Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Mary Ely
1719 - 1797 (78 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Martha Colton
1776-1821
Martha Colton
B:
24 Sep 1776
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Dec 1821
Miranda Colton
1778-1799
Miranda Colton
B:
29 Jul 1778
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Oct 1799
Israel Colton
1780-1838
Israel Colton
B:
10 Jun 1780
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Dec 1838
Lucretia Beaman
Abt 1789-
Lucretia Beaman
B:
Abt 1789
M:
6 Dec 1810
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Miranda Colton
1805-1874
Miranda Colton
B:
21 Jun 1805
Conway, Franklin County, MA
D:
6 May 1874
Larned Rice
1803-1884
Larned Rice
B:
4 Feb 1803
Conway, Franklin County, MA
M:
2 Apr 1829
Conway, Franklin County, MA
D:
28 Nov 1884
Miranda Colton
1808-
Miranda Colton
B:
11 May 1808
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Elizabeth Colton
1808-1836
Elizabeth Colton
B:
10 Dec 1808
Conway, Franklin County, MA
D:
25 Apr 1836
Aaron Colton
1818-1894
Aaron Colton
B:
14 Apr 1818
Conway, Franklin County, MA
D:
14 Jul 1894
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Henrietta Lyman
1820-1867
Henrietta Lyman
B:
21 Feb 1820
Conway, Franklin County, MA
M:
4 Sep 1844
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
D:
12 Nov 1867
Hudson, Columbia County, NY
Aaron Colton
1782-1863
Aaron Colton
B:
9 Oct 1782
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Aug 1863
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Elizabeth Field
1784-1859
Elizabeth Field
B:
19 Mar 1784
Conway, Franklin County, MA
M:
4 Sep 1804
Conway, Franklin County, MA
D:
3 Sep 1859
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Harriet Lathrop Colton
1818-1840
Harriet Lathrop Colton
B:
28 Oct 1818
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1840
Marian Colton
1822-1870
Marian Colton
B:
9 Jun 1822
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1870
James Love
James Love
M:
24 Dec 1851
Edward Horace Colton
1826-1831
Edward Horace Colton
B:
5 Sep 1826
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
19 Jul 1831
Edward Horace Colton
1831-1833
Edward Horace Colton
B:
14 Aug 1831
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1833
Deacon Horace Colton
1784-1862
Deacon Horace Colton
B:
30 Sep 1784
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Dec 1862
Norwich, New London County, CT
Mary Hart Hyde
1796-
Mary Hart Hyde
B:
21 May 1796
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
24 Dec 1817
Norwich, New London County, CT
Nancy Colton
1786-1815
Nancy Colton
B:
2 Sep 1786
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Aug 1815
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Oliver Bridgman
1783-1855
Oliver Bridgman
B:
15 Mar 1783
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
10 Oct 1810
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Nov 1855
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
George Gilbert Colton
1815-1894
George Gilbert Colton
B:
2 Oct 1815
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Mar 1894
Odebolt, Sac County, IA
Jeanette Sill Griswold
1820-
Jeanette Sill Griswold
B:
1820
Granby, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Sep 1854
Ruth Nims Colton
1818-1818
Ruth Nims Colton
B:
15 Nov 1818
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Nov 1818
Warham Colton
1788-1866
Warham Colton
B:
1 Sep 1788
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Mar 1866
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Ruth Nims
1789-1818
Ruth Nims
B:
10 Jun 1789
Conway, Franklin County, MA
M:
1 Nov 1814
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Nov 1818
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Israel Colton Gilbert
1813-1814
Israel Colton Gilbert
B:
1813
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Mar 1814
Wareham Colton Gilbert
1814-1859
Wareham Colton Gilbert
B:
3 Jan 1814
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Jun 1859
Philuria Chapin Walker
1817-1882
Philuria Chapin Walker
B:
17 Jul 1817
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
21 Oct 1840
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Jan 1882
Martha Melicent Gilbert
1816-1817
Martha Melicent Gilbert
B:
5 Mar 1816
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Nov 1817
Mary Miranda Gilbert
1818-1846
Mary Miranda Gilbert
B:
7 Oct 1818
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
31 Oct 1846
Lyman Walker
1811-1875
Lyman Walker
B:
28 May 1811
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
16 Oct 1839
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Sep 1875
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
George William Gilbert
1821-
George William Gilbert
B:
3 Mar 1821
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Charles Henry Gilbert
1824-
Charles Henry Gilbert
B:
22 Jun 1824
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Sylvia Colton
1790-1865
Sylvia Colton
B:
27 Oct 1790
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Mar 1865
Plymouth, Litchfield County, CT
Captain George Gilbert
1781-1862
Captain George Gilbert
B:
7 Oct 1781
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
7 Jan 1812
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Aug 1862
Plymouth, Litchfield County, CT
Israel Colton
1747-1818
Israel Colton
B:
12 Sep 1747
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 May 1818
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Martha Wright
1747-1829
Martha Wright
B:
26 Jul 1747
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
28 Nov 1775
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Apr 1829
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Aaron Colton Merrick
1818-1858
Aaron Colton Merrick
B:
25 Dec 1818
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Apr 1858
Elizabeth Lent Illsley
Elizabeth Lent Illsley
M:
Oct 1847
Hampden County, MA
Joseph Merrick
1820-1898
Joseph Merrick
B:
Feb 1820
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Feb 1898
Francis Tilley Merrick
1825-1873
Francis Tilley Merrick
B:
Dec 1825
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Dec 1873
Daniel Merrick, Jr.
1830-
Daniel Merrick, Jr.
B:
23 Jun 1830
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Addie Thorpe
Addie Thorpe
M:
16 Jun 1870
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Charles Edwin Merrick
1832-1891
Charles Edwin Merrick
B:
25 Mar 1832
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Nov 1891
Edward Payson Merrick
1838-1853
Edward Payson Merrick
B:
1838
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Dec 1853
Daniel Merrick
1785-1855
Daniel Merrick
B:
20 Mar 1785
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Mar 1855
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Laura Day
1794-1860
Laura Day
B:
8 Aug 1794
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Jan 1818
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Apr 1860
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lovisa Colton
1749-1826
Lovisa Colton
B:
26 Nov 1749
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Mar 1826
Tilley Merrick
1743-1835
Tilley Merrick
B:
SEP/OCT 1743
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Dec 1777
D:
31 Aug 1835
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Colton
1751-1753
Mary Colton
B:
10 Nov 1751
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 May 1753
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Colton
1808-1883
Hannah Colton
B:
17 Oct 1808
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Mar 1883
William Ely Colton
1810-1845
William Ely Colton
B:
18 Jan 1810
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Aug 1845
Margaret Elizabeth Parington
Abt 1820-
Margaret Elizabeth Parington
B:
Abt 1820
M:
24 May 1841
Scottsville, Albemarle County, VA
Chauncey Colton
1811-1811
Chauncey Colton
B:
21 Nov 1811
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Nov 1811
Jonathan Colton
1812-1812
Jonathan Colton
B:
1 Dec 1812
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Dec 1812
Eleanor Pomeroy Colton
1814-1814
Eleanor Pomeroy Colton
B:
4 May 1814
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Jul 1814
Eleanor Pomeroy Colton
1815-1841
Eleanor Pomeroy Colton
B:
26 Jun 1815
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Feb 1841
Dr. Gardner Quincy Colton
1814-1898
Dr. Gardner Quincy Colton
B:
7 Feb 1814
Georgia, Franklin County, VT
M:
28 Nov 1839
D:
9 Aug 1898
Rotterdam, Schenectady County, NY
William Merrick Colton
1778-1823
William Merrick Colton
B:
22 Aug 1778
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Feb 1823
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Esther Ely
1782-1852
Esther Ely
B:
9 Apr 1782
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Jan 1808
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Nov 1852
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Adolphus Colton
1780-1782
Adolphus Colton
B:
22 Feb 1780
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Jul 1782
Hannah Colton
1782-1847
Hannah Colton
B:
7 Feb 1782
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Aug 1847
Lieut. Erastus Goldthwaite
1772-1848
Lieut. Erastus Goldthwaite
B:
6 Jun 1772
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
14 Jan 1808
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 May 1848
Wells Colton
1812-1849
Wells Colton
B:
8 Mar 1812
Lenox, Berkshire County, MA
D:
18 May 1849
Elizabeth Colton
1814-1848
Elizabeth Colton
B:
15 Jul 1814
Lenox, Berkshire County, MA
D:
6 May 1848
Unionville, Union County, NC
Lupton Warner Curtis
1813-
Lupton Warner Curtis
B:
12 Sep 1813
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
M:
8 Sep 1840
Lenox, Berkshire County, MA
Martha Colton
1816-1859
Martha Colton
B:
26 Nov 1816
Lenox, Berkshire County, MA
D:
12 Dec 1859
Beloit, Rock County, WI
Reverend Doctor Aaron Lucius Chapin
1817-1892
Reverend Doctor Aaron Lucius Chapin
B:
6 Feb 1817
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Aug 1843
Connecticut
D:
22 Jul 1892
Beloit, Rock County, WI
Rachel Colton
1819-1823
Rachel Colton
B:
3 Sep 1819
Lenox, Berkshire County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1823
Rachel Colton
1823-
Rachel Colton
B:
13 Mar 1823
Lenox, Berkshire County, MA
Lucius George Fisher
Lucius George Fisher
M:
29 Oct 1851
Beloit, Rock County, WI
Thomas Colton
1825-1838
Thomas Colton
B:
13 Feb 1825
Lenox, Berkshire County, MA
D:
22 Jul 1838
Rhodolphus Colton
1784-1838
Rhodolphus Colton
B:
3 Dec 1784
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Jul 1838
Lenox, Berkshire County, MA
Love Wells
Abt 1789-1856
Love Wells
B:
Abt 1789
Beloit, Rock County, WI
M:
16 Dec 1810
D:
5 Jun 1856
Beloit, Rock County, WI
Sophronia Pierce
1809-1826
Sophronia Pierce
B:
18 Sep 1809
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Apr 1826
Calvin Wyman Pierce
1811-1876
Calvin Wyman Pierce
B:
5 May 1811
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1876
Worcester, Worcester County, MA
Catherine Lathrop
1808-
Catherine Lathrop
B:
21 May 1808
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
M:
27 Apr 1833
Millbury, Worcester County, MA
Sophronia Colton
1786-1866
Sophronia Colton
B:
14 Oct 1786
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Feb 1866
Worcester, Worcester County, MA
Calvin Pierce
1784-1812
Calvin Pierce
B:
12 Dec 1784
Sutton, Worcester County, MA
M:
28 Sep 1808
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Jun 1812
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Jeduthan Colton
1791-
Jeduthan Colton
B:
29 Jul 1791
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Deacon William Colton
1754-1825
Deacon William Colton
B:
6 Jan 1754
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 May 1825
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Colton
1751-1808
Hannah Colton
B:
18 Jun 1751
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Oct 1777
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Oct 1808
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Eleanor Pomeroy
-1825
Eleanor Pomeroy
B:
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
2 May 1809
D:
6 May 1825
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Mary Colton
1755-1757
Mary Colton
B:
27 Dec 1755
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Oct 1757
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Edward Colton Chapin
1814-1883
Edward Colton Chapin
B:
20 Apr 1814
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1883
New York City, New York County, NY
Nancy Ann Reed
1814-1867
Nancy Ann Reed
B:
3 Nov 1814
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Apr 1839
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1867
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Caroline W. Booth
1836-1902
Caroline W. Booth
B:
10 Jun 1836
New York state
M:
14 Apr 1872
New York state
D:
18 May 1902
New York City, New York County, NY
Elizabeth Olmsted Chapin
1815-1816
Elizabeth Olmsted Chapin
B:
20 Sep 1815
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1816
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Reverend Doctor Aaron Lucius Chapin
1817-1892
Reverend Doctor Aaron Lucius Chapin
B:
6 Feb 1817
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Jul 1892
Beloit, Rock County, WI
Martha Colton
1816-1859
Martha Colton
B:
26 Nov 1816
Lenox, Berkshire County, MA
M:
23 Aug 1843
Connecticut
D:
12 Dec 1859
Beloit, Rock County, WI
Fanny L. Coit
1823-1904
Fanny L. Coit
B:
16 Feb 1823
New London, New London County, CT
M:
26 Aug 1861
Connecticut
D:
15 Sep 1904
Beloit, Rock County, WI
Henry Laertes Chapin
1819-
Henry Laertes Chapin
B:
9 Mar 1819
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
New York City, New York County, NY
Mary L. Bassett
Abt 1823-
Mary L. Bassett
B:
Abt 1823
Connecticut
M:
31 Dec 1856
D:
New York City, New York County, NY
Mary Elizabeth Chapin
1820-
Mary Elizabeth Chapin
B:
19 Sep 1820
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
St. Paul, Ramsey County, MN
Richard Hall
Abt 1816-Aft 1855
Richard Hall
B:
Abt 1816
St. Paul, Ramsey County, MN
M:
20 Aug 1850
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
Aft 1855
St. Paul, Ramsey County, MN
Reverend Nathan Colton Chapin
1823-1882
Reverend Nathan Colton Chapin
B:
20 Sep 1823
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1882
Rochester, Olmsted County, MN
Mary Ann Fountain
1832-1892
Mary Ann Fountain
B:
1 Oct 1832
La Crosse, La Crosse County, WI
M:
28 Sep 1854
Rochester, Olmsted County, MN
D:
29 Sep 1892
Rochester, Olmsted County, MN
Laura Jane Chapin
1827-
Laura Jane Chapin
B:
27 Jan 1827
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Chicago, Cook County, IL
James Farr
Abt 1823-
James Farr
B:
Abt 1823
Fort Ann, Washington County, NY
M:
6 Nov 1850
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Chicago, Cook County, IL
Cornelius King Chapin
1828-1867
Cornelius King Chapin
B:
10 Jul 1828
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1867
Richmond, Henrico County, VA
Virginia Esther Evans
1832-1892
Virginia Esther Evans
B:
10 Oct 1832
Richmond, Henrico County, VA
M:
29 Aug 1854
D:
6 Nov 1892
Richmond, Henrico County, VA
Ellen Gertrude Chapin
1831-1905
Ellen Gertrude Chapin
B:
15 Mar 1831
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 May 1905
Beloit, Rock County, WI
Professor William Porter
1820-1917
Professor William Porter
B:
10 Jan 1820
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
M:
13 Jul 1854
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Nov 1917
Beloit, Rock County, WI
Susan Chapin
Abt 1833-
Susan Chapin
B:
Abt 1833
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Laura Colton
1788-1854
Laura Colton
B:
2 May 1788
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1854
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Deacon Laertes Chapin
1778-1847
Deacon Laertes Chapin
B:
21 Aug 1778
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Jul 1813
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1847
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Colton
1794-1875
Elizabeth Colton
B:
18 Mar 1794
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1875
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Anson Colton
1797-1873
Anson Colton
B:
23 Dec 1797
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1873
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Elizabeth Colton
1831-
Sarah Elizabeth Colton
B:
15 Oct 1831
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
George Kellogg
1828-
George Kellogg
B:
7 Apr 1828
Rockville, Tolland County, CT
M:
22 Nov 1854
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Nathan Colton
1799-1874
Nathan Colton
B:
29 May 1799
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1874
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Chauncey Baker
1805-1892
Sarah Chauncey Baker
B:
15 Nov 1805
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
8 Dec 1830
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1892
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Aaron Colton
1758-1840
Deacon Aaron Colton
B:
5 Dec 1758
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Jun 1840
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Olmsted
1762-1831
Elizabeth Olmsted
B:
26 Aug 1762
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Apr 1787
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1831
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Polly Smith
1782-
Polly Smith
B:
23 Dec 1782
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Adolphus Smith
1783-
Adolphus Smith
B:
3 May 1783
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Preston Smith
1786-
Preston Smith
B:
19 Feb 1786
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lemira Smith
1787-
Lemira Smith
B:
28 Dec 1787
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Charles Cooley, II
1814-1849
Charles Cooley, II
B:
10 Sep 1814
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 May 1849
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Rhoda Root
1817-1864
Rhoda Root
B:
1817
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Dec 1837
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 May 1864
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Frederick Cooley
1816-1841
Frederick Cooley
B:
28 Mar 1816
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Dec 1841
Preston Smith Cooley
1818-1823
Preston Smith Cooley
B:
15 Feb 1818
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 May 1823
Mary Colton Cooley
1822-1877
Mary Colton Cooley
B:
13 Jan 1822
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Jan 1877
Agawam (now Springfield), Hampden County, MA
Joel Miller
1820-1863
Joel Miller
B:
4 Apr 1820
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 May 1843
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Aug 1863
Folly Island, SC (Civil War)
Huldah Olmsted Cooley
1824-1827
Huldah Olmsted Cooley
B:
27 Jun 1824
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Sep 1827
Lorinda Smith Cooley
1826-
Lorinda Smith Cooley
B:
10 Oct 1826
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Frederick Lewis Leonard
1821-
Frederick Lewis Leonard
B:
12 Mar 1821
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 May 1847
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lorinda Smith
1790-1876
Lorinda Smith
B:
16 Apr 1790
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Aug 1876
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Charles Cooley
1787-1858
Charles Cooley
B:
9 Mar 1787
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Nov 1812
D:
12 Jan 1858
Olive Smith
1792-
Olive Smith
B:
23 Jan 1792
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Cheney Taft
Cheney Taft
M:
8 Jun 1833
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Simeon Smith, Jr.
1794-1795
Simeon Smith, Jr.
B:
7 Mar 1794
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Jul 1795
Simeon Smith
1796-
Simeon Smith
B:
4 Jun 1796
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lydia Spencer
Lydia Spencer
M:
30 Apr 1825
Sophia Smith
1799-1800
Sophia Smith
B:
14 Sep 1799
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Sep 1800
William Smith
1804-
William Smith
B:
10 Jan 1804
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Colton
1761-1828
Mary Colton
B:
28 Feb 1761
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Oct 1828
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Simeon Smith
1759-1823
Simeon Smith
B:
1759
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
13 Jan 1781
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Aug 1823
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
William Fairchild Colton
1826-1879
William Fairchild Colton
B:
7 Aug 1826
Georgia, Franklin County, VT
D:
11 Feb 1879
Ellen Harris
Ellen Harris
M:
29 Jun 1869
San Andreas, Calaveras County, CA
Addison Eastman Colton
1828-1877
Addison Eastman Colton
B:
27 Feb 1828
Georgia, Franklin County, VT
D:
21 Oct 1877
Alice Cushman Wood
Alice Cushman Wood
M:
16 Dec 1869
Georgia, Franklin County, VT
Abbie Jane Colton
1831-1855
Abbie Jane Colton
B:
17 Feb 1831
Georgia, Franklin County, VT
D:
30 Jul 1855
Harriet Lucretia Colton
1838-
Harriet Lucretia Colton
B:
4 Jan 1838
Georgia, Franklin County, VT
Charles W. Clark
Charles W. Clark
M:
23 Oct 1861
Georgia, Franklin County, VT
Harvey Colton
1793-1870
Harvey Colton
B:
26 Oct 1793
Rutland, Rutland County, VT
D:
25 Sep 1870
Georgia, Franklin County, VT
Harriet Fairchild
1802-1881
Harriet Fairchild
B:
30 Mar 1802
Georgia, Franklin County, VT
M:
1 Sep 1825
Georgia, Franklin County, VT
D:
14 May 1881
Georgia, Franklin County, VT
Susannah Colton
1795-1882
Susannah Colton
B:
26 Jul 1795
Rutland, Rutland County, VT
D:
1 Dec 1882
Dr. Horace Porter Blair
-1874
Dr. Horace Porter Blair
M:
19 Jan 1842
Georgia, Franklin County, VT
D:
12 Jul 1874
Walter Ewing Colton
1846-1913
Walter Ewing Colton
B:
3 Jun 1846
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
D:
12 Aug 1913
Exeter, Rockingham County, NH
Mary Eliza Litchfield
1847-1913
Mary Eliza Litchfield
B:
2 Mar 1847
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
M:
24 Nov 1869
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
D:
1913
Reverend Walter Colton
1797-1851
Reverend Walter Colton
B:
9 May 1797
Rutland, Rutland County, VT
D:
22 Jan 1851
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
Cornelia Baldwin Colton
1816-1884
Cornelia Baldwin Colton
B:
13 Feb 1816
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
M:
26 Jun 1844
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
D:
12 Apr 1884
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
Susan Colton
1828-1887
Susan Colton
B:
2 Oct 1828
Georgia, Franklin County, VT
D:
1 Jan 1887
Andrew Jackson Fuller
1824-
Andrew Jackson Fuller
B:
14 Feb 1824
Grand Isle, Grand Isle County, VT
M:
28 Jun 1864
Woodstock, McHenry County, IL
John Jay Colton
1830-
John Jay Colton
B:
12 May 1830
Georgia, Franklin County, VT
Czarina Coburn Varnum
1837-1859
Czarina Coburn Varnum
B:
13 Dec 1837
Dracut, Middlesex County, MA
M:
22 Nov 1856
Dracut, Middlesex County, MA
D:
27 Jul 1859
Martha Colton
1832-1877
Martha Colton
B:
6 Jul 1832
Georgia, Franklin County, VT
D:
30 Sep 1877
Henry W. Stevens
Henry W. Stevens
M:
14 Jan 1856
Hampden County, MA
Mary Colton
1835-1876
Mary Colton
B:
10 Jan 1835
Georgia, Franklin County, VT
D:
27 Mar 1876
George Dunsmore
George Dunsmore
M:
6 Sep 1858
Charles Cephas Colton
1837-1873
Charles Cephas Colton
B:
18 Apr 1837
Georgia, Franklin County, VT
D:
20 Oct 1873
Alice Candee
Alice Candee
M:
2 Sep 1867
Galesburg, Knox County, IL
Abbie Joslin Colton
1839-
Abbie Joslin Colton
B:
1 Jun 1839
Georgia, Franklin County, VT
George Dunsmore
George Dunsmore
M:
10 Sep 1877
Waterbury, Washington County, VT
Deacon Quintus Curtis Colton
1799-1878
Deacon Quintus Curtis Colton
B:
22 May 1799
Georgia, Franklin County, VT
D:
9 Apr 1878
Georgia, Franklin County, VT
Abigail Joslin Jocelyn
Abt 1807-1847
Abigail Joslin Jocelyn
B:
Abt 1807
Georgia, Franklin County, VT
M:
2 Jan 1828
D:
18 Dec 1847
Georgia, Franklin County, VT
Orpha L. Post
1805-1897
Orpha L. Post
B:
1805
Georgia, Franklin County, VT
M:
7 Nov 1848
Georgia, Franklin County, VT
D:
24 Mar 1897
Georgia, Franklin County, VT
Walter Colton
1837-
Walter Colton
B:
8 Feb 1837
King George, King George County, VA
Mary E. Stone
Mary E. Stone
M:
23 Jan 1873
Woodville-Mount Airy, Frederick County, MD
Emily B. Nina Colton
1838-
Emily B. Nina Colton
B:
8 Nov 1838
King George, King George County, VA
Rosalie Waller Colton
1840-
Rosalie Waller Colton
B:
22 Mar 1840
King George, King George County, VA
John Ely Colton
John Ely Colton
M:
7 Oct 1874
King George County, VA
Ann Madison Colton
1843-
Ann Madison Colton
B:
Apr 1843
King George, King George County, VA
Susan Blanche Colton
1846-
Susan Blanche Colton
B:
2 Feb 1846
King George, King George County, VA
Charles E. Myrick
Charles E. Myrick
M:
2 Oct 1877
Saint Marys, Saint Marys, MD
William Colton
1801-1879
William Colton
B:
22 Mar 1801
Georgia, Franklin County, VT
D:
19 Feb 1879
Murfreesboro, Hertford County, NC
Anna Hill Saunders
1814-1871
Anna Hill Saunders
B:
10 Jul 1814
Virginia
M:
17 May 1835
D:
17 Aug 1871
King George, King George County, VA
Walter Merrick Colton
1830-1832
Walter Merrick Colton
B:
29 Dec 1830
Vergennes, Addison County, VT
D:
15 Feb 1832
Jane Lucretia Colton
1833-
Jane Lucretia Colton
B:
22 Apr 1833
Vergennes, Addison County, VT
William Willis Frederick Graves
1831-1908
William Willis Frederick Graves
B:
14 Jan 1831
Eagle, Wyoming County, NY
M:
6 Jul 1853
D:
30 Oct 1908
Walter Addison Colton
1835-
Walter Addison Colton
B:
27 Apr 1835
Vergennes, Addison County, VT
Louisa Cady
Louisa Cady
M:
17 Oct 1864
La Salle County, IL
John Elliot Colton
1841-
John Elliot Colton
B:
23 May 1841
Arcade, Wyoming County, NY
Addison Ely Colton
1803-1883
Addison Ely Colton
B:
2 Apr 1803
Georgia, Franklin County, VT
D:
25 Jan 1883
Arcade, Wyoming County, NY
Lucy Brown
1809-1894
Lucy Brown
B:
11 May 1809
Cornwall, Addison County, VT
M:
17 Mar 1830
Addison, Addison County, VT
D:
28 Sep 1894
Castile, Wyoming County, NY
Edward B. Joslin
Abt 1828-
Edward B. Joslin
B:
Abt 1828
Georgia, Franklin County, VT
Dana I. Joslin
Abt 1830-
Dana I. Joslin
B:
Abt 1830
Georgia, Franklin County, VT
Hannah L. Joslin
Abt 1832-
Hannah L. Joslin
B:
Abt 1832
Georgia, Franklin County, VT
Dwight C. Joslin
Abt 1834-
Dwight C. Joslin
B:
Abt 1834
Georgia, Franklin County, VT
Mary P. Joslin
Abt 1836-
Mary P. Joslin
B:
Abt 1836
Georgia, Franklin County, VT
Ellen L. Joslin
Abt 1838-
Ellen L. Joslin
B:
Abt 1838
Georgia, Franklin County, VT
John C. Joslin
Abt 1840-
John C. Joslin
B:
Abt 1840
Georgia, Franklin County, VT
Charles W. Joslin
Abt 1844-
Charles W. Joslin
B:
Abt 1844
Georgia, Franklin County, VT
Walter C. Joslin
Abt 1846-
Walter C. Joslin
B:
Abt 1846
Georgia, Franklin County, VT
Hannah Colton
1805-1887
Hannah Colton
B:
4 Apr 1805
Georgia, Franklin County, VT
D:
13 Oct 1887
Israel Joslin
1802-1871
Israel Joslin
B:
8 Mar 1802
M:
23 Sep 1828
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Apr 1871
Harriet Elizabeth Colton
1837-
Harriet Elizabeth Colton
B:
25 Sep 1837
Arcade, Wyoming County, NY
Sidney Richardson
Abt 1835-1881
Sidney Richardson
B:
Abt 1835
Arcade, Wyoming County, NY
M:
26 Aug 1857
Arcade, Wyoming County, NY
D:
23 May 1881
Lucy Ellen Colton
1841-1861
Lucy Ellen Colton
B:
2 Apr 1841
Arcade, Wyoming County, NY
D:
4 Feb 1861
James Colton
1844-1844
James Colton
B:
25 Aug 1844
Arcade, Wyoming County, NY
D:
25 Aug 1844
Gardner E. Colton
1854-1856
Gardner E. Colton
B:
6 Sep 1854
Arcade, Wyoming County, NY
D:
6 Jul 1856
Deacon John Cobb Colton
1807-1874
Deacon John Cobb Colton
B:
24 Jul 1807
Georgia, Franklin County, VT
D:
7 Sep 1874
Arcade, Wyoming County, NY
Lucretia Brown
1816-
Lucretia Brown
B:
6 Jun 1816
Addison, Addison County, VT
M:
16 Feb 1836
Edward Gould Colton
1841-
Edward Gould Colton
B:
3 May 1841
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Emma L. Loomis
1845-
Emma L. Loomis
B:
4 Feb 1845
Georgia, Franklin County, VT
M:
3 May 1870
Manhattan, New York County, NY
Frederick Cushman Colton
1844-
Frederick Cushman Colton
B:
5 Sep 1844
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Alice March Slade
Alice March Slade
M:
1 Oct 1874
New York City, New York County, NY
Mary Brown Colton
1846-1904
Mary Brown Colton
B:
14 Nov 1846
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Mar 1904
William Gerry Bassett
William Gerry Bassett
M:
6 Jul 1881
Easthampton, Hampshire County, MA
Anna Gray Colton
1848-
Anna Gray Colton
B:
24 Jul 1848
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Washington McClintoch
Washington McClintoch
M:
1 Oct 1868
Elizabeth Sweetzer Colton
1851-
Elizabeth Sweetzer Colton
B:
7 Aug 1851
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Reverend Aaron Merrick Colton
1809-1895
Reverend Aaron Merrick Colton
B:
25 Aug 1809
Georgia, Franklin County, VT
D:
30 Apr 1895
Easthampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Gould
Abt 1819-1858
Elizabeth Gould
B:
Abt 1819
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
15 Jul 1840
D:
8 Jan 1858
Andover, Essex County, MA
Luther Colton
1811-1811
Luther Colton
B:
11 Aug 1811
Georgia, Franklin County, VT
D:
26 Aug 1811
Georgia, Franklin County, VT
Ellen Maria Colton
1836-
Ellen Maria Colton
B:
3 Oct 1836
New York City, New York County, NY
Edward Chapin Colton
1840-
Edward Chapin Colton
B:
14 Jan 1840
New York City, New York County, NY
Robert Anson Colton
1841-1842
Robert Anson Colton
B:
29 Sep 1841
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
8 Aug 1842
Alice Cushman Colton
1843-1844
Alice Cushman Colton
B:
1 Jan 1843
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
30 Nov 1844
Charles Henry Colton
1846-
Charles Henry Colton
B:
28 Apr 1846
New York City, New York County, NY
Lillian H. Morgan
Lillian H. Morgan
M:
19 Nov 1895
Irving Park, Cook County, IL
Lillie Jane Colton
1850-
Lillie Jane Colton
B:
9 Feb 1850
New York City, New York County, NY
George C. Davenport
George C. Davenport
M:
8 Jan 1883
Ramsey County, MN
Calvin Colton
1811-1849
Calvin Colton
B:
11 Aug 1811
Georgia, Franklin County, VT
D:
23 Aug 1849
New York City, New York County, NY
Susan M. Chapin
Abt 1814-1865
Susan M. Chapin
B:
Abt 1814
New York City, New York County, NY
M:
24 Sep 1835
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1865
Dr. Gardner Quincy Colton
1814-1898
Dr. Gardner Quincy Colton
B:
7 Feb 1814
Georgia, Franklin County, VT
D:
9 Aug 1898
Rotterdam, Schenectady County, NY
Eleanor Pomeroy Colton
1815-1841
Eleanor Pomeroy Colton
B:
26 Jun 1815
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Nov 1839
D:
10 Feb 1841
Deacon Walter Colton
1764-1862
Deacon Walter Colton
B:
25 Aug 1764
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Apr 1862
Georgia, Franklin County, VT
Thankful C. Cobb
1771-1843
Thankful C. Cobb
B:
11 Apr 1771
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
M:
Jan 1793
Georgia, Franklin County, VT
D:
7 Jun 1843
Hardwick, Worcester County, MA
Parents
Deacon Jonathan Ely
1683-1753
Lydia Burt
1687-1767
Mary Ely
1719-1797
Mary Ely
B:
14 Sep 1719
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Nov 1797
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Deacon Aaron Colton
1718-1778
Deacon Aaron Colton
B:
13 Jun 1718
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Nov 1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Jun 1778
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Captain James Sikes
1719-1795
Captain James Sikes
B:
13 Aug 1719
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Mar 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Feb 1795
Springfield, Hampden County, MA