Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Hannah Bushnell
1645 - 1689 (44 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Hannah Barber
1712-
Hannah Barber
B:
9 Feb 1712
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
daughter Barber
1715-1715
daughter Barber
B:
26 Apr 1715
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 May 1715
David Barber
1716-
David Barber
B:
17 Feb 1716
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Patience Case
1723-1747
Patience Case
B:
19 Apr 1723
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
8 Mar 1737/1738
D:
18 Jan 1747
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Captain David Barber
1716-1801
Captain David Barber
B:
17 Feb 1716
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1801
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Abigail Newcomb
1727-1805
Abigail Newcomb
B:
1727
D:
22 Mar 1805
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Temperance Barber
1718-1795
Temperance Barber
B:
8 Aug 1718
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1795
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Lieut. Solomon Phelps
1716-1796
Lieut. Solomon Phelps
B:
29 Jul 1716
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
10 May 1738
D:
8 Apr 1796
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Barber
1722-1722
Samuel Barber
B:
10 Jul 1722
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1722
Corporal Stephen Barber
1724-1806
Corporal Stephen Barber
B:
4 Apr 1724
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Jul 1806
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Alice Case
1730-1814
Alice Case
B:
7 Dec 1730
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
12 Jan 1747/1748
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1814
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Mary Barber
1726-
Mary Barber
B:
25 Jun 1726
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Williams
Abt 1721-
Joseph Williams
B:
Abt 1721
Hannah Post
1692-1759
Hannah Post
B:
29 Mar 1692
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
7 May 1759
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
David Barber
1686-1729
David Barber
B:
12 May 1686
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Jun 1710
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1729
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Ellis Bliss
1733-1814
Ellis Bliss
B:
25 Sep 1733
D:
14 Jul 1814
Tamar Dewey
1740-1769
Tamar Dewey
B:
6 Aug 1740
M:
7 Apr 1757
D:
29 Nov 1769
Grace Ford
Abt 1747-1829
Grace Ford
B:
Abt 1747
M:
30 Apr 1770
D:
15 Oct 1829
Neziah Bliss
1737-1787
Neziah Bliss
B:
21 Mar 1736/1737
D:
31 Aug 1787
Martha Hutchinson
1739-1826
Martha Hutchinson
B:
9 Feb 1739
D:
27 Apr 1826
Reverend John Bliss
1690-1741
Reverend John Bliss
B:
23 Oct 1690
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
14 Dec 1732
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
1 Feb 1741
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Benoni Trumbull
1684-1770
Benoni Trumbull
B:
10 Aug 1684
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Oct 1742
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
24 Jul 1770
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Lois Post
1744-
Lois Post
B:
16 Jan 1743/1744
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
David Owen
1744-1812
David Owen
B:
7 Jul 1744
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
15 Nov 1765
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1812
Mary Post
1745-1765
Mary Post
B:
24 Aug 1745
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1765
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Stephen Post
1695-1775
Stephen Post
B:
8 Sep 1695
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1775
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Mary Downer
1708-1745
Mary Downer
B:
14 May 1708
Newbury, Essex County, MA
M:
11 Nov 1742
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1745
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Stephen Post
1747-
Stephen Post
B:
21 Mar 1746/1747
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Ester (Mrs. Post)
Hannah Post
1750-1751
Hannah Post
B:
22 Feb 1749/1750
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1750/1751
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Post
1752-1752
Elizabeth Post
B:
14 Mar 1752
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1752
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Beriah Post
1759-1759
Beriah Post
B:
2 Nov 1759
D:
28 Dec 1759
Desire Eaton
1721-
Desire Eaton
B:
26 Oct 1721
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
7 May 1746
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
Connecticut
child Hutchinson
1729-1729
child Hutchinson
B:
28 Jan 1728/1729
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1728/1729
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
John Hutchinson
1731-1742
John Hutchinson
B:
19 Jan 1730/1731
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1741/1742
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Mary Hutchinson
1739-1741
Mary Hutchinson
B:
18 May 1739
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1741
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Mary Post
1697-1778
Mary Post
B:
13 Mar 1696/1697
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 May 1778
Andover, Tolland County, CT
Hezakiah Hutchinson
1696-1777
Hezakiah Hutchinson
B:
2 Mar 1696
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
15 Aug 1728
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
3 Jul 1777
Andover, Tolland County, CT
Hester Post
1698-1752
Hester Post
B:
19 Mar 1698
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 May 1752
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Obadiah Dunham
1701-
Obadiah Dunham
B:
14 Oct 1701
Wrentham, Norfolk County, MA
M:
7 Oct 1724
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Thomas Post
1731-1811
Thomas Post
B:
11 Jan 1731
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1811
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Abitha Phelps
1740-1820
Abitha Phelps
B:
8 Feb 1740
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
17 Jun 1762
Second Congregational Church, Gilead, Tolland County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1820
