Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Reuben S. Edminster
1822 - 1906 (84 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Nellie Vader
Abt 1865-
Nellie Vader
B:
Abt 1865
Mr. McFarlane
Abt 1865-
Mr. McFarlane
B:
Abt 1865
Eugene Vader
Abt 1867-
Eugene Vader
B:
Abt 1867
Mary Jane Edminster
1845-1915
Mary Jane Edminster
B:
27 Nov 1845
New York state
D:
14 Dec 1915
Ottawa, Franklin County, KS
David Vader
Bef 1846-
David Vader
B:
Bef 1846
New York state
M:
Abt 1865
Orma Dunbar
Clair Owen Lovejoy Dunbar
1896-1959
Clair Owen Lovejoy Dunbar
B:
24 Jul 1896
Nortonville, Jefferson County, KS
D:
1959
Pauline Blanche Kemler
1899-1948
Pauline Blanche Kemler
B:
1899
M:
1 May 1917
D:
1948
Chester Clarence Dunbar
1869-1947
Chester Clarence Dunbar
B:
31 Aug 1869
Omaha, Douglas County, NE
D:
13 Aug 1947
Kansas City, Wyandotte County, KS
Maude Madlinda Wilson
Abt 1869-
Maude Madlinda Wilson
B:
Abt 1869
M:
7 Nov 1894
Lena L. Dunbar
1872-1890
Lena L. Dunbar
B:
1872
Leavenworth, Leavenworth County, KS
D:
11 Jun 1890
Kansas
Owen Lovejoy Dunbar
1844-1916
Owen Lovejoy Dunbar
B:
2 Jun 1844
Illinois
M:
Aft 1868
D:
21 Jun 1916
Ottawa, Franklin County, KS
Howard Simmons Edminster
1848-1919
Howard Simmons Edminster
B:
7 Jun 1848
Hartford, Washington County, NY
D:
31 Dec 1919
Chillicothe, Peoria County, IL
Nellie King Herridge
Aft 1848-
Nellie King Herridge
B:
Aft 1848
M:
Aft 1869
Lizzie Nesbit
Aft 1848-Abt 1870
Lizzie Nesbit
B:
Aft 1848
M:
Abt 1870
D:
Abt 1870
Howard Edminster
Bertrand Howard Edminster
1879-Abt 1939
Bertrand Howard Edminster
B:
3 Jan 1879
Chillicothe, Peoria County, IL
D:
Abt 1939
Anna Stenson
Robert Regan Edminster
1916-1998
Robert Regan Edminster
B:
5 Apr 1916
North Dakota
D:
17 Oct 1998
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Geraldine S. Skillin
Diane Knudson
son Edminster
Nellie Frances Regan
-1952
Nellie Frances Regan
B:
Saint Joseph, Buchanan County, MO
D:
1952
Seattle, King County, WA
Laura G. Cole
Mildred Edminster
1906-1992
Mildred Edminster
B:
27 Dec 1906
Hallock Township, Peoria County, IL
D:
2 May 1992
Peoria, Peoria County, IL
Frank Pettit
1892-1968
Frank Pettit
B:
27 Nov 1892
M:
1 May 1930
Sparland, Marshall County, IL
D:
12 Dec 1968
Peoria, Peoria County, IL
Alice C. Edminster
Willis Rosenberg
-1950
Willis Rosenberg
D:
1950
Earl Easton Edminster
1882-Abt 1957
Earl Easton Edminster
B:
26 May 1882
Peoria County, IL
D:
Abt 1957
Mamie Holahan
Mamie Holahan
M:
1906-1907
Julia Bliss
1907-1933
Julia Bliss
B:
20 Apr 1907
D:
24 Dec 1933
Jack Edward Bliss
Robert Harrison Bliss, Jr.
Ethel Adelia Edminster
1884-
Ethel Adelia Edminster
B:
5 Nov 1884
Marshall County, IL
Robert Harrison Bliss
Nina Lillian Edminster
1887-1949
Nina Lillian Edminster
B:
11 May 1887
Marshall County, IL
D:
15 Nov 1949
Henry Stevenson
Edwinna Julia Edminster
1889-
Edwinna Julia Edminster
B:
22 Dec 1889
Marshall County, IL
Harold Rice Spinner
Harold Rice Spinner
M:
Dec 1911
Margaret Anne Edminster
Richard Kimmel
Lynn Ramsay Edminster
1893-1981
Lynn Ramsay Edminster
B:
2 Jan 1893
Marshall County, IL
D:
June 1981
Maryland
Lucile Forsythe
1892-1984
Lucile Forsythe
B:
9 Sep 1892
Newton, Harvey County, KS
M:
19 May 1917
Chicago, Cook County, IL
D:
May 1984
Maryland
Julia Juliet S. Jones
1849-1895
Julia Juliet S. Jones
B:
6 May 1849
Marshall County, IL
M:
22 Jun 1876
D:
30 Apr 1895
Chillicothe, Peoria County, IL
Nina Edminster
-1938
Nina Edminster
D:
13 Jul 1938
Chester Shaw
Carl Voight
Maurine Holt Edminster
Robert T. Russ
Kathryn Elizabeth Edminster
Robert L. Gartner
Truman Cary Edminster, Jr.
1923-1970
Truman Cary Edminster, Jr.
B:
4 Sep 1923
Houston, Harris County, TX
D:
30 Jul 1970
Houston, Harris County, TX
Virginia Ruth Johnson
1922-2000
Virginia Ruth Johnson
B:
5 Jan 1922
Jacksonville, Morgan County, IL
M:
4 Aug 1945
Marseilles, France
D:
18 Jan 2000
Houston, Harris County, TX
Truman Carey Edminster
1878-1948
Truman Carey Edminster
B:
12 Sep 1878
Basehor, Leavenworth County, KS
D:
14 Aug 1948
Houston, Harris County, TX
Mabel Ida Holt
1891-1960
Mabel Ida Holt
B:
21 Jun 1891
Houston, Harris County, TX
D:
6 Nov 1960
Houston, Harris County, TX
Kenneth Truman Edminster
1903-1957
Kenneth Truman Edminster
B:
12 Mar 1903
Tonganoxie, Leavenworth County, KS
D:
Nov 1957
Helen Morris Kious
1900-
Helen Morris Kious
B:
24 Oct 1900
Columbus, Franklin County, OH
M:
Abt 1922
Houston, Harris County, TX
Millar Arthur Edminster
1908-1955
Millar Arthur Edminster
B:
Sep 1908
Kansas City, Wyandotte County, KS
D:
19 Apr 1955
Houston, Harris County, TX
Nadine Priscilla Brewer
Mildred E.
Clyde Garfield Edminster
1881-1951
Clyde Garfield Edminster
B:
19 Oct 1881
Basehor, Leavenworth County, KS
D:
28 Jul 1951
Harris County, TX
Jessie Mae R. Minnie Millar
1882-1943
Jessie Mae R. Minnie Millar
B:
20 Feb 1882
Tonganoxie, Leavenworth County, KS
D:
9 Nov 1943
Houston, Harris County, TX
Floyd H. Edminster
1891-
Floyd H. Edminster
B:
1891
Lila M.
Austin Leander Edminster
1849-1912
Austin Leander Edminster
B:
2 Feb 1849
Hartford, Washington County, NY
D:
8 Nov 1912
Basehor, Leavenworth County, KS
Elizabeth Stone
1859-1933
Elizabeth Stone
B:
29 May 1859
Illinois
M:
Abt 1875
D:
Mar 1933
Gertrude Griswold
Aft 1875-
Gertrude Griswold
B:
Aft 1875
Schroeder
John Edred Doncarlos
1904-1995
John Edred Doncarlos
B:
22 Mar 1904
Greenfield, Adair County, IA
D:
10 Feb 1995
San Diego, San Diego County, CA
Jeanette Anne Peck
Dean Solon Doncarlos
1907-1997
Dean Solon Doncarlos
B:
20 Apr 1907
Greenfield, Adair County, IA
D:
Mar 1997
Crystal Ruby
Waldo Emerson Doncarlos
1909-1997
Waldo Emerson Doncarlos
B:
16 Oct 1909
Greenfield, Adair County, IA
D:
18 Jun 1997
Dorothy Guilliams
Lula Guyer Griswold
Aft 1878-
Lula Guyer Griswold
B:
Aft 1878
Solon Doncarlos
1883-1966
Solon Doncarlos
B:
15 Jan 1883
M:
27 May 1903
Greenfield, Adair County, IA
D:
18 May 1966
Everett Griswold
Aft 1880-Bef 1900
Everett Griswold
B:
Aft 1880
D:
Bef 1900
Lois Lurana Edminster
Abt 1854-
Lois Lurana Edminster
B:
Abt 1854
John Griswold
Abt 1854-
John Griswold
B:
Abt 1854
Howard Ramsay
Abt 1878-
Howard Ramsay
B:
Abt 1878
Helen Ramsay
Abt 1880-
Helen Ramsay
B:
Abt 1880
Clarence Pettingill
Bef 1880-
Clarence Pettingill
B:
Bef 1880
M:
Abt 1900
Fred Lowrie
Abt 1880-
Fred Lowrie
B:
Abt 1880
M:
Aft 1901
C. Merle Ramsay
Abt 1882-Aft 1964
C. Merle Ramsay
B:
Abt 1882
D:
Aft 1964
Florence Ramsay
Abt 1885-
Florence Ramsay
B:
Abt 1885
Frank Huckins
Frederick
Mandana Edminster
1858-1932
Mandana Edminster
B:
1858
D:
1932
Charles Cornell Ramsay
Bef 1858-
Charles Cornell Ramsay
B:
Bef 1858
M:
1876
Earl Edminster
Ray Edminster
1882-1884
Ray Edminster
B:
26 May 1882
D:
9 Feb 1884
Edna Edminster
Abt 1885-1892
Edna Edminster
B:
Abt 1885
D:
14 Jan 1892
Charlie Edminster
Abt 1887-1892
Charlie Edminster
B:
Abt 1887
D:
4 Feb 1892
Charles H. Edminster
1861-1945
Charles H. Edminster
B:
1861
Illinois
D:
5 Aug 1945
Cassie Shubert
1863-1889
Cassie Shubert
B:
1863
Kansas
D:
12 May 1889
Laura Josephine Edminster
1911-1918
Laura Josephine Edminster
B:
1911
D:
20 Jan 1918
Leichester Howard Edminster
1916-2013
Leichester Howard Edminster
B:
16 Feb 1916
Wichita, Sedgwick County, KS
D:
10 Feb 2013
Wichita, Sedgwick County, KS
Winifred Lucille Clark
1916-1984
Winifred Lucille Clark
B:
21 Dec 1916
Kansas
M:
1940
D:
27 Jun 1984
Wichita, Sedgwick County, KS
Janet A Rose
1934-2011
Janet A Rose
B:
23 Oct 1934
M:
1986
D:
10 Dec 2011
Alfred Glenn Edminster
1890-1991
Alfred Glenn Edminster
B:
18 Mar 1890
Lexington, Fayette County, KY
D:
11 Nov 1991
Wichita, Sedgwick County, KS
Fern Irene Coppock
1892-1918
Fern Irene Coppock
B:
3 Jul 1892
Miami County, OH
D:
7 Oct 1918
Wichita, Sedgwick County, KS
Mary Alice Eakins
1897-1985
Mary Alice Eakins
B:
1897
D:
1985
Dana Edminster
Nettie E
1869-1908
Nettie E
B:
11 Feb 1869
Kansas
D:
6 Mar 1908
Maude E Garber
1874-1960
Maude E Garber
B:
8 Mar 1874
Kansas
D:
3 Aug 1960
Lillian Della Marie Edminster
1902-
Lillian Della Marie Edminster
B:
20 Mar 1902
Akron, Summit County, OH
James Gordon Donnally
1892-
James Gordon Donnally
B:
28 Sep 1892
Canton, Broadwater County, MT
George Shelby Edminster
1904-
George Shelby Edminster
B:
5 Apr 1904
Tonganoxie, Leavenworth County, KS
D:
Olympia, Thurston County, WA
Beatrice Ruth Sherman
1907-1933
Beatrice Ruth Sherman
B:
4 Jun 1907
Rexton, Mackinac County, MI
M:
21 Dec 1923
Helena, Lewis and Clark County, MT
D:
29 Nov 1933
Olympia, Thurston County, WA
Geraldine Eells
1914-1941
Geraldine Eells
B:
4 Mar 1914
Olympia, Thurston County, WA
M:
Oct 1934
D:
15 Feb 1941
Olympia, Thurston County, WA
Evelyn Virginia Gribble
1909-1947
Evelyn Virginia Gribble
B:
4 Dec 1909
Seattle, King County, WA
M:
Aft 1941
D:
5 Mar 1947
Living
Mildred Hattie Edminster
1906-
Mildred Hattie Edminster
B:
20 Mar 1906
Jarbalo, Leavenworth County, KS
J.M. Doggett
D.O. Hallock
Eddie Graham
Sam E. Woody
1901-
Sam E. Woody
B:
14 Jul 1901
Emmaus, Cherokee County, TX
Florence Louretta Edminster
1909-1998
Florence Louretta Edminster
B:
1 Feb 1909
Basehor, Leavenworth County, KS
D:
1998
Frank Stermitz
1907-2004
Frank Stermitz
B:
16 Aug 1907
Corwin Springs, Park County, MT
M:
May 1932
Tacoma, Pierce County, WA
D:
27 Aug 2004
Reverend Clyde Dale Edminster
1914-2003
Reverend Clyde Dale Edminster
B:
8 Dec 1914
Basehor, Leavenworth County, KS
D:
27 Dec 2003
Rainier, Thurston County, WA
Beatrice Lanor Cozine
1917-2002
Beatrice Lanor Cozine
B:
4 Nov 1917
Washington
D:
24 Sep 2002
Rainier, Thurston County, WA
Esther Ellanor Edminster
Robert Luther Beador
Louis Leroy Edminster
Dorothy Mae Grobey
Opal Athelda Edminster
Erhart Christian Ellwein
Reuben Walter Edminster, Jr.
Mary Louise Burleson
Reuben Walter Edminster
1880-1963
Reuben Walter Edminster
B:
11 Dec 1880
Glenwood, Leavenworth County, KS
D:
9 Jul 1963
Tacoma, Pierce County, WA
Anna Marie Nuest
1884-1958
Anna Marie Nuest
B:
7 Jan 1884
Akron, Summit County, OH
M:
6 Aug 1901
Akron, Summit County, OH
D:
24 May 1958
Tacoma, Pierce County, WA
Kenneth Harold Koch
1904-1904
Kenneth Harold Koch
B:
28 Oct 1904
D:
26 Nov 1904
Dale Edminster Koch
Esther Leona Franklin
Helen Louise Koch
Erby Gilbert Chancey
Rollie Laster
1899-
Rollie Laster
B:
21 Oct 1899
Tonganoxie, Leavenworth County, KS
Hattie Bell Edminster
1882-1948
Hattie Bell Edminster
B:
1 Oct 1882
Leavenworth, Leavenworth County, KS
D:
5 Jul 1948
Lewis William Koch
1881-1963
Lewis William Koch
B:
2 May 1881
Tazewell County, IL
M:
27 May 1903
D:
3 Mar 1963
Herbert Eli Edminster
1907-1989
Herbert Eli Edminster
B:
27 Sep 1907
Chillicothe, Peoria County, IL
D:
4 Oct 1989
Chillicothe, Peoria County, IL
Rose Anna Weisenhoffer
-1933
Rose Anna Weisenhoffer
M:
Abt 1929
D:
20 Nov 1933
Elma Mae Bungard
1914-2001
Elma Mae Bungard
B:
24 Jan 1914
Chillicothe, Peoria County, IL
M:
16 Jul 1938
Peoria, Peoria County, IL
D:
3 Aug 2001
Chillicothe, Peoria County, IL
daughter Edminster
George Clarence Edminster
-1918
George Clarence Edminster
D:
1918
Eva Mae Forquer
1882-
Eva Mae Forquer
B:
3 Nov 1882
Herbert Loyal Edminster
1861-1937
Herbert Loyal Edminster
B:
21 Apr 1861
Henry County, IL
D:
1937
Frances Adelia Brown
1863-
Frances Adelia Brown
B:
16 Apr 1863
New York state
M:
Bef 1880
Laura Stone
1866-
Laura Stone
B:
24 Mar 1866
Sanava, MO
M:
Aft 1883
Parents
Henry William Edminster, Jr.
1793-1852
Mary Edith Barnes
1802-1866
Reuben S. Edminster
1822-1906
Reuben S. Edminster
B:
8 Jul 1822
Caroline, Tompkins County, NY
D:
8 Sep 1906
Adele M. McCullough
1823-1900
Adele M. McCullough
B:
21 Oct 1823
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Jul 1844
D:
11 Jan 1900