Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Andrew Pitcher
- 1661
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Johanah Pitcher
1667-1749
Johanah Pitcher
B:
13 Apr 1667
Milton, Norfolk County, MA
D:
6 Feb 1749
Raynham, Bristol County, MA
Mary Pitcher
1672-
Mary Pitcher
B:
14 Jan 1672
Milton, Norfolk County, MA
Jerusha Pitcher
1709-
Jerusha Pitcher
B:
29 May 1709
New London, New London County, CT
Samuel Pitcher
1712-1761
Samuel Pitcher
B:
17 Mar 1712
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1761
Benjamin Pitcher
1714-
Benjamin Pitcher
B:
12 Mar 1714
New London, New London County, CT
James Pitcher
1716-
James Pitcher
B:
6 Sep 1716
New London, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Pitcher
1719-
Elizabeth Pitcher
B:
1 Apr 1719
New London, New London County, CT
Joanna Pitcher
1723-1803
Joanna Pitcher
B:
7 Jun 1723
New London, New London County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1803
Washington, Litchfield County, CT
Lydia (Lydea) Pitcher
1725-
Lydia (Lydea) Pitcher
B:
18 Aug 1725
New London, New London County, CT
Sarah Pitcher
1728-
Sarah Pitcher
B:
20 Aug 1728
Norwich, New London County, CT
Seth Sherwood
1720-1784
Seth Sherwood
B:
18 Jan 1720
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1745
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1784
Sandy Hill, Monroe County, NY
Samuel Pitcher
1674-1749
Samuel Pitcher
B:
8 Dec 1674
Milton, Norfolk County, MA
D:
1749
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Worth
Elizabeth Worth
M:
6 Jan 1703
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Jonathan Pitcher
1678-1703
Jonathan Pitcher
B:
10 Dec 1678
Milton, Norfolk County, MA
D:
1703
Samuel Pitcher
1641-1717
Samuel Pitcher
B:
18 Apr 1641
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
23 Nov 1717
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Alice (Alc Gaig) Craig
Abt 1651-1680
Alice (Alc Gaig) Craig
B:
Abt 1651
Milton, Norfolk County, MA
M:
30 Nov 1671
Milton, Norfolk County, MA
D:
20 Nov 1680
Milton, Norfolk County, MA
John Bugbee
1699-
John Bugbee
B:
11 Aug 1699
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Elizabeth Lebret
-1753
Elizabeth Lebret
B:
Ashford, Windham County, CT
M:
9 Nov 1732
Ashford, Windham County, CT
D:
8 May 1753
Elizabeth Bragg
Elizabeth Bragg
M:
7 Feb 1754
Ebenezer Bugbee
1701-1701
Ebenezer Bugbee
B:
20 Jun 1701
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
21 Jun 1701
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Joseph Bugbee
1703-1704
Joseph Bugbee
B:
7 Jun 1703
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1704
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Mehitable Bugbee
1706-1790
Mehitable Bugbee
B:
9 Jun 1706
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
25 May 1790
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Jacob Lyon
1696-1771
Jacob Lyon
B:
4 Jun 1696
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
20 Jun 1728
First Congregational Church, Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1771
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Joseph Bugbee
1664-1729
Joseph Bugbee
B:
17 Sep 1664
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
26 Jul 1729
Mehitable May
Abigail (Mary?) Bacon
Eliphalet Carpenter
1679-1755
Eliphalet Carpenter
B:
17 Apr 1679
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
31 Oct 1731
D:
5 May 1755
Rebecca Bugbee
1666-1757
Rebecca Bugbee
B:
16 Sep 1666
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
Sep 1757
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Thomas Bacon
1664-1758
Thomas Bacon
B:
7 Jan 1664
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
2 Nov 1688
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1758
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Abigail Bugbee
1694-1760
Abigail Bugbee
B:
1 Oct 1694
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1 Mar 1760
Joseph Prescott
Abt 1690-
Joseph Prescott
B:
Abt 1690
M:
10 Feb 1717/1718
John Bugbee
1696-1703
John Bugbee
B:
2 Oct 1696
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
29 Jun 1703
Ruth Paul
Abt 1700-
Ruth Paul
B:
Abt 1700
M:
1 Nov 1721
Edward Bugbee
1698-1789
Edward Bugbee
B:
13 Dec 1698
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1789
Catharine Peake
-Bef 1758
Catharine Peake
M:
7 Feb 1725/1726
D:
Bef 1758
Mehitable Peake
Mehitable Peake
M:
25 Jan 1758
Timothy Bugbee
1701-
Timothy Bugbee
B:
16 Apr 1701
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Daniel Bugbee
1703-1782
Daniel Bugbee
B:
4 Jul 1703
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
20 Aug 1782
Abigail Rice
Abt 1705-
Abigail Rice
B:
Abt 1705
M:
21 Jun 1733
Samuel Bugbee
Edward Bugbee
1669-1703
Edward Bugbee
B:
31 Jan 1669
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
29 Jan 1703
Abigail Hall
Rebecca Bugbee
1703-
Rebecca Bugbee
B:
25 Jan 1702/1703
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Christopher Peake
Christopher Peake
M:
3 Nov 1725
Lieut. Samuel Bugbee, Jr.
1705-1790
Lieut. Samuel Bugbee, Jr.
B:
22 Mar 1704/1705
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
19 Jul 1790
Susanna Johnson
Abt 1706-1794
Susanna Johnson
B:
Abt 1706
M:
16 May 1727
D:
20 Nov 1794
Dorothy Bugbee
1708-EARLY
Dorothy Bugbee
B:
20 Apr 1708
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
EARLY
Anne Bugbee
1709-AT BIRTH
Anne Bugbee
B:
23 Dec 1709
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
AT BIRTH
Jesse Bugbee
1711-1756
Jesse Bugbee
B:
10 Mar 1710/1711
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
1756
West Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Experience Peake
1716-1797
Experience Peake
B:
15 Feb 1715/1716
M:
14 Mar 1732/1733
D:
8 Jan 1797
Pomfret, Windsor County, VT
Joseph Bugbee
1712-1736
Joseph Bugbee
B:
13 Dec 1712
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1736
James Bugbee
1715-1796
James Bugbee
B:
11 Jul 1715
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1796
Hannah Crary
-1743
Hannah Crary
M:
24 Sep 1737
D:
16 May 1743
Mary May
-1817
Mary May
B:
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
16 Mar 1744/1745
D:
10 Mar 1817
Dorothy Bugbee
1717-1801
Dorothy Bugbee
B:
7 Mar 1716/1717
D:
11 May 1801
Timothy Hyde
Abt 1715-
Timothy Hyde
B:
Abt 1715
M:
8 Dec 1741
Experience Bugbee
1720-1721
Experience Bugbee
B:
13 Feb 1719/1720
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1721
Samuel Bugbee
1673-1774
Samuel Bugbee
B:
31 Aug 1673
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
12 Jan 1774
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Dorothy Carpenter
1682-1721
Dorothy Carpenter
B:
9 Feb 1682
M:
26 Jan 1701/1702
First Congregational Church, Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1721
East Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Mary Morse Roth
1674-1738
Mary Morse Roth
B:
Nov 1674
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
26 Jun 1723
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1738
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Abigail Bugbee
1676-
Abigail Bugbee
B:
16 Nov 1676
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Mary Scarborough
1708-1746
Mary Scarborough
B:
28 Jul 1708
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
21 Jan 1745/1746
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Ebenezer Chaffee
1704-1784
Ebenezer Chaffee
B:
22 Sep 1704
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
M:
22 Apr 1730
First Congregational Church, Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1784
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Mehitable Bugbee
1679-
Mehitable Bugbee
B:
20 Aug 1679
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
John Scarborough
-1731
John Scarborough
M:
17 Oct 1695
First Congregational Church, Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1731
Jonathan Bugbee, Jr.
1711-1786
Jonathan Bugbee, Jr.
