Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Captain Christopher Avery
1679 - 1753 (73 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Elizabeth Avery
1752-Bef 1760
Elizabeth Avery
B:
22 Aug 1752
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1760
Preston, New London County, CT
Zipporah Avery
1753-
Zipporah Avery
B:
22 Sep 1753
Preston, New London County, CT
Thomas Williams
Abt 1750-
Thomas Williams
B:
Abt 1750
M:
Abt 1772
New London County, CT
Daniel Cook
Abt 1750-
Daniel Cook
B:
Abt 1750
M:
Aft 1773
New London County, CT
Elias Woodward
Abt 1750-
Elias Woodward
B:
Abt 1750
M:
Aft 1774
New London County, CT
John Avery, III
1755-1815
John Avery, III
B:
14 Dec 1755
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1815
Preston, New London County, CT
Lucy Ayer
1759-1848
Lucy Ayer
B:
21 Jul 1759
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
25 Feb 1779
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1848
Groton, New London County, CT
Anna Avery
1757-1769
Anna Avery
B:
3 Dec 1757
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1769
Preston, New London County, CT
Samuel Avery
1760-1836
Samuel Avery
B:
3 Jun 1760
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
1836
Sarah Eldredge
Abt 1762-
Sarah Eldredge
B:
Abt 1762
M:
Abt 1780
New London County, CT
Robert Avery
1762-1764
Robert Avery
B:
28 Sep 1762
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
21 May 1764
Preston, New London County, CT
William Avery
1765-1798
William Avery
B:
22 Mar 1765
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1798
Stonington, New London County, CT
Margaret Avery
1775-1805
Margaret Avery
B:
27 Feb 1775
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
29 Nov 1792
New London County, CT
D:
22 May 1805
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Avery
1767-1843
Hannah Avery
B:
17 Dec 1767
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
13 May 1843
David Avery, Sr.
1764-
David Avery, Sr.
B:
5 Nov 1764
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
15 Nov 1787
Preston, New London County, CT
John Avery, Jr.
1732-1794
John Avery, Jr.
B:
6 Dec 1732
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1794
Preston, New London County, CT
Mary Parke
Bef 1733-1776
Mary Parke
B:
Bef 18 Feb 1732/1733
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
22 Jan 1751/1752
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1776
Groton, New London County, CT
Robert Stanton Avery, Sr.
1771-1846
Robert Stanton Avery, Sr.
B:
25 Feb 1771
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
27 Jun 1846
Preston, New London County, CT
Sarah Crary
1777-1829
Sarah Crary
B:
13 Jun 1777
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
14 Jun 1807
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1829
Preston, New London County, CT
Nancy Crary
1782-1861
Nancy Crary
B:
22 Sep 1782
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
8 Jun 1829
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
12 May 1861
Preston, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Avery
1773-1847
Nathaniel Avery
B:
14 Mar 1773
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1847
Preston, New London County, CT
Amos Avery, Sr.
1774-1840
Amos Avery, Sr.
B:
3 Nov 1774
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1840
Preston, New London County, CT
Dorothy Crary
1779-1852
Dorothy Crary
B:
4 Aug 1779
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
10 May 1804
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
7 Jan 1852
Preston, New London County, CT
Jonas Avery
1777-1778
Jonas Avery
B:
17 Mar 1777
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1778
Preston, New London County, CT
Mary Avery
1779-1828
Mary Avery
B:
14 Jul 1779
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1828
Preston, New London County, CT
Christopher Avery
1781-1837
Christopher Avery
B:
4 Oct 1781
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1837
Olivia Tyler
Abt 1783-
Olivia Tyler
B:
Abt 1783
M:
1806
New London County, CT
Experience Stanton
1744-1818
Experience Stanton
B:
1744
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
14 Apr 1770
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
9 May 1818
Preston, New London County, CT
Abigail Avery
1735-1805
Abigail Avery
B:
1 Apr 1735
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1805
Lackawaxen, Pike County, PA
John Hurlbut, Jr.
1730-1782
John Hurlbut, Jr.
B:
12 Mar 1729/1730
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1755
New London County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1782
Hanover, York County, PA
Amos Avery
Bef 1737-
Amos Avery
B:
Bef 24 Apr 1737
Preston, New London County, CT
Hannah Niles
Abt 1740-
Hannah Niles
B:
Abt 1740
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
14 Apr 1762
Preston, New London County, CT
Paul Frederick Niles
1772-1849
Paul Frederick Niles
B:
22 Jul 1772
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1849
New York City, New York County, NY
Sabra Avery
1777-1850
Sabra Avery
B:
2 Dec 1777
Ledyard, New London County, CT
M:
4 Aug 1798
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1850
New York City, New York County, NY
Silas Northrop Niles
1777-1826
Silas Northrop Niles
B:
26 Jan 1777
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
2 Aug 1826
Groton, New London County, CT
Bridget Avery
1780-1805
Bridget Avery
B:
13 Jun 1780
Ledyard, New London County, CT
M:
24 Jun 1804
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
22 Dec 1805
Groton, New London County, CT
Anna Avery
1739-
Anna Avery
B:
16 Apr 1739
Preston, New London County, CT
Thomas Northrup Niles
1739-1796
Thomas Northrup Niles
B:
9 Dec 1739
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
6 Jun 1762
New London County, CT
D:
6 May 1796
Margaret Downer
1760-
Margaret Downer
B:
17 Jul 1760
Preston, New London County, CT
Margaret Avery
1741-1760
Margaret Avery
B:
9 Apr 1741
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
26 Jul 1760
Preston, New London County, CT
Joshua Downer, Sr.
1735-1795
Joshua Downer, Sr.
B:
6 Aug 1735
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
M:
21 Dec 1758
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
11 Jul 1795
Preston, New London County, CT
William Williams Avery
1767-1813
William Williams Avery
B:
28 Feb 1767
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
25 May 1813
Amos Avery
1769-
Amos Avery
B:
15 Jun 1769
Preston, New London County, CT
Susan Starkweather
1769-Aft 1799
Susan Starkweather
B:
10 Jun 1769
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
12 Dec 1790
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1799
Isaac Avery, Jr.
