Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Captain Samuel Jones
1641 - 1704 (63 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Richard Jones
1720-
Richard Jones
B:
1720
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
infancy
Rachel Jones
1722-1743
Rachel Jones
B:
13 Sep 1722
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1743
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Anna Jones
1724-1727
Anna Jones
B:
20 Nov 1724
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1727
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Mary Jones
1726-1741
Mary Jones
B:
22 Oct 1726
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1741
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Jones
1728-1733
Samuel Jones
B:
1728
D:
1733
Ezekiel Jones
1731-1791
Ezekiel Jones
B:
27 Mar 1731
Hebron Township, Tolland County, CT
D:
30 Nov 1791
Hebron Township, Tolland County, CT
Mindwell Beach
1731-1799
Mindwell Beach
B:
1 or 11 Aug 1731
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
13 Sep 1753
D:
8 Jul 1799
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Colonel Joel Jones
1733-1792
Colonel Joel Jones
B:
16 Apr 1733
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1792
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Margaret Day
1737-1811
Margaret Day
B:
27 Oct 1737
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
24 Oct 1754
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1811
Hebron Township, Tolland County, CT
Captain Samuel Jones
1735-1814
Captain Samuel Jones
B:
18 Feb 1735
D:
28 Apr 1814
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Lydia Tarbox
1751-1802
Lydia Tarbox
B:
22 Sep 1751
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1802
Hebron Township, Tolland County, CT
Ensign Samuel Jones
1694-1735
Ensign Samuel Jones
B:
29 Nov 1694
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1735
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Rachel Dibble
1700-1765
Rachel Dibble
B:
3 Feb 1699/1700
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
24 Mar 1719
D:
25 Feb 1765
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Deborah Jones
1718-1777
Deborah Jones
B:
26 Jul 1718
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1777
Caleb Chapman
1706-
Caleb Chapman
B:
6 Oct 1706
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
7 Dec 1738
Hannah Jones
1720-
Hannah Jones
B:
11 Jul 1720
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Abigail Jones
1722-1741
Abigail Jones
B:
15 Jul 1722
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1741
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Daniel Jones
1724-
Daniel Jones
B:
30 Jul 1724
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Lydia Jones
1726-
Lydia Jones
B:
29 Apr 1726
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Benajah Jones
1728-1807
Benajah Jones
B:
14 Mar 1728
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
29 Jul 1807
Experience (twin) Northam
1733-1805
Experience (twin) Northam
B:
13 Apr 1733
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
21 Nov 1754
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1805
Abner Jones
1730-1793
Abner Jones
B:
15 Jan 1729/1730
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1793
Lura Hunt
1738-1818
Lura Hunt
B:
26 Nov 1738
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
30 Oct 1760
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1818
Gideon Jones
1732-
Gideon Jones
B:
15 Jun 1732
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Roseannah Jones
1734-
Roseannah Jones
B:
19 Aug 1734
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Daniel Jones
1697-1760
Daniel Jones
B:
18 Mar 1696/1697
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 Oct 1760
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Stannard
1695-
Hannah Stannard
B:
27 Oct 1695
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
20 Dec 1716
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Cornelius Jones
Gideon Jones
Nathaniel Jones
Sarah Whittlesey
Ensign Samuel Jones
1667-1746
Ensign Samuel Jones
B:
15 Nov 1667
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
May 1746
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Deborah Sanford
1665-1749
Deborah Sanford
B:
6 Jan 1665
M:
12 Jun 1690
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1749
Nathaniel Parker
1691-1742
Nathaniel Parker
B:
2 Oct 1691
D:
6 Jul 1742
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Deborah Parker
1698-1700
Deborah Parker
B:
24 Dec 1698
D:
19 Nov 1700
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
William Brace
1749-1820
William Brace
B:
1749
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
1820
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Hannah Mills
1725-1803
Hannah Mills
B:
8 Oct 1725
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1803
Hudson Falls, Washington County, NY
Jemima Parker
1701-1741
Jemima Parker
B:
18 Aug 1701
Hartford County, CT
D:
Aug 1741
Hartford County, CT
William Brace
1706-1781
William Brace
B:
4 Aug 1706
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1781
Hoosick Falls, Rensselaer County, NY
Mabel Jones
1735-
Mabel Jones
B:
1735
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Ezekiel Butler
1734-
Ezekiel Butler
B:
12 Apr 1734
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Living
Living
Living
Living
Deborah Parker
1704-
Deborah Parker
B:
12 May 1704
Isaac Jones
1702-
Isaac Jones
B:
23 Dec 1702
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 May 1725
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Living
Living
Mary Jones
1670-
Mary Jones
B:
3 Dec 1670
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
John Parker
1667-1709
John Parker
B:
1667
M:
11 Dec 1690
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1709
Captain Nathaniel Comstock
1740-1829
Captain Nathaniel Comstock
B:
5 Jul 1739/1740
Montville, New London County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1829
Montville, New London County, CT
Sarah Bradford
1744-1768
Sarah Bradford
B:
27 Jul 1744
Montville, New London County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1768
Raymond Hill, New London County, CT
Anna Stark
1749-1836
Anna Stark
B:
1749
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
May 1778
D:
2 Dec 1836
Montville, New London County, CT
Jared Comstock
1755-1829
Jared Comstock
B:
13 Mar 1755
Montville, New London County, CT
D:
24 May 1829
Montville, New London County, CT
Rachel Chester
1759-1842
Rachel Chester
B:
12 Jun 1759
M:
11 May 1777
D:
1 Feb 1842
Anna Comstock
Sarah Comstock
Margaret Comstock
Bridget Comstock
Matthew Comstock
Samuel Comstock
Eliphalet Comstock
Eleanor Comstock
Martha Comstock
Zebulon Comstock
Nathaniel Comstock
1706-1791
Nathaniel Comstock
B:
7 Jun 1706
Montville, New London County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1791
Montville, New London County, CT
Margaret Fox
1709-1798
Margaret Fox
B:
21 Apr 1709
New London, New London County, CT
M:
8 Feb 1728
New London, New London County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1798
Montville, New London County, CT
Samuel Comstock
Abt 1710-1755
Samuel Comstock
B:
Abt 1710
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
16 Jan 1755
New London, New London County, CT
Anne Brown
1710-1776
Anne Brown
B:
25 May 1710
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
1 Jan 1738
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
6 Nov 1776
Providence, Providence County, RI
Lancaster Comstock
Abt 1734-1810
Lancaster Comstock
B:
Abt 1734
D:
27 Sep 1810
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Molly Smith
1737-1816
Molly Smith
B:
1737
D:
1816
Gideon Comstock
1708-1749
Gideon Comstock
B:
Jan 1708
Montville, New London County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1749
Montville, New London County, CT
Hannah Allen
1712-
Hannah Allen
B:
1712
New London, New London County, CT
M:
Montville, New London County, CT
Zabediah Comstock
1710-1756
Zabediah Comstock
B:
Jun 1710
D:
1756
New London County, CT
Living
Living
Living
Sarah Comstock
1714-1714
Sarah Comstock
B:
1714
D:
15 Aug 1714
Living
Living
Jonathan Comstock
1720-1756
Jonathan Comstock
A:
4 Sep 1720
D:
Jan 1756
New London County, CT
Martha Jones
1672-1756
Martha Jones
B:
18 Jan 1672
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1756
Montville, New London County, CT
Samuel Comstock
1677-1757
Samuel Comstock
B:
12 Jul 1677
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
22 May 1705
Montville, New London County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1757
Montville, New London County, CT
Mr. Whittlesey
Thomas Jones
Priscilla Kirtland
Mary Jones
Samuel Clarke
1702-1757
Samuel Clarke
B:
26 Jun 1702
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1757
Miriam Jones
1732-
Miriam Jones
B:
3 Feb 1731/1732
Connecticut
John Simons, Jr.
1724-1797
John Simons, Jr.
B:
19 Mar 1724
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Feb 1748
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1797
Caleb Jones, II
1706-
Caleb Jones, II
B:
1706
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Miriam Parsons
1710-1789
Miriam Parsons
B:
9 Apr 1710
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Nov 1730
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1789
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Caleb Jones
1669-
Caleb Jones
B:
1669
Rachel Clark
1672-1714
Rachel Clark
B:
1672
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 May 1705
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1714
Abigail Clarke
1711-1784
Abigail Clarke
B:
1711
Old Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1784
Old Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Clark
1712-1791
Mary Clark
B:
6 May 1712
Old Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 May 1791
John Clark
1713-1716
John Clark
B:
20 Jul 1713
D:
Jan 1715/1716
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Clarke
1714-
Sarah Clarke
B:
1714
Old Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Hepsibah Clarke
1715-
Hepsibah Clarke
B:
1715
Old Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Bull
1743-1812
Hannah Bull
B:
23 Apr 1743
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Jul 1812
Beamont Clark
1739-1827
Beamont Clark
B:
27 Dec 1739
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
May 1764
D:
10 Sep 1827
Temperance Clark
1715-1786
Temperance Clark
B:
30 Mar 1715
Old Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1786
Old Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Captain Edward Bull
1717-1782
Captain Edward Bull
B:
16 Aug 1717
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
24 May 1739
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Jul 1782
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Burnham
1735-1801
Elizabeth Burnham
B:
15 Oct 1735
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1801
Eastbury, Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Risley
1725-1813
Thomas Risley
B:
1725
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Jul 1749
D:
1 Jan 1813
Ann Burnham
1736-
Ann Burnham
B:
1736
William Burnham
1737-1798
William Burnham
B:
30 Oct 1737
D:
6 Apr 1798
Thetford, Orange County, VT
Jerusha Trill
Irene Burnham
1740-
Irene Burnham
B:
1740
Frederick Burnham
1742-
Frederick Burnham
B:
1742
Martha Burnham
1744-
Martha Burnham
B:
1744
Eliphalet Young
1744-1785
Eliphalet Young
B:
26 Mar 1744
M:
9 Apr 1765
Second Congregational Church, Gilead, Tolland County, CT
D:
1785
Gideon Burnham
1747-
Gideon Burnham
B:
1747
North Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Jerusha Burnham
1750-
Jerusha Burnham
B:
1750
James Burnham
1753-1817
James Burnham
B:
1753
D:
1817
Martha Sanburne
Martha Sanburne
M:
29 Jan 1778
Jerusha Clark
1718-1779
Jerusha Clark
B:
28 Dec 1718
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1779
William Burnham
1698-1759
William Burnham
B:
20 Jul 1698
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Apr 1734
Congregational Church, Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
1759
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Zerviah Clarke
1719-
Zerviah Clarke
B:
1719
Old Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Jones
1680-1758
Sarah Jones
B:
1680
Old Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1758
Old Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Major John Clarke
1689-1777
Major John Clarke
B:
11 Jun 1689
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
6 May 1712
D:
16 Dec 1777
Essex, Middlesex County, CT
Unknown
Parents
Thomas Jones
Abt 1615-1654
Mary Carter
Abt 1620-1650
Captain Samuel Jones
1641-1704
Captain Samuel Jones
B:
1641
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1704
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Bushnell
1643-1727
Mary Bushnell
B:
1643
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1666
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1727
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT