Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Jonathan Smith
1635 - 1711 (76 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Hannah Smith
1722-
Hannah Smith
B:
9 Jul 1722
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Smith
1724-
Daniel Smith
B:
25 Jun 1724
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Rich
Elizabeth Rich
M:
6 Feb 1746
Second Congregational Church, Middle Haddam, CT
Dorothy Smith
1726-
Dorothy Smith
B:
21 Nov 1726
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Jonathan Smith, Jr.
1729-
Jonathan Smith, Jr.
B:
29 Aug 1729
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Anna Chipman
Anna Chipman
M:
7 Jul 1748
Second Congregational Church, Middle Haddam, CT
Abiel Abia Smith
1731-
Abiel Abia Smith
B:
4 Sep 1731
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Abijah Lee
1733-1827
Abijah Lee
B:
8 Apr 1733
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
28 May 1752
Second Congregational Church, Middle Haddam, CT
D:
Mar 1827
Saratoga County, NY
Lydia Smith
1733-
Lydia Smith
B:
28 Nov 1733
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Burton
Abt 1729-
Daniel Burton
B:
Abt 1729
M:
1 Mar 1750
Second Congregational Church, Middle Haddam, CT
Abigail Smith
1738-
Abigail Smith
B:
9 Jun 1738
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Michael Smith
1741-
Michael Smith
B:
19 Jun 1741
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Jonathan Smith
1697-
Jonathan Smith
B:
30 Jul 1697
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Dorothy Bailey
1703-
Dorothy Bailey
B:
11 Jul 1703
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
22 Jun 1721
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Hannah Hale
Abt 1698-
Hannah Hale
B:
Abt 1698
Alice Bailey
1722-
Alice Bailey
B:
4 Aug 1722
Jonathan Bailey
1724-1787
Jonathan Bailey
B:
15 Jan 1723/1724
D:
4 Aug 1787
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Bailey
1726-
Elizabeth Bailey
B:
19 Jan 1725/1726
Ebenezer Bailey
1728-Bef 1776
Ebenezer Bailey
B:
15 Jan 1727/1728
D:
Bef 1776
Abigail Bailey
1731-Aft 1775
Abigail Bailey
B:
14 Mar 1730/1731
D:
Aft 1775
Hall
Ichabod Bailey
1733-1804
Ichabod Bailey
B:
10 Feb 1732/1733
D:
1804
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Abraham Bailey
1734-1810
Abraham Bailey
B:
28 Apr 1734
D:
1810
Mary Knowles
Recompense Bailey
1736-1741
Recompense Bailey
B:
18 Jul 1736
D:
6 Feb 1740/1741
Isaac Bailey
1738-Bef 1778
Isaac Bailey
B:
28 Oct 1738
D:
Bef 1778
Alice Smith
1700-1764
Alice Smith
B:
20 Oct 1700
Easthampton, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 May 1764
Easthampton, Middlesex County, CT
Jonathan Bailey, Sr.
1700-Abt 1776
Jonathan Bailey, Sr.
B:
16 Aug 1700
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
22 Jun 1721
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Abt Apr 1776
Connecticut
Ebenezer Smith
-YOUNG
Ebenezer Smith
D:
YOUNG
Francis Smith
1705-
Francis Smith
B:
17 Oct 1705
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Smith
1711-
Abigail Smith
B:
25 Apr 1711
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Jonathan Smith
1664-1735
Jonathan Smith
B:
20 Nov 1664
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1735
Portland, Middlesex County, CT
Alice Leek
1676-
Alice Leek
B:
1676
Connecticut
M:
25 Dec 1695/1696
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Smith
Abt 1665-
Mary Smith
B:
Abt 1665
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Richard Smith
1667-1749
Richard Smith
B:
2 Nov 1667
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1749
Connecticut
Samuel Smith
Abt 1669-
Samuel Smith
B:
Abt 1669
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Smith
1672-
Joseph Smith
B:
14 Oct 1672
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah House
Abt 1672-
Sarah House
B:
Abt 1672
M:
2 Jan 1696
Lydia Wright
1673-
Lydia Wright
B:
12 Mar 1673
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1690
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Martha Smith
1674-
Martha Smith
B:
14 Nov 1674
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Joseph Long
Abt 1674-
Joseph Long
B:
Abt 1674
Mary Smith
1704-1765
Mary Smith
B:
21 Jun 1704
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1765
John Hale
1700-1776
John Hale
B:
10 Mar 1700
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1 Apr 1725
D:
1776
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Martha Hale
1733-1804
Martha Hale
B:
13 Mar 1732/1733
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Oct 1804
Abijah Fuller
1726-1804
Abijah Fuller
B:
29 Dec 1726
M:
8 Sep 1763
D:
29 Oct 1804
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Ruth Hale
1734-1799
Ruth Hale
B:
14 Jul 1734
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1799
Connecticut
Deacon Daniel Arnold
1731-1774
Deacon Daniel Arnold
B:
1731
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
27 Nov 1755
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 May 1774
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Benjamin Hale
1736-1776
Benjamin Hale
B:
24 Oct 1736
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Sep 1776
Abigail Stocking
1738-
Abigail Stocking
B:
1738
M:
30 Jun 1756
Jemima Hale
1738-
Jemima Hale
B:
14 Jan 1737/1738
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Ebenezer Summers
1738-
Ebenezer Summers
B:
1735-1738
M:
29 Jun 1780
Aaron Hale
1740-1829
Aaron Hale
B:
3 Aug 1740
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 May 1829
Hannah Daniels
1742-
Hannah Daniels
B:
1742
M:
13 Nov 1766
Daniel Hale
1742-1783
Daniel Hale
B:
25 Jul 1742
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1783
Abigail Bunce
1744-
Abigail Bunce
B:
1744
M:
22 May 1770
Eunice Hale
1746-1746
Eunice Hale
B:
13 Jun 1746
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1746
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Martha Smith
1706-1746
Martha Smith
B:
25 Feb 1706
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Jun 1746
Portland, Middlesex County, CT
Benoni Hale
1707-1771
Benoni Hale
B:
23 Jan 1706/1707
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
1731-1732
D:
1771
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
David Smith
1710-1743
David Smith
B:
17 Feb 1709/1710
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 Jun 1743
Ebenezer Smith
1712-1763
Ebenezer Smith
B:
6 Feb 1711/1712
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1763
Hannah Brainerd
Abt 1711-
Hannah Brainerd
B:
Abt 1711
Sarah Smith
1714-1736
Sarah Smith
B:
24 Nov 1714
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 Dec 1736
Joseph Brainerd
Abt 1712-
Joseph Brainerd
B:
Abt 1712
M:
15 Feb 1735
Ruth Smith
1716-1742
Ruth Smith
B:
22 Sep 1716
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1742
Unknown
Nathan Brainerd
1713-1776
Nathan Brainerd
B:
3 Nov 1713
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
M:
25 Oct 1739
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1776
Eunice Smith
1718-1740
Eunice Smith
B:
3 Jul 1718
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 May 1740
Ebenezer Smith
1676-1752
Ebenezer Smith
B:
18 Mar 1676
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1752
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Martha (Mrs. Smith)
1676-1745
Mary Martha (Mrs. Smith)
B:
1676
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1701
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1745
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Gershom Smith
1714-1728
Gershom Smith
B:
5 Apr 1714
D:
17 Dec 1728
Gershom Smith
1679-1752
Gershom Smith
B:
30 Nov 1679
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1752
North Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Judd
1681-
Hannah Judd
B:
13 Mar 1681
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 May 1710
Deborah Smith
1682-
Deborah Smith
B:
23 Sep 1682
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Francis Smith
Abt 1685-Aft 1749
Francis Smith
B:
Abt 1685
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1749
Hannah Hubbard
Abt 1685-
Hannah Hubbard
B:
Abt 1685
M:
8 Feb 1711
Parents
Richard Smith
1589-1667
Rebecca Buswell
1593-Aft 1667
Jonathan Smith
1635-1711
Jonathan Smith
B:
1635
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1711
Portland, Middlesex County, CT
Martha Bushnell
1634-Aft 1705
Martha Bushnell
B:
1634
Horsham, Sussex, England
M:
1 Jan 1664
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1705
Connecticut
Hannah Adams
Abt 1637-
Hannah Adams
B:
Abt 1637
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT