Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Lucia "Lucy" Thomas
1733 -
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Harriet Hall Alden
1806-1876
Harriet Hall Alden
B:
17 Oct 1806
Williamstown, Oswego County, NY
D:
14 Jul 1876
Erie, Erie County, PA
John Bell Dinsmore
1801-1871
John Bell Dinsmore
B:
15 Aug 1801
Windham, Rockingham County, NH
M:
15 Feb 1837
Meadville, Crawford County, PA
D:
15 Aug 1871
Ripley, Chautauqua County, NY
Philander L. Alden
1808-1859
Philander L. Alden
B:
18 Apr 1808
Williamstown, Oswego County, NY
D:
1859
Mexico
Philomela (Philomena) Alden
1809-1898
Philomela (Philomena) Alden
B:
19 Jun 1809
Rome, Oneida County, NY
D:
10 Feb 1898
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Reverend Adrian Foote
1787-1886
Reverend Adrian Foote
B:
2 Apr 1787
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
6 May 1832
Ripley, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
29 Jul 1886
Rochester, Fulton County, IN
Philander Alden
1782-1810
Philander Alden
B:
31 Jan 1782
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
28 Jul 1810
Lake Ontario
Betsey Hall
1779-
Betsey Hall
B:
8 Oct 1779
Pownal, Bennington County, VT
M:
10 Dec 1804
Reverend Levant Rathbun
1803-1869
Reverend Levant Rathbun
B:
26 Jun 1803
Camden, Oneida County, NY
D:
18 Sep 1869
Panama, Chautauqua County, NY
Laura Brainard Comstock
1806-1845
Laura Brainard Comstock
B:
7 Nov 1806
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
26 Jan 1826
New York state
D:
24 Aug 1845
New York state
Sarah Ann Paden
1814-1895
Sarah Ann Paden
B:
30 May 1814
Black Rock, Erie County, NY
M:
10 Aug 1846
New York state
D:
14 Jan 1895
Panama, Chautauqua County, NY
Selden Rathbone Rathbun
1806-1873
Selden Rathbone Rathbun
B:
18 Jul 1806
Camden, Oneida County, NY
D:
1873
Rosina Eldridge
Abt 1808-1875
Rosina Eldridge
B:
Abt 1808
New York state
M:
Abt 1838
New York state
D:
1875
Betsey Knowlton
Abt 1810-
Betsey Knowlton
B:
Abt 1810
New York state
M:
Abt 1877
New York state
Alden Rathbun
1808-1888
Alden Rathbun
B:
24 Oct 1808
Camden, Oneida County, NY
D:
10 Jun 1888
Camden, Oneida County, NY
Rosanna Dunbar
1809-1877
Rosanna Dunbar
B:
13 Dec 1809
Camden, Oneida County, NY
M:
14 Sep 1831
Camden, Oneida County, NY
D:
23 Dec 1877
Camden, Oneida County, NY
Philander Rathbun
1810-1842
Philander Rathbun
B:
10 Dec 1810
Camden, Oneida County, NY
D:
1842
John Lysander Rathbun
1813-1862
John Lysander Rathbun
B:
11 Jun 1813
Camden, Oneida County, NY
D:
7 Nov 1862
Holly Springs, Marshall County, MS
Ruth Ann Lower
1826-1851
Ruth Ann Lower
B:
23 May 1826
Bossier, Parish County, MS
M:
1840
Bossier, Parish County, MS
D:
23 Sep 1851
Bossier, Parish County, MS
Mary Ann King
1832-1860
Mary Ann King
B:
1832
Bossier, Parish County, MS
M:
Abt 1853
Bossier, Parish County, MS
D:
12 Apr 1860
Bossier, Parish County, MS
Dorliska Rathbun
1815-1887
Dorliska Rathbun
B:
22 Aug 1815
Camden, Oneida County, NY
D:
23 Jan 1887
New Orleans, Orleans Parish, LA
Luther Easton Pratt
1815-1856
Luther Easton Pratt
B:
13 Dec 1815
Hebron, Grafton County, NH
M:
1837
Overton, LA
D:
5 May 1856
Minden, Webster Parish, LA
Philomena Rathbun
1817-
Philomena Rathbun
B:
15 Dec 1817
Camden, Oneida County, NY
S.P. (R.R.) Day
S.P. (R.R.) Day
M:
1853
Louisiana
Joshua Rathbun
1819-1819
Joshua Rathbun
B:
5 Oct 1819
Camden, Oneida County, NY
D:
5 Oct 1819
Camden, Oneida County, NY
Joel Rathbun
1821-1879
Joel Rathbun
B:
21 Jan 1821
Camden, Oneida County, NY
D:
15 Jan 1879
Poplar Grove, Phillips County, AR
Frances Rathbun
1833-
Frances Rathbun
B:
1833
Mississippi
M:
1852
Dallas, LA
Philomela Alden
1783-1861
Philomela Alden
B:
10 Dec 1783
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
June 1861
Big Mound Plantation, Dallas, Madison Parish, LA
Dr. Joel Rathbun
1779-1820
Dr. Joel Rathbun
B:
20 Aug 1779
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
22 Aug 1802
Williamstown, Oswego County, NY
D:
23 Aug 1820
Camden, Oneida County, NY
Mary Jane Alden
1828-1846
Mary Jane Alden
B:
24 Aug 1828
Ashville, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
15 Jul 1846
Louisiana
Emma Frances Alden
1830-1889
Emma Frances Alden
B:
11 Jul 1830
Ashville, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
7 Jul 1889
Arlington, Middlesex County, MA
Abel Russel Proctor
1821-1889
Abel Russel Proctor
B:
29 Jul 1821
Weston, Middlesex County, MA
M:
13 Oct 1883
D:
7 Jul 1889
Arlington, Middlesex County, MA
Isaac Fletcher Alden
1832-1840
Isaac Fletcher Alden
B:
14 Apr 1832
Ashville, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
21 Jul 1840
Louisiana
Lucy Ann Alden
1837-1843
Lucy Ann Alden
B:
2 Sep 1837
Claiborne Parish, LA
D:
18 Jul 1843
Claiborne Parish, LA
Ellen Cornelia Alden
1839-1840
Ellen Cornelia Alden
B:
6 Jun 1839
Claiborne Parish, LA
D:
6 Jun 1840
Claiborne Parish, LA
Joshua Smith Alden
1785-1846
Joshua Smith Alden
B:
10 Jun 1785
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
2 Nov 1846
Bristol, Kendall County, IL
Louisa Fletcher
1798-1880
Louisa Fletcher
B:
15 Nov 1798
Worcester, Worcester County, MA
M:
15 Nov 1827
Ashville, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
24 May 1880
Isaac Alden
1813-1891
Isaac Alden
B:
8 Jan 1813
Williamstown, Oswego County, NY
B:
7 Feb 1891
Coldwater. Branch County, MI
Mary A. Hopkins
1819-
Mary A. Hopkins
B:
11 Nov 1819
Groton, Tompkins County, NY
M:
18 Mar 1845
Fanny Alden
1815-Abt 1816
Fanny Alden
B:
8 Feb 1815
Williamstown, Oswego County, NY
D:
Abt 1816
Henry Alden
1817-1825
Henry Alden
B:
16 Aug 1817
Williamstown, Oswego County, NY
D:
31 Aug 1825
Nancy Irene Alden
1822-
Nancy Irene Alden
B:
22 Jan 1822
Williamstown, Oswego County, NY
Horace Hill
1825-
Horace Hill
B:
13 May 1825
Marcy, Oneida County, NY
M:
16 Oct 1856
Mary Alma Alden
1825-1904
Mary Alma Alden
B:
12 Aug 1825
Williamstown, Oswego County, NY
D:
1904
Rome, Oneida County, NY
Horace Orlando French
1819-1896
Horace Orlando French
B:
30 May 1819
Troy, Cheshire County, NH
M:
7 May 1846
D:
30 Mar 1896
Rome, Oneida County, NY
Philomena Philomela Alden
1826-1890
Philomena Philomela Alden
B:
7 Nov 1826
Williamstown, Oswego County, NY
D:
11 Dec 1890
Allen Cook
1808-1888
Allen Cook
B:
14 Jan 1808
Towanda, Bradford County, PA
M:
10 May 1860
Coldwater. Branch County, MI
D:
30 Jul 1888
Joshua E. Alden
Abt 1828-Abt 1829
Joshua E. Alden
B:
Abt 1828
Williamstown, Oswego County, NY
D:
Abt 1829
Williamstown, Oswego County, NY
Lyman Pliny Alden
1831-1904
Lyman Pliny Alden
B:
18 Sep 1831
Floyd, Oneida County, NY
D:
3 Jan 1904
Terre Haute, Vigo County, IN
Philena P. Kidder
1838-
Philena P. Kidder
B:
8 Aug 1838
Stratton, Windham County, VT
M:
20 Apr 1863
Geneseo, Henry County, IL
Pliny Alden
1787-1834
Pliny Alden
B:
28 Mar 1787
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
14 Nov 1834
Floyd, Oneida County, NY
Anna Upson
1787-1862
Anna Upson
B:
26 Feb 1787
Litchfield, Tioga County, NY
M:
27 Mar 1812
Camden, Oneida County, NY
D:
2 Apr 1862
Rome, Oneida County, NY
daughter Alden
Abt 1836-
daughter Alden
B:
Abt 1836
Claiborne Parish, LA
John Alden
Abt 1838-1848
John Alden
B:
Abt 1838
Claiborne Parish, LA
D:
4 Jun 1848
Isaac Alden, III
Abt 1840-1862
Isaac Alden, III
B:
Abt 1840
Claiborne Parish, LA
D:
Nov 1862
Camp Moore
Isaac Alden, II
1789-Abt 1870
Isaac Alden, II
B:
19 Feb 1789
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
Abt 1870
Sallie Henderson
Abt 1794-1848
Sallie Henderson
B:
Abt 1794
Tennessee
M:
27 Apr 1834
D:
24 Aug 1848
Fanny Alden
1791-1791
Fanny Alden
B:
2 Apr 1791
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
4 Apr 1791
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Jacob Alden
1792-1792
Jacob Alden
B:
27 Jan 1792
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
27 Jan 1792
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Matilda Alden
1816-1847
Matilda Alden
B:
26 Dec 1816
Ashville, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
1847
Alonzo Waterman
1809-1877
Alonzo Waterman
B:
1809
M:
5 Mar 1835
Coldwater. Branch County, MI
D:
29 Jul 1877
Hiram Rathbun Alden
1818-1863
Hiram Rathbun Alden
B:
15 Nov 1818
Ashville, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
13 May 1863
Santa Clara, Santa Clara County, CA
Harriet Davis
1823-1893
Harriet Davis
B:
26 Aug 1823
M:
24 Dec 1846
Branch County, MI
D:
17 May 1893
Ashland, Jackson County, OR
Maria Alden
1820-1823
Maria Alden
B:
28 Dec 1820
Ashville, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
22 Mar 1823
Ashville, Chautauqua County, NY
Irene Alden
1822-Aft 1853
Irene Alden
B:
26 Jun 1822
Ashville, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
Aft 1853
Coldwater. Branch County, MI
Hon. Roland Root
1813-1885
Hon. Roland Root
B:
26 Dec 1813
Skaneateles, Onondaga County, NY
M:
14 Jan 1841
Coldwater. Branch County, MI
D:
11 Aug 1885
Coldwater. Branch County, MI
Eliza Mary Alden
1824-
Eliza Mary Alden
B:
9 Apr 1824
Ashville, Chautauqua County, NY
Hon. Harvey Haynes
1817-1903
Hon. Harvey Haynes
B:
24 Jan 1817
New Paltz, Ulster County, NY
M:
4 Mar 1840
D:
3 Mar 1903
Coldwater. Branch County, MI
Alma Alden
1826-1895
Alma Alden
B:
5 Jun 1826
Ashville, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
8 May 1895
Henry Clay Lewis
1819-1884
Henry Clay Lewis
B:
26 May 1819
Coldwater. Branch County, MI
M:
1 Feb 1846
Branch County, MI
D:
4 Aug 1884
Branch County, MI
David B. Dennis
1818-1902
David B. Dennis
B:
12 Jun 1818
Coldwater. Branch County, MI
D:
11 Apr 1902
Isaac Reuben Alden
1828-
Isaac Reuben Alden
B:
22 Feb 1828
Ripley, Chautauqua County, NY
Frances J. Lanthaume
1851-
Frances J. Lanthaume
B:
5 Jan 1851
Helena, Lewis and Clark County, MT
M:
14 Feb 1864
Philander Alden
1830-
Philander Alden
B:
15 Oct 1830
Ripley, Chautauqua County, NY
Jane Mason
1833-
Jane Mason
B:
15 Nov 1833
Coldwater. Branch County, MI
M:
6 Apr 1856
Reverend Wyllis Alden
1832-
Reverend Wyllis Alden
B:
22 Oct 1832
Ripley, Chautauqua County, NY
Alice Bennett
1860-1895
Alice Bennett
B:
24 May 1860
Vacaville, Solano County, CA
M:
1 Aug 1894
D:
1 Jul 1895
Elizabeth Alden
Abt 1833-Abt 1834
Elizabeth Alden
B:
Abt 1833
Coldwater. Branch County, MI
D:
Abt 1834
Harriet Alden
1835-
Harriet Alden
B:
28 Jan 1835
Coldwater. Branch County, MI
John Sedgwick Lewis
1825-
John Sedgwick Lewis
B:
28 Sep 1825
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1851
Branch County, MI
Dr. Hiram Alden
1793-1838
Dr. Hiram Alden
B:
28 Oct 1792/1793
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
26 Nov 1838
Detroit, Wayne County, MI
Melita Huntley
1798-1849
Melita Huntley
B:
26 Oct 1798
Rome, Oneida County, NY
M:
28 Jan 1816
D:
5 Sep 1849
Centerville Township, Leelanau County, MI
Elizabeth Irene Alden
1829-1833
Elizabeth Irene Alden
B:
15 May 1829
Russell, Pine Grove Township, Warren County, PA
D:
10 Nov 1833
Isaac Simeon Alden
1831-1896
Isaac Simeon Alden
B:
16 Oct 1831
Russell, Pine Grove Township, Warren County, PA
D:
20 Jul 1896
Warren, Warren County, PA
Katherine (Kate) King
1832-
Katherine (Kate) King
B:
11 Dec 1832
Panama, Chautauqua County, NY
M:
22 Mar 1857
Laurinda Amelia Alden
1834-1851
Laurinda Amelia Alden
B:
25 Oct 1834
Russell, Pine Grove Township, Warren County, PA
D:
6 Sep 1851
Bishop Richard Alden
1837-1852
Bishop Richard Alden
B:
27 Mar 1837
Russell, Pine Grove Township, Warren County, PA
D:
18 Jun 1852
Richard Alden, Esq.
1795-1883
Richard Alden, Esq.
B:
19 May 1795
Western, Oneida County, NY
D:
2 May 1883
Warren, Warren County, PA
Betsey Newman
1801-1894
Betsey Newman
B:
26 Sep 1801
Otsego County, NY
M:
27 Jan 1827
D:
11 Apr 1894
Warren, Warren County, PA
Joshua E. Alden
1822-Abt 1848
Joshua E. Alden
B:
1822
Western, Oneida County, NY
D:
Abt 1848
Claiborne Parish, LA
Laurella Alden
Abt 1826-1870
Laurella Alden
B:
Abt 1826
Tennessee
M:
1843
Claiborne Parish, LA
D:
LATE 1870
Laurella Alden
Abt 1826-1870
Laurella Alden
B:
Abt 1826
Tennessee
D:
LATE 1870
Joshua E. Alden
1822-Abt 1848
Joshua E. Alden
B:
1822
Western, Oneida County, NY
M:
1843
Claiborne Parish, LA
D:
Abt 1848
Claiborne Parish, LA
William P. Fuller
Abt 1819-1861
William P. Fuller
B:
Abt 1819
New York state
M:
22 Mar 1849
Bienville Parish, LA
D:
Between 1854-1861
Jeremiah Culverhouse
Jeremiah Culverhouse
M:
15 Oct 1861
William Alden
Enoch Alden
1797-1833
Enoch Alden
B:
9 Dec 1797
Western, Oneida County, NY
D:
27 Jun 1833
Claiborne Parish, LA
Mary Webb
Abt 1798-1833
Mary Webb
B:
Abt 1798
M:
18 Jan 1819
Western, Oneida County, NY
D:
30 Jun 1833
Claiborne Parish, LA
Elizabeth Ellen Alden
1828-1855
Elizabeth Ellen Alden
B:
2 Mar 1828
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
11 Mar 1855
Lucien Bonaparte Mallory
1820-1898
Lucien Bonaparte Mallory
B:
18 Dec 1820
Barren County, KY
M:
8 Dec 1845
D:
29 Jan 1898
Benton County, AR
Margaret Emeline Alden
1830-1890
Margaret Emeline Alden
B:
23 Jan 1830
Pennsylvania
D:
24 Jul 1890
Joseph Davis Long Crowly
Joseph Davis Long Crowly
M:
17 Apr 1849
Lucien Bonaparte Mallory
1820-1898
Lucien Bonaparte Mallory
B:
18 Dec 1820
Barren County, KY
M:
24 Jun 1861
D:
29 Jan 1898
Benton County, AR
George Richard Alden
1833-1904
George Richard Alden
B:
23 Jul 1833
Claiborne Parish, LA
D:
2 Aug 1904
Benton County, AR
Irene A.A. Young
1848-1943
Irene A.A. Young
B:
1 Apr 1848
Barbour County, AL
M:
10 Jan 1866
Bossier Parish, LA
D:
5 Aug 1943
Hope, Hempstead County, AR
Rinaldo Alden
1836-Bef 1866
Rinaldo Alden
B:
22 Jan 1836
Claiborne Parish, LA
D:
Bef 1866
Missionary Ridge
Mary Jane Alden
1838-1928
Mary Jane Alden
B:
4 Mar 1838
Claiborne Parish, LA
D:
12 Apr 1928
Wallace, Benton County, AR
Alexander McQueen Rogers
1824-1886
Alexander McQueen Rogers
B:
20 Feb 1824
Mecklenburg County, NC
M:
17 Nov 1853
Claiborne Parish, LA
D:
28 May 1886
Benton County, AR
Irene Alden
1841-
Irene Alden
B:
10 Aug 1841
Claiborne Parish, LA
Edward Brown Fuqua
1815-1903
Edward Brown Fuqua
B:
25 Mar 1815
Virginia
M:
22 Nov 1865
D:
28 May 1903
Texas
Pauline Alden
1842-1844
Pauline Alden
B:
May 1842
Claiborne Parish, LA
D:
18 Dec 1844
Pauline Alden
1845-1888
Pauline Alden
B:
8 Apr 1845
Bossier Parish, LA
D:
1 Dec 1888
Bentonville, Benton County, AR
Thomas Knott Burns
1836-1879
Thomas Knott Burns
B:
11 Apr 1836
Tennessee
M:
Jan 1874
D:
23 Apr 1879
Bentonville, Benton County, AR
Dr. Philo Alden
1848-1913
Dr. Philo Alden
B:
26 Jan 1848
Bossier Parish, LA
D:
12 Sep 1913
Osage Mills, Benton County, AR
Mary Ida McAndrew
1856-1935
Mary Ida McAndrew
B:
6 Apr 1856
Lawrence County, MO
M:
7 Oct 1875
D:
11 Oct 1935
Osage Mills, Benton County, AR
Philo Alden
1800-1866
Philo Alden
B:
3 Jul 1800
Western, Oneida County, NY
D:
6 Nov 1866
Bellevue, Bossier Parish, LA
Margaret Ellen Riemer
1808-1868
Margaret Ellen Riemer
B:
23 Jul 1808
New York City, New York County, NY
M:
15 Apr 1827
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
29 Jul 1868
Benton County, AR
Isaac Alden
1755-1822
Isaac Alden
B:
5 May 1755
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
5 Mar 1822
Warren, Warren County, PA
Irene Smith
1757-1834
Irene Smith
B:
4 Jul 1757
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
18 May 1780
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
16 Mar 1834
Warren, Warren County, PA
Arion Alden
Elizabeth Alden
1789-
Elizabeth Alden
B:
7 Mar 1789
Eunice Alden
1790-
Eunice Alden
B:
12 Sep 1790
Luther Ranney
1785-1871
Luther Ranney
B:
6 Sep 1785
M:
6 Jan 1811
D:
5 Mar 1871
Nancy Alden
1792-1840
Nancy Alden
B:
10 Feb 1792
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
8 Apr 1840
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
William Bassett
1787-1857
William Bassett
B:
1787
Dennis, Barnstable County, MA
M:
23 Jan 1823
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
22 Sep 1857
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Aaron Ezra Lyon
1813-1898
Aaron Ezra Lyon
B:
23 Aug 1813
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
D:
11 May 1898
Sherman, Chautauqua County, NY
Mary Ann Kidder
1812-1899
Mary Ann Kidder
B:
23 Nov 1812
Wendell, Franklin County, MA
M:
26 Aug 1840
Wendell, Franklin County, MA
D:
4 Feb 1899
Sherman, Chautauqua County, NY
Nancy Alden Lyon
1815-
Nancy Alden Lyon
B:
2 Jul 1815
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
Reverend Jesse Martin Thomas Purinton
1809-1869
Reverend Jesse Martin Thomas Purinton
B:
12 Aug 1809
Colerain, Franklin County, MA
M:
29 Apr 1846
Morgantown, Monongalia County, WV
D:
17 Jun 1869
Morgantown, Monongalia County, WV
Lucy Thomas Lyon
1817-1853
Lucy Thomas Lyon
B:
15 Feb 1817
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
D:
3 May 1853
Fredonia, Chautauqua County, NY
Reverend Edward Clemens Lord
1817-1887
Reverend Edward Clemens Lord
B:
22 Jan 1817
M:
14 Sep 1846
D:
17 Sep 1887
China
Franklin Smith Lyon
1819-1906
Franklin Smith Lyon
B:
27 Feb 1819
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
D:
16 Mar 1906
Fredonia, Chautauqua County, NY
Harriet Amanda Johnson
1829-1900
Harriet Amanda Johnson
B:
25 Apr 1829
Clarkson, Monroe County, NY
M:
25 Aug 1853
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
D:
2 Jan 1900
Fredonia, Chautauqua County, NY
Mary Mason Lyon
1821-1871
Mary Mason Lyon
B:
11 May 1821
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
D:
16 Oct 1871
Harry Grevie
Abt 1817-
Harry Grevie
B:
Abt 1817
M:
23 Nov 1870
Rosina Lyon
1823-1869
Rosina Lyon
B:
6 Oct 1822/1823
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
D:
26 Aug 1869
Panton, Addison County, VT
Reverend Peter Carpenter Dayfoot
1816-1905
Reverend Peter Carpenter Dayfoot
B:
27 Jan 1815/1816
Bristol, Addison County, VT
M:
9 May 1850
Bristol, Addison County, VT
D:
8 Aug 1905
Ferrisburg, Addison County, VT
Electa Moore Lyon
1825-1902
Electa Moore Lyon
B:
4 Aug 1825
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
D:
9 Oct 1902
Fredonia, Chautauqua County, NY
Horatio Warren Green
1825-1895
Horatio Warren Green
B:
29 Aug 1825
M:
31 Aug 1846
D:
31 May 1895
Sophronia Miner Lyon
1828-1892
Sophronia Miner Lyon
B:
2 Jul 1828
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
D:
29 Nov 1892
Reverend Thomas Freeman Thickstun
1824-1903
Reverend Thomas Freeman Thickstun
B:
3 Jul 1824
M:
7 Apr 1852
D:
19 Nov 1903
Freelove Althena Lyon
1831-1860
Freelove Althena Lyon
B:
31 Jan 1831
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
D:
26 Jan 1860
Ningpo, Zhejiang province, China
Reverend Edward Clemens Lord
1817-1887
Reverend Edward Clemens Lord
B:
22 Jan 1817
M:
3 Nov 1853
New York state
D:
17 Sep 1887
China
Fanny Marthesia Lyon
1836-1895
Fanny Marthesia Lyon
B:
17 Apr 1836
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
D:
28 Jan 1895
Detroit, Wayne County, MI
Reverend James Alvin Van Fleet
1839-
Reverend James Alvin Van Fleet
B:
9 Mar 1839
M:
2 Aug 1866
D:
Peach Ridge, Shelby, MI
Armilla Alden
1793-1867
Armilla Alden
B:
3 Dec 1793
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
7 Feb 1867
Cassadaga, Stockton Township, Chautauqua County, NY
Aaron Lyon, Esq.
1789-1870
Aaron Lyon, Esq.
B:
1 Jul 1789
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
M:
26 Nov 1812
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 Jun 1870
Morgantown, Monongalia County, WV
Cyrus Alden
1795-
Cyrus Alden
B:
15 Aug 1795
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Eunice Bacon
1801-1821
Eunice Bacon
B:
11 Oct 1801
Conway, Franklin County, MA
M:
20 Oct 1819
Conway, Franklin County, MA
D:
12 May 1821
Lura Flagg
Abt 1802-
Lura Flagg
B:
Abt 1802
M:
6 Nov 1823
Lucy Alden
1797-
Lucy Alden
B:
5 Jul 1797
Willard Alden
1800-1878
Willard Alden
B:
24 Apr 1800
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
25 Feb 1878
Corintha Wilcox
1807-1886
Corintha Wilcox
B:
10 Mar 1807
Cassadaga, Stockton Township, Chautauqua County, NY
M:
27 Sep 1832
Cassadaga, Stockton Township, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
27 Dec 1886
Minerva Alden
1802-
Minerva Alden
B:
1 Jun 1802
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Anson Bement
Abt 1794-
Anson Bement
B:
Abt 1794
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
1819
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Habilla Alden
1804-
Habilla Alden
B:
3 Jun 1804
Reverend John Alden
1806-Aft 1880
Reverend John Alden
B:
10 Jan 1806
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
Aft 1880
Anna Maria Chamberlain
1812-Aft 1880
Anna Maria Chamberlain
B:
17 Mar 1812
M:
23 Nov 1833
Shelburne Falls, Franklin County, MA
D:
Aft 1880
Sophronia Alden
1809-
Sophronia Alden
B:
23 Sep 1808/1809
Edward Griffith Miner
1809-
Edward Griffith Miner
B:
21 Jan 1809
Winchester, Scott County, IL
M:
19 Apr 1834
Edwardsville, Madison County, IL
Lucy Thomas Alden
1810-
Lucy Thomas Alden
B:
23 Aug 1810
Chenery Puffer
1804-
Chenery Puffer
B:
22 Jan 1804
Shelburne Falls, Franklin County, MA
M:
16 Jan 1834
David Alden
1813-
David Alden
B:
10 Feb 1813
John Alden
1761-1842
John Alden
B:
1761
D:
1842
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Nancy Gray
1771-1813
Nancy Gray
B:
23 Dec 1771
D:
Mar 1813
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Lucia "Lucy" Thomas
1733-
Lucia "Lucy" Thomas
B:
17 Dec 1733
David Alden
1727-1807
David Alden
B:
18 Jun 1727
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
M:
Abt 1749
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1807
Ashville, Franklin County, MA