Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Elizabeth Ryder
1650 - 1711 (61 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Elizabeth Curtice
1673-1741
Elizabeth Curtice
B:
17 Apr 1673
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
D:
13 Aug 1741
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
Joshua Curtice
1677-
Joshua Curtice
B:
12 Apr 1677
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
D:
Ulster County, NY
Caleb Curtice
1679-1700
Caleb Curtice
B:
27 Mar 1679
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
D:
25 Jun 1700
Caleb Curtis
1727-1774
Caleb Curtis
B:
1 Apr 1727
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
22 Jun 1774
Jeremiah Curtis
1728-1807
Jeremiah Curtis
B:
16 Oct 1728
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1807
Russia, Herkimer County, NY
Lydia Grannis
1730-Bef 1807
Lydia Grannis
B:
1730
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
22 Jan 1750
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1807
Jemima Curtis
1731-1784
Jemima Curtis
B:
22 Feb 1730/1731
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1784
Hannah Curtis
1733-1787
Hannah Curtis
B:
16 Jun 1733
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1787
Daniel Curtis
1735-1817
Daniel Curtis
B:
15 May 1735
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1817
Nathaniel Curtis
1737-1802
Nathaniel Curtis
B:
24 Apr 1737
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
19 Oct 1802
Abner Curtis
1739-
Abner Curtis
B:
15 May 1739
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Keziah Curtis
1741-1787
Keziah Curtis
B:
17 Nov 1741
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1787
Sarah Curtis
1744-1789
Sarah Curtis
B:
18 Nov 1744
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
30 Mar 1789
Abigail Curtis
1747-
Abigail Curtis
B:
26 Apr 1747
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Ruth Curtis
1749-
Ruth Curtis
B:
28 Mar 1749
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Curtis
1751-
Mary Curtis
B:
1 Jun 1751
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Caleb Curtis
1703-1777
Caleb Curtis
B:
16 Oct 1703
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
20 May 1777
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Jemima Calkins
Abt 1708-1778
Jemima Calkins
B:
Abt 1708
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
26 May 1726
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1778
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Lettice Benham
Boyden
Arthur McManners
Arthur McManners
M:
1766
Benjamin Jarvis Benham
1733-1822
Benjamin Jarvis Benham
B:
23 May 1733
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1822
New Milford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Hall
1732-1756
Sarah Hall
B:
25 Aug 1732
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1756
Reuben Benham
1734-Bef 1784
Reuben Benham
B:
30 Sep 1734
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 1784
Abi Clark
1742-Bef 1775
Abi Clark
B:
29 Apr 1742
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Sep 1758
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 1775
Lament Morriman
Lament Morriman
M:
11 Oct 1775
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Shadrach Benham
1736-1813
Shadrach Benham
B:
14 Jan 1735/1736
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1813
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Austin
Abt 1743-
Elizabeth Austin
B:
Abt 1743
M:
4 Dec 1758
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
Orange County, NY
Mary Benham
Abt 1738-Abt 1786
Mary Benham
B:
Abt 1738
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1786
Jacob Griggs
John Miller
Abigail Benham
1740-1743
Abigail Benham
B:
14 Jan 1739/1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1743
Abigail Benham
Abt 1744-
Abigail Benham
B:
Abt 1744
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Timothy Frost
Timothy Frost
M:
17 Mar 1764
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
James Benham
Abt 1745-Bef 1831
James Benham
B:
Abt Feb 1744/1745
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 1831
Elizabeth Prindle
1747-1831
Elizabeth Prindle
B:
15 Jun 1747
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
13 Jul 1767
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1831
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Benham
1750-1751
Daniel Benham
B:
31 Jul 1750
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 May 1751
Mary Curtis
1706-1777
Mary Curtis
B:
3 Mar 1706
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
20 Nov 1777
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Joseph Benham
1685-1754
Joseph Benham
B:
5 Dec 1685
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Apr 1732
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1754
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Curtis
1707-
Elizabeth Curtis
B:
31 Jan 1707
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Abigail Curtis
1710-1747
Abigail Curtis
B:
17 Jun 1710
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1747
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Curtis
1712-1729
Hannah Curtis
B:
17 Jul 1712
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
7 Jun 1729
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Curtice
1742-Aft 1797
Elizabeth Curtice
B:
7 Nov 1742
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
Aft 1797
Samuel Curtice
1744-1814
Samuel Curtice
B:
27 Apr 1744
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
16 Oct 1814
Port Byron, Cayuga County, NY
Daniel Curtice
1745-1802
Daniel Curtice
B:
8 Feb 1745
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1802
Granville, Washington County, NY
Elizabeth Woodford
1745-1813
Elizabeth Woodford
B:
1745
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
M:
1767
D:
1813
Hannah Curtice
1748-1816
Hannah Curtice
B:
18 May 1748
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
14 May 1816
Aaron Curtice
1750-
Aaron Curtice
B:
30 Jul 1750
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Joel Curtice
1753-1753
Joel Curtice
B:
9 Jul 1753
Falls Village, Litchfield County, CT
D:
12 Jul 1753
Falls Village, Litchfield County, CT
Josiah Curtice
1754-
Josiah Curtice
B:
15 Sep 1754
Falls Village, Litchfield County, CT
John Curtice
1760-
John Curtice
B:
14 Feb 1760
Falls Village, Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Samuel Curtis
1712-1779
Samuel Curtis
B:
17 Jul 1712
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
1779
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Hosford
1721-1786
Elizabeth Hosford
B:
28 Dec 1721