B:
24 Jan 1711
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
10 Jan 1786
Eunice Draper
1715-1745
Eunice Draper
B:
24 Apr 1715
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
10 Mar 1736
D:
28 Aug 1745
Elizabeth May
-1801
Elizabeth May
M:
15 Jan 1746/1747
First Congregational Church, Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
25 May 1801
Zerviah Bugbee
1713-1776
Zerviah Bugbee
B:
26 Nov 1713
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1776
John Payson
Abt 1710-
John Payson
B:
Abt 1710
M:
4 Jul 1734
Nehemiah Bugbee
1719-1750
Nehemiah Bugbee
B:
12 Feb 1719
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1750
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Hannah Fox
Abt 1720-
Hannah Fox
B:
Abt 1720
M:
18 May 1749
Eleanor Bugbee
1722-1753
Eleanor Bugbee
B:
26 Mar 1722
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1753
Seth Hibbard
Abt 1720-
Seth Hibbard
B:
Abt 1720
Reverend Joseph Lovett
1707-1775
Reverend Joseph Lovett
B:
22 Mar 1707
Beverly, Essex County, MA
M:
6 Feb 1739/1740
D:
10 Jan 1775
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jemima Bugbee
1726-1769
Jemima Bugbee
B:
31 May 1726
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
29 Oct 1769
Nathaniel Child
1717-1791
Nathaniel Child
B:
13 Apr 1717
M:
28 May 1747
First Congregational Church, Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
19 Jun 1791
Darius Bugbee
1729-1780
Darius Bugbee
B:
7 Oct 1729
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
12 May 1780
Mary Lovell
Abt 1730-
Mary Lovell
B:
Abt 1730
M:
10 Jan 1753
Charity Bugbee
1732-1772
Charity Bugbee
B:
9 Mar 1732
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1772
Ebenezer Child, Jr.
Abt 1730-
Ebenezer Child, Jr.
B:
Abt 1730
M:
9 May 1754
Jonathan Bugbee
1682-1754
Jonathan Bugbee
B:
23 May 1682
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
11 Dec 1754
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Bethiah Lyon
1690-Bef 1725
Bethiah Lyon
B:
20 Oct 1690
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
10 Nov 1708
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
Bef Feb 1725
Josiah Bugbee
1708-1787
Josiah Bugbee
B:
30 Dec 1708
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1787
Ashford, Windham County, CT
Polycenis Arnold
Edward Bugbee
1710-
Edward Bugbee
B:
6 Oct 1710
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Nathaniel Bugbee
1721-1808
Nathaniel Bugbee
B:
5 Apr 1721
Ashford, Windham County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1808
Hartford, Windsor County, VT
Sarah Johnson
Sarah Johnson
M:
22 Jan 1745/1746
Sarah Bugbee
1712-1765
Sarah Bugbee
B:
11 Mar 1711/1712
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1765
Daniel Ainsworth
Daniel Ainsworth
M:
2 Jun 1746
John Smith, Jr.
Abt 1710-
John Smith, Jr.
B:
Abt 1710
Abigail Bugbee
Joseph Willson
Joseph Willson
M:
1734
Ashford, Windham County, CT
Penelope Bugbee
1718-Abt 1794
Penelope Bugbee
B:
15 Apr 1718
D:
Abt 1794
John Chapman
Abt 1715-
John Chapman
B:
Abt 1715
Amity Bugbee
Richard Leach
Peletiah Bugbee
1723-1755
Peletiah Bugbee
B:
4 May 1723
Ashford, Windham County, CT
D:
1755
battle near Kingston, NY
Dorothy Rigbe
Dorothy Rigbe
M:
4 Nov 1747
Esther Bugbee
1726-
Esther Bugbee
B:
24 Jun 1726
Ashford, Windham County, CT
Caleb Johnson
Abt 1720-
Caleb Johnson
B:
Abt 1720
Anna Bugbee
1729-
Anna Bugbee
B:
5 Mar 1728/1729
Ashford, Windham County, CT
Bartholomew Porter
Abt 1725-
Bartholomew Porter
B:
Abt 1725
Josiah Bugbee
1684-1751
Josiah Bugbee
B:
2 Nov 1684
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
23 Dec 1751
Ashford, Windham County, CT
Sarah Hubbard
1684-1755
Sarah Hubbard
B:
21 Jul 1684
Mashamoquet Pomfret, Windham County, CT
M:
26 Dec 1707
D:
30 Mar 1755
Nathaniel Bugbee
1686-1686
Nathaniel Bugbee
B:
1 Nov 1686
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1686
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Experience Pitcher
1642-1721
Experience Pitcher
B:
25 Jul 1642
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
5 Jun 1721
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Joseph Bugbee
1640-1735
Joseph Bugbee
B:
6 Jun 1640
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
5 Jun 1735
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Mary Pitcher
1644-
Mary Pitcher
B:
25 Nov 1644
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Mills
Mills
M:
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Ruth Pitcher
1647-
Ruth Pitcher
B:
25 Jul 1647
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
son Pitcher
1652-young
son Pitcher
B:
18 Apr 1652
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
young
Nathaniel Pitcher
Mary Clap
Mary Clap
M:
8 Jul 1685
Milton, Norfolk County, MA
Andrew Pitcher
-1661
Andrew Pitcher
D:
19 Feb 1661
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Margaret Russell