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Eldad Post
1733-1810
Eldad Post
B:
5 Oct 1733
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
1810
Thetford, Orange County, VT
Hannah Cass
1736-
Hannah Cass
B:
12 Mar 1735/1736
M:
26 Feb 1756
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Peter Post
1736-1811
Peter Post
B:
22 Apr 1736
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1811
Lyme, Grafton County, NH
Mary Thompson
1741-1770
Mary Thompson
B:
25 Jul 1741
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
10 Mar 1757
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
18 May 1770
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Ruth Walker
Ruth Walker
M:
18 Nov 1770
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Aaron Post
1739-1748
Aaron Post
B:
11 Jul 1739
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1748
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
child Post
1742-1742
child Post
B:
13 Feb 1741/1742
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
13 Feb 1741/1742
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Joel Post
1743-1813
Joel Post
B:
11 May 1743
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
4 May 1813
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Bushnell
1742-1783
Sarah Bushnell
B:
19 Apr 1742
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
9 Feb 1764
Second Congregational Church, Gilead, Tolland County, CT
D:
9 Jul 1783
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Lucy McKall
1748-1825
Lucy McKall
B:
1748
M:
15 Dec 1785
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
7 May 1825
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Captain Jeremiah Post
1745-1777
Captain Jeremiah Post
B:
7 Apr 1745
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1777
Bennington, Hillsborough County, NH
Deacon Thomas Post
1700-1782
Deacon Thomas Post
B:
10 Feb 1700
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1782
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Dinah Brown
1702-1775
Dinah Brown
B:
4 Jan 1701/1702
M:
1 Jul 1730
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1775
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Culver
Elizabeth Culver
M:
17 Aug 1776
Second Congregational Church, Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Mary Post
1731-1752
Mary Post
B:
15 Nov 1731
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1751/1752
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Post
1732-1752
Hannah Post
B:
31 Dec 1732
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1752
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Lydia Post
1734-1775
Lydia Post
B:
29 Apr 1734
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1775
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Gilbert
1734-1818
Samuel Gilbert
B:
3 Jun 1734
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
29 May 1760
Second Congregational Church, Gilead, Tolland County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1818
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Gideon Post
1735-1790
Gideon Post
B:
6 Oct 1735
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
1790
Ann Terry
1739-
Ann Terry
B:
15 Apr 1739
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
7 Apr 1762
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Jazaniah Post
1737-1809
Jazaniah Post
B:
3 May 1737
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
20 Apr 1809
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Bissell
1738-1827
Elizabeth Bissell
B:
1738
M:
29 May 1760
Second Congregational Church, Gilead, Tolland County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1827
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Darius Post
1739-1791
Darius Post
B:
5 Jun 1739
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
1791
Levy Post
1740-1790
Levy Post
B:
16 Nov 1740
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
1790
Westhampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Barber
1743-
Mary Barber
B:
1 Mar 1743
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
13 Feb 1765
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Joseph Post
1743-1752
Joseph Post
B:
30 Apr 1743
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1752
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Esther Post
1744-1809
Esther Post
B:
22 Dec 1744
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1809
Jedediah Ward
1741-1805
Jedediah Ward
B:
1 Jun 1741
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
M:
Aug 1776
Second Congregational Church, Gilead, Tolland County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1805
Oliver Post
1746-1816
Oliver Post
B:
21 Oct 1746
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1816
Hinesburg, Chittenden County, VT
Abigail Dean
1749-1773
Abigail Dean
B:
4 Aug 1749
M:
25 Nov 1772
D:
27 Feb 1773
Experience Submit Hoyt
1754-1846
Experience Submit Hoyt
B:
13 Jun 1754
M:
26 May 1776
D:
3 Oct 1846
Mercy Post
1748-1776
Mercy Post
B:
7 Nov 1748
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
1776
Gideon Post
1702-1752
Gideon Post
B:
10 Feb 1702
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1752
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Mary Chase
1712-
Mary Chase
B:
31 Dec 1712
Newbury, Essex County, MA
M:
20 Jan 1729/1730
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Phineas Post
1743-1814
Phineas Post
B:
30 Jan 1742/1743
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1814
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Sybil Barber
1755-1838
Sybil Barber
B:
14 Sep 1755
M:
12 May 1774
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1838
Ann Post
1744-1817
Ann Post
B:
4 Aug 1744
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1817
Dr. Abner Barker
Ezra Backus
Lucy Post
1747-1749
Lucy Post
B:
25 May 1747
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1748/1749
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Amy Post
1748-1833
Amy Post
B:
11 Dec 1748
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1833
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Azariah Brown
1745-1807
Azariah Brown
B:
16 Aug 1745
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
16 Mar 1769
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
24 May 1807
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Phineas Post
1704-1787
Phineas Post
B:
2 Dec 1704
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1787
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Anne Post
1707-1771
Anne Post
B:
23 May 1707
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
25 Jun 1741
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
16 Oct 1771
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Daniel Buell
1735-1736
Daniel Buell
B:
14 Dec 1735
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1736
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Sybil Buell
1737-
Sybil Buell
B:
Jan 1737
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Sybil Cibbel Post
1706-1737
Sybil Cibbel Post
B:
10 Oct 1706
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1737
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Deacon William Buell, Jr.
1706-1795
Deacon William Buell, Jr.
B:
5 Sep 1706
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
21 Sep 1732
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1795
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Delight Sawyer
1737-1737
Delight Sawyer
B:
25 Mar 1737
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1737
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Dorothy Post
1708-
Dorothy Post
B:
29 Jan 1707/1708
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Jonathan Sawyer
1710-1737
Jonathan Sawyer
B:
16 Sep 1710
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
28 Jan 1730/1731
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1737
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Huldah Beckwith
1744-
Huldah Beckwith
B:
16 Jun 1744
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Merriam
Samuel Merriam
M:
10 May 1770
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Reynold Beckwith
1747-
Reynold Beckwith
B:
22 Mar 1747
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Lydia Smith
Lydia Smith
M:
26 Nov 1772
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Martha Beckwith
1751-1782
Martha Beckwith
B:
3 Mar 1751
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
25 May 1782
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Reynold Beckwith
1706-1796
Reynold Beckwith
B:
15 Feb 1706
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
10 Mar 1743
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1796
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Israel Post
1739-1739
Israel Post
B:
12 Apr 1739
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
9 May 1739
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Sibbel Post
1741-1755
Sibbel Post
B:
1741
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1755
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Rachel Post
1743-1754
Rachel Post
B:
26 Jun 1743
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1754
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Phebe Post
1745-1818
Phebe Post
B:
31 Jan 1744/1745
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1818
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Hezekiah Bissell
1736-1822
Hezekiah Bissell
B:
9 May 1736
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 May 1770
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1822
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Jemimah Post
1746-1805
Jemimah Post
B:
20 Sep 1746
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1805
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
Joseph Phelps
1743-1795
Joseph Phelps
B:
29 Mar 1742/1743
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
6 Dec 1764
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1795
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Ishbel Phelps
Abigail Post
1751-
Abigail Post
B:
27 May 1751
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Martin Phelps
1744-1783
Martin Phelps
B:
5 Aug 1744
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
22 Jun 1767
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1783
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Deacon Israel Post
1709-1776
Deacon Israel Post
B:
13 May 1709
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 May 1776
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Phebe Griswold
1716-1786
Phebe Griswold
B:
22 Apr 1716
Lyme, Grafton County, NH
M:
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1786
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Rachel Bissell
1736-1742
Rachel Bissell
B:
11 Jun 1736
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1742
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Rachel Post
1713-1800
Rachel Post
B:
25 Sep 1713
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1800
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Benjamin Bissell
1712-1751
Benjamin Bissell
B:
23 Feb 1711/1712
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Sep 1735
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1751
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Harriet Hannah Hosmer
1671-1752
Harriet Hannah Hosmer
B:
17 Dec 1671
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1750/1752
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Stephen Post
1664-1752
Stephen Post
B:
3 Dec 1664
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
14 Jun 1692
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 May 1752
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Mary Hosmer
1671-1684
Mary Hosmer
B:
17 Dec 1671
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1684
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Dorothy Hosmer
1674-1702
Dorothy Hosmer
B:
19 Apr 1674
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Mar 1702
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Skinner
Ruth Hosmer
1744-1818
Ruth Hosmer
B:
20 Sep 1744
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1818
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Ephraim Kellogg
1740-1819
Ephraim Kellogg
B:
5 Oct 1740
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
22 Oct 1765
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1819
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Thomas Hosmer
1746-
Thomas Hosmer
B:
1746
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Everett
1751-
Hannah Everett
B:
1 Jan 1750/1751
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
2 Mar 1774
Connecticut
Thomas Hosmer, Jr.
1701-1777
Thomas Hosmer, Jr.
B:
28 Oct 1701
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1777
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Susanna Steele
1715-1798
Susanna Steele
B:
15 Dec 1715
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Jul 1734
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Oct 1798
Ann Hosmer
Abt 1710-1788
Ann Hosmer
B:
Abt 1710
D:
12 Dec 1788
Charles Hamlin
1707-1781
Charles Hamlin
B:
8 May 1707
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
3 Jul 1740
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Jun 1781
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Thomas Hosmer, Sr.
1675-1732
Thomas Hosmer, Sr.
B:
20 Feb 1675
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1732
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ann Prentice
1678-1753
Ann Prentice
B:
8 Jan 1678
New London, New London County, CT
M:
24 Dec 1700
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1753
Nathaniel Pitkin
1699-1733
Nathaniel Pitkin
B:
1699
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1733
Esther Pitkin
1701-
Esther Pitkin
B:
1701
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ann Pitkin
1703-
Ann Pitkin
B:
1703
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Dorothy Pitkin
1705-
Dorothy Pitkin
B:
1705
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Pitkin
1707-
Hannah Pitkin
B:
1707
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Deborah Pitkin
Esther Hosmer
1679-1709
Esther Hosmer
B:
1679
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1709
Nathaniel Pitkin
Abt 1670-1733
Nathaniel Pitkin
B:
Abt 1670
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1698
D:
20 Feb 1733
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Olcott
1731-1813
Hannah Olcott
B:
1731
D:
5 Feb 1813
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Jedediah Post
1715-1786
Jedediah Post
B:
1715
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
15 Feb 1786
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1786
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Captain Ichabod Phelps
1708-1794
Captain Ichabod Phelps
B:
3 Apr 1708
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1794
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Mary Olcott
1738-1786
Mary Olcott
B:
1738
D:
4 Apr 1786
Timothy Cheney
1731-1795
Timothy Cheney
B:
10 May 1731
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Jan 1758
D:
27 Sep 1795
Hannah Pitkin
1707-
Hannah Pitkin
B:
8 Jun 1707
Nathaniel Olcott
Nathaniel Olcott
1701-
Nathaniel Olcott
B:
11 Sep 1701
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Pitkin
Abt 1670-1733
Nathaniel Pitkin
B:
Abt 1670
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1733
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Dorothy Hosmer
1703-1759
Dorothy Hosmer
B:
1703
D:
1759
Steven Hosmer
1711-1751
Steven Hosmer
B:
1711
D:
1751
Zachariah Hosmer
1716-1738
Zachariah Hosmer
B:
1716
D:
1738
Reverend Stephen Hosmer
1679-1749
Reverend Stephen Hosmer
B:
1 Aug 1679
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1749
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Long
1683-1749
Sarah Long
B:
1683
D:
30 Sep 1749
Sarah Hosmer
1681-1685
Sarah Hosmer
B:
1681
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1685
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Spencer
Mary Olmsted
1707-1736
Mary Olmsted
B:
6 Feb 1706/1707
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1735/1736
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Spencer
1695-
Thomas Spencer
B:
8 Sep 1695
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Olmsted
Abt 1736-
Abigail Olmsted
B:
Abt 1736
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Crow
1737-
Nathaniel Crow
B:
10 Apr 1737
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Margaret Olmsted
1738-1814
Margaret Olmsted
B:
1738
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1814
Norwich, New London County, CT
David Porter
Abt 1734-
David Porter
B:
Abt 1734
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1756
Stephen Olmsted
Lucy Olmsted
Isaac Olmsted
Eliphalet Olmsted
Abt 1748-1751
Eliphalet Olmsted
B:
Abt 1748
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1751
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Olmsted
1749-
Mary Olmsted
B:
1749
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lieut. Stephen Olmsted
1709-1799
Lieut. Stephen Olmsted
B:
1 Apr 1709
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1799
Hartland, Hartford County, CT
Margaret Olcott
1714-1739
Margaret Olcott
B:
1714
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1739
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lucy Wolcott
1710-1764
Lucy Wolcott
B:
7 May 1710
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
23 Mar 1764
Sarah (Mrs.) Church
1714-1791
Sarah (Mrs.) Church
B:
1714
D:
25 Dec 1791
Sarah Olmsted
1746-1751
Sarah Olmsted
B:
11 Jan 1746
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Jun 1751
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Eleanor Olmsted
1748-1822
Eleanor Olmsted
B:
26 Jun 1748
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1822
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Hammond
1733-1817
Nathaniel Hammond
B:
11 Sep 1733
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1817
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Timothy Burr
Abt 1745-
Timothy Burr
B:
Abt 1745
Jerusha Olmsted
1749-
Jerusha Olmsted
B:
19 Nov 1749
Benjamin Talcott
Nathaniel Olmsted
1751-
Nathaniel Olmsted
B:
19 Jul 1751
Thankful Huntington
Elisha Olmsted
1753-1753
Elisha Olmsted
B:
15 Apr 1753
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Jul 1753
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Olmsted
1754-1806
Sarah Olmsted
B:
11 Dec 1754
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 May 1806
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Timothy Pratt
Abt 1753-1825
Timothy Pratt
B:
Abt 1753
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 May 1825
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Olmsted
1756-1801
Rebecca Olmsted
B:
22 Nov 1756
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 May 1801
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Elijah Talcott
1755-1826
Deacon Elijah Talcott
B:
22 Jun 1755
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
M:
17 Nov 1779
D:
8 Feb 1826
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Abigail Olmsted
1758-1797
Abigail Olmsted
B:
14 Nov 1758
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Jan 1797
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Kellogg
1765-1812
Ebenezer Kellogg
B:
21 Oct 1764/1765
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
M:
22 Jan 1789
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 May 1812
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Alice Olmsted
1762-1813
Alice Olmsted
B:
19 Feb 1762
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1813
Rome, Oneida County, NY
Timothy Olmsted
1759-1848
Timothy Olmsted
B:
12 Nov 1759
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 May 1782
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1848
Phoenix, Oswego County, NY
Alice Olmsted
1762-1813
Alice Olmsted
B:
14 Feb 1762
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1813
Rome, Oneida County, NY
Timothy Olmsted
1759-1848
Timothy Olmsted
B:
12 Nov 1759
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 May 1782
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1848
Phoenix, Oswego County, NY
Anna Olmsted
Abt 1763-
Anna Olmsted
B:
Abt 1763
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lucy Olmsted
1765-1782
Lucy Olmsted
B:
24 Dec 1765
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1782
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Olmsted
1714-1791
Nathaniel Olmsted
B:
6 Jun 1713/1714
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Jul 1791
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Pitkin
1725-1785
Sarah Pitkin
B:
15 Feb 1725
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Jan 1745
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1785
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Hosmer
1685-1760
Mary Hosmer
B:
1685
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1760
Connecticut
Nicholas Olmsted
1679-1717
Nicholas Olmsted
B:
1679
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Mar 1706
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1717
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Deborah Hosmer
1687-1716
Deborah Hosmer
B:
13 Mar 1687
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1716
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hosmer
Hannah Post
1671-1743
Hannah Post
B:
6 Oct 1671
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1743
Connecticut
Clemence Hosmer
1691-1755
Clemence Hosmer
B:
1691
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Sep 1755
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Parents
Deacon Francis Bushnell
1609-1681
Mary Grombridge
Bef 1606-1660
Hannah Bushnell
1645-1689
Hannah Bushnell
B:
1645
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1689
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Reverend Stephen Hosmer, D.D.
1645-1693
Reverend Stephen Hosmer, D.D.
B:
1645
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1670
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1693
Hartford, Hartford County, CT