Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Enoch Buck
1683 - 1745 (61 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Grace Buck
1718-
Grace Buck
B:
22 Jan 1718
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Ebenezer Buck
1718-
Ebenezer Buck
B:
8 Jan 1718
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Buck
1720-
Hannah Buck
B:
9 Jun 1720
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Beebe Turrell
1767-1849
Beebe Turrell
B:
16 Feb 1767
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
8 Nov 1849
Bridport, Addison County, VT
Elizabeth Eells
1771-1813
Elizabeth Eells
B:
15 Sep 1771
M:
7 May 1789
D:
7 Feb 1813
Shoreham, Addison County, VT
Sarah Nicholson
1771-1854
Sarah Nicholson
B:
1771
Tinmouth, Rutland County, VT
M:
22 Dec 1813
Vermont
D:
21 Jan 1854
Bridport, Addison County, VT
Daniel Turrell
1769-1841
Daniel Turrell
B:
17 Aug 1769
Lenox, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1841
Lapeer, Lapeer County, MI
Temperance York
1769-
Temperance York
B:
1 May 1769
M:
28 Jan 1789
New Preston, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Lapeer, Lapeer County, MI
Ebenezer Turrell
1774-1845
Ebenezer Turrell
B:
3 Dec 1774
D:
9 Mar 1845
Shoreham, Addison County, VT
Sally Boice
Abt 1775-1797
Sally Boice
B:
Abt 1775
D:
21 Jul 1797
Shoreham, Addison County, VT
Ebenezer Turrell
1742-1825
Ebenezer Turrell
B:
3 Apr 1742
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
15 Jul 1825
Shoreham, Addison County, VT
Lois Hill Hall
1746-1827
Lois Hill Hall
B:
5 Nov 1746
Wallingford, Rutland County, VT
M:
26 Feb 1766
Lenox, Berkshire County, MA
D:
8 Jan 1827
Shoreham, Addison County, VT
Joab Pickett
1771-1832
Joab Pickett
B:
1771
D:
13 May 1832
Rush Township, Susquehanna County, PA
Mary Turrill
1771-1832
Mary Turrill
B:
2 Apr 1771
M:
29 Nov 1798
Washington, Litchfield County, CT
D:
May 1832
Rush Township, Susquehanna County, PA
Zerviah Terril
1752-1808
Zerviah Terril
B:
25 Apr 1752
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1808
Rush Township, Susquehanna County, PA
Ebenezer Picket, Jr.
1746-1826
Ebenezer Picket, Jr.
B:
1746
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
9 Jun 1767
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
26 Sep 1826
Rush Township, Susquehanna County, PA
Abigail Buck
1721-1774
Abigail Buck
B:
3 Aug 1721
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1774
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
James Terrill
1719-1812
James Terrill
B:
10 May 1719
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
22 Jun 1741
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1812
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Deborah Buck
Lockwood Smith, Jr.
1743-
Lockwood Smith, Jr.
B:
1743
Connecticut
William Buck
1723-1785
William Buck
B:
23 Mar 1723
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1785
Deborah Bosworth
Abt 1726-1785
Deborah Bosworth
B:
Abt 1726
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
23 Aug 1785
Chemung County, NY
James Buck
1726-
James Buck
B:
24 Mar 1726
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Rachel Buck
1730-
Rachel Buck
B:
1 Apr 1730
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Jacob Buck
1732-
Jacob Buck
B:
19 Feb 1732
Dorothy Buck
1734-
Dorothy Buck
B:
30 Oct 1734
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Ichabod Buck
1757-1849
Ichabod Buck
B:
25 Nov 1757
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1849
Franklin, Susquehanna County, PA
Lucy Boardman
1762-1813
Lucy Boardman
B:
31 Aug 1762
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
21 Nov 1781
New York state
D:
7 Jun 1813
Great Bend, Susquehanna County, PA
Sybil Dayton
Sybil Dayton
M:
Bef 1780
Rachel Buck
1760-
Rachel Buck
B:
12 Feb 1760
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Great Bend, Susquehanna County, PA
Thomas Bates
Marvin Buck
1785-1865
Marvin Buck
B:
26 Mar 1785
Luzerne, Luzerne County, PA
D:
27 Feb 1865
Daniel Buck
1786-
Daniel Buck
B:
9 May 1786
Zellah Buck
1788-1863
Zellah Buck
B:
26 Apr 1788
Great Bend, Susquehanna County, PA
D:
30 Apr 1863
Martin Howe
Martin Howe
M:
1806
Hannah Buck
1790-
Hannah Buck
B:
1 Sep 1790
Great Bend, Susquehanna County, PA
Rachel Buck
1791-
Rachel Buck
B:
13 Nov 1791
Great Bend, Susquehanna County, PA
Betsey Buck
1793-
Betsey Buck
B:
25 Jan 1793
Great Bend, Susquehanna County, PA
Asahel Buck
1795-
Asahel Buck
B:
30 Aug 1795
Great Bend, Susquehanna County, PA
Daniel Buck
1796-1855
Daniel Buck
B:
9 May 1796
Luzerne, Luzerne County, PA
D:
11 Apr 1855
Lansing, Tompkins County, NY
Dolly Buck
1797-
Dolly Buck
B:
18 Jan 1797
Great Bend, Susquehanna County, PA
Ichabod Buck
1798-
Ichabod Buck
B:
18 Dec 1798
Great Bend, Susquehanna County, PA
Benjamin Buck
1800-
Benjamin Buck
B:
23 Oct 1800
Great Bend, Susquehanna County, PA
Simeon Buck
1802-
Simeon Buck
B:
27 Dec 1802
Great Bend, Susquehanna County, PA
Phoebe Buck
1804-
Phoebe Buck
B:
21 Oct 1804
Great Bend, Susquehanna County, PA
Joseph Buck
1806-
Joseph Buck
B:
10 Jul 1806
Lansing, Tompkins County, NY
Rufus Henry Buck
1807-
Rufus Henry Buck
B:
19 Nov 1807
Lansing, Tompkins County, NY
D:
South Dakota
Laura Drake
1819-
Laura Drake
B:
22 Feb 1819
Tompkins County, NY
M:
Bef 1835
Herrick Buck
Abt 1808-
Herrick Buck
B:
Abt 1808
Lansing, Tompkins County, NY
Ann D. Buck
1809-1868
Ann D. Buck
B:
19 Nov 1809
Lansing, Tompkins County, NY
D:
22 Sep 1868
Parma, Jackson County, MI
Nicholas Young
Nicholas Young
M:
2 May 1831
Benjamin Buck
1762-1851
Benjamin Buck
B:
21 Nov 1762
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1851
Lansing, Tompkins County, NY
Phebe Herrick
1765-1833
Phebe Herrick
B:
8 Aug 1765
England
M:
1784
D:
22 Jul 1833
Lansing, Tompkins County, NY
Mary Buck
1765-1835
Mary Buck
B:
29 Mar 1765
D:
17 Feb 1835
Great Bend, Susquehanna County, PA
Simeon Wylie
Simeon Wylie
M:
1786
Canaan, Columbia County, NY
Enoch Denton Buck
1767-1826
Enoch Denton Buck
B:
17 Jul 1767
Richfield, Summit County, OH
D:
1826
Richfield, Summit County, OH
Abigail Loomis
Alice B. Babcock
-1805
Alice B. Babcock
M:
10 Jul 1795
D:
26 Sep 1805
Richfield, Summit County, OH
Hannah Buck
1769-1852
Hannah Buck
B:
11 Dec 1769
Canaan, Columbia County, NY
D:
23 Jan 1852
Canajoharie, Montgomery County, NY
John Shuler
1769-1859
John Shuler
B:
12 Nov 1769
Florida, Orange County, NY
M:
25 Feb 1790
Charleston, Montgomery County, NY
D:
9 Aug 1859
Gasport, Niagara County, NY
Deborah Buck
1774-
Deborah Buck
B:
22 Jul 1774
Vermont
Ralph Adolphus Lathrop
Ralph Adolphus Lathrop
M:
New York state
Major Daniel Buck
1737-1814
Major Daniel Buck
B:
27 Feb 1737
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1814
Great Bend, Susquehanna County, PA
Ann Denton
1733-1776
Ann Denton
B:
14 Oct 1733
Connecticut
M:
9 Dec 1756
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
20 May 1776
Olive Stephens
1751-1828
Olive Stephens
B:
1751
M:
21 Sep 1777
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1828
Great Bend, Susquehanna County, PA
Jerusha Buck
1739-
Jerusha Buck
B:
25 Aug 1739
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Parents
Ezekiel Buck
1650-1713
Rachel Andrews
1654-1712
Enoch Buck
1683-1745
Enoch Buck
B:
5 Apr 1683
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1745
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Beebe
1699-1745
Mary Beebe
B:
26 Sep 1699
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
5 Sep 1717
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1745
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Mercy Taylor
Mercy Taylor
M:
1707