1771-
Isaac Avery, Jr.
B:
10 Aug 1771
Preston, New London County, CT
John Stanton Avery
1774-1792
John Stanton Avery
B:
7 Oct 1774
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1792
Preston, New London County, CT
Abigail "Nabby" Avery
1776-1854
Abigail "Nabby" Avery
B:
13 Oct 1776
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
28 Jul 1854
Preston, New London County, CT
Elisha Crary, Esq.
1773-1861
Elisha Crary, Esq.
B:
22 Aug 1773
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
10 Apr 1800
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1861
Preston, New London County, CT
Margaret Avery
1779-1856
Margaret Avery
B:
23 Feb 1779
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1856
Connecticut
Mercy Avery
1781-
Mercy Avery
B:
14 May 1781
Preston, New London County, CT
William Grant
Abt 1780-
William Grant
B:
Abt 1780
M:
Abt 1800
New London County, CT
Henry Alfred Avery
1783-1810
Henry Alfred Avery
B:
14 Oct 1783
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1810
Preston, New London County, CT
Isaac Avery, Sr.
1743-1812
Isaac Avery, Sr.
B:
24 Mar 1742/1743
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1812
Preston, New London County, CT
Mercy Williams
1745-1814
Mercy Williams
B:
24 Jan 1744/1745
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
3 Jan 1766
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1814
Preston, New London County, CT
Margaret Avery
1775-1805
Margaret Avery
B:
27 Feb 1775
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
22 May 1805
Stonington, New London County, CT
William Avery
1765-1798
William Avery
B:
22 Mar 1765
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
29 Nov 1792
New London County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1798
Stonington, New London County, CT
Oliver Avery
1757-1842
Oliver Avery
B:
8 Feb 1757
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
5 Apr 1802
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 May 1842
New London County, CT
Jonas Avery
1745-1776
Jonas Avery
B:
15 Jul 1745
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1776
Preston, New London County, CT
Mary Avery
1753-
Mary Avery
B:
21 Jun 1753
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
16 Jan 1772
Preston, New London County, CT
Anna Brewster
1769-
Anna Brewster
B:
20 Aug 1769
Preston, New London County, CT
Hannah Brewster
1771-
Hannah Brewster
B:
12 Jun 1771
Preston, New London County, CT
Hannah Avery
1747-
Hannah Avery
B:
8 Oct 1747
Preston, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Brewster
Abt 1745-
Ebenezer Brewster
B:
Abt 1745
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
17 Nov 1768
John Avery, Sr.
1705-1789
John Avery, Sr.
B:
26 Oct 1705
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1789
Preston, New London County, CT
Anna Stanton
1708-1750
Anna Stanton
B:
6 Aug 1708
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
19 Feb 1732
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
6 Oct 1750
Preston, New London County, CT
Rachel Parish
Abt 1710-1755
Rachel Parish
B:
Abt 1710
D:
6 Aug 1755
Preston, New London County, CT
Phebe Burrows
Abt 1705-
Phebe Burrows
B:
Abt 1705
Abigail Williams
1760-1820
Abigail Williams
B:
11 Aug 1760
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1820
Seth Williams
1761-1843
Seth Williams
B:
25 Jan 1761
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
11 Jan 1787
D:
21 May 1843
Groton, New London County, CT
Abigail Allyn
1727-1787
Abigail Allyn
B:
2 Feb 1726/1727
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
24 Jul 1787
Groton, New London County, CT
Nehemiah Williams
1723-1797
Nehemiah Williams
B:
20 Jan 1722/1723
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1797
Stonington, New London County, CT
Robert Allyn, III
1728-1811
Robert Allyn, III
B:
8 Sep 1728
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1811
Groton, New London County, CT
Hannah Gallup
1732-1820
Hannah Gallup
B:
19 Jun 1732
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1820
Groton, New London County, CT
James Avery
1753-1777
James Avery
B:
21 Apr 1753
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1777
Groton, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Avery
1754-1792
Elizabeth Avery
B:
19 Oct 1754
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
12 Apr 1792
Groton, New London County, CT
Robert Avery
1756-1780
Robert Avery
B:
27 Jan 1756
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1780
Groton, New London County, CT
Anna Barber
Anna Barber
M:
6 Feb 1780
Groton, New London County, CT
Abigail Avery
1757-
Abigail Avery
B:
10 Jul 1757
Groton, New London County, CT
George Sheffield
Gideon Hoxsie
Gideon Hoxsie
M:
1816
Rufus Avery
1758-1842
Rufus Avery
B:
16 Nov 1758
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
30 Jul 1842
Groton, New London County, CT
Hannah Lord
Hannah Lord
M:
1 Mar 1781
Groton, New London County, CT
Caleb Avery
1760-1835
Caleb Avery
B:
25 Feb 1760
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1835
Groton, New London County, CT
Mary Avery
Mary Avery
M:
16 Jan 1788
Groton, New London County, CT
Anna Avery
1761-1763
Anna Avery
B:
4 May 1761
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1763
Groton, New London County, CT
Lucy Avery
1762-1764
Lucy Avery
B:
18 Nov 1762
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1764
Groton, New London County, CT
Freelove Avery
1764-1782
Freelove Avery
B:
26 May 1764
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1782
Groton, New London County, CT
Eunice Avery
1765-
Eunice Avery
B:
3 Oct 1765
Groton, New London County, CT
David Avery
1767-1790
David Avery
B:
3 Apr 1767
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
19 May 1790
Groton, New London County, CT
Prudence Avery
1769-
Prudence Avery
B:
12 Aug 1769
Groton, New London County, CT
Eleazer Avery
1771-1844
Eleazer Avery
B:
29 May 1771
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1844
Colchester, New London County, CT
Rachel Harris
1783-1843
Rachel Harris
B:
17 Jan 1783
Salem, New London County, CT
M:
6 Mar 1808
Salem, New London County, CT
D:
25 Jul 1843
Colchester, New London County, CT
George Washington Avery
1776-
George Washington Avery
B:
9 Oct 1776
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Ledyard, New London County, CT
Mary Allen
Mary Allen
M:
1 Jan 1797
Groton, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Allyn
1731-1819
Elizabeth Allyn
B:
27 Apr 1731
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1819
Groton, New London County, CT
James Avery
1724-1796
James Avery
B:
27 Jul 1724
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
28 May 1752
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1796
Groton, New London County, CT
Park Allyn
1733-
Park Allyn
B:
15 Jun 1733
Groton, New London County, CT
Joseph Allyn
1737-
Joseph Allyn
B:
14 Feb 1736/1737
Groton, New London County, CT
Prudence Allyn
1738-
Prudence Allyn
B:
9 Apr 1738
Groton, New London County, CT
Thomas Prentice Gallup
Bef 1734-1813
Thomas Prentice Gallup
B:
Bef 28 Jul 1734
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
20 Jan 1759
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
18 May 1813
Salem, New London County, CT
Nathan Allyn
1740-
Nathan Allyn
B:
5 Jun 1740
Groton, New London County, CT
Jacob Allyn
1743-
Jacob Allyn
B:
27 Mar 1743
Groton, New London County, CT
Simeon Allyn
1745-1781
Simeon Allyn
B:
27 May 1745
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
7 Sep 1781
Groton, New London County, CT
Timothy Allyn
1748-
Timothy Allyn
B:
12 Jun 1748
Groton, New London County, CT
Abigail Avery
1707-1780
Abigail Avery
B:
16 Jul 1707
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
21 Oct 1780
Allyn's Point, Groton, New London County, CT
Robert Allyn
1698-1760
Robert Allyn
B:
25 Jan 1697/1698
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
13 May 1725
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1760
Allyn's Point, Groton, New London County, CT
Asa Williams
Abt 1757-
Asa Williams
B:
Abt 1757
Groton, New London County, CT
Asa Williams
1758-1846
Asa Williams
B:
17 Mar 1758
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1846
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Lucretia Williams
1759-1796
Lucretia Williams
B:
30 Oct 1759
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1796
Lenox, Berkshire County, MA
Daniel Williams
1762-
Daniel Williams
B:
6 Apr 1762
Groton, New London County, CT
Esther Williams
1764-
Esther Williams
B:
3 Oct 1764
Groton, New London County, CT
Cyrus Williams
1767-1841
Cyrus Williams
B:
22 Mar 1767
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1841
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Fanny West
1784-1812
Fanny West
B:
18 May 1784
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
3 Apr 1808
D:
29 Apr 1812
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Sarah Huntington
Abt 1779-1839
Sarah Huntington
B:
Abt 1779
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
24 Aug 1839
Prentice Williams
1773-
Prentice Williams
B:
7 Jun 1773
Groton, New London County, CT
Amelia West
Abt 1786-
Amelia West
B:
Abt 1786
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
24 Oct 1830
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Clarissa Irene Rogers
1779-
Clarissa Irene Rogers
B:
2 May 1779
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Williams
1777-
Sarah Williams
B:
3 Jun 1777
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Esther Avery
1736-1814
Esther Avery
B:
14 Apr 1736
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
18 Aug 1814
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Daniel Williams
1728-1818
Daniel Williams
B:
17 Jul 1728
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
17 Mar 1756/1757
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
26 Sep 1818
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Jonathan Avery
1775-1835
Jonathan Avery
B:
5 May 1775
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
15 Jun 1835
Stonington, New London County, CT
Anna Hewitt
1779-1838
Anna Hewitt
B:
27 Aug 1779
North Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
2 Feb 1800
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
15 May 1838
Stonington, New London County, CT
Christopher Avery
1738-1819
Christopher Avery
B:
23 Jan 1738
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
5 Jul 1819
Stonington, New London County, CT
Dorothy Heath
1744-1803
Dorothy Heath
B:
10 Jun 1744
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
14 Jun 1803
Mary Eldredge
1759-1848
Mary Eldredge
B:
6 Apr 1759
M:
7 Nov 1803
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1848
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Eunice Avery
1739-1807
Eunice Avery
B:
19 Dec 1739
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
28 Dec 1807
Groton, New London County, CT
George Avery
1737-1785
George Avery
B:
20 Mar 1737
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
29 Mar 1758
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1785
Groton, New London County, CT
Eunice Allyn
1768-1797
Eunice Allyn
B:
7 Aug 1768
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1797
Stonington, New London County, CT
Samuel Breed
1765-1827
Samuel Breed
B:
23 Mar 1765
D:
8 May 1827
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lucy Avery
1742-1783
Lucy Avery
B:
20 Dec 1741/1742
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1783
Groton, New London County, CT
Thomas Allyn
1742-1812
Thomas Allyn
B:
23 Jun 1742
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
30 Nov 1762
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
18 Jun 1812
Allyn's Point, Groton, New London County, CT
Nathan Avery
1744-1832
Nathan Avery
B:
30 Apr 1744
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1832
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Rebecca Elderkin
1743-1841
Rebecca Elderkin
B:
17 Sep 1743
M:
18 Sep 1765
D:
1 Feb 1841
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Russell Avery
1769-1831
Russell Avery
B:
18 Jul 1769
D:
16 Dec 1831
Betsey Wheeler
Abt 1778-Abt 1843
Betsey Wheeler
B:
Abt 1778
D:
Abt 1843
Richmond, Berkshire County, MA
Gilbert Avery
1771-1772
Gilbert Avery
B:
23 Jan 1771
D:
20 Jan 1772
Hannah Avery
1772-1820
Hannah Avery
B:
13 Dec 1772
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
20 Nov 1820
New London, New London County, CT
Joshua Avery
1776-1817
Joshua Avery
B:
10 Aug 1776
Ledyard, New London County, CT
M:
1 Apr 1798
D:
4 Jun 1817
New London, New London County, CT
Gilbert Avery
1775-1853
Gilbert Avery
B:
18 Jan 1775
D:
26 Nov 1853
Canaan, Columbia County, NY
Lucy Olcott Powers
Abt 1780-
Lucy Olcott Powers
B:
Abt 1780
M:
21 Jul 1799
New London, New London County, CT
Sophia Bushnell
Abt 1790-1866
Sophia Bushnell
B:
Abt 1790
D:
2 Dec 1866
Mt. Lebanon, Madison County, NY
Anna Haseltine Avery
1777-1870
Anna Haseltine Avery
B:
25 Oct 1777
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1870
Monroe, Green County, WI
Samuel Holman Miner
1776-1863
Samuel Holman Miner
B:
21 Mar 1776
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Jan 1863
East Smithfield, Fayette County, PA
Sabra Avery
1779-1803
Sabra Avery
B:
10 Sep 1779
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
7 Oct 1803
Groton, New London County, CT
Vine Stoddard
1775-1863
Vine Stoddard
B:
28 Oct 1775
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
11 Jun 1801
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
22 Dec 1863
Groton, New London County, CT
Thomas Avery
1782-
Thomas Avery
B:
1 Jan 1782
Lucy Avery
1784-1830
Lucy Avery
B:
3 Jul 1784
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1830
Colerain, Franklin County, MA
David Denison
1780-1847
David Denison
B:
4 Apr 1780
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
D:
4 May 1847
Colerain, Franklin County, MA
Mary Avery
1786-1857
Mary Avery
B:
26 Jun 1786
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1857
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
John Denison
Abt 1780-
John Denison
B:
Abt 1780
Samuel Prentice Avery
1793-1871
Samuel Prentice Avery
B:
9 Nov 1793
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Jan 1871
Phebe Ward Clark
Abt 1795-1863
Phebe Ward Clark
B:
Abt 1795
M:
13 Sep 1815
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1863
Thomas Avery
1746-1825
Thomas Avery
B:
10 Feb 1746
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
4 May 1825
Colerain, Franklin County, MA
Hannah Smith
1745-1813
Hannah Smith
B:
23 Jul 1745
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
7 Jul 1768
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1813
Colerain, Franklin County, MA
Anna Avery
1748-Bef 1778
Anna Avery
B:
2 Feb 1748
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 10 Jun 1778
Samuel Avery
1752-1844
Samuel Avery
B:
15 Nov 1752
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1844
Norwich, New London County, CT
Candace Charlton
1748-1816
Candace Charlton
B:
7 Nov 1748
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
4 Mar 1780
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1816
Norwich, New London County, CT
Prentice Avery
1755-Bef 1778
Prentice Avery
B:
10 Feb 1755
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 10 Jun 1778
Oliver Avery
1757-1842
Oliver Avery
B:
8 Feb 1757
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
5 May 1842
New London County, CT
Margaret Avery
1775-1805
Margaret Avery
B:
27 Feb 1775
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
5 Apr 1802
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
22 May 1805
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lucy Buddington
1773-1836
Lucy Buddington
B:
1773
M:
18 Apr 1806
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1836
Abigail Avery
1759-1852
Abigail Avery
B:
22 Feb 1759
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
18 Aug 1852
Groton, New London County, CT
Vine Stoddard
1749-1834
Vine Stoddard
B:
22 Feb 1749
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
30 Oct 1785
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
29 Jan 1834
Groton, New London County, CT
Sarah Avery
1761-1833
Sarah Avery
B:
7 Aug 1761
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1833
Coventry, Orleans County, VT
Nathaniel Hewitt, Sr.
1763-1831
Nathaniel Hewitt, Sr.
B:
Feb 1763
New London, New London County, CT
M:
1785-1787
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1831
Coventry, Orleans County, VT
Hannah Avery
1763-1814
Hannah Avery
B:
20 Jun 1763
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1814
Patterson, Putnam County, NY
David Avery
1762-1823
David Avery
B:
5 Sep 1762
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
12 Nov 1783
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
11 May 1823
Patterson, Putnam County, NY
Christopher Avery, Jr.
1709-1778
Christopher Avery, Jr.
B:
16 Nov 1709
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
2 Jul 1778
Groton, New London County, CT
Eunice Prentice
1717-1796
Eunice Prentice
B:
8 Dec 1717
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
10 Sep 1735
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1796
Ledyard, New London County, CT
Lucy Avery
1773-1775
Lucy Avery
B:
18 Jan 1773
Ledyard, New London County, CT
D:
May 1775
Ledyard, New London County, CT
Nathan Avery
1775-1855
Nathan Avery
B:
21 Sep 1775
Ledyard, New London County, CT
D:
25 May 1855
Ledyard, New London County, CT
Matilda Babcock
1779-1861
Matilda Babcock
B:
1 Nov 1779
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
16 Dec 1802
Ledyard, New London County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1861
Ledyard, New London County, CT
Isaac Avery
1777-1810
Isaac Avery
B:
14 Jan 1777
Ledyard, New London County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1810
Tabitha Wheeler
1786-
Tabitha Wheeler
B:
2 Apr 1786
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
27 Apr 1800
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary H. Avery
1780-1810
Mary H. Avery
B:
18 Jul 1780
Ledyard, New London County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1810
Groton, New London County, CT
Major Elisha Avery
1780-1823
Major Elisha Avery
B:
11 Dec 1780
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
17 Dec 1801
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
21 Aug 1823
Colchester, New London County, CT
Phebe Avery
1783-1795
Phebe Avery
B:
18 Feb 1783
Ledyard, New London County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1795
Ledyard, New London County, CT
Wealthy Avery
1785-1795
Wealthy Avery
B:
19 Sep 1785
Ledyard, New London County, CT
D:
12 May 1795
Ledyard, New London County, CT
Dr. Christopher Swan Avery
1788-1862
Dr. Christopher Swan Avery
B:
25 Nov 1788
Ledyard, New London County, CT
D:
2 Jul 1862
Windham, Windham County, CT
Margaret Brewster
1794-1827
Margaret Brewster
B:
12 Nov 1794
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
Abt 1813
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1827
Windham, Windham County, CT
Kent
Abt 1795-
Kent
B:
Abt 1795
William Wheeler Avery
1791-1865
William Wheeler Avery
B:
20 Jun 1791
Ledyard, New London County, CT
D:
25 Jul 1865
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Nancy Smith
1788-1872
Nancy Smith
B:
20 May 1788
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
29 Mar 1812
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1872
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Isaac Avery
1747-1827
Isaac Avery
B:
23 Aug 1747
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1827
Ledyard, New London County, CT
Lucy Swan
1750-1813
Lucy Swan
B:
17 Jan 1749/1750
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
11 Jun 1771
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
30 Dec 1813
Ledyard, New London County, CT
Hannah Mary Avery
1752-1838
Hannah Mary Avery
B:
28 Feb 1751/1752
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1838
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
Colonel John Randall, V
1754-1818
Colonel John Randall, V
B:
24 May 1754
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
7 Oct 1818
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
Captain Roswell Randall
1756-1815
Captain Roswell Randall
B:
18 Jul 1756
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1 May 1815
Stonington, New London County, CT
Ralph Hurlbut Avery
1816-1889
Ralph Hurlbut Avery
B:
22 Apr 1816
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1889
Canastota, Madison County, NY
Martha Chesebrough Randall
1817-
Martha Chesebrough Randall
B:
4 Apr 1817
North Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
21 Jun 1842
Stonington, New London County, CT
Frances Mary Avery
1821-1855
Frances Mary Avery
B:
20 Sep 1821
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1855
Richard Anson Wheeler
1817-1904
Richard Anson Wheeler
B:
29 Jan 1817
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
12 Jan 1843
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1904
Stephen Wheeler Avery
1756-1828
Stephen Wheeler Avery
B:
13 Jan 1756
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1828
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Betsey Morgan
1779-1841
Elizabeth Betsey Morgan
B:
7 Jan 1779
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
M:
18 Aug 1804
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1841
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Anna Wheeler
1764-1801
Anna Wheeler
B:
30 Jun 1764
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1801
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Phebe Avery
1758-Abt 1782
Phebe Avery
B:
10 Jan 1758
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1782
Stonington, New London County, CT
Captain Roswell Randall
1756-1815
Captain Roswell Randall
B:
18 Jul 1756
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
4 Mar 1779
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1 May 1815
Stonington, New London County, CT
Reverend Nathan Avery
1712-1780
Reverend Nathan Avery
B:
10 Mar 1712
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1780
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Stoddard
1727-1810
Hannah Stoddard
B:
4 May 1727
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
21 Mar 1746
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1810
New London, New London County, CT
Parents
Captain James Avery, Jr.
1646-1728
Deborah Stallyon
1649-1749
Captain Christopher Avery
1679-1753
Captain Christopher Avery
B:
23 Jan 1679
New London, New London County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1753
Groton, New London County, CT
Abigail Parke
1686-1713
Abigail Parke
B:
1686
Norwich, Hampshire County, MA
M:
19 Dec 1704
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1713
Groton, New London County, CT
Joseph Breed
1738-
Joseph Breed
B:
Apr 1738
Avery Breed
1739-
Avery Breed
B:
30 Nov 1739
Groton, New London County, CT
Priscilla Breed
1744-
Priscilla Breed
B:
7 Dec 1744
Groton, New London County, CT
Phebe Breed
1746-
Phebe Breed
B:
11 Aug 1746
Groton, New London County, CT
Priscilla Avery
1715-1792
Priscilla Avery
B:
29 Apr 1715
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
May 1792
Columbia, Richland County, SC
Joseph Breed, Sr.
1708-1777
Joseph Breed, Sr.
B:
4 Oct 1708
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
2 Jun 1737
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1777
Union County, SC
Esther Gallup
1746-1831
Esther Gallup
B:
9 Dec 1746
D:
21 Jul 1831
Hannah Avery
1719-1799
Hannah Avery
B:
10 Feb 1719
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
28 Jul 1799
Groton, New London County, CT
Colonel Benadam Gallup
1716-1800
Colonel Benadam Gallup
B:
26 Oct 1716
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
11 Aug 1740
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1800
Groton, New London County, CT
Prudence Avery
1788-1870
Prudence Avery
B:
26 Aug 1788
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1870
Weston, Wood County, OH
Dudley Avery
1791-1854
Dudley Avery
B:
16 Dec 1791
M:
16 Oct 1814
D:
30 Sep 1854
Ohio
Jacob Avery
1757-1810
Jacob Avery
B:
6 Apr 1757
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
July 1810
Groton, New London County, CT
Mary Elizabeth Avery
1762-
Mary Elizabeth Avery
B:
2 Jan 1762
Ledyard, New London County, CT
Jacob Avery
1721-
Jacob Avery
B:
26 Aug 1721
Groton, New London County, CT
Sylvia Eddy
1738-
Sylvia Eddy
B:
27 Feb 1738
M:
4 Jun 1753
William Morgan
1745-1753
William Morgan
B:
28 Sep 1745
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1753
Groton, New London County, CT
Christopher Morgan, Jr.
1777-1834
Christopher Morgan, Jr.
B:
15 Oct 1777
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1834
Aurora, Cayuga County, NY
Nancy Barber
1785-1864
Nancy Barber
B:
29 Aug 1785
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
15 Jul 1805
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
4 Aug 1864
Aurora, Cayuga County, NY
Christopher Morgan, Sr.
1747-1831
Christopher Morgan, Sr.
B:
28 Oct 1747
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
5 Jul 1831
Newburg, Cuyahoga County, OH
Deborah Ledyard
1749-1807
Deborah Ledyard
B:
19 May 1749
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
16 Feb 1768
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
27 Apr 1807
Groton, New London County, CT
William Morgan
1809-
William Morgan
B:
28 Mar 1809
Groton, New London County, CT
Cynthia Billings
1810-1860
Cynthia Billings
B:
11 Jan 1810
Ledyard, New London County, CT
M:
New London County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1860
Ledyard, New London County, CT
Martha Gates
Abt 1780-
Martha Gates
B:
Abt 1780
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
3 Apr 1808
Groton, New London County, CT
Temperence Allyn
1772-1847
Temperence Allyn
B:
1 Apr 1772
Ledyard, New London County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1847
George Anson Stoddard
1772-1844
George Anson Stoddard
B:
4 May 1772
Ledyard, New London County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1844
Ledyard, New London County, CT
Lydia Allyn
1773-1796
Lydia Allyn
B:
29 Nov 1773
North Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1796
Stoddard
Prudence Allyn
1776-1836
Prudence Allyn
B:
23 Mar 1776
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
4 Dec 1836
Ledyard, New London County, CT
Amos Geer
1772-1865
Amos Geer
B:
7 Oct 1772
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1865
Ledyard, New London County, CT
Cynthia Allyn
1778-1828
Cynthia Allyn
B:
26 Jun 1778
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1828
Akron, Summit County, OH
Miner Spicer
1776-1855
Miner Spicer
B:
20 May 1776
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1855
Akron, Summit County, OH
Ephraim Allyn
1780-1813
Ephraim Allyn
B:
24 Sep 1780
North Groton, New London County, CT
D:
8 Jul 1813
Black River, Jefferson County, NY
Weltha Chapman
-1813
Weltha Chapman
B:
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
8 Jul 1813
William Allyn
1782-1857
William Allyn
B:
31 Oct 1782
Ledyard, New London County, CT
D:
1857
Ledyard, New London County, CT
Catherine Denison
1790-1876
Catherine Denison
B:
1790
Berne, Albany County, NY
D:
1876
Henry Allyn
1784-1814
Henry Allyn
B:
7 Aug 1784
North Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1814
Mary Woodbridge
Rebecca Gallup
Isaac Allyn
1786-1802
Isaac Allyn
B:
21 Sep 1786
North Groton, New London County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1802
New London, New London County, CT
Jacob Allyn
1788-
Jacob Allyn
B:
13 Jan 1788
North Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Greenbush, Schoharie County, NY
Hannah Dennison
Abel Allyn
1790-1857
Abel Allyn
B:
24 Dec 1790
North Groton, New London County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1857
Ledyard, New London County, CT
Polly Haix
1794-1878
Polly Haix
B:
6 Nov 1794
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1878
Ledyard, New London County, CT
Israel Allyn
1790-1873
Israel Allyn
B:
24 Dec 1790
North Groton, New London County, CT
D:
7 May 1873
Coventry, Summit County, OH
Lucy Gallup
1789-1850
Lucy Gallup
B:
22 Mar 1789
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
2 Jul 1850
Coventry, Summit County, OH
Israel Allyn
1790-1873
Israel Allyn
B:
24 Dec 1790
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
7 May 1873
Coventry Township, Summit County, OH
Rebecca Gallup
-1850
Rebecca Gallup
B:
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
2 Jul 1850
Coventry Township, Summit County, OH
Hannah Allyn
1792-1856
Hannah Allyn
B:
16 Sep 1792
North Groton, New London County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1856
Akron, Summit County, OH
Barnabas Williams
1792-1826
Barnabas Williams
B:
1792
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
10 Jun 1819
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1826
Akron, Summit County, OH
Miner Spicer
1776-1855
Miner Spicer
B:
20 May 1776
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1855
Akron, Summit County, OH
Avery Allyn
Abt 1794-1838
Avery Allyn
B:
Abt 1794
North Groton, New London County, CT
D:
8 Nov 1838
Ledyard, New London County, CT
Temperance Morgan
1752-1799
Temperance Morgan
B:
5 May 1752
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1799
Ledyard, New London County, CT
Ephraim Allyn
1747-1816
Ephraim Allyn
B:
18 Jun 1747
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
15 Nov 1770
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
28 Dec 1816
Ledyard, New London County, CT
William Morgan
1777-1837
William Morgan
B:
22 Nov 1777
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1837
Washington, Berkshire County, MA
Orra Pellet
Abt 1781-1850
Orra Pellet
B:
Abt 1781
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
M:
11 Mar 1802
D:
12 Jan 1850
Windham, Portage County, OH
Griswold Morgan
1779-1799
Griswold Morgan
B:
3 Mar 1779
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1799
sea
Colonel Avery Morgan
1781-1860
Colonel Avery Morgan
B:
20 May 1781
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1860
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Jerusha Gardner
1783-1861
Jerusha Gardner
B:
24 Nov 1783
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
12 Oct 1802
New London County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1861
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Jasper Morgan
1783-1869
Jasper Morgan
B:
3 Jan 1783
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1869
Washington, Berkshire County, MA
Katherine Copp
1775-1822
Katherine Copp
B:
7 Oct 1775
New London, New London County, CT
M:
8 Jul 1805
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
7 Jul 1822
Washington, Berkshire County, MA
Abigail Chaffee
Abt 1803-1832
Abigail Chaffee
B:
Abt 1803
M:
10 Mar 1823
D:
31 Jan 1832
Sarah McCauley Gillet
Abt 1812-
Sarah McCauley Gillet
B:
Abt 1812
Berkshire County, MA
M:
12 Sep 1832
Berkshire County, MA
Lydia Morgan
1784-1858
Lydia Morgan
B:
8 Oct 1784
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
6 Jul 1858
Henry Waterman
Abt 1781-1854
Henry Waterman
B:
Abt 1781
Salem, New London County, CT
M:
1801
D:
25 Sep 1854
Nathan Morgan
1786-1837
Nathan Morgan
B:
10 Oct 1786
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
21 Jan 1837
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Brewster
Abt 1784-
Lydia Brewster
B:
Abt 1784
M:
6 Jan 1808
Betsey Morgan
1788-
Betsey Morgan
B:
18 Dec 1788
Groton, New London County, CT
Archippus McCall
Abt 1785-
Archippus McCall
B:
Abt 1785
M:
13 Mar 1816
Denison Dennis Morgan
1790-1855
Denison Dennis Morgan
B:
29 Oct 1790
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
7 May 1855
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ursula Brainard
1793-1866
Ursula Brainard
B:
23 May 1793
New York state
M:
10 Oct 1815
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
13 Jul 1866
Nancy Morgan
1792-
Nancy Morgan
B:
16 Jul 1792
Groton, New London County, CT
Gurdon Waterman
Abt 1787-1826
Gurdon Waterman
B:
Abt 1787
M:
7 Feb 1811
D:
31 Aug 1826
Phebe Morgan
1794-
Phebe Morgan
B:
12 Mar 1794
Groton, New London County, CT
Lyman Bacon
Abt 1791-1850
Lyman Bacon
B:
Abt 1791
M:
22 Sep 1816
Connecticut
D:
11 Dec 1850
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Noah L. Phelps
Abt 1794-1861
Noah L. Phelps
B:
Abt 1794
M:
28 Oct 1851
D:
25 May 1861
Lucy Morgan
1796-1818
Lucy Morgan
B:
3 Feb 1796
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1818
William McCall
Abt 1794-
William McCall
B:
Abt 1794
M:
28 Nov 1816
Rebecca Morgan
1798-
Rebecca Morgan
B:
1 Apr 1798
Groton, New London County, CT
Hezekiah Brainard
Abt 1796-
Hezekiah Brainard
B:
Abt 1796
M:
3 Sep 1822
Charlotte Morgan
1801-
Charlotte Morgan
B:
28 Dec 1801
Groton, New London County, CT
Stephen G. Johnson
Abt 1798-
Stephen G. Johnson
B:
Abt 1798
M:
28 Feb 1821
William Avery Morgan, Jr.
1754-1842
William Avery Morgan, Jr.
B:
24 Nov 1754
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1842
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Lydia Smith
1759-1804
Lydia Smith
B:
17 Jun 1759
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
4 May 1776
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1804
Groton, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Harris Morgan
1805-
Nathaniel Harris Morgan
B:
8 Jun 1805
Salem, New London County, CT
Sarah Maria Morgan
1807-1821
Sarah Maria Morgan
B:
13 Feb 1807
Salem, New London County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1821
New London County, CT
Griswold Edwin Morgan
1811-
Griswold Edwin Morgan
B:
30 Jan 1811
Salem, New London County, CT
Eliza Jennette Saxton
Abt 1814-
Eliza Jennette Saxton
B:
Abt 1814
New London County, CT
M:
27 Nov 1834
New Jersey
Harriet N. Morgan
1815-
Harriet N. Morgan
B:
24 Feb 1815
Salem, New London County, CT
Sarah Harris
Abt 1770-
Sarah Harris
B:
Abt 1770
New London County, CT
M:
10 Jun 1804
New London County, CT
Elizabeth Betsey Morgan
1779-1841
Elizabeth Betsey Morgan
B:
7 Jan 1779
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1841
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Stephen Wheeler Avery
1756-1828
Stephen Wheeler Avery
B:
13 Jan 1756
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
18 Aug 1804
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1828
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Sybil Morgan
1780-
Sybil Morgan
B:
27 Aug 1780
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
Edward Swan, Jr.
1776-
Edward Swan, Jr.
B:
10 Apr 1776
North Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
Dec 1804
New London County, CT
Dolly (twin) Morgan
1781-1867
Dolly (twin) Morgan
B:
23 Nov 1781
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
D:
25 Jul 1867
New London County, CT
Mary (twin) Morgan
1781-1782
Mary (twin) Morgan
B:
23 Nov 1781
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1782
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
Temperance Morgan
1783-
Temperance Morgan
B:
27 Apr 1783
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
Guy Fitch Adams
Abt 1780-
Guy Fitch Adams
B:
Abt 1780
M:
7 Jul 1811
New London County, CT
Polly (twin) Morgan
1785-1844
Polly (twin) Morgan
B:
27 Feb 1785
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
D:
2 Jul 1844
Ledyard, New London County, CT
John Brewster, Sr.
1782-1848
John Brewster, Sr.
B:
15 Dec 1782
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
15 Feb 1806
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1848
Ledyard, New London County, CT
Amy (twin) Morgan
1785-1808
Amy (twin) Morgan
B:
27 Feb 1785
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1808
Preston, New London County, CT
Amos Chapman
Abt 1783-
Amos Chapman
B:
Abt 1783
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
Bef 1807
Groton, New London County, CT
Hannah Morgan
1787-1867
Hannah Morgan
B:
18 May 1787
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1867
Ledyard, New London County, CT
Jonathan Stoddard
1783-1867
Jonathan Stoddard
B:
16 Mar 1783
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
26 Dec 1812
New London County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1867
Ledyard, New London County, CT
Prudence Morgan
1790-
Prudence Morgan
B:
18 May 1790
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
Eldridge Havens
1784-
Eldridge Havens
B:
30 Nov 1784
M:
2 Jun 1831
New London County, CT
Israel Fitch Morgan
1792-
Israel Fitch Morgan
B:
11 Dec 1792
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
Lucy Stoddard
1792-
Lucy Stoddard
B:
27 Aug 1792
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
25 Dec 1813
New London County, CT
Bela Morgan
1794-
Bela Morgan
B:
22 Dec 1794
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
Charlotte Stoddard
1797-1860
Charlotte Stoddard
B:
12 Dec 1797
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
20 Apr 1817
D:
9 Dec 1860
Palmyra, Wayne County, NY
Wealtha Morgan
1798-
Wealtha Morgan
B:
11 Jan 1798
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
Amos Turner, Jr.
1797-
Amos Turner, Jr.
B:
25 Jan 1797
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
5 Dec 1824
New London County, CT
Israel Morgan
1757-1816
Israel Morgan
B:
22 Jul 1757
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1816
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Brewster
1757-
Elizabeth Brewster
B:
15 Mar 1757
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
22 Jul 1777
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
Temperance Williams
1796-
Temperance Williams
B:
16 Oct 1796
Ledyard, New London County, CT
Albron Moody
1798-
Albron Moody
B:
15 Oct 1798
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
M:
17 Oct 1830
Groton, New London County, CT
Mary Morgan
1760-
Mary Morgan
B:
8 Jan 1760
Groton, New London County, CT
Peter Williams
Abt 1757-
Peter Williams
B:
Abt 1757
Ledyard, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1780
Simeon Morgan
1762-1813
Simeon Morgan
B:
1 Apr 1762
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
7 May 1813
Berne, Albany County, NY
Ruby Allyn
Abt 1765-
Ruby Allyn
B:
Abt 1765
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
18 May 1785
Lucy Stoddard
1792-
Lucy Stoddard
B:
27 Aug 1792
Groton, New London County, CT
Israel Fitch Morgan
1792-
Israel Fitch Morgan
B:
11 Dec 1792
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
M:
25 Dec 1813
New London County, CT
Prudence Morgan
1764-1814
Prudence Morgan
B:
27 Oct 1764
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1814
Orange County, NY
Increase Billings Stoddard
1767-1849
Increase Billings Stoddard
B:
22 Oct 1767
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
2 Nov 1789
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
15 Jun 1849
Groton, New London County, CT
Jacob Gallup, Jr.
1787-1852
Jacob Gallup, Jr.
B:
24 Apr 1787
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1852
Ledyard, New London County, CT
Parthenia Morgan
1794-1828
Parthenia Morgan
B:
4 Sep 1794
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
22 May 1812
New London County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1828
Ledyard, New London County, CT
Sarah Bill
Abt 1789-1878
Sarah Bill
B:
Abt 1789
M:
15 Oct 1829
Ledyard, New London County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1878
Ledyard, New London County, CT
Rebecca Gallup
-1850
Rebecca Gallup
B:
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
2 Jul 1850
Coventry Township, Summit County, OH
Israel Allyn
1790-1873
Israel Allyn
B:
24 Dec 1790
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
7 May 1873
Coventry Township, Summit County, OH
Rebecca Morgan
1766-1834
Rebecca Morgan
B:
9 Apr 1766
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
3 Jul 1834
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Jacob Gallup, Sr.
1761-1798
Jacob Gallup, Sr.
B:
26 Jul 1761
Ledyard, New London County, CT
M:
11 Jan 1784
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1798
Groton, New London County, CT
Austin Allyn
1801-1878
Austin Allyn
B:
26 Aug 1801
Ledyard, New London County, CT
D:
1878
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Lucy Morgan
1803-1846
Lucy Morgan
B:
18 Aug 1803
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
13 Feb 1824
New London County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1846
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Mary S Patterson
Mary S Patterson
M:
Ledyard, New London County, CT
Hannah Elizabeth
1814-1854
Hannah Elizabeth
B:
2 Nov 1814
Cornwall, Litchfield County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1854
Frank Allyn
1802-1803
Frank Allyn
B:
6 Oct 1802
Ledyard, New London County, CT
D:
1803
Ledyard, New London County, CT
Alathea Allyn
1805-1806
Alathea Allyn
B:
26 Apr 1805
Ledyard, New London County, CT
D:
1806
Ledyard, New London County, CT
Erastus Allyn
1807-1882
Erastus Allyn
B:
7 Jan 1807
Ledyard, New London County, CT
D:
21 Dec 1882
Summit, Stark County, OH
Alta A Rockwell
1808-
Alta A Rockwell
B:
1808
Connecticut
Edward A Allyn
1809-1881
Edward A Allyn
B:
24 Apr 1809
Ledyard, New London County, CT
D:
1881
Norwich, New London County, CT
Ephraim Allyn
1747-1816
Ephraim Allyn
B:
18 Jun 1747
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
7 Dec 1800
Ledyard, New London County, CT
D:
28 Dec 1816
Ledyard, New London County, CT
Captain Jacob Morgan
1768-1855
Captain Jacob Morgan
B:
18 Sep 1768
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1855
Berne, Albany County, NY
Lois Gallup
1768-1841
Lois Gallup
B:
17 Aug 1768
Ledyard, New London County, CT
M:
1787
New London County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1841
Jane Reed
Temperance Avery
1725-1801
Temperance Avery
B:
14 Sep 1725
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
7 Oct 1801
Groton, New London County, CT
Captain William Avery Morgan, Sr.
1723-1777
Captain William Avery Morgan, Sr.
B:
17 Jun 1723
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
4 Jul 1744
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1777
Groton, New London County, CT
Prudence Payson
1681-1726
Prudence Payson
B:
1 Feb 1681
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
M:
1 Apr 1714
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1726
Groton, New London County, CT
Esther Hammond
1689-1752
Esther Hammond
B:
31 Mar 1689
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
M:
1 Jan 1734/1735
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
18 May 1752
Stonington, New London County, CT
Susanna Baker
Abt 1684-
Susanna Baker
B:
Abt 1684
M:
1753
Prudence Payson
1681-1734
Prudence Payson
B:
1 Feb 1680/1681
Gloucester, Essex County, MA
D:
Between 1725-1734
Groton, New London County, CT