Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Ruth Pitts
1728 - Aft 1776 (49 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Vespasian Phillips
1749-
Vespasian Phillips
B:
5 Mar 1749
Dighton, Bristol County, MA
Elener Phillips
1751-
Elener Phillips
B:
22 Sep 1751
Dighton, Bristol County, MA
Ruth Phillips
Abt 1759-
Ruth Phillips
B:
Abt 1759
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Thetis Johnson
1804-1845
Thetis Johnson
B:
19 Oct 1804
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
D:
15 Jun 1845
Emery Smith
1797-1851
Emery Smith
B:
1797
M:
6 Mar 1821
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
3 Oct 1851
Greenfield, Milwaukee County, WI
Anna Johnson
1811-1868
Anna Johnson
B:
31 Dec 1811
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
D:
14 Jan 1868
Greenfield, Milwaukee County, WI
Jesse Morse
1809-1887
Jesse Morse
B:
3 May 1809
Athol, Worcester County, MA
D:
17 Nov 1887
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
Oswin Johnson
1820-1895
Oswin Johnson
B:
22 Dec 1820
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
D:
24 Aug 1895
Hart, Oceana County, MI
Lucy Sprague
1820-
Lucy Sprague
B:
11 Oct 1820
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
M:
11 Jun 1843
Anna Elmer
1783-1867
Anna Elmer
B:
23 Sep 1783
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
19 Sep 1867
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
Captain Othniel Johnson
1778-1851
Captain Othniel Johnson
B:
4 Apr 1778
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
M:
9 Mar 1801
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
D:
5 Mar 1851
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
Almira M Elmer
1828-1844
Almira M Elmer
B:
1828
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
1844
Chester Bronson Elmer
1829-1864
Chester Bronson Elmer
B:
12 Dec 1829
Plainfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Dec 1864
Baltimore, Baltimore County, MD
Elizabeth Howes Dyer
1835-1904
Elizabeth Howes Dyer
B:
1835
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
M:
18 Jul 1854
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
D:
16 May 1904
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Jane S Elmer
1832-1845
Jane S Elmer
B:
1832
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
1845
Daniel Elmer
1836-1852
Daniel Elmer
B:
1836
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
1852
Horace Elmer
1804-1854
Horace Elmer
B:
20 Nov 1804
D:
26 Feb 1854
Melinda Bronson
1810-1849
Melinda Bronson
B:
1810
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
1827
D:
19 May 1849
Plainfield, Hampshire County, MA
Anna Phillips
1763-1812
Anna Phillips
B:
4 May 1763
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
3 Mar 1812
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Gad Elmer
1760-1819
Gad Elmer
B:
31 Aug 1760
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
28 Nov 1782
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
13 Nov 1819
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Submitt Phillips
Abt 1770-
Submitt Phillips
B:
Abt 1770
Dighton, Bristol County, MA
William Smith Elmer
1822-
William Smith Elmer
B:
1822
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Mary Ellen Trumbull
1840-
Mary Ellen Trumbull
B:
1840
New York state
M:
1857
Salem, Kenosha County, WI
Susan Elmer
1824-
Susan Elmer
B:
1824
Massachusetts
Obediah "Obed" Chandler Elmer
1826-1830
Obediah "Obed" Chandler Elmer
B:
4 May 1826
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
D:
26 Jul 1830
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Obed Chandler Elmer
1833-
Obed Chandler Elmer
B:
28 Apr 1833
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Mary Ann Bliss
1835-
Mary Ann Bliss
B:
13 Dec 1835
New York state
M:
19 Nov 1855
Salem, Kenosha County, WI
Obediah Elmer
1792-1869
Obediah Elmer
B:
7 Jan 1792
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
21 Nov 1869
Kenosha, Kenosha County, WI
Eunice Smith
1797-1869
Eunice Smith
B:
1797
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
31 Aug 1813
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
11 Jan 1869
Kenosha, Kenosha County, WI
Lydia Elmer
1814-1845
Lydia Elmer
B:
29 Apr 1814
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
9 Apr 1845
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
Captain Luther Chapin
1809-1896
Captain Luther Chapin
B:
29 May 1809
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
M:
2 Jan 1833
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
D:
15 Jan 1896
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
Obed Clyde Elmer
1792-1869
Obed Clyde Elmer
B:
7 Jan 1792
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
21 Nov 1869
Salem, Kenosha County, WI
Eunice Smith
1791-1869
Eunice Smith
B:
8 Dec 1791
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
13 Aug 1813
D:
11 Jan 1869
Elijah Elmer
1795-
Elijah Elmer
B:
9 Mar 1795
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Polly Elmer
1796-
Polly Elmer
B:
10 Apr 1796
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Polly Elmer
1799-
Polly Elmer
B:
19 Feb 1799
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Laura Elmer
1800-
Laura Elmer
B:
18 Feb 1800
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Louisa Elmer
1803-
Louisa Elmer
B:
11 Jan 1803
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Charles Elmer
1807-
Charles Elmer
B:
20 May 1807
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Zenas Elmer
1813-
Zenas Elmer
B:
3 Jul 1813
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Mary Phillips
1774-1844
Mary Phillips
B:
1 Oct 1774
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 Apr 1844
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Zenas Elmer
1768-1818
Zenas Elmer
B:
20 Mar 1768
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
4 Oct 1791
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
6 May 1818
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Parents
Henry Pitts, Sr.
1687-1764
Hannah (Anne) Cary
1695-Bef 1735
Ruth Pitts
1728-Aft 1776
Ruth Pitts
B:
1728
Dighton, Bristol County, MA
D:
Aft 1776
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Richard Phillips
1728-Abt 1805
Richard Phillips
B:
28 Sep 1728
Dighton, Bristol County, MA
M:
1 Dec 1748
Dighton, Bristol County, MA
D:
Abt 1805
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA