Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Anna Brown
1700 - 1766 (66 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Stephen Main
1758-
Stephen Main
B:
21 Nov 1758
Phebe Main
1761-
Phebe Main
B:
24 Dec 1761
Mary Main
1743-
Mary Main
B:
9 Apr 1743
Stephen Main
Abt 1737-1771
Stephen Main
B:
Abt 1737
D:
1770/1771
Sarah Main
1745-
Sarah Main
B:
19 Aug 1745
Foster
Thomas Main
1747-
Thomas Main
B:
8 Aug 1747
Benanah Main
1749-
Benanah Main
B:
5 Sep 1749
William Main
1758-
William Main
B:
1758
Prudence Main
Ezra Benjamin
Abigail Main
Egglestone
Thomas Main, Jr.
1721-Bef 1771
Thomas Main, Jr.
B:
12 Feb 1721
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 12 Sep 1771
Mary Pendleton
1727-
Mary Pendleton
B:
2 Apr 1727
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Bethia Main
1745-
Bethia Main
B:
6 Apr 1745
Fear Main
1747-
Fear Main
B:
13 Aug 1747
Annie Main
1748-
Annie Main
B:
18 Nov 1748
Andrew Main
1749-
Andrew Main
B:
6 Jul 1749
Ruth Main
1750-
Ruth Main
B:
23 Sep 1750
Comfort Brown
Rachel Main
1753-
Rachel Main
B:
8 Jan 1753
Molly Main
1755-
Molly Main
B:
6 Aug 1755
Joshua Main
1757-
Joshua Main
B:
3 Oct 1757
Elias Main
1760-
Elias Main
B:
6 Oct 1760
Reuben Main
1762-
Reuben Main
B:
22 Jan 1762
Eunice Main
1764-
Eunice Main
B:
17 Mar 1764
Andrew Main
1723-1802
Andrew Main
B:
5 Aug 1723
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1802
Fear Holmes
1722-1806
Fear Holmes
B:
8 Jul 1722
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
27 Apr 1806
Willington, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Main
1750-
Elizabeth Main
B:
2 Nov 1750
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Timothy Main
1752-
Timothy Main
B:
7 Apr 1752
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Main
1754-
Nathaniel Main
B:
12 Jul 1754
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lydia Main
1756-
Lydia Main
B:
31 Aug 1756
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Jacob Newton
Rufus Main
1758-1836
Rufus Main
B:
15 Nov 1758
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1836
Susannah Main
1783-
Susannah Main
B:
7 May 1783
Grace Main
1784-1819
Grace Main
B:
1784
D:
Aug 1819
Ephraim Main
Abt 1787-
Ephraim Main
B:
Abt 1787
Ira Miner Main
Abt 1790-
Ira Miner Main
B:
Abt 1790
Philura Main
1792-
Philura Main
B:
16 May 1792
Thankful Main
Abt 1794-
Thankful Main
B:
Abt 1794
George Main
Daniel Main
Marvel York
Grace Main
1761-1851
Grace Main
B:
22 Apr 1761
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
19 Sep 1851
Daniel Main
1761-
Daniel Main
B:
26 Jan 1761
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Main
1795-1866
Mary Main
B:
12 Jan 1795
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1866
Henry Main
1799-YOUNG
Henry Main
B:
1798-1799
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Miranda Main
1803-
Miranda Main
B:
1802-1803
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Alfred Main
1804-1881
Alfred Main
B:
26 Apr 1804
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Oct 1881
Madison, Dane County, WI
Samantha Stillman
1808-1877
Samantha Stillman
B:
1808
North Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1823
D:
1877
Madison, Dane County, WI
Erastus Main
Abt 1812-
Erastus Main
B:
Abt 1812
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Laban Main
1764-1842
Laban Main
B:
27 Jan 1764
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1842
Allegany County, NY
Mary Polly Brown
1771-1855
Mary Polly Brown
B:
28 Feb 1771
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
10 Oct 1794
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1855
Allegany County, NY
Luther Main
1766-1846
Luther Main
B:
18 Apr 1766
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1846
Lucy Main
1768-1841
Lucy Main
B:
9 Dec 1768
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1841
Prentice Brown
1772-1841
Prentice Brown
B:
1772
North Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
23 Nov 1804
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1841
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Ephraim Main
1770-Abt 1784
Ephraim Main
B:
1770
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1784
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Simeon Main
1772-1821
Simeon Main
B:
16 Sep 1772
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1 May 1821
Joanna Main
Abt 1774-
Joanna Main
B:
Abt 1774
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Timothy Main
1727-Abt 1790
Timothy Main
B:
8 Apr 1727
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1790
Connecticut
Elizabeth Brown
1732-
Elizabeth Brown
B:
31 Jul 1732
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
27 Jan 1749/1750
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sebbeus Main
Abt 1753-
Sebbeus Main
B:
Abt 1753
Amos Main
Rachel Main
Abt 1770-
Rachel Main
B:
Abt 1770
Joshua Main
1729-1809
Joshua Main
B:
1 Apr 1729
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1809
Rachel Peckham
Rachel Peckham
M:
2 Nov 1752
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Joshua Main
1776-
Joshua Main
B:
7 Oct 1776
Elizabeth Hovey
Anne Brown
1751-
Anne Brown
B:
3 May 1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Brown
1752-
Elizabeth Brown
B:
15 Sep 1752
Stonington, New London County, CT
Marvin Brown
1754-
Marvin Brown
B:
4 Jul 1754
Stonington, New London County, CT
Zebulon Brown
1781-
Zebulon Brown
B:
30 Jun 1781
Stonington, New London County, CT
Zebulon Brown
1756-
Zebulon Brown
B:
20 May 1756
Stonington, New London County, CT
These York
1758-
These York
B:
4 Oct 1758
Stonington, New London County, CT
James Brown
1758-
James Brown
B:
19 Mar 1758
Stonington, New London County, CT
Oliver Brown
1760-
Oliver Brown
B:
9 Feb 1760
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Brown
1761-
Hannah Brown
B:
15 Jun 1761
Stonington, New London County, CT
Nabbe Brown
1762-
Nabbe Brown
B:
11 Dec 1762
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thomas Brown
1764-
Thomas Brown
B:
26 Nov 1764
Stonington, New London County, CT
Betsey Brown
1789-
Betsey Brown
B:
16 Apr 1789
Stonington, New London County, CT
Matilda Brown
1791-
Matilda Brown
B:
10 Mar 1791
Stonington, New London County, CT
Matthew Brown
1793-1860
Matthew Brown
B:
5 Sep 1793
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1860
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Lucy Ann Denison
1799-1848
Lucy Ann Denison
B:
18 Feb 1799
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
4 Jul 1816
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1848
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Matthew Brown
1766-1800
Matthew Brown
B:
1766
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1800
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Brown
1766-1853
Elizabeth Brown
B:
5 Aug 1766
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
25 May 1788
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1853
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Phebe Brown
1770-1817
Phebe Brown
B:
1770
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
27 Jun 1817
Elisha Minor
1730-1792
Elisha Minor
B:
24 Aug 1730
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
Feb 1792
Lyme, New London County, CT
Keturah Brown
1774-
Keturah Brown
B:
28 Jan 1774
Stonington, New London County, CT
Isaac Miner
Anne Main
1733-1822
Anne Main
B:
31 Jul 1733
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1822
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Deacon Zebulon Brown
1730-1814
Deacon Zebulon Brown
B:
20 Nov 1730
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
20 Dec 1749
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1814
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Sebbeus Main
1757-Abt 1809
Sebbeus Main
B:
23 Mar 1757
D:
Abt 29 Nov 1809
Jonas Main
1736-1804
Jonas Main
B:
7 Feb 1735/1736
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1804
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Patience Peckham
1733-1758
Patience Peckham
B:
13 Feb 1733
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
M:
3 Jun 1756
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
23 Jul 1758
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Rebecca Hakes
1780-
Rebecca Hakes
B:
13 Sep 1780
Petersburg, Rensselaer County, NY
Solomon Hakes
1783-
Solomon Hakes
B:
16 Sep 1783
Petersburg, Rensselaer County, NY
Renna Card
Abt 1785-
Renna Card
B:
Abt 1785
Fanny Hakes
1788-
Fanny Hakes
B:
19 Feb 1788
Petersburg, Rensselaer County, NY
Hannah Hakes
1791-
Hannah Hakes
B:
1 Jun 1791
Petersburg, Rensselaer County, NY
Betsey Hakes
1792-
Betsey Hakes
B:
19 Oct 1792
Petersburg, Rensselaer County, NY
Alexander Peckham
Abt 1790-
Alexander Peckham
B:
Abt 1790
Rhoda Hakes
1796-
Rhoda Hakes
B:
1 Jul 1796
Petersburg, Rensselaer County, NY
Elder Gifford
Abt 1795-
Elder Gifford
B:
Abt 1795
Jabez Hakes
1799-
Jabez Hakes
B:
3 Feb 1799
Petersburg, Rensselaer County, NY
Keziah Phillips
Abt 1800-
Keziah Phillips
B:
Abt 1800
Hannah Lewis
Abt 1800-
Hannah Lewis
B:
Abt 1800
Samuel Hakes
1805-
Samuel Hakes
B:
13 Jun 1805
Petersburg, Rensselaer County, NY
Hannah Card
Abt 1805-
Hannah Card
B:
Abt 1805
M:
6 Apr 1834
Susan Hakes
1806-
Susan Hakes
B:
1806
Petersburg, Rensselaer County, NY
Content Main
1761-1825
Content Main
B:
7 Feb 1761
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1825
George Hakes
1759-
George Hakes
B:
1759
M:
30 Sep 1779
Petersburg, Rensselaer County, NY
Perez Main
1786-1877
Perez Main
B:
29 Jan 1786
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1877
Adams, Jefferson County, NY
Sally Burdick
1786-1841
Sally Burdick
B:
5 Jun 1786
North Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1807
D:
5 Dec 1841
Adams, Jefferson County, NY
Jonas Main
1788-1823
Jonas Main
B:
1 Apr 1788
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
27 Aug 1823
Henderson, Jefferson County, NY
Lydia Porter
1795-1875
Lydia Porter
B:
1795
D:
30 Oct 1875
John Burdick Main
1790-1873
John Burdick Main
B:
15 Jul 1790
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1873
Gilderland, Albany County, NY
Elizabeth Lloyd
1794-1873
Elizabeth Lloyd
B:
18 Aug 1794
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1873
Gilderland, Albany County, NY
Fanny Burdick Main
1792-1856
Fanny Burdick Main
B:
3 Jan 1792
Adams, Jefferson County, NY
D:
22 Mar 1856
Ellisburgh, Jefferson County, NY
James Thayer
1787-1861
James Thayer
B:
29 Apr 1787
M:
16 Jul 1810
Sherburne, Chenango County, NY
D:
25 Aug 1861
Lewis Main
1795-1840
Lewis Main
B:
3 Apr 1795
Adams, Jefferson County, NY
D:
30 Nov 1840
Richfield, Otsego County, NY
Caroline Van Rensselaer
Abt 1799-
Caroline Van Rensselaer
B:
Abt 1799
Winfield, Herkimer County, NY
Asher H. Main
1798-1842
Asher H. Main
B:
29 Sep 1798
Adams, Jefferson County, NY
D:
4 Oct 1842
Guilderland, Albany County, NY
Gertrude (Mrs. Main)
Sophia W. Main
1799-1834
Sophia W. Main
B:
8 Nov 1799
Ellisburgh, Jefferson County, NY
D:
28 Oct 1834
Seth Worthington
1796-1847
Seth Worthington
B:
12 Oct 1796
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Sep 1847
Franklin Brown Main
1802-1882
Franklin Brown Main
B:
4 Apr 1802
Plainfield, Otsego County, NY
D:
1 Jul 1882
Zerviah Main
1801-1872
Zerviah Main
B:
20 Dec 1801
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
23 May 1824
D:
1 Jul 1872
Quarryville, Bolton, CT
Adam W. Main
1803-1882
Adam W. Main
B:
17 Sep 1803
Adams, Jefferson County, NY
D:
13 Oct 1882
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Jerusha C. Fielding
-1832
Jerusha C. Fielding
D:
17 Jun 1832
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Harriet N. Ingraham
Abt 1811-1887
Harriet N. Ingraham
B:
Abt 1811
M:
3 Jun 1833
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1887
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Reuben Peckham Main
1763-1842
Reuben Peckham Main
B:
5 Jan 1763
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1842
Adams County, NY
Sarah Burdick
1763-1837
Sarah Burdick
B:
7 Sep 1763
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
1785
Adams, Jefferson County, NY
D:
28 Jan 1837
Gilderland, Albany County, NY
Thomas Hazard Peckham
1785-1867
Thomas Hazard Peckham
B:
24 Aug 1785
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
4 May 1867
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Sophia Stanton
1793-1860
Sophia Stanton
B:
1793
North Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
30 Sep 1813
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1860
North Stonington, New London County, CT
William Peckham
1787-
William Peckham
B:
10 Oct 1787
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Cynthia Lewis
1790-1844
Cynthia Lewis
B:
21 Oct 1790
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
29 Aug 1811
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1844
Martha Peckham
1789-1848
Martha Peckham
B:
2 Jun 1789
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
13 May 1848
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Benjamin Peabody, Sr.
1772-
Benjamin Peabody, Sr.
B:
29 Apr 1772
North Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
5 Mar 1812
Hannah Peckham
1791-
Hannah Peckham
B:
10 May 1791
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Augustus L. Babcock
Abt 1790-
Augustus L. Babcock
B:
Abt 1790
Nancy Peckham
1793-1885
Nancy Peckham
B:
31 Jul 1793
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1885
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Jesse Wheeler
1786-1852
Jesse Wheeler
B:
28 May 1786
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
30 May 1811
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1852
Stonington, New London County, CT
Fanny Peckham
1795-
Fanny Peckham
B:
12 Nov 1795
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
her youth
Esther L. Peckham
1799-
Esther L. Peckham
B:
15 Aug 1799
North Stonington, New London County, CT
John W. Little
Abt 1793-
John W. Little
B:
Abt 1793
M:
22 Feb 1813
Philura Peckham
1801-1888
Philura Peckham
B:
5 Jul 1801
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1888
Jedediah Wheeler Randall
1802-1862
Jedediah Wheeler Randall
B:
21 Feb 1802
North Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
27 Oct 1822
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1862
Aurora, Kane County, IL
Pauline Peckham
1803-
Pauline Peckham
B:
20 Jul 1803
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Joel Pitcher
Abt 1800-
Joel Pitcher
B:
Abt 1800
Stephen Van Rensselar Peckham
1805-1884
Stephen Van Rensselar Peckham
B:
30 Apr 1805
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1884
Moonsup, Plainfield, CT
Mary Ann Hill
Abt 1805-1872
Mary Ann Hill
B:
Abt 1805
D:
1872
Patience Main
1765-1862
Patience Main
B:
7 Mar 1765
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
20 May 1862
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Thomas M. Peckham
1764-1822
Thomas M. Peckham
B:
1764
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
M:
7 Mar 1765
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1822
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Isaac Burdick Main
1793-1869
Isaac Burdick Main
B:
17 Oct 1793
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1869
Petersburg, Rensselaer County, NY
Sally Buddington
1801-1896
Sally Buddington
B:
26 Dec 1801
M:
30 Sep 1820
D:
30 May 1896
Petersburg, Rensselaer County, NY
Lyman Main
1767-1839
Lyman Main
B:
5 Mar 1767
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1839
Petersburg, Rensselaer County, NY
Frances Burdick
1765-1849
Frances Burdick
B:
29 Mar 1765
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
7 Mar 1849
Petersburg, Rensselaer County, NY
Sebbeus Main
1794-1794
Sebbeus Main
B:
29 Mar 1794
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1794
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Lucinda Main
1795-1841
Lucinda Main
B:
22 Dec 1795
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1841
James Maxson
Abt 1795-
James Maxson
B:
Abt 1795
Sheffield Barber Main
1798-1878
Sheffield Barber Main
B:
22 Mar 1798
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1878
Portville, Cattaraugus County, NY
Emily Hart Stillman
Abt 1798-1839
Emily Hart Stillman
B:
Abt 1798
North Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1818
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1839
Portville, Cattaraugus County, NY
Frances Edwards
Abt 1817-
Frances Edwards
B:
Abt 1817
M:
22 Nov 1855
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Susan P. Main
1800-1882
Susan P. Main
B:
17 Feb 1800
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1882
Cattaraugus County, NY
Joseph P. Crandall
1794-1870
Joseph P. Crandall
B:
22 May 1794
Hopkinton, Washington County, RI
M:
24 Feb 1820
D:
19 Mar 1870
Milton Maxson Main
1802-1878
Milton Maxson Main
B:
6 Mar 1802
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1878
Portville, Cattaraugus County, NY
Theda Carpenter
1804-1895
Theda Carpenter
B:
27 Aug 1804
M:
1822-1823
D:
14 Mar 1895
Nancy A. Main
1804-1895
Nancy A. Main
B:
5 Jun 1804
Lincklaen, Chenango County, NY
D:
18 Mar 1895
Milton, Rock County, WI
Ephraim Partridge
1798-
Ephraim Partridge
B:
13 Dec 1798
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
M:
Lincklaen, Chenango County, NY
Prentice C. Main
1806-1890
Prentice C. Main
B:
24 Jul 1806
Lincklaen, Chenango County, NY
D:
7 Jul 1890
Hannah Hiscox Burdick
1808-
Hannah Hiscox Burdick
B:
17 Apr 1808
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Philura L. Main
1809-1847
Philura L. Main
B:
10 Mar 1809
Lincklaen, Chenango County, NY
D:
20 Mar 1847
Lincklaen, Chenango County, NY
Robert Stillman
1807-1878
Robert Stillman
B:
1807
M:
Oct 1827
D:
26 Oct 1878
Julia A. Main
1811-1869
Julia A. Main
B:
27 Nov 1811
Lincklaen, Chenango County, NY
D:
9 Aug 1869
Ceres, Allegany County, NY
Russell Cooper
Abt 1810-
Russell Cooper
B:
Abt 1810
M:
8 Aug 1833
Phebe S. Main
1814-1814
Phebe S. Main
B:
21 May 1814
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1814
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Silas C. Main
1816-
Silas C. Main
B:
12 May 1816
Lincklaen, Chenango County, NY
D:
North Freedom, Sauk County, WI
Adelia Stillman
1817-
Adelia Stillman
B:
15 Aug 1817
Lincklaen, Chenango County, NY
M:
10 May 1835
Lincklaen, Chenango County, NY
D:
North Freedom, Sauk County, WI
Lucy L. Main
1818-1880
Lucy L. Main
B:
15 Oct 1818
Lincklaen, Chenango County, NY
D:
23 Mar 1880
Riley Preston
Abt 1818-
Riley Preston
B:
Abt 1818
M:
31 Jan 1844
Dewey Main
1770-1847
Dewey Main
B:
14 May 1770
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1847
Lincklaen, Chenango County, NY
Lucinda Colegrove
1775-1865
Lucinda Colegrove
B:
18 Dec 1775
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
18 Aug 1793
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
26 Dec 1865
New York state
Jonas Main
1772-1823
Jonas Main
B:
14 May 1772
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1823
Polly Main
Abt 1795-
Polly Main
B:
Abt 1795
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
her youth
Hannah Main
1797-1892
Hannah Main
B:
8 Jun 1797
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
7 Jan 1892
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
Elijah Utley Lewis
Abt 1797-
Elijah Utley Lewis
B:
Abt 1797
M:
16 Nov 1820
Content Main
1800-1892
Content Main
B:
21 May 1800
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
7 Jan 1892
South New Berlin, Chenango County, NY
Jeremiah Goodrich
1798-1890
Jeremiah Goodrich
B:
1 Mar 1798
M:
1 Mar 1821
D:
Jan 1890
South New Berlin, Chenango County, NY
Thomas Jefferson Main
1801-1868
Thomas Jefferson Main
B:
10 May 1801
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
D:
7 May 1868
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
Lovina Burdick
1807-1892
Lovina Burdick
B:
13 Aug 1807
Rhode Island
M:
1 Apr 1830
D:
17 Jan 1892
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
Aaron B. Main
1804-1875
Aaron B. Main
B:
9 Nov 1804
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
D:
22 Dec 1875
Adaline Main
1809-1890
Adaline Main
B:
7 May 1809
North Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
19 Nov 1829
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1890
Oxford, Chenango County, NY
William F. Main
1808-
William F. Main
B:
25 Mar 1808
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
D:
Oxford, Chenango County, NY
Submit Carpenter
Abt 1813-
Submit Carpenter
B:
Abt 1813
M:
20 Oct 1831
Nancy Gray Main
1810-1887
Nancy Gray Main
B:
11 Apr 1810
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
D:
3 Feb 1887
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
Charles Skinner
Abt 1806-
Charles Skinner
B:
Abt 1806
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
M:
Abt 1828
New York state
D:
Plymouth, Chenango County, NY
Sophia Main
Abt 1812-
Sophia Main
B:
Abt 1812
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
D:
New York state
Joseph B. Main
1815-1852
Joseph B. Main
B:
7 Apr 1815
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
D:
29 Oct 1852
Emily Crumb
1819-
Emily Crumb
B:
1819
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
M:
Jan 1844
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
Stephen Main
Abt 1817-
Stephen Main
B:
Abt 1817
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
D:
his youth
Henry Main
Abt 1819-
Henry Main
B:
Abt 1819
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
D:
his youth
Philetus Main
Abt 1821-
Philetus Main
B:
Abt 1821
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
D:
her youth
Betsey Main
Abt 1823-
Betsey Main
B:
Abt 1823
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
D:
her youth
Thomas Main
1774-1862
Thomas Main
B:
4 Jul 1774
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1862
Oxford, Chenango County, NY
Hannah Chapman
1776-1856
Hannah Chapman
B:
28 Nov 1776
Plymouth, Chenango County, NY
D:
12 Aug 1856
Oxford, Chenango County, NY
Jabish Breed Main
1796-
Jabish Breed Main
B:
20 Apr 1796
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lydia Edwards
Abt 1800-
Lydia Edwards
B:
Abt 1800
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Collins G. Main
1797-1875
Collins G. Main
B:
16 Dec 1797
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1875
Stonington, New London County, CT
Susan Peabody
1800-1878
Susan Peabody
B:
1 Feb 1800
M:
21 Sep 1817
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1878
Freelove Main
1800-1870
Freelove Main
B:
10 Jun 1800
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
10 May 1870
Connecticut
Zerviah Main
1801-1872
Zerviah Main
B:
20 Dec 1801
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1 Jul 1872
Quarryville, Bolton, CT
Franklin Brown Main
1802-1882
Franklin Brown Main
B:
4 Apr 1802
Plainfield, Otsego County, NY
M:
23 May 1824
D:
1 Jul 1882
Cynthia Louisa Main
1804-
Cynthia Louisa Main
B:
23 Jun 1804
Stonington, New London County, CT
Alfred Tuner
Abt 1800-
Alfred Tuner
B:
Abt 1800
Jonas Chapman Main
1806-1877
Jonas Chapman Main
B:
7 Mar 1806
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1877
Melinda Turner
Abt 1806-
Melinda Turner
B:
Abt 1806
M:
1 Feb 1835
Groton, New London County, CT
Julia (Mrs. Main)
Clarinda Wells Main
1808-
Clarinda Wells Main
B:
30 Mar 1808
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elias Sprague
Abt 1806-
Elias Sprague
B:
Abt 1806
Christopher Ira Main
1810-1881
Christopher Ira Main
B:
5 Nov 1810
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1881
Spencer, Tioga County, NY
Electa Main Randall
1807-1867
Electa Main Randall
B:
6 Feb 1807
Brookfield, Madison County, NY
M:
8 Sep 1831
Brookfield, Madison County, NY
D:
9 Nov 1867
Spencer, Tioga County, NY
Sebbeus Culver Main
1812-1887
Sebbeus Culver Main
B:
22 Jun 1812
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1887
Julia Octavia Stevens
1806-1881
Julia Octavia Stevens
B:
1806
Pittston, Kennebec County, ME
D:
2 May 1881
Hiram Leonard Main
1814-1818
Hiram Leonard Main
B:
26 Sep 1814
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
27 Jul 1818
Stonington, New London County, CT
Fanny Mary Main
1817-1817
Fanny Mary Main
B:
23 Feb 1817
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1817
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sidney Orrison Main
1818-1894
Sidney Orrison Main
B:
6 May 1818
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1894
Eliza L. Wentworth
1818-
Eliza L. Wentworth
B:
12 Apr 1818
M:
28 Nov 1841
Diantha Harriet Main
1823-
Diantha Harriet Main
B:
8 Jun 1823
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joseph Rood
Abt 1820-
Joseph Rood
B:
Abt 1820
Jabish Breed Main
1776-1856
Jabish Breed Main
B:
1 Jun 1776
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1856
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Freelove Edwards
1775-1856
Freelove Edwards
B:
6 Sep 1775
M:
15 Mar 1795
D:
10 Apr 1856
John Gray
1795-
John Gray
B:
10 May 1795
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lucy Main
1811-
Lucy Main
B:
1811
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Nancy Grey
1797-
Nancy Grey
B:
17 Oct 1797
Stonington, New London County, CT
William Whipple
Abt 1795-
William Whipple
B:
Abt 1795
Lyman Grey
1800-
Lyman Grey
B:
20 Aug 1800
Stonington, New London County, CT
Emma Le Ray
Abt 1800-
Emma Le Ray
B:
Abt 1800
Lucy Grey
Abt 1802-
Lucy Grey
B:
Abt 1802
Stonington, New London County, CT
Daniel Thompson
Abt 1800-
Daniel Thompson
B:
Abt 1800
Nancy Main
Abt 1778-1804
Nancy Main
B:
Abt 1778
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1 May 1804
John Grey
Abt 1776-
John Grey
B:
Abt 1776
M:
2 Nov 1794
Eliza Main
1809-1890
Eliza Main
B:
17 Mar 1809
Brookfield, Madison County, NY
D:
22 Dec 1890
Beloit, Rock County, WI
Henry M. Sharp
1810-1895
Henry M. Sharp
B:
10 Feb 1810
M:
Apr 1834
Pharsalia, Chenango County, NY
D:
7 Jul 1895
Beloit, Rock County, WI
Clarissa Main
1811-Aft 1904
Clarissa Main
B:
16 Jan 1811
Brookfield, Madison County, NY
D:
Aft 1904
Edmeston, Otsego County, NY
Amos D. Welch
1804-1865
Amos D. Welch
B:
4 Sep 1804
Leonardsville, Otsego County, NY
M:
19 Jun 1828
D:
8 Jan 1865
Edmeston, Otsego County, NY
Mary Main
1813-1882
Mary Main
B:
13 Feb 1813
Brookfield, Madison County, NY
D:
Feb 1882
Rodney Greene
Abt 1810-
Rodney Greene
B:
Abt 1810
Charles Main
1815-1831
Charles Main
B:
28 Jul 1815
Brookfield, Madison County, NY
D:
29 Aug 1831
Grata Main
1817-1842
Grata Main
B:
18 Dec 1817
Leonardsville, Otsego County, NY
D:
6 Apr 1842
Ichabod Sharp
Abt 1815-
Ichabod Sharp
B:
Abt 1815
William H. Main
1820-1881
William H. Main
B:
26 Jul 1820
Leonardsville, Otsego County, NY
D:
29 Jan 1881
Julia Main
1823-Aft 1904
Julia Main
B:
23 May 1823
Leonardsville, Otsego County, NY
D:
Aft 1904
Nathaniel Lewis
1818-Aft 1904
Nathaniel Lewis
B:
25 Nov 1818
M:
25 Dec 1845
D:
Aft 1904
Caroline E. Main
1828-1873
Caroline E. Main
B:
10 Jan 1828
Leonardsville, Otsego County, NY
D:
10 Oct 1873
Henry Ackley
Abt 1825-
Henry Ackley
B:
Abt 1825
Anna J. Main
1830-1858
Anna J. Main
B:
31 Dec 1830
Leonardsville, Otsego County, NY
D:
4 Dec 1858
New York state
Paul B. Main
1782-1867
Paul B. Main
B:
1 Apr 1782
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1867
Pharsalia, Chenango County, NY
Lydia Miner
1787-1874
Lydia Miner
B:
27 Jan 1787
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
27 May 1804
D:
4 Jul 1874
Pharsalia, Chenango County, NY
Content Bromley
Abt 1745-1825
Content Bromley
B:
Abt 1745
M:
14 Apr 1760
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1825
Elizabeth Main
1740-Bef 1777
Elizabeth Main
B:
19 Apr 1740
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 11 Sep 1777
Isaac Peckham
Ezekial Main
1762-
Ezekial Main
B:
17 Aug 1762
Anna Main
Abt 1767-
Anna Main
B:
Abt 1767
Samuel Main
Nehemiah Main
Meacham Main
Abt 1782-
Meacham Main
B:
Abt 1782
Abigail Rust
Hildah Main
1784-
Hildah Main
B:
23 Apr 1784
John Lewis
Minerva Main
Amos Frink
Deborah Main
Mary Main
Ezekiel Main
1742-
Ezekiel Main
B:
8 Jul 1742
Stonington, New London County, CT
Deborah Meacham
1746-
Deborah Meacham
B:
20 Apr 1746
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
25 Nov 1761
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Crandall
Phebe Meacham
1763-1863
Phebe Meacham
B:
12 Dec 1763
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1863
Ezekiel Wells
Samuel Meacham
1766-1843
Samuel Meacham
B:
1766
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Apr 1843
Dickinson, Franklin County, NY
Phebe Hascall
Mary Polly Meacham
1768-1836
Mary Polly Meacham
B:
9 Feb 1768
Canaan, Grafton County, NH
D:
26 Jun 1836
William Bradbury
Thomas Meacham
1771-1849
Thomas Meacham
B:
1 Jul 1771
Canaan, Grafton County, NH
D:
7 May 1849
Dickinson, Franklin County, NY
Sarah Bond (Cauley)
Rebecca Sanford
Joshua Meacham
-1841
Joshua Meacham
D:
29 Mar 1841
Springville, IL
Lucina Harmon
Samuel Meacham
1798-1882
Samuel Meacham
B:
23 Jan 1798
Canaan, Grafton County, NH
D:
28 Feb 1882
Topeka, Shawnee County, KS
Elizabeth Ball
Permelia Meacham
1800-1868
Permelia Meacham
B:
15 Feb 1800
Canaan, Grafton County, NH
D:
23 Jun 1868
Copely, Knox County, IL
Gardner Eldridge
Edward Meacham
1802-1895
Edward Meacham
B:
22 Feb 1802
Canaan, Grafton County, NH
D:
31 Jul 1895
Provo, Utah County, UT
Irene Currier
Roxanna Currier
Hannah Eliza Phillips
Moses Worthen Meacham
1804-1878
Moses Worthen Meacham
B:
19 Feb 1804
Canaan, Grafton County, NH
D:
22 Jul 1878
Provo, Utah County, UT
Elizabeth Meacham
1807-1887
Elizabeth Meacham
B:
20 Jan 1807
Canaan, Grafton County, NH
D:
23 Jun 1887
Francis Kidder
Ephraim Meacham
1808-1891
Ephraim Meacham
B:
7 Mar 1808
Canaan, Grafton County, NH
D:
6 Jul 1891
Wallsburg, Wasatch County, UT
Polly Derby
1813-1898
Polly Derby
B:
13 Aug 1813
Hanover, Grafton County, NH
M:
29 Nov 1829
Mercer, Mercer County, PA
D:
1 Dec 1898
Wallsburg, Wasatch County, UT
Caleb Meacham
1810-1852
Caleb Meacham
B:
15 May 1810
Canaan, Grafton County, NH
D:
16 Sep 1852
Mary Currier
Lewis Meacham
1812-1895
Lewis Meacham
B:
4 Sep 1812
Canaan, Grafton County, NH
D:
21 Mar 1895
Provo, Utah County, UT
Lydia Knight Wells
Joshua Meacham
1773-1846
Joshua Meacham
B:
12 Apr 1773
Canaan, Grafton County, NH
D:
8 Oct 1846
Bonapart, Van Buren County, IA
Permelia Chapman
1777-1866
Permelia Chapman
B:
21 Jan 1777
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
5 Apr 1793
Canaan, Grafton County, NH
D:
19 May 1866
Heber City, Wasatch County, UT
Jeremiah Meacham
1774-1834
Jeremiah Meacham
B:
2 Dec 1774
D:
22 Jan 1834
Abigail Davis
Sarah Meacham
1802-1840
Sarah Meacham
B:
1802
Canaan, Grafton County, NH
D:
1840
Illinois
Elam Martin Hanchett
Abt 1801-1845
Elam Martin Hanchett
B:
Abt 1801
New Haven, Addison County, VT
M:
Abt 1826
Plainfield, Sullivan County, NH
D:
1844-1845
Missouri
Samuel Meacham
1817-1853
Samuel Meacham
B:
Oct 1817
Canaan, Grafton County, NH
D:
1849-1853
California
Sarah Call
1828-1886
Sarah Call
B:
19 Dec 1828
Madison, Lake County, OH
D:
4 Sep 1886
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
Elam Meacham
1776-1874
Elam Meacham
B:
2 May 1776
Canaan, Grafton County, NH
D:
4 Mar 1874
Mary Williams
1778-1816
Mary Williams
B:
1778
Barrington, Strafford County, NH
M:
18 Mar 1798
Canaan, Grafton County, NH
D:
1816
Canaan, Grafton County, NH
Sarah (Mrs. Meacham)
1786-1778
Sarah (Mrs. Meacham)
B:
1786
McKean, Erie County, PA
D:
1 Jan 1778
Bethia Meacham
1779-1861
Bethia Meacham
B:
1779
Canaan, Grafton County, NH
D:
18 Jan 1861
Moses Worthen
Joseph Meacham
1780-1845
Joseph Meacham
B:
15 Jun 1780
Canaan, Grafton County, NH
D:
1845
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
Sarah Basford (Bradford)
Lucina Harmon Meacham
Andrew Meacham
Abt 1781-1821
Andrew Meacham
B:
Abt 1781
Canaan, Grafton County, NH
D:
18 Jan 1821
Abigail Eastman
Olive Meacham
1782-1872
Olive Meacham
B:
9 Feb 1782
Canaan, Grafton County, NH
D:
28 Aug 1872
Amos Worthen
James Streator
David Bradbury
Sarah Meacham
Abt 1784-1872
Sarah Meacham
B:
Abt 1784
Canaan, Grafton County, NH
D:
28 Aug 1872
Moses Fall
Andrew Main
James Worthen
Anna Meacham
1786-
Anna Meacham
B:
1786
Canaan, Grafton County, NH
John Gardner
daughter Meacham
Abt 1790-
daughter Meacham
B:
Abt 1790
Canaan, Grafton County, NH
James Kidder
Miriam Meacham
1794-
Miriam Meacham
B:
14 Jun 1794
Canaan, Grafton County, NH
Asa Kimball
Temperance Meacham
Abt 1797-
Temperance Meacham
B:
Abt 1797
Canaan, Grafton County, NH
Judah Wells
Phebe Main
1744-1778
Phebe Main
B:
16 Nov 1744
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1778
New London, New London County, CT
Samuel Meacham
1739-1811
Samuel Meacham
B:
15 Nov 1739
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
31 Mar 1763
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1811
Canaan, Grafton County, NH
Lawrence Charles Howard
Lawrence Charles Howard
M:
27 Feb 1815
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Main
Stephen Main
Abt 1737-1771
Stephen Main
B:
Abt 1737
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
8 Mar 1758
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1770/1771
Stonington, New London County, CT
Parents
Eleazer Brown
1670-1734
Ann Mary Pendleton
1667-1734
Anna Brown
1700-1766
Anna Brown
B:
1 Feb 1699/1700
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1766
Stonington, New London County, CT
Deacon Thomas Main
1700-1771
Deacon Thomas Main
B:
19 Jul 1700
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
20 Apr 1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1771
Stonington, New London County, CT