Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Lieut. David Shumway
1705 - 1796 (90 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
William Walker
1784-1852
William Walker
B:
24 Mar 1784
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Aug 1852
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
Anne Sayre
1785-1829
Anne Sayre
B:
1785
Warwick, Orange County, NY
M:
15 May 1811
Delaware County, NY
D:
11 Sep 1829
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
Content (Mrs. Walker)
1785-1848
Content (Mrs. Walker)
B:
1785
D:
10 Feb 1848
Martha Walker
1786-1847
Martha Walker
B:
4 Apr 1786
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Sep 1847
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Miller
1787-1871
Joseph Miller
B:
18 Mar 1787
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Oct 1814
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Aug 1871
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Clarissa Walker
1787-1869
Clarissa Walker
B:
15 Nov 1787
D:
29 May 1869
Leonard Greaton
1789-1849
Leonard Greaton
B:
1789
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
M:
14 Jul 1808
D:
26 Oct 1849
Zebina Walker
1789-1867
Zebina Walker
B:
30 Nov 1789
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 May 1867
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Philena Pratt
1791-1871
Philena Pratt
B:
16 Jul 1791
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Sep 1811
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Oct 1871
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
James Montague Walker
1791-1814
James Montague Walker
B:
25 Nov 1791
D:
4 May 1814
Elea Walker
1793-1797
Elea Walker
B:
6 Sep 1793
D:
11 Mar 1797
Joel Walker
1795-
Joel Walker
B:
11 Jul 1795
Hulda Willey Barton
Hulda Willey Barton
M:
25 Nov 1817 int.
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elea Walker
1797-1848
Elea Walker
B:
25 Jun 1797
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Aug 1848
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Cooley Miller
1804-1876
Lucy Cooley Miller
B:
2 Feb 1804
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
M:
31 Mar 1825
D:
11 Mar 1876
South Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Orrin Walker
1799-1885
Orrin Walker
B:
30 May 1799
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Apr 1885
Mary Sikes
1802-1884
Mary Sikes
B:
3 Mar 1802
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 May 1826
D:
21 Mar 1884
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Deacon James Walker
1758-1853
Deacon James Walker
B:
31 Mar 1758
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Mar 1853
Rebecca Warner
1760-1839
Rebecca Warner
B:
15 Nov 1760
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
29 Jan 1783
D:
17 Apr 1839
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Deborah Sikes
1759-1846
Deborah Sikes
B:
1759
D:
15 Sep 1846
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Esther Walker
Hezekiah Walker
1760-1845
Hezekiah Walker
B:
24 Apr 1760
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Apr 1845
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Silena Stacey
1766-
Silena Stacey
B:
1766
M:
17 May 1781
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Aaron Walker
1788-1862
Aaron Walker
B:
13 Apr 1788
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Jun 1862
Metamora, Woodford County, IL
Submit Clark
1792-1875
Submit Clark
B:
19 Sep 1792
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1812
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Jan 1875
Illinois
Hezekiah Walker
1790-1854
Hezekiah Walker
B:
21 May 1790
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Aug 1854
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Polly Rhoads
1796-1816
Polly Rhoads
B:
1796
M:
Nov 1815
D:
Jan 1816
Mary Whitman
1799-1889
Mary Whitman
B:
23 May 1799
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
7 Apr 1818
D:
15 Sep 1889
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Oshea Walker
Darius (Dara) Walker
1798-1838
Darius (Dara) Walker
B:
1798
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Sep 1838
Mary Reynolds
Deborah Walker
1800-1853
Deborah Walker
B:
1800
D:
24 Jul 1853
Silence Walker
1802-1821
Silence Walker
B:
1802
D:
18 Feb 1821
Polly Walker
1802-1853
Polly Walker
B:
1802
D:
13 Sep 1853
Deborah Gleason
1764-1846
Deborah Gleason
B:
5 Aug 1764
D:
15 Sep 1846
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Lyman Walker
1793-1855
Lyman Walker
B:
2 Aug 1793
Vershire, Orange County, VT
D:
17 Apr 1855
Thetford, Orange County, VT
Nancy Matson
1797-1849
Nancy Matson
B:
21 May 1797
M:
13 Feb 1816
Vernon, Oneida County, NY
D:
1849
Jerusha Hutchins
1792-
Jerusha Hutchins
B:
28 May 1792
M:
4 Jan 1820
Chelsea, Orange County, VT
Almira Garey
Almira Garey
M:
19 Oct 1830
Orange Walker
1794-1859
Orange Walker
B:
20 Sep 1794
Vershire, Orange County, VT
D:
23 Nov 1859
Middlebury, Elkhart County, IN
Anna Pomeroy
1802-1889
Anna Pomeroy
B:
1802
Vermont
M:
1820
D:
25 Aug 1889
Bristol, Elkhart County, IN
Lucius Walker
1796-1880
Lucius Walker
B:
6 Jul 1796
Vershire, Orange County, VT
D:
11 Jan 1880
Bristol, Elkhart County, IN
Lydia Sargent Sanborn
1802-1880
Lydia Sargent Sanborn
B:
15 Oct 1802
Chester, Rockingham County, NH
M:
27 Jan 1824
Corinth, Orange County, VT
D:
23 Jan 1880
Bristol, Elkhart County, IN
Mary Walker
1797-1864
Mary Walker
B:
21 Oct 1797
D:
5 May 1864
William Elwell Eastman
1795-1873
William Elwell Eastman
B:
4 Dec 1795
Concord, Merrimack County, NH
D:
1873
Electa Walker
1799-1844
Electa Walker
B:
14 Jan 1799
D:
9 Nov 1844
Bristol, Elkhart County, IN
Newton Eno
1799-1888
Newton Eno
B:
11 Sep 1799
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1825
D:
24 Sep 1888
Keosauqua, Van Buren County, IA
Lucina Walker
1800-1874
Lucina Walker
B:
21 Oct 1800
Vermont
D:
8 Apr 1874
William Foster
-1837
William Foster
M:
17 Jun 1819
Vershire, Orange County, VT
D:
27 Jan 1837
Robert Walker
Robert Walker
M:
Oct 1837
Elkhart, Elkhart County, IN
Sarah Walker
1801-1884
Sarah Walker
B:
16 Dec 1801
Vershire, Orange County, VT
D:
18 Aug 1884
Mendon, St Joseph, MI
Caleb Stratton Pomeroy
1797-1848
Caleb Stratton Pomeroy
B:
7 Jul 1797
M:
12 Dec 1820
Vershire, Orange County, VT
D:
11 Mar 1848
Bristol, Elkhart County, IN
James B. Walker
1803-1803
James B. Walker
B:
12 Mar 1803
D:
12 Apr 1803
Emily Walker
1805-1883
Emily Walker
B:
21 Jan 1805
Vershire, Orange County, VT
D:
7 Feb 1883
Bradford, Orange County, VT
Christopher Avery
1805-1888
Christopher Avery
B:
29 Apr 1805
Corinth, Orange County, VT
M:
10 Sep 1827
D:
25 May 1888
Vershire, Orange County, VT
Hazen Walker
1807-1862
Hazen Walker
B:
10 Jun 1807
D:
Feb 1862
Elijah Walker, Jr.
1809-1845
Elijah Walker, Jr.
B:
5 Mar 1809
Vershire, Orange County, VT
D:
22 Sep 1845
Johnston, Polk County, IA
Mary Bliss
1813-1891
Mary Bliss
B:
15 Jul 1813
Vershire, Orange County, VT
M:
1835
Vershire, Orange County, VT
D:
22 Sep 1891
Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie County, IA
Jason Walker
1810-1810
Jason Walker
B:
14 Apr 1810
D:
20 Apr 1810
Newton Walker
1811-1892
Newton Walker
B:
27 Apr 1811
Vershire, Orange County, VT
D:
28 Aug 1892
Corinth, Orange County, VT
Mary Wilson
1817-1857
Mary Wilson
B:
17 Nov 1817
Vermont
D:
21 Sep 1857
Corinth, Orange County, VT
Susan H. Merrill
1806-1888
Susan H. Merrill
B:
3 Aug 1806
Washington, Orange County, VT
D:
8 Aug 1888
Corinth, Orange County, VT
Elijah Walker
1762-1834
Elijah Walker
B:
8 May 1762
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Sep 1834
Vershire, Orange County, VT
Lucina Willrad-Warringer-Colton
1769-1838
Lucina Willrad-Warringer-Colton
B:
30 Jan 1769
M:
1792
D:
18 Aug 1838
Middlebury, Elkhart County, IN
Horace Walker
1793-
Horace Walker
B:
19 Sep 1793
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Filer
1797-1874
Abigail Filer
B:
15 Sep 1797
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
18 Nov 1819
D:
20 Mar 1874
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Amy Walker
1795-1838
Amy Walker
B:
7 Jul 1795
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Apr 1838
John Marshall
1794-1881
John Marshall
B:
12 Sep 1794
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
M:
19 Jan 1817
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Apr 1881
Racine, Racine County, WI
Tertius Walker
1798-1846
Tertius Walker
B:
11 Feb 1798
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Dec 1846
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Wheeler Pomeroy
1806-1843
Abigail Wheeler Pomeroy
B:
10 Apr 1806
Granville, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Jun 1825
D:
1 Nov 1843
Enfield, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Walker
1800-1873
Samuel Walker
B:
28 May 1800
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Mar 1873
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Burt
1808-1885
Mary Burt
B:
22 Aug 1808
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 May 1826
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Apr 1885
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Dr. Charles Walker
1802-1855
Dr. Charles Walker
B:
28 Jul 1802
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Jan 1855
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Dwight Storrs
1809-1854
Sarah Dwight Storrs
B:
22 Oct 1809
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1827
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Nov 1854
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Lucy Walker
1805-1876
Lucy Walker
B:
26 May 1805
D:
25 Feb 1876
Gilman Walker
1807-1816
Gilman Walker
B:
17 Mar 1807
D:
22 Jun 1816
Louisa Walker
1809-1809
Louisa Walker
B:
18 Feb 1809
D:
15 Mar 1809
Dimmis Walker
1810-1810
Dimmis Walker
B:
17 Apr 1810
D:
17 Apr 1810
Lyman Walker
1811-1875
Lyman Walker
B:
28 May 1811
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Sep 1875
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Miranda Gilbert
1818-1846
Mary Miranda Gilbert
B:
7 Oct 1818
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
16 Oct 1839
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
31 Oct 1846
Esther H. Allen
1816-1862
Esther H. Allen
B:
2 Nov 1816
Heath, Franklin County, MA
M:
1849
D:
1 Apr 1862
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Carrie Stebbins
1817-1887
Carrie Stebbins
B:
26 Feb 1817
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
27 Dec 1865
D:
1887
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Elmira Walker
1814-1876
Elmira Walker
B:
19 Jun 1814
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Feb 1876
Batavia, Kane County, IL
Salem Towne
1803-1878
Salem Towne
B:
20 Feb 1803
Granville, Washington County, NY
M:
13 Feb 1845
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Jan 1878
Batavia, Kane County, IL
Philuria Chapin Walker
1817-1882
Philuria Chapin Walker
B:
17 Jul 1817
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Jan 1882
Wareham Colton Gilbert
1814-1859
Wareham Colton Gilbert
B:
3 Jan 1814
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
21 Oct 1840
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Jun 1859
Silas Walker
1764-1857
Silas Walker
B:
15 Aug 1764
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Apr 1857
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Dimmis Sexton
1775-1854
Dimmis Sexton
B:
10 Nov 1775
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
27 Dec 1792
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Aug 1854
Esther Walker
1766-1782
Esther Walker
B:
13 Apr 1766
D:
29 Jun 1782
Emily Walker
1800-1885
Emily Walker
B:
5 Mar 1800
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Nov 1885
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Deacon Alvah Sikes
1796-1852
Deacon Alvah Sikes
B:
19 Mar 1796
M:
14 Oct 1819
D:
6 Aug 1852
Eliza Walker
1802-1835
Eliza Walker
B:
12 Jan 1802
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Oct 1835
Old Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Obed Newton
1800-1852
Obed Newton
B:
27 Nov 1800
M:
1822
D:
9 Oct 1852
Harriet Walker
1803-1843
Harriet Walker
B:
13 Feb 1803
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Jan 1843
Seth Walker
1797-1876
Seth Walker
B:
16 Sep 1797
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
14 Oct 1825
D:
10 Apr 1876
Oswego, Kendall County, IL
Sarah Walker
1806-1858
Sarah Walker
B:
28 Mar 1806
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
July 1858
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Oliver Bugbee
1804-1879
Oliver Bugbee
B:
1804
M:
1835
D:
5 Apr 1879
Jason Walker
1808-1894
Jason Walker
B:
9 Nov 1808
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Sep 1894
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Mellen
1814-1891
Mary Mellen
B:
19 Aug 1814
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
13 Feb 1838
D:
31 Jan 1891
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Walker
1811-1894
Mary Walker
B:
11 Mar 1811
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Dec 1894
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Stephen Jones Miller
1815-1895
Stephen Jones Miller
B:
22 Aug 1815
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 May 1844
D:
27 Feb 1895
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Elijah Walker
1813-1875
Elijah Walker
B:
13 Sep 1813
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Mar 1875
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Caroline Walker
1814-1887
Caroline Walker
B:
8 Mar 1814
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Jun 1840
D:
29 Jan 1887
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Julia Ann Walker
1816-1883
Julia Ann Walker
B:
10 Jul 1816
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Sep 1883
Aurora, Kane County, IL
Thomas Alden
1817-1886
Thomas Alden
B:
21 Jun 1817
M:
29 Sep 1850
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
D:
8 Aug 1886
Aurora, Kane County, IL
Elvirah Walker
1819-1878
Elvirah Walker
B:
3 Dec 1819
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1878
Oswego, Kendall County, IL
James Shumway
-1879
James Shumway
B:
Massachusetts
M:
10 May 1847
D:
Oct 1879
Oswego, Kendall County, IL
Jason Walker
1768-1852
Jason Walker
B:
6 Jun 1768
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Jul 1852
Elizabeth "Betsy" McIntosh
1777-1849
Elizabeth "Betsy" McIntosh
B:
29 Sep 1777
Needham, Norfolk County, MA
M:
21 Feb 1799
D:
26 Sep 1849
Oramel Walker
1799-1875
Oramel Walker
B:
9 May 1799
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Oct 1875
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Ward
1811-1872
Mary Ward
B:
23 Apr 1811
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
17 Oct 1832
D:
17 Oct 1872
Rensselaer Wayne Walker
1800-1877
Rensselaer Wayne Walker
B:
26 Oct 1800
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Apr 1877
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Maria Tower
1807-1889
Maria Tower
B:
3 Mar 1807
Goshen, Hampshire County, MA
M:
20 Apr 1835
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Feb 1889
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Francis Clovis Walker
1802-1854
Francis Clovis Walker
B:
9 Mar 1802
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Apr 1854
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Frances Evelyn Newman
Frances Evelyn Newman
M:
1838
Eliza Walker
1804-1889
Eliza Walker
B:
26 Mar 1804
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Jan 1889
Jason Blackmer
-1871
Jason Blackmer
B:
Hardwick, Worcester County, MA
M:
28 Nov 1828
D:
7 Oct 1871
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Asa Morse Walker
1806-1862
Asa Morse Walker
B:
28 Mar 1806
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Nov 1862
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Fanny W. Pease
1821-1905
Fanny W. Pease
B:
16 Jul 1821
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1843
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Jul 1905
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
James Walker
1808-1861
James Walker
B:
2 Aug 1808
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Apr 1861
Jane Ann Van Dyne
1822-1862
Jane Ann Van Dyne
B:
28 Jun 1822
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
M:
1850
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
D:
20 Apr 1862
New York City, New York County, NY
Emiline Walker
1809-
Emiline Walker
B:
24 Dec 1809
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Nathaniel Brewer Walker
1812-1889
Nathaniel Brewer Walker
B:
13 Mar 1812
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Jan 1889
Concord, Merrimack County, NH
Abbie Ellenwood
-1857
Abbie Ellenwood
M:
New Hampshire
D:
30 Sep 1857
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Lorinda A. Patch
1834-
Lorinda A. Patch
B:
20 Sep 1834
Henniker, Merrimack County, NH
M:
2 Jun 1873
Plymouth, Windsor, NH
Appleton Walker
1814-1892
Appleton Walker
B:
25 Aug 1814
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Jan 1892
Worcester, Worcester County, MA
Zebah Fitch Beaman
1818-1908
Zebah Fitch Beaman
B:
19 Dec 1818
Sterling, Worcester County, MA
M:
3 Sep 1840
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1908
Worcester, Worcester County, MA
Philo Walker
1817-
Philo Walker
B:
30 Jun 1817
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Martha Ann Walker
1819-
Martha Ann Walker
B:
5 Jun 1819
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Harrison Josiah Otis Walker
1821-
Harrison Josiah Otis Walker
B:
21 Jul 1821
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Nathaniel Walker
1770-1851
Nathaniel Walker
B:
30 Apr 1770
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Jan 1851
Thankful Morse
1777-1846
Thankful Morse
B:
14 May 1777
Foxboro, Norfolk County, MA
M:
1798
D:
19 Sep 1846
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
James Walker Goldsmith
1804-1888
James Walker Goldsmith
B:
12 Oct 1804
Stillwater, Saratoga County, NY
D:
14 Mar 1888
Pauline Maria Warren
1809-
Pauline Maria Warren
B:
1809
Vermont
M:
14 May 1832
John Sherman Goldsmith
1806-1881
John Sherman Goldsmith
B:
17 Nov 1806
Stillwater, Saratoga County, NY
D:
7 Dec 1881
Alonzo Hall Goldsmith
1809-1849
Alonzo Hall Goldsmith
B:
20 Jan 1809
Stillwater, Saratoga County, NY
D:
17 Aug 1849
Sarah Amelia Seamans
Sarah Amelia Seamans
M:
20 Nov 1842
George Richard Goldsmith
1813-
George Richard Goldsmith
B:
11 Dec 1813
Stillwater, Saratoga County, NY
D:
Wayne, Wayne County, MI
Polly Davenport
1826-
Polly Davenport
B:
1826
New York state
M:
20 Jun 1847
Mary Walker
1772-
Mary Walker
B:
14 Mar 1772
Timothy Goldsmith
Abt 1768-
Timothy Goldsmith
B:
Abt 1768
M:
1803
David Walker
1801-1851
David Walker
B:
11 Dec 1801
Herkimer County, NY
D:
5 Jan 1851
Kenosha, Kenosha County, WI
Anna Marie Hayes
1805-1874
Anna Marie Hayes
B:
15 Jun 1805
Rose, Wayne County, NY
M:
Abt 1825
Unadilla, Otsego County, NY
D:
8 Jun 1874
Kenosha, Kenosha County, WI
Francis Walker
1803-1855
Francis Walker
B:
23 Dec 1803
Gilbertsville, Otsego County, NY
D:
5 May 1855
Gilbertsville, Otsego County, NY
Mary Huntington
1808-1848
Mary Huntington
B:
6 Apr 1808
Otsego, Otsego County, NY
M:
22 Jan 1827
Gilbertsville, Otsego County, NY
D:
4 Oct 1848
Gilbertsville, Otsego County, NY
Catherine Seaman
Samuel Morgan Walker
1811-1886
Samuel Morgan Walker
B:
31 Mar 1811
Gilbertsville, Otsego County, NY
D:
17 Jun 1886
Mankato, Blue Earth County, MN
Maria Faatz
1822-
Maria Faatz
B:
28 Sep 1822
Wayne County, PA
M:
10 Oct 1839
Wayne County, PA
David Walker
1775-1855
David Walker
B:
14 Feb 1775
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 May 1855
Otsego County, NY
Violet Morgan
1779-1811
Violet Morgan
B:
11 Jul 1779
M:
13 Sep 1801
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Apr 1811
Gilbertsville, Otsego County, NY
Samuel Walcott Walker
1813-1884
Samuel Walcott Walker
B:
9 Mar 1813
Dudley, Worcester County, MA
D:
13 Oct 1884
Wayne, Wayne County, MI
Eleanor Gibson
1815-1904
Eleanor Gibson
B:
1 Nov 1815
Drumgor, Armagh, Ireland
M:
6 Nov 1838
Cooperstown, Otsego County, NY
D:
4 Apr 1904
Wayne, Wayne County, MI
David Walker
1814-1870
David Walker
B:
14 Nov 1814
Dudley, Worcester County, MA
D:
26 Dec 1870
Wayne, Wayne County, MI
Louisa Maria Gibson
1832-1911
Louisa Maria Gibson
B:
1832
New York state
M:
1866
D:
Jan 1911
Michigan
Gilman Walker
1817-1904
Gilman Walker
B:
28 Jan 1817
Dudley, Worcester County, MA
D:
May 1904
Caroline (Mrs. Walker)
1830-
Caroline (Mrs. Walker)
B:
1830
New York state
M:
Michigan
Samuel Walker
1777-1821
Samuel Walker
B:
19 Dec 1777
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Aug 1821
Gilbertsville, Otsego County, NY
Hulda (Mrs. Walker)
-1817
Hulda (Mrs. Walker)
D:
Jan 1817
Esther Shumway
1736-1786
Esther Shumway
B:
3 Apr 1736
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
14 May 1786
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Captain James Walker
1732-1806
Captain James Walker
B:
15 Nov 1732
Weston, Middlesex County, MA
M:
1 Jun 1757
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
21 Nov 1806
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Asa Shumway
1765-1820
Asa Shumway
B:
27 Jun 1765
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Oct 1820
Louisa Shumway
1766-1827
Louisa Shumway
B:
12 Sep 1766
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1827
Lucius Cowles
1791-
Lucius Cowles
B:
19 Sep 1791
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Lyons, Wayne County, NY
Clarissa White
Rhoda Cowles
1793-
Rhoda Cowles
B:
25 Mar 1793
Elias White
Chloe Shumway Cowles
1794-Aft 1875
Chloe Shumway Cowles
B:
7 Dec 1794
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Aft 1875
Pliny Day
1789-
Pliny Day
B:
4 Mar 1789
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
3 Jan 1815
Samuel Parsons
Samuel Parsons
M:
Abt 1850
Sophia Cowles
1796-
Sophia Cowles
B:
13 Dec 1796
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Adrian, Lenawee County, MI
John Wilson
Samuel Cowles
1800-1866
Samuel Cowles
B:
18 May 1800
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1866
Vineland, Cumberland County, NJ
Florilla Thayer
Horace Cowles
1803-1882
Horace Cowles
B:
12 Jan 1803
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Oct 1882
Bainbridge, Geauga County, OH
Laura Miller
Wealthy Cowles
1803-
Wealthy Cowles
B:
18 Oct 1803
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Adrian, Lenawee County, MI
Throwbridge
George Mason
Horatio Cowles
1810-
Horatio Cowles
B:
18 Aug 1810
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Chloe Shumway
1768-1836
Chloe Shumway
B:
2 Sep 1768
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Jul 1836
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Cowles
1766-1844
Samuel Cowles
B:
31 Aug 1766
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1 Dec 1790
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1844
Bainbridge, Ross County, OH
Horace Shumway
1798-1882
Horace Shumway
B:
1 Apr 1798
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Nov 1882
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Clarissa Sanderson
Clarissa Sanderson
M:
8 Jul 1819
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Boyington
Nancy Shumway
1799-1876
Nancy Shumway
B:
5 Nov 1799
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Feb 1876
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Willard Moody
1797-1880
Willard Moody
B:
23 Jan 1797
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
23 Dec 1823
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Apr 1880
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Hiram Shumway
1803-1871
Hiram Shumway
B:
5 Jan 1803
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Jun 1871
Petersburg, Rensselaer County, NY
Lucy Knapp
Lucy Knapp
M:
1 Jan 1830
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Columbus Shumway
1805-1845
Columbus Shumway
B:
22 Mar 1805
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Nov 1845
Worcester, Worcester County, MA
Catharine F. Fowler
Catharine F. Fowler
M:
2 Sep 1833
Steward Shumway
1807-
Steward Shumway
B:
2 Apr 1807
Peru, Berkshire County, MA
Mary Leland
Mary Leland
M:
2 Dec 1830
Peru, Berkshire County, MA
Cyrus Shumway
1810-1886
Cyrus Shumway
B:
27 Sep 1810
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Oct 1886
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
Sophia C. Stocking
Sophia C. Stocking
M:
22 Dec 1836
Akron, Summit County, OH
Louisa Shumway
1811-1896
Louisa Shumway
B:
13 Oct 1811
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Apr 1896
North Adams, Berkshire County, MA
Samuel Veazie
Samuel Veazie
M:
5 Mar 1833
North Adams, Berkshire County, MA
Elijah Bardwell Shumway
1814-1850
Elijah Bardwell Shumway
B:
7 Feb 1814
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Sep 1850
North Adams, Berkshire County, MA
Adaline G. Brown
Sally Shumway
1816-
Sally Shumway
B:
1 Jun 1816
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Anthony W. Fletcher
Anthony W. Fletcher
M:
4 Feb 1836
North Adams, Berkshire County, MA
Alfred Shumway
1819-1905
Alfred Shumway
B:
29 Mar 1819
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Jul 1905
New York state
Sarah Bump
Sarah Bump
M:
1 Jan 1837
Hoosick Falls, Rensselaer County, NY
Maria Hemstreet
Joseph Henry Shumway
1821-
Joseph Henry Shumway
B:
29 Aug 1821
North Adams, Berkshire County, MA
D:
North Adams, Berkshire County, MA
Martha Emeline Roberts
Martha Emeline Roberts
M:
2 Jun 1842
Alfred Shumway
1771-1858
Alfred Shumway
B:
20 Apr 1771
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
2 Nov 1858
North Adams, Berkshire County, MA
Elizabeth Betsey Steward
1777-1870
Elizabeth Betsey Steward
B:
22 Mar 1777
Shaftsbury, Bennington County, VT
M:
17 Jan 1797
North Adams, Berkshire County, MA
D:
29 Jan 1870
North Adams, Berkshire County, MA
Perez Shumway
1773-1859
Perez Shumway
B:
20 Jul 1773
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Sep 1859
Petersham, Worcester County, MA
Lephe Flagg
Lephe Flagg
M:
16 Feb 1797
Petersham, Worcester County, MA
Sarah Rogers
Abijah Shumway
1775-
Abijah Shumway
B:
4 Aug 1775
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
infancy
Abijah Shumway
1777-1859
Abijah Shumway
B:
17 Aug 1777
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Mar 1859
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Bridget Smith
Bridget Smith
M:
21 Sep 1800
Shrewsbury, Worcester County, MA
Asa Shumway
1780-1820
Asa Shumway
B:
22 Jul 1780
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Oct 1820
Ruth Pratt
Ruth Pratt
M:
7 Feb 1813
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Elijah Shumway
1783-1859
Elijah Shumway
B:
25 Jul 1783
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Aug 1859
Milton, Rock County, WI
Anna Clifford
Anna Clifford
M:
27 Nov 1809
Greenwich, Hampshire County, MA
Asa Shumway
1738-1811
Asa Shumway
B:
16 Oct 1738
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
29 Jan 1811
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Eunice Bardwell
1744-1831
Eunice Bardwell
B:
1744
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
4 Jun 1764
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1831
Mary Shumway
1740-1809
Mary Shumway
B:
25 Jun 1740
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
1 Dec 1809
Chester, Hampden County, MA
John Cheney
John Cheney
M:
30 May 1764
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
Aaron Bell
Amanda Towne
1792-1868
Amanda Towne
B:
23 Dec 1792
Granville, Washington County, NY
D:
27 Feb 1868
Batavia, Kane County, IL
Horace Towne
1795-1857
Horace Towne
B:
25 Oct 1795
New York state
D:
1857
Betsey Boardman
1798-
Betsey Boardman
B:
18 Nov 1798
Preston, New London County, CT
Benjamin Towne
1798-1881
Benjamin Towne
B:
11 Sep 1798
Granville, Washington County, NY
D:
28 Jan 1881
Batavia, Kane County, IL
Mary Louisa Towne
1801-1899
Mary Louisa Towne
B:
1801
Granville, Washington County, NY
D:
1899
Batavia, Kane County, IL
Salem Towne
1803-1878
Salem Towne
B:
20 Feb 1803
Granville, Washington County, NY
D:
7 Jan 1878
Batavia, Kane County, IL
Elmira Walker
1814-1876
Elmira Walker
B:
19 Jun 1814
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
13 Feb 1845
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Feb 1876
Batavia, Kane County, IL
Elijah Shumway Towne
1804-1890
Elijah Shumway Towne
B:
23 Nov 1804
Granville, Washington County, NY
D:
18 Jun 1890
Hannah Emily Cone
Abt 1806-1854
Hannah Emily Cone
B:
Abt 1806
Manchester, Hartford County, CT
D:
Mar 1854
Hannah Eliza Hutchinson
1828-
Hannah Eliza Hutchinson
B:
19 May 1828
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
M:
27 May 1873
Kane County, IL
Mary Shumway
1771-1804
Mary Shumway
B:
27 May 1771
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Dec 1804
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Benjamin Towne
1765-1852
Benjamin Towne
B:
4 Aug 1765
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
4 Aug 1792
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Oct 1852
Granville, Washington County, NY
Chester Randall
1801-1884
Chester Randall
B:
26 May 1801
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Dec 1884
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Laura Towne
1802-1875
Laura Towne
B:
20 Jan 1802
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
7 Nov 1822
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Nov 1875
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Rhoda Shumway
1773-1858
Rhoda Shumway
B:
5 Apr 1773
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Aug 1858
Jotham Randall
1764-1855
Jotham Randall
B:
14 Mar 1764
Easton, Bristol County, MA
M:
7 Nov 1793
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Feb 1855
David Shumway
1775-1849
David Shumway
B:
24 May 1775
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Dec 1849
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
Abigail Shaw
Abigail Shaw
M:
Feb 1824
Chester Shumway
1778-1861
Chester Shumway
B:
4 Mar 1778
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 May 1861
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
Rhoda Hitchcock
Rhoda Hitchcock
M:
Mar 1805
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
Anna Stanley
Anna Shumway
1780-1853
Anna Shumway
B:
27 Apr 1780
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Apr 1853
Lobdell Wood
Lobdell Wood
M:
24 Mar 1825
Duty Shumway
1782-1870
Duty Shumway
B:
1 Sep 1782
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Apr 1870
West Granville, Washington County, NY
Eunice Kinney
Eunice Kinney
M:
27 Nov 1816
Eddy Shumway
1784-1850
Eddy Shumway
B:
11 Oct 1784
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Mar 1850
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Betsey Russell
Betsey Russell
M:
2 Feb 1813
Electa Shumway
1786-1844
Electa Shumway
B:
3 Sep 1786
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Feb 1844
Granville, Washington County, NY
Joseph Tanner
Joseph Tanner
M:
1812
Horatio Shumway
1788-1871
Horatio Shumway
B:
27 Sep 1788
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Jul 1871
Erie County, NY
Mary Heywood
Mary Heywood
M:
July 1832
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Zebina Shumway
1790-1837
Zebina Shumway
B:
27 Sep 1790
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Feb 1837
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Philenda Squires
Philenda Squires
M:
1814
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Shumway
1793-1874
Samuel Shumway
B:
24 Mar 1793
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Aug 1874
Whitehall, Washington County, NY
Hannah Amanda Beach
Hannah Amanda Beach
M:
31 Oct 1816
Salisbury, Addison County, VT
Mary C. Chapin
Lucinda Shumway
1795-1877
Lucinda Shumway
B:
30 Aug 1795
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Dec 1877
Granville, Washington County, NY
James Tanner
James Tanner
M:
10 Feb 1829
Antipas Willis
David Shumway
1742-1818
David Shumway
B:
12 May 1742
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
9 Apr 1818
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Rhoda Eddy
Abt 1747-1833
Rhoda Eddy
B:
Abt 1747
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
28 Jun 1770
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Apr 1833
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Solomon Shumway
1745-1826
Solomon Shumway
B:
1 Apr 1745
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
18 Mar 1826
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Ruth Trask
Ruth Trask
M:
24 Oct 1768
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Parents
Peter Shumway
1678-1741
Mariah Smith
1677-1738
Lieut. David Shumway
1705-1796
Lieut. David Shumway
B:
23 Dec 1705
Boxford, Essex County, MA
D:
10 May 1796
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
Esther Hoar
1719-1751
Esther Hoar
B:
7 Apr 1719
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 May 1736
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1751
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Gray
1825-
Abigail Gray
B:
30 Jan 1825
Genesee County, NY
Oliver Miller
1822-
Oliver Miller
B:
13 Aug 1822
Brighton, Monroe County, NY
M:
9 Oct 1849
Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo County, MI
D:
Niagara County, NY
Delilah Shumway
1793-1877
Delilah Shumway
B:
25 Jul 1793
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Mar 1877
Matthew Gray
1790-1867
Matthew Gray
B:
1790
D:
1867
Cyril Shumway
1752-1832
Cyril Shumway
B:
14 May 1752
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
Sep 1832
Exeter, Washington County, RI
Sarah Harding
1751-
Sarah Harding
B:
1751
M:
11 Jan 1774
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
Elijah Shumway
1753-1818
Elijah Shumway
B:
24 Jul 1753
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
1818
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
Beulah Dunton
Beulah Dunton
M:
6 Oct 1784
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
Susanna Rice
Alice Shumway
1754-
Alice Shumway
B:
14 Dec 1754
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
Barachilah Barichiah Scott
Barachilah Barichiah Scott
M:
30 Aug 1779
Abigail Shumway
1756-
Abigail Shumway
B:
8 Jul 1756
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
New York state
Elias Holbrook
Elias Holbrook
M:
2 May 1774
Townsend, Windham County, VT
Lavinia Shumway
1759-Abt 1827
Lavinia Shumway
B:
26 Aug 1759
D:
Abt 1827
Nathan Cheney
Nathan Cheney
M:
3 Jul 1777
Chloe Shumway
1761-
Chloe Shumway
B:
4 Nov 1761
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
Jemina Shumway
1763-1842
Jemina Shumway
B:
9 Aug 1763
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
2 Sep 1842
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
Danforth Shumway
1768-1828
Danforth Shumway
B:
18 Jul 1768
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
20 Mar 1828
Malta, Saratoga County, NY
Esther Rockwell
Esther Rockwell
M:
11 Aug 1799
Worcester, Worcester County, MA
Alice Ainsworth
1727-1810
Alice Ainsworth
B:
6 May 1727
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
M:
20 Sep 1751
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
12 Jan 1810
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA