Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Mary Dickinson
1729 - 1789 (60 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Mary Chamberlain
1753-1756
Mary Chamberlain
B:
9 Dec 1753
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Dec 1756
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Richard Chamberlain
1755-
Richard Chamberlain
B:
27 Jan 1755
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Richard Chamberlin Gibbs
Aft 1777-1794
Richard Chamberlin Gibbs
B:
Aft 1777
Connecticut
D:
26 Jan 1794
Louisa Chamberlin Gibbs
Aft 1777-1793
Louisa Chamberlin Gibbs
B:
Aft 1777
Connecticut
D:
13 Mar 1793
Catherine Flint
Frederick Flint
Mary Brown Flint
Elijah Grant
Charlotte Flint
-1896
Charlotte Flint
D:
1896
Francis Birge
-1864
Francis Birge
D:
1864
Rumah Gibbs
1779-1854
Rumah Gibbs
B:
1779
D:
4 Feb 1854
James Flint
1770-1851
James Flint
B:
6 Dec 1770
D:
26 Oct 1851
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Gibbs
1781-1858
Elizabeth Gibbs
B:
1781
Connecticut
D:
26 Mar 1858
Barnabas Crane
1781-1857
Barnabas Crane
B:
17 Mar 1781
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
15 Apr 1821
D:
11 Aug 1857
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
Myron Crane
Clarissa M. Burt
Harriet Crane
1813-
Harriet Crane
B:
1813
Orlow Burt
Orlow Crane
1826-1838
Orlow Crane
B:
1826
D:
1838
Mary Gibbs
1783-1872
Mary Gibbs
B:
1783
Connecticut
D:
2 Sep 1872
Silas Crane
1784-1853
Silas Crane
B:
13 Apr 1784
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
15 Apr 1853
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
Seneca Wilcox
1804-1863
Seneca Wilcox
B:
1804
D:
1863
Samantha Wilson
Austatia Wilcox
1805-1806
Austatia Wilcox
B:
1805
D:
1806
Julia Wilcox
1807-
Julia Wilcox
B:
1807
Riley Halleck
Mary Ann Wilcox
1808-
Mary Ann Wilcox
B:
1808
Emily Ann Wilcox
1809-
Emily Ann Wilcox
B:
1809
Jesse Rogers
George Washington Gibbs Wilcox
1811-1821
George Washington Gibbs Wilcox
B:
1811
D:
1821
Charlotte Wilcox
1811-
Charlotte Wilcox
B:
1811
Henrietta Wilcox
1812-
Henrietta Wilcox
B:
1812
Alexander Hamilton Wilcox
1812-
Alexander Hamilton Wilcox
B:
1812
Betsy Driver
Adaline Barrack
Harriet Wilcox
1814-
Harriet Wilcox
B:
1814
Caleb Steel
William Lawrence Wilcox
1817-1851
William Lawrence Wilcox
B:
1817
D:
1851
Clarissa Sheets
Newell D. Wilcox
1819-
Newell D. Wilcox
B:
1819
Amelia Hall
Mary M. Wilcox
1821-1878
Mary M. Wilcox
B:
1821
D:
1878
Linus Sheets
Lucinda Wilcox
1824-1877
Lucinda Wilcox
B:
8 Feb 1824
Deerfield Township, Portage County, OH
D:
4 Mar 1877
Joseph Diver
1823-
Joseph Diver
B:
1823
Deerfield Township, Portage County, OH
M:
1847
Clarissa Wilcox
1825-
Clarissa Wilcox
B:
1825
Elias Mowen
Lucinda Gibbs
1785-1862
Lucinda Gibbs
B:
1785
Connecticut
D:
16 Sep 1862
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
William Wilcox
1777-1828
William Wilcox
B:
7 Aug 1777
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
22 Jun 1828
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
Maria Dodd
1817-1897
Maria Dodd
B:
1817
D:
1897
Sereno Hubbard
1816-1864
Sereno Hubbard
B:
1816
D:
1864
Henry Thomas Dodd
1820-1833
Henry Thomas Dodd
B:
1820
D:
1833
Ann Gibbs
1787-
Ann Gibbs
B:
1 Apr 1787
Connecticut
Thomas Dodd
1747-1824
Thomas Dodd
B:
1747
M:
21 May 1815
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1824
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Chamberlain
1756-1837
Ruth Chamberlain
B:
6 Apr 1756
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1837
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
Stephen Gibbs
Abt 1754-1826
Stephen Gibbs
B:
Abt 1754
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Dec 1777
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
25 Nov 1826
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Dorman Skinner
1818-1882
Dorman Skinner
B:
1818
Chenango County, NY
D:
30 Nov 1882
Newberry Township, Miami County, OH
Orrin Skinner
1820-1897
Orrin Skinner
B:
20 Sep 1820
Chenango County, NY
D:
24 Apr 1897
Payne, Pauding County, OH
Warren Skinner
1821-1864
Warren Skinner
B:
1821
Chenango County, NY
D:
13 Oct 1864
North Star, Darke County, OH
Justin Skinner
1790-1863
Justin Skinner
B:
29 Dec 1790
Cornwall, Litchfield County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1863
Wabash Township, Darke County, OH
Alma Norton
Mary Chamberlain
1757-1840
Mary Chamberlain
B:
10 Oct 1757
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 May 1840
Stephen Skinner
1753-1842
Stephen Skinner
B:
19 Mar 1753
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
27 Apr 1786
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1842
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Rebeckah Chamberlain
1759-
Rebeckah Chamberlain
B:
7 Mar 1759
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Jemima Chamberlain
1761-1838
Jemima Chamberlain
B:
7 Sep 1761
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1838
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
David Hubbard
1758-
David Hubbard
B:
2 Sep 1758
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Jun 1783
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Levi Ward
Abt 1757-
Levi Ward
B:
Abt 1757
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
1806
Lucy Lovina Adams
Abt 1781-
Lucy Lovina Adams
B:
Abt 1781
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
Mary Judd
1818-1907
Mary Judd
B:
26 Nov 1818
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
D:
6 Mar 1907
John Edmond Page
Abt 1823-
John Edmond Page
B:
Abt 1823
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
Mr. Eaton
Abt 1814-
Mr. Eaton
B:
Abt 1814
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
M:
Abt 1835
Canada
Daniel Adams Judd
1819-1865
Daniel Adams Judd
B:
25 Sep 1819
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
D:
18 Feb 1865
Rachel Judd
1821-1865
Rachel Judd
B:
15 Sep 1821
Johnstown, Leeds, ON, Canada
D:
18 Feb 1865
Santa Clara, Washington County, UT
Jacob Vernon Hamblin
1819-1886
Jacob Vernon Hamblin
B:
2 Apr 1819
Salem, Columbiana County, OH
M:
30 Sep 1849
Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie County, IA
D:
31 Aug 1886
Pleasanton, Catron County, NM
Hyrum Judd
1824-1894
Hyrum Judd
B:
30 Aug 1824
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
D:
7 Oct 1894
Colonia Juarez, Chihuahua, Mexico
Lisania Fuller
1828-1917
Lisania Fuller
B:
25 Jan 1827/1828
Cambria, Niagara County, NY
M:
27 Jun 1844
Warsaw, Hancock County, IL
D:
17 Oct 1917
Burley, Cassia County, ID
Mary (Baumann) Bowman
1862-1943
Mary (Baumann) Bowman
B:
30 Jul 1862
Herisau, Appenzell, Switzerland
M:
4 Jun 1879
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
9 Feb 1943
Mesa, Maricopa County, AZ
Lois Judd
1825-1912
Lois Judd
B:
15 Sep 1825
Boston, Haldimand, ON, Canada
D:
9 Jun 1912
Draper, Salt Lake County, UT
John Edmond Page
Abt 1823-
John Edmond Page
B:
Abt 1823
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
Benjamin Thomas Trotter Mitchell
1816-1880
Benjamin Thomas Trotter Mitchell
B:
12 Jan 1816
Muncy, Lycoming County, PA
M:
1 Jan 1848
Winter Quarters, Douglas County, NE
D:
7 Mar 1880
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Zadock Knapp Judd
1827-1909
Zadock Knapp Judd
B:
15 Oct 1827
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
D:
28 Jan 1909
Kanab, Kane County, UT
Mary Minverva Dart
1838-1909
Mary Minverva Dart
B:
31 Mar 1838
Parowan, Iron County, UT
M:
14 Nov 1852
Parowan, Iron County, UT
D:
5 Aug 1909
Kanab, Kane County, UT
Naomi Judd
1830-1832
Naomi Judd
B:
21 Mar 1830
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
D:
1 Jun 1832
Upper Canada (now southern Ontario, Canada)
Ezra Judd
1832-1834
Ezra Judd
B:
11 Mar 1832
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
D:
24 Jan 1834
Upper Canada (now southern Ontario, Canada)
Arza Judd
1834-
Arza Judd
B:
23 Jan 1834
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
Lucinda Abigail Adams
1799-1834
Lucinda Abigail Adams
B:
13 Dec 1799
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
D:
24 Feb 1834
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
Arza Judd
1798-1840
Arza Judd
B:
10 Jan 1798
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
M:
24 Feb 1817
Brockville, Leeds and Grenville County, ON, Canada
D:
3 Mar 1840
Warsaw, Hancock County, IL
Lucy Louisa Adams
Abt 1801-
Lucy Louisa Adams
B:
Abt 1801
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
Philo Blackman
Abt 1797-
Philo Blackman
B:
Abt 1797
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
Lois Chamberlain
1763-1833
Lois Chamberlain
B:
6 Sep 1763
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
D:
1833
Canada
Daniel David Adams
1763-Bef 1804
Daniel David Adams
B:
20 Dec 1763
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
1798
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
D:
Bef 1804
Canada
Charley French
Abt 1759-
Charley French
B:
Abt 1759
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
Mehitable Chamberlain
1766-
Mehitable Chamberlain
B:
16 Feb 1766
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Stephen Ackley
Abt 1762-
Stephen Ackley
B:
Abt 1762
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Lucinda Chamberlain
1768-1790
Lucinda Chamberlain
B:
19 May 1768
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1790
Louise Chamberlain
1770-1790
Louise Chamberlain
B:
21 Apr 1770
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1790
Parents
David Dickinson
1705-1790
Beriah Loveland
1708-
Mary Dickinson
1729-1789
Mary Dickinson
B:
1729
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1789
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Richard Chamberlin
1730-1789
Richard Chamberlin
B:
5 Jul 1730
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
21 Dec 1752
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1789
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT