Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Edward Chapman
1646 - 1675 (29 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Mary Chapman
1693-
Mary Chapman
B:
15 Feb 1693
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Edward Chapman
1695-
Edward Chapman
B:
8 Apr 1695
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Chapman
1699-
Hannah Chapman
B:
2 Mar 1699
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Betty Chapman
1702-
Betty Chapman
B:
12 Apr 1702
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Chapman
1706-
Sarah Chapman
B:
10 Nov 1706
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Henry Chapman
1663-1713
Henry Chapman
B:
4 Jul 1663
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Dec 1713
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Grant
1668-
Hannah Grant
B:
8 Jun 1668
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 May 1692
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Chapman
1664-1665
Mary Chapman
B:
23 Aug 1664
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1665
Mary Chapman
1665-1687
Mary Chapman
B:
27 Oct 1665
D:
5 Apr 1687
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Pomeroy
1716-1806
Mary Pomeroy
B:
1 Jul 1716
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Nov 1806
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Nathaniel Searle
1715-1810
Nathaniel Searle
B:
1 Jan 1715
Easthampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
2 Jan 1739/1740
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Dec 1801/1810
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Joshua Pomeroy
1717-
Joshua Pomeroy
B:
9 Sep 1717
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Noah Pomeroy
1719-
Noah Pomeroy
B:
13 Oct 1719
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Pomeroy
1723-
Elizabeth Pomeroy
B:
25 Feb 1722/1723
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
David Root
1725-
David Root
B:
23 Oct 1725
M:
29 May 1744
Simeon Pomeroy
1725-
Simeon Pomeroy
B:
5 Jun 1725
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Strickland
1685-1746
Elizabeth Strickland
B:
29 Jan 1685
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1746
Massachusetts
Samuel Pomeroy
1669-1748
Samuel Pomeroy
B:
29 May 1669
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
7 Dec 1715
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Oct 1748
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Chapman
1667-
Elizabeth Chapman
B:
15 Jun 1667
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Strickland
1654-1703
Joseph Strickland
B:
Feb 1654
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Dec 1684
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1703
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Chapman
1696-
Samuel Chapman
B:
2 Mar 1696
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Simon Chapman
1700-
Simon Chapman
B:
14 Nov 1700
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Simon Chapman
1669-1749
Simon Chapman
B:
30 Apr 1669
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1749
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah
1675-1735
Sarah
B:
1675
D:
21 May 1735
Matthew Grant
1691-1710
Matthew Grant
B:
22 Oct 1691
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1710
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Grant
1728-Aft 1769
Daniel Grant
B:
10 Jan 1728
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1769
Daniel Grant
1692-1740
Daniel Grant
B:
2 Feb 1691/1692
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1740
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Burt
1695-1745
Sarah Burt
B:
10 Feb 1695
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Nov 1717
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Apr 1745
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Sadd
1718-1728
Thomas Sadd
B:
1718
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 May 1728
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Sadd
1719-
Hannah Sadd
B:
2 Dec 1719
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Sadd
1723-
Thomas Sadd
B:
3 Aug 1723
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hepzibah Sadd
1725-
Hepzibah Sadd
B:
20 Mar 1725
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Matthew Sadd
1729-
Matthew Sadd
B:
11 Jul 1729
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Sadd
1734-
John Sadd
B:
22 Nov 1734
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Grant
1695-1767
Hannah Grant
B:
9 Mar 1694/1695
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1767
Thomas Sadd
1691-1754
Thomas Sadd
B:
1691
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Dec 1712
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1754
William Grant
1701-1701
William Grant
B:
3 Jan 1700/1701
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 May 1701
Connecticut
Deacon Amasa Loomis
1738-1793
Deacon Amasa Loomis
B:
19 Feb 1737/1738
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jul 1793
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Hurlburt
1739-1781
Hannah Hurlburt
B:
25 Jan 1739
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Jul 1763
D:
20 Oct 1781
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Priscilla Hammond
1741-1816
Priscilla Hammond
B:
6 Aug 1741
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
M:
6 Feb 1783
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1816
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
child Loomis
1738-1738
child Loomis
B:
Dec 1738
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1738
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Grant
1702-1780
Mary Grant
B:
17 Apr 1702
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1780
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sgt. Gershom Loomis
1701-1738
Sgt. Gershom Loomis
B:
9 Apr 1701
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
June 1736
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1738
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
James Moore
1738-1800
James Moore
B:
1738
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 May 1800
Rupert, Bennington County, VT
Mary Norton
1736-1826
Mary Norton
B:
22 Feb 1736
Otis, Berkshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1755
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Sep 1826
Rupert, Bennington County, VT
William Moore
1740-
William Moore
B:
1740
Joel Moor
1744-1822
Joel Moor
B:
25 Sep 1744
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1822
Montgomery, Hampden County, MA
Phebe Trumble
1749-Aft 1790
Phebe Trumble
B:
13 Sep 1749
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1790
Montgomery, Hampden County, MA
Asa Moore
1753-
Asa Moore
B:
1753
Rosewell Moore
1755-
Rosewell Moore
B:
1755
Rachel Grant
1704-1790
Rachel Grant
B:
17 Apr 1704
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1790
Westfield, Middlesex County, CT
James Moore
1716-1788
James Moore
B:
6 Jun 1716
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 May 1737
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Mar 1788
East Granby, Hartford County, CT
Matthew Grant
1723-1800
Matthew Grant
B:
27 Jun 1723
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Jun 1800
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Phebe Foster
1740-1777
Phebe Foster
B:
2 Feb 1739/1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Nov 1762
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1777
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Grant
1735-1784
Sarah Grant
B:
8 Jun 1735
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 May 1784
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Abner Loomis
1727-1809
Abner Loomis
B:
26 Nov 1727
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
M:
29 Jul 1757
Congregational Church, Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1809
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
William Grant
1706-1786
William Grant
B:
7 Jun 1706
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1786
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Moore
1704-1767
Sarah Moore
B:
12 Sep 1704
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1727
D:
7 Oct 1767
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Theodosia (Eudocia) Bull
1725-1788
Theodosia (Eudocia) Bull
B:
4 Feb 1724/1725
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
22 Dec 1767
D:
17 Feb 1787/1788
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Grant
1708-
Sarah Grant
B:
17 Jul 1708
East Windsor Township, Hartford County, CT
Gideon Grant
-1821
Gideon Grant
B:
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1821
Wapping, Hampshire County, MA
Mehetabel Bowers
Mehetabel Bowers
M:
Abt 1752
Abigail
Ruth
Abt 1729-1819
Ruth
B:
Abt 1729
D:
23 Oct 1819
Connecticut
Abiel Grant
1762-1762
Abiel Grant
B:
26 May 1762
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Jul 1762
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abiel Grant
1729-1762
Abiel Grant
B:
12 Apr 1729
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 May 1762
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Loomis
1732-1759
Elizabeth Loomis
B:
30 Dec 1732
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 May 1754
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Jul 1759
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Wolcott
1736-
Mary Wolcott
B:
9 Dec 1736
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1760
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Strong
1756-1836
Nathaniel Strong
B:
13 Feb 1756
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1836
Hephzibah Sadd
1759-1833
Hephzibah Sadd
B:
27 Aug 1759
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1833
Harvey Strong
1763-1823
Harvey Strong
A:
27 Mar 1763
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1823
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Grant
1731-1801
Elizabeth Grant
B:
21 Apr 1731
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1801
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Strong
1712-1795
Nathaniel Strong
B:
1 Sep 1712
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Apr 1755
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1795
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elnathan Grant
1761-1849
Elnathan Grant
B:
31 Aug 1761
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1849
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Roxana Fitch
1763-1842
Roxana Fitch
B:
13 Jun 1763
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
Dec 1786
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1842
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Abiel Grant
1762-1798
Abiel Grant
B:
12 Dec 1762
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
D:
25 May 1798
Rockville, Tolland County, CT
Elsie King
1760-1830
Elsie King
B:
1760
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
M:
16 Dec 1790
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1830
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
Jehiel Fuller
Abt 1765-
Jehiel Fuller
B:
Abt 1765
Tolland County, CT
Wareham Grant
1764-1821
Wareham Grant
B:
29 Aug 1764
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1821
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
Grace Reed
1766-1833
Grace Reed
B:
1766
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
2 Oct 1788
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1833
Rodman, Jefferson County, NY
Aurella Grant
1766-1815
Aurella Grant
B:
28 Jan 1766
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1815
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
William Thrall
1768-1851
William Thrall
B:
8 Apr 1768
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
M:
16 Jul 1789
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1851
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
Augustus Grant
1767-1832
Augustus Grant
B:
24 Aug 1767
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
D:
12 May 1832
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
Asenath Fuller
1778-1849
Asenath Fuller
B:
2 Nov 1778
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
4 May 1797
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1849
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
Aruma Grant
1769-1855
Aruma Grant
B:
4 May 1769
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
D:
7 Jun 1855
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Converse Fitch
1771-1849
Converse Fitch
B:
1771
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
25 Oct 1792
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
D:
18 Aug 1849
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Zerviah Grant
1771-1781
Zerviah Grant
B:
24 Feb 1771
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1781
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
Zerviah Grant
1772-1851
Zerviah Grant
B:
7 Mar 1772
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1851
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
Elijah Grant
1774-1781
Elijah Grant
B:
30 Jan 1774
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1781
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
Elisha Grant
1775-1845
Elisha Grant
B:
10 Dec 1775
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1845
Rockville, Tolland County, CT
Electa Fuller
1780-1817
Electa Fuller
B:
30 Jan 1780
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
29 May 1799
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1817
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
Roxana Wyman
1786-1866
Roxana Wyman
B:
12 May 1786
West Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Oct 1824
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
D:
31 May 1866
Rockville, Tolland County, CT
Francis Grant
1777-1856
Francis Grant
B:
6 Dec 1777
Bolton (now Rockville), Tolland County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1856
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
Lora Root
1787-1809
Lora Root
B:
17 Sep 1787
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
M:
18 Nov 1807
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1809
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
Anna Gates
1786-1814
Anna Gates
B:
13 May 1786
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
24 Nov 1811
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1814
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
Anna Wood
1786-1858
Anna Wood
B:
1786
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
M:
1 May 1816
Rockville, Tolland County, CT
D:
19 Sep 1858
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
Lorana Grant
1780-1819
Lorana Grant
B:
30 Sep 1780
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1819
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
Anna Grant
1782-1866
Anna Grant
B:
7 Aug 1782
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1866
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
Ebenezer Root
1783-1841
Ebenezer Root
B:
1783
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
M:
27 Nov 1806
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1841
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Elvira Grant
Abt 1784-YOUNG
Elvira Grant
B:
Abt 1784
Rockville, Tolland County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Ozias Grant
1733-1823
Ozias Grant
B:
1733
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 May 1823
Rockville, Tolland County, CT
Lorana Strong
1740-1817
Lorana Strong
B:
8 Feb 1739/1740
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Jun 1761
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1817
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Chapman
1671-1752
Hannah Chapman
B:
3 May 1671
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Dec 1752
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Matthew Grant
1666-1735
Matthew Grant
B:
22 Sep 1666
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Oct 1690
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1734/1735
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Beman
Abt 1696-
Ruth Beman
B:
Abt 1696
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Margaret Case
1722-1806
Margaret Case
B:
3 Aug 1722
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1806
Joseph Humphrey
1721-1770
Joseph Humphrey
B:
5 Sep 1721
D:
9 Mar 1770
Jonathan Case, Jr.
1723-
Jonathan Case, Jr.
B:
24 Nov 1723
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Case
1725-1779
Abigail Case
B:
10 Feb 1725
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Sep 1746
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1779
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Elijah Case
Hannah Wilcoxson
1732-
Hannah Wilcoxson
B:
25 Nov 1732
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
1750
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Martin Case
1730-1827
Martin Case
B:
1730
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1827
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Lucy Adams
1736-1801
Lucy Adams
B:
14 Jun 1736
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
1756
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Jan 1801
Micah Case
-1774
Micah Case
B:
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Oct 1774
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Rhoda Wilcoxson
1732-
Rhoda Wilcoxson
B:
13 Mar 1732
M:
7 Nov 1751
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Abel Case
-1733
Abel Case
B:
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 May 1733
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Case
John Marvin
John Marvin
M:
4 Jul 1758
Abel Case
1737-
Abel Case
B:
19 Oct 1737
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
William Case
Sarah Case
1746-
Sarah Case
B:
1746
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Elisha Tuller
1744-
Elisha Tuller
B:
13 Jul 1744
M:
12 Apr 1764
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Beman
1698-
Mary Beman
B:
2 Apr 1698
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Case
1701-1787
Jonathan Case
B:
15 Apr 1701
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 May 1721
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
June 1787
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Caleb Moses
1727-1773
Caleb Moses
B:
18 May 1727
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1773
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mercy Mary Adams
1728-
Mercy Mary Adams
B:
25 Jun 1728
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Jul 1749
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Moses
1729-1776
Daniel Moses
B:
22 Jun 1729
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Jun 1776
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Abel Moses
1733-1785
Abel Moses
B:
24 Jun 1733
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jun 1785
Hartland, Hartford County, CT
Michael Moses
1735-
Michael Moses
B:
6 Dec 1735
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Ashbill Moses
1735-
Ashbill Moses
B:
6 Dec 1735
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Michael Moses
1737-1797
Michael Moses
B:
12 Sep 1737
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1797
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Lucy Moses
1740-1819
Lucy Moses
B:
9 May 1740
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1819
Hannah Beaman
1698-1779
Hannah Beaman
B:
2 Apr 1698
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Dec 1779
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Caleb Moses
1697-1787
Caleb Moses
B:
4 Jan 1697
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Sep 1726
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1787
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Beaman
Abt 1700-
Abigail Beaman
B:
Abt 1700
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Beman
1732-
Samuel Beman
B:
2 Feb 1732
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Beman
1734-1804
Thomas Beman
B:
6 Jul 1734
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 May 1804
Hartland, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Roberts
1735-1809
Lydia Roberts
B:
1735
M:
18 Jan 1753
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1809
Simon Beman
1736-
Simon Beman
B:
15 Sep 1736
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Beman
1740-
Sarah Beman
B:
16 May 1740
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Beman
1704-1753
Samuel Beman
B:
6 Jun 1704
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1753
Sarah Pinney
1706-
Sarah Pinney
B:
24 Feb 1706
M:
30 Nov 1731
Margaret Beman
Abt 1706-1715
Margaret Beman
B:
Abt 1706
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1715
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Beeman
1713-1786
Abigail Beeman
B:
1713
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 May 1786
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Margaret Chapman
1673-1752
Margaret Chapman
B:
7 Mar 1673
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Aug 1752
Wintonbury, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Beman
1673-1741
Samuel Beman
B:
6 Jun 1673
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 May 1693
Windsor, Berkshire, England
D:
Sep 1741
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Chapman
1675-
Sarah Chapman
B:
24 May 1675
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Parents
Edward Chapman
-1678
Mary Symonds
Abt 1626-1658
Edward Chapman
1646-1675
Edward Chapman
B:
1646
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1675
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Fox
1641-1695
Elizabeth Fox
B:
1640-1641
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1662
D:
1693-1695
Windsor, Hartford County, CT