Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Catherine Brenton
Abt 1628 - 1695 (~ 67 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Obadiah Albee
Jane (Mrs. Albee)
Benjamin Albee
1671-1758
Benjamin Albee
B:
1671
Medfield, Norfolk County, MA
D:
1 Nov 1758
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Abial
1676-
Abial
B:
1671-1676
M:
1692
Lydia Albee
1675-1687
Lydia Albee
B:
5 Oct 1675
Medfield, Norfolk County, MA
D:
24 Jul 1687
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Hannah Albee
1718-1803
Hannah Albee
B:
11 Oct 1718
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
27 Dec 1803
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Captain Silas Wheelock
1718-1793
Captain Silas Wheelock
B:
11 Mar 1717/1718
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
20 May 1740
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
22 Apr 1793
Bellingham, Norfolk County, MA
Rachel Albee
1725-1769
Rachel Albee
B:
11 Jun 1725
D:
17 Apr 1769
Josiah Chapin
1719-
Josiah Chapin
B:
1719
M:
20 Jan 1741
John Albee
1678-
John Albee
B:
3 Aug 1678
Medfield, Norfolk County, MA
Deborah Thayer
1687-1703
Deborah Thayer
B:
4 Nov 1687
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
6 Jun 1705
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
8 Oct 1703
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Mary Albee
1710-1792
Mary Albee
B:
12 Apr 1710
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
29 May 1792
Danby, Rutland County, VT
Jesse Irish
1712-
Jesse Irish
B:
26 Sep 1712
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
M:
21 Mar 1733
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
Danby, Rutland County, VT
James Albee
1711-1784
James Albee
B:
21 Feb 1710/1711
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
19 Mar 1784
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Margaret Wheelock
1723-1754
Margaret Wheelock
B:
18 Feb 1722/1723
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
16 Jul 1739
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
1753-1754
Hannah Parmenter
1732-1818
Hannah Parmenter
B:
1 Jun 1732
Hopkinton, Middlesex County, MA
M:
Abt 1755
D:
6 Jul 1818
Milford, Worcester County, MA
Martha Albee
1714-1770
Martha Albee
B:
16 May 1714
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
28 Nov 1770
Holliston, Middlesex County, MA
James Albee, Jr.
1681-
James Albee, Jr.
B:
11 Mar 1680/1681
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Mary Thayer
1689-1720
Mary Thayer
B:
19 Jan 1689
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
3 Jan 1708/1709
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
6 Aug 1720
Hannah Albee
1683-
Hannah Albee
B:
2 Jan 1682/1683
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Samuel Holbrook
1694-
Samuel Holbrook
B:
27 Feb 1694
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
2 Aug 1721
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Sarah Albee
1687-
Sarah Albee
B:
20 May 1687
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Trial Hayward
1717-
Trial Hayward
B:
25 Apr 1717
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
John Hayward
1718-1794
John Hayward
B:
11 Dec 1718
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
3 Apr 1740
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
20 Jun 1794
Oliver Hayward
1719-
Oliver Hayward
B:
21 Aug 1719
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Sarah Braddock
1718-1810
Sarah Braddock
B:
1718
M:
3 Nov 1746
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
18 Jun 1810
Susanna Hayward
1721-1735
Susanna Hayward
B:
13 Oct 1721
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
June 1735
James Hayward
1724-
James Hayward
B:
18 Feb 1723/1724
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Lois Parmenter
1729-
Lois Parmenter
B:
13 May 1729
Hopkinton, Middlesex County, MA
M:
17 Apr 1746
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Hannah Parmenter
1732-1818
Hannah Parmenter
B:
1 Jun 1732
Hopkinton, Middlesex County, MA
M:
26 Feb 1754
Hopkinton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
6 Jul 1818
Milford, Worcester County, MA
Priscilla Hayward
1726-1801
Priscilla Hayward
B:
27 Aug 1726
D:
24 Feb 1801
Grafton, Worcester County, MA
Ebenezer Wheeler
1716-1801
Ebenezer Wheeler
B:
5 Jan 1716
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
M:
5 Sep 1753
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
24 Feb 1801
Grafton, Worcester County, MA
Patience Hayward
1728-1816
Patience Hayward
B:
24 Jul 1728
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1816
Monterey, Berkshire County, MA
Japhet Chapin
1726-1797
Japhet Chapin
B:
13 Jul 1726
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
5 Nov 1749
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
25 Jul 1797
Monterey, Berkshire County, MA
Rebecca Hayward
1731-
Rebecca Hayward
B:
5 Mar 1730/1731
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Mary Hayward
1733-
Mary Hayward
B:
22 Sep 1733
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Joshua Chapin
1728-1801
Joshua Chapin
B:
1728
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
20 Mar 1750
Milford, Worcester County, MA
D:
1801
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Susanna Hayward
1736-
Susanna Hayward
B:
4 Apr 1736
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Rebecca Hayward
1739-
Rebecca Hayward
B:
9 Jun 1739
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Boyce Kimball
Boyce Kimball
M:
4 Dec 1755
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Elizabeth Hayward
1741-
Elizabeth Hayward
B:
30 Jan 1740/1741
Lydia Albee
1690-1776
Lydia Albee
B:
1690
D:
3 Oct 1776
Douglas, Worcester County, MA
Jonathan Hayward
1699-1751
Jonathan Hayward
B:
8 Apr 1699
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
22 Jan 1716/1717
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
24 Nov 1751
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Hannah Cooke
1650-1695
Hannah Cooke
B:
1650
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
D:
5 Jan 1694/1695
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
James Albee
1650-1717
James Albee
B:
1650
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
M:
18 Oct 1671
Medfield, Norfolk County, MA
D:
Jan 1717
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Jonathan Cooke
1732-1809
Jonathan Cooke
B:
31 Oct 1732
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
11 Mar 1809
Shirley, Middlesex County, MA
Lydia Aldrich
1743-1812
Lydia Aldrich
B:
16 May 1743
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
M:
20 Oct 1763
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
28 Aug 1812
Thetford, Orange County, VT
Jonathan Cooke
1686-Abt 1759
Jonathan Cooke
B:
27 Feb 1686
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
Abt Jan 1759
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Mehitable Staples
1692-1753
Mehitable Staples
B:
20 May 1692
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
4 Feb 1716
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
7 Apr 1753
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
John Holbrook
1717-
John Holbrook
B:
1 Aug 1717
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Zilpah Thayer
1722-
Zilpah Thayer
B:
14 Sep 1722
M:
11 Mar 1743
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Naomi Cook
1693-
Naomi Cook
B:
13 Mar 1693
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Sylvanus Holbrook
1685-1740
Sylvanus Holbrook
B:
15 Aug 1685
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
6 Mar 1712/1713
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
1740
John Cook
1654-1718
John Cook
B:
16 Jun 1654
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
D:
1718
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Naomi Thayer
1662-1718
Naomi Thayer
B:
28 Jan 1662
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
16 Apr 1684
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
1718
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Ebenezer Cooke
1656-
Ebenezer Cooke
B:
30 May 1656
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
Walter Cooke
1657-1695
Walter Cooke
B:
10 Sep 1657
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
D:
5 Jan 1695
Experience Holbrook
1661-1685
Experience Holbrook
B:
23 May 1661
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
M:
3 Feb 1684/1685
D:
2 Nov 1685
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Alice Holbrook
1710-
Alice Holbrook
B:
14 Feb 1710
Bellingham, Norfolk County, MA
Joanna Holbrook
1712-
Joanna Holbrook
B:
21 Dec 1712
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Joseph Holbrook
1714-1785
Joseph Holbrook
B:
24 Nov 1714
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
14 Jul 1785
Bellingham, Norfolk County, MA
Rachael Holbrook
1716-
Rachael Holbrook
B:
16 Jan 1716
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Asahel Holbrook
1718-1792
Asahel Holbrook
B:
3 Jan 1718
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
27 Mar 1792
Bellingham, Norfolk County, MA
David Holbrook
1721-1773
David Holbrook
B:
15 Mar 1721
Bellingham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
29 May 1773
Bellingham, Norfolk County, MA
Mary Holbrook
1723-1809
Mary Holbrook
B:
13 Oct 1723
Bellingham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
7 Nov 1809
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Deacon Daniel Corbett
1720-1761
Deacon Daniel Corbett
B:
8 Jul 1720
Bellingham, Norfolk County, MA
M:
4 Nov 1741
Bellingham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
14 Oct 1761
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Josiah B. Brown
1720-
Josiah B. Brown
B:
29 Jan 1720
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
10 Dec 1744
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Lieut. Joseph Chapin
Lieut. Joseph Chapin
M:
7 Feb 1770
Martha Holbrook
1726-1731
Martha Holbrook
B:
28 Dec 1726
Bellingham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
29 Jan 1731
Bellingham, Norfolk County, MA
Jesse Holbrook
1729-1815
Jesse Holbrook
B:
21 Jul 1729
Bellingham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
18 Apr 1815
Bellingham, Norfolk County, MA
Martha Holbrook
1732-1739
Martha Holbrook
B:
4 May 1732
Bellingham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
7 Jan 1739
Bellingham, Norfolk County, MA
Mary Cook
1690-
Mary Cook
B:
9 Oct 1690
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Joseph Holbrook
1683-1750
Joseph Holbrook
B:
8 May 1683
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
29 Dec 1710
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
25 Apr 1750
Bellingham, Norfolk County, MA
Tamasin Cook
James Ballou
Daniel Cook
Susanna (Mrs. Cook)
Nicholas Cook
1659-1730
Nicholas Cook
B:
9 Feb 1659
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
D:
1 Dec 1730
Bellingham, Norfolk County, MA
Joanna Rockwood
1667-1710
Joanna Rockwood
B:
14 Aug 1667
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
4 Nov 1684
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
1710
Mehitable Hayward
1672-
Mehitable Hayward
B:
1668-1672
M:
18 Dec 1712
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Experience Aldrich
1702-Bef 1802
Experience Aldrich
B:
11 Nov 1702
Norton, Bristol County, MA
D:
Bef 1802
Norton, Bristol County, MA
William Makepeace
1704-1740
William Makepeace
B:
1704
Norton, Bristol County, MA
M:
14 Jan 1724
Norton, Bristol County, MA
D:
15 Apr 1740
Norton, Bristol County, MA
Peter Aldrich
1707-1805
Peter Aldrich
B:
2 Jun 1707
Norton, Bristol County, MA
D:
2 Oct 1805
Norton, Bristol County, MA
Sarah Aldrich
1712-
Sarah Aldrich
B:
30 Apr 1712
Norton, Bristol County, MA
Ichabod Shaw
Experience Cook
1682-1767
Experience Cook
B:
5 Jul 1682
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
14 Jan 1767
Norton, Bristol County, MA
Peter Aldridge
1686-1725
Peter Aldridge
B:
17 Oct 1686
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
M:
Dec 1701
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
1725
Norton, Bristol County, MA
Joseph Cook
1720-
Joseph Cook
B:
1720
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Selena Silence Mowry
Abt 1729-
Selena Silence Mowry
B:
Abt 1729
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
M:
8 Jun 1746
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
Abigail Cook
1721-1815
Abigail Cook
B:
2 Aug 1721
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
27 Apr 1815
Lithgow, Dutchess County, NY
Jonathon Cutler
1713-1793
Jonathon Cutler
B:
17 Aug 1713
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1793
South Dover, Dutchess County, NY
Samuel Cook
1725-
Samuel Cook
B:
1725
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Hannah Cook
Abt 1727-
Hannah Cook
B:
Abt 1727
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Joseph Cook
1683-1764
Joseph Cook
B:
25 Feb 1683
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
17 Nov 1764
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Walling
1700-1725
Mary Walling
B:
1695-1700
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
M:
18 Apr 1719
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
1725
Rhode Island
Elisha Cooke
1717-
Elisha Cooke
B:
21 Apr 1717
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
Sarah Sly
Sarah Sly
M:
27 Jan 1741/1742
Ebenezer Cooke
1684-1771
Ebenezer Cooke
B:
28 Oct 1684
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
20 Jul 1771
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Huldah Hayward
Lydia Cook
1686-
Lydia Cook
B:
18 Mar 1686
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Sarah Cooke
1690-1747
Sarah Cooke
B:
14 Mar 1690
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
1746-1747
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
Daniel Cooke
1691-1738
Daniel Cooke
B:
19 Sep 1691
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
7 Feb 1737/1738
Providence, Providence County, RI
Hannah Cook
1695-1771
Hannah Cook
B:
29 Sep 1695
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
2 Aug 1771
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Samuel Cook
1698-Abt 1767
Samuel Cook
B:
11 Jul 1698
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
Abt Jan 1767
Hannah Cook
1743-
Hannah Cook
B:
18 Sep 1743
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Asa Bullard
1730-1804
Asa Bullard
B:
10 Jul 1730
Holliston, Middlesex County, MA
M:
1 Nov 1762
D:
1804
Holliston, Middlesex County, MA
Walter Cook
1701-1794
Walter Cook
B:
18 Mar 1701
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
2 Jan 1794
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Margaret Corbett
Samuel Cooke
1660-1752
Samuel Cooke
B:
9 Feb 1659/1660
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
D:
2 Sep 1752
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Lydia White
1662-1696
Lydia White
B:
17 Dec 1662
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
M:
27 Apr 1681
Medfield, Norfolk County, MA
D:
2 Jan 1696
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Rachel Adams
1680-1758
Rachel Adams
B:
1 Feb 1680
Medfield, Norfolk County, MA
D:
13 Mar 1758
Experience Adams
1682-1682
Experience Adams
B:
28 Jan 1682
Medfield, Norfolk County, MA
D:
7 Feb 1682
Medfield, Norfolk County, MA
Peter Adams
1684-
Peter Adams
B:
9 May 1684
Medfield, Norfolk County, MA
D:
Wrentham, Norfolk County, MA
Joseph Adams
1687-1755
Joseph Adams
B:
1 Sep 1687
Medfield, Norfolk County, MA
D:
1755
Medfield, Norfolk County, MA
Catherine Adams
1689-1760
Catherine Adams
B:
15 Dec 1689
Medfield, Norfolk County, MA
D:
20 Jan 1760
Medway, Norfolk County, MA
Ebenezer Adams
1693-
Ebenezer Adams
B:
2 Aug 1693
Medfield, Norfolk County, MA
Experience Adams
1696-1731
Experience Adams
B:
2 Mar 1696
Medfield, Norfolk County, MA
D:
2 Mar 1731
Medway, Norfolk County, MA
Silence Adams
1724-
Silence Adams
B:
17 Apr 1724
Medway, Norfolk County, MA
Elizabeth Adams
1726-
Elizabeth Adams
B:
15 Jul 1726
Medway, Norfolk County, MA
Rachel Adams
1728-
Rachel Adams
B:
22 Jan 1728
Medway, Norfolk County, MA
Sarah Adams
1730-1766
Sarah Adams
B:
4 Oct 1730
Medway, Norfolk County, MA
D:
4 Dec 1766
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
Experience Adams
1732-
Experience Adams
B:
11 Jul 1732
Medway, Norfolk County, MA
Peter Adams
1735-
Peter Adams
B:
1735
Patience Adams
1737-
Patience Adams
B:
1737
Hepzibah Adams
1740-
Hepzibah Adams
B:
1740
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
Stephen Metcalf
1731-1800
Stephen Metcalf
B:
17 Dec 1731
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
M:
16 Apr 1757
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
26 Jul 1800
Deborah Adams
1741-1797
Deborah Adams
B:
22 Aug 1741
Wrentham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
1797
George Adams
1747-1792
George Adams
B:
18 Mar 1747
Wrentham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
28 Jan 1792
George Adams
1699-
George Adams
B:
16 Jan 1699
Medfield, Norfolk County, MA
Sarah Partridge
1702-
Sarah Partridge
B:
8 Jan 1701/1702
Medfield, Norfolk County, MA
M:
13 Mar 1722/1723
Medway, Norfolk County, MA
Experience Cooke
1662-1767
Experience Cooke
B:
9 Nov 1662
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
14 Jan 1767
Norton, Bristol County, MA
Peter Adams
1652-1723
Peter Adams
B:
20 Jul 1652
Medfield, Norfolk County, MA
M:
25 May 1680
Medfield, Norfolk County, MA
D:
8 Dec 1723
Medway, Norfolk County, MA
Catherine Cook
Abt 1663-
Catherine Cook
B:
Abt 1663
Peter Cook
1664-
Peter Cook
B:
1664
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
Elizabeth Cooke
1666-
Elizabeth Cooke
B:
1666
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Catherine Brenton
Abt 1628-1695
Catherine Brenton
B:
Abt 1628
D:
7 Jan 1695
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Walter Cooke
1618-1695
Walter Cooke
B:
25 May 1618
Leeds, Kent, England
M:
1647-1648
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
D:
5 Jan 1695
Mendon, Worcester County, MA