Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Elizabeth Almira Babbitt
1830 - 1907 (77 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Sargent Grant Rice
1917-1945
Sargent Grant Rice
B:
25 Mar 1917
Parker, Fremont County, ID
D:
12 Jan 1945
France
Sargent Arlin Rice
1887-1955
Sargent Arlin Rice
B:
23 Jul 1887
Parker (formerly Egan), Fremont County, ID
D:
29 Nov 1955
Ogden, Weber County, UT
Clara Ann Janes
1887-1936
Clara Ann Janes
B:
27 Feb 1887
Grass Creek, Millard County, UT
M:
20 Jun 1906
Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
27 Oct 1936
Glenns Ferry, Elmore County, ID
Ruth Ellen Janes
1881-1949
Ruth Ellen Janes
B:
9 May 1881
Grass Creek, Millard County, UT
M:
27 Nov 1939
Glenns Ferry, Elmore County, ID
D:
25 Aug 1949
Clearfield, Davis County, UT
Loretta Estell Rice
1896-1977
Loretta Estell Rice
B:
11 Nov 1896
Hooper, Weber County, UT
M:
10 May 1950
Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
18 Apr 1977
Plain City, Weber County, UT
Leonard Babbitt Rice
1850-1920
Leonard Babbitt Rice
B:
1 Apr 1850
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
15 Feb 1920
St. Anthony, Fremont County, ID
Martha Jane Stoddard
1852-1930
Martha Jane Stoddard
B:
29 Apr 1852
Provo, Utah County, UT
M:
22 Dec 1871
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
27 Aug 1930
St. Anthony, Fremont County, ID
Loretta Estell Rice
1896-1977
Loretta Estell Rice
B:
11 Nov 1896
Hooper, Weber County, UT
D:
18 Apr 1977
Plain City, Weber County, UT
Chancey Child
1890-1929
Chancey Child
B:
26 Nov 1890
Clinton, Davis County, UT
M:
19 Nov 1913
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
25 Feb 1929
Ogden, Weber County, UT
Sargent Arlin Rice
1887-1955
Sargent Arlin Rice
B:
23 Jul 1887
Parker (formerly Egan), Fremont County, ID
M:
10 May 1950
Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
29 Nov 1955
Ogden, Weber County, UT
Clara Rose Rice
1899-
Clara Rose Rice
B:
14 Jan 1899
Hooper, Weber County, UT
Arthur William Willis
1892-1980
Arthur William Willis
B:
23 Sep 1892
Taylor, Navajo County, AZ
M:
6 Jul 1920
D:
25 Jun 1980
Ursel South Rice
1900-1983
Ursel South Rice
B:
28 Apr 1900
Hooper, Weber County, UT
D:
15 Jun 1983
Beaumont, Riverside County, CA
Mabel Isabel Harston
1899-1990
Mabel Isabel Harston
B:
30 Aug 1899
Granger, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
26 Nov 1919
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
20 Sep 1990
San Jose, Santa Clara County, CA
Vernon Babbitt Rice
1902-1902
Vernon Babbitt Rice
B:
13 Oct 1902
Hooper, Weber County, UT
D:
12 Nov 1902
Oscar South Rice
1863-1924
Oscar South Rice
B:
24 Apr 1863
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
30 Mar 1924
Maywood, Los Angeles County, CA
Adeline Estelle Rose
1863-1933
Adeline Estelle Rose
B:
7 Dec 1863
Farmington, Davis County, UT
M:
28 Oct 1893
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
13 Jan 1933
Clinton, Davis County, UT
Grace Annette Rice
1884-1959
Grace Annette Rice
B:
18 Dec 1884
Parker, Fremont County, ID
D:
24 Mar 1959
Ogden, Weber County, UT
Oscar Lee Rice
1886-1944
Oscar Lee Rice
B:
16 Dec 1886
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
26 Mar 1944
Biggs, Butte County, CA
Jane Janie Adell Rice
1888-1894
Jane Janie Adell Rice
B:
12 Oct 1888
Roy, Weber County, UT
D:
30 Jun 1894
Ruby Orilla Rice
1891-1982
Ruby Orilla Rice
B:
2 Feb 1891
Roy, Weber County, UT
D:
12 Mar 1982
Clearfield, Davis County, UT
Laurn Robinson Rice
1892-1972
Laurn Robinson Rice
B:
9 Dec 1892
Hooper, Weber County, UT
D:
2 Sep 1972
Zurich, Wallis-Ellen, Switzerland
Annette Luella Robinson
1860-1892
Annette Luella Robinson
B:
25 May 1860
Mountain Green, Morgan County, UT
M:
20 Apr 1884
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
16 Dec 1892
Hooper, Weber County, UT
Comrad Rice Howell
Living
Eva Augusta Rice
1889-1979
Eva Augusta Rice
B:
20 Sep 1889
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
7 Oct 1979
Campbell, Santa Clara County, CA
Oliver Cromwell Howell
1891-1953
Oliver Cromwell Howell
B:
7 Mar 1891
Woodruff, Oneida County, ID
M:
18 Apr 1912
Brigham City, Box Elder County, UT
D:
25 Jul 1953
Logan, Cache County, UT
Arthur Dedrick Hamson
1889-
Arthur Dedrick Hamson
B:
1889
M:
15 Jul 1914
Laura Winefred Rice
1891-1977
Laura Winefred Rice
B:
23 Oct 1891
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
1 Jul 1977
Frederick Hampson Bradshaw
1891-
Frederick Hampson Bradshaw
B:
1891
M:
15 Apr 1914
Blanchard John Stewart
1891-
Blanchard John Stewart
B:
1891
M:
24 Dec 1923
William Rice Coombs
1916-1917
William Rice Coombs
B:
24 May 1916
Garland, Box Elder County, UT
D:
4 May 1917
Irene Coombs
Belva Coombs
1924-1968
Belva Coombs
B:
20 Jul 1924
Ogden, Weber County, UT
D:
28 Mar 1968
Edith Rice
1893-1948
Edith Rice
B:
18 Nov 1893
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
9 Feb 1948
William Robinson Coombs
1893-
William Robinson Coombs
B:
10 Sep 1893
Farmington, Davis County, UT
M:
18 Aug 1915
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
James Rice Robertson
Enid Robertson
Living
John Boyack Robertson
Joyce Burke
Irene Rice
1896-1988
Irene Rice
B:
21 Aug 1896
Garland, Box Elder County, UT
D:
10 Jan 1988
Blackfoot, Bingham County, ID
John Dewey Robertson
Abt 1896-
John Dewey Robertson
B:
Abt 1896
Melvin Babbitt Rice
1898-1960
Melvin Babbitt Rice
B:
19 Dec 1898
Garland, Box Elder County, UT
D:
24 Dec 1960
San Jose, Santa Clara County, CA
Adrian Leonard Rice
1901-1985
Adrian Leonard Rice
B:
26 Jan 1901
Garland, Box Elder County, UT
D:
23 Apr 1985
Phoenix, Maricopa County, AZ
Jeanette Anne Sophia Staff
1901-
Jeanette Anne Sophia Staff
B:
1901
M:
13 Jun 1933
Oakland, Alameda County, CA
Ragnar Rice Engebretsen
Arden Bernt Engebretsen
David Hyrum Engebretsen
Blanche Louise Payne
Trudy Johnson
Helen Engebretsen
David Thomas Moon
Zina Rice
1903-1990
Zina Rice
B:
18 Mar 1903
Garland, Box Elder County, UT
D:
24 Jul 1990
California
Ray Engebretsen
Abt 1903-
Ray Engebretsen
B:
Abt 1903
Alden Burdick Rice
Clara Louise Brown
George Arthur Rice
Gaylene Rice
Jerald Robert Moon
Joyan Rice
Rodney Durrell Mehring
Alden Smith Rice
1905-1989
Alden Smith Rice
B:
22 Jul 1905
Garland, Box Elder County, UT
D:
13 Feb 1989
Salmon, Lemhi County, ID
Anna Deleath Hodges
Abt 1905-
Anna Deleath Hodges
B:
Abt 1905
Helen Rice
Hyrum Smith Rice
1865-1934
Hyrum Smith Rice
B:
25 Sep 1865
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
15 Feb 1934
Ogden, Weber County, UT
Laura Louisa Smith
1868-1944
Laura Louisa Smith
B:
21 Dec 1868
Farmington, Davis County, UT
M:
14 Nov 1888
Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
11 Oct 1944
Ogden, Weber County, UT
Parents
Larin Whitting Babbitt
1806-
Almira Castle
1810-1845
Elizabeth Almira Babbitt
1830-1907
Elizabeth Almira Babbitt
B:
18 May 1830
Painesville, Lake County, OH
D:
27 Jun 1907
Blackfoot, Bingham County, ID
Leonard Gurley Rice
1829-1886
Leonard Gurley Rice
B:
3 Sep 1829
Northville, Wayne County, MI
M:
18 Mar 1849
Kanesville, Pottawattamie County, IA
D:
13 Sep 1886
Farmington, Davis County, UT