Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Richard Curtice
1689 - 1739 (50 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Jordon Post
1767-1848
Jordon Post
B:
6 Mar 1767
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
8 May 1848
Scarborough, York, ON, Canada
Melinda Woodruff
1781-1838
Melinda Woodruff
B:
1781
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Feb 1807
York County, ON, Canada
D:
21 Sep 1838
Scarborough, York, ON, Canada
Abigail Post
1769-1829
Abigail Post
B:
4 Mar 1769
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1829
Trafalgar, Halton, ON, Canada
Ezekiel Post
1771-1838
Ezekiel Post
B:
4 Feb 1771
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
1838
Postville, Trafalgar, ON, Canada
Anna Munn
1778-1813
Anna Munn
B:
5 Mar 1778
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
M:
1793
Halton, ON, Canada
D:
19 Aug 1813
Trafalgar, Halton, ON, Canada
Phoebe Butt
1774-1854
Phoebe Butt
B:
20 Oct 1774
New York state
M:
19 Aug 1814
York County, ON, Canada
D:
3 Jun 1854
Halton, ON, Canada
Henry Post
1773-
Henry Post
B:
3 Dec 1773
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Ephraim Post
1776-1851
Ephraim Post
B:
26 Apr 1776
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1851
Trafalgar, Halton, ON, Canada
Elizabeth Lyons
1784-1851
Elizabeth Lyons
B:
17 Mar 1784
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
M:
Trafalgar, Halton, ON, Canada
D:
26 May 1851
Trafalgar, Halton, ON, Canada
George Washington Post
1779-1837
George Washington Post
B:
26 Aug 1779
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
22 Sep 1828/1837
Pickering, ON, Canada
Elizabeth Ann Knowles
1786-1833
Elizabeth Ann Knowles
B:
27 Feb 1786
M:
Ontario, Canada
D:
21 Oct 1833
Pickering, ON, Canada
Desdamona Post
1782-
Desdamona Post
B:
19 May 1782
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Amasa Wilcox
Millicent Post
1783-1863
Millicent Post
B:
27 Oct 1783
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
11 May 1863
Trafalgar, Halton, ON, Canada
Daniel Munn
1781-1824
Daniel Munn
B:
5 Dec 1781
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
M:
20 Jan 1806
Ontario, Canada
D:
1824
Trafalgar, Halton, ON, Canada
Nathaniel Munn
Nathaniel Munn
M:
Aft 1824
Ontario, Canada
Jordan Post
1744-1829
Jordan Post
B:
11 Jun 1744
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1829
Trafalgar, Halton, ON, Canada
Abigail Loomis
1745-1820
Abigail Loomis
B:
8 May 1745
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
29 May 1766
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1820
Trafalgar, Halton, ON, Canada
Lydia Crompton
1748-
Lydia Crompton
B:
1748
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
M:
21 Sep 1820
Trafalgar, Halton, ON, Canada
Ezekiel Post
1750-1750
Ezekiel Post
B:
13 Jan 1750
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1750
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
James Post
1771-
James Post
B:
3 Nov 1771
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Mehitabel Post
1774-
Mehitabel Post
B:
17 Mar 1774
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Prudence Post
1782-
Prudence Post
B:
2 Aug 1782
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
child Post
1783-1783
child Post
B:
Nov 1783
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
Nov 1783
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
James Post
1751-1793
James Post
B:
29 Jun 1751
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1793
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Thankful Wells
Thankful Wells
M:
19 Dec 1770
Second Congregational Church, Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Mehitabel Curtice
1716-1789
Mehitabel Curtice
B:
2 Feb 1716
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
30 Dec 1789
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Jordan Post
1709-1748
Jordan Post
B:
11 Nov 1709
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1 Apr 1742
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1747/1748
daughter Webster
1763-1763
daughter Webster
B:
23 Nov 1763
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1763
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Deborah Webster
1765-1830
Deborah Webster
B:
13 Feb 1765
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1830
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
Deacon John Newell
1757-1836
Deacon John Newell
B:
16 Aug 1757
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
M:
11 Feb 1790
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1836
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
Elijah Webster
1767-1844
Elijah Webster
B:
27 Mar 1767
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1844
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Jones
1771-1801
Sarah Jones
B:
26 Apr 1771
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
M:
29 Nov 1791
D:
17 Dec 1801
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Mercy (Marcy) Chapin
1779-1852
Mercy (Marcy) Chapin
B:
4 Oct 1779
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Feb 1807
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Oct 1852
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Ezekiel Webster
1769-1775
Ezekiel Webster
B:
21 Dec 1769
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
7 Sep 1775
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Joel Webster
1772-1775
Joel Webster
B:
21 Dec 1772
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1775
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Ezekiel Webster
1775-1857
Ezekiel Webster
B:
30 Nov 1775
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
24 Mar 1857
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Matilda Chapin
1783-1862
Matilda Chapin
B:
5 Jul 1783
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Apr 1805
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
10 May 1862
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Joel Webster
1779-1857
Joel Webster
B:
11 Jan 1779
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
30 Nov 1857
Connecticut
Martha Webster
1780-1857
Martha Webster
B:
18 Jun 1780
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
M:
30 Dec 1807
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
6 May 1857
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Clara Webster
1781-1852
Clara Webster
B:
16 Oct 1781
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1852
Dorset, Ashtabula County, OH
Abiathur Sutliff
1780-
Abiathur Sutliff
B:
7 May 1780
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Deborah Post
1741-1813
Deborah Post
B:
31 Aug 1741
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
30 Jul 1813
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Elijah Webster
1734-1815
Elijah Webster
B:
12 Nov 1734
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
22 Dec 1762
Second Congregational Church, Gilead, Tolland County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1815
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Anna Hutchinson
1767-
Anna Hutchinson
B:
17 Aug 1767
Jonathan Hutchinson
1769-
Jonathan Hutchinson
B:
29 May 1769
Abigail Hutchinson
1775-
Abigail Hutchinson
B:
17 Aug 1775
Eleazer Hutchinson
1778-
Eleazer Hutchinson
B:
25 Sep 1778
Eleanor Post
1744-1832
Eleanor Post
B:
28 Jun 1744
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1832
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Jonathan Hutchinson
1746-1838
Jonathan Hutchinson
B:
10 Feb 1745/1746
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
11 Sep 1766
Second Congregational Church, Gilead, Tolland County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1838
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Abigail Post
1748-1768
Abigail Post
B:
9 Feb 1748
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
3 Jun 1768
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Abigail Post
1784-1856
Abigail Post
B:
23 Jan 1784
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1856
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Post
1789-
Hannah Post
B:
18 Mar 1789
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Luther Ford
1785-1843
Luther Ford
B:
17 Sep 1785
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
27 Oct 1808
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1843
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Sophia Post
1792-1875
Sophia Post
B:
26 Feb 1792
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
25 Feb 1875
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Jedediah Post
1750-1815
Jedediah Post
B:
11 May 1750
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1815
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Patience Cone Strictland
1750-1838
Patience Cone Strictland
B:
18 Feb 1749/1750
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
M:
20 Feb 1783
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1838
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
David Warner Post
1785-1824
David Warner Post
B:
4 Mar 1785
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1824
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Diodate Post
1786-1860
Diodate Post
B:
31 Aug 1786
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1860
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Pamelia Birge
1792-1860
Pamelia Birge
B:
3 Sep 1792
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
M:
29 May 1810
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
D:
3 Jul 1860
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Jedediah Post
1788-
Jedediah Post
B:
18 Jul 1788
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Eliza Hollester
1797-
Eliza Hollester
B:
8 Dec 1797
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Jan 1820
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Elijah Post
1792-1869
Elijah Post
B:
31 Jul 1792
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
20 Apr 1869
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Anna P. Bissell
1795-1857
Anna P. Bissell
B:
1 May 1795
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
26 Jul 1857
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
John Henry Post
1794-1825
John Henry Post
B:
14 Jul 1794
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1825
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Sally Sumner
1796-1821
Sally Sumner
B:
26 Oct 1796
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
2 Jun 1819
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
6 Oct 1821
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Louisa West
1802-
Louisa West
B:
19 May 1802
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
12 May 1824
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Ichabod Post
1798-1813
Ichabod Post
B:
4 Mar 1798
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1813
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
David Post
1752-1840
David Post
B:
20 Nov 1752
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1840
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Martha Warner
1761-1846
Martha Warner
B:
24 Jan 1761
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
M:
20 May 1784
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1846
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Sybil Sybell Post
1755-1802
Sybil Sybell Post
B:
5 May 1755
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1802
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Ellis Luther
1752-1837
Ellis Luther
B:
22 Feb 1752
M:
5 Oct 1780
Second Congregational Church, Gilead, Tolland County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1837
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Ezekiel Post
1758-1760
Ezekiel Post
B:
5 Jan 1758
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
20 May 1759/1760
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Dorothy Post
1760-
Dorothy Post
B:
2 Aug 1760
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Aborn
1756-1827
Samuel Aborn
B:
23 Mar 1756
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
26 Dec 1782
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1827
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Deborah Curtice
1717-1772
Deborah Curtice
B:
6 Nov 1717
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1772
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Jedediah Post
1715-1786
Jedediah Post
B:
1715
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
31 Jul 1740
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1786
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Parents
Caleb Curtis
1645-1730
Elizabeth Ryder
1650-1711
Richard Curtice
1689-1739
Richard Curtice
B:
24 Feb 1689
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
D:
21 May 1739
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
Abigail Brown
Abt 1690-
Abigail Brown
B:
Abt 1690
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
M:
1710
Southold, Suffolk County, NY