Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Gillian Drake
1605 - 1669 (64 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Mary Mansfield
1658-1712
Mary Mansfield
B:
6 Apr 1658
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1712
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Henry Wise
1655-Bef 1684
Henry Wise
B:
4 Mar 1655
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
Bef 01 Mar 1684
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Henry Turhand
Abt 1687-
Henry Turhand
B:
Abt 1687
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Merriman
1693-1775
Elizabeth Merriman
B:
4 May 1693
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
4 Nov 1712
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1775
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Turhand
-1696
Thomas Turhand
M:
Abt 1685
D:
1696
John Hill
1649-1710
John Hill
B:
10 Jan 1649
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
August 1703
D:
1710
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Moses Sperry
1681-1754
Moses Sperry
B:
7 Jan 1681
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1754
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Anna Hannah Blakeslee
1681-1741
Anna Hannah Blakeslee
B:
6 Aug 1681
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1705
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1741
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Dorothy Hale
Dorothy Hale
M:
10 Apr 1745
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Sperry
1683-1754
John Sperry
B:
3 Mar 1683
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1754
Connecticut
Priscilla Hotchkiss
1688-Aft 1754
Priscilla Hotchkiss
B:
30 Dec 1688
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1706
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1754
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Martha Sperry
1686-Aft 1739
Martha Sperry
B:
5 Jan 1685/1686
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 6 Aug 1739
William Russell
1683-1739
William Russell
B:
1683
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Mar 1708
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1739
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Sperry
1687-1754
Joseph Sperry
B:
29 Oct 1687
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1754
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Munson
1696-
Lydia Munson
B:
5 May 1696
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 Apr 1717
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Sperry
1690-
Mary Sperry
B:
22 Jun 1690
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Murray
1691-1716
Daniel Murray
B:
24 Feb 1691
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1713
Connecticut
D:
15 Sep 1716
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
James Vandermark
James Sperry
1693-1775
James Sperry
B:
26 Nov 1693
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1775
First Congregation, New Haven County, CT
Martha Wooding
1693-1770
Martha Wooding
B:
29 Dec 1693
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1716
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1770
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jonathan Sperry
1696-1769
Jonathan Sperry
B:
7 Jul 1696
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1769
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mehitable Downs
1709-1788
Mehitable Downs
B:
23 Aug 1709
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1730
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1788
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Sperry
1698-1765
Stephen Sperry
B:
17 Feb 1698
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1765
First Congregation, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Holt
1693-1776
Lydia Holt
B:
5 Nov 1693
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Aft July 1726
D:
31 Aug 1776
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Silence Sperry
1701-1762
Silence Sperry
B:
15 Jun 1701
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1762
Connecticut
Thomas Tuttle
1705-1750
Thomas Tuttle
B:
24 Nov 1705
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1729/1730
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
May 1750
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mercy Sperry
1702-1779
Mercy Sperry
B:
9 Jan 1702
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1779
Connecticut
Seth Downs
1704-1767
Seth Downs
B:
16 Aug 1704
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
8 Jun 1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1767
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Japhet Sperry
1705-1705
Japhet Sperry
B:
23 Feb 1705
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1705
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Martha Mansfield
1660-1730
Martha Mansfield
B:
18 Apr 1660
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1730
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Richard Sperry, Jr.
1651-1734
Richard Sperry, Jr.
B:
20 Jan 1651
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
16 Dec 1680
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1734
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Bristol
1686-YOUNG
John Bristol
B:
4 Oct 1686
D:
YOUNG
Mehitable Bristol
1688-
Mehitable Bristol
B:
29 Jun 1688
Joseph Bristol
1689-1769
Joseph Bristol
B:
9 Aug 1689
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1769
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Smith
1691-1765
Sarah Smith
B:
25 Jul 1691
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1765
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
John Bristol
1706-
John Bristol
B:
15 Jun 1706
Mary Prindle
1702-Abt 1733
Mary Prindle
B:
1702
D:
Abt 1733
Justina Merwin
1704-
Justina Merwin
B:
1704
Mercy Mansfield
1662-Aft 1734
Mercy Mansfield
B:
26 Jul 1662
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1734
John Bristol
1659-1735
John Bristol
B:
4 Sep 1659
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1735
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Timothy Wilcoxson
1690-Abt 1710
Timothy Wilcoxson
B:
15 Nov 1690
D:
Abt 1710
Silence Wilcoxson
1691-
Silence Wilcoxson
B:
1691
George Chatfield
George Chatfield
M:
13 Oct 1712
John Wilcoxson
1692-1753
John Wilcoxson
B:
9 Nov 1692
D:
1 May 1753
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Deborah Parmelee
1700-1792
Deborah Parmelee
B:
1700
M:
11 Jan 1718
D:
1792
Joseph Wilcoxson
1694-1770
Joseph Wilcoxson
B:
14 Feb 1694
D:
15 Jul 1770
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Goodale
1701-1770
Hannah Goodale
B:
13 May 1701
M:
1722
D:
15 Jul 1770
Mindwell Wilcox
1696-1770
Mindwell Wilcox
B:
1696
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1770
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Hill, Sr.
1692-1745
Daniel Hill, Sr.
B:
8 Jun 1692
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Apr 1714
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1744/1745
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Jemima Wilcoxson
1699-1764
Jemima Wilcoxson
B:
30 Oct 1699
D:
11 Oct 1764
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Reverend John Merriman, Sr.
1691-1784
Reverend John Merriman, Sr.
B:
16 Oct 1691
M:
24 Feb 1726
D:
17 Feb 1784
Ephraim Wilcoxson
1700-
Ephraim Wilcoxson
B:
1700
Janna Wilcoxson
Abt 1702-
Janna Wilcoxson
B:
Abt 1702
Thankful Wilcoxson
1702-Aft 1745
Thankful Wilcoxson
B:
4 Apr 1702
D:
Aft 1745
Samuel Norton
Samuel Norton
M:
6 Sep 1722
Silence Mansfield
1664-1736
Silence Mansfield
B:
24 Oct 1664
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1736
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Obadiah Wilcoxson
Abt 1648-1714
Obadiah Wilcoxson
B:
Abt 1648
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1689
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1714
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
George Chatfield, Jr.
1668-1720
George Chatfield, Jr.
B:
18 Aug 1668
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
30 Oct 1719
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1720
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Johnson
1692-Abt 1756
Elizabeth Johnson
B:
15 Mar 1692
D:
Abt Apr 1756
Josiah Thomas
1679-1751
Josiah Thomas
B:
1679
M:
1 Mar 1720
D:
1751
William Johnson
1695-
William Johnson
B:
5 Aug 1695
Elizabeth Sperry
1695-
Elizabeth Sperry
B:
1695
Anna Johnson
1697-
Anna Johnson
B:
5 Aug 1697
Joseph Foote
Sarah Johnson
1699-1744
Sarah Johnson
B:
21 May 1699
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Aug 1744
Zebulon Carrington
1699-
Zebulon Carrington
B:
6 Mar 1698/1699
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 Mar 1724
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Johnson
1701-YOUNG
Lydia Johnson
B:
Aug 1701
D:
YOUNG
Stephen Johnson
1704-1797
Stephen Johnson
B:
28 Aug 1704
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1797
Mercy Wilmot
1699-Bef 1752
Mercy Wilmot
B:
3 Feb 1699
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1725
D:
Bef 1752
Sarah Hull
1708-
Sarah Hull
B:
26 Jan 1708
M:
25 Oct 1752
North Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Amos Johnson
1708-1766
Amos Johnson
B:
29 Mar 1708
D:
8 May 1766
Amy Palmer
1713-
Amy Palmer
B:
1713
Timothy Johnson
Elizabeth Mansfield
1666-1673
Elizabeth Mansfield
B:
20 Sep 1666
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1673
Connecticut
Lieut. William Johnson
1665-1742
Lieut. William Johnson
B:
15 Sep 1665
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1691
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1742
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Comfort Benham
1692-
Comfort Benham
B:
15 Aug 1692
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Israel Merriman
1693-Aft 1753
Israel Merriman
B:
1693
M:
23 Jun 1715
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1753
John Benham
1695-Bef 1711
John Benham
B:
8 Apr 1695
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 1711
Japhet Benham
1697-1778
Japhet Benham
B:
16 Dec 1697
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
April 1778
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Ann Smith
1703-1758
Ann Smith
B:
11 Oct 1703
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt Jan 1723/1724
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Jul 1758
Sarah Benham
1700-1776
Sarah Benham
B:
11 Jul 1700
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
August 1776
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Thomas Reed
1699-1776
Thomas Reed
B:
7 May 1699
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
2 Oct 1728/1729
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Sep 1776
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Ebenezer Benham
1703-1761
Ebenezer Benham
B:
17 May 1703
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
July 1761
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Jones
1709-1769
Hannah Jones
B:
14 Mar 1708/1709
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1725
D:
29 Mar 1769
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
John Benham
Abt 1710-1777
John Benham
B:
Abt 16 Feb 1709/1710
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1777
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Dorothy Pardee
1715-1811
Dorothy Pardee
B:
14 Oct 1715
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 Apr 1736
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1811
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Comfort Mansfield
1668-1744
Comfort Mansfield
B:
6 Dec 1668
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1744
Connecticut
John Benham
1664-1744
John Benham
B:
15 Sep 1664
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1691
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1744
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Mansfield
1671-1690
John Mansfield
B:
8 Apr 1671
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Dec 1690
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Mansfield
1701-1779
Mary Mansfield
B:
1 Apr 1701
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1779
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Tuttle
1702-1772
Daniel Tuttle
B:
23 Aug 1702
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
26 Apr 1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1772
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Mansfield
1702-1781
Lydia Mansfield
B:
1702
D:
1781
Deacon Thomas Cooper
1704-1784
Deacon Thomas Cooper
B:
1704
D:
1784
Joseph Mansfield, Jr.
1673-1739
Joseph Mansfield, Jr.
B:
27 Dec 1673
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1739
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Thomas
1677-1763
Elizabeth Thomas
B:
1677
New Haven County, CT
D:
March 1763
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer (Ichabod) Mansfield
1677-1745
Ebenezer (Ichabod) Mansfield
B:
6 Feb 1677
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Aug 1745
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Bassett
1679-1766
Hannah Bassett
B:
3 Oct 1679
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Apr 1710
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1766
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Mansfield
1704-1772
Hannah Mansfield
B:
6 Jan 1703/1704
D:
29 Dec 1772
Gershom Todd
1695-1748
Gershom Todd
B:
12 Oct 1695
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Nov 1748
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Mansfield
1706-Aft 1784
Sarah Mansfield
B:
8 Apr 1706
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1784
Amos Tuttle
1708-1798
Amos Tuttle
B:
30 May 1708
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1730
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Feb 1798
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Mary Mansfield
Elihu Sperry
Abt 1722-1779
Elihu Sperry
B:
Abt 1722
M:
3 Feb 1745/1746
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Jun 1779
Esther Mansfield
Japhet Mansfield
1709-
Japhet Mansfield
B:
5 Jan 1708/1709
Mercy Mansfield
1711-
Mercy Mansfield
B:
18 Nov 1711
Rachel Mansfield
1714-Abt 1784
Rachel Mansfield
B:
3 Apr 1714
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1784
Stephen Tuttle
1716-1795
Stephen Tuttle
B:
22 Jul 1716
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1735
D:
20 Sep 1795
Comfort Mansfield
1720-
Comfort Mansfield
B:
July 1720
Martha Mansfield
Bef 1724-1804
Martha Mansfield
B:
Bef 17 Jun 1724
D:
26 Aug 1804
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Sperry
Japhet Mansfield
1681-1745
Japhet Mansfield
B:
8 Jul 1681
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1745
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Bradley
1682-1768
Hannah Bradley
B:
8 Nov 1682
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
14 Jan 1702/1703
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1768
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Mansfield
1637-1692
Joseph Mansfield
B:
1637
Exeter, Devonshire, England
D:
15 Nov 1692
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Potter
1641-Abt 1701
Mary Potter
B:
22 Aug 1641
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1657
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1701
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Atwater
1683-1764
John Atwater
B:
17 Aug 1683
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1764
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Mix
1681-1758
Elizabeth Mix
B:
18 Feb 1681
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
4 Aug 1713
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1758
Old Lyme, New London County, CT
Abigail Atwater
1685-
Abigail Atwater
B:
17 Oct 1685
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Hall
1676-1752
Thomas Hall
B:
17 Jul 1676
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
26 Apr 1711
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Jun 1752
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mercy Atwater
1687-
Mercy Atwater
B:
6 Feb 1686/1687
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Atwater
1690-
Hannah Atwater
B:
17 Dec 1690
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Beach
1686-1752
Thomas Beach
B:
14 Feb 1686
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
9 May 1711
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1752
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Joshua Atwater
1693-1757
Joshua Atwater
B:
18 Sep 1693
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1757
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Peck
1695-1740
Mary Peck
B:
3 Feb 1694/1695
Waterford, New London County, CT
M:
17 Jan 1722/1723
D:
26 Feb 1739/1740
Waterford, New London County, CT
Sarah Yale
1716-1784
Sarah Yale
B:
26 Dec 1716
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
4 Sep 1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Jul 1784
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ensign Moses Atwater
1696-1786
Ensign Moses Atwater
B:
17 Jul 1696
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 May 1786
Sarah Merriman
1702-1733
Sarah Merriman
B:
17 Feb 1701/1702
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
M:
28 Dec 1722
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1732/1733
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Hotchkiss
1697-1763
Mary Hotchkiss
B:
11 Jan 1696/1697
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
22 Apr 1734
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Jul 1763
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Phineas Atwater
1699-1781
Phineas Atwater
B:
23 Sep 1699
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1781
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Mary Ward
1703-1767
Mary Ward
B:
10 May 1703
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
9 Nov 1727
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Jun 1767
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Moss
1709-1787
Hannah Moss
B:
11 Nov 1709
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 Jun 1768
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1787
Mehitabel Mix
1706-
Mehitabel Mix
B:
19 Aug 1706
Old Lyme, New London County, CT
Caleb Atwater
1705-1736
Caleb Atwater
B:
9 Oct 1705
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1736
Mehitabel Mix
1706-
Mehitabel Mix
B:
19 Aug 1706
Old Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
10 Nov 1726
Old Lyme, New London County, CT
Deacon Benjamin Atwater
1706-1792
Deacon Benjamin Atwater
B:
8 Dec 1706
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1792
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Porter
Abt 1708-1774
Elizabeth Porter
B:
Abt 1708
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 Nov 1732
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1774
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Benham
1721-1784
Elizabeth Benham
B:
1721
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 May 1774
First Congregational Church, Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 May 1784
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Atwater
1709-1758
Ebenezer Atwater
B:
6 Feb 1708/1709
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1758
Jane Andrews
Abt 1702-
Jane Andrews
B:
Abt 1702
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
30 Dec 1737
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Mansfield
1664-1717
Abigail Mansfield
B:
7 Feb 1663/1664
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1717
Cedar Hill, New Haven County, CT
John Atwater
1654-1748
John Atwater
B:
1 Nov 1654
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
13 Sep 1682
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1748
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Thompson
1692-1742
John Thompson
B:
11 Oct 1692
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1742
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Pardee
Abt 1695-1749
Sarah Pardee
B:
Abt February 1695
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1749
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Thompson
1694-
Abigail Thompson
B:
6 Oct 1694
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mercy Thompson
1696-1743
Mercy Thompson
B:
21 Feb 1695/1696
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1743
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Tuttle
1692-1761
Joseph Tuttle
B:
10 Nov 1692
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1761
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Moses Thompson
1699-1761
Moses Thompson
B:
11 Jan 1699
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1761
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Desire Hemingway
1707-1765
Desire Hemingway
B:
2 Mar 1707
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1724
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Dec 1765
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Helena Thompson
1702-1742
Helena Thompson
B:
28 Apr 1702
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1742
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Thompson
1704-1786
Samuel Thompson
B:
30 Sep 1704
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1786
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Bathshua Thompson
1707-1761
Bathshua Thompson
B:
24 Jun 1707
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1761
Joseph Thompson
1710-1728
Joseph Thompson
B:
9 Mar 1710
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Jun 1728
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mercy Mansfield
1667-1743
Mercy Mansfield
B:
2 Apr 1667
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1742/1743
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Thompson
1667-1721
John Thompson
B:
6 Aug 1667
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1692
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Sep 1721
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Bradley
1661-1743
Nathaniel Bradley
B:
26 Feb 1661
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Aft SEPT 1721
D:
17 Aug 1743
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Eleazer Brown
1697-1768
Eleazer Brown
B:
22 Jan 1697
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1768
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Rowe
1700-1779
Sarah Rowe
B:
15 Oct 1700
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
21 Jan 1724
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 May 1779
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Brown
1699-
Sarah Brown
B:
Mar 1699
Benjamin Rosbottom
Hannah Brown
1702-1762
Hannah Brown
B:
1 Jun 1702
D:
1762
Samuel Hall
1700-
Samuel Hall
B:
2 Aug 1700
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Brown
Abt 1705-1726
Abigail Brown
B:
Abt 1705
D:
Aug 1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
William Bartholomew
1699-1734
William Bartholomew
B:
2 Feb 1698/1699
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Jan 1721/1722
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Sep 1734
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Olive Brown
1708-1743
Olive Brown
B:
22 Feb 1708
D:
10 Oct 1743
Nathaniel Brown
Abt 1701-1751
Nathaniel Brown
B:
Abt 1701
M:
20 Mar 1728/1729
Christ Episcopal Church, Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1751
Hannah Mansfield
1669-1728
Hannah Mansfield
B:
11 Mar 1668/1669
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1728
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Gershom Brown
1665-1724
Gershom Brown
B:
9 Oct 1665
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1695
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Apr 1724
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Mansfield
1671-1701
Samuel Mansfield
B:
13 Dec 1671
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1701
Moses Mansfield
1674-1741
Moses Mansfield
B:
15 Aug 1674
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1740/1741
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Margaret Prout
1682-
Margaret Prout
B:
7 Jun 1682
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Nov 1702
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Mansfield
1677-
Sarah Mansfield
B:
14 Jun 1677
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Bathsheba Mansfield
1682-
Bathsheba Mansfield
B:
1 Jan 1681/1682
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jonathan Mansfield
1685-
Jonathan Mansfield
B:
15 Feb 1684/1685
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah (Hannah) Alling
1685-1765
Sarah (Hannah) Alling
B:
29 Aug 1685
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Jun 1708
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 May 1765
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Major Moses Mansfield
1640-1703
Major Moses Mansfield
B:
January 1639/1640
Exeter, Devonshire, England
D:
3 Oct 1703
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mercy Glover
1643-1703
Mercy Glover
B:
16 Aug 1643
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 May 1664
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1703
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Yale
1660-1708
Abigail Yale
B:
5 May 1660
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Aft 1686
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1708
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Margaret Prout
Margaret Prout
M:
8 Nov 1702
Parents
Robert Drake
1579-1668
Jane Knopp
-1640
Gillian Drake
1605-1669
Gillian Drake
B:
1605
Exeter, Devonshire, England
D:
8 Dec 1669
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Richard Mansfield
1611-1655
Richard Mansfield
B:
1611
Exeter, Devonshire, England
D:
10 Jan 1654/1655
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Alexander Field