Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Thomas Cooper
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Hannah Potter
Abt 1661-1662
Hannah Potter
B:
Abt Dec 1661
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Jun 1662
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Potter
1663-1664
John Potter
B:
13 Jun 1663
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1664
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Potter
1665-1694
Hannah Potter
B:
26 Jun 1665
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1694
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Butler
-1691
John Butler
B:
Massachusetts
M:
17 Nov 1684
Congregational Church, Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1691
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Sgt. John Potter, Jr.
1667-1711
Sgt. John Potter, Jr.
B:
4 Aug 1667
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1711
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Holt
1674-1751
Elizabeth Holt
B:
23 Sep 1674
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
23 Feb 1691/1692
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1751
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Holt
Abt 1689-1718
Elizabeth Holt
B:
Abt 1689
D:
21 Apr 1718
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Potter
1670-1671
Samuel Potter
B:
25 Dec 1670
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1671
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Potter
1671-1672
Samuel Potter
B:
1 Feb 1671
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Feb 1671/1672
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Potter
1672-
Mary Potter
B:
16 Mar 1672
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Potter
1675-1707
Samuel Potter
B:
3 Jun 1675
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1707
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Cooper
1638-1675
Hannah Cooper
B:
15 Aug 1638
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Jun 1675
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sgt. John Potter
1635-1706
Sgt. John Potter
B:
17 Oct 1635
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1660
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1706
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Potter
1644-1675
Nathaniel Potter
B:
22 Dec 1644
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1675
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Dickerman
1659-1728
Mary Dickerman
B:
1 May 1659
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1728
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Bassett
1754-1716
Samuel Bassett
B:
15 Feb 1653/1754
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
21 Jan 1676
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1716
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Dickerman
1661-1735
Sarah Dickerman
B:
28 Apr 1661
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1735
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Sperry
1656-1735
Nathaniel Sperry
B:
13 Aug 1656
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Oct 1683
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1735
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Dickerman
1665-1708
Hannah Dickerman
B:
6 Nov 1665
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1708
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Deacon Caleb Chedsey
1661-1713
Deacon Caleb Chedsey
B:
20 Nov 1661
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Jul 1693
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1712/1713
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ruth Dickerman
1668-1725
Ruth Dickerman
B:
5 Apr 1668
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 May 1725
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Bradley
1661-1743
Nathaniel Bradley
B:
26 Feb 1661
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
January 1687
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1743
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Dickerman
1670-Abt 1751
Abigail Dickerman
B:
26 Sep 1670
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt Jan 1751
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Sperry
1663-1739
Ebenezer Sperry
B:
5 July 1663
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
21 Jan 1688
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1738-1739
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abraham Dickerman
1673-1758
Abraham Dickerman
B:
14 Jun 1673
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
June 1758
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Glover
1676-1742
Elizabeth Glover
B:
23 Feb 1675/1676
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Jan 1697/1698
Old Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1742
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Susanna Chatterton
1678-1766
Susanna Chatterton
B:
17 Sep 1678
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Aft October 1742
D:
SEPT 1766
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Deacon Isaac Dickerman
1677-1758
Deacon Isaac Dickerman
B:
7 Nov 1677
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Sep 1758
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Atwater
1686-1753
Mary Atwater
B:
31 Dec 1686
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
30 Jun 1709
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1753
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Alling
1691-1767
Elizabeth Alling
B:
19 Dec 1691
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 Jun 1754
North Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1767
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Dickerman
1679-1757
Rebecca Dickerman
B:
27 Feb 1679
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1757
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Dr. Isaac Foote
1672-1758
Dr. Isaac Foote
B:
14 Dec 1672
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1709
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1758
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Cooper
1640-1704
Mary Cooper
B:
5 Aug 1640
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1704
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lieut. Abraham Dickerman
1634-1711
Lieut. Abraham Dickerman
B:
1634
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 Dec 1658
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
2 Nov 1711
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Cooper
1668-Abt 1668
Rebecca Cooper
B:
19 Nov 1668
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1668
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Cooper
1669-1670
Mary Cooper
B:
15 Nov 1669
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1670
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sgt. John Cooper
1670-
Sgt. John Cooper
B:
23 Feb 1670
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Thomas
1672-1757
Sarah Thomas
B:
13 Dec 1672
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1693
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1757
Sarah Cooper
1673-1736
Sarah Cooper
B:
26 Apr 1673
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1736
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Captain John Munson
1673-1749
Captain John Munson
B:
26 Jan 1672/1673
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Nov 1692
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1749
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Cooper
1675-1762
Samuel Cooper
B:
20 Jun 1675
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1762
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Smith
1676-
Elizabeth Smith
B:
11 Jun 1676
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 Nov 1699
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Cooper
1677-1761
Mary Cooper
B:
11 Sep 1677
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1761
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Smith
1678-1753
Samuel Smith
B:
14 May 1678
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
14 Aug 1700
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1753
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Cooper
1679-1724
Abigail Cooper
B:
3 Oct 1679
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Dec 1724
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Deacon Isaac Johnson
1672-1750
Deacon Isaac Johnson
B:
27 Oct 1672
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Apr 1699
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1750
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Cooper
1681-1772
Hannah Cooper
B:
10 Aug 1681
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1772
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
John Lines
1676-1718
John Lines
B:
18 Apr 1676
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 Dec 1700
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1718
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Cooper
1683-1747
Joseph Cooper
B:
11 Sep 1683
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1747
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Smith
1683-Aft 1747
Abigail Smith
B:
17 Oct 1683
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1706
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1747
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Cooper
1689-1770
Rebecca Cooper
B:
24 Aug 1689
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1770
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Alling
1688-1756
Daniel Alling
B:
8 Apr 1688
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Jan 1711/1712
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1756
John Cooper
1642-1705
John Cooper
B:
28 May 1642
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1703-1705
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Thompson
1642-1714
Mary Thompson
B:
24 Apr 1642
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
27 Dec 1666
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Nov 1714
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Hemingway
1663-1725
Sarah Hemingway
B:
26 Jul 1663
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1725
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Goodsell
1646-1713
Thomas Goodsell
B:
16 May 1646
Flint, Wales, Great Britain
M:
4 Jun 1684
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 May 1713
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel (Hemmenway) Hemingway
1665-
Samuel (Hemmenway) Hemingway
B:
13 Dec 1665
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary (Hemmenway) Hemingway
1668-1691
Mary (Hemmenway) Hemingway
B:
5 Jul 1668
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1691
Hannah (Hemmenway) Hemmingway
1670-1740
Hannah (Hemmenway) Hemmingway
B:
14 Sep 1670
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1740
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Hemingway
1672-1737
Abigail Hemingway
B:
16 Feb 1672
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1737
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Holt
1680-1770
Joseph Holt
B:
22 Jun 1680
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 Feb 1704/1705
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 May 1770
Norfolk, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Hemingway
1672-1685
Elizabeth Hemingway
B:
16 Feb 1672
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Jul 1685
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Brockett
1682-
Samuel Brockett
B:
1682
Sgt. John Hemingway
1675-1736
Sgt. John Hemingway
B:
29 May 1675
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1736
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Morris
1673-1743
Mary Morris
B:
9 Sep 1673
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1696
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1743
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abraham Hemingway
1677-1752
Abraham Hemingway
B:
3 Dec 1677
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1752
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Talmadge
1684-1727
Sarah Talmadge
B:
2 Oct 1684
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Nov 1713
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Israel (Hemmenway) Hemenway
1683-
Israel (Hemmenway) Hemenway
B:
6 Dec 1683
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Reverend Jacob Hemingway
1683-1754
Reverend Jacob Hemingway
B:
6 Dec 1683
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Oct 1754
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Lydia Ball
1681-1738
Lydia Ball
B:
Jan 1680/1681
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 May 1712
D:
6 Mar 1738
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Wooster
1705-
Sarah Wooster
B:
2 Apr 1705
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Isaac Hemingway
1683-YOUNG
Isaac Hemingway
B:
6 Dec 1683
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Sarah Cooper
1645-1711
Sarah Cooper
B:
21 Sep 1645
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1711
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Hemenway
1636-1689
Samuel Hemenway
B:
13 Jun 1636
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
23 Mar 1661
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1689
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Cooper
Abt 1612-1689
John Cooper
B:
Abt 1612
D:
23 Nov 1689
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Jane Woolen
1610-1690
Mary Jane Woolen
B:
1609-1610
Bedfordshire, England
M:
1637
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1690
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Cooper