Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Major Daniel Buck
1737 - 1814 (77 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Ichabod Buck
1757-1849
Ichabod Buck
B:
25 Nov 1757
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1849
Franklin, Susquehanna County, PA
Lucy Boardman
1762-1813
Lucy Boardman
B:
31 Aug 1762
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
21 Nov 1781
New York state
D:
7 Jun 1813
Great Bend, Susquehanna County, PA
Sybil Dayton
Sybil Dayton
M:
Bef 1780
Rachel Buck
1760-
Rachel Buck
B:
12 Feb 1760
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Great Bend, Susquehanna County, PA
Thomas Bates
Marvin Buck
1785-1865
Marvin Buck
B:
26 Mar 1785
Luzerne, Luzerne County, PA
D:
27 Feb 1865
Daniel Buck
1786-
Daniel Buck
B:
9 May 1786
Zellah Buck
1788-1863
Zellah Buck
B:
26 Apr 1788
Great Bend, Susquehanna County, PA
D:
30 Apr 1863
Martin Howe
Martin Howe
M:
1806
Hannah Buck
1790-
Hannah Buck
B:
1 Sep 1790
Great Bend, Susquehanna County, PA
Rachel Buck
1791-
Rachel Buck
B:
13 Nov 1791
Great Bend, Susquehanna County, PA
Betsey Buck
1793-
Betsey Buck
B:
25 Jan 1793
Great Bend, Susquehanna County, PA
Asahel Buck
1795-
Asahel Buck
B:
30 Aug 1795
Great Bend, Susquehanna County, PA
Daniel Buck
1796-1855
Daniel Buck
B:
9 May 1796
Luzerne, Luzerne County, PA
D:
11 Apr 1855
Lansing, Tompkins County, NY
Dolly Buck
1797-
Dolly Buck
B:
18 Jan 1797
Great Bend, Susquehanna County, PA
Ichabod Buck
1798-
Ichabod Buck
B:
18 Dec 1798
Great Bend, Susquehanna County, PA
Benjamin Buck
1800-
Benjamin Buck
B:
23 Oct 1800
Great Bend, Susquehanna County, PA
Simeon Buck
1802-
Simeon Buck
B:
27 Dec 1802
Great Bend, Susquehanna County, PA
Phoebe Buck
1804-
Phoebe Buck
B:
21 Oct 1804
Great Bend, Susquehanna County, PA
Joseph Buck
1806-
Joseph Buck
B:
10 Jul 1806
Lansing, Tompkins County, NY
Smith Buck
1836-
Smith Buck
B:
1836
Lansing, Tompkins County, NY
Phebe J. Buck
1842-
Phebe J. Buck
B:
1842
Lansing, Tompkins County, NY
Sarah Buck
1842-
Sarah Buck
B:
1842
Lansing, Tompkins County, NY
Frances E. Buck
1844-
Frances E. Buck
B:
1844
Lansing, Tompkins County, NY
Elizabeth Buck
1846-
Elizabeth Buck
B:
1846
Lansing, Tompkins County, NY
Esther O. Buck
1846-1876
Esther O. Buck
B:
21 Dec 1846
Thomkins County, NY
D:
22 Dec 1876
Calhoun County, IA
Albert Eugene Fuller
1850-
Albert Eugene Fuller
B:
31 Jan 1850
Allegany County, NY
M:
8 Nov 1871
Mason City, Cerro Gordo County, IA
Charles Herrick Buck
1854-1934
Charles Herrick Buck
B:
15 Jan 1854
Lansing, Tompkins County, NY
D:
13 Jan 1934
Linton, Emmons County, ND
George Pearl Puck
1858-1941
George Pearl Puck
B:
10 Oct 1858
Beloit, Rock County, WI
D:
19 Jun 1941
Juanita, Foster County, ND
Rufus Henry Buck
1807-
Rufus Henry Buck
B:
19 Nov 1807
Lansing, Tompkins County, NY
D:
South Dakota
Laura Drake
1819-
Laura Drake
B:
22 Feb 1819
Tompkins County, NY
M:
Bef 1835
Herrick Buck
Abt 1808-
Herrick Buck
B:
Abt 1808
Lansing, Tompkins County, NY
Ann D. Buck
1809-1868
Ann D. Buck
B:
19 Nov 1809
Lansing, Tompkins County, NY
D:
22 Sep 1868
Parma, Jackson County, MI
Nicholas Young
Nicholas Young
M:
2 May 1831
Benjamin Buck
1762-1851
Benjamin Buck
B:
21 Nov 1762
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1851
Lansing, Tompkins County, NY
Phebe Herrick
1765-1833
Phebe Herrick
B:
8 Aug 1765
England
M:
1784
D:
22 Jul 1833
Lansing, Tompkins County, NY
Mary Buck
1765-1835
Mary Buck
B:
29 Mar 1765
D:
17 Feb 1835
Great Bend, Susquehanna County, PA
Simeon Wylie
Simeon Wylie
M:
1786
Canaan, Columbia County, NY
Enoch Denton Buck
1767-1826
Enoch Denton Buck
B:
17 Jul 1767
Richfield, Summit County, OH
D:
1826
Richfield, Summit County, OH
Abigail Loomis
Alice B. Babcock
-1805
Alice B. Babcock
M:
10 Jul 1795
D:
26 Sep 1805
Richfield, Summit County, OH
Hannah Buck
1769-1852
Hannah Buck
B:
11 Dec 1769
Canaan, Columbia County, NY
D:
23 Jan 1852
Canajoharie, Montgomery County, NY
John Shuler
1769-1859
John Shuler
B:
12 Nov 1769
Florida, Orange County, NY
M:
25 Feb 1790
Charleston, Montgomery County, NY
D:
9 Aug 1859
Gasport, Niagara County, NY
Deborah Buck
1774-
Deborah Buck
B:
22 Jul 1774
Vermont
Ralph Adolphus Lathrop
Ralph Adolphus Lathrop
M:
New York state
Parents
Enoch Buck
1683-1745
Mary Beebe
1699-1745
Major Daniel Buck
1737-1814
Major Daniel Buck
B:
27 Feb 1737
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1814
Great Bend, Susquehanna County, PA
Ann Denton
1733-1776
Ann Denton
B:
14 Oct 1733
Connecticut
M:
9 Dec 1756
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
20 May 1776
Olive Stephens
1751-1828
Olive Stephens
B:
1751
M:
21 Sep 1777
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1828
Great Bend, Susquehanna County, PA