Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Jerusha Case
1747 -
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Heman Atwood
1769-1818
Heman Atwood
B:
22 Oct 1769
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1818
John Atwood
1772-1776
John Atwood
B:
18 Jul 1772
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1776
Jerusha Atwood
1775-1776
Jerusha Atwood
B:
15 Apr 1775
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1776
Eunice Atwood
1777-1825
Eunice Atwood
B:
6 Apr 1777
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
4 May 1825
Sally Ann Atwood
1806-1901
Sally Ann Atwood
B:
29 Nov 1806
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1901
Millen Miranda Atwood
1808-1815
Millen Miranda Atwood
B:
17 Jul 1808
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
8 Nov 1815
Jerusha Case Atwood
1810-1848
Jerusha Case Atwood
B:
11 Nov 1810
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
4 May 1848
Ashford, Windham County, CT
Lorrin Sabin Atwood
1812-1888
Lorrin Sabin Atwood
B:
23 Jul 1812
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1888
Orrill Amanda Atwood
1815-
Orrill Amanda Atwood
B:
15 Nov 1815
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Milvern Hartshorn Atwood
1817-1894
Milvern Hartshorn Atwood
B:
18 Feb 1817
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1894
Mary Louisa Atwood
1819-1888
Mary Louisa Atwood
B:
31 Jan 1819
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
23 May 1888
Delveret Elisha Pinkham
1844-1921
Delveret Elisha Pinkham
B:
15 Jun 1844
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
D:
10 Jan 1921
Roy, Weber County, UT
Georgene Hayhoe
1852-1937
Georgene Hayhoe
B:
24 Sep 1852
Norfolk County, England
M:
3 Oct 1868
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
24 Mar 1937
Hooper, Weber County, UT
Laurinda Maria Atwood
1821-1895
Laurinda Maria Atwood
B:
3 May 1821
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1895
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Sumner Pinkham
Abt 1819-
Sumner Pinkham
B:
Abt 1819
M:
4 Nov 1842
Jane Geneva Robinson
1848-1922
Jane Geneva Robinson
B:
14 Jul 1848
Beaver Creek, Sweetwater, Buffalo County, NE
D:
7 Jun 1922
Uintah, Weber County, UT
Byram Levi Bybee
1841-1905
Byram Levi Bybee
B:
4 May 1841
Clay County, IN
M:
14 Jul 1865
Mountain Green, Morgan County, UT
D:
7 Jun 1905
Uintah, Weber County, UT
Nathan Benjamin Robinson
1850-1882
Nathan Benjamin Robinson
B:
6 May 1850
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
1 Jun 1882
Snowflake, Navajo County, AZ
Annise Adelia Bybee
1857-1924
Annise Adelia Bybee
B:
22 Apr 1857
Hooper, Weber County, UT
M:
Abt 1882
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
24 Aug 1924
Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, CA
Josephine Elnora Robinson
1852-1919
Josephine Elnora Robinson
B:
9 Nov 1852
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
27 May 1919
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Erastus Francisco Rose
1847-1910
Erastus Francisco Rose
B:
25 Aug 1847
Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie County, IA
M:
4 Jan 1868
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
4 Jan 1910
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Mary Robinson
1854-1854
Mary Robinson
B:
13 Nov 1854
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
18 Nov 1854
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Laurinda (Lorinda) Eliza Robinson
1855-1932
Laurinda (Lorinda) Eliza Robinson
B:
7 Sep 1855
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
20 Dec 1932
Hooper, Weber County, UT
Charles Parker
1832-1911
Charles Parker
B:
12 Feb 1832
Preston, Candene, Hampshire, England
M:
5 Jun 1876
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
1 Nov 1911
Hooper, Weber County, UT
James Rogers
Abt 1855-
James Rogers
B:
Abt 1855
Jedediah Nephi Robinson
1857-1932
Jedediah Nephi Robinson
B:
1 Dec 1857
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
25 Feb 1932
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Laura Annie Rose
1861-1907
Laura Annie Rose
B:
26 Sep 1861
Upper Housel, Warc, England
M:
2 Feb 1882
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
28 Nov 1907
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Rosanna Rose
Abt 1857-
Rosanna Rose
B:
Abt 1857
M:
1 May 1894
Jennette Orilla Robinson
1860-1945
Jennette Orilla Robinson
B:
25 May 1860
Mountain Green, Morgan County, UT
D:
11 Aug 1945
Idaho Falls, Bonneville County, ID
George Washington Clawson
1860-1935
George Washington Clawson
B:
15 Mar 1860
Draper, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
6 Jul 1882
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
5 Apr 1935
Charlo, Lake County, MT
Annette Luella Robinson
1860-1892
Annette Luella Robinson
B:
25 May 1860
Mountain Green, Morgan County, UT
D:
16 Dec 1892
Hooper, Weber County, UT
Oscar South Rice
1863-1924
Oscar South Rice
B:
24 Apr 1863
Farmington, Davis County, UT
M:
20 Apr 1884
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
30 Mar 1924
Maywood, Los Angeles County, CA
Dee Pinkham Robinson
Abt 1862-
Dee Pinkham Robinson
B:
Abt 1862
Mountain Green, Morgan County, UT
Georgana Haykr
Abt 1862-
Georgana Haykr
B:
Abt 1862
Laura Robinson
Abt 1864-
Laura Robinson
B:
Abt 1864
Mountain Green, Morgan County, UT
Joseph Lee Robinson
1811-1893
Joseph Lee Robinson
B:
18 Feb 1811
Shaftsbury, Bennington County, VT
M:
21 Mar 1847
Winter Quarters, Douglas County, NE
D:
1 Jan 1893
Uintah, Weber County, UT
Juliette Atwood
1823-
Juliette Atwood
B:
16 May 1823
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Eliza Jane Atwood
1825-1893
Eliza Jane Atwood
B:
20 Feb 1825
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
Nov 1893
Aura Annette Atwood
1827-1905
Aura Annette Atwood
B:
17 Feb 1827
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1905
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Orville Ferdinand Atwood
1828-1902
Orville Ferdinand Atwood
B:
2 May 1828
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
18 Jul 1902
Oscar Fitz Allan Atwood
1828-
Oscar Fitz Allan Atwood
B:
2 May 1828
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Elisha Atwood
1779-1844
Elisha Atwood
B:
13 Sep 1779
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
13 Sep 1844
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
Anna Hartshorn
1787-1846
Anna Hartshorn
B:
9 Apr 1787
Franklin, New London County, CT
M:
29 Jan 1806
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
13 Jun 1846
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
Ira Atwood
1782-1798
Ira Atwood
B:
8 Oct 1782
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
22 Nov 1798
Nancy Atwood
1784-
Nancy Atwood
B:
11 Sep 1784
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Dan Atwood
1787-1863
Dan Atwood
B:
4 Nov 1787
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
17 Dec 1863
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Lucy Atwood
1790-1841
Lucy Atwood
B:
18 Mar 1790
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
1841
Parents
William Case
1716-1776
Lucy Riggs Tracy
1716-
Jerusha Case
1747-
Jerusha Case
B:
13 Oct 1747
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Heman Atwood
1738-1804
Heman Atwood
B:
26 Oct 1738
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
12 Mar 1767
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1804
Storrs, Tolland County, CT