Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Deacon Daniel Arnold
1731 - 1774 (43 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Mary Arnold
1756-
Mary Arnold
B:
15 Aug 1756
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Roswell Sexton
1754-
Roswell Sexton
B:
1754
Connecticut
M:
8 Oct 1777
Clarissa Sexton
1800-1868
Clarissa Sexton
B:
24 Sep 1800
Sharon Township, Potter County, PA
D:
15 Sep 1868
Tionesta, Forest County, PA
Alexander Holeman
1790-1874
Alexander Holeman
B:
17 Dec 1790
Lycoming County, PA
M:
27 Dec 1815
Meadville, Crawford County, PA
D:
26 Feb 1874
Tionesta, Forest County, PA
Roswell C. Sexton, Jr.
Abt 1804-
Roswell C. Sexton, Jr.
B:
Abt 1804
Pierson Sexton
1806-
Pierson Sexton
B:
1806
Elizabeth Sexton
1810-1832
Elizabeth Sexton
B:
1810
D:
1832
Crawford County, PA
Betsey Arnold
Abt 1781-
Betsey Arnold
B:
Abt 1781
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Roswell Sexton
1776-
Roswell Sexton
B:
1776
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
8 Oct 1797
Clarissa Arnold
1783-
Clarissa Arnold
B:
1 Apr 1783
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Abel Shepard, II
1781-
Abel Shepard, II
B:
30 Mar 1781
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
25 May 1803
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Charles Knox
Ashbel Arnold
1757-1785
Ashbel Arnold
B:
17 Mar 1757
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1785
Hannah Clark
1760-
Hannah Clark
B:
1760
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
25 Jul 1779
Second Congregational Church, Middle Haddam, CT
Eunice Arnold
1760-
Eunice Arnold
B:
18 Aug 1760
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elias Smith
1758-
Elias Smith
B:
1758
M:
12 Oct 1780
Second Congregational Church, Middle Haddam, CT
Abigail Arnold
1762-
Abigail Arnold
B:
15 Aug 1762
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Thaddeus Hitchcock
1760-1809
Thaddeus Hitchcock
B:
10 Dec 1760
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1784
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1809
Elizabeth Betsey Arnold
1764-
Elizabeth Betsey Arnold
B:
23 Sep 1764
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Roswell Sexton
1754-
Roswell Sexton
B:
1754
Connecticut
M:
8 Oct 1797
Second Congregational Church, Middle Haddam, CT
Lydia Arnold
1786-1866
Lydia Arnold
B:
19 Jan 1786
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1866
Charlotte, Monroe County, NY
Samuel Latta
1776-1827
Samuel Latta
B:
14 Apr 1776
Wallkill, Ulster County, NY
M:
12 May 1806
Geneseo, Livingston County, NY
D:
4 Feb 1827
Charlotte, Monroe County, NY
Daniel Arnold
1766-
Daniel Arnold
B:
10 Aug 1766
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Esther Fox
Esther Fox
M:
Abt 1795
Ruth Lorana Wilcox
1820-1857
Ruth Lorana Wilcox
B:
25 Jul 1820
Lexington, Greene County, NY
D:
29 Aug 1857
James Leonard Brooks
Margret Wilcox
1822-1862
Margret Wilcox
B:
5 May 1822
Lexington, Greene County, NY
D:
24 Sep 1862
Charles Edwin Ballou
Jonathan Ferris Wilcox
1823-1915
Jonathan Ferris Wilcox
B:
27 Sep 1823
Lexington, Greene County, NY
D:
30 Sep 1915
Ida Ann Rice
Cyntha Abigail Wilcox
1825-1901
Cyntha Abigail Wilcox
B:
9 Mar 1825
Lexington, Greene County, NY
D:
11 Mar 1901
Thomas Lawrence Brooks
James David Wilcox
1827-1916
James David Wilcox
B:
17 Jan 1827
Lexington, Greene County, NY
D:
10 Feb 1916
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Anna Maria Robinson
1838-1897
Anna Maria Robinson
B:
8 Jun 1838
Boonville, Oneida County, NY
M:
26 Nov 1854
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
11 Nov 1897
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Judith Oviatt
1841-1918
Judith Oviatt
B:
22 Mar 1841
Kirtland, Lake County, OH
M:
15 Feb 1862
D:
12 Nov 1918
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Julia Anne Wilcox
1830-1886
Julia Anne Wilcox
B:
31 Dec 1830
Lexington, Greene County, NY
D:
3 Oct 1886
Francis Fisherdick
William Arnold Wilcox
1832-1832
William Arnold Wilcox
B:
21 Sep 1832
Lexington, Greene County, NY
D:
15 Oct 1832
Dr. Dorvil Miller Wilcox
1841-1922
Dr. Dorvil Miller Wilcox
B:
15 Feb 1841
Lexington, Greene County, NY
D:
25 Jan 1922
Clarinda Brown
Carrie L. Shepard
Susanna Miller
1800-1887
Susanna Miller
B:
2 Mar 1800
Windham, Greene County, NY
D:
13 Dec 1887
Ware, Hampshire County, MA
Henry Wilcox
1792-1876
Henry Wilcox
B:
16 Jan 1792
Hillsdale, Columbia County, NY
M:
19 Feb 1819
Lexington, Greene County, NY
D:
25 Aug 1876
Ware, Hampshire County, MA
Freelove Miller
1801-1853
Freelove Miller
B:
2 Aug 1801
Lexington, Greene County, NY
D:
1853
Abigail Miller
1803-1806
Abigail Miller
B:
23 Jul 1803
Lexington, Greene County, NY
D:
29 Mar 1806
Lexington, Greene County, NY
Sally Miller
1805-1841
Sally Miller
B:
16 Apr 1805
Lexington, Greene County, NY
D:
21 Oct 1841
Henry William Miller
1807-1885
Henry William Miller
B:
1 May 1807
Lexington, Greene County, NY
D:
9 Oct 1885
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Elmira Pond
1811-1904
Elmira Pond
B:
14 Feb 1811
Barlow, Washington County, OH
M:
19 Jun 1831
Quincy, Adams County, IL
D:
3 Sep 1904
Syracuse, Davis County, UT
Isabelle Clarinda Miller
1846-1904
Isabelle Clarinda Miller
B:
21 Jan 1846
Quincy, Hancock County, IL
D:
4 Jan 1904
Plymouth, Box Elder County, UT
Joseph Smith Miller
1847-1918
Joseph Smith Miller
B:
12 Aug 1847
Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie County, IA
D:
8 Aug 1918
Parker, Fremont County, ID
Lydia Rebecca Steed
1856-1914
Lydia Rebecca Steed
B:
7 Mar 1856
Farmington, Davis County, UT
M:
12 Jul 1874
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
4 Apr 1914
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Emeline Elizabeth Miller
1849-1930
Emeline Elizabeth Miller
B:
1 May 1849
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
5 Nov 1930
Ogden, Weber County, UT
Sarah Lavina Miller
1850-1923
Sarah Lavina Miller
B:
24 Jun 1850
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
29 Jun 1923
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Ruth Abigail Miller
1852-1924
Ruth Abigail Miller
B:
27 Jul 1852
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
13 Sep 1924
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Hannah Malinda Miller
1854-1940
Hannah Malinda Miller
B:
23 Jun 1854
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
28 Mar 1940
Lewiston, Cache County, UT
David Edgar Miller
1855-1932
David Edgar Miller
B:
28 Oct 1855
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
28 Jan 1932
St. Anthony, Fremont County, ID
Bathsheba Bigler Miller
1857-1940
Bathsheba Bigler Miller
B:
12 Jun 1857
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
1 Jan 1940
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Daniel Gardner Miller
1859-1941
Daniel Gardner Miller
B:
29 May 1859
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
10 Feb 1941
Parker, Fremont County, ID
Henry William Miller
1860-1943
Henry William Miller
B:
5 PCT 1860
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
24 May 1943
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Daniel Arnold Miller
1809-1881
Daniel Arnold Miller
B:
11 Aug 1809
Lexington, Greene County, NY
D:
4 Dec 1881
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Hannah Bigler
1820-1905
Hannah Bigler
B:
24 Jun 1820
Clarksburg, Harrison County, WV
M:
29 Dec 1844
Carthage, Hancock County, IL
D:
13 Mar 1905
Farmington, Davis County, UT
James David Miller
1812-1839
James David Miller
B:
27 Sep 1812
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
D:
30 Aug 1839
Ruth Arnold
1768-1816
Ruth Arnold
B:
31 Jul 1768
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 Sep 1816
Lexington, Greene County, NY
James Gardner Miller
1771-1845
James Gardner Miller
B:
15 May 1771
Cornwall, Litchfield County, CT
M:
27 Oct 1798
Lexington, Greene County, NY
D:
27 Aug 1845
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
David Arnold
1770-
David Arnold
B:
12 Aug 1770
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Hubbard
1772-
Elizabeth Hubbard
B:
1772
M:
8 Apr 1792
Second Congregational Church, Middle Haddam, CT
Martha Arnold
1772-
Martha Arnold
B:
3 Aug 1772
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Abijah Brainerd
1770-
Abijah Brainerd
B:
1770
M:
26 Mar 1797
Second Congregational Church, Middle Haddam, CT
Elisha Arnold
1774-
Elisha Arnold
B:
27 Nov 1774
Lexington, Greene County, NY
Parents
Deacon Gideon Arnold
1702-1772
Abigail Brainerd
1702-1775
Deacon Daniel Arnold
1731-1774
Deacon Daniel Arnold
B:
1731
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 May 1774
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Ruth Hale
1734-1799
Ruth Hale
B:
14 Jul 1734
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
27 Nov 1755
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1799
Connecticut