Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Rebecca Buswell
1593 - Aft 1667 (75 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
John Lyon
Abt 1655-1736
John Lyon
B:
Abt 1655
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1736
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Rebecca Hull
1656-
Rebecca Hull
B:
10 Aug 1656
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1685
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Lyon
1655-1713
Abigail Lyon
B:
1654-1655
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1713
John Banks
1641-1699
John Banks
B:
1641
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Apr 1672
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1699
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Lyon
Abt 1659-1713
Samuel Lyon
B:
Abt 1659
D:
1713
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Deborah Lyon
Abt 1661-
Deborah Lyon
B:
Abt 1661
Coye
Abt 1657-
Coye
B:
Abt 1657
Sarah Lyon
Abt 1669-
Sarah Lyon
B:
Abt 1669
Merritt
Abt 1665-
Merritt
B:
Abt 1665
Thomas Lyon
1673-1739
Thomas Lyon
B:
1673
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
May 1739
Greenwich, Washington County, NY
Abigail Ogden
1678-1760
Abigail Ogden
B:
1677-1678
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1700
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1760
New York state
Elizabeth Lyon
Abt 1675-1712
Elizabeth Lyon
B:
Abt 1675
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1712
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
John Marshall
Abt 1670-
John Marshall
B:
Abt 1670
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Lyon
Abt 1677-1761
Joseph Lyon
B:
Abt 1677
D:
21 Feb 1761
Rye, Westchester County, NY
Sarah
Abt 1679-1769
Sarah
B:
Abt 1679
D:
26 Jan 1769
Mary Hoyt
1635-1692
Mary Hoyt
B:
20 Sep 1635
Upwey, Dorsetshire, England
D:
1692
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Lyon
1621-1690
Thomas Lyon
B:
1621
Glen Lyon, Perthshire, Scotland
M:
1654
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
8 Nov 1690
Rye, Westchester County, NY
Abigail Hoyt
1658-
Abigail Hoyt
B:
1658
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Mamaroneck, Westchester County, NY
Henry Fowler, IV
1658-1730
Henry Fowler, IV
B:
1658
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
1679
East Chester, Orange County, NY
D:
3 Mar 1730
East Chester, Orange County, NY
Moses Hoyt
1637-1712
Moses Hoyt
B:
1637
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1712
Eastchester, Westchester County, NY
Elizabeth Budd
Abt 1640-
Elizabeth Budd
B:
Abt 1640
M:
Abt 1660
Mary Hoyt
1664-1739
Mary Hoyt
B:
22 Dec 1664
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
15 May 1739
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Ferris Sr.
Abt 1657-
Joseph Ferris Sr.
B:
Abt 1657
Rebecca Hoyt
1667-Aft 1709
Rebecca Hoyt
B:
21 Sep 1667
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1709
Joshua Hoyt
1670-1745
Joshua Hoyt
B:
4 Oct 1670
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1745
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Pickett
1670-1732
Mary Pickett
B:
1670
M:
16 Mar 1698
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1732
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Couch
Abt 1674-
Hannah Couch
B:
Abt 1674
M:
Abt 1733
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Hoyt
1674-1715
Sarah Hoyt
B:
17 Apr 1674
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1715
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Peter Ferris, Jr.
1660-1737
Peter Ferris, Jr.
B:
20 Jun 1660
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
11 Apr 1706
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1737
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Hoyt
1678-1738
Samuel Hoyt
B:
3 Jul 1678
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1738
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Susanna Slason
Abt 1683-1707
Susanna Slason
B:
Abt 1683
Bedford, Westchester County, NY
M:
24 Oct 1700
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1707
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary (Mercy) Scofield
Abt 1679-Aft 1748
Mary (Mercy) Scofield
B:
Abt 1679
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
31 Dec 1707
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1748
Hannah Hoyt
1681-1711
Hannah Hoyt
B:
1 Sep 1681
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1711
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Abraham Bell
1675-1744
Abraham Bell
B:
22 Jun 1675
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
6 Apr 1704
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
6 Jul 1744
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Moses Hoyt
1683-1731
Moses Hoyt
B:
7 Oct 1683
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1731
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Hoyt
1685-Aft 1733
Abigail Hoyt
B:
20 Aug 1685
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1733
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
John Holly
1685-1724
John Holly
B:
14 Apr 1685
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1708
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
April 1724
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Joshua Hoyt
Abt 1639-1690
Joshua Hoyt
B:
Abt 1639
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1690
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Bell
1646-1724
Mary Bell
B:
7 May 1646
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1663
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1724
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Miriam Hoyt
Abt 1641-1696
Miriam Hoyt
B:
Abt 1641
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
2 May 1696
Oyster Bay, Nassau County, NY
Samuel Furman
Samuel Furman
M:
25 Mar 1662
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Hoyt
1673-1711
Samuel Hoyt
B:
27 Jul 1673
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1711
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mercy Bell
1678-1747
Mercy Bell
B:
5 Nov 1678
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
13 Jul 1704
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1747
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
John Hoyt
1675-1732
John Hoyt
B:
9 Jan 1674/1675
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1732
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Holmes
Abt 1682-Aft 1754
Abigail Holmes
B:
Abt 1682
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
30 Apr 1702
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1754
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Hoyt
1680-Bef 1714
Hannah Hoyt
B:
23 Mar 1679/1680
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1714
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Jonathan Hoyt
1683-1768
Jonathan Hoyt
B:
11 Jun 1683
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1768
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Milicent Pennoyer
1691-1768
Milicent Pennoyer
B:
13 Apr 1691
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1 Apr 1710
Fairfield County, CT
D:
14 Nov 1768
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Millicent Pennoyer
1691-1768
Millicent Pennoyer
B:
13 Apr 1691
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
14 Nov 1768
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Hoyt
1686-1730
Joseph Hoyt
B:
12 Jun 1686
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
19 May 1730
Hannah Finch
1701-1762
Hannah Finch
B:
23 Mar 1701
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
6 Jun 1728
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1762
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Ebenezer Hoyt
1689-Bef 1714
Ebenezer Hoyt
B:
29 Nov 1689
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1714
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Nathan Hoyt
1691-Abt 1772
Nathan Hoyt
B:
24 Mar 1690/1691
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1772
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Finch
1693-Bef 1751
Mary Finch
B:
2 Mar 1693
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
3 Jun 1714
D:
Bef 1751
Nathaniel Hoyt
1694-1711
Nathaniel Hoyt
B:
1 Apr 1694
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
27 Jul 1711
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Deacon Samuel Hoyt
1643-1720
Deacon Samuel Hoyt
B:
7 Jul 1643
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1720
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Holly
1651-1710
Hannah Holly
B:
18 Apr 1651
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
16 Nov 1671
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1710
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Rebecca (Mrs. Hoyt)
Abt 1647-1713
Rebecca (Mrs. Hoyt)
B:
Abt 1647
M:
Abt 1710
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1713
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Slawson
Abt 1640-1730
Hannah Slawson
B:
Abt 1640
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
20 Sep 1714
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1729/1730
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Benjamin Hoyt
1671-1747
Benjamin Hoyt
B:
9 Dec 1671
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Between 1744-1747
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Jagger
Abt 1679-Aft 1747
Elizabeth Jagger
B:
Abt 1679
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
10 Jun 1697
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1747
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Hoyt
1673-1749
Mary Hoyt
B:
20 Sep 1673
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1749
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Ferris
1657-1733
Joseph Ferris
B:
20 Aug 1657
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
12 Dec 1686
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1733
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Webb, Jr.
1674-1743
Joseph Webb, Jr.
B:
5 Jan 1674
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
23 Feb 1698/1699
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1743
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Hoyt
1676-Aft 1719
Hannah Hoyt
B:
3 Jun 1676
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1719
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Daniel Scofield
Abt 1680-1745
Daniel Scofield
B:
Abt 1680
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
17 Apr 1701
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 Jul 1745
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Simon Hoyt
1677-YOUNG
Simon Hoyt
B:
11 Mar 1677
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Hoyt
Abt 1679-1766
Samuel Hoyt
B:
Abt 1679
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1766
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Jagger
Abt 1683-Abt 1748
Mary Jagger
B:
Abt 1683
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
29 Mar 1704
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1748
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Jones
Abt 1698-Abt 1767
Elizabeth Jones
B:
Abt 1698
Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
M:
14 May 1719
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1767
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Jonas Hoyt
1684-1711
Jonas Hoyt
B:
1684
D:
3 Dec 1711
Sarah Smith
Abt 1685-
Sarah Smith
B:
Abt 1685
M:
15 Dec 1705
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Smith
1688-1737
Sarah Smith
B:
1687-1688
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
15 Dec 1705
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1736/1737
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Benjamin Hoyt
1645-1736
Benjamin Hoyt
B:
2 Feb 1644/1645
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1735/1736
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Weed
Abt 1650-1711
Hannah Weed
B:
Abt 1650
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
5 Jan 1670
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1711
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Finch
1663-1751
Sarah Finch
B:
26 Jan 1663
D:
16 Jan 1751
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Jonathan Holly
1663-1712
Jonathan Holly
B:
1 Mar 1662/1663
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
2 Dec 1686
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1712
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Finch
Abt 1666-1751
Samuel Finch
B:
Abt 1666
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
15 May 1751
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Gold
Abt 1671-Bef 1750
Sarah Gold
B:
Abt 1671
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1 Dec 1692
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1750
Martha Finch
1669-
Martha Finch
B:
1668-1669
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Jonathan Mead
Abt 1665-1727
Jonathan Mead
B:
Abt 1665
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1727
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Susannah Finch
Abt 1672-Aft 1746
Susannah Finch
B:
Abt 1672
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1746
Obadiah Seely
Abt 1670-1745
Obadiah Seely
B:
Abt 1670
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
5 Dec 1692
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
4 Sep 1745
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Rachel Finch
Abt 1674-
Rachel Finch
B:
Abt 1674
Joseph Finch
Abt 1677-1752
Joseph Finch
B:
Abt 1677
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1752
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Seely
Abt 1673-1752
Abigail Seely
B:
Abt 1673
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
7 Aug 1703
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1752
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Hoyt
Abt 1646-1713
Sarah Hoyt
B:
Abt 1646
Fairfield County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1713
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Finch
1636-1698
Samuel Finch
B:
1636
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1657
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
23 Apr 1698
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Susannah Smith
Abt 1597-Bef 1674
Susannah Smith
B:
Abt 1597
D:
Bef 1674
Simon (Simeon) Hoyt
1589-1657
Simon (Simeon) Hoyt
B:
20 Jan 1589
Dorchester, Dorsetshire, England
D:
1 Sep 1657
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
John Lyon
Abt 1655-1736
John Lyon
B:
Abt 1655
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1736
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Rebecca Hull
1656-
Rebecca Hull
B:
10 Aug 1656
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1685
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Lyon
1655-1713
Abigail Lyon
B:
1654-1655
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1713
John Banks
1641-1699
John Banks
B:
1641
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Apr 1672
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1699
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Lyon
Abt 1659-1713
Samuel Lyon
B:
Abt 1659
D:
1713
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Deborah Lyon
Abt 1661-
Deborah Lyon
B:
Abt 1661
Coye
Abt 1657-
Coye
B:
Abt 1657
Sarah Lyon
Abt 1669-
Sarah Lyon
B:
Abt 1669
Merritt
Abt 1665-
Merritt
B:
Abt 1665
Thomas Lyon
1673-1739
Thomas Lyon
B:
1673
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
May 1739
Greenwich, Washington County, NY
Abigail Ogden
1678-1760
Abigail Ogden
B:
1677-1678
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1700
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1760
New York state
Elizabeth Lyon
Abt 1675-1712
Elizabeth Lyon
B:
Abt 1675
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1712
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
John Marshall
Abt 1670-
John Marshall
B:
Abt 1670
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Lyon
Abt 1677-1761
Joseph Lyon
B:
Abt 1677
D:
21 Feb 1761
Rye, Westchester County, NY
Sarah
Abt 1679-1769
Sarah
B:
Abt 1679
D:
26 Jan 1769
Mary Hoyt
1635-1692
Mary Hoyt
B:
20 Sep 1635
Upwey, Dorsetshire, England
D:
1692
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Lyon
1621-1690
Thomas Lyon
B:
1621
Glen Lyon, Perthshire, Scotland
M:
1654
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
8 Nov 1690
Rye, Westchester County, NY
Abigail Hoyt
1658-
Abigail Hoyt
B:
1658
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Mamaroneck, Westchester County, NY
Henry Fowler, IV
1658-1730
Henry Fowler, IV
B:
1658
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
1679
East Chester, Orange County, NY
D:
3 Mar 1730
East Chester, Orange County, NY
Moses Hoyt
1637-1712
Moses Hoyt
B:
1637
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1712
Eastchester, Westchester County, NY
Elizabeth Budd
Abt 1640-
Elizabeth Budd
B:
Abt 1640
M:
Abt 1660
Mary Hoyt
1664-1739
Mary Hoyt
B:
22 Dec 1664
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
15 May 1739
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Ferris Sr.
Abt 1657-
Joseph Ferris Sr.
B:
Abt 1657
Rebecca Hoyt
1667-Aft 1709
Rebecca Hoyt
B:
21 Sep 1667
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1709
Joshua Hoyt
1670-1745
Joshua Hoyt
B:
4 Oct 1670
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1745
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Pickett
1670-1732
Mary Pickett
B:
1670
M:
16 Mar 1698
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1732
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Couch
Abt 1674-
Hannah Couch
B:
Abt 1674
M:
Abt 1733
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Hoyt
1674-1715
Sarah Hoyt
B:
17 Apr 1674
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1715
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Peter Ferris, Jr.
1660-1737
Peter Ferris, Jr.
B:
20 Jun 1660
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
11 Apr 1706
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1737
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Hoyt
1678-1738
Samuel Hoyt
B:
3 Jul 1678
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1738
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Susanna Slason
Abt 1683-1707
Susanna Slason
B:
Abt 1683
Bedford, Westchester County, NY
M:
24 Oct 1700
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1707
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary (Mercy) Scofield
Abt 1679-Aft 1748
Mary (Mercy) Scofield
B:
Abt 1679
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
31 Dec 1707
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1748
Hannah Hoyt
1681-1711
Hannah Hoyt
B:
1 Sep 1681
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1711
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Abraham Bell
1675-1744
Abraham Bell
B:
22 Jun 1675
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
6 Apr 1704
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
6 Jul 1744
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Moses Hoyt
1683-1731
Moses Hoyt
B:
7 Oct 1683
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1731
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Hoyt
1685-Aft 1733
Abigail Hoyt
B:
20 Aug 1685
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1733
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
John Holly
1685-1724
John Holly
B:
14 Apr 1685
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1708
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
April 1724
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Joshua Hoyt
Abt 1639-1690
Joshua Hoyt
B:
Abt 1639
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1690
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Bell
1646-1724
Mary Bell
B:
7 May 1646
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1663
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1724
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Miriam Hoyt
Abt 1641-1696
Miriam Hoyt
B:
Abt 1641
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
2 May 1696
Oyster Bay, Nassau County, NY
Samuel Furman
Samuel Furman
M:
25 Mar 1662
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Hoyt
1673-1711
Samuel Hoyt
B:
27 Jul 1673
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1711
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mercy Bell
1678-1747
Mercy Bell
B:
5 Nov 1678
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
13 Jul 1704
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1747
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
John Hoyt
1675-1732
John Hoyt
B:
9 Jan 1674/1675
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1732
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Holmes
Abt 1682-Aft 1754
Abigail Holmes
B:
Abt 1682
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
30 Apr 1702
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1754
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Hoyt
1680-Bef 1714
Hannah Hoyt
B:
23 Mar 1679/1680
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1714
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Jonathan Hoyt
1683-1768
Jonathan Hoyt
B:
11 Jun 1683
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1768
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Milicent Pennoyer
1691-1768
Milicent Pennoyer
B:
13 Apr 1691
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1 Apr 1710
Fairfield County, CT
D:
14 Nov 1768
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Millicent Pennoyer
1691-1768
Millicent Pennoyer
B:
13 Apr 1691
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
14 Nov 1768
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Hoyt
1686-1730
Joseph Hoyt
B:
12 Jun 1686
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
19 May 1730
Hannah Finch
1701-1762
Hannah Finch
B:
23 Mar 1701
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
6 Jun 1728
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1762
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Ebenezer Hoyt
1689-Bef 1714
Ebenezer Hoyt
B:
29 Nov 1689
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1714
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Nathan Hoyt
1691-Abt 1772
Nathan Hoyt
B:
24 Mar 1690/1691
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1772
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Finch
1693-Bef 1751
Mary Finch
B:
2 Mar 1693
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
3 Jun 1714
D:
Bef 1751
Nathaniel Hoyt
1694-1711
Nathaniel Hoyt
B:
1 Apr 1694
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
27 Jul 1711
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Deacon Samuel Hoyt
1643-1720
Deacon Samuel Hoyt
B:
7 Jul 1643
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1720
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Holly
1651-1710
Hannah Holly
B:
18 Apr 1651
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
16 Nov 1671
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1710
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Rebecca (Mrs. Hoyt)
Abt 1647-1713
Rebecca (Mrs. Hoyt)
B:
Abt 1647
M:
Abt 1710
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1713
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Slawson
Abt 1640-1730
Hannah Slawson
B:
Abt 1640
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
20 Sep 1714
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1729/1730
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Benjamin Hoyt
1671-1747
Benjamin Hoyt
B:
9 Dec 1671
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Between 1744-1747
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Jagger
Abt 1679-Aft 1747
Elizabeth Jagger
B:
Abt 1679
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
10 Jun 1697
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1747
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Hoyt
1673-1749
Mary Hoyt
B:
20 Sep 1673
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1749
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Ferris
1657-1733
Joseph Ferris
B:
20 Aug 1657
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
12 Dec 1686
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1733
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Webb, Jr.
1674-1743
Joseph Webb, Jr.
B:
5 Jan 1674
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
23 Feb 1698/1699
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1743
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Hoyt
1676-Aft 1719
Hannah Hoyt
B:
3 Jun 1676
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1719
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Daniel Scofield
Abt 1680-1745
Daniel Scofield
B:
Abt 1680
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
17 Apr 1701
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 Jul 1745
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Simon Hoyt
1677-YOUNG
Simon Hoyt
B:
11 Mar 1677
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Hoyt
Abt 1679-1766
Samuel Hoyt
B:
Abt 1679
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1766
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Jagger
Abt 1683-Abt 1748
Mary Jagger
B:
Abt 1683
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
29 Mar 1704
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1748
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Jones
Abt 1698-Abt 1767
Elizabeth Jones
B:
Abt 1698
Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
M:
14 May 1719
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1767
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Jonas Hoyt
1684-1711
Jonas Hoyt
B:
1684
D:
3 Dec 1711
Sarah Smith
Abt 1685-
Sarah Smith
B:
Abt 1685
M:
15 Dec 1705
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Smith
1688-1737
Sarah Smith
B:
1687-1688
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
15 Dec 1705
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1736/1737
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Benjamin Hoyt
1645-1736
Benjamin Hoyt
B:
2 Feb 1644/1645
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1735/1736
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Weed
Abt 1650-1711
Hannah Weed
B:
Abt 1650
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
5 Jan 1670
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1711
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Finch
1663-1751
Sarah Finch
B:
26 Jan 1663
D:
16 Jan 1751
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Jonathan Holly
1663-1712
Jonathan Holly
B:
1 Mar 1662/1663
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
2 Dec 1686
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1712
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Finch
Abt 1666-1751
Samuel Finch
B:
Abt 1666
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
15 May 1751
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Gold
Abt 1671-Bef 1750
Sarah Gold
B:
Abt 1671
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1 Dec 1692
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1750
Martha Finch
1669-
Martha Finch
B:
1668-1669
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Jonathan Mead
Abt 1665-1727
Jonathan Mead
B:
Abt 1665
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1727
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Susannah Finch
Abt 1672-Aft 1746
Susannah Finch
B:
Abt 1672
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1746
Obadiah Seely
Abt 1670-1745
Obadiah Seely
B:
Abt 1670
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
5 Dec 1692
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
4 Sep 1745
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Rachel Finch
Abt 1674-
Rachel Finch
B:
Abt 1674
Joseph Finch
Abt 1677-1752
Joseph Finch
B:
Abt 1677
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1752
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Seely
Abt 1673-1752
Abigail Seely
B:
Abt 1673
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
7 Aug 1703
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1752
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Hoyt
Abt 1646-1713
Sarah Hoyt
B:
Abt 1646
Fairfield County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1713
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Finch
1636-1698
Samuel Finch
B:
1636
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1657
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
23 Apr 1698
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Susannah Smith
1615-1672
Susannah Smith
B:
Between 1597-1615
Upwey, Dorsetshire, England
D:
1 Feb 1672
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Simon Hoyt
Abt 1593-1657
Simon Hoyt
B:
Abt 1593
West Hatch, Somersetshire, England
D:
1 Sep 1657
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Fox
1677-1724
Mary Fox
B:
1677
D:
1724
Henry Goslin
1670-1724
Henry Goslin
B:
1670
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Feb 1695
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1724
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Fox
1678-1714
Sarah Fox
B:
1678
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1714
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Kilbourn
1679-1732
Ebenezer Kilbourn
B:
11 Mar 1679
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Jun 1698
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1732
Hanover, Morris County, NJ
Richard Fox
1679-
Richard Fox
B:
1679
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Fox
1683-Aft 1765
Eunice Fox
B:
1683
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1765
John House
1673-1712
John House
B:
18 May 1673
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 May 1703
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1711/1712
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Fox
1685-
Elizabeth Fox
B:
1685
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
John Fox
1688-
John Fox
B:
1688
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Fox
1690-
Ebenezer Fox
B:
1690
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Abraham Fox
1692-Abt 1770
Abraham Fox
B:
1692
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1770
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Dorothy Hollister
1697-1761
Dorothy Hollister
B:
17 Oct 1697
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Jan 1716/1717
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1761
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Dorothy Fox
1693-1728
Dorothy Fox
B:
1693
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1727/1728
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Fox
1695-1733
Joseph Fox
B:
7 Aug 1695
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 May 1733
Beriah Smith
1657-1727
Beriah Smith
B:
1657
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1727
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Richard Fox
1657-1709
Richard Fox
B:
1657
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1676
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1708/1709
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Bethia Smith
Abt 1660-1725
Bethia Smith
B:
Abt 1660
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1725
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Joshua Stoddard
1648-1725
Joshua Stoddard
B:
12 Sep 1648
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Aug 1684
D:
1725
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Richard Smith, Jr.
1617-1690
Richard Smith, Jr.
B:
1617
Leicestershire, England
D:
4 Jun 1690
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Weed
1618-1704
Mary Weed
B:
1618
England
M:
1639
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 May 1704
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Stoddard
1697-
Abigail Stoddard
B:
11 Nov 1697
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
John Francis
-1738
John Francis
M:
12 Feb 1719
D:
15 May 1738
Thomas Stoddard
1699-
Thomas Stoddard
B:
29 Jul 1699
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Joshua Stoddard
1704-1770
Joshua Stoddard
B:
4 Mar 1703/1704
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 May 1770
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Martha Deming
Martha Deming
M:
13 Mar 1757
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Standish
1664-1716
Eunice Standish
B:
1664
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1716
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Stoddard
1661-1714
Nathaniel Stoddard
B:
1661
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Dec 1693
D:
9 Feb 1713/1714
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Standish
Susanna Smith
1624-1692
Susanna Smith
B:
1624
D:
30 Nov 1692
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Standish
1612-1693
Thomas Standish
B:
1612
M:
1659
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1693
Sarah Treat
Abt 1674-
Sarah Treat
B:
Abt 1674
Marblehead, Essex County, MA
David Forbes
David Forbes
M:
Abt 1681
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Matthias Treat
Abt 1676-1726
Matthias Treat
B:
Abt 1676
Marblehead, Essex County, MA
D:
1726
Hannah (Mrs. Treat)
Henry Treat
1649-1681
Henry Treat
B:
1649
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1681
Sarah Andrews
Sarah Andrews
M:
Abt 1673
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
William Clark
1672-
William Clark
B:
29 Jan 1672
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Susanna Treat
1651-
Susanna Treat
B:
1651
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
William Clark
1642-
William Clark
B:
1642
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1667
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Susannah Treat
Abt 1651-Aft 1728
Susannah Treat
B:
Abt 1651
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1728
William Clark
1648-1711
William Clark
B:
1647-1648
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1668
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Dec 1711
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Richard Treat
1655-
Richard Treat
B:
1655
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Treat
1657-
Elizabeth Treat
B:
1657
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Jerusha Hollister
1684-1710
Jerusha Hollister
B:
7 Jan 1684
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1710
Stephen Hollister
1686-1709
Stephen Hollister
B:
12 Jul 1686
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1709
Abigail Hollister
1688-1733
Abigail Hollister
B:
16 Aug 1688
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1733
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Seymour
1684-1733
Ebenezer Seymour
B:
1 Feb 1684
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Dec 1709
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Sep 1733
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ann Hollister
1690-
Ann Hollister
B:
16 Mar 1690
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Robert Booth
Robert Booth
M:
27 Nov 1712
Gershom Hollister
1692-1750
Gershom Hollister
B:
2 Apr 1692
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1750
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Gilbert
Samuel Hollister
1694-1780
Samuel Hollister
B:
1694
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1780
Cornwall, Litchfield County, CT
Mary
Eunice Hollister
1696-
Eunice Hollister
B:
1696
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Seymour
1687-1725
Jonathan Seymour
B:
17 Apr 1687
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Dec 1714
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1725
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
William Chittester
Gideon Hollister
1698-1725
Gideon Hollister
B:
24 Jul 1698
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 May 1725
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Rebecca Sherman
Rebecca Sherman
M:
28 Mar 1723
Daniel Hollister
1700-Aft 1720
Daniel Hollister
B:
30 Apr 1700
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1720
Connecticut
Nathaniel Hollister
1701-1744
Nathaniel Hollister
B:
7 Dec 1701
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1744
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Buck
Mary Buck
M:
29 Dec 1731
Congregational Church, New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Abigail Treat
1659-1727
Abigail Treat
B:
1659
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1727
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Captain Stephen Hollister
1658-1709
Captain Stephen Hollister
B:
1658
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1683
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1709
Greenbush, Schoharie County, NY
Dorcas Treat
1661-
Dorcas Treat
B:
1661
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Smith
1627-1692
Mary Smith
B:
1627
D:
30 Nov 1692
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Matthias Treat
Abt 1620-1662
Matthias Treat
B:
Abt 1620
Pitminster, Somerset, England
M:
1648
D:
1662
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Anthony Wright
Abt 1625-1679
Anthony Wright
B:
Abt 1625
M:
Abt 1668
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1679
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Smith
1654-
Lydia Smith
B:
1654
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Smith
1660-
Joseph Smith
B:
Mar 1660
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Smith
Samuel Smith
1663-
Samuel Smith
B:
Aug 1663
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Smith
1628-1673
Joseph Smith
B:
1628
England
D:
July 1673
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Wright
1634-1690
Lydia Wright
B:
1634
Brook Hall, Essex, England
M:
1648
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Feb 1689/1690
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
John Risley
1677-1755
John Risley
B:
1677
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Nov 1755
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Arnold
Abt 1681-
Mary Arnold
B:
Abt 1681
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Risley
1681-1756
Samuel Risley
B:
1681
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1756
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Gaines
1688-1757
Rebecca Gaines
B:
1688
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Aug 1704
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1757
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Risley
1681-1748
Thomas Risley
B:
1681
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1748
Great Egg Harbor, Atlantic County, NJ
Jonathan Risley
1687-1762
Jonathan Risley
B:
1687
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aug 1762
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Dorothy Codwell
1695-1750
Dorothy Codwell
B:
1695
M:
Abt 1727
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1750
Charles Risley
1687-
Charles Risley
B:
8 May 1687
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Richard Risley
1689-1740
Richard Risley
B:
1689
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1740
Egg Harbor, Atlantic County, NJ
Hester Couwenhoven
1700-
Hester Couwenhoven
B:
1700
Jeremiah Risley
1690-1767
Jeremiah Risley
B:
1690
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1767
Great Egg Harbor, Atlantic County, NJ
Dinah Gale
Susannah Risley
1692-1757
Susannah Risley
B:
1692
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1757
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Abraham Colt
1692-1717
Abraham Colt
B:
21 May 1692
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1713
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1717
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
John Hale
1680-1753
John Hale
B:
26 Nov 1680
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1723
D:
24 May 1753
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Risley
1693-
Mary Risley
B:
23 Apr 1693
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Anna (Hannah) Risley
1695-1772
Anna (Hannah) Risley
B:
12 Apr 1695
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 May 1772
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
Sgt. James Brainerd
1696-1776
Sgt. James Brainerd
B:
25 Mar 1696
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
23 Dec 1717
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1776
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
Nathaniel Risley
1702-1741
Nathaniel Risley
B:
1702
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1741
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Adams
1658-1726
Rebecca Adams
B:
Aug 1658
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 May 1726
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Richard Risley
1648-1728
Richard Risley
B:
2 Aug 1648
Hockanum, Hartford County, CT
M:
1668
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1728
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Edward Higbee
1685-1730
Edward Higbee
B:
1685
D:
1730
John Higbee
1687-1716
John Higbee
B:
1687
D:
1716
Alice Andrews
1696-1784
Alice Andrews
B:
1696
M:
6 Sep 1712
Chesterfield, Burlington County, NJ
D:
1784
Sarah Higbee
1689-1759
Sarah Higbee
B:
1689
D:
1759
William Johnson
1680-1759
William Johnson
B:
1680
M:
Abt 1707
New Jersey
D:
1759
Margery Higbee
1690-
Margery Higbee
B:
1690
Mary Higbee
1692-
Mary Higbee
B:
1692
Abigail Adams
1660-Bef 1726
Abigail Adams
B:
Feb 1660
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 20 May 1726
Edward Higbee
Abt 1652-1717
Edward Higbee
B:
Abt 1652
M:
29 Mar 1684
Huntington, Suffolk County, NY
D:
1717
Sarah Adams
1662-Bef 1726
Sarah Adams
B:
Mar 1662
D:
Bef 20 May 1726
John Brush
Abigail Adams
1695-1772
Abigail Adams
B:
1695
D:
1772
James Somers
1695-1761
James Somers
B:
1695
D:
1761
Sarah Adams
Abt 1705-
Sarah Adams
B:
Abt 1705
John Couwenhoven
Abt 1700-1771
John Couwenhoven
B:
Abt 1700
D:
1771
Jeremiah Adams
1664-Abt 1735
Jeremiah Adams
B:
Aug 1664
D:
Abt 1735
Rebecca
John Adams
1666-
John Adams
B:
Sep 1666
Phebe Adams
Abt 1703-1765
Phebe Adams
B:
Abt 1703
D:
1765
George Steelman
Abt 1699-
George Steelman
B:
Abt 1699
M:
12 Dec 1737
Gloucester County, NJ
Jonathan Adams
1668-1727
Jonathan Adams
B:
6 Nov 1668
D:
1727
Barbara Lay
1674-1708
Barbara Lay
B:
1674
M:
10 Nov 1689
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1708
Abigail Smith
1632-Aft 1673
Abigail Smith
B:
1632
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1673
Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
John Adams
1637-1670
John Adams
B:
1630-1637
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Aug 1657
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1670
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Edward Higby
Abt 1630-
Edward Higby
B:
Abt 1630
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1673
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
John Betts
Bef 1627-
John Betts
B:
Bef 5 May 1627
Claydon, Oxfordshire, England
M:
13 Mar 1673
D:
Huntington, Suffolk County, NY
Jonathan Smith
1697-
Jonathan Smith
B:
30 Jul 1697
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Dorothy Bailey
1703-
Dorothy Bailey
B:
11 Jul 1703
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
22 Jun 1721
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Hannah Hale
Abt 1698-
Hannah Hale
B:
Abt 1698
Alice Smith
1700-1764
Alice Smith
B:
20 Oct 1700
Easthampton, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 May 1764
Easthampton, Middlesex County, CT
Jonathan Bailey, Sr.
1700-Abt 1776
Jonathan Bailey, Sr.
B:
16 Aug 1700
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
22 Jun 1721
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Abt Apr 1776
Connecticut
Ebenezer Smith
-YOUNG
Ebenezer Smith
D:
YOUNG
Francis Smith
1705-
Francis Smith
B:
17 Oct 1705
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Smith
1711-
Abigail Smith
B:
25 Apr 1711
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Jonathan Smith
1664-1735
Jonathan Smith
B:
20 Nov 1664
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1735
Portland, Middlesex County, CT
Alice Leek
1676-
Alice Leek
B:
1676
Connecticut
M:
25 Dec 1695/1696
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Smith
Abt 1665-
Mary Smith
B:
Abt 1665
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Richard Smith
1667-1749
Richard Smith
B:
2 Nov 1667
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1749
Connecticut
Samuel Smith
Abt 1669-
Samuel Smith
B:
Abt 1669
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Smith
1672-
Joseph Smith
B:
14 Oct 1672
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah House
Abt 1672-
Sarah House
B:
Abt 1672
M:
2 Jan 1696
Lydia Wright
1673-
Lydia Wright
B:
12 Mar 1673
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1690
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Martha Smith
1674-
Martha Smith
B:
14 Nov 1674
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Joseph Long
Abt 1674-
Joseph Long
B:
Abt 1674
Mary Smith
1704-1765
Mary Smith
B:
21 Jun 1704
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1765
John Hale
1700-1776
John Hale
B:
10 Mar 1700
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1 Apr 1725
D:
1776
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Martha Smith
1706-1746
Martha Smith
B:
25 Feb 1706
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Jun 1746
Portland, Middlesex County, CT
Benoni Hale
1707-1771
Benoni Hale
B:
23 Jan 1706/1707
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
1731-1732
D:
1771
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
David Smith
1710-1743
David Smith
B:
17 Feb 1709/1710
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 Jun 1743
Ebenezer Smith
1712-1763
Ebenezer Smith
B:
6 Feb 1711/1712
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1763
Hannah Brainerd
Abt 1711-
Hannah Brainerd
B:
Abt 1711
Sarah Smith
1714-1736
Sarah Smith
B:
24 Nov 1714
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 Dec 1736
Joseph Brainerd
Abt 1712-
Joseph Brainerd
B:
Abt 1712
M:
15 Feb 1735
Ruth Smith
1716-1742
Ruth Smith
B:
22 Sep 1716
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1742
Unknown
Nathan Brainerd
1713-1776
Nathan Brainerd
B:
3 Nov 1713
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
M:
25 Oct 1739
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1776
Eunice Smith
1718-1740
Eunice Smith
B:
3 Jul 1718
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 May 1740
Ebenezer Smith
1676-1752
Ebenezer Smith
B:
18 Mar 1676
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1752
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Martha (Mrs. Smith)
1676-1745
Mary Martha (Mrs. Smith)
B:
1676
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1701
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1745
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Gershom Smith
1714-1728
Gershom Smith
B:
5 Apr 1714
D:
17 Dec 1728
Gershom Smith
1679-1752
Gershom Smith
B:
30 Nov 1679
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1752
North Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Judd
1681-
Hannah Judd
B:
13 Mar 1681
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 May 1710
Deborah Smith
1682-
Deborah Smith
B:
23 Sep 1682
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Francis Smith
Abt 1685-Aft 1749
Francis Smith
B:
Abt 1685
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1749
Hannah Hubbard
Abt 1685-
Hannah Hubbard
B:
Abt 1685
M:
8 Feb 1711
Jonathan Smith
1635-1711
Jonathan Smith
B:
1635
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1711
Portland, Middlesex County, CT
Martha Bushnell
1634-Aft 1705
Martha Bushnell
B:
1634
Horsham, Sussex, England
M:
1 Jan 1664
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1705
Connecticut
Hannah Adams
Abt 1637-
Hannah Adams
B:
Abt 1637
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Parents
Roger Buswell
Margaret (Mrs. Buswell)
Rebecca Buswell
1593-Aft 1667
Rebecca Buswell
B:
1593
Leicestershire, England
D:
Aft 1667
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Richard Smith
1589-1667
Richard Smith
B:
1589
Ofhusbandsboswth Parish, Leicestershire, England
M:
Abt 1616
D:
1667
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT