Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Sarah Fairchild
1771 - 1855 (84 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Judith Brown
1793-
Judith Brown
B:
2 Nov 1793
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
John Brown
1795-1814
John Brown
B:
25 Aug 1795
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1814
Eunice Brown
1797-
Eunice Brown
B:
4 Aug 1797
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Ann Pulsipher
1816-1816
Mary Ann Pulsipher
B:
30 May 1816
Choconet, Broome County, NY
D:
14 Jul 1816
Susquehannah County, PA
Iona Almira Pulsipher
1817-1868
Iona Almira Pulsipher
B:
8 Sep 1817
Choconet, Broome County, NY
D:
8 Mar 1868
Hebron, Washington County, UT
Nelson Pulsipher
1820-1824
Nelson Pulsipher
B:
28 Mar 1820
Choconut, Susquehanna County, PA
D:
7 May 1824
Spafford, Onondaga County, NY
Mary Harriet Burgess
1842-1936
Mary Harriet Burgess
B:
22 May 1842
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
D:
4 Oct 1936
Ferron, Emery County, UT
Ezra Nelson Bullard
1833-
Ezra Nelson Bullard
B:
15 Mar 1833
Upton, Worcester County, MA
M:
27 Jul 1856
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
Thurber, Wayne County, UT
William Harrison Burgess
1859-1934
William Harrison Burgess
B:
22 Jan 1859
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
30 Dec 1934
Huntington, Emery County, UT
Mary Ann Davis
1867-1942
Mary Ann Davis
B:
15 May 1867
St. Johns, Tooele County, UT
M:
24 May 1883
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
22 Jan 1942
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Mariah Pulsipher
1822-1892
Mariah Pulsipher
B:
17 Mar 1822
Susquehannah County, PA
D:
26 Dec 1892
Huntington, Emery County, UT
William Burgess, Jr.
1822-1904
William Burgess, Jr.
B:
1 Mar 1822
Putham, Washington County, NY
M:
17 Sep 1840
Morley Settlement, Hancock County, IL
D:
14 Mar 1904
Huntington, Emery County, UT
Sarah Ann Pulsipher
1824-1909
Sarah Ann Pulsipher
B:
2 Nov 1824
Spafford, Onondaga County, NY
D:
1 Jan 1909
St. George, Washington County, UT
John Pulsipher
1827-1891
John Pulsipher
B:
17 Jul 1827
Spafford, Onondaga County, NY
D:
9 Aug 1891
Hebron, Washington County, UT
Charles Pulsipher
1830-1915
Charles Pulsipher
B:
20 Apr 1830
Spafford, Onondaga County, NY
D:
20 Nov 1915
Elmo, Emery County, UT
Anna Beers
1828-
Anna Beers
B:
25 Dec 1828
Banbury, Oxfordshire, England
M:
30 Apr 1849
Charles Pulsipher
1858-
Charles Pulsipher
B:
3 Oct 1858
Union Fort, Salt Lake County, UT
Frances Annie Pulsipher
1860-
Frances Annie Pulsipher
B:
29 Oct 1860
Union Fort, Salt Lake County, UT
Sariah Eliza Pulsipher
1863-
Sariah Eliza Pulsipher
B:
22 Mar 1863
Savannah, Andrew County, MO
Mary Ida Pulsipher
1867-
Mary Ida Pulsipher
B:
13 Jan 1867
St. George, Washington County, UT
Sarah Eliza Robbins
1838-
Sarah Eliza Robbins
B:
8 Sep 1838
Far West, Caldwell County, MO
M:
16 Jul 1856
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Florence Abby Pulsipher
1879-
Florence Abby Pulsipher
B:
8 Dec 1879
Pipe Springs, Mohave County, AZ
Evie Pulsipher
1881-1968
Evie Pulsipher
B:
10 Mar 1881
Sink Valley, Kane County, UT
D:
1 Aug 1968
Huntington, Emery County, UT
Walter Isaac Clegg, Jr.
1876-1968
Walter Isaac Clegg, Jr.
B:
29 May 1876
Springville, Utah County, UT
M:
10 Jan 1900
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
1 Aug 1968
Huntington, Emery County, UT
Effie Pulsipher
1881-
Effie Pulsipher
B:
10 Mar 1881
Sink Valley, Kane County, UT
Jennie Pulsipher
1882-
Jennie Pulsipher
B:
26 Nov 1882
Huntington, Emery County, UT
Janie (twin) Pulsipher
1882-
Janie (twin) Pulsipher
B:
26 Nov 1882
Huntington, Emery County, UT
Carlos Derby Pulsipher
1884-
Carlos Derby Pulsipher
B:
20 Oct 1884
Huntington, Emery County, UT
John William Pulsipher
1885-
John William Pulsipher
B:
14 Oct 1885
Huntington, Emery County, UT
Mary Julia Pulsipher
1887-
Mary Julia Pulsipher
B:
27 Nov 1887
Huntington, Emery County, UT
Wilford Pulsipher
1889-
Wilford Pulsipher
B:
20 Nov 1889
Huntington, Emery County, UT
Zerah Cadwallader Pulsipher
1892-
Zerah Cadwallader Pulsipher
B:
5 Jun 1892
Cleveland, Emery County, UT
Sarah Mariah Pulsipher
1897-
Sarah Mariah Pulsipher
B:
16 Sep 1897
Cleveland, Emery County, UT
Lorenzo Charles Pulsipher
1900-
Lorenzo Charles Pulsipher
B:
21 Feb 1900
Cleveland, Emery County, UT
Julia Abby Johnson
1858-1919
Julia Abby Johnson
B:
22 Apr 1858
Florence, Douglas County, NE
M:
13 Dec 1877
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
8 Nov 1919
Elmo, Emery County, UT
Mary Ann Terry
1850-1943
Mary Ann Terry
B:
14 Dec 1850
Little Cottonwood, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
26 Oct 1943
Enterprise, Washington County, UT
Orson Welcome Huntsman
1849-1931
Orson Welcome Huntsman
B:
31 Mar 1849
Pottawattamie County, IA
M:
29 Dec 1867
Hebron, Washington County, UT
D:
16 Nov 1931
Enterprise, Washington County, UT
Adelia Terry
1853-1930
Adelia Terry
B:
16 Feb 1853
Cottonwood, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
7 Jan 1930
Huntington, Emery County, UT
Celestia Terry
1854-1893
Celestia Terry
B:
14 Oct 1854
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
1 May 1893
Hebron, Washington County, UT
Sarah Alydia Terry
1857-1950
Sarah Alydia Terry
B:
19 Jan 1857
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
27 Jun 1950
Enterprise, Washington County, UT
Anson Perry Winsor
1854-1915
Anson Perry Winsor
B:
9 Oct 1854
Provo, Utah County, UT
M:
9 Mar 1877
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
26 Jul 1915
Enterprise, Washington County, UT
Wilhelmina Terry
1859-1890
Wilhelmina Terry
B:
14 Apr 1859
Union, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
27 May 1890
Hebron, Washington County, UT
Almira Terry
1861-1936
Almira Terry
B:
8 Mar 1861
Little Cottonwood, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
18 Jan 1936
Price, Carbon County, UT
Lenora Terry
1863-1929
Lenora Terry
B:
30 Mar 1863
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
17 Oct 1929
Price, Carbon County, UT
Thomas Sirls Terry
1866-1941
Thomas Sirls Terry
B:
22 Feb 1866
Hebron, Washington County, UT
D:
24 Nov 1941
St. George, Washington County, UT
Minerva Susan Terry
1868-1922
Minerva Susan Terry
B:
29 Apr 1868
Hebron, Washington County, UT
D:
20 Jun 1922
Paragonah, Iron County, UT
Elizabeth Terry
1870-1907
Elizabeth Terry
B:
1 Oct 1870
Terry's Ranch, Washington County, UT
D:
3 Oct 1907
Clover Valley, Lincoln County, NV
Luther Murkins Terry
1873-1949
Luther Murkins Terry
B:
18 Apr 1873
Hebron, Washington County, UT
D:
24 Jan 1949
Enterprise, Washington County, UT
Joseph Alma Terry
1876-1973
Joseph Alma Terry
B:
16 Apr 1876
Hebron, Washington County, UT
D:
31 Mar 1973
St. George, Washington County, UT
Mary Ann Pulsipher
1833-1913
Mary Ann Pulsipher
B:
20 Nov 1833
Scott, Cortland County, NY
D:
18 Sep 1913
Enterprise, Washington County, UT
Thomas Searles Terry
1825-1920
Thomas Searles Terry
B:
3 Oct 1825
Bristol, Bucks County, PA
M:
25 Dec 1849
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
12 Aug 1920
Enterprise, Washington County, UT
William Pulsipher
1838-1880
William Pulsipher
B:
22 Jan 1838
Kirtland, Lake County, OH
D:
12 Mar 1880
Hebron, Washington County, NY
Eliza Jane Pulsipher
1840-1919
Eliza Jane Pulsipher
B:
26 Jul 1840
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
D:
6 May 1919
Panaca, Lincoln County, NV
Fidelia Pulsipher
1842-1846
Fidelia Pulsipher
B:
13 Oct 1842
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
D:
8 Jan 1846
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
Mary Ann Brown
1799-1886
Mary Ann Brown
B:
22 Mar 1799
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
7 May 1886
Hebron, Washington County, UT
Zerah Royal Pulsipher
1788-1872
Zerah Royal Pulsipher
B:
24 Jun 1788
Rockingham, Windham County, VT
M:
18 Aug 1815
Susquehannah County, PA
D:
1 Jan 1872
Hebron, Washington County, UT
Thirza Brown
1802-
Thirza Brown
B:
11 Jul 1802
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah (Sally) Brown
1805-
Sarah (Sally) Brown
B:
27 Feb 1805
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Catherine Brown
1808-
Catherine Brown
B:
13 Aug 1808
Pennsylvania
Hyrum Brown
1809-7 WEEKS OLD
Hyrum Brown
B:
1809
Susquehannah County, PA
D:
7 WEEKS OLD
Susquehannah County, PA
Suzan Brown
1810-3 WEEKS OLD
Suzan Brown
B:
1810
Susquehannah County, PA
D:
3 WEEKS OLD
Susquehannah County, PA
Loring Grant Brown
1811-1871
Loring Grant Brown
B:
17 Apr 1811
Pennsylvania
D:
17 Sep 1871
Parents
Stephen Fairchild
1724-1802
Eunice Wheeler Fairchild
1725-1802
Sarah Fairchild
1771-1855
Sarah Fairchild
B:
6 Mar 1771
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1855
Connecticut
John Brown
1770-1845
John Brown
B:
27 Feb 1770
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
M:
1791
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1845
Kent, Litchfield County, CT