gerard Crane
1791-1872
Gerard Crane
B:
3 Jan 1791
D:
11 Feb 1872
Roxanna Purdy
1805-1867
Roxanna Purdy
B:
21 Jun 1805
North Salem, Washington County, NY
M:
Oct 1823
D:
24 Jan 1867
Sally Crane
1793-
Sally Crane
B:
14 Sep 1793
John D. Lounsbury
John D. Lounsbury
M:
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Thomas Crane
1797-
Thomas Crane
B:
13 Feb 1797
Lydia Bell Reed
1751-
Lydia Bell Reed
B:
15 May 1751
M:
13 Jan 1779
Abigail Crane
1730-1806
Abigail Crane
B:
3 Apr 1730
Madison, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1806
Anna Crane
1732-1805
Anna Crane
B:
12 Apr 1732
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1805
Stephen Crane
1734-1814
Stephen Crane
B:
19 May 1734
South East, Putnam County, NY
D:
10 May 1814
Adroh Crane
1736-1810
Adroh Crane
B:
24 Oct 1736
South East, Putnam County, NY
D:
17 Apr 1810
Adah Crane
1736-1822
Adah Crane
B:
25 Oct 1736
South East, Putnam County, NY
D:
23 Oct 1822
Joseph Crane
1696-1781
Joseph Crane
B:
17 May 1696
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1781
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Couch
1695-1766
Mary Couch
B:
15 Dec 1695
South East, Putnam County, NY
M:
12 Jul 1719
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1766
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Crane
1698-1698
Elizabeth Crane
B:
18 Feb 1698
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
Feb 1698
Windham, Windham County, CT
Deborah Crane
1698-1698
Deborah Crane
B:
18 Feb 1698
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
Feb 1698
Windham, Windham County, CT
Jonathan Knight
1720-1749
Jonathan Knight
B:
1720
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1749
Norwich, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Hutchens
1724-
Elizabeth Hutchens
B:
17 Nov 1724
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
31 Oct 1745
Norwich, New London County, CT
Samuel Knight
1743-1792
Samuel Knight
B:
3 Feb 1743
Lisbon, New London County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1792
Norwich, Hampshire County, MA
Betsy Betty Elderkin
1747-1829
Betsy Betty Elderkin
B:
28 Feb 1747
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1829
Norwich, Hampshire County, MA
Eunice Knight
1756-1817
Eunice Knight
B:
8 Mar 1756
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
7 Jun 1817
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
Josiah Butts
1753-1814
Josiah Butts
B:
18 Sep 1753
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
M:
28 May 1778
Lisbon, New London County, CT
D:
5 May 1814
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
David Knight
1721-1804
David Knight
B:
13 Oct 1721
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1804
Hanover, New London County, CT
Abigail Hutchins
1720-1756
Abigail Hutchins
B:
17 Jun 1720
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
11 May 1743
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1756
Norwich, New London County, CT
Jane Wightman
1726-1776
Jane Wightman
B:
3 Sep 1726
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
12 Jan 1757
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1776
Norwich, New London County, CT
Mary Hall
1743-1819
Mary Hall
B:
1743
M:
28 Apr 1789
Fair Haven Church, Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1 Feb 1819
Lisbon, New London County, CT
Abigail Williams
1745-1807
Abigail Williams
B:
22 Aug 1745
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
18 May 1807
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
James Appley
1747-1818
James Appley
B:
May 1747
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
29 May 1771
Lisbon, New London County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1818
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Elijah Williams
1747-
Elijah Williams
B:
22 Aug 1747
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Abigail Knight
1723-1813
Abigail Knight
B:
12 Jan 1723
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1813
Lisbon, New London County, CT
Isaiah Williams
1721-1793
Isaiah Williams
B:
15 Oct 1721
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
5 May 1744
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1793
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Rebecca Knight
1725-1762
Rebecca Knight
B:
1725
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
1762
Crane Knight
1725-1762
Crane Knight
B:
1725
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
1762
Somme, Picardie, France
Phineas Knight
1725-
Phineas Knight
B:
1725
John Knight
1727-1772
John Knight
B:
31 Dec 1727
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
1772
Lisbon, New London County, CT
Eleanor Wood
1730-
Eleanor Wood
B:
1730
Chelmsford, Middlesex County, MA
M:
24 Nov 1748
Lisbon, New London County, CT
Mary Coit
1739-1797
Mary Coit
B:
1739
North Preston, Griswold, New London County, CT
D:
1797
Phineas Knight
1730-1806
Phineas Knight
B:
10 Aug 1730
Lisbon, New London County, CT
D:
12 May 1806
Hanover, New London County, CT
Abigail Birchard
1737-1804
Abigail Birchard
B:
1737
Lisbon, New London County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1804
Hanover, New London County, CT
Sarah Knight
1733-1807
Sarah Knight
B:
16 Jan 1733
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1807
John Weldon
1733-
John Weldon
B:
22 Jan 1733
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
12 Nov 1752
Windham, Windham County, CT
Deborah Butts
1779-1868
Deborah Butts
B:
19 Apr 1779
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Feb 1868
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Pliny (Plin) Day
1782-1846
Pliny (Plin) Day
B:
27 May 1782
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 May 1805
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1846
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Deborah Knight
1735-1824
Deborah Knight
B:
6 Apr 1735
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
12 Jun 1824
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Sherebiah Butts
1733-1807
Sherebiah Butts
B:
11 Feb 1732/1733
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
M:
3 Jan 1759
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
27 Nov 1807
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Nathaniel Knight
1737-
Nathaniel Knight
B:
5 Jun 1737
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
Somme, Picardie, France
Jerusha Knight
1738-1808
Jerusha Knight
B:
9 Aug 1738
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1808
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Amos Brewster
1735-1777
Amos Brewster
B:
22 Jun 1735
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
19 Mar 1761
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
Nov 1777
Fort Mifflin, Philadelphia County, PA
Samuel Knight
1740-
Samuel Knight
B:
25 Jul 1740
Windham, Windham County, CT
Abigail Crane
1703-1790
Abigail Crane
B:
15 Feb 1703
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1790
Hanover, New London County, CT
David E. Knight
1693-1744
David E. Knight
B:
12 Nov 1693
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
M:
24 Dec 1718
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1744
Hanover, New London County, CT
Parents
Benjamin Crane
1639-1691
Elinor Breck
1632-1717
Lieut. Jonathan Crane
1658-1735
Lieut. Jonathan Crane
B:
1 Dec 1658
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1735
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Deborah Griswold
1661-1700
Deborah Griswold
B:
6 May 1661
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
19 Dec 1678
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1700
Ipswich, Essex County, MA