Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
John Alden
1761 - 1842 (81 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Arion Alden
Elizabeth Alden
1789-
Elizabeth Alden
B:
7 Mar 1789
Eunice Alden
1790-
Eunice Alden
B:
12 Sep 1790
Luther Ranney
1785-1871
Luther Ranney
B:
6 Sep 1785
M:
6 Jan 1811
D:
5 Mar 1871
Nancy Alden
1792-1840
Nancy Alden
B:
10 Feb 1792
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
8 Apr 1840
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
William Bassett
1787-1857
William Bassett
B:
1787
Dennis, Barnstable County, MA
M:
23 Jan 1823
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
22 Sep 1857
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Francis Kidder Lyon
1841-
Francis Kidder Lyon
B:
27 Jul 1841
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
North East, Erie County, PA
Anna Maranda Heath
1844-
Anna Maranda Heath
B:
14 Oct 1844
M:
24 Dec 1866
D:
North East, Erie County, PA
Mary Jane Lyon
1843-
Mary Jane Lyon
B:
16 Mar 1843
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
Sherman, Chautauqua County, NY
Royal Elijah Park
1832-
Royal Elijah Park
B:
22 Oct 1832
Sherman, Chautauqua County, NY
M:
8 Mar 1860
D:
Sherman, Chautauqua County, NY
Marcus Ezra Lyon
1845-
Marcus Ezra Lyon
B:
9 Sep 1845
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
Rhoda Adelle Skinner
Rhoda Adelle Skinner
M:
28 Mar 1870
Samuel King Lyon
1848-1849
Samuel King Lyon
B:
4 Feb 1848
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
8 Dec 1849
Annette Armilla Lyon
1849-1922
Annette Armilla Lyon
B:
5 Mar 1849
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
June 1922
Sherman, Chautauqua County, NY
Loren Heath Park
1839-
Loren Heath Park
B:
20 Jun 1839
Sherman, Chautauqua County, NY
M:
24 Dec 1866
D:
Sherman, Chautauqua County, NY
Aaron Mason Lyon
1850-1859
Aaron Mason Lyon
B:
6 Dec 1850
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
9 Mar 1859
Flora Maria Lyon
1852-1885
Flora Maria Lyon
B:
26 Jul 1852
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
11 Sep 1885
Dallas, Luzerne County, PA
Dr. Sidney Edward Ford
1849-1885
Dr. Sidney Edward Ford
B:
14 May 1849
M:
15 Feb 1881
D:
11 Sep 1885
Dallas, Luzerne County, PA
Eugenia Patience Lyon
1854-1929
Eugenia Patience Lyon
B:
11 May 1854
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
1929
Francis Asbury Dow
1859-1936
Francis Asbury Dow
B:
18 Jan 1859
Lyman, Oneida County, NY
M:
16 Nov 1886
Biddeford, York County, ME
D:
8 Nov 1936
Saco, York County, ME
Aaron Ezra Lyon
1813-1898
Aaron Ezra Lyon
B:
23 Aug 1813
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
D:
11 May 1898
Sherman, Chautauqua County, NY
Mary Ann Kidder
1812-1899
Mary Ann Kidder
B:
23 Nov 1812
Wendell, Franklin County, MA
M:
26 Aug 1840
Wendell, Franklin County, MA
D:
4 Feb 1899
Sherman, Chautauqua County, NY
Edward Lord Purinton
1847-1862
Edward Lord Purinton
B:
10 Aug 1847
Morgantown, Monongalia County, WV
D:
22 May 1862
Daniel Boardman Purinton
1850-
Daniel Boardman Purinton
B:
15 Feb 1850
Morgantown, Monongalia County, WV
D:
Morgantown, Monongalia County, WV
Florence Abby Lyon
1855-
Florence Abby Lyon
B:
26 Aug 1855
Fredonia, Chautauqua County, NY
M:
6 Jul 1876
D:
Morgantown, Monongalia County, WV
Aaron Lyon Purinton
1854-1899
Aaron Lyon Purinton
B:
11 Feb 1854
Morgantown, Monongalia County, WV
D:
5 Aug 1899
Nashville, Davidson County, TN
George Dana Purinton
1857-1897
George Dana Purinton
B:
1 Oct 1857
Morgantown, Monongalia County, WV
D:
27 Mar 1897
St. Louis, St. Louis County, MO
Helen Blanche Fordyce
Helen Blanche Fordyce
M:
23 Aug 1878
Nancy Alden Lyon
1815-
Nancy Alden Lyon
B:
2 Jul 1815
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
Reverend Jesse Martin Thomas Purinton
1809-1869
Reverend Jesse Martin Thomas Purinton
B:
12 Aug 1809
Colerain, Franklin County, MA
M:
29 Apr 1846
Morgantown, Monongalia County, WV
D:
17 Jun 1869
Morgantown, Monongalia County, WV
Edward Graves Lord
1848-1849
Edward Graves Lord
B:
24 Jan 1848
D:
5 Oct 1849
China
Rosina Lyon Lord
1850-1850
Rosina Lyon Lord
B:
6 Oct 1850
D:
6 Oct 1850
China
Lucy Thomas Lyon
1817-1853
Lucy Thomas Lyon
B:
15 Feb 1817
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
D:
3 May 1853
Fredonia, Chautauqua County, NY
Reverend Edward Clemens Lord
1817-1887
Reverend Edward Clemens Lord
B:
22 Jan 1817
M:
14 Sep 1846
D:
17 Sep 1887
China
Florence Abby Lyon
1855-
Florence Abby Lyon
B:
26 Aug 1855
Fredonia, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
Morgantown, Monongalia County, WV
Daniel Boardman Purinton
1850-
Daniel Boardman Purinton
B:
15 Feb 1850
Morgantown, Monongalia County, WV
M:
6 Jul 1876
D:
Morgantown, Monongalia County, WV
Harriet Elisa Lyon
1863-
Harriet Elisa Lyon
B:
31 Jan 1862/1863
Albion, Orleans County, NY
Franklin Nelson Jewett
1852-
Franklin Nelson Jewett
B:
2 Jan 1852
North Bangor, Franklin County, NY
M:
25 Dec 1893
D:
Fredonia, Chautauqua County, NY
Mary Armanda Lyon
1866-
Mary Armanda Lyon
B:
9 Oct 1866
Fredonia, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
Chicago, Cook County, IL
George Burman Foster
1857-
George Burman Foster
B:
2 Apr 1857
Wolf Creek, Monroe County, WV
M:
6 Aug 1884
D:
Chicago, Cook County, IL
Elizabeth Armilla Lyon
1867-
Elizabeth Armilla Lyon
B:
26 Feb 1867
Cassadaga, Stockton Township, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
Fredonia, Chautauqua County, NY
Franklin Smith Lyon
1819-1906
Franklin Smith Lyon
B:
27 Feb 1819
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
D:
16 Mar 1906
Fredonia, Chautauqua County, NY
Harriet Amanda Johnson
1829-1900
Harriet Amanda Johnson
B:
25 Apr 1829
Clarkson, Monroe County, NY
M:
25 Aug 1853
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
D:
2 Jan 1900
Fredonia, Chautauqua County, NY
Mary Mason Lyon
1821-1871
Mary Mason Lyon
B:
11 May 1821
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
D:
16 Oct 1871
Harry Grevie
Abt 1817-
Harry Grevie
B:
Abt 1817
M:
23 Nov 1870
Rosa Maria Dayfoot
1851-1933
Rosa Maria Dayfoot
B:
16 Apr 1851
Panton, Addison County, VT
D:
1933
Delhi, Norfolk, ON, Canada
Samuel Edgar Wilson
1845-1929
Samuel Edgar Wilson
B:
10 Oct 1845
Delhi, Norfolk, ON, Canada
M:
28 Oct 1872
Delhi, Norfolk, ON, Canada
D:
1929
Delhi, Norfolk, ON, Canada
Carrie Dayfoot
1855-1928
Carrie Dayfoot
B:
1855
D:
1928
Brydia
Carrie Marilla Dayfoot
1857-Aft 1900
Carrie Marilla Dayfoot
B:
10 Dec 1857
Panton, Addison County, VT
D:
Aft 1900
Ferrisburg, Addison County, VT
Ira James Brydia
1858-
Ira James Brydia
B:
9 Dec 1858
West Ferrisburg, Addison County, VT
M:
1 Nov 1879
D:
Penton County, VT
Rosina Lyon
1823-1869
Rosina Lyon
B:
6 Oct 1822/1823
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
D:
26 Aug 1869
Panton, Addison County, VT
Reverend Peter Carpenter Dayfoot
1816-1905
Reverend Peter Carpenter Dayfoot
B:
27 Jan 1815/1816
Bristol, Addison County, VT
M:
9 May 1850
Bristol, Addison County, VT
D:
8 Aug 1905
Ferrisburg, Addison County, VT
Lucy Sophronia Green
1847-
Lucy Sophronia Green
B:
10 Jul 1847
Fredonia, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
Grants Pass, Josephine County, OR
Sidney Bernard Holt
1836-
Sidney Bernard Holt
B:
13 Nov 1836
Hamburg, Greene County, NY
M:
13 Sep 1863
D:
Grants Pass, Josephine County, OR
Horatio Frank Green
1849-1864
Horatio Frank Green
B:
22 Apr 1849
Fredonia, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
10 Mar 1864
Sevelia Cassa Green
1851-1852
Sevelia Cassa Green
B:
4 Jul 1851
Fredonia, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
21 Dec 1852
Fredonia, Chautauqua County, NY
Sylvania Emma Green
1851-1852
Sylvania Emma Green
B:
4 Jul 1851
Fredonia, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
21 Jun 1852
Fredonia, Chautauqua County, NY
Horatio Fred Green
1866-1893
Horatio Fred Green
B:
16 Dec 1866
Fredonia, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
23 Sep 1893
Electa Fanny Green
1870-
Electa Fanny Green
B:
21 Jun 1870
Fredonia, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
Fredonia, Chautauqua County, NY
Arthur Emery Cummings
1867-
Arthur Emery Cummings
B:
1 Nov 1867
M:
1 Nov 1891
D:
Fredonia, Chautauqua County, NY
Electa Moore Lyon
1825-1902
Electa Moore Lyon
B:
4 Aug 1825
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
D:
9 Oct 1902
Fredonia, Chautauqua County, NY
Horatio Warren Green
1825-1895
Horatio Warren Green
B:
29 Aug 1825
M:
31 Aug 1846
D:
31 May 1895
Flora Ellen Thickstun
1854-1865
Flora Ellen Thickstun
B:
13 May 1854
Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie County, IA
D:
13 Jul 1865
Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie County, IA
Hattie Evelyn Thickstun
1856-
Hattie Evelyn Thickstun
B:
8 Feb 1856
Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie County, IA
D:
Rock Island, Rock Island County, IL
Orville Maurice De Kay
1852-1890
Orville Maurice De Kay
B:
1 Jun 1852
M:
4 Jul 1876
D:
24 May 1890
Rock Island, Rock Island County, IL
Carrie Lillian M. Thickstun
1861-
Carrie Lillian M. Thickstun
B:
25 Feb 1861
Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie County, IA
D:
Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie County, IA
Harvey Augustus Ballenger
1858-
Harvey Augustus Ballenger
B:
10 Sep 1858
M:
25 Dec 1884
William Lyon Thickstun
1867-
William Lyon Thickstun
B:
7 Jul 1867
Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie County, IA
D:
Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie County, IA
Nellie J. Harden
1875-
Nellie J. Harden
B:
13 May 1875
M:
15 May 1895
D:
Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie County, IA
Thomas Frank Duane Thickstun
1869-1873
Thomas Frank Duane Thickstun
B:
4 Oct 1869
Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie County, IA
D:
25 Feb 1873
Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie County, IA
Sophronia Miner Lyon
1828-1892
Sophronia Miner Lyon
B:
2 Jul 1828
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
D:
29 Nov 1892
Reverend Thomas Freeman Thickstun
1824-1903
Reverend Thomas Freeman Thickstun
B:
3 Jul 1824
M:
7 Apr 1852
D:
19 Nov 1903
Lucy Lyon Lord
1854-1871
Lucy Lyon Lord
B:
10 Aug 1854
Ningpo, Zhejiang province, China
D:
16 Jun 1871
Fredonia, Chautauqua County, NY
Franklin Lyon Lord
1856-1943
Franklin Lyon Lord
B:
27 Aug 1856
Ningpo, Zhejiang province, China
D:
25 May 1943
Berkley, Oakland County, MI
Mary Josephine Brown
1856-1933
Mary Josephine Brown
B:
26 Dec 1856
Irondequoit, Monroe County, NY
M:
30 Oct 1883
Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo County, MI
D:
3 Mar 1933
Berkley, Oakland County, MI
William Dean Lord
1856-
William Dean Lord
B:
27 Aug 1856
Ningpo, Zhejiang province, China
D:
Fredonia, Chautauqua County, NY
Della Wilcox
1854-
Della Wilcox
B:
27 Aug 1854
Forestville, Chautauqua County, NY
M:
25 Dec 1879
D:
Fredonia, Chautauqua County, NY
Fanny (Fannie) Adeline Lord
1858-1927
Fanny (Fannie) Adeline Lord
B:
16 Feb 1858
Ningpo, Zhejiang province, China
D:
1927
Fredonia, Chautauqua County, NY
William Henry Bausum
1862-
William Henry Bausum
B:
11 Jan 1862
Penang State, Malaysia
M:
21 Aug 1885
D:
Harrold, Hughes County, SD
Mary Freelove Lord
1860-1943
Mary Freelove Lord
B:
19 Jan 1860
Ningpo, Zhejiang province, China
D:
1943
George Robinson Marshall
Abt 1860-1931
George Robinson Marshall
B:
Abt 1860
M:
19 Dec 1906
Ohio
D:
22 Jul 1931
Freelove Althena Lyon
1831-1860
Freelove Althena Lyon
B:
31 Jan 1831
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
D:
26 Jan 1860
Ningpo, Zhejiang province, China
Reverend Edward Clemens Lord
1817-1887
Reverend Edward Clemens Lord
B:
22 Jan 1817
M:
3 Nov 1853
New York state
D:
17 Sep 1887
China
John Edward Van Fleet
1867-1898
John Edward Van Fleet
B:
8 Oct 1867
Genesee County, MI
D:
29 Apr 1898
Lena C. Wheelock
-1894
Lena C. Wheelock
M:
14 Sep 1892
Bedford, Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
16 Jan 1894
Margaret Stocking
Margaret Stocking
M:
13 Aug 1896
Detroit, Wayne County, MI
Margaret Armilla Van Fleet
1872-
Margaret Armilla Van Fleet
B:
29 Jun 1872
Detroit, Wayne County, MI
D:
Paterson, Passaic County, NJ
Fred Alvin Van Fleet
1874-
Fred Alvin Van Fleet
B:
12 Jun 1874
Wakeshma, Kalamazoo County, MI
Katheryn Cameron Norrie
Katheryn Cameron Norrie
M:
1 Sep 1900
Detroit, Wayne County, MI
Fanny Marthesia Lyon
1836-1895
Fanny Marthesia Lyon
B:
17 Apr 1836
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
D:
28 Jan 1895
Detroit, Wayne County, MI
Reverend James Alvin Van Fleet
1839-
Reverend James Alvin Van Fleet
B:
9 Mar 1839
M:
2 Aug 1866
D:
Peach Ridge, Shelby, MI
Armilla Alden
1793-1867
Armilla Alden
B:
3 Dec 1793
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
7 Feb 1867
Cassadaga, Stockton Township, Chautauqua County, NY
Aaron Lyon, Esq.
1789-1870
Aaron Lyon, Esq.
B:
1 Jul 1789
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
M:
26 Nov 1812
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 Jun 1870
Morgantown, Monongalia County, WV
Cyrus Alden
1795-
Cyrus Alden
B:
15 Aug 1795
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Eunice Bacon
1801-1821
Eunice Bacon
B:
11 Oct 1801
Conway, Franklin County, MA
M:
20 Oct 1819
Conway, Franklin County, MA
D:
12 May 1821
Lura Flagg
Abt 1802-
Lura Flagg
B:
Abt 1802
M:
6 Nov 1823
Lucy Alden
1797-
Lucy Alden
B:
5 Jul 1797
Willard Alden
1800-1878
Willard Alden
B:
24 Apr 1800
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
25 Feb 1878
Corintha Wilcox
1807-1886
Corintha Wilcox
B:
10 Mar 1807
Cassadaga, Stockton Township, Chautauqua County, NY
M:
27 Sep 1832
Cassadaga, Stockton Township, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
27 Dec 1886
Minerva Alden
1802-
Minerva Alden
B:
1 Jun 1802
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Anson Bement
Abt 1794-
Anson Bement
B:
Abt 1794
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
1819
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Habilla Alden
1804-
Habilla Alden
B:
3 Jun 1804
Reverend John Alden
1806-Aft 1880
Reverend John Alden
B:
10 Jan 1806
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
Aft 1880
Anna Maria Chamberlain
1812-Aft 1880
Anna Maria Chamberlain
B:
17 Mar 1812
M:
23 Nov 1833
Shelburne Falls, Franklin County, MA
D:
Aft 1880
Sophronia Alden
1809-
Sophronia Alden
B:
23 Sep 1808/1809
Edward Griffith Miner
1809-
Edward Griffith Miner
B:
21 Jan 1809
Winchester, Scott County, IL
M:
19 Apr 1834
Edwardsville, Madison County, IL
Lucy Thomas Alden
1810-
Lucy Thomas Alden
B:
23 Aug 1810
Chenery Puffer
1804-
Chenery Puffer
B:
22 Jan 1804
Shelburne Falls, Franklin County, MA
M:
16 Jan 1834
David Alden
1813-
David Alden
B:
10 Feb 1813
Parents
David Alden
1727-1807
Lucia "Lucy" Thomas
1733-
John Alden
1761-1842
John Alden
B:
1761
D:
1842
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Nancy Gray
1771-1813
Nancy Gray
B:
23 Dec 1771
D:
Mar 1813
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA