Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Mary Ann Holmes
Abt 1793 - 1855 (~ 62 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Thomas Hunt
1815-
Thomas Hunt
B:
1815
Reed Barkway, Hertfordshire, England
Sarah Hunt
1818-1877
Sarah Hunt
B:
29 Sep 1818
Rampton, Cambridgeshire, England
D:
19 Jul 1877
St. George, Washington County, UT
Thomas Webb
William Hunt
1819-
William Hunt
B:
1819
Rampton, Cambridgeshire, England
James Hunt
1820-
James Hunt
B:
1820
John Hunt
1823-
John Hunt
B:
1823
Reed, Hertsfordshire, England
Mary Ann Hunt
1825-
Mary Ann Hunt
B:
1825
Reed, Hertsfordshire, England
Abraham Hunt
1826-
Abraham Hunt
B:
1826
Isaac Alfred Hunt
1829-1904
Isaac Alfred Hunt
B:
29 Jan 1829
Reed, Hertsfordshire, England
D:
21 Dec 1904
St. George, Washington County, UT
Ann Newling
1826-1915
Ann Newling
B:
4 Dec 1826
Duxford, Cambridgeshire, England
M:
27 Mar 1853
Sugar House Ward, Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
4 Jan 1915
St. George, Washington County, UT
May Hunt
Levi Edison Hunt
1868-
Levi Edison Hunt
B:
10 Jan 1868
St. George, Washington County, UT
Phoebe Louisa Fellows
Louisa Hunt
1870-1962
Louisa Hunt
B:
31 Jan 1870
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
25 Jul 1962
St. George, Washington County, UT
Hyram Christian Jacobson
1864-1920
Hyram Christian Jacobson
B:
15 Apr 1864
Brigham City, Box Elder County, UT
M:
Abt 23 Dec 1894
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
4 Mar 1920
St. George, Washington County, UT
Royal Hyrum Hunt
1872-1921
Royal Hyrum Hunt
B:
9 Feb 1872
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
2 Jun 1921
Nellie Kay
1879-1942
Nellie Kay
B:
11 Feb 1879
Cottonwood, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
6 Jan 1898
Annabelle, Sevier County, UT
D:
13 Apr 1942
Emma Rosette Hunt
1873-1946
Emma Rosette Hunt
B:
2 Nov 1873
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
12 Nov 1946
St. George, Washington County, UT
Henderson Elias Cox
1870-1941
Henderson Elias Cox
B:
12 Apr 1870
St. George, Washington County, UT
M:
24 May 1894
Scott County, IN
D:
7 Feb 1941
St. George, Washington County, UT
Mary Amelia Hunt
1875-1963
Mary Amelia Hunt
B:
15 Sep 1875
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
20 Jul 1963
St. George, Washington County, UT
Jackson
Joseph Edward Gubler
1872-1945
Joseph Edward Gubler
B:
9 Jan 1872
St. George, Washington County, UT
M:
25 Dec 1894
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
3 Apr 1945
Laverkin, Washington County, UT
George Franklin Hardy
1896-1967
George Franklin Hardy
B:
31 Dec 1896
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
17 Dec 1967
Vilate Young
Vilate Young
M:
10 Apr 1925
Mishie Hardy
1898-1964
Mishie Hardy
B:
2 Oct 1898
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
29 Oct 1964
Otto Manalcus Jennings
1895-1973
Otto Manalcus Jennings
B:
19 Feb 1895
M:
6 May 1926
D:
Jan 1973
Edson Barney Hardy
1900-
Edson Barney Hardy
B:
8 Mar 1900
Alvin Carl Hardy
1902-1976
Alvin Carl Hardy
B:
15 Aug 1902
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
2 Apr 1976
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Della Humphries
1908-1986
Della Humphries
B:
20 Mar 1908
Virgin, Washington County, UT
M:
15 May 1923
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
24 Sep 1986
Hurricane, Washington County, UT
Isaac Warren Hardy
1905-1968
Isaac Warren Hardy
B:
5 Apr 1905
Laverkin, Washington County, UT
D:
10 Feb 1968
Utah
Harriet Bowers
Ellen Hunt Hardy
1906-1906
Ellen Hunt Hardy
B:
1 Sep 1906
Laverkin, Washington County, UT
D:
19 Oct 1906
Sarah Ellen Hunt
1878-1906
Sarah Ellen Hunt
B:
24 Mar 1878
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
24 Sep 1906
Laverkin, Washington County, UT
George A. William Hardy
1873-1957
George A. William Hardy
B:
21 Jun 1873
St. George, Washington County, UT
M:
9 Jan 1896
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
15 May 1957
Laverkin, Washington County, UT
Alfred Isaac Hunt
1880-1940
Alfred Isaac Hunt
B:
22 Aug 1880
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
15 Feb 1940
Los Angeles County, CA
Maude Kelley
1886-1910
Maude Kelley
B:
Feb 1886
Utah
M:
11 Feb 1903
Utah
D:
1903-1910
Nora Lela Johnson
1886-1983
Nora Lela Johnson
B:
9 Jan 1886
Merriman, Cherry County, NE
M:
22 Aug 1910
Los Angeles County, CA
D:
9 Nov 1983
Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, CA
Lois Hunt
1882-1916
Lois Hunt
B:
15 Jun 1882
Pine Valley, Washington County, UT
D:
19 Nov 1916
Blackfoot, Bingham County, ID
John Henry Coumerilh
1876-1962
John Henry Coumerilh
B:
1 Jan 1876
Rose Valley, Lincoln County, NV
M:
3 Jul 1901
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
9 Nov 1962
Blackfoot, Bingham County, ID
Laura Hunt
1884-1885
Laura Hunt
B:
4 Sep 1884
Hunt Ranch, Pine Valley, Washington County, UT
D:
1 Jan 1885
Hunt Ranch, Pine Valley, Washington County, UT
Rachel Hunt
1886-1965
Rachel Hunt
B:
27 Mar 1886
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
18 May 1965
Las Vegas, Clark County, NV
Jedediah Cox
1881-1949
Jedediah Cox
B:
27 Mar 1881
St. George, Washington County, UT
M:
20 Oct 1903
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
12 Aug 1949
Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, CA
Partha Ann Hunt
1888-1958
Partha Ann Hunt
B:
18 May 1888
Pine Valley, Washington County, UT
D:
4 Oct 1958
St. George, Washington County, UT
Claude Cannon
1887-1976
Claude Cannon
B:
22 Dec 1887
St. George, Washington County, UT
M:
1 Jan 1908
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
21 Oct 1976
Las Vegas, Clark County, NV
Adrell Hunt
1891-1974
Adrell Hunt
B:
4 Jan 1891
Pine Valley, Washington County, UT
D:
20 Dec 1974
St. George, Washington County, UT
Ralph Thomas Carter
1883-1968
Ralph Thomas Carter
B:
8 Sep 1883
Taylorsville, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
23 Nov 1910
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
15 May 1968
St. George, Washington County, UT
Partha Ann Barney
1850-1928
Partha Ann Barney
B:
17 Jun 1850
Winter Quarters, Ferrville, Pottawattamie County, IA
M:
9 Oct 1866
Endowment House, Salt Lake City, UT
D:
8 Apr 1928
St. George, Washington County, UT
William Albert Hunt
1850-
William Albert Hunt
B:
15 Jan 1850
Gunnison, Sanpete County, UT
E. Knight
Abt 1854-
E. Knight
B:
Abt 1854
Gunnison, Sanpete County, UT
M:
Abt 1875
Gunnison, Sanpete County, UT
Orson Albert Talbot
1877-1928
Orson Albert Talbot
B:
11 Feb 1877
Beaver, Beaver County, UT
D:
8 Dec 1928
Holden, Millard County, UT
Sarah Miriam Leavitt
1885-1968
Sarah Miriam Leavitt
B:
24 Jun 1885
Gunlock, Washington County, UT
M:
30 May 1907
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
21 Aug 1968
Idaho Falls, Bonneville County, ID
Charlotte Louisa Talbot
1879-1968
Charlotte Louisa Talbot
B:
9 May 1879
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
2 Sep 1968
Raymond Samuel Pratt
Abt 1875-
Raymond Samuel Pratt
B:
Abt 1875
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
M:
28 Sep 1898
Russell Hale Fuller
Abt 1875-
Russell Hale Fuller
B:
Abt 1875
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
Loren C. Reed
Abt 1875-
Loren C. Reed
B:
Abt 1875
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
Loren Talbot
1904-1994
Loren Talbot
B:
20 Mar 1904
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
4 Dec 1994
Sacramento, Sacramento County, CA
Lelah Elizabeth Hammon
1902-1993
Lelah Elizabeth Hammon
B:
19 Jul 1902
Perry, Bannock County, ID
M:
24 Nov 1926
Vernal, Uintah County, UT
D:
7 May 1993
Sacramento, Sacramento County, CA
Lydia Maria Talbot
1881-1950
Lydia Maria Talbot
B:
20 Jun 1881
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
5 Feb 1950
Spanish Fork, Utah County, UT
James General Houston
1875-1949
James General Houston
B:
22 Oct 1875
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
M:
1 Aug 1898
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
6 Jun 1949
Spanish Fork, Utah County, UT
William Henry Talbot
1884-1956
William Henry Talbot
B:
11 May 1884
Cannonville, Garfield County, UT
D:
25 Apr 1956
Wah Wah Valley, Beaver County, UT
Ethel Hatch
1884-1949
Ethel Hatch
B:
6 Mar 1884
Hatch, Garfield County, UT
M:
12 Sep 1906
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
6 Jan 1949
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
Eliza Ann Talbot
1886-1886
Eliza Ann Talbot
B:
13 Aug 1886
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
26 Aug 1886
Mary Edith Talbot
1887-1947
Mary Edith Talbot
B:
20 Sep 1887
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
27 Mar 1947
Benjamin Adams
Abt 1883-
Benjamin Adams
B:
Abt 1883
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
M:
8 Nov 1906
John Marion Talbot
1890-1971
John Marion Talbot
B:
2 Mar 1890
Cannonville, Garfield County, UT
D:
10 May 1971
Orem, Utah County, UT
Olive Pearl Myers
1894-1993
Olive Pearl Myers
B:
25 May 1894
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
M:
9 Nov 1911
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
1993
George Francis Talbot
1892-1962
George Francis Talbot
B:
16 Jul 1892
Cannonville, Garfield County, UT
D:
12 Feb 1962
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
Elizabeth Jane Dickinson
1897-
Elizabeth Jane Dickinson
B:
5 Apr 1897
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
M:
20 Dec 1915
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
Phoebe Isabelle Talbot
1895-1966
Phoebe Isabelle Talbot
B:
6 Aug 1895
Cannonville, Garfield County, UT
D:
19 Mar 1966
Napa, Napa County, CA
Albert Agustus Reid
1894-1952
Albert Agustus Reid
B:
6 Mar 1894
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
M:
11 Aug 1915
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
1 Jul 1952
San Diego, San Diego County, CA
Roy Prince
Abt 1891-
Roy Prince
B:
Abt 1891
Cannonville, Garfield County, UT
Sally Maria Hunt
1857-1895
Sally Maria Hunt
B:
12 Nov 1857
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
6 Nov 1895
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
Orson Talbot
1852-1905
Orson Talbot
B:
14 Mar 1852
Cruxeaston, Hampshire, England
M:
1872
Paragonah, Iron County, UT
D:
13 Mar 1905
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
William Albert Hunt
1860-1904
William Albert Hunt
B:
14 Jan 1860
Gunnison, Sanpete County, UT
D:
31 Jan 1904
Emma Evaline Knight
1863-1923
Emma Evaline Knight
B:
26 Dec 1863
Santa Clara, Washington County, UT
M:
Abt 1885
Gunnison, Sanpete County, UT
D:
21 Dec 1923
Paragonah, Iron County, UT
Joseph Hyrum Hadden
1881-1889
Joseph Hyrum Hadden
B:
2 Apr 1881
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
18 Feb 1889
William Alfred Hadden
1885-1914
William Alfred Hadden
B:
28 May 1885
Joseph City, Sevier County, UT
D:
4 Jan 1914
Loren Emanuel Hadden
1887-1887
Loren Emanuel Hadden
B:
18 Apr 1887
Joe Town, Sevier County, UT
D:
17 Jul 1887
Myrtle Hadden
1888-1961
Myrtle Hadden
B:
17 Jun 1888
Mancos, Montezuma County, CO
D:
4 May 1961
Cortez, Montezuma County, CO
Earnest Baldwin Black
1887-1966
Earnest Baldwin Black
B:
4 Mar 1887
Huntington, Emery County, UT
M:
19 Feb 1907
Kirtland, San Juan County, NM
D:
31 Mar 1966
Monticello, San Juan County, UT
Christian Robert Christensen
1875-1966
Christian Robert Christensen
B:
7 Feb 1875
St. George, Washington County, UT
M:
21 Apr 1928
Monticello, San Juan County, UT
D:
16 Feb 1966
Monticello, San Juan County, UT
Effie May Hadden
1890-1906
Effie May Hadden
B:
14 Jan 1890
Sansimone, Maricopa County, AZ
D:
30 Jul 1906
Ruby Hadden
1891-1972
Ruby Hadden
B:
4 Mar 1891
Mesa, Maricopa County, AZ
D:
20 Oct 1972
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Vernon Dalton
1888-1953
Vernon Dalton
B:
6 May 1888
Loa, Wayne County, UT
M:
18 Nov 1912
Verdure, San Juan County, UT
D:
26 Jan 1953
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Jessie James Hadden
1890-1960
Jessie James Hadden
B:
26 Jun 1890
Huntington, Emery County, UT
D:
24 Apr 1960
Phebe Ann Hunt
1862-1946
Phebe Ann Hunt
B:
4 Sep 1862
Gunnison, Sanpete County, UT
D:
31 Mar 1946
Kirtland, San Juan County, NM
Joseph Hadden
1854-1935
Joseph Hadden
B:
20 Jun 1854
Parowan, Iron County, UT
M:
23 Jan 1879
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
18 Nov 1935
Kirtland, San Juan County, NM
Elizabeth Jane Hunt
1866-1917
Elizabeth Jane Hunt
B:
24 Dec 1866
Deseret, Millard County, UT
D:
21 May 1917
Pintura, Washington County, UT
Thomas Olds
1854-1924
Thomas Olds
B:
28 Dec 1854
Cape Good Hope, South Africa
M:
29 Jul 1884
Scofield, Carbon County, UT
D:
26 May 1924
Toquerville, Washington County, UT
Emmanuel Hunt
1831-1863
Emmanuel Hunt
B:
1 Apr 1831
Reed, Hertsfordshire, England
D:
2 Mar 1863
Gunnison, Sanpete County, UT
Phoebe Louisa Fellows
1840-1882
Phoebe Louisa Fellows
B:
14 Aug 1840
Detroit, Wayne County, MI
M:
Mar 1857
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
12 Mar 1882
Richfield, Sevier County, UT
Samuel Sylvester Hunt
1888-1944
Samuel Sylvester Hunt
B:
13 May 1888
Kanosh, Millard County, UT
D:
8 Jun 1944
Park City, Summit County, UT
Rose Ann Roseann Levi
1892-1976
Rose Ann Roseann Levi
B:
11 Oct 1892
Sevier, Sevier County, UT
M:
3 Jun 1908
Richfield, Sevier County, UT
D:
31 Dec 1976
Price, Carbon County, UT
John Levi Hunt
1890-1939
John Levi Hunt
B:
21 Feb 1890
Joseph, Sevier County, UT
D:
9 Nov 1939
Emma Louisa Hunt
1892-1893
Emma Louisa Hunt
B:
8 Jun 1892
Joseph, Sevier County, UT
D:
27 Dec 1893
Jesse S. Hunt
1894-1913
Jesse S. Hunt
B:
8 Jul 1894
Joseph, Sevier County, UT
D:
7 Jul 1913
Laura Lavern Hunt
1896-1934
Laura Lavern Hunt
B:
19 Sep 1896
Joseph, Sevier County, UT
D:
19 Apr 1934
Erastus Rasmussen
Erastus Rasmussen
M:
16 May 1914
Richfield, Sevier County, UT
Alta Amelia Hunt
1898-1979
Alta Amelia Hunt
B:
21 Dec 1898
Joseph, Sevier County, UT
D:
12 Jun 1979
Joseph Marion Hunt
1901-1961
Joseph Marion Hunt
B:
19 Nov 1901
Joseph, Sevier County, UT
D:
18 Feb 1961
Huntington, Emery County, UT
Effie Burgess
1903-1935
Effie Burgess
B:
25 Oct 1903
Huntington, Emery County, UT
M:
23 Oct 1920
Castle Dale, Emery County, UT
D:
8 Dec 1935
Huntington, Emery County, UT
Alice Maud Hunt
1904-1960
Alice Maud Hunt
B:
12 Aug 1904
Joseph, Sevier County, UT
D:
21 Jun 1960
Provo, Utah County, UT
Oren Joseph Smith
1896-1953
Oren Joseph Smith
B:
16 Aug 1896
Desert Lake, Emery County, UT
M:
24 Oct 1922
Price, Carbon County, UT
D:
29 Sep 1953
Spanish Fork, Utah County, UT
James Edmond Hunt
1908-1961
James Edmond Hunt
B:
15 Oct 1908
Joseph, Sevier County, UT
D:
23 May 1961
Huntington, Emery County, UT
Mildred Caroline Winder
1912-1993
Mildred Caroline Winder
B:
7 Jan 1912
Desert Lake, Emery County, UT
M:
Abt 1938
Huntington, Emery County, UT
D:
30 Jul 1993
Huntington, Emery County, UT
Samuel Isaac Hunt
1864-1944
Samuel Isaac Hunt
B:
29 Jul 1864
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
29 Feb 1944
Huntington, Emery County, UT
Laura Lorania Lott
1871-1919
Laura Lorania Lott
B:
29 May 1871
Kanosh, Millard County, UT
M:
6 Jul 1887
Richfield, Sevier County, UT
D:
4 Jun 1919
Joseph, Sevier County, UT
Levi Emanuel Olds
1885-1950
Levi Emanuel Olds
B:
23 Jul 1885
Joseph City, Sevier County, UT
D:
20 May 1950
Cedar City, Iron County, UT
Kate Calkin Dodge
1889-1947
Kate Calkin Dodge
B:
29 Sep 1889
St. George, Washington County, UT
M:
10 Jan 1911
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
15 Jul 1947
Cedar City, Iron County, UT
Louise Olds
1887-1941
Louise Olds
B:
11 Jun 1887
Kanosh, Millard County, UT
D:
19 Aug 1941
William Prescott Duffin
1884-1969
William Prescott Duffin
B:
8 Jan 1884
Toquerville, Washington County, UT
M:
7 Apr 1910
Kanosh, Millard County, UT
D:
1 Jun 1969
Louis Olds
1887-1896
Louis Olds
B:
11 Jun 1887
Kanosh, Millard County, UT
D:
19 Jan 1896
George Thomas Olds
1889-1972
George Thomas Olds
B:
12 Aug 1889
Lyman, Wayne County, UT
D:
30 Jan 1972
St. George, Washington County, UT
Traca Miles
1892-1957
Traca Miles
B:
1 Mar 1892
St. George, Washington County, UT
M:
10 Dec 1913
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
25 Jul 1957
Blackfoot, Bingham County, ID
William Albert Olds
1891-1977
William Albert Olds
B:
8 Aug 1891
Lyman, Wayne County, UT
D:
28 Nov 1977
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Elizabeth Rebacca Williams
Abt 1891-1963
Elizabeth Rebacca Williams
B:
Abt 1891
M:
29 Jul 1913
Parowan, Iron County, UT
D:
8 Mar 1963
Mina Jensen
1894-1979
Mina Jensen
B:
22 Jul 1894
Chester, Sanpete County, UT
M:
16 Oct 1964
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
11 Feb 1979
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Mina Olsen
Abt 1891-
Mina Olsen
B:
Abt 1891
M:
16 Oct 1965
Charles Andrew Olds
1894-
Charles Andrew Olds
B:
30 May 1894
Lyman, Wayne County, UT
Gladys Sylvester
1896-1960
Gladys Sylvester
B:
23 May 1896
Bellevue (Pintura), Washington County, UT
M:
18 Apr 1917
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
9 Jul 1960
Toquerville, Washington County, UT
Leither Saprona Holland
Abt 1894-
Leither Saprona Holland
B:
Abt 1894
M:
14 Mar 1966
Arthur Hurbert Olds
1897-1987
Arthur Hurbert Olds
B:
20 May 1897
Lyman, Wayne County, UT
D:
29 Oct 1987
St. George, Washington County, UT
Lottie Encora Dodge
1902-1992
Lottie Encora Dodge
B:
11 Oct 1902
Toquerville, Washington County, UT
M:
8 Apr 1919
D:
28 Apr 1992
Hurricane, Washington County, UT
Dewey Glen Olds
1899-1952
Dewey Glen Olds
B:
8 Aug 1899
Monroe, Sevier County, UT
D:
18 May 1952
Cedar City, Iron County, UT
Sarah Lareen Davis
1899-1930
Sarah Lareen Davis
B:
10 Jun 1899
Kanarraville, Iron County, UT
M:
1928
D:
21 Aug 1930
Grand Junction, Mesa County, CO
Verlean Haslam
Verlean Haslam
M:
24 Oct 1936
Cedar City, Iron County, UT
Alvin Olds
1902-1903
Alvin Olds
B:
28 May 1902
Toquerville, Washington County, UT
D:
13 Aug 1903
Carl Theodore Olds
Abt 1905-
Carl Theodore Olds
B:
Abt 1905
Ivan Olds
1907-1907
Ivan Olds
B:
5 May 1907
Bellevue (Pintura), Washington County, UT
D:
14 Jun 1907
Melvin James Olds
1908-1979
Melvin James Olds
B:
21 Jul 1908
Pintura, Washington County, UT
D:
18 Nov 1979
Cedar City, Iron County, UT
Elva Hallman
Abt 1908-
Elva Hallman
B:
Abt 1908
son Olds
Eliza Elizabeth Jane Hunt
1866-1917
Eliza Elizabeth Jane Hunt
B:
24 Dec 1866
Deseret, Millard County, UT
D:
21 May 1917
Bellevue (Pintura), Washington County, UT
Thomas Olds
1854-1924
Thomas Olds
B:
28 Dec 1854
Cape of Good Hope, Cape, South Africa
M:
29 Jul 1884
Scofield, Emery (now Carbon), UT
D:
26 May 1924
Toquerville, Washington County, UT
George Henry Sheppard
1885-1953
George Henry Sheppard
B:
22 Oct 1885
Payson, Utah County, UT
D:
24 Nov 1953
Colton, San Bernardino County, CA
Annie Rebecca McBride
1889-1919
Annie Rebecca McBride
B:
24 Jul 1889
Mancos, Montezuma County, CO
M:
10 Nov 1909
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
3 Apr 1919
Payson, Utah County, UT
Mary Jane Sheppard
1887-1895
Mary Jane Sheppard
B:
16 Sep 1887
Payson, Utah County, UT
D:
12 Dec 1895
Myrtle Sheppard
1889-1945
Myrtle Sheppard
B:
3 Oct 1889
Payson, Utah County, UT
D:
15 Jul 1945
Provo, Utah County, UT
John Juduthan Taylor
1880-1930
John Juduthan Taylor
B:
9 Feb 1880
Springville, Utah County, UT
M:
4 Apr 1907
Provo, Utah County, UT
D:
28 Mar 1930
Springville, Utah County, UT
Annie Elizabeth Sheppard
1892-1985
Annie Elizabeth Sheppard
B:
4 Feb 1892
Payson, Utah County, UT
D:
7 Jul 1985
Provo, Utah County, UT
Walter Henry Warenski
1885-1915
Walter Henry Warenski
B:
18 Apr 1885
Joseph, Sevier County, UT
M:
17 Feb 1909
Payson, Utah County, UT
D:
1 Dec 1915
Monroe, Sevier County, UT
David Elmer Evans
1891-1938
David Elmer Evans
B:
21 Sep 1891
Lake Shore, Utah County, UT
M:
6 Aug 1917
Lake Shore, Utah County, UT
D:
15 Jul 1938
Pioche, Lincoln County, NV
Rolland Debois McQuivey
1887-1976
Rolland Debois McQuivey
B:
14 Feb 1887
Minneapolis, Hennepin County, MN
M:
15 Aug 1942
Payson, Utah County, UT
D:
4 Jul 1976
Utah County, UT
Thomas William Sheppard
1895-1976
Thomas William Sheppard
B:
5 Mar 1895
Payson, Utah County, UT
D:
19 Dec 1976
Hathaway Pines, Calaveras County, CA
Jennie Patterson
1890-1973
Jennie Patterson
B:
6 Mar 1890
Jarrow-on-Tyne, Durham, England
M:
3 Jul 1922
Provo, Utah County, UT
D:
14 Mar 1973
Stockton, San Joaquin County, CA
Hazel Berniece Sheppard