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
1740
D:
1786
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Curtis
1714-
Sarah Curtis
B:
28 Oct 1714
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Hosea Curtis
1717-
Hosea Curtis
B:
28 Jan 1716/1717
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Joel Curtis
1719-1810
Joel Curtis
B:
16 Jun 1719
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
Feb 1810
Dinah Curtis
1721-
Dinah Curtis
B:
1 Aug 1721
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Nainord Curtis
1724-
Nainord Curtis
B:
5 Dec 1724
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Curtis
1681-1740
Samuel Curtis
B:
17 Jul 1681
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
D:
24 Mar 1740
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
Mariah Marah Parker
1686-1724
Mariah Marah Parker
B:
1686
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Jan 1702
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
D:
14 Dec 1724
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Curtice
1684-1760
Sarah Curtice
B:
22 Apr 1684
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
D:
23 May 1760
Newington, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Curtice
1686-1749
Hannah Curtice
B:
11 Jul 1686
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
D:
26 Apr 1749
Shelter Island, Suffolk County, NY
Jordan Post
1744-1829
Jordan Post
B:
11 Jun 1744
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1829
Trafalgar, Halton, ON, Canada
Abigail Loomis
1745-1820
Abigail Loomis
B:
8 May 1745
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
29 May 1766
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1820
Trafalgar, Halton, ON, Canada
Lydia Crompton
1748-
Lydia Crompton
B:
1748
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
M:
21 Sep 1820
Trafalgar, Halton, ON, Canada
Ezekiel Post
1750-1750
Ezekiel Post
B:
13 Jan 1750
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1750
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
James Post
1751-1793
James Post
B:
29 Jun 1751
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1793
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Thankful Wells
Thankful Wells
M:
19 Dec 1770
Second Congregational Church, Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Mehitabel Curtice
1716-1789
Mehitabel Curtice
B:
2 Feb 1716
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
30 Dec 1789
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Jordan Post
1709-1748
Jordan Post
B:
11 Nov 1709
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1 Apr 1742
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1747/1748
Deborah Post
1741-1813
Deborah Post
B:
31 Aug 1741
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
30 Jul 1813
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Elijah Webster
1734-1815
Elijah Webster
B:
12 Nov 1734
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
22 Dec 1762
Second Congregational Church, Gilead, Tolland County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1815
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Eleanor Post
1744-1832
Eleanor Post
B:
28 Jun 1744
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1832
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Jonathan Hutchinson
1746-1838
Jonathan Hutchinson
B:
10 Feb 1745/1746
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
11 Sep 1766
Second Congregational Church, Gilead, Tolland County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1838
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Abigail Post
1748-1768
Abigail Post
B:
9 Feb 1748
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
3 Jun 1768
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Jedediah Post
1750-1815
Jedediah Post
B:
11 May 1750
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1815
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Patience Cone Strictland
1750-1838
Patience Cone Strictland
B:
18 Feb 1749/1750
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
M:
20 Feb 1783
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1838
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
David Post
1752-1840
David Post
B:
20 Nov 1752
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1840
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Martha Warner
1761-1846
Martha Warner
B:
24 Jan 1761
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
M:
20 May 1784
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1846
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Sybil Sybell Post
1755-1802
Sybil Sybell Post
B:
5 May 1755
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1802
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Ellis Luther
1752-1837
Ellis Luther
B:
22 Feb 1752
M:
5 Oct 1780
Second Congregational Church, Gilead, Tolland County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1837
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Ezekiel Post
1758-1760
Ezekiel Post
B:
5 Jan 1758
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
20 May 1759/1760
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Dorothy Post
1760-
Dorothy Post
B:
2 Aug 1760
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Aborn
1756-1827
Samuel Aborn
B:
23 Mar 1756
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
26 Dec 1782
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1827
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Deborah Curtice
1717-1772
Deborah Curtice
B:
6 Nov 1717
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1772
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Jedediah Post
1715-1786
Jedediah Post
B:
1715
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
31 Jul 1740
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1786
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Richard Curtice
1689-1739
Richard Curtice
B:
24 Feb 1689
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
D:
21 May 1739
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
Abigail Brown
Abt 1690-
Abigail Brown
B:
Abt 1690
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
M:
1710
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
Parents
Thomas (Ryder) Rider
1623-1679
Abigail Terry
1650-1698
Elizabeth Ryder
1650-1711
Elizabeth Ryder
B:
1650
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
D:
4 Sep 1711
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
Caleb Curtis
1645-1730
Caleb Curtis
B:
24 Jul 1645
Salem, Essex County, MA
M:
1 Dec 1670
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
D:
18 Mar 1730
Southold, Suffolk County, NY