Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Betsey Hall
1779 -
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
John Bell Dinsmore, Jr.
1838-1915
John Bell Dinsmore, Jr.
B:
15 Mar 1838
Ripley, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
6 Oct 1915
Sutton, Clay County, NE
Helen M. Matteson
1844-1923
Helen M. Matteson
B:
20 Mar 1844
Harmony, Saratoga County, NY
M:
12 Apr 1865
Ashville, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
28 Feb 1923
Sutton, Clay County, NE
Henry Dinsmore
1839-1839
Henry Dinsmore
B:
3 Sep 1839
Ripley, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
5 Sep 1839
Ripley, Chautauqua County, NY
Wayne Dinsmore
1879-1966
Wayne Dinsmore
B:
22 Dec 1879
D:
Mar 1966
Tarrant County, TX
Ralph Dinsmore
1881-
Ralph Dinsmore
B:
15 May 1881
Madge Dinsmore
1883-
Madge Dinsmore
B:
1 Aug 1883
John Bell Dinsmore
1885-
John Bell Dinsmore
B:
9 Jun 1885
Alden Dinsmore
1894-1979
Alden Dinsmore
B:
17 Dec 1894
D:
Jan 1979
Deerfield Branch, Broward County, FL
George Washington Patterson Dinsmore
1840-Aft 1903
George Washington Patterson Dinsmore
B:
30 Aug 1840
Ripley, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
Aft 1903
West Plains, Howell, MO
Emma Dorcas Sherman
1853-Aft 1903
Emma Dorcas Sherman
B:
11 Feb 1853
Columbia County, WI
M:
19 Dec 1878
D:
Aft 1903
West Plains, Howell, MO
Mary Marvin Goodrich
1876-1923
Mary Marvin Goodrich
B:
1 Oct 1876
Erie, Erie County, PA
D:
1923
Helen Gertrude Goodrich
1878-1879
Helen Gertrude Goodrich
B:
5 Jul 1878
Erie, Erie County, PA
D:
18 Apr 1879
Elizabeth Alden Dinsmore
1843-1916
Elizabeth Alden Dinsmore
B:
12 Mar 1843
Ripley, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
27 Feb 1916
Sutton, Clay County, NE
Silas Spencer Goodrich
1844-1878
Silas Spencer Goodrich
B:
30 May 1844
Ripley, Chautauqua County, NY
M:
8 Feb 1875
D:
13 Nov 1878
Erie, Erie County, PA
Susan Bell Dinsmore
1845-1863
Susan Bell Dinsmore
B:
16 Jul 1845
Ripley, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
25 Jan 1863
Ripley, Chautauqua County, NY
Harriet Hattie Alden Dinsmore
1876-
Harriet Hattie Alden Dinsmore
B:
19 May 1876
Hebron, Thayer County, NE
Susan Bell Dinsmore
1878-
Susan Bell Dinsmore
B:
15 Dec 1878
Hebron, Thayer County, NE
Sallie Marvin Dinsmore
1880-1975
Sallie Marvin Dinsmore
B:
22 Apr 1880
Hebron, Thayer County, NE
D:
Jan 1975
Clackamas County, OR
John Bell Dinsmore
1883-
John Bell Dinsmore
B:
16 Jan 1883
Hebron, Thayer County, NE
Hugh Fell Dinsmore
1885-1963
Hugh Fell Dinsmore
B:
28 Jul 1885
Hebron, Thayer County, NE
D:
June 1963
Oregon
James Dinsmore
1848-Aft 1903
James Dinsmore
B:
26 Dec 1848
Ripley, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
Aft 1903
Eugene, Lane County, OR
Jane Fell
1844-Aft 1903
Jane Fell
B:
18 Aug 1844
Frenchtown, Bradford County, PA
M:
10 Sep 1873
D:
Aft 1903
Eugene, Lane County, OR
Harriet Hall Alden
1806-1876
Harriet Hall Alden
B:
17 Oct 1806
Williamstown, Oswego County, NY
D:
14 Jul 1876
Erie, Erie County, PA
John Bell Dinsmore
1801-1871
John Bell Dinsmore
B:
15 Aug 1801
Windham, Rockingham County, NH
M:
15 Feb 1837
Meadville, Crawford County, PA
D:
15 Aug 1871
Ripley, Chautauqua County, NY
Philander L. Alden
1808-1859
Philander L. Alden
B:
18 Apr 1808
Williamstown, Oswego County, NY
D:
1859
Mexico
William Adrian Foote
1862-
William Adrian Foote
B:
15 May 1862
Knox, Starke County, IN
Jane Thompson
Abt 1866-
Jane Thompson
B:
Abt 1866
Ferndale, Whatcom County, WA
M:
30 Jun 1887
Ferndale, Whatcom County, WA
Elmer Ellsworth Foote
1865-
Elmer Ellsworth Foote
B:
11 Aug 1865
Knox, Starke County, IN
Ida Cupp
Abt 1878-1893
Ida Cupp
B:
Abt 1878
Knox, Starke County, IN
M:
5 May 1889
Knox, Starke County, IN
D:
10 Oct 1893
Sarah Orvilla Horne
Abt 1869-
Sarah Orvilla Horne
B:
Abt 1869
Knox, Starke County, IN
M:
17 Oct 1895
Knox, Starke County, IN
Philander Alden Foote
1867-1882
Philander Alden Foote
B:
24 Mar 1867
Ripley, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
25 Aug 1882
Laura Jane Foote
1869-1884
Laura Jane Foote
B:
25 Feb 1869
Ripley, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
20 Dec 1884
Minerva Anna Foote
1871-
Minerva Anna Foote
B:
13 Apr 1871
Ripley, Chautauqua County, NY
Charles Carey
1854-
Charles Carey
B:
10 Sep 1854
Canada
M:
20 May 1888
Ripley, Chautauqua County, NY
Albert Foote
1873-1875
Albert Foote
B:
3 Apr 1873
Ripley, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
2 Dec 1875
Ella Foote
1876-
Ella Foote
B:
22 Feb 1876
Knox, Starke County, IN
Frank M. Keiser
1874-
Frank M. Keiser
B:
3 Sep 1874
Columbia City, Whitley County, IN
M:
12 Mar 1893
Knox, Starke County, IN
Jesse Foote
1877-1963
Jesse Foote
B:
14 Nov 1877
Knox, Starke County, IN
D:
May 1963
Michigan
Eber Foote
1879-
Eber Foote
B:
3 Nov 1879
Knox, Starke County, IN
Nora Foote
1881-1889
Nora Foote
B:
11 Apr 1881
Knox, Starke County, IN
D:
13 Dec 1889
Alden Foote
1883-
Alden Foote
B:
28 May 1883
Knox, Starke County, IN
Ethel Loffin
Abt 1887-
Ethel Loffin
B:
Abt 1887
Knox, Starke County, IN
M:
6 May 1907
Knox, Starke County, IN
Adrian Van Horn Foote
1833-1930
Adrian Van Horn Foote
B:
8 Feb 1833
Meadville, Crawford County, PA
D:
26 Apr 1930
Julia Ann Thorton
1840-1919
Julia Ann Thorton
B:
26 Nov 1840
Indianapolis, Marion County, IN
M:
26 May 1860
Meadville, Crawford County, PA
D:
25 Sep 1919
Eudorus Grover
1858-
Eudorus Grover
B:
27 Mar 1858
Sarah Harriet Grover
1864-1885
Sarah Harriet Grover
B:
1864
D:
May 1885
James Garfield Grover
1868-
James Garfield Grover
B:
12 Aug 1868
Herbert Everts Grover
1872-
Herbert Everts Grover
B:
21 May 1872
Elizabeth Isabelle Foote
1834-1885
Elizabeth Isabelle Foote
B:
25 Nov 1834
Farmersville, Cattaraugus County, NY
D:
19 Jun 1885
Yakima, Yakima County, WA
Dr. Benjamin Grover
-1885
Dr. Benjamin Grover
M:
18 Jan 1855
La Porte County, IN
D:
19 Jun 1885
Yakima, Yakima County, WA
Sarah Harriet Foote
1836-1855
Sarah Harriet Foote
B:
19 Jul 1836
Farmersville, Cattaraugus County, NY
D:
10 Jan 1855
La Porte County, IN
Arthur Bolles Bumstead
1864-1901
Arthur Bolles Bumstead
B:
19 Dec 1864
Plymouth, Marshall County, IN
D:
19 Apr 1901
Ida (Mrs. Bumstead)
Abt 1868-
Ida (Mrs. Bumstead)
B:
Abt 1868
Lincoln, Lancaster County, NE
M:
1889
Lincoln, Lancaster County, NE
Lucia Eudora Bumstead
1866-1867
Lucia Eudora Bumstead
B:
4 Aug 1866
Delaware, Delaware County, OH
D:
23 Apr 1867
Lucius Augustus Bumstead
1869-
Lucius Augustus Bumstead
B:
1 May 1869
Delaware, Delaware County, OH
Ida Elizabeth Bumstead
1871-1873
Ida Elizabeth Bumstead
B:
2 Aug 1871
Delaware, Delaware County, OH
D:
15 Jul 1873
Maryetta Etta Foote
1839-1916
Maryetta Etta Foote
B:
22 Feb 1839
Ellicottville, Cattaraugus County, NY
D:
7 Sep 1916
John Augustus Bumstead
1838-Abt 1915
John Augustus Bumstead
B:
14 Jun 1838
Union Mills, La Porte, IN
M:
4 Dec 1863
Rochester, Fulton County, IN
D:
Abt 1915
Lincoln, Lancaster County, NE
Edwin Robert Gould
1868-1948
Edwin Robert Gould
B:
28 Sep 1868
Rochester, Fulton County, IN
D:
1 Mar 1948
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Jessie Louise Reader
1872-
Jessie Louise Reader
B:
13 Dec 1872
Ingersoll, Oxford County, ON, Canada
M:
25 Aug 1908
D:
Ingersoll, Oxford County, ON, Canada
Clara Belle Gould
1870-
Clara Belle Gould
B:
14 Sep 1870
Rochester, Fulton County, IN
Robert W. Birch
1867-1901
Robert W. Birch
B:
22 May 1867
Covington, Fountain County, IN
M:
19 Jun 1890
D:
19 Jun 1901
Ada May Gould
1873-
Ada May Gould
B:
27 Oct 1873
Rochester, Fulton County, IN
Arthur Foote Gould
1879-
Arthur Foote Gould
B:
8 Mar 1879
Rochester, Fulton County, IN
Winnifred Etta Gould
1885-
Winnifred Etta Gould
B:
5 Oct 1885
Rochester, Fulton County, IN
Minerva Gabriella Foote
1846-1918
Minerva Gabriella Foote
B:
24 May 1846
Rome, Ashtabula County, OH
D:
3 Jun 1918
Rochester, Fulton County, IN
Robert Gould
1831-1899
Robert Gould
B:
14 Oct 1831
Sharon, Norfolk County, MA
M:
6 Jun 1867
Marchmont, IN
D:
15 Sep 1899
Rochester, Fulton County, IN
Philomela (Philomena) Alden
1809-1898
Philomela (Philomena) Alden
B:
19 Jun 1809
Rome, Oneida County, NY
D:
10 Feb 1898
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Reverend Adrian Foote
1787-1886
Reverend Adrian Foote
B:
2 Apr 1787
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
6 May 1832
Ripley, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
29 Jul 1886
Rochester, Fulton County, IN
Betsey Hall
1779-
Betsey Hall
B:
8 Oct 1779
Pownal, Bennington County, VT
Philander Alden
1782-1810
Philander Alden
B:
31 Jan 1782
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
10 Dec 1804
D:
28 Jul 1810
Lake Ontario