Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Samuel B. Brown
1740 - 1849 (109 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Sarah Robinson
1802-1872
Sarah Robinson
B:
21 Nov 1802
Shaftsbury, Bennington County, VT
D:
21 Nov 1872
David Robinson
Abt 1802-
David Robinson
B:
Abt 1802
Nathan Robinson
1804-1851
Nathan Robinson
B:
7 Oct 1804
Shaftsbury, Bennington County, VT
D:
31 Jul 1851
Geauga County, OH
Mary Morton
Abt 1804-
Mary Morton
B:
Abt 1804
M:
5 Dec 1830
Samuel Robinson
1806-1886
Samuel Robinson
B:
16 Nov 1806
Shaftsbury, Bennington County, VT
D:
18 Mar 1886
Miranda Patterson
Abt 1806-
Miranda Patterson
B:
Abt 1806
M:
1832
Mary Robinson
1808-1875
Mary Robinson
B:
2 Oct 1808
Shaftsbury, Bennington County, VT
D:
1 Apr 1875
Charles E. Tinker
Abt 1808-
Charles E. Tinker
B:
Abt 1808
Anna Maria Robinson
1838-1897
Anna Maria Robinson
B:
8 Jun 1838
Boonville, Oneida County, NY
D:
11 Nov 1897
Farmington, Davis County, UT
James David Wilcox
1827-1916
James David Wilcox
B:
17 Jan 1827
Lexington, Greene County, NY
M:
26 Nov 1854
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
10 Feb 1916
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Joseph Lee Robinson
1811-1893
Joseph Lee Robinson
B:
18 Feb 1811
Shaftsbury, Bennington County, VT
D:
1 Jan 1893
Uintah, Weber County, UT
Maria Wood
1806-1872
Maria Wood
B:
5 Jan 1806
Boonville, Oneida County, NY
M:
23 Jul 1832
Boonville, Oneida County, NY
D:
1 Dec 1872
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Solomon James Robinson
1851-1936
Solomon James Robinson
B:
27 Aug 1851
Parowan, Iron County, UT
D:
8 Apr 1936
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Albertina Smith
1857-1890
Albertina Smith
B:
4 Dec 1857
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
M:
Abt 1877
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
10 Jun 1890
Susan McCord
1808-1876
Susan McCord
B:
14 Dec 1808
Russelville, Christian County, KY
M:
31 Jan 1846
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
D:
19 Apr 1876
Parowan, Iron County, UT
Jane Geneva Robinson
1848-1922
Jane Geneva Robinson
B:
14 Jul 1848
Beaver Creek, Sweetwater, Buffalo County, NE
D:
7 Jun 1922
Uintah, Weber County, UT
Byram Levi Bybee
1841-1905
Byram Levi Bybee
B:
4 May 1841
Clay County, IN
M:
14 Jul 1865
Mountain Green, Morgan County, UT
D:
7 Jun 1905
Uintah, Weber County, UT
Nathan Benjamin Robinson
1850-1882
Nathan Benjamin Robinson
B:
6 May 1850
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
1 Jun 1882
Snowflake, Navajo County, AZ
Annise Adelia Bybee
1857-1924
Annise Adelia Bybee
B:
22 Apr 1857
Hooper, Weber County, UT
M:
Abt 1882
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
24 Aug 1924
Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, CA
Josephine Elnora Robinson
1852-1919
Josephine Elnora Robinson
B:
9 Nov 1852
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
27 May 1919
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Erastus Francisco Rose
1847-1910
Erastus Francisco Rose
B:
25 Aug 1847
Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie County, IA
M:
4 Jan 1868
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
4 Jan 1910
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Mary Robinson
1854-1854
Mary Robinson
B:
13 Nov 1854
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
18 Nov 1854
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Laurinda (Lorinda) Eliza Robinson
1855-1932
Laurinda (Lorinda) Eliza Robinson
B:
7 Sep 1855
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
20 Dec 1932
Hooper, Weber County, UT
Charles Parker
1832-1911
Charles Parker
B:
12 Feb 1832
Preston, Candene, Hampshire, England
M:
5 Jun 1876
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
1 Nov 1911
Hooper, Weber County, UT
James Rogers
Abt 1855-
James Rogers
B:
Abt 1855
Jedediah Nephi Robinson
1857-1932
Jedediah Nephi Robinson
B:
1 Dec 1857
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
25 Feb 1932
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Laura Annie Rose
1861-1907
Laura Annie Rose
B:
26 Sep 1861
Upper Housel, Warc, England
M:
2 Feb 1882
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
28 Nov 1907
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Rosanna Rose
Abt 1857-
Rosanna Rose
B:
Abt 1857
M:
1 May 1894
Jennette Orilla Robinson
1860-1945
Jennette Orilla Robinson
B:
25 May 1860
Mountain Green, Morgan County, UT
D:
11 Aug 1945
Idaho Falls, Bonneville County, ID
George Washington Clawson
1860-1935
George Washington Clawson
B:
15 Mar 1860
Draper, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
6 Jul 1882
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
5 Apr 1935
Charlo, Lake County, MT
Annette Luella Robinson
1860-1892
Annette Luella Robinson
B:
25 May 1860
Mountain Green, Morgan County, UT
D:
16 Dec 1892
Hooper, Weber County, UT
Oscar South Rice
1863-1924
Oscar South Rice
B:
24 Apr 1863
Farmington, Davis County, UT
M:
20 Apr 1884
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
30 Mar 1924
Maywood, Los Angeles County, CA
Dee Pinkham Robinson
Abt 1862-
Dee Pinkham Robinson
B:
Abt 1862
Mountain Green, Morgan County, UT
Georgana Haykr
Abt 1862-
Georgana Haykr
B:
Abt 1862
Laura Robinson
Abt 1864-
Laura Robinson
B:
Abt 1864
Mountain Green, Morgan County, UT
Laurinda Maria Atwood
1821-1895
Laurinda Maria Atwood
B:
3 May 1821
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
M:
21 Mar 1847
Winter Quarters, Douglas County, NE
D:
1 Mar 1895
Farmington, Davis County, UT
William Foster Robinson
1864-1942
William Foster Robinson
B:
9 Feb 1864
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
2 Aug 1942
Roy, Weber County, UT
Esther Diana Baker
1865-1953
Esther Diana Baker
B:
11 Dec 1865
Riverdale, Weber County, UT
M:
27 Mar 1884
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
6 Apr 1953
Riverdale, Weber County, UT
Lydia Foster
1831-1872
Lydia Foster
B:
9 Jan 1831
Nelson, Cheshire County, NH
M:
16 Feb 1853
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
25 Sep 1872
Hooper, Weber County, UT
Mary Taylor
1835-1899
Mary Taylor
B:
6 Nov 1835
Coton-in-the-Elm, Derbyshire, England
M:
2 Feb 1867
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
20 Mar 1899
Willow Creek, Bonneville County, ID
Betsy Ann Wood
Abt 1811-
Betsy Ann Wood
B:
Abt 1811
Minerva Wood
Abt 1778-
Minerva Wood
B:
Abt 1778
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
Mary Rule
1813-
Mary Rule
B:
1813
Asenath Robinson
1813-1849
Asenath Robinson
B:
15 Jul 1813
Shaftsbury, Bennington County, VT
D:
13 May 1849
John Brown
Abt 1813-
John Brown
B:
Abt 1813
Ebenezer Robinson
1816-1891
Ebenezer Robinson
B:
25 May 1816
Floyd, Oneida County, NY
D:
11 Mar 1891
Davis, Decatur County, IA
Angelina E. Works
Abt 1816-
Angelina E. Works
B:
Abt 1816
M:
13 Dec 1835
Martha Cunningham
Abt 1816-
Martha Cunningham
B:
Abt 1816
Mary Brown
1774-1827
Mary Brown
B:
18 Mar 1774
Shaftsbury, Bennington County, VT
D:
10 Mar 1827
Floyd, Oneida County, NY
Nathan Robinson
1764-1860
Nathan Robinson
B:
22 Apr 1764
Shaftsbury, Bennington County, VT
M:
21 Feb 1802
Shaftsbury, Bennington County, VT
D:
2 Dec 1860
Russell, Highland County, OH
Parents
William Brown
1741-1807
Rebecca Jones
Abt 1742-1817
Samuel B. Brown
1740-1849
Samuel B. Brown
B:
1740
Shaftsbury, Bennington County, VT
D:
14 Jul 1849
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
Mary Lee
1743-
Mary Lee
B:
3 May 1743
Shaftsbury, Bennington County, VT
M:
Shaftsbury, Bennington County, VT
Julia Abby Johnson
1858-1919
Julia Abby Johnson
B:
22 Apr 1858
Florence, Douglas County, NE
D:
8 Nov 1919
Elmo, Emery County, UT
Charles Pulsipher
1830-1915
Charles Pulsipher
B:
20 Apr 1830
Spafford, Onondaga County, NY
M:
13 Dec 1877
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
20 Nov 1915
Elmo, Emery County, UT
Jane Cadwallader Brown
1832-1908
Jane Cadwallader Brown
B:
5 Jun 1832
Brimingham, Erie County, OH
D:
19 Jan 1908
Colonia Diaz, Chihuahua, Mexico
William Derby Johnson
1824-1896
William Derby Johnson
B:
27 Oct 1824
Pomfret, Chautauqua County, NY
M:
2 Nov 1848
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
D:
13 Apr 1896
Colonia Diaz, Chihuahua, Mexico
Lilly Lenore Brown
1864-1917
Lilly Lenore Brown
B:
16 Feb 1864
Kanab, Kane County, UT
D:
7 Jan 1917
Fredonia, Coconino County, AZ
Frank Scott Brown
1870-1937
Frank Scott Brown
B:
20 Sep 1870
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
9 Apr 1937
Fredonia, Coconino County, AZ
Eva Ann Brown
1872-1963
Eva Ann Brown
B:
13 Aug 1872
Holden, Millard County, UT
D:
28 May 1963
Provo, Utah County, UT
Abia William Lee Brown
1876-1962
Abia William Lee Brown
B:
24 Feb 1876
Holden, Millard County, UT
D:
3 Oct 1962
Phoenix, Maricopa County, AZ
Nancy Rebecca Judd
1879-1941
Nancy Rebecca Judd
B:
5 Jul 1879
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
M:
21 May 1896
Kanab, Kane County, UT
D:
15 Apr 1941
Provo, Utah County, UT
Abby Emma Brown
1876-1876
Abby Emma Brown
B:
21 Oct 1876
Holden, Millard County, UT
D:
27 Nov 1876
Holden, Millard County, UT
Mary Cadwalader Brown
1877-1922
Mary Cadwalader Brown
B:
10 Oct 1877
Holden, Millard County, UT
D:
19 Nov 1922
Ft. Lauderdale, Broward County, FL
Thomas Reese Brown
1880-1894
Thomas Reese Brown
B:
18 Jan 1880
Scipio, Millard County, UT
D:
14 Dec 1894
Fredonia, Coconino County, AZ
Rex Rolland Brown
1882-1972
Rex Rolland Brown
B:
24 Mar 1882
Kanab, Kane County, UT
D:
4 May 1972
Pleasant Grove, Utah County, UT
Arletta Esplin
1885-1968
Arletta Esplin
B:
14 Feb 1885
Orderville, Kane County, UT
M:
8 Dec 1910
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
24 Jul 1968
Provo, Utah County, UT
Dora Arminta Brown
1886-1963
Dora Arminta Brown
B:
12 Jul 1886
Fredonia, Coconino County, AZ
D:
10 Dec 1963
Provo, Utah County, UT
Verne Orr Brown
1889-1965
Verne Orr Brown
B:
3 May 1889
Fredonia, Coconino County, AZ
D:
29 Jul 1965
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
Emma Lisania Judd
1878-1966
Emma Lisania Judd
B:
22 May 1878
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
M:
3 Jan 1916
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
21 Jan 1966
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
Elice Brown
1891-1968
Elice Brown
B:
29 Nov 1891
Fredonia, Coconino County, AZ
D:
23 Jul 1968
Ft. Lauderdale, Broward County, FL
Jessiel Brown
1896-1974
Jessiel Brown
B:
17 May 1896
Fredonia, Coconino County, AZ
D:
11 Mar 1974
Kanab, Kane County, UT
Abia William Brown
1840-1924
Abia William Brown
B:
5 May 1840
Harrisonville, Harrison County, OH
D:
27 Mar 1924
Fredonia, Coconino County, AZ
Emma Susan Sibley
1851-1945
Emma Susan Sibley
B:
10 Jun 1851
New Port, Pembock, South Wales, England
M:
29 Nov 1869
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
7 Jun 1945
Kanab, Kane County, UT
Abia William Brown, Sr.
1799-1848
Abia William Brown, Sr.
B:
18 Oct 1799
Mount Holly, Burlington County, NJ
D:
27 Aug 1848
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
Abigail (Abby) Cadwalader
1797-1872
Abigail (Abby) Cadwalader
B:
31 Jan 1797
Brownsville, Fayette County, PA
M:
28 Apr 1830
Damascus, Columbiana County, OH
D:
23 Jul 1872
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Anne Kempton
1777-1849
Anne Kempton
B:
18 Nov 1777
Mount Holly, Burlington County, NJ
M:
22 Jun 1797
Burlington County, NJ
D:
14 Jul 1849
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA