Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Thomas Kimberly
1604 - 1672 (67 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Thomas Williams
1629-1691
Thomas Williams
B:
1629
D:
5 Feb 1691
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Kimberly
1668-
Mary Kimberly
B:
4 May 1668
Albermarle, Carolina Prov., NC
John Hurd
1691-1776
John Hurd
A:
Aug 1691
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
27 Apr 1776
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Hinman
Benjamin Hurd, Jr.
1692-1783
Benjamin Hurd, Jr.
B:
March 1691/1692
Litchfield County, CT
D:
23 Apr 1783
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Hinman
1685-1756
Hannah Hinman
B:
1685
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
1712
D:
29 Feb 1756
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
Nathan Hurd
1694-1779
Nathan Hurd
B:
July 1694
Litchfield County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1779
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Eunice Hinman
1696-1792
Eunice Hinman
B:
May 1696
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
7 Nov 1718
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
23 Mar 1792
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Abraham Hurd
1697-
Abraham Hurd
B:
12 Jan 1696/1697
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Martha Mitchell
1697-
Martha Mitchell
A:
Mar 1696/1697
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
11 Feb 1719/1720
David Hurd
1701-1753
David Hurd
B:
6 Jul 1701
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1753
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
Abigail Curtis
1704-1787
Abigail Curtis
B:
29 Feb 1704
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
6 Jun 1725
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1787
Zadoc Hurd
1703-1743
Zadoc Hurd
B:
19 Dec 1703
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1743
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Esther Curtiss
1706-1742
Esther Curtiss
B:
2 Sep 1706
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1742
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Ann Hurd
1706-1785
Ann Hurd
A:
20 Oct 1706
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1785
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Captain Wait Hinman
1706-1775
Captain Wait Hinman
B:
16 Oct 1706
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
11 Jun 1729
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1775
Southbury, New Haven County, CT
Adam Hurd
1708-1756
Adam Hurd
B:
26 Sep 1708
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1756
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Elizabeth Hinman
1713-
Elizabeth Hinman
B:
25 May 1713
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
23 Feb 1732
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Kimberly
1672-1749
Sarah Kimberly
B:
1 Aug 1672
Albermarle, Carolina Prov., NC
D:
20 Aug 1749
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Sgt. Benjamin Hurd
1667-1754
Sgt. Benjamin Hurd
B:
16 Feb 1666/1667
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1690
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
21 May 1754
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Kimberly
1698-1781
Hannah Kimberly
B:
19 Jan 1697/1698
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Oct 1781
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
James Hard, II
1695-1766
James Hard, II
B:
8 Jan 1694/1695
Derby, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 Jan 1714/1715
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Jun 1766
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Kimberly
1699-1781
Abigail Kimberly
B:
25 Apr 1699
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1781
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
John Lake
1688-
John Lake
B:
22 Nov 1688
M:
4 Jan 1714/1715
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
Abraham Kimberly, III
1702-1772
Abraham Kimberly, III
B:
29 Apr 1702
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1772
Abigail Adams
Abigail Adams
M:
21 Oct 1725
Gideon Kimberly
Abt 1703-
Gideon Kimberly
B:
Abt 1703
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Osborn
Sarah Kimberly
1704-1758
Sarah Kimberly
B:
23 Jul 1704
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
22 Sep 1758
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Abel Gillet
Joseph Prindle
Mary Kimberly
1706-1773
Mary Kimberly
B:
1706
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1773
Southbury, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Leavenworth
Thomas Leavenworth
M:
10 Jan 1730/1731
Prudence Kimberly
1710-
Prudence Kimberly
B:
1710
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Josiah Smith
Josiah Smith
M:
8 Oct 1735
Abiah Kimberly
1712-
Abiah Kimberly
B:
1712
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
John Curtis
John Curtis
M:
10 Jan 1730/1731
Thomas Kimberly
1718-1801
Thomas Kimberly
B:
1718
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
D:
30 Dec 1801
Southbury, New Haven County, CT
Lois Tuttle
Lois Tuttle
M:
2 Jan 1741/1742
Jedediah Kimberly
1725-
Jedediah Kimberly
B:
8 Jul 1725
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Fitch Kimberly
1726-1813
Fitch Kimberly
B:
22 Dec 1726
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
D:
31 May 1813
Abraham Kimberly, II
1674-1742
Abraham Kimberly, II
B:
4 Mar 1673/1674
Albermarle, Chowan County, NC
D:
17 May 1742
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Fitch
1682-
Abigail Fitch
B:
4 Mar 1681/1682
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 May 1696
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Abraham (Abram) Kimberly
1630-1709
Abraham (Abram) Kimberly
B:
1630
Wotton-under-Edge, Gloucestershire, England
D:
Feb 1709
Albermarle, Chowan County, NC
Hannah Preston
1634-1701
Hannah Preston
B:
1634
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1654-1655
D:
21 Oct 1701
Albermarle, Chowan County, NC
Abigail Williams
1680-
Abigail Williams
B:
12 Jan 1680
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Deborah Williams
1682-1689
Deborah Williams
B:
20 Mar 1682
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1689
Keziah Williams
1685-1741
Keziah Williams
B:
11 Feb 1685
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1741
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
John Loveland
1683-1764
John Loveland
B:
1683
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Jun 1708
Hartford County, CT
D:
1764
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Williams
1688-1712
Eunice Williams
B:
7 Oct 1688
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1712
Samuel Williams
Abt 1690-
Samuel Williams
B:
Abt 1690
New London, New London County, CT
Thomas Williams, Jr.
Abt 1692-1746
Thomas Williams, Jr.
B:
Abt 1692
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Mar 1746
Norwich, New London County, CT
Esther Hyde
1708-1799
Esther Hyde
B:
16 Feb 1708
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
5 Feb 1740
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1799
Norwich, New London County, CT
Thomas Williams
1647-1705
Thomas Williams
B:
9 Mar 1647
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1705
New London, New London County, CT
Hannah (Mrs. Williams)
Abt 1656-
Hannah (Mrs. Williams)
B:
Abt 1656
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Oct 1678
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Williams
1659-
Samuel Williams
B:
11 Jun 1659
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Stebbins
Mary Stebbins
M:
24 Jun 1697
John Williams
1662-1735
John Williams
B:
15 Apr 1662
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 May 1735
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Hollister
Sarah Hollister
M:
24 Jan 1695
Anna Williams
1686-1749
Anna Williams
B:
11 Dec 1686
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1749
Samuel Steele
1688-1761
Samuel Steele
B:
1 Oct 1688
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Jun 1714
D:
1761
Jacob Williams
1690-1751
Jacob Williams
B:
27 Feb 1689/1690
D:
29 Jan 1751
Martha Belding
1693-1716
Martha Belding
B:
1693
M:
24 Jun 1714
D:
29 Mar 1716
Eunice Standish
1698-1770
Eunice Standish
B:
31 May 1698
M:
29 Jul 1719
D:
14 Apr 1770
Ephraim Williams
1691-1761
Ephraim Williams
B:
10 Jan 1691
D:
23 Jul 1761
Elizabeth Russell
1695-1766
Elizabeth Russell
B:
1695
M:
24 Feb 1715
D:
11 Oct 1766
Stephen Williams
1693-1747
Stephen Williams
B:
19 Mar 1693
D:
17 Jan 1747
Abigail Butler
Abigail Butler
M:
Bef 1719
Daniel Williams
1695-
Daniel Williams
B:
10 Jan 1695
Mary Howard
Mary Howard
M:
2 Sep 1725
Sarah Williams
1697-
Sarah Williams
B:
24 Mar 1697
David Williams
1699-
David Williams
B:
7 Apr 1699
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mehitable (Mabel) Rose
1703-
Mehitable (Mabel) Rose
B:
25 Oct 1703
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1729
Connecticut
Mary Williams
1701-
Mary Williams
B:
1701
Jacob Williams
1665-1712
Jacob Williams
B:
7 Mar 1664/1665
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Sep 1712
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Gilbert
1661-Bef 1705
Sarah Gilbert
B:
1 Dec 1661
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1685
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 24 Jan 1705
Sarah Williams
1666-1683
Sarah Williams
B:
18 Jan 1666
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1683
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Williams
1668-
Rebecca Williams
B:
14 Mar 1668
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Shaw
1677-
Mary Shaw
B:
30 Jun 1677
Stonington, New London County, CT
Ruth Shaw
1679-
Ruth Shaw
B:
8 Mar 1679
Stonington, New London County, CT
Daniel Shaw
1681-
Daniel Shaw
B:
15 Jan 1681
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hopestill
Abt 1685-
Hopestill
B:
Abt 1685
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1704
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Stonington, New London County, CT
Rebecca Shaw
1683-
Rebecca Shaw
B:
26 Oct 1683
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thomas Shaw
1686-
Thomas Shaw
B:
26 Aug 1686
Stonington, New London County, CT
Richard Shaw
1687-
Richard Shaw
B:
3 Jul 1687
Stonington, New London County, CT
Richard Shaw
1692-
Richard Shaw
A:
12 Jun 1692
Stonington, New London County, CT
Benjamin Shaw
1692-
Benjamin Shaw
A:
12 Jun 1692
Stonington, New London County, CT
Anna Shaw
1695-Aft 1743
Anna Shaw
B:
2 Jun 1695
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1743
James Curtis
1690-1740
James Curtis
B:
2 Feb 1690
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
4 Jul 1711
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1740
Stonington, New London County, CT
Abigail Shaw
Bef 1695-
Abigail Shaw
B:
Bef 2 Jun 1695
Stonington, New London County, CT
Samuel Gustin
1681-
Samuel Gustin
B:
1681
Falmouth, Cumberland County, ME
M:
26 Jun 1712
Stonington, New London County, CT
Ruth Williams
1673-
Ruth Williams
B:
1 Mar 1673
Stonington, New London County, CT
Daniel Shaw
1668-
Daniel Shaw
B:
1668
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
17 Sep 1678
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thomas Deming
1712-1755
Thomas Deming
B:
16 Feb 1712
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1755
Elizabeth Smith
1710-
Elizabeth Smith
B:
30 Apr 1710
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Dec 1734
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Williams
1671-1751
Mary Williams
B:
2 Apr 1671
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Aug 1751
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Deming
1679-1747
Thomas Deming
B:
27 Nov 1679
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Jun 1698
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1746/1747
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Williams
1673-
Ruth Williams
B:
1 Mar 1673
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Williams
1674-1742
Ruth Williams
B:
1674
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Sep 1742
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Williams
1677-
Hannah Williams
B:
28 Aug 1677
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Abraham Williams
1680-1711
Abraham Williams
B:
23 Aug 1680
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1711
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Boardman
1682-1770
Eunice Boardman
B:
29 Jun 1682
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Dec 1702
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1770
Rocky Hill, Hartford County, CT
Thomas (Williams) Kimberly
1632-1692
Thomas (Williams) Kimberly
B:
1632
D:
5 Feb 1692
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Waterhouse
1636-Aft 1680
Rebecca Waterhouse
B:
1636
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1680
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Kimberly
Abt 1632-
Mary Kimberly
B:
Abt 1632
Wotton-under-Edge, Gloucestershire, England
D:
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Abraham Kimberly
1635-1680
Abraham Kimberly
B:
1635
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1680
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Blakeslee
1685-1723
Samuel Blakeslee
B:
28 Jan 1685
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1723
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
Miriam Blakeslee
1688-1776
Miriam Blakeslee
B:
2 May 1688
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Jun 1776
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Caleb Mallory
1681-1716
Caleb Mallory
B:
3 Nov 1681
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
13 Feb 1706
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1716
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Jonathan Blakeslee
1690-YOUNG
Jonathan Blakeslee
B:
6 Jan 1690
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Sarah Blakeslee
1692-
Sarah Blakeslee
B:
6 Sep 1692
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Blakeslee
1694-
Sarah Blakeslee
B:
12 Feb 1694
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Anna Blakeslee
1694-
Anna Blakeslee
B:
2 Dec 1694
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Blakesley
1696-1779
Mary Blakesley
B:
6 Sep 1696
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Mar 1779
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Downs
1696-1776
Samuel Downs
B:
23 Jul 1696
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
29 Oct 1717
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1776
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
James Blakeslee
1699-1784
James Blakeslee
B:
27 Apr 1699
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Jun 1784
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Thankful Upson
1707-
Thankful Upson
B:
14 Mar 1707
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Sep 1724
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Mehitable Blakeslee
1702-1788
Mehitable Blakeslee
B:
31 Aug 1702
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 May 1788
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
William Trowbridge
1700-1787
William Trowbridge
B:
14 Apr 1700
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Jun 1724
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1787
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Tilley Blakeslee
1705-1769
Tilley Blakeslee
B:
18 Mar 1705
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1769
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Kimberly
1663-
Sarah Kimberly
B:
1663
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Blakesley
1662-1732
Samuel Blakesley
B:
8 Apr 1662
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1684
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1732
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Blakeslee
1683-1750
Sarah Blakeslee
B:
1683
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1750
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
John Skeel
1679-1727
John Skeel
B:
Nov 1679
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1727
Connecticut
Miriam Blakeslee
1688-1776
Miriam Blakeslee
B:
2 May 1688
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Jun 1776
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Thomas Picket
1689-1774
Thomas Picket
B:
22 Nov 1689
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
M:
13 Dec 1716
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1774
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Samuel Blakesley
1686-
Samuel Blakesley
B:
28 Jan 1686
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Jonathan Blakesley
1691-
Jonathan Blakesley
B:
6 Jan 1691
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Ann Blakesley
1694-
Ann Blakesley
B:
2 Dec 1694
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Blakesley
1696-
Mary Blakesley
B:
16 Sep 1696
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
James Blakesley
1699-
James Blakesley
B:
27 Apr 1699
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Mehitable Blakesley
1702-
Mehitable Blakesley
B:
31 Aug 1702
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Tilley Blakesley
1705-
Tilley Blakesley
B:
18 Mar 1705
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Kimberley
1665-1705
Sarah Kimberley
B:
1665
D:
1705
Samuel Blakesley, Jr.
1662-1732
Samuel Blakesley, Jr.
B:
8 Apr 1662
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1684
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1732
New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Kimberly
1637-1705
Nathaniel Kimberly
B:
1636-1637
Wotton-under-Edge, Gloucestershire, England
D:
9 Nov 1705
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary (Miriam) Kimberly
1636-
Mary (Miriam) Kimberly
B:
1636
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1660
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Eleazer Kimberly
1639-1709
Eleazer Kimberly
B:
17 Nov 1639
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1709
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Robbins
1642-
Mary Robbins
B:
20 Jan 1642
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1662
Elizabeth Kimberly
1675-1746
Elizabeth Kimberly
B:
1675
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Nov 1746
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
John Kilbourne
1704-1789
John Kilbourne
B:
1703-1704
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1789
Walpole, Cheshire County, NH
Mehitable Bacon
1704-1736
Mehitable Bacon
B:
28 Feb 1704
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
26 Oct 1732
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1736
Sarah Kimberly
1677-1713
Sarah Kimberly
B:
30 Oct 1677
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1713
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
John Kilbourn
1677-1738
John Kilbourn
B:
30 Oct 1676/1677
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Jan 1699
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1737-1738
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Ruth Kimberly
1679-1711
Ruth Kimberly
B:
1679
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1711
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Kimberly
1715-1798
Elizabeth Kimberly
B:
30 Jun 1715
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Jan 1798
Colchester, New London County, CT
Israel Foote
1713-1785
Israel Foote
B:
16 Oct 1713
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
28 Dec 1748
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1785
Colchester, New London County, CT
Thomas Kimberly, Esq.
1681-1729
Thomas Kimberly, Esq.
B:
29 Sep 1681
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Jan 1729
Glastonbury, Somersetshire, England
Ruth Hale
1681-1737
Ruth Hale
B:
1 Dec 1681
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Feb 1703
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 May 1737
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Deacon John Hubbard
1711-
Deacon John Hubbard
B:
22 Aug 1711
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Martha Hollister
1711-
Martha Hollister
B:
20 Mar 1710/1711
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
July 1732
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Kimberly
1683-1735
Mary Kimberly
B:
29 Oct 1683
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
May 1735
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
John Hubbard
1677-Aft 1746
John Hubbard
B:
1677
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Jun 1708
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1746
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Curtis
1651-1683
Ruth Curtis
B:
1651
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1674
D:
29 Dec 1683
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Isaac Boardman
1666-1719
Isaac Boardman
B:
21 Jul 1666
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 May 1719
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Benton
Abt 1666-
Rebecca Benton
B:
Abt 1666
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Dec 1699
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Stephen Boardman
1698-1776
Stephen Boardman
B:
5 Aug 1698
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Apr 1776
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Abigail Savage
Abt 1701-
Abigail Savage
B:
Abt 1701
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Mar 1726
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Moses Boardman
1701-1737
Moses Boardman
B:
8 May 1701
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Dec 1737
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Silence Cornwall
Abt 1703-
Silence Cornwall
B:
Abt 1703
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1724
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mehitable Boardman
1703-
Mehitable Boardman
B:
20 Jun 1703
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Richard Goodrich
1684-1759
Richard Goodrich
B:
27 Feb 1683/1684
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Apr 1721
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1759
Abiah Boardman
1704-1767
Abiah Boardman
B:
19 Nov 1704
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1767
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Stocking
1700-1772
Samuel Stocking
B:
16 Oct 1700
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
20 Jul 1726
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 Jul 1772
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Boardman
1704-
Abigail Boardman
B:
19 Nov 1704
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Boardman
1706-
Rachel Boardman
B:
16 Nov 1706
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Janna Wilcox
Abt 1704-
Janna Wilcox
B:
Abt 1704
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Apr 1725
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Boardman
1708-1741
Sarah Boardman
B:
7 Sep 1708
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Aug 1741
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Anna Boardman
1710-
Anna Boardman
B:
16 Jul 1710
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
John Savage
Abt 1708-
John Savage
B:
Abt 1708
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 May 1735
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Deborah Boardman
1712-Aft 1775
Deborah Boardman
B:
13 Mar 1712
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1775
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
John House, Jr.
1709-1775
John House, Jr.
B:
15 Aug 1709
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
1739
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1775
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Boardman
1713-1800
Elizabeth Boardman
B:
22 Dec 1713
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1800
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
John White
Abt 1711-
John White
B:
Abt 1711
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Oct 1736
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Boardman
1717-
Abigail Boardman
B:
3 Sep 1717
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Josiah Wright
1700-
Josiah Wright
B:
16 Jan 1699/1700
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 May 1735
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Thankful Boardman
1719-1798
Thankful Boardman
B:
19 Nov 1719
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1798
Strafford, Orange County, VT
James Pennock
1712-1808
James Pennock
B:
1712
sea
M:
1 Mar 1738
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1808
Strafford, Orange County, VT
Jonathan Boardman
1724-1790
Jonathan Boardman
B:
28 Feb 1724
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1790
Zeruiah (Zernich) Elderkin
Abt 1728-1763
Zeruiah (Zernich) Elderkin
B:
Abt 1728
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1748
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1763
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Moses Boardman
Abt 1726-1764
Moses Boardman
B:
Abt 1726
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1764
Samuel Boardman
1668-1732
Samuel Boardman
B:
7 Jul 1668
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1732
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mehitable Cadwell
1679-1749
Mehitable Cadwell
B:
12 Jan 1679
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1696
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1749
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Prudence (Boreman) Boardman
1700-
Prudence (Boreman) Boardman
B:
15 Aug 1700
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Thomas (Boreman) Boardman
1707-1757
Thomas (Boreman) Boardman
B:
19 Oct 1707
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1757
Mary Boardman
1712-Abt 1772
Mary Boardman
B:
1709-1712
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1772
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Thomas Fox
1693-Abt 1782
Thomas Fox
B:
10 Nov 1693
Medford, Middlesex County, MA
M:
6 Nov 1729
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1782
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Thomas Boardman
1671-1737
Thomas Boardman
B:
14 Nov 1671
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1737
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Chittenden
1675-
Mary Chittenden
B:
16 Feb 1674/1675
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
May 1699
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Kilborn
Sarah Kilborn
M:
15 Oct 1718
Hannah Butler
Hannah Butler
M:
24 Dec 1729
Joseph Frary
Abt 1696-1767
Joseph Frary
B:
Abt 1696
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 May 1767
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah White
Hannah White
M:
2 Jan 1727/1728
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Frary
1697-1770
Sarah Frary
B:
10 Sep 1697
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Sep 1770
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Timothy Hale
1692-1784
Timothy Hale
B:
1692
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1724
D:
9 Aug 1784
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Boardman
1673-1732
Sarah Boardman
B:
1673
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1732
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Frary
1674-1762
Samuel Frary
B:
15 Apr 1674
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1696
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1762
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Abiah Boardman
Abt 1676-1740
Abiah Boardman
B:
Abt 1676
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1740
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Boardman
1682-1770
Eunice Boardman
B:
29 Jun 1682
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1770
Rocky Hill, Hartford County, CT
Abraham Williams
1680-1711
Abraham Williams
B:
23 Aug 1680
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Dec 1702
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1711
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Abiah Kimberly
1641-1722
Abiah Kimberly
B:
19 Dec 1641
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Jan 1722
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Isaac Boardman
1642-1719
Isaac Boardman
B:
3 Feb 1642
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1666
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 May 1719
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
John Bouton
1683-Aft 1752
John Bouton
B:
1683
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 2 Nov 1752
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
Mercy Hickock
1689-1729
Mercy Hickock
A:
8 Apr 1689
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
1705
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1729
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Bouton
1686-
Sarah Bouton
B:
1686
Abigail Bouton
Abt 1688-
Abigail Bouton
B:
Abt 1688
Mary Bouton
Abt 1692-
Mary Bouton
B:
Abt 1692
Lemuel Morehouse
1696-1768
Lemuel Morehouse
B:
1 Nov 1696
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1768
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Nathaniel Bouton
1694-
Nathaniel Bouton
B:
1694
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Betts
1699-
Hannah Betts
B:
20 Oct 1699
M:
Abt 1720
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Eleazer Bouton
1701-1796
Eleazer Bouton
B:
1701
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1796
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Hayes
1667-Bef 1705
Mary Hayes
B:
1667
D:
Bef 1705
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
John Bouton
1659-1705
John Bouton
B:
30 Sep 1659
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1704/1705
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Kimberley
1643-1673
Mary Kimberley
B:
1643
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1673
Nathaniel Hayes
-Bef 1706
Nathaniel Hayes
D:
Bef 12 Mar 1706
Hannah Kimberly
1655-YOUNG
Hannah Kimberly
B:
11 Jan 1655
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Parents
Abraham Kimberly
1578-1617
Katherine Howe
1581-1617
Thomas Kimberly
1604-1672
Thomas Kimberly
B:
24 Jun 1604
Wotton-under-Edge, Gloucestershire, England
D:
12 Feb 1672
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Alice Atwood
Abt 1607-1659
Alice Atwood
B:
Abt 1607
King's Stanley, Gloucestershire, England
M:
28 Aug 1628
King's Stanley, Gloucestershire, England
D:
10 Oct 1659
New Haven, New Haven County, CT