1897-
Hazel Berniece Sheppard
B:
8 Sep 1897
Payson, Utah County, UT
Marion Homer Davis
1891-1923
Marion Homer Davis
B:
13 Feb 1891
Salem, Utah County, UT
M:
11 Nov 1913
Provo, Utah County, UT
D:
11 Mar 1923
Salem, Utah County, UT
Charles Andrew Underwood
1878-1957
Charles Andrew Underwood
B:
19 May 1878
Salem, Utah County, UT
D:
15 Sep 1957
Payson, Utah County, UT
Charles Willard Sheppard
1900-1920
Charles Willard Sheppard
B:
12 Apr 1900
Payson, Utah County, UT
D:
10 Oct 1920
Amelia Louisa Sheppard
1902-1993
Amelia Louisa Sheppard
B:
11 Dec 1902
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
30 Jun 1993
Boise, Ada County, ID
Charles Ivan Davis
1895-1924
Charles Ivan Davis
B:
21 Jun 1895
Salem, Utah County, UT
M:
28 Mar 1918
Salem, Utah County, UT
D:
20 Jun 1924
Willard Larkin Davis
John Paul Deuel
Moroni Leetham
-1980
Moroni Leetham
M:
2 Sep 1941
Pioche, Lincoln County, NV
D:
17 May 1980
Archie Sheppard
1905-1939
Archie Sheppard
B:
27 Aug 1905
Payson, Utah County, UT
D:
19 Dec 1939
Pioche, Lincoln County, NV
Laura Adeline Shell
1912-1971
Laura Adeline Shell
B:
24 Nov 1912
Ingales, Gray County, KS
M:
16 Aug 1928
Provo, Utah County, UT
D:
5 Feb 1971
Payson, Utah County, UT
Mazie Sheppard
1908-1986
Mazie Sheppard
B:
4 Feb 1908
Payson, Utah County, UT
D:
29 Nov 1986
Payson, Utah County, UT
Ralph Howard Shell
1908-1962
Ralph Howard Shell
B:
24 Mar 1908
Ingales, Gray County, KS
M:
10 Nov 1934
Utah
D:
8 Apr 1962
Payson, Utah County, UT
Abbot
Eugene Hunt Sheppard
1910-1999
Eugene Hunt Sheppard
B:
30 Aug 1910
Payson, Utah County, UT
D:
5 Mar 1999
Twin Falls County, ID
Ida Leveda Mackey
1912-1978
Ida Leveda Mackey
B:
18 Feb 1912
Elsinore, Sevier County, UT
M:
10 Jun 1932
Provo, Utah County, UT
D:
11 Aug 1978
Nellie Sheppard
Mary Ellen Hunt
1869-1917
Mary Ellen Hunt
B:
24 Jul 1869
Paragonah, Iron County, UT
D:
14 Mar 1917
Payson, Utah County, UT
Thomas Sheppard
1857-1932
Thomas Sheppard
B:
22 Jul 1857
Mountain Ash, Glamorgan, Wales
M:
16 Jun 1884
Scofield, Carbon County, UT
D:
13 Sep 1932
Payson, Utah County, UT
Pheobe Louisa Chidister
1890-1955
Pheobe Louisa Chidister
B:
1 Dec 1890
Thurber, Utah County, UT
D:
30 Mar 1955
Price, Carbon County, UT
Hank Fayette Giles
1885-1952
Hank Fayette Giles
B:
2 May 1885
Giles, Wayne County, UT
M:
1 Jan 1909
Price, Carbon County, UT
D:
9 Dec 1952
Price, Carbon County, UT
Juliette Chidester
1893-1984
Juliette Chidester
B:
1 Apr 1892/1893
Hanksville, Wayne County, UT
D:
2 Jun 1984
Provo, Utah County, UT
John Henry Beamer Dean
1877-1948
John Henry Beamer Dean
B:
13 Jul 1877
Hillsville, Carroll County, VA
M:
24 Oct 1912
Provo, Utah County, UT
D:
4 Jul 1948
Payson, Utah County, UT
Francis Marion Allred
Abt 1892-1917
Francis Marion Allred
B:
Abt 1892
M:
24 Oct 1912
Castle Dale, Emery County, UT
D:
11 Nov 1917
Jessie Hunt
Abt 1892-
Jessie Hunt
B:
Abt 1892
M:
Hanksville, Wayne County, UT
William Alfred Chidester
1894-1917
William Alfred Chidester
B:
29 Aug 1894
Blue Valley, Piute County, UT
D:
16 May 1917
Amelia Vilate Alexander
Amelia Vilate Alexander
M:
St. George, Washington County, UT
Amelia Emeline Chidester
1896-1976
Amelia Emeline Chidester
B:
23 Feb 1896
Cainesville, Wayne County, UT
D:
31 Aug 1976
Herbert Richards
Abt 1896-
Herbert Richards
B:
Abt 1896
M:
12 Apr 1915
Cainesville, Wayne County, UT
George (Starakey) Strokey
Abt 1896-
George (Starakey) Strokey
B:
Abt 1896
M:
Abt 1917
Cainesville, Wayne County, UT
Sarah May Chidester
1897-1974
Sarah May Chidester
B:
30 Oct 1897
Huntington, Emery County, UT
D:
17 Dec 1974
Alonzo Leroy Holt
Abt 1867-
Alonzo Leroy Holt
B:
Abt 1867
M:
3 Mar 1917
Huntington, Emery County, UT
William Heath
Abt 1867-
William Heath
B:
Abt 1867
Huntington, Emery County, UT
M:
Huntington, Emery County, UT
Howard E. Young
Abt 1867-
Howard E. Young
B:
Abt 1867
Wanda Drusilda Chidester
1900-1983
Wanda Drusilda Chidester
B:
8 Apr 1900
Huntington, Emery County, UT
D:
10 Nov 1983
Layton, Davis County, UT
Daniel Marion Wayman
1895-1958
Daniel Marion Wayman
B:
14 Nov 1895
Molen, Emery County, UT
M:
17 Jun 1918
Castle Dale, Emery County, UT
D:
5 Sep 1958
Provo, Utah County, UT
Kenneth Melrose Wayman
1923-1978
Kenneth Melrose Wayman
B:
2 Sep 1923
Ferron, Emery County, UT
D:
9 Dec 1978
Arizona
Alta Chidester
1901-1927
Alta Chidester
B:
13 Oct 1901
Huntington, Emery County, UT
D:
3 Apr 1927
Huntington, Emery County, UT
Hyrum Stephen Atwood
1899-1982
Hyrum Stephen Atwood
B:
8 Oct 1899
Cleveland, Emery County, UT
M:
12 Nov 1924
Huntington, Emery County, UT
D:
13 Oct 1982
Price, Carbon County, UT
Lapreal Chidester
1904-1954
Lapreal Chidester
B:
8 Apr 1904
Huntington, Emery County, UT
D:
26 Dec 1954
Freddy Wayman
1900-1968
Freddy Wayman
B:
4 Nov 1900
Ferron, Emery County, UT
M:
10 Nov 1921
Castle Dale, Emery County, UT
D:
5 May 1968
Susanna Chidester
1905-1994
Susanna Chidester
B:
25 Jun 1905
Huntington, Emery County, UT
D:
21 Feb 1994
Payson, Utah County, UT
Edward Engle
1884-1955
Edward Engle
B:
24 Oct 1884
Glendale, Kane County, UT
M:
28 Jan 1924
Price, Carbon County, UT
D:
19 Sep 1955
Provo, Utah County, UT
Maria Chidester
1907-
Maria Chidester
B:
11 Feb 1907
Huntington, Emery County, UT
James Hill
Lovira Chidester
1909-
Lovira Chidester
B:
13 May 1909
Huntington, Emery County, UT
Clair Lewis
son Chidester
1911-1911
son Chidester
B:
5 Jan 1911
Huntington, Emery County, UT
D:
5 Jan 1911
Huntington, Emery County, UT
Levi Parker Chidester
1912-1979
Levi Parker Chidester
B:
29 Jan 1912
Huntington, Emery County, UT
D:
4 Sep 1979
West Bountiful, Davis County, UT
Reba Houskeeper
Reba Houskeeper
M:
23 Apr 1940
Lynn Hunt Chidester
1915-1915
Lynn Hunt Chidester
B:
15 Jan 1915
Huntington, Emery County, UT
D:
1915
John Morris Chidester
1916-2002
John Morris Chidester
B:
18 Dec 1916
Huntington, Emery County, UT
D:
24 May 2002
Huntington, Emery County, UT
Nona Bell Foote
Sarah Susanna Hunt
1872-1944
Sarah Susanna Hunt
B:
13 Jan 1872
Paragonah, Iron County, UT
D:
18 Jan 1943/1944
Blackfoot, Bingham County, ID
Alfred Gideon Chidester
1869-1941
Alfred Gideon Chidester
B:
13 Aug 1869
Pine Valley, Washington County, UT
M:
31 Jan 1890
Richfield, Sevier County, UT
D:
1 Feb 1941
Huntington, Emery County, UT
Amelia Emeline Hunt
1874-1911
Amelia Emeline Hunt
B:
10 Nov 1874
Paragonah, Iron County, UT
D:
3 Feb 1911
Charles King Grundy
1868-1918
Charles King Grundy
B:
26 Dec 1868
Minersville, Beaver County, UT
M:
26 Sep 1891
Richfield, Sevier County, UT
D:
2 Oct 1918
John Fredrieson
Abt 1874-
John Fredrieson
B:
Abt 1874
M:
Abt 1895
Paragonah, Iron County, UT
Albert C. Nay
1896-1966
Albert C. Nay
B:
25 Mar 1896
Circleville, Piute County, UT
D:
24 Dec 1966
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
Fern Rosella Gavin
1904-1947
Fern Rosella Gavin
B:
12 Nov 1904
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
M:
23 Feb 1920/1921
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
30 Oct 1947
Zora Collins
Abt 1900-
Zora Collins
B:
Abt 1900
Circleville, Piute County, UT
M:
8 Dec 1949
Elvira Leona Nay
1898-1972
Elvira Leona Nay
B:
10 Feb 1898
Circleville, Piute County, UT
D:
28 May 1972
Thomas Albert Kocherhans
1896-1930
Thomas Albert Kocherhans
B:
30 Sep 1896
Losee, Garfield County, UT
M:
26 Jun 1916
Tropic, Garfield County, UT
D:
14 Feb 1930
James W. Wilson
Abt 1894-
James W. Wilson
B:
Abt 1894
Circleville, Piute County, UT
William Levi Nay
1900-1953
William Levi Nay
B:
10 Aug 1900
Circleville, Piute County, UT
D:
9 May 1953
Salina, Sevier County, UT
Mary Venna Sherman
1908-1999
Mary Venna Sherman
B:
8 Dec 1908
Huntington, Emery County, UT
M:
25 Nov 1925
Castle Dale, Emery County, UT
D:
22 Feb 1999
Richfield, Sevier County, UT
Mary Alice Nay
1903-1924
Mary Alice Nay
B:
27 May 1903
Circleville, Piute County, UT
D:
20 Feb 1924
Circleville, Piute County, UT
Nolen Leonald Dobson
1900-1967
Nolen Leonald Dobson
B:
2 Jun 1900
Circleville, Piute County, UT
M:
27 Jun 1921
D:
15 Feb 1967
Circleville, Piute County, UT
daughter Nay
Clinton Lyman Gavin
1906-1975
Clinton Lyman Gavin
B:
26 Apr 1906
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
6 Sep 1975
Springville, Utah County, UT
Lawrence Calvin Nay
1905-1977
Lawrence Calvin Nay
B:
24 Dec 1905
Circleville, Piute County, UT
D:
17 Aug 1977
Clarkston, Asotin County, WA
Mary Dorothy Linford
Mary Dorothy Linford
M:
25 Apr 1932
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
Irene Nay
1907-1977
Irene Nay
B:
20 Oct 1907
Circleville, Piute County, UT
D:
6 May 1977
Lynwood, Washington County, UT
Roxie Susanna Nay
1910-1978
Roxie Susanna Nay
B:
16 May 1910
Circleville, Piute County, UT
D:
20 Nov 1978
Richfield, Sevier County, UT
William Nickle Austin
William Nickle Austin
M:
20 Sep 1939
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
Samuel Charles Nay
1913-1973
Samuel Charles Nay
B:
7 Apr 1913
Circleville, Piute County, UT
D:
12 May 1973
Roselle Elnora Higgins
Roselle Elnora Higgins
M:
10 Jul 1939
Clarence Dolphin Nay
1915-1973
Clarence Dolphin Nay
B:
5 Oct 1915
Circleville, Piute County, UT
D:
12 May 1973
Circleville, Piute County, UT
Arnold H. Nay
1918-1974
Arnold H. Nay
B:
14 Apr 1918
Tropic, Garfield County, UT
D:
11 Jun 1974
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
Vera Dorothy Nay
Alice Malinda Hunt
1877-1968
Alice Malinda Hunt
B:
30 Apr 1877
Paragonah, Iron County, UT
D:
2 Nov 1968
St. George, Washington County, UT
William Dolphin Nay
1870-1946
William Dolphin Nay
B:
7 Mar 1870
Mountain Dell, Washington County, UT
M:
18 Mar 1895
Monroe, Sevier County, UT
D:
24 Feb 1946
Circleville, Piute County, UT
Lyman Talbot
1902-1982
Lyman Talbot
B:
12 Jan 1902
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
Sep 1982
Utah County, UT
Liddie Ann Ide
1902-1974
Liddie Ann Ide
B:
2 Oct 1902
Oasis, Millard County, UT
M:
22 Oct 1923
Fillmore, Millard County, UT
D:
20 Jan 1974
Rosetta Hunt
1880-1973
Rosetta Hunt
B:
9 Mar 1880
Brigham City, Navajo County, AZ
D:
11 Aug 1973
Antioch, Contra Costa County, CA
Orson Talbot
1852-1905
Orson Talbot
B:
14 Mar 1852
Cruxeaston, Hampshire, England
M:
7 Aug 1900
Inverury, Sevier County, UT
D:
13 Mar 1905
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
James Arthur Harmon, Jr.
1907-1971
James Arthur Harmon, Jr.
B:
11 Dec 1907
Sevier, Sevier County, UT
D:
26 Dec 1971
Angie Epling
1912-1981
Angie Epling
B:
9 Apr 1912
Monroe, Sevier County, UT
M:
27 Sep 1933
Monroe, Sevier County, UT
D:
5 Jun 1981
Louisa Rosina Harmon
Lorenzo Frazier Harmon
Martha Ann Ide
Levi David Harmon
1914-1974
Levi David Harmon
B:
4 Feb 1914
Joseph City, Sevier County, UT
D:
22 Apr 1974
Erma Ilene Christensen
1919-1978
Erma Ilene Christensen
B:
3 Nov 1919
Elsinore, Sevier County, UT
M:
5 Jul 1940
D:
20 Aug 1978
Ernest Leroy Harmon
1916-1974
Ernest Leroy Harmon
B:
29 Jul 1916
Joseph City, Sevier County, UT
D:
27 Dec 1974
James Arthur Harmon, Sr.
1880-1938
James Arthur Harmon, Sr.
B:
16 Jan 1880
Big Cottonwood, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
20 Dec 1906
Richfield, Sevier County, UT
D:
18 Aug 1938
Antioch, Contra Costa County, CA
Orson Pratt
Abt 1880-
Orson Pratt
B:
Abt 1880
Wilford Hunt
1882-1912
Wilford Hunt
B:
4 Mar 1882
Richfield, Sevier County, UT
D:
12 Feb 1912
Payson, Utah County, UT
Annie Pryor Seat
1875-1971
Annie Pryor Seat
B:
9 Sep 1875
Bluewing, Person County, NC
M:
1 May 1901
D:
22 Apr 1971
Levi Hunt
1833-1921
Levi Hunt
B:
21 Aug 1833
Reed, Hertsfordshire, England
D:
2 Aug 1921
Huntington, Emery County, UT
Phoebe Louisa Fellows
1840-1882
Phoebe Louisa Fellows
B:
14 Aug 1840
Detroit, Wayne County, MI
M:
1 Apr 1863
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
12 Mar 1882
Richfield, Sevier County, UT
Jane Gadd
Jane Gadd
M:
28 Jun 1858
Nephi, Juab County, UT
Elizabeth McDonald
Stephen Hunt
1836-1905
Stephen Hunt
B:
1836
Reed, Hertsfordshire, England
D:
10 Feb 1905
Parents
John Holmes
1760-
Amelia Webb
1762-
Mary Ann Holmes
Abt 1793-1855
Mary Ann Holmes
B:
Abt 1793
Lincolnshire, England
D:
1855
plains enroute to Utah
William Hunt
1785-1855
William Hunt
B:
13 Dec 1785
Reed, Cambridgeshire, England
M:
13 Feb 1816
Rampton, Cambridgeshire, England
D:
1855
plains enroute to Utah