Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Phoebe Brown
1620 - 1664 (44 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Thomas Larabee
1675-
Thomas Larabee
B:
June 1675
Patience Larrabee
1705-1747
Patience Larrabee
B:
5 Dec 1705
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
D:
29 Oct 1747
Stonington, New London County, CT
John Kimball
1693-1749
John Kimball
B:
19 Oct 1693
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
M:
19 Jun 1727
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Apr 1749
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thomas Larrabee
1677-1761
Thomas Larrabee
B:
11 Jun 1677
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1761
Mary Willett
Abt 1683-
Mary Willett
B:
Abt 1683
Essex County, MA
M:
19 Jul 1697
Norwich, New London County, CT
Alice Larrabee
1710-1786
Alice Larrabee
B:
30 Oct 1710
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1786
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
James William Appley
1711-1759
James William Appley
B:
6 Apr 1711
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
1730
Connecticut
D:
8 Mar 1759
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
Rebecca Larrabee
1713-1748
Rebecca Larrabee
B:
31 Mar 1713
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1748
Preston, New London County, CT
James Cook
1717-1778
James Cook
B:
1 Jan 1717
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
9 Mar 1739
D:
9 Jun 1778
Norwich, New London County, CT
John Larrabee
1677-1761
John Larrabee
B:
19 Jun 1677
New London, New London County, CT
D:
26 May 1761
Norwich, New London County, CT
Rebecca Parke
1682-1758
Rebecca Parke
B:
7 Sep 1682
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
16 Sep 1705
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
23 Mar 1758
Norwich, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Larabee
1678-
Nathaniel Larabee
B:
1678
New London, New London County, CT
Phebe Larabee
1680-
Phebe Larabee
B:
13 Dec 1680
New London, New London County, CT
Benjamin
Alice Larrebee
1684-Abt 1714
Alice Larrebee
B:
1684
D:
Abt 1714
Ezekiel Parke
1683-1726
Ezekiel Parke
B:
20 May 1683
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1705
D:
16 Jul 1726
Preston, New London County, CT
Alice Larabee
1684-
Alice Larabee
B:
18 Aug 1684
New London, New London County, CT
Mr. Parke
Dorothy Safford
1712-1801
Dorothy Safford
B:
18 Aug 1712
Voluntown, New London County, CT
D:
6 Oct 1801
Hannah Safford
1714-
Hannah Safford
B:
24 Nov 1714
Voluntown, New London County, CT
Desire Safford
1717-1772
Desire Safford
B:
18 Oct 1717
Voluntown, New London County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1772
Voluntown, New London County, CT
Sarah Safford
1721-
Sarah Safford
B:
4 Sep 1721
Voluntown, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Safford
1724-1810
Elizabeth Safford
B:
4 Sep 1724
Voluntown, New London County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1810
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
Timothy Whipple
1723-1796
Timothy Whipple
B:
28 Oct 1723
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
4 Jul 1744
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1796
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
Dorothey Larrabee
1686-Abt 1777
Dorothey Larrabee
B:
25 Mar 1686
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1777
John Saffard
1687-1725
John Saffard
B:
28 Dec 1687
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
18 Aug 1719
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1725
Preston, New London County, CT
Sarah Larabee
Mr. Billings
Nathaniel Larabee
1689-1741
Nathaniel Larabee
B:
Jan 1688/1689
New London, New London County, CT
D:
6 Jan 1741
Elizabeth Adams
1719-
Elizabeth Adams
B:
25 Feb 1719
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Alice Adams
1721-
Alice Adams
B:
8 Apr 1721
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Noah Adams, Sr.
1723-
Noah Adams, Sr.
B:
3 Oct 1723
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Miriam Adams
1728-
Miriam Adams
B:
23 Jan 1727/1728
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
M:
26 Jan 1756
Pomfret Township, Windham County, CT
Patience Adams
Susannah Adams
Abt 1730-
Susannah Adams
B:
Abt 1730
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Elihu Adams
Abt 1733-
Elihu Adams
B:
Abt 1733
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Elizabeth Larabee
1696-
Elizabeth Larabee
B:
13 Jun 1696
Norwich, New London County, CT
Daniel Adams
1688-1774
Daniel Adams
B:
4 Mar 1688
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
M:
25 Mar 1718
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1774
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Greenfield Larabee
1696-
Greenfield Larabee
B:
13 Jun 1696
New London, New London County, CT
Greenfield Larabee, Jr.
1648-1739
Greenfield Larabee, Jr.
B:
20 Apr 1648
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1739
Preston, New London County, CT
Alice Parke
1658-1727
Alice Parke
B:
1658
New London, New London County, CT
M:
16 Mar 1673
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1727
Norwich, New London County, CT
John Larrabee
1650-1725
John Larrabee
B:
23 Feb 1650
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Oct 1725
Elizabeth Larrabee
1653-
Elizabeth Larrabee
B:
23 Jan 1653
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Joshua Hempstead
Joseph Larrabee
1655-1657
Joseph Larrabee
B:
15 Mar 1655
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1657
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
John Fox
1680-Abt 1769
John Fox
B:
1 Jun 1680
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1769
Elizabeth Bailey
Abt 1685-1768
Elizabeth Bailey
B:
Abt 1685
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
25 Dec 1707
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1768
Sarah Fox
1681-
Sarah Fox
B:
1681
New London, New London County, CT
Thomas Fox
1682-
Thomas Fox
B:
1682
New London, New London County, CT
Jonathan Fox
Benjamin Fox
Hannah Fox
Sarah Larrabee
1658-
Sarah Larrabee
B:
3 Mar 1658
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
John Fox
Abt 1653-1730
John Fox
B:
Abt 1653
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
M:
28 Jun 1678
D:
Apr 1730
New London, New London County, CT
Parents
William Browne
Jane Burgis
Phoebe Brown
1620-1664
Phoebe Brown
B:
1 Oct 1620
High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, England
D:
22 Dec 1664
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Greenfield Larabee
1625-1662
Greenfield Larabee
B:
1625
D:
Nov 1662
Phebe Griswold
1684-1704
Phebe Griswold
B:
15 Aug 1684
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1704
Elizabeth Griswold
1685-1704
Elizabeth Griswold
B:
19/29 Nov 1685
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1704
Sarah Griswold
1687-1760
Sarah Griswold
B:
19 Mar 1687
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1760
Matthew Griswold
1688-1712
Matthew Griswold
B:
15 Sep 1688
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1712
John Griswold, Esq.
1690-1764
John Griswold, Esq.
B:
22 Dec 1690
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
22 Sep 1764
Hannah Lee
1694-1773
Hannah Lee
B:
1694
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
23 Jun 1713
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
11 May 1773
Reverend George Griswold
1692-1761
Reverend George Griswold
B:
13 Aug 1692
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1761
Hannah Lynde
1697-1734
Hannah Lynde
B:
1697
M:
22 Jun 1725
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1734
Elizabeth Lee
-1758
Elizabeth Lee
M:
20 Jul 1736
First Congregational Church, Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1758
Mary Griswold
1694-1776
Mary Griswold
B:
22 Apr 1694
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1776
North Lyme, New London County, CT
Edmund Dorr
1692-1772
Edmund Dorr
B:
19 Oct 1692
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
4 Sep 1719
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
23 Mar 1772
Lyme, New London County, CT
Deborah Griswold
1696-1731
Deborah Griswold
B:
1696
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1731
New London County, CT
Robert Denison
1696-1766
Robert Denison
B:
1696
M:
19 Oct 1721
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1766
Horton, Kings, NS, Canada
Patience Griswold
1698-1776
Patience Griswold
B:
1698
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
8 Nov 1776
Lyme, New London County, CT
Samuel Griswold
1699-1728
Samuel Griswold
B:
1699
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1728
Thomas Griswold
1700-1716
Thomas Griswold
B:
Feb 1700
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
27 Jun 1716
Lyme, New London County, CT
Patience Griswold
Abt 1702-1776
Patience Griswold
B:
Abt 1702
D:
8 Nov 1776
John Denison
John Denison
M:
5 Nov 1724
First Congregational Church, Oakdale, New London County, CT
John Denison
1698-1776
John Denison
B:
28 Nov 1698
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1776
Lyme, New London County, CT
Phebe Hyde
1656-1724
Phebe Hyde
B:
Jan 1656
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1724
Lyme, New London County, CT
Matthew Griswold
1653-1716
Matthew Griswold
B:
1653
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
21 May 1683
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1716
Lyme, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Lord
1683-1734
Elizabeth Lord
B:
28 Oct 1683
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1734
Lyme, New London County, CT
Isaac Watrous
1680-1748
Isaac Watrous
B:
29 Jan 1680
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
1700
Connecticut
D:
1748
Phoebe Lord
1686-1774
Phoebe Lord
B:
1686
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1774
Lyme, New London County, CT
Jane Lord
1688-Abt 1723
Jane Lord
B:
1688
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1723
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Ely
1686-
Samuel Ely
B:
21 Oct 1686
Connecticut
Richard Lord, Jr.
Abt 1690-
Richard Lord, Jr.
B:
Abt 1690
Lyme, New London County, CT
Mary Lord
1692-1734
Mary Lord
B:
1692
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1733/1734
Peter Pierson, Sr.
1686-1750
Peter Pierson, Sr.
B:
17 Jun 1686
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
M:
20 Sep 1716
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1750
Lyme, New London County, CT
Lydia Lord
1694-1786
Lydia Lord
B:
1694
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
16 Jul 1786
Norwich, New London County, CT
John Reynolds
1691-
John Reynolds
B:
1691
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Norwich, New London County, CT
Deborah Lord
1698-1777
Deborah Lord
B:
1698
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1777
North Lyme, New London County, CT
Captain Nathan Jewett
1710-1762
Captain Nathan Jewett
B:
9 Sep 1710
Rowley, Essex County, MA
M:
23 Dec 1739
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1762
Lyme, New London County, CT
Abigail Lord
1700-1742
Abigail Lord
B:
5 Apr 1700
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
19 Sep 1742
Lyme, New London County, CT
John Lord
1704-1776
John Lord
B:
1703-1704
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
7 Jan 1776
Lyme, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Hyde
1660-1736
Elizabeth Hyde
B:
30 Aug 1660
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
22 Jul 1736
Lyme, New London County, CT
Lieutenant Richard Lord, Sr.
1647-1727
Lieutenant Richard Lord, Sr.
B:
16 May 1647
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
5 Jun 1682
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1727
Lyme, New London County, CT
Phebe Hyde
1662-1704
Phebe Hyde
B:
January 1662
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1704
Lyme, New London County, CT
Leonard Birchard
1658-
Leonard Birchard
B:
1658
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
1680
Norwich, New London County, CT
Samuel Hyde
1691-1776
Samuel Hyde
B:
10 Sep 1691
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1776
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Priscilla Bradford
1702-1778
Priscilla Bradford
B:
9 Apr 1702
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
14 Jan 1725
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
14 May 1778
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Hyde
1694-1742
Ebenezer Hyde
B:
14 Mar 1694
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
21 Aug 1742
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Dorothy Gray
1703-1740
Dorothy Gray
B:
14 Jan 1703
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
M:
25 Feb 1728
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1740
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Graves
1705-
Elizabeth Graves
B:
1705
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
2 Jun 1741
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Daniel Hyde
1694-1770
Daniel Hyde
B:
16 Aug 1694
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1770
Norwich, New London County, CT
Abigail Wattles
1702-1799
Abigail Wattles
B:
1702
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
3 Mar 1718
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1799
Norwich, New London County, CT
Sarah Hyde
1696-1797
Sarah Hyde
B:
20 Dec 1696
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1797
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Brown
1685-1755
Ebenezer Brown
B:
15 Jun 1685
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
M:
25 Feb 1714
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
18 May 1755
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Caleb Hyde, Sr.
1699-1764
Caleb Hyde, Sr.
B:
9 Apr 1699
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
Mar 1764
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mary Blackman
1707-1783
Mary Blackman
B:
6 Jul 1707
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
17 Sep 1724
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
3 Aug 1783
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Hyde
1703-1780
Elizabeth Hyde
B:
12 Dec 1703
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Jan 1780
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Reverend Timothy Collins, M.D.
1699-1777
Reverend Timothy Collins, M.D.
B:
13 Apr 1699
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
16 Jan 1723
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1777
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Elijah Hyde, Sr.
1705-1783
Elijah Hyde, Sr.
B:
1705
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1783
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Ruth Tracy
1711-1773
Ruth Tracy
B:
13 Sep 1711
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
12 Nov 1730
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1773
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mercy Coleman
1708-1783
Mercy Coleman
B:
Apr 1708
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
31 May 1774
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
3 Aug 1783
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Lydia Hyde
1710-1793
Lydia Hyde
B:
1710
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
7 Oct 1793
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Jonathan Metcalf
1704-1782
Jonathan Metcalf
B:
10 Aug 1704
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
2 Nov 1727
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1782
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Anne Hyde
1710-1773
Anne Hyde
B:
1710
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1773
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Simeon Gray, Sr.
1700-1742
Simeon Gray, Sr.
B:
1700
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
11 Jul 1731
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1742
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Adonijah Fitch
1700-1780
Adonijah Fitch
B:
11 Apr 1700
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
22 Apr 1744
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1780
Montville, New London County, CT
David Hyde
1719-1770
David Hyde
B:
22 Mar 1719
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1770
Norwich, New London County, CT
Althea Bradford
1724-
Althea Bradford
B:
6 Apr 1724
New London, New London County, CT
M:
24 Feb 1740
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Hyde, II
1665-1742
Samuel Hyde, II
B:
5 May 1665
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1742
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Calkins
1673-1693
Elizabeth Calkins
B:
Apr 1673
New London, New London County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1690
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1693
Lebanon, New London County, CT
John Hyde
1698-1762
John Hyde
B:
5 Dec 1698
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1762
Norwich, New London County, CT
Sarah Haskins
1699-1753
Sarah Haskins
B:
1699
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
M:
21 Sep 1721
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1753
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
Elizabeth Backus
1709-1767
Elizabeth Backus
B:
9 Sep 1709
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
7 Dec 1755
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1767
Norwich, New London County, CT
Experience Hyde
1700-1753
Experience Hyde
B:
7 Sep 1700
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1753
Norwich, New London County, CT
Samuel Gifford
1694-1753
Samuel Gifford
B:
23 Sep 1694
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
12 Jan 1718/1719
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1753
Norwich, New London County, CT
Margaret Hyde
1702-1789
Margaret Hyde
B:
16 Aug 1702
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1789
Norwich, New London County, CT
John Tracy, Jr.
1700-1786
John Tracy, Jr.
B:
27 Jun 1700
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
21 Jan 1724
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1786
Norwich, New London County, CT
Eleazer Hyde
1704-1772
Eleazer Hyde
B:
12 Dec 1704
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
11 May 1772
Norwich, New London County, CT
Sarah Hewitt
1708-1777
Sarah Hewitt
B:
17 Nov 1708
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
8 Feb 1732/1733
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1777
Norwich, New London County, CT
Captain James Hyde, Sr.
1706-1793
Captain James Hyde, Sr.
B:
28 Feb 1705/1706
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1793
Norwich, New London County, CT
Sarah Marshall
1720-1773
Sarah Marshall
B:
12 Apr 1720
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
26 Dec 1743
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1773
Norwich, New London County, CT
Esther Hyde
1708-1799
Esther Hyde
B:
16 Feb 1708
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1799
Norwich, New London County, CT
Thomas Williams, Jr.
Abt 1692-1746
Thomas Williams, Jr.
B:
Abt 1692
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Feb 1740
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
23 Mar 1746
Norwich, New London County, CT
Captain Matthew Hyde
1711-1792
Captain Matthew Hyde
B:
28 Apr 1711
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1792
Franklin, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Huntington
1712-1776
Elizabeth Huntington
B:
6 May 1712
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
19 Mar 1733
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
20 May 1776
Franklin, New London County, CT
Hannah Pember
1749-1839
Hannah Pember
B:
20 Mar 1749
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
25 Aug 1776
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1839
Paris, Oneida County, NY
Lucille Hyde
1713-1790
Lucille Hyde
B:
16 Apr 1713
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1790
Norwich, New London County, CT
Asa Waterman
1706-1783
Asa Waterman
B:
15 Nov 1706
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
26 Nov 1733
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
14 Nov 1783
Norwich, New London County, CT
Deborah Hyde
1715-1803
Deborah Hyde
B:
22 Jan 1715
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1803
Norwich, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Thomas
1703-1774
Ebenezer Thomas
B:
30 Sep 1703
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
5 Sep 1748
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
16 Oct 1774
Norwich, New London County, CT
John Hyde
1667-1727
John Hyde
B:
16 Nov 1667
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
26 Jul 1727
Norwich, New London County, CT
Experience Abell
1674-1763
Experience Abell
B:
24 Dec 1674
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
3 Mar 1698
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1763
Norwich, New London County, CT
Ezra Hyde
1709-1741
Ezra Hyde
B:
6 Nov 1709
D:
18 Jul 1741
Norwich, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Leffingwell
1713-
Elizabeth Leffingwell
B:
12 Dec 1713
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
26 Dec 1730
Norwich, New London County, CT
Jedediah Hyde
1712-1761
Jedediah Hyde
B:
2 Jun 1712
D:
26 Sep 1761
Jerusha Tracy
1723-1764
Jerusha Tracy
B:
23 May 1723
M:
1742
D:
1764
Elisha Hyde
1714-1769
Elisha Hyde
B:
12 Sep 1714
D:
4 Jun 1769
Lydia Tracy
1716-
Lydia Tracy
B:
10 Dec 1716
Norwich, New London County, CT
William Hyde
1669-1759
William Hyde
B:
Jan 1669
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
8 Jul 1759
Norwich, New London County, CT
Anne Bushnell
1674-1745
Anne Bushnell
B:
4 Dec 1674
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
2 Jan 1695
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
8 Jul 1745
Norwich, New London County, CT
Mary Hyde
1698-1783
Mary Hyde
B:
21 Feb 1698
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1783
Franklin, New London County, CT
John Pember
1696-1782
John Pember
B:
12 Apr 1696
New London, New London County, CT
M:
4 Nov 1716
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1782
Norwich, New London County, CT
Thomas Hyde
1699-
Thomas Hyde
B:
29 Jul 1699
Norwich, New London County, CT
Phebe (French) Hyde
1702-
Phebe (French) Hyde
B:
16 Mar 1702
Norwich, New London County, CT
William Lathrop
1688-1778
William Lathrop
B:
20 Sep 1688
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
20 May 1761
D:
27 Sep 1778
Plain Hills, North Norwich, New London County, CT
Jacob Hyde
1703-1782
Jacob Hyde
B:
20 Jan 1703
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1782
Hannah Kingsbury
1708-1770
Hannah Kingsbury
B:
13 Feb 1708
West Farms, Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
11 Oct 1727
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1770
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
Jane Hyde
1704-1754
Jane Hyde
B:
4 Dec 1704
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1754
Norwich, New London County, CT
Abner Hyde
1706-1787
Abner Hyde
B:
12 Sep 1706
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1787
Mehitable Smith
1713-1792
Mehitable Smith
B:
1713
D:
28 Apr 1792
Thomas Hyde
1672-1755
Thomas Hyde
B:
July 1672
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1755
Franklin, New London County, CT
Mary Backus
1672-1752
Mary Backus
B:
Nov 1672
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
Dec 1697
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1752
Norwich, New London County, CT
Thomas Hyde
Mary Backus
1672-1752
Mary Backus
B:
Nov 1672
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1752
Norwich, New London County, CT
Sarah Hyde
1675-1675
Sarah Hyde
B:
February 1675
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1675
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
Judge Jabez Hyde
1713-1805
Judge Jabez Hyde
B:
16 Sep 1713
D:
6 Mar 1805
Lydia Abell
1719-1803
Lydia Abell
B:
28 Jul 1719
D:
25 May 1803
Franklin, New London County, CT
Jabez Hyde
1677-1762
Jabez Hyde
B:
May 1677
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1762
Norwich, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Bushnell
1685-1768
Elizabeth Bushnell
B:
31 Jan 1685
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
29 Dec 1709
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
21 Aug 1768
Norwich, New London County, CT
Jane "Lil Jennie" Lee
1640-1722
Jane "Lil Jennie" Lee
B:
12 Sep 1640
Rusper, Essex, England
D:
21 Jan 1722
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Samuel Hyde
1636-1725
Samuel Hyde
B:
23 May 1636
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Jun 1659
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Jul 1725
Franklin, New London County, CT
Sarah Lee
1693-1732
Sarah Lee
B:
12 Nov 1693
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
31 May 1732
Lyme, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Lee
1695-1720
Elizabeth Lee
B:
30 Apr 1695
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1720
Phebe Lee
1696-
Phebe Lee
B:
2 Mar 1696
Norwich, New London County, CT
Lucy Lee
1699-1757
Lucy Lee
B:
20 Jun 1699
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1757
Lyme, New London County, CT
Amos Tinker
1695-1760
Amos Tinker
B:
17 Jan 1695
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
17 Jan 1717
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
July 1760
Lyme, New London County, CT
Jane Jeane Lee
1701-1739
Jane Jeane Lee
B:
20 May 1701
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1739
Lyme, New London County, CT
John Lee
1703-1745
John Lee
B:
17 May 1703
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1745
Joseph Lee
1705-1779
Joseph Lee
B:
24 Nov 1705
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1779
Mary Lee
1707-
Mary Lee
B:
30 Jan 1707
Lyme, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Lee
1710-
Elizabeth Lee
B:
16 May 1710
Lyme, New London County, CT
Benjamin Lee
1712-1777
Benjamin Lee
B:
4 Sep 1712
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1777
Mary Ely
1714-
Mary Ely
B:
1714
M:
1736
Hepzibah Lee
1712-1783
Hepzibah Lee
B:
4 Sep 1712
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
21 Jan 1783
Joanna Lee
1715-
Joanna Lee
B:
28 Apr 1715
Lyme, New London County, CT
John Lee
1670-1716
John Lee
B:
21 Sep 1670
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1716
Lyme, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Smith
1670-1761
Elizabeth Smith
B:
21 Oct 1670
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
8 Feb 1692
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
17 Dec 1761
Lyme, New London County, CT
Thomas Lord, Jr.
1694-1762
Thomas Lord, Jr.
B:
22 Sep 1694
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
4 Aug 1762
Lyme, New London County, CT
Esther Marvin
1707-1792
Esther Marvin
B:
3 Apr 1707
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
28 Dec 1727
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1792
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Lord
1695-1720
Mary Lord
B:
20 Mar 1695
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1720
Joseph Lord
1697-1736
Joseph Lord
B:
17 Oct 1697
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
25 Jul 1736
Lyme, New London County, CT
Abigail Comstock
Theophilus Lord
1698-1761
Theophilus Lord
B:
19 Dec 1698
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1761
Hamburg, New London County, CT
Deborah Mack
Daniel Lord
Abt 1700-
Daniel Lord
B:
Abt 1700
Lyme, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Lord
1701-
Elizabeth Lord
B:
1 Oct 1701
Lyme, New London County, CT
Daniel Lord
1703-1744
Daniel Lord
B:
19 Dec 1703
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
29 Feb 1744
New Lyme, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Palmer
1701-1759
Elizabeth Palmer
B:
2 Jun 1701
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 Jul 1743
Congregational Church, Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1759
Samuel Lord
1705-1761
Samuel Lord
B:
22 Dec 1705
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1761
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Catherine Ransom
1717-1800
Catherine Ransom
B:
8 Mar 1717
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
26 Jun 1735
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1800
Abigail Lord
1708-
Abigail Lord
B:
May 1708
Lyme, New London County, CT
Zachariah Marvin
1701-1792
Zachariah Marvin
B:
27 Dec 1701
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
29 Mar 1732
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1792
Lyme, New London County, CT
Martha Lord
1711-1796
Martha Lord
B:
1706-1711
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1796
Clinton, Middlesex County, CT
Benoni Hillard
1716-1801
Benoni Hillard
B:
12 Mar 1715/1716
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
6 Jul 1740
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1801
Clinton, Middlesex County, CT
David Lord
1715-1785
David Lord
B:
9 Jun 1715
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1785
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Lydia Lee
1726-1784
Lydia Lee
B:
9 Mar 1726
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1743
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Dec 1784
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Lee
1670-1734
Mary Lee
B:
21 Sep 1670
New London, New London County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1734
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Lord
1645-1730
Thomas Lord
B:
Dec 1645
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
22 Dec 1693
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Jun 1730
Lyme, New London County, CT
Mary Lee
1698-
Mary Lee
B:
22 Oct 1698
Lyme, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Graham Lee
1701-1757
Elizabeth Graham Lee
B:
8 Apr 1701
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1757
Lyme, New London County, CT
Esther Lee
1703-1765
Esther Lee
B:
18 Aug 1703
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1765
Lyme, New London County, CT
Clement Minor
1696-1756
Clement Minor
B:
12 Feb 1696
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
31 Oct 1722
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1756
Lyme, New London County, CT
Thomas Lee
1705-1733
Thomas Lee
B:
19 Dec 1705
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1733
East Lyme, New London County, CT
Samuel Lee
1708-1742
Samuel Lee
B:
7 Jul 1708
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1742
Lyme, New London County, CT
Eunice Lee
1711-1741
Eunice Lee
B:
18 Sep 1711
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
20 Apr 1741
Lyme, New London County, CT
Elisha Lee
1714-1747
Elisha Lee
B:
7 Mar 1714
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1747
Lyme, New London County, CT
Thomas Lee
1672-1733
Thomas Lee
B:
10 Dec 1672
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1733
Lyme, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Graham
1679-1720
Elizabeth Graham
B:
18 Mar 1679
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Jan 1695
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1720
Lyme, New London County, CT
Sarah Buckingham
1695-
Sarah Buckingham
B:
21 Sep 1695
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Buckingham
1698-
Daniel Buckingham
B:
9 Apr 1698
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Lydia Lord
1703-
Lydia Lord
B:
3 Jul 1703
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
4 Mar 1726
Hester Buckingham
1701-1732
Hester Buckingham
B:
16 Apr 1701
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1732
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Deacon Andrew Lord
1697-1759
Deacon Andrew Lord
B:
9 May 1697
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
13 Dec 1721
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Dec 1759
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Stephen Buckingham
1703-1762
Stephen Buckingham
B:
4 Aug 1703
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1762
sea
Elizabeth Sherwood
1708-1792
Elizabeth Sherwood
B:
1708
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
24 Feb 1728
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1792
Cooperstown, Otsego County, NY
Ann Buckingham
1705-1724
Ann Buckingham
B:
11 Oct 1705
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1724
Temperance Buckingham
1708-
Temperance Buckingham
B:
1708
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Jonathan Butler
1700-1760
Jonathan Butler
B:
14 Jul 1700
New London, New London County, CT
M:
8 Dec 1726
D:
30 Mar 1760
Sarah Lee
1675-Aft 1729
Sarah Lee
B:
14 Jan 1674/1675
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
Aft Oct 1729
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Buckingham
1672-1725
Daniel Buckingham
B:
2 Oct 1672
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
24 May 1693
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1725
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Ensign Thomas Lee
1644-1704
Ensign Thomas Lee
B:
29 Sep 1644
Rusper, Essex, England
D:
4 Dec 1704
Lyme, New London County, CT
Sarah Ann Kirtland
1646-1676
Sarah Ann Kirtland
B:
27 Sep 1646
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
1669
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
21 May 1676
Lyme, New London County, CT
Phebe Marvin
1696-
Phebe Marvin
B:
3 Dec 1696
Lyme, New London County, CT
Reynold Marvin
1702-
Reynold Marvin
B:
Jan 1702
Lyme, New London County, CT
Lydia Marvin
1704-
Lydia Marvin
B:
12 Jan 1704
Lyme, New London County, CT
Esther Marvin
1707-1792
Esther Marvin
B:
3 Apr 1707
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1792
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Thomas Lord, Jr.
1694-1762
Thomas Lord, Jr.
B:
22 Sep 1694
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
28 Dec 1727
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
4 Aug 1762
Lyme, New London County, CT
Phebe P. Lee
1677-1707
Phebe P. Lee
B:
14 Apr 1677
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
21 Oct 1707
Lyme, New London County, CT
Captain Reinhold Marvin
1669-1737
Captain Reinhold Marvin
B:
1669
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
1696
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1737
Lyme, New London County, CT
Mary Lee
1679-
Mary Lee
B:
23 Apr 1679
Lyme, New London County, CT
Stephen Lee
1686-at 8 years
Stephen Lee
B:
27 Jun 1686
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
at 8 years
Elizabeth Peck
1702-1705
Elizabeth Peck
B:
26 Apr 1702
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1705
Lyme, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Eleanor Peck
1705-1730
Elizabeth Eleanor Peck
B:
14 May 1705
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1730
Lyme, New London County, CT
Deacon Richard Ely
1697-1774
Deacon Richard Ely
B:
27 Oct 1697
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
23 Jan 1723/1724
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1774
Samuel Peck, Jr.
1707-
Samuel Peck, Jr.
B:
12 Jul 1707
Lyme, New London County, CT
Alice Way
Abt 1709-
Alice Way
B:
Abt 1709
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
7 Nov 1728
Lyme, New London County, CT
William Peck
1709-Bef 1744
William Peck
B:
31 Aug 1709
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 22 May 1744
Jemima Marvin
1711-1798
Jemima Marvin
B:
20 Jul 1711
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
25 Jan 1732
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1798
Lyme, New London County, CT
Benjamin Peck
1711-1784
Benjamin Peck
B:
6 Mar 1710/1711
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1784
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Champen
1711-1792
Sarah Champen
B:
1711
M:
8 Feb 1733/1734
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1792
Elijah Peck
1713-1771
Elijah Peck
B:
20 Oct 1713
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1771
Lyme, New London County, CT
Hepsibah Pearson
1719-1770
Hepsibah Pearson
B:
1 May 1719
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
28 Apr 1737
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1770
Lyme, New London County, CT
Jane Miner
Abt 1730-1771
Jane Miner
B:
Abt 1730
M:
8 Jan 1771
New London, New London County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1771
Lyme, New London County, CT
Jedediah Peck
1717-1744
Jedediah Peck
B:
1 Jun 1717
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1744
sea
Tabitha Pierson
1721-1753
Tabitha Pierson
B:
6 May 1721
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
1738
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1753
Daniel Peck
1721-1751
Daniel Peck
B:
4 Mar 1721
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1751
Lyme, New London County, CT
Abigail Lord
Abt 1720-
Abigail Lord
B:
Abt 1720
M:
8 Nov 1744
Lyme, New London County, CT
Silas Peck
1724-1808
Silas Peck
B:
2 Oct 1724
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
June 1808
Lyme, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Calkins
1724-1784
Elizabeth Calkins
B:
29 Dec 1724
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
3 Nov 1746
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
29 Oct 1784
Elizabeth Lee
1681-1731
Elizabeth Lee
B:
20 Oct 1681
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1731
Lyme, New London County, CT
Samuel Peck
1678-1734
Samuel Peck
B:
29 Jul 1678
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
28 Dec 1699
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1734
Lyme, New London County, CT
William Lee
1684-
William Lee
B:
10 Apr 1684
Lyme, New London County, CT
Joseph Lee
1688-
Joseph Lee
B:
14 May 1688
Benjamin Lee
1690-
Benjamin Lee
B:
8 Oct 1690
Stephen Lee
1699-
Stephen Lee
B:
19 Jan 1699
Governor Matthew Griswold
1714-1799
Governor Matthew Griswold
B:
25 Mar 1714
D:
28 Apr 1799
Ursula Wolcott
1724-1788
Ursula Wolcott
B:
30 Oct 1724
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Nov 1743
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1788
Hartford County, CT
Phoebe Griswold
1716-1770
Phoebe Griswold
B:
22 Apr 1716
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1770
Reverend Jonathan Parsons
1705-1776
Reverend Jonathan Parsons
B:
30 Nov 1705
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
14 Dec 1731
First Congregational Church, Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
19 Jul 1776
Newburyport, Essex County, MA
Phebe Griswold
1716-1786
Phebe Griswold
B:
22 Apr 1716
Lyme, Grafton County, NH
D:
2 Jun 1786
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Deacon Israel Post
1709-1776
Deacon Israel Post
B:
13 May 1709
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
21 May 1776
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Thomas Griswold
1718-1770
Thomas Griswold
B:
25 Feb 1717/1718
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
16 Jul 1770
Susannah Lynde
1722-1768
Susannah Lynde
B:
1722
M:
17 Dec 1741
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1768
Hannah Griswold
1724-
Hannah Griswold
B:
10 Jan 1723/1724
Lyme, New London County, CT
Benjamin Benaiah Bushnell
1715-
Benjamin Benaiah Bushnell
B:
1715
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1740
First Congregational Church, Lyme, New London County, CT
Lucy Griswold
1726-1795
Lucy Griswold
B:
6 Jul 1726
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
16 Dec 1795
Elijah Backus
-1798
Elijah Backus
M:
9 Jan 1753
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
4 Sep 1798
Sarah Griswold
1728-1777
Sarah Griswold
B:
2 Dec 1728
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1777
Montville, New London County, CT
Hon. William Hillhouse
1728-1816
Hon. William Hillhouse
B:
25 Aug 1728
Montville, New London County, CT
M:
1 Nov 1750
First Congregational Church, Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1816
Montville, New London County, CT
Clerine Griswold
1731-1732
Clerine Griswold
B:
30 May 1731
D:
9 Apr 1732
Clarina Griswold
1732-
Clarina Griswold
B:
9 Feb 1731/1732
Lyme, New London County, CT
Nathan Elliot
Nathan Elliot
M:
22 Oct 1754
Deborah Griswold
1735-1811
Deborah Griswold
B:
1 Mar 1734/1735
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
16 May 1811
Nathan Jewitt, II
1734-1802
Nathan Jewitt, II
B:
20 Sep 1734
North Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
9 Dec 1756
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Jun 1802
John Griswold, II
1739-1742
John Griswold, II
B:
15 May 1739
D:
4 Jan 1741/1742
Lydia Griswold
1742-1788
Lydia Griswold
B:
1742
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1788
New York City, New York County, NY
Samuel Louden
1727-1813
Samuel Louden
B:
1727
Scotland
M:
26 Apr 1762
First Congregational Church, Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1813
Hannah Lee
1694-1773
Hannah Lee
B:
1694
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
11 May 1773
John Griswold, Esq.
1690-1764
John Griswold, Esq.
B:
22 Dec 1690
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
23 Jun 1713
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
22 Sep 1764
Lydia Lee
1702-
Lydia Lee
B:
18 Feb 1702
Mary De Wolf
1656-1724
Mary De Wolf
B:
20 Oct 1656
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
13 Jul 1676
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1724
Lyme, New London County, CT
Phoebe Lee
1642-1722
Phoebe Lee
B:
1642
Rusper, Essex, England
D:
21 Jan 1722
Lyme, New London County, CT
John Large
Edward Lee
Abt 1659-
Edward Lee
B:
Abt 1659
George Lee
Abt 1661-1728
George Lee
B:
Abt 1661
D:
1728
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Thomas Lee
1614-1647
Thomas Lee
B:
1614
Rusper, Essex, England
M:
1639
Rusper, Essex, England
D:
1647
sea en route from England
Gabriel Cornish
-1702
Gabriel Cornish
D:
24 May 1702
Elizabeth Wolcott
1651-
Elizabeth Wolcott
B:
1651
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1686
Gabriel Cornish
1716-1753
Gabriel Cornish
B:
25 May 1716
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 May 1753
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Mercy Wilcoxson
1719-1756
Mary Mercy Wilcoxson
B:
5 Sep 1719
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Nov 1737
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1756
Jemima Cornish
1718-1791
Jemima Cornish
B:
20 Nov 1718
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1791
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Barber
1717-Abt 1745
Jonathan Barber
B:
1717
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 May 1740
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1745
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Lurannah Pettibone
1749-1845
Lurannah Pettibone
B:
9 Feb 1749
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Apr 1845
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Isaac Ensign
1747-Abt 1816
Isaac Ensign
B:
16 Dec 1747
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Dec 1771
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1816
Jacob Pettibone
Abt 1710-1772
Jacob Pettibone
B:
Abt 1710
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1746
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1772
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Keziah Cornish
1721-1721
Keziah Cornish
B:
12 Oct 1721
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Oct 1721
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Cornish
Abt 1723-
Mary Cornish
B:
Abt 1723
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Jabez Cornish
Abt 1726-Abt 1790
Jabez Cornish
B:
Abt 1726
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1790
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Dorothy Dibble
1728-
Dorothy Dibble
B:
4 Sep 1728
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Mar 1748
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
James Cornish
1696-1740
James Cornish
B:
30 Oct 1696
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1740
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Hillyer
1681-1751
Hannah Hillyer
B:
20 Dec 1681
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1751
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
James Cornish
Abt 1612-1698
James Cornish
B:
Abt 1612
M:
Abt 1662
D:
29 Oct 1698