Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Moses Bristol
1716 - 1802 (86 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Olive Campbell
1802-1803
Olive Campbell
B:
1802
D:
1803
Meron (Meroe\Meroa) Campbell
1804-Aft 1850
Meron (Meroe\Meroa) Campbell
B:
1804
New York state
D:
Aft 1850
Sylvester, Green County, WI
Thomas W. Thompson
-Bef 1850
Thomas W. Thompson
M:
1826
Pennsylvania
D:
Bef 1850
Sylvester, Green County, WI
Almon Campbell
1806-1825
Almon Campbell
B:
1806
D:
1825
Arba Campbell
1809-1895
Arba Campbell
B:
3 Mar 1809
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
D:
1895
Owego, Tioga County, NY
Susanna Bower
Abt 1815-1899
Susanna Bower
B:
Abt 1815
England
M:
1840
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
12 Feb 1899
Owego, Tioga County, NY
Olive Campbell
1811-1893
Olive Campbell
B:
1811
Pennsylvania
D:
Jan 1893
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
Alfred Thompson
Abt 1814-1888
Alfred Thompson
B:
Abt 1814
England
M:
1836
D:
July 1888
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
James Campbell
1814-1882
James Campbell
B:
1814
Pennsylvania
D:
1882
Albany, Green County, WI
Lorinda Hills
Abt 1818-Aft 1850
Lorinda Hills
B:
Abt 1818
New York state
M:
1840
Green County, WI
D:
Aft 1850
Albany, Green County, WI
Charlotte Campbell
Abt 1816-Aft 1880
Charlotte Campbell
B:
Abt 1816
Pennsylvania
D:
Aft 1880
Montgomery Township, Somerset County, NJ
James Taggart
Abt 1818-Aft 1880
James Taggart
B:
Abt 1818
Pennsylvania
M:
Bef 1850
D:
Aft 1880
Montgomery Township, Somerset County, NJ
Charles F. Campbell
1819-1889
Charles F. Campbell
B:
1819
Pennsylvania
D:
1889
Elmira, Chemung County, NY
Betsey Dodge
Abt 1826-Aft 1880
Betsey Dodge
B:
Abt 1826
New York state
M:
1847
D:
Aft 1880
Elmira, Chemung County, NY
George Campbell
1822-Aft 1910
George Campbell
B:
May 1822
Pennsylvania
D:
Aft 1910
Kilbourne City, Columbia County, WI
Susan Rittenhouse
1835-Aft 1910
Susan Rittenhouse
B:
June 1835
Indiana
M:
Abt 1853
D:
Aft 1910
Kilbourn, Columbia County, WI
Henry Campbell
1827-Aft 1910
Henry Campbell
B:
1827
Pennsylvania
D:
Aft 1910
Milwaukee, Milwaukee County, WI
Stella Maria Kingman
1845-Aft 1910
Stella Maria Kingman
B:
16 May 1845
Speedsville, Tompkins County, NY
M:
24 Jun 1874
D:
Aft 1910
Milwaukee, Milwaukee County, WI
Sarah Sally Jones
1784-1865
Sarah Sally Jones
B:
27 Nov 1784
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1865
Albany, Green County, WI
Charles Stuart Campbell
1770-1852
Charles Stuart Campbell
B:
1770
Voluntown, New London County, CT
M:
1801
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1852
Friendsville township, Susquehanna County, PA
Maria Jones
Elijah Smith
Daniel Jones
Louisa Jones
Morris Jones
Edward Jones
Olive Lenura Jones
Erastus Jones
1786-
Erastus Jones
B:
28 Jan 1786
Sarah Andrus
-1848
Sarah Andrus
D:
1848
Clarissa Jones
1788-
Clarissa Jones
B:
11 Jan 1788
White
Josiah Jones
1790-
Josiah Jones
B:
29 Jan 1790
Harriet Jones
1791-
Harriet Jones
B:
7 Nov 1791
Charlton
George Bristol Jones
Charles Trowbridge Jones
Frances Janette Jones
Harriet Amelia Jones
Elijah Johnson Jones
Rosseter Jones
Sewall Jones
Franklin Josiah Jones
Solomon Jones
1793-
Solomon Jones
B:
12 Apr 1793
Cinderella Johnson
Olive Jones
1794-
Olive Jones
B:
31 Dec 1794
D:
Oswego, Oswego County, NY
Mary Jones
Casey
Frederick Pixley
1825-
Frederick Pixley
B:
1825
Victor, Ontario County, NY
Charles Pixley
Fidelia Jones
David Pixley
Elizabeth Jones
Field
Nancy Jones
Gleason
-1847
Gleason
B:
Decatur, Green County, WI
D:
1847
Olive Bristol
1745-
Olive Bristol
A:
11 Sep 1745
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Deacon Solomon Jones
1759-1835
Deacon Solomon Jones
B:
26 Jan 1759
M:
30 Oct 1783
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1835
Owego, Tioga County, NY
Elizabeth Bristol
1749-
Elizabeth Bristol
A:
1749
Congregational Church, Oxford, New Haven County, CT
Andrew Dunning
Andrew Dunning
M:
1767
South Britain, New Haven County, CT
Rachel Bristol
1749-
Rachel Bristol
A:
11 Jun 1749
Congregational Church, Oxford, New Haven County, CT
Wright
Wright
M:
Lanesborough, Berkshire County, MA
Sarah Bristol
1751-
Sarah Bristol
B:
26 Jun 1751
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
Coral Smith
Coral Smith
M:
Lanesborough, Berkshire County, MA
Moses Bristol
1753-KILLED
Moses Bristol
B:
3 Sep 1753
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
D:
KILLED
Ticonderoga, Essex County, NY
Eli Bristol
1755-1784
Eli Bristol
B:
27 Sep 1755
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1784
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
Sarah Peck
1758-1817
Sarah Peck
B:
11 Sep 1758
M:
11 May 1780
Southbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1817
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
Lucinda Smith
1772-1842
Lucinda Smith
B:
25 Apr 1772
M:
19 Jan 1818
D:
22 Aug 1842
Anna Bristol
Lent Bradley
Abeline Bristol
Isaac Stevens
Isaac Stevens
M:
25 Mar 1784
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Nancy Bristol
1787-1849
Nancy Bristol
B:
20 Oct 1787
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1849
James C. Platt
James C. Platt
M:
28 Feb 1822
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
Frances Bristol
1792-1861
Frances Bristol
B:
6 Dec 1792
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
D:
10 Apr 1861
Ichabod Fitch
Ichabod Fitch
M:
2 Jul 1846
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
Ellen Marie Bristol
1820-1870
Ellen Marie Bristol
B:
31 Aug 1820
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
D:
6 Aug 1870
Delus Gridley
Nancy Platt Bristol
1823-1824
Nancy Platt Bristol
B:
5 Jul 1823
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
D:
24 Jul 1824
Henry Platt Bristol
1825-1864
Henry Platt Bristol
B:
26 Nov 1825
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
D:
19 Aug 1864
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
Martha Fake
1829-1920
Martha Fake
B:
12 Sep 1829
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
M:
1854
D:
16 Oct 1920
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
George Hale Bristol
1830-1830
George Hale Bristol
B:
19 Jan 1830
Clinton, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1830
Harriet Elizabeth Bristol
1831-1850
Harriet Elizabeth Bristol
B:
19 Jan 1831
Clinton, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1850
Cornelius North Bristol
1837-
Cornelius North Bristol
B:
11 Jan 1837
Clinton, Middlesex County, CT
George Bristol
1795-1874
George Bristol
B:
22 Aug 1795
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Sep 1874
Sybil Hale
Abt 1799-1867
Sybil Hale
B:
Abt 1799
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
M:
5 Oct 1818
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
D:
29 May 1867
Elizabeth Bristol
1825-
Elizabeth Bristol
B:
30 Sep 1825
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
William Jones Bristol
1829-1857
William Jones Bristol
B:
17 Jan 1829
Utica, Oneida County, NY
D:
6 Oct 1857
Harriett Vanenburg
Harriett Vanenburg
M:
18 Apr 1855
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
Frances Prentiss Bristol
1833-1846
Frances Prentiss Bristol
B:
15 Feb 1833
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
D:
1 Dec 1846
Sarah Cornelia Bristol
1835-1846
Sarah Cornelia Bristol
B:
4 Jul 1835
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
D:
12 Jan 1846
Elizabeth Demarest Bristol
1837-1870
Elizabeth Demarest Bristol
B:
17 Apr 1837
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
D:
31 Jul 1870
Sylvanus Sweet
Sylvanus Sweet
M:
1856
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
George Joel Bristol
1838-1838
George Joel Bristol
B:
15 Feb 1838
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
D:
1 Apr 1838
William Bristol
1798-1866
William Bristol
B:
26 Mar 1798
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1866
Mehitable Casey
Abt 1802-1860
Mehitable Casey
B:
Abt 1802
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
M:
5 Nov 1824
Utica, Oneida County, NY
D:
2 Oct 1860
Elizabeth Bristol
1802-1882
Elizabeth Bristol
B:
6 Jul 1802
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1882
Joel Bristol, Esq.
1762-1827
Joel Bristol, Esq.
B:
11 Jan 1762
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Sep 1827
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
Elizabeth Jones
1765-1835
Elizabeth Jones
B:
22 May 1765
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
M:
13 Oct 1786
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
24 Dec 1835
Parents
Eliphalet Bristol
1679-1757
Esther Peck
1679-
Moses Bristol
1716-1802
Moses Bristol
B:
11 Feb 1716
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
May 1802
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
Rachel Trowbridge
1719-
Rachel Trowbridge
B:
18 Nov 1719
New Haven, New Haven County